Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dreamcatcher Classic 2 & 5 Mile Road Race

Weymouth, MA, November 23, 2006

[2 Mile Overall | 5 Mile Overall | 5 Mile Age Group ]

2 Mile Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:04  8:02   11 01-19   18 M    39 Kevin Arruda                Plymouth,MA                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:36  8:18    1 01-19    1 F  1540 Sarah McCarthy              Weymouth,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:03 13:02    1 70-98  111 M   164 Frank Clerici               Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     35:31 17:46    2 70-98  128 M  1628 Edward Damish               Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     47:37 23:48    3 70-98  138 M   184 William Connell             Weymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:22 11:11    1 60-69   74 M   260 Charles Donnelly            Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     22:24 11:12    2 60-69   75 M   101 Paul E. Butler              Brockton,MA                                                  
 3     23:51 11:56    3 60-69   92 M  1674 Pani Panigraphy             Whitman,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:04  8:32    1 50-59   19 M   712 Jim Rice                    Whitman,M                                                    
 2     20:35 10:18    2 50-59   48 M   693 Tom Powers                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     21:02 10:31    3 50-59   53 M   234 Phil Delany                 Abington,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:10  8:05    1 40-49    5 M   690 Rick Powers                 Canton,MA                                                    
 2     16:20  8:10    2 40-49   10 M   895 William Parsley             Wey,MA                                                       
 3     16:21  8:10    3 40-49   11 M   441 Craig S. Koch               Norfolk,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:07  8:04    1 30-39    3 M  1675 Dipak Panigrahy             Whitman,MA                                                   
 2     21:27 10:44    2 30-39   57 M   478 Daniel F. Lindahl           Pembroke,MA                                                  
 3     22:14 11:07    3 30-39   72 M  1698 Jack Condon                 Brant Rock,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:04  8:02    1 20-29    2 M    40 Davud Arruda                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     16:41  8:20    2 20-29   17 M  1766 Terence Leonard             Wey,MA                                                       
 3     17:16  8:38    3 20-29   23 M   435 Michael Kintz               Taunton,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:08  8:04    2 01-19    4 M   140 Matthew Channell            Whitman,MA                                                   
 2     16:11  8:06    3 01-19    6 M   107 DREW CALCAGNO               HULL,MA                                                      
 3     16:12  8:06    4 01-19    7 M   665 NOLAN PARSLEY               WEYMOUTH,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:02 19:01    1 70-98  145 F   418 Alice Kelley                Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     39:34 19:47    2 70-98  149 F   659 Louise Owen                 Duxbury,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:24 10:42    1 60-69   35 F   480 Barbara Lindahl             Abington,MA                                                  
 2     23:57 11:58    2 60-69   75 F   848 Nancy White                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     32:18 16:09    3 60-69  131 F  1681 Saiabala Pamgrahy           Whitman,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:17 10:38    1 50-59   34 F   364 Cathy Hayden                Hanover,MA                                                   
 2     22:26 11:13    2 50-59   48 F  1509 Linda St Croix              Hanover,MA                                                   
 3     25:39 12:50    3 50-59   98 F   467 Elizabeth Leonard           Weymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:38  8:49    1 40-49    6 F  1666 Marie Matulonis             Abington,MA                                                  
 2     19:27  9:44    2 40-49   12 F   885 Kathi Feruladio             Way                                                       
 3     20:14 10:07    3 40-49   21 F   449 Sharon Kuhns                Hanover,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:34  9:17    1 30-39   10 F   202 Noreen Coughlan             Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     19:52  9:56    2 30-39   16 F  1616 Gina Doherty                Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     20:42 10:21    3 30-39   29 F   778 Tricia Sprague              Hanover,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:13  8:36    1 20-29    4 F   714 Kimberly Rice               Whitman,MA                                                   
 2     18:32  9:16    2 20-29    9 F  1811 Laura Mazzei                Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     19:56  9:58    3 20-29   17 F  1609 Rebecca Cowen               Uncasville,CT                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:38  8:19    2 01-19    2 F   185 Carolyn Connolly            N. Weymouth,MA                                               
