Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

30th Annual Turkey Trot 2 Mile and 10K Road Race

Great Barrington, MA, November 23, 2006

[OVERALL 2 MILE | 2 MILE AWARDS | 10K AWARDS ]

OVERALL 10K

                                                                      Page 1
                          30th Annual Turkey Trot
                       Thursday, November 23, 2006 
                Simon's Rock College, Great Barrington, MA
                             10K RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Eve Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == === ======= ===== 
    1 MATTHEW CARTIER            131  31   1/15   M3039 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2   35:12  5:40 
    2 STEVE ROBERTS               43  41   1/20   M4049 ADAMS           MA 6.2   36:36  5:54 
    3 JOHN COLUCCI               101  47   2/20   M4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2   37:01  5:58 
    4 WILLIAM FELDMAN              1  21   1/11   M1929 BOSTON          MA 6.2   37:16  6:00 
    5 BRYAN BETTERS               26  17   1/5    M0118 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2   37:28  6:02 
    6 CHRIS TRAGER               127  38   2/15   M3039 DALTON          MA 6.2   37:39  6:04 
    7 PAUL BURT                   25  17   2/5    M0118 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2   38:40  6:14 
    8 DAN DAMASCA                 48  45   3/20   M4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2   38:57  6:16 
    9 ANDREW KEIPER              178  29   2/11   M1929 AUSTIN          TX 6.2   40:13  6:29 
   10 KATIE BURDETTE              19  27   1/12   F1929 WELLS           ME 6.2   40:45  6:34 
   11 ADAN SMITH                   5  27   3/11   M1929 PORTLAND        ME 6.2   40:48  6:34 
   12 JONATHAN SIMON              81  39   3/15   M3039 NEW YORK        NY 6.2   41:02  6:37 
   13 MOLLY VREELAND              12  36   1/11   F3039 OTIS            MA 6.2   41:03  6:37 
   14 ALLAN BATES                 42  58   1/15   M5059 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2   41:06  6:37 
   15 T.RYAN SULLIVAN             23  18   3/5    M0118 LENOX           MA 6.2   41:10  6:38 
   16 JOHN PASSIER               104  35   4/15   M3039 NATICK          MA 6.2   41:43  6:43 
   17 MATT SANZONE                20  33   5/15   M3039 WELLS           ME 6.2   41:55  6:45 
   18 CORINNE HILLMAN             64  14   1/3    F0118 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2   42:12  6:48 
   19 RICK BOSHE                 145  56   2/15   M5059 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 6.2   42:13  6:48 
   20 JENNIFER SPINA             156  28   2/12   F1929 NEW YORK        NY 6.2   42:52  6:54 
   21 JOHN BARRY                  55  44   4/20   M4049 LENOX           MA 6.2   43:02  6:56 
   22 JANET BARRY                 57  16   2/3    F0118 LENOX           MA 6.2   43:05  6:56 
   23 KENNETH WILSON              44  44   5/20   M4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2   43:23  6:59 
   24 BLAINE FREADMAN            157  42   6/20   M4049 RICHMOND        MA 6.2   44:05  7:06 
   25 MICHELLE KROBOTH            53  27   3/12   F1929 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2   44:44  7:12 
   26 PAUL HERICKHOFF            179  26   4/11   M1929 BALTIMORE       MD 6.2   44:50  7:13 
   27 JOE CLARK                   88  44   7/20   M4049 BECKET          MA 6.2   44:51  7:13 
   28 KAREN TIBBETTS              40  39   2/11   F3039 LENOX           MA 6.2   44:54  7:14 
   29 GREG WARD                  121  46   8/20   M4049 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 6.2   45:07  7:16 
   30 MATT LEE                    24  30   6/15   M3039 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2   45:31  7:20 
   31 CHRIS UNSWORTH             155  36   7/15   M3039 STOCKBRIDGE     MA 6.2   46:06  7:26 
   32 DAVID BERMAN                 7  55   3/15   M5059 ANDOVER         MA 6.2   46:38  7:31 
   33 BEN KAPLAN                  93  53   4/15   M5059 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2   46:46  7:32 
   34 MELLIE GILDER              147  26   4/12   F1929 TYRINGHAM       MA 6.2   46:54  7:33 
   35 CARLA WILLIAMS              37  19   5/12   F1929 LITCHFIELD      CT 6.2   46:54  7:33 
   36 ZAW WIN                    115  30   8/15   M3039 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 6.2   47:06  7:35 
   37 OLIVER CALDWELL            114  50   5/15   M5059 HOUSATONIC      MA 6.2   47:06  7:35 
   38 GARY MILLER                 98  56   6/15   M5059 STOCKBRIDGE     MA 6.2   47:23  7:38 
   39 BOB LEE                     83  57   7/15   M5059 RICHMOND        MA 6.2   47:28  7:39 
   40 CARA REILLY                170  22   6/12   F1929 LENOX DALE      MA 6.2   47:29  7:39 
   41 ART REILLY                 169  45   9/20   M4049 LENOX DALE      MA 6.2   47:30  7:39 
   42 NOEMAN WILMOT               89  39   9/15   M3039 HINSDALE        MA 6.2   47:59  7:44 
   43 JOHN BAKER                  27  56   8/15   M5059 LANESBORO       MA 6.2   48:02  7:44 
   44 JAKE BERMAN                  6  27   5/11   M1929 BOSTON          MA 6.2   48:02  7:44 
   45 ANNIKA SWANSON               8  24   7/12   F1929 WASHINGTON      DC 6.2   48:03  7:44 
   46 MICHAEL HICKEY               2  49  10/20   M4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2   48:10  7:46 
   47 KRIS GROSSMAN              135  36   3/11   F3039 RIDGEFIELD      CT 6.2   48:27  7:48 
   48 TRINA MCCORMACK            172  32   4/11   F3039 LENOX           MA 6.2   48:43  7:51 
   49 THOMAS MCCORMACK           171  31  10/15   M3039 LENOX           MA 6.2   48:44  7:51 
   50 ROBERT SANDREW             142  38  11/15   M3039 BOSTON          MA 6.2   48:46  7:51 








