Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

12th Easton Tiger Turkey Chase

N. Easton, MA, November 23, 2006

Complete Results

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions



     12th Easton Tiger Turkey Chase              Distance  5.0 In Easton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 13:50:19  11/23/06
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
Drew         Harrington    27:56.1    1     21 M 1   243   5.35   N. Easton  
Carlos       Montrand      28:15.9    2     16 M 1   286   5.39   Brockton   
Graham       Warder        29:17.1    3     46 M 1   303   5.51   Shelburne  
Donald       Burke         29:21.4    4     50 M 1   21    5.52   Mansfield  
Steve        Boedeker      29:29.3    5     37 M 1   256   5.54   Attleboro  
Lynn         Johnson       29:32.6    6     33 F 1   253   5.55   N. Attlebor
Ray          Mandeville    29:40.3    7     52 M 2   280   5.56   Cumberland 
Bruce        Hunt          29:55.3    8     47 M 2   276   5.59   Brockton   
Steve        Connolly      30:07.0    9     57 M 3   269   6.01   Sharon     
Marc         Blandin       30:13.8    10    26 M 2   283   6.03   Brockton   
Stephen      Warren        30:16.6    11    45 M 3   12    6.03   Sharon     
Brad         Kron          30:55.5    12    57 M 4   240   6.11   Brockton   
Kerry        Litka         31:04.6    13    30 F 2   275   6.13   New Hampton
Courtney     Klenk         31:11.9    14    22 F 1   258   6.14   Chartley   
Jess         Blake         31:15.1    15    29 F 2   271   6.15   Boston     
David        Foley         31:21.4    16    45 M 4   274   6.16   N. Easton  
Danny        Shapiro       31:23.5    17    15 M 2   284   6.17   Brockton   
Frank        Nelson        31:41.8    18    35 M 2   250   6.20   Bridgewater
Harvey       Blonder       31:44.3    19    53 M 5   369   6.21   Canton     
Bruce        Melendy       31:50.4    20    50 M 6   301   6.22   N. Easton  
Anthony      Paparazzo     31:53.3    21    17 M 3   175   6.23   N. Easton  
John         Haederle      32:03.5    22    48 M 5   126   6.25   S. Easton  
Judy         Copley        32:21.6    23    46 F 1   6     6.28   N. Easton  
Matt         Walker        32:28.2    24    36 M 3   249   6.30   Franklin   
Tom          Yellope       32:34.5    25    52 M 7   164   6.31   Brockton   
Jake         Marcus        32:42.2    26    17 M 4   20    6.32   N. Easton  
Leon         Litchfield    32:47.0    27    45 M 6   234   6.33   N. Easton  
Neil         Levine        33:19.6    28    42 M 7   5     6.40   Mansfield  
Gary         McNamee       33:21.4    29    43 M 8   288   6.40   S. Easton  
David        Binney        33:25.1    30    19 M 3   77    6.41   S. Easton  
Jessica      Pickett       33:29.5    31    17 F 1   166   6.42   S. Easton  
Kathryn      Fobert        33:31.8    32    30 F 3   340   6.42   Easton     
Paula        Holberg       33:34.1    33    39 F 4   305   6.43   N. Easton  
Dave         Farrell       33:39.7    34    53 M 8   366   6.44   Brockton   
Jay          Olsen         33:40.9    35    37 M 4   225   6.44   S. Easton  
Michelle     Lang          33:42.7    36    29 F 3   364   6.45   Boulder    
James        Farrell       33:44.3    37    18 M 5   99    6.45   S. Easton  
Renee        Sayce-dant    33:45.9    38    29 F 4   255   6.45   Middleboro 
Jay          Affanato      33:48.0    39    39 M 5   337   6.46   Mansfield  
John         Winters       34:01.5    40    57 M 9   300   6.48   Norton     
Michael      Briody        34:11.9    41    54 M 10  310   6.50   N. Easton  
Keith        Anderson      34:29.1    42    19 M 4   27    6.54   S. Easton  
Michael      Elliott       34:30.4    43    46 M 9   278   6.54   Dedham     
Michael      Melnikov      34:31.7    44    47 M 10  220   6.54   Plainville 
Steve        Shepard       34:33.2    45    52 M 11  171   6.55   Canton     