 2     17:11  8:36    3 01-19    3 F   421 Kaitlin Kelly               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     17:14  8:37    4 01-19    5 F   450 Rachel Kuhns                Hanover,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:04  8:02   11 01-19   18 M    39 Kevin Arruda                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     16:04  8:02    1 20-29    2 M    40 Davud Arruda                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     16:07  8:04    1 30-39    3 M  1675 Dipak Panigrahy             Whitman,MA                                                   
 4     16:08  8:04    2 01-19    4 M   140 Matthew Channell            Whitman,MA                                                   
 5     16:10  8:05    1 40-49    5 M   690 Rick Powers                 Canton,MA                                                    
 6     16:11  8:06    3 01-19    6 M   107 DREW CALCAGNO               HULL,MA                                                      
 7     16:12  8:06    4 01-19    7 M   665 NOLAN PARSLEY               WEYMOUTH,MA                                                  
 8     16:15  8:08    5 01-19    8 M   415 Christopher Keefe           Newton,MA                                                    
 9     16:18  8:09    6 01-19    9 M   186 Steven Connolly             N. Weymouth,MA                                               
 10    16:20  8:10    2 40-49   10 M   895 William Parsley             Wey,MA                                                        
 11    16:21  8:10    3 40-49   11 M   441 Craig S. Koch               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 12    16:22  8:11    7 01-19   12 M   423 Nicholas Kelly              Hanover,MA                                                    
 13    16:22  8:11    8 01-19   13 M   675 Nick Pemberton              E. Freetown,MA                                                
 14    16:27  8:14    9 01-19   14 M   556 Connor McLaughlin           Weymouth,MA                                                   
 15    16:33  8:16   10 01-19   15 M  1813 Brian Corcoran              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 16    16:34  8:17    4 40-49   16 M   844 THOMAS WHIPPEN              KINGSTON,MA                                                   
 17    16:41  8:20    2 20-29   17 M  1766 Terence Leonard             Wey,MA                                                        
 18    16:52  8:26   11 01-19   18 M    39 Kevin Arruda                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 19    17:04  8:32    1 50-59   19 M   712 Jim Rice                    Whitman,M                                                     
 20    17:08  8:34   12 01-19   20 M  1581 Matthew Kelly               S Weymouth,MA                                                 
 21    17:10  8:35   13 01-19   21 M   739 Nick Schmiemann             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 22    17:12  8:36   14 01-19   22 M  1701 Jackie Condon               Brantbock,MA                                                  
 23    17:16  8:38    3 20-29   23 M   435 Michael Kintz               Taunton,MA                                                    
 24    17:25  8:42    4 20-29   24 M   436 Robert Kintz                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 25    17:30  8:45   15 01-19   25 M   416 Justin Keefe                Newtonville,MA                                                
 26    17:35  8:48    5 40-49   26 M  1686 Scott Lane                  Milton,MA                                                     
 27    17:42  8:51   16 01-19   27 M   174 Billy Collins               Hanson,MA                                                     
 28    17:46  8:53   17 01-19   28 M    41 Justin Auriemma             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 29    17:49  8:54   18 01-19   29 M   252 Luke DiVasta                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 30    17:56  8:58   19 01-19   30 M   832 Evan Waldron                Freetown,MA                                                   
 31    18:24  9:12    5 20-29   31 M   819 DAN TYRRELL                 BRAINTREE,MA                                                  
 32    18:38  9:19   22 40-49   81 M   124 Paul Cashman                Whitman,MA                                                    
 33    18:48  9:24   20 01-19   33 M   637 DERIK NOLAND                KINGSTON,MA                                                   
 34    18:52  9:26   21 01-19   34 M   673 Corey Pemberton             E. Freetown,MA                                                
 35    19:26  9:43    7 40-49   35 M  1531 Rick Murray                 E Weymouth,MA                                                 
 36    19:29  9:44   22 01-19   36 M   128 Peter Cashman               Whitman,MA                                                    
 37    19:30  9:45   23 01-19   37 M   474 BRENDAN LILLEY              WRENTHAM,MA                                                   
 38    19:34  9:47   24 01-19   38 M   811 Christopher Toohey          Hanover,MA                                                    