                                                                      Page 2
                          30th Annual Turkey Trot
                       Thursday, November 23, 2006 
                Simon's Rock College, Great Barrington, MA
                             10K RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Eve Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == === ======= ===== 
   51 JOHN MOORE                   9  43  11/20   M4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2   48:51  7:52 
   52 BEV AMEEN                   16  43   1/8    F4049 N.ADAMS         MA 6.2   49:24  7:57 
   53 MOLLY O'CONNOR             125  25   8/12   F1929 BROOKLYN        NY 6.2   49:25  7:58 
   54 DAVID DURBIN               129  48  12/20   M4049 RIDGEFIELD      CT 6.2   49:58  8:03 
   55 HEATHER MERKIS             132  18   3/3    F0118 SEAFORD         NY 6.2   50:23  8:07 
   56 JONATHAN DENMARK            73  29   6/11   M1929 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2   50:25  8:07 
   57 GEORGE GILDER              146  66   1/6    M6099 TYRINGHAM       MA 6.2   50:36  8:09 
   58 LARA SIEGEL                 74  30   5/11   F3039 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2   50:41  8:10 
   59 MARY HASKINS               141  46   2/8    F4049 BROOKLYN        NY 6.2   50:49  8:11 
   60 SHAUN CHAPMAN               28  26   7/11   M1929 BROOKLYN        NY 6.2   51:12  8:15 
   61 KATHLEEN MCGLYNN            29  26   9/12   F1929 BROOKLYN        NY 6.2   51:12  8:15 
   62 MAX DICKSTEIN              159  27   8/11   M1929 BROOKLYN        NY 6.2   51:13  8:15 
   63 ERIC ROOZEKRANS            130  47  13/20   M4049 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 6.2   51:15  8:15 
   64 MELANIE BESSETTE            63  42   3/8    F4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2   51:29  8:18 
   65 ANNE BEAUREGARD             86  44   4/8    F4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2   51:31  8:18 
   66 JOHN MURPHY                164  48  14/20   M4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2   51:39  8:19 
   67 BRIAN BRODT                106  30  12/15   M3039 WALTHAM         MA 6.2   51:42  8:20 
   68 JEFFERSON WOOD             177  39  13/15   M3039 MARLBOROUGH     MA 6.2   51:51  8:21 
   69 REBECCA MARZOTTO            68  44   5/8    F4049 RICHMOND        MA 6.2   52:06  8:23 
   70 WAYNE MARZOTTO              69  45  15/20   M4049 RICHMOND        MA 6.2   52:06  8:24 
   71 TIMOTHY SMITH              158  46  16/20   M4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2   52:35  8:28 
   72 PAUL FORTINI                62  49  17/20   M4049 DALTON          MA 6.2   53:17  8:35 
   73 ERIC NICKERSON              78  50   9/15   M5059 LENOX           MA 6.2   53:27  8:37 
   74 JENNIFER RODGERS            52  32   6/11   F3039 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2   53:29  8:37 
   75 LAURENCE COHEN              77  64   2/6    M6099 RICHMOND        MA 6.2   53:33  8:37 
   76 TROY TOREL                  45  43  18/20   M4049 ALBANY          NY 6.2   53:45  8:39 
   77 DEB SCHILLING               11  54   1/2    F5059 S.DEERFIELD     MA 6.2   54:13  8:44 
   78 BOB SCHILLING               14  63   3/6    M6099 S.DEERFIELD     MA 6.2   54:20  8:45 
   79 MELISSA BAIR               107  38   7/11   F3039 MEDFIELD        MA 6.2   54:32  8:47 
   80 TIM CONNOLLY               138  51  10/15   M5059 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2   54:54  8:50 
   81 RICHARD SHOOK               58  71   1/1    M7079 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2   54:58  8:51 
   82 CHRIS VREELAND              13  37  14/15   M3039 OTIS            MA 6.2   55:00  8:51 
   83 BRIAN TAGLER               140  46  19/20   M4049 NEW YORK        NY 6.2   55:13  8:54 
   84 KAREN REILLY               168  50   2/2    F5059 LENOX DALE      MA 6.2   55:27  8:56 
   85 JAYNE KIRBER               143  25  10/12   F1929 SALISBURY       CT 6.2   55:28  8:56 
   86 GEOFFREY HILL              144  25   9/11   M1929 BUFFALO         NY 6.2   55:28  8:56 
   87 DONALD SMITH                18  47  20/20   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA 6.2   55:41  8:58 
   88 DANNA SNOW                  35  41   6/8    F4049 LEE             MA 6.2   55:57  9:01 
   89 EMILY KEITER               126  25  11/12   F1929 BROOKLYN        NY 6.2   56:31  9:06 
   90 BERNIE KENNEDY              70  48   7/8    F4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2   56:41  9:08 
   91 SEAN RILLA                  97  14   4/5    M0118 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2   56:56  9:10 
   92 RICK MIELKE                 41  56  11/15   M5059 MONTEREY        MA 6.2   57:07  9:12 
   93 ANNE BAIR                   17  36   8/11   F3039 SCHENECTADY     NY 6.2   57:44  9:18 
   94 DANIELLE BRENNAN           128  34   9/11   F3039 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2   58:49  9:28 
   95 JONAH DICKSTEIN            163  28  10/11   M1929 MIAMI           FL 6.2   59:28  9:35 
   96 BRUCE MERKIS               136  53  12/15   M5059 BRIARCLIFF MANO NY 6.2 1:00:48  9:47 
   97 JOHN MCLEAN                 67  59  13/15   M5059 PITTSFIELD      MA 6.2 1:00:53  9:48 
   98 JONATHAN WILLIAMS            4  30  15/15   M3039 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 6.2 1:01:13  9:51 
   99 BOB DAVENPORT               36  56  14/15   M5059 LENOX DALE      MA 6.2 1:01:16  9:52 
  100 MIRIAM GOODMAN              79  21  12/12   F1929 CALISLE         PA 6.2 1:01:43  9:56 