 39    19:36  9:48   25 01-19   39 M   359 Tommy Hanifan               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 40    19:38  9:49   26 01-19   40 M   139 WILLIAM CHANNELL            PLYMPTON,MA                                                   
 41    20:12 10:06   27 01-19   41 M  1512 Bailey Putnam               S Weymouth,MA                                                 
 42    20:17 10:08   28 01-19   42 M   223 RYAN CYR                    NORWELL,MA                                                    
 43    20:18 10:09   29 01-19   43 M   129 Christopher Cataldo         Hingham,MA                                                    
 44    20:18 10:09    8 40-49   44 M   130 Liam Cataldo                Hingham,MA                                                    
 45    20:19 10:10    9 40-49   45 M   193 Tom Corcoran                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 46    20:24 10:12    6 20-29   46 M  1822 David Glassman                                                                         
 47    20:26 10:13   30 01-19   47 M   136 COLIN CHANDLER              HANOVER,MA                                                    
 48    20:35 10:18    2 50-59   48 M   693 Tom Powers                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 49    20:39 10:20   10 40-49   49 M   860 Paul Wynne                  Hanson,MA                                                     
 50    20:40 10:20   11 40-49   50 M  1510 Steven Mastrogiacome        Hanover,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:36  8:18    1 01-19    1 F  1540 Sarah McCarthy              Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     16:38  8:19    2 01-19    2 F   185 Carolyn Connolly            N. Weymouth,MA                                               
 3     17:11  8:36    3 01-19    3 F   421 Kaitlin Kelly               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 4     17:13  8:36    1 20-29    4 F   714 Kimberly Rice               Whitman,MA                                                   
 5     17:14  8:37    4 01-19    5 F   450 Rachel Kuhns                Hanover,MA                                                   
 6     17:38  8:49    1 40-49    6 F  1666 Marie Matulonis             Abington,MA                                                  
 7     18:21  9:10    5 01-19    7 F  1557 Jamie Granskie              Hanover,MA                                                   
 8     18:29  9:14    6 01-19    8 F  1689 Sophie Love                 Milton,MA                                                    
 9     18:32  9:16    2 20-29    9 F  1811 Laura Mazzei                Braintree,MA                                                 
 10    18:34  9:17    1 30-39   10 F   202 Noreen Coughlan             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 11    18:43  9:22    7 01-19   11 F  1554 Brianna Murphy              F,13                                                          
 12    19:27  9:44    2 40-49   12 F   885 Kathi Feruladio             Way                                                        
 13    19:38  9:49    8 01-19   13 F  1556 Amanda Murphy               Hanover,MA                                                    
 14    19:43  9:52    9 01-19   14 F  1697 Katie Condon                Brant Rock,MA                                                 
 15    19:48  9:54   10 01-19   15 F   105 Riley Cachelin              Westwood,MA                                                   
 16    19:52  9:56    2 30-39   16 F  1616 Gina Doherty                Braintree,MA                                                  
 17    19:56  9:58    3 20-29   17 F  1609 Rebecca Cowen               Uncasville,CT                                                 
 18    20:04 10:02   11 01-19   18 F    28 Shayna Albanese             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 19    20:06 10:03   12 01-19   19 F   303 Jacklyn Finnigan            HANOVER,MA                                                    
 20    20:09 10:04    4 20-29   20 F   145 KATHLEEN CHANNELL           PLYMPTON,MA                                                   
 21    20:14 10:07    3 40-49   21 F   449 Sharon Kuhns                Hanover,MA                                                    
 22    20:16 10:08    4 40-49   22 F  1802 Tiffany Thorne              Hanover,MA                                                    
 23    20:21 10:10   13 01-19   23 F   106 Nikki Cachelin              Westwood,MA                                                   
 24    20:28 10:14   14 01-19   24 F   635 MARISSA NICHOLS             ADAMS,MA                                                      
 25    20:30 10:15    5 20-29   25 F   627 Caitlin Myers               S. Weymouth,MA                                                
 26    20:33 10:16    5 40-49   26 F  1816 Emily Zhang                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 27    20:36 10:18    6 40-49   27 F    73 Ruth Bisschop               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 28    20:38 10:19   15 01-19   28 F   859 Michelle Wynne              Hanson,MA                                                     
 29    20:42 10:21    3 30-39   29 F   778 Tricia Sprague              Hanover,MA                                                    
 30    20:42 10:21   16 01-19   30 F   461 Tess LeBarron               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 31    20:50 10:25    7 40-49   31 F   495 Pauline Lysko               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 32    20:53 10:26    8 40-49   32 F   875 Molly Greaney               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 33    20:56 10:28    6 20-29   33 F   324 Rebecca Gardner             South Boston,MA                                               
 34    21:17 10:38    1 50-59   34 F   364 Cathy Hayden                Hanover,MA                                                    
 35    21:24 10:42    1 60-69   35 F   480 Barbara Lindahl             Abington,MA                                                   
 36    21:26 10:43    7 20-29   36 F   365 Colleen Hayden              Hanover,MA                                                    
 37    21:42 10:51   17 01-19   37 F   686 CHRISTINA PILLARELLA        AVON,MA                                                       
 38    21:44 10:52   18 01-19   38 F   608 Laura Mullen                Natick,MA                                                     
 39    21:51 10:56    8 20-29   39 F  1730 Mary Kirby                  Milton,MA                                                     
 40    21:53 10:56    9 20-29   40 F  1687 Lauren Foster               Milton,MA                                                     
 41    21:54 10:57    4 30-39   41 F   762 Kathy SiDlauskas            Marshfield,MA                                                 
 42    21:57 10:58   19 01-19   42 F   560 Erin McLaughlin             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 43    22:04 11:02   20 01-19   43 F   577 Emily Merrigan              Holbrook,MA                                                   
 44    22:06 11:03   10 20-29   44 F  1819 Shawna Ransom                                                                          
 45    22:13 11:06   11 20-29   45 F  1728 Kathleen Ruscio             Nashua,NH                                                     
 46    22:16 11:08    5 30-39   46 F   453 Erin Lambe                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
 47    22:20 11:10   21 01-19   47 F   717 Bridget Roberts             Rockland,MA                                                   
 48    22:26 11:13    2 50-59   48 F  1509 Linda St Croix              Hanover,MA                                                    
 49    22:28 11:14   22 01-19   49 F  1688 Olivia Love                 Milton,MA                                                     
 50    22:32 11:16   23 01-19   50 F   440 Harmony Koch                Norfolk,MA                                                    

            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:04  8:02   12 01-19   18 M    39 Kevin Arruda                Plymouth,MA                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:36  8:18    1 01-19    1 F  1540 Sarah McCarthy              Weymouth,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:03 13:02    1 70-98  111 M   164 Frank Clerici               Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     35:31 17:46    2 70-98  128 M  1628 Edward Damish               Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     47:37 23:48    3 70-98  138 M   184 William Connell             Weymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:22 11:11    1 60-69   74 M   260 Charles Donnelly            Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     22:24 11:12    2 60-69   75 M   101 Paul E. Butler              Brockton,MA                                                  
 3     23:51 11:56    3 60-69   92 M  1674 Pani Panigraphy             Whitman,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:04  8:32    1 50-59   19 M   712 Jim Rice                    Whitman,M                                                    
 2     20:35 10:18    2 50-59   48 M   693 Tom Powers                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     21:02 10:31    3 50-59   53 M   234 Phil Delany                 Abington,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:20  8:10    1 40-49   10 M   895 William Parsley             Wey,MA                                                       
 2     16:21  8:10    2 40-49   11 M   441 Craig S. Koch               Norfolk,MA                                                   
 3     16:34  8:17    3 40-49   16 M   844 THOMAS WHIPPEN              KINGSTON,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:07  8:04    1 30-39    3 M  1675 Dipak Panigrahy             Whitman,MA                                                   
 2     21:27 10:44    2 30-39   57 M   478 Daniel F. Lindahl           Pembroke,MA                                                  
 3     22:14 11:07    3 30-39   72 M  1698 Jack Condon                 Brant Rock,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:04  8:02    1 20-29    2 M    40 Davud Arruda                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     16:41  8:20    2 20-29   17 M  1766 Terence Leonard             Wey,MA                                                       