                                                                      Page 3
                          30th Annual Turkey Trot
                       Thursday, November 23, 2006 
                Simon's Rock College, Great Barrington, MA
                             10K RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Eve Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == === ======= ===== 
  101 ZACHARY GREEN              194  24  11/11   M1929 BROOKLYN        NY 6.2 1:05:01 10:28 
  102 STEPHANIE GREEN            193  58  15/15   M5059 HOUSATONIC      MA 6.2 1:05:21 10:31 
  103 BETH EMPRIMO               154  31  10/11   F3039 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 6.2 1:08:05 10:58 
  104 GUNDULA BRATTKE            122  46   8/8    F4049 SHEFFIELD       MA 6.2 1:09:20 11:10 
  105 RONALD FROHNE              119  61   4/6    M6099 SHEFFIELD       MA 6.2 1:09:21 11:10 
  106 DENNIS MOORE               162  66   5/6    M6099 LENOX           MA 6.2 1:10:36 11:22 
  107 SHEA PETOSKI                94  34  11/11   F3039 HOUSATONIC      MA 6.2 1:13:00 11:45 
  108 ETHAN SIMON                 82   9   5/5    M0118 NEW YORK        NY 6.2 1:18:03 12:34 
  109 EZRA GOODMAN                80  63   6/6    M6099 BROOKLYN        NY 6.2 1:18:17 12:36 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News