 3     17:16  8:38    3 20-29   23 M   435 Michael Kintz               Taunton,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:08  8:04    2 01-19    4 M   140 Matthew Channell            Whitman,MA                                                   
 2     16:10  8:05    3 01-19    5 M   690 Brian Powers                Canton,MA                                                    
 3     16:11  8:06    4 01-19    6 M   107 DREW CALCAGNO               HULL,MA                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:02 19:01    1 70-98  145 F   418 Alice Kelley                Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     39:34 19:47    2 70-98  149 F   659 Louise Owen                 Duxbury,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:24 10:42    1 60-69   35 F   480 Barbara Lindahl             Abington,MA                                                  
 2     23:57 11:58    2 60-69   75 F   848 Nancy White                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     32:18 16:09    3 60-69  131 F  1681 Saiabala Pamgrahy           Whitman,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:17 10:38    1 50-59   34 F   364 Cathy Hayden                Hanover,MA                                                   
 2     22:26 11:13    2 50-59   48 F  1509 Linda St Croix              Hanover,MA                                                   
 3     25:39 12:50    3 50-59   98 F   467 Elizabeth Leonard           Weymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:38  8:49    1 40-49    6 F  1666 Marie Matulonis             Abington,MA                                                  
 2     19:27  9:44    2 40-49   12 F   885 Kathi Feruladio             Way                                                       
 3     20:14 10:07    3 40-49   21 F   449 Sharon Kuhns                Hanover,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:34  9:17    1 30-39   10 F   202 Noreen Coughlan             Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     19:52  9:56    2 30-39   16 F  1616 Gina Doherty                Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     20:42 10:21    3 30-39   29 F   778 Tricia Sprague              Hanover,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:13  8:36    1 20-29    4 F   714 Kimberly Rice               Whitman,MA                                                   
 2     18:32  9:16    2 20-29    9 F  1811 Laura Mazzei                Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     19:56  9:58    3 20-29   17 F  1609 Rebecca Cowen               Uncasville,CT                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:38  8:19    2 01-19    2 F   185 Carolyn Connolly            N. Weymouth,MA                                               
 2     17:11  8:36    3 01-19    3 F   421 Kaitlin Kelly               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     17:14  8:37    4 01-19    5 F   450 Rachel Kuhns                Hanover,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:04  8:02   12 01-19   18 M    39 Kevin Arruda                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     16:04  8:02    1 20-29    2 M    40 Davud Arruda                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     16:07  8:04    1 30-39    3 M  1675 Dipak Panigrahy             Whitman,MA                                                   
 4     16:08  8:04    2 01-19    4 M   140 Matthew Channell            Whitman,MA                                                   
 5     16:10  8:05    3 01-19    5 M   690 Brian Powers                Canton,MA                                                    
 6     16:11  8:06    4 01-19    6 M   107 DREW CALCAGNO               HULL,MA                                                      
 7     16:12  8:06    5 01-19    7 M   665 NOLAN PARSLEY               WEYMOUTH,MA                                                  
 8     16:15  8:08    6 01-19    8 M   415 Christopher Keefe           Newton,MA                                                    
 9     16:18  8:09    7 01-19    9 M   186 Steven Connolly             N. Weymouth,MA                                               
 10    16:20  8:10    1 40-49   10 M   895 William Parsley             Wey,MA                                                        
 11    16:21  8:10    2 40-49   11 M   441 Craig S. Koch               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 12    16:22  8:11    8 01-19   12 M   423 Nicholas Kelly              Hanover,MA                                                    
 13    16:22  8:11    9 01-19   13 M   675 Nick Pemberton              E. Freetown,MA                                                
 14    16:27  8:14   10 01-19   14 M   556 Connor McLaughlin           Weymouth,MA                                                   
 15    16:33  8:16   11 01-19   15 M  1813 Brian Corcoran              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 16    16:34  8:17    3 40-49   16 M   844 THOMAS WHIPPEN              KINGSTON,MA                                                   
 17    16:41  8:20    2 20-29   17 M  1766 Terence Leonard             Wey,MA                                                        
 18    16:52  8:26   12 01-19   18 M    39 Kevin Arruda                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 19    17:04  8:32    1 50-59   19 M   712 Jim Rice                    Whitman,M                                                     
 20    17:08  8:34   13 01-19   20 M  1581 Matthew Kelly               S Weymouth,MA                                                 
 21    17:10  8:35   14 01-19   21 M   739 Nick Schmiemann             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 22    17:12  8:36   15 01-19   22 M  1701 Jackie Condon               Brantbock,MA                                                  
 23    17:16  8:38    3 20-29   23 M   435 Michael Kintz               Taunton,MA                                                    
 24    17:25  8:42    4 20-29   24 M   436 Robert Kintz                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 25    17:30  8:45   16 01-19   25 M   416 Justin Keefe                Newtonville,MA                                                
 26    17:35  8:48    4 40-49   26 M  1686 Scott Lane                  Milton,MA                                                     
 27    17:42  8:51   17 01-19   27 M   174 Billy Collins               Hanson,MA                                                     
 28    17:46  8:53   18 01-19   28 M    41 Justin Auriemma             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 29    17:49  8:54   19 01-19   29 M   252 Luke DiVasta                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 30    17:56  8:58   20 01-19   30 M   832 Evan Waldron                Freetown,MA                                                   
 31    18:24  9:12    5 20-29   31 M   819 DAN TYRRELL                 BRAINTREE,MA                                                  
 32    18:38  9:19   21 40-49   81 M   124 Paul Cashman                Whitman,MA                                                    
 33    18:48  9:24   21 01-19   33 M   637 DERIK NOLAND                KINGSTON,MA                                                   
 34    18:52  9:26   22 01-19   34 M   673 Corey Pemberton             E. Freetown,MA                                                
 35    19:26  9:43    6 40-49   35 M  1531 Rick Murray                 E Weymouth,MA                                                 
 36    19:29  9:44   23 01-19   36 M   128 Peter Cashman               Whitman,MA                                                    
 37    19:30  9:45   24 01-19   37 M   474 BRENDAN LILLEY              WRENTHAM,MA                                                   
 38    19:34  9:47   25 01-19   38 M   811 Christopher Toohey          Hanover,MA                                                    
 39    19:36  9:48   26 01-19   39 M   359 Tommy Hanifan               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 40    19:38  9:49   27 01-19   40 M   139 WILLIAM CHANNELL            PLYMPTON,MA                                                   
 41    20:12 10:06   28 01-19   41 M  1512 Bailey Putnam               S Weymouth,MA                                                 
 42    20:17 10:08   29 01-19   42 M   223 RYAN CYR                    NORWELL,MA                                                    
 43    20:18 10:09   30 01-19   43 M   129 Christopher Cataldo         Hingham,MA                                                    
 44    20:18 10:09    7 40-49   44 M   130 Liam Cataldo                Hingham,MA                                                    
 45    20:19 10:10    8 40-49   45 M   193 Tom Corcoran                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 46    20:24 10:12    6 20-29   46 M  1822 David Glassman                                                                         
 47    20:26 10:13   31 01-19   47 M   136 COLIN CHANDLER              HANOVER,MA                                                    
 48    20:35 10:18    2 50-59   48 M   693 Tom Powers                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 49    20:39 10:20    9 40-49   49 M   860 Paul Wynne                  Hanson,MA                                                     
 50    20:40 10:20   10 40-49   50 M  1510 Steven Mastrogiacome        Hanover,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:36  8:18    1 01-19    1 F  1540 Sarah McCarthy              Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     16:38  8:19    2 01-19    2 F   185 Carolyn Connolly            N. Weymouth,MA                                               
 3     17:11  8:36    3 01-19    3 F   421 Kaitlin Kelly               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 4     17:13  8:36    1 20-29    4 F   714 Kimberly Rice               Whitman,MA                                                   
 5     17:14  8:37    4 01-19    5 F   450 Rachel Kuhns                Hanover,MA                                                   
 6     17:38  8:49    1 40-49    6 F  1666 Marie Matulonis             Abington,MA                                                  
 7     18:21  9:10    5 01-19    7 F  1557 Jamie Granskie              Hanover,MA                                                   
 8     18:29  9:14    6 01-19    8 F  1689 Sophie Love                 Milton,MA                                                    
 9     18:32  9:16    2 20-29    9 F  1811 Laura Mazzei                Braintree,MA                                                 
 10    18:34  9:17    1 30-39   10 F   202 Noreen Coughlan             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 11    18:43  9:22    7 01-19   11 F  1554 Brianna Murphy              F,13                                                          
 12    19:27  9:44    2 40-49   12 F   885 Kathi Feruladio             Way                                                        
 13    19:38  9:49    8 01-19   13 F  1556 Amanda Murphy               Hanover,MA                                                    
 14    19:43  9:52    9 01-19   14 F  1697 Katie Condon                Brant Rock,MA                                                 
 15    19:48  9:54   10 01-19   15 F   105 Riley Cachelin              Westwood,MA                                                   
 16    19:52  9:56    2 30-39   16 F  1616 Gina Doherty                Braintree,MA                                                  
 17    19:56  9:58    3 20-29   17 F  1609 Rebecca Cowen               Uncasville,CT                                                 
 18    20:04 10:02   11 01-19   18 F    28 Shayna Albanese             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 19    20:06 10:03   12 01-19   19 F   303 Jacklyn Finnigan            HANOVER,MA                                                    
 20    20:09 10:04    4 20-29   20 F   145 KATHLEEN CHANNELL           PLYMPTON,MA                                                   
 21    20:14 10:07    3 40-49   21 F   449 Sharon Kuhns                Hanover,MA                                                    
 22    20:16 10:08    4 40-49   22 F  1802 Tiffany Thorne              Hanover,MA                                                    
 23    20:21 10:10   13 01-19   23 F   106 Nikki Cachelin              Westwood,MA                                                   
 24    20:28 10:14   14 01-19   24 F   635 MARISSA NICHOLS             ADAMS,MA                                                      
 25    20:30 10:15    5 20-29   25 F   627 Caitlin Myers               S. Weymouth,MA                                                
 26    20:33 10:16    5 40-49   26 F  1816 Emily Zhang                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 27    20:36 10:18    6 40-49   27 F    73 Ruth Bisschop               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 28    20:38 10:19   15 01-19   28 F   859 Michelle Wynne              Hanson,MA                                                     
 29    20:42 10:21    3 30-39   29 F   778 Tricia Sprague              Hanover,MA                                                    
 30    20:42 10:21   16 01-19   30 F   461 Tess LeBarron               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 31    20:50 10:25    7 40-49   31 F   495 Pauline Lysko               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 32    20:53 10:26    8 40-49   32 F   875 Molly Greaney               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 33    20:56 10:28    6 20-29   33 F   324 Rebecca Gardner             South Boston,MA                                               
 34    21:17 10:38    1 50-59   34 F   364 Cathy Hayden                Hanover,MA                                                    
 35    21:24 10:42    1 60-69   35 F   480 Barbara Lindahl             Abington,MA                                                   
 36    21:26 10:43    7 20-29   36 F   365 Colleen Hayden              Hanover,MA                                                    
 37    21:42 10:51   17 01-19   37 F   686 CHRISTINA PILLARELLA        AVON,MA                                                       
 38    21:44 10:52   18 01-19   38 F   608 Laura Mullen                Natick,MA                                                     
 39    21:51 10:56    8 20-29   39 F  1730 Mary Kirby                  Milton,MA                                                     
 40    21:53 10:56    9 20-29   40 F  1687 Lauren Foster               Milton,MA                                                     
 41    21:54 10:57    4 30-39   41 F   762 Kathy SiDlauskas            Marshfield,MA                                                 
 42    21:57 10:58   19 01-19   42 F   560 Erin McLaughlin             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 43    22:04 11:02   20 01-19   43 F   577 Emily Merrigan              Holbrook,MA                                                   
 44    22:06 11:03   10 20-29   44 F  1819 Shawna Ransom                                                                          
 45    22:13 11:06   11 20-29   45 F  1728 Kathleen Ruscio             Nashua,NH                                                     
 46    22:16 11:08    5 30-39   46 F   453 Erin Lambe                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
 47    22:20 11:10   21 01-19   47 F   717 Bridget Roberts             Rockland,MA                                                   
 48    22:26 11:13    2 50-59   48 F  1509 Linda St Croix              Hanover,MA                                                    
 49    22:28 11:14   22 01-19   49 F  1688 Olivia Love                 Milton,MA                                                     
 50    22:32 11:16   23 01-19   50 F   440 Harmony Koch                Norfolk,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News