Kerry        Pickett       34:36.8    46    17 F 2   165   6.55   S. Easton  
Jon          Aliber        34:42.7    47    47 M 11  168   6.57   Sharon     
Joseph       Maia          34:49.7    48    40 M 12  48    6.58   Norton     
Greg         Hamolian      34:57.0    49    15 M 6   323   6.59   W. Bridgewa
Julie        Binney        34:58.3    50    15 F 3   76    6.60   S. Easton  
Paul         Barrett       35:03.7    51    48 M 13  201   7.01   N. Easton  
Jim          DuPont        35:09.7    52    53 M 12  38    7.02   Raynham    
Kyle         Tagen         35:14.6    53    14 M 7   100   7.03   S. Easton  
Kat          Wood          35:16.7    54    36 F 5   161   7.03   N. Easton  
Rachel       Kline         35:25.1    55    13 F 4   95    7.05   N. Easton  
David        Martin        35:40.5    56    46 M 14  169   7.08   Sharon     
Laurie       Brown         35:42.5    57    36 F 6   266   7.09   Canton     
Phil         Benjamin      35:46.2    58    50 M 13  141   7.09   S. Easton  
Michael      Grotz         35:46.8    59    15 M 8   272   7.09   N. Easton  
Jim          Hickey        35:51.6    60    43 M 15  292   7.10   Franklin   
Norm         Robbie        35:52.8    61    43 M 16  222   7.11   Attleboro  
Ross         Salutto       35:54.4    62    19 M 5   115   7.11   Norton     
Paige        Almeida       35:56.0    63    12 F 1   102   7.11   Norton     
George       Rodriguez     35:56.5    64    43 M 17  326   7.11   N. Easton  
John         Gerety        35:57.8    65    50 M 14  264   7.12   Stoughton  
Anthony      Salutto       35:59.3    66    42 M 18  116   7.12   Norton     
Michael      Smith         36:02.7    67    41 M 19  211   7.13   Mansfield  
Ryan         Yochim        36:03.7    68    0    0   268   7.13   N. Easton  
Timothy      Cloutier      36:04.3    69    33 M 6   176   7.13   West Bridge
Michael      Miller        36:05.7    70    28 M 6   196   7.13   Taunton    
Christine    Bradley       36:08.3    71    40 F 2   299   7.14   N. Attlebor
Tom          Reardon       36:09.9    72    45 M 20  37    7.14   N. Easton  
Patti        Boucher       36:15.8    73    43 F 3   51    7.15   N. Easton  
Rob          Koeppel       36:17.6    74    45 M 21  189   7.16   N. Easton  
Jim          Kent          36:19.0    75    47 M 22  10    7.16   N. Easton  
Phil         McNulty       36:23.9    76    43 M 23  263   7.17   Stoughton  
Joseph       Martin        36:28.6    77    40 M 24  374   7.18   Rehoboth   
Doug         Knapp         36:30.8    78    55 M 15  257   7.18   Bridgewater
Jim          Benton        36:44.5    79    53 M 16  327   7.21   Carver     
Jay          Johnson       36:46.3    80    45 M 25  53    7.21   S. Easton  
Corrina      Luccini       36:47.8    81    14 F 5   296   7.22   E. Bridgewa
Kevin        Cutler        36:49.1    82    12 M 1   136   7.22   Attleboro  
John         Carabatsos    36:52.5    83    48 M 26  14    7.22   N. Easton  
Edward       Nauss         36:54.3    84    49 M 27  351   7.23   Brockton   
Keith        Callanan      36:56.6    85    34 M 7   85    7.23   N. Easton  
Skip         Desmaris      36:59.8    86    61 M 1   247   7.24   Attleboro  
Gail         Martin        37:10.9    87    41 F 4   170   7.26   Sharon     
Craig        Aruda         37:13.7    88    18 M 9   45    7.27   N. Easton  
Edward       Swindelles    37:18.4    89    23 M 7   127   7.28   N. Attlebor
Rachel       Rothstein     37:21.4    90    44 F 5   108   7.28   N. Easton  
Michael      Souza         37:28.0    91    55 M 17  206   7.30   Taunton    
Dan          Farquharson   37:29.9    92    48 M 28  174   7.30   Middleboro 
Jared        Shalek        37:32.6    93    19 M 8   72    7.31   N. Easton  
Matthew      Creedon       37:35.4    94    28 M 9   81    7.31   New York   
Robert       Adams         37:37.4    95    40 M 29  324   7.31   N. Easton  
Stephen      Blum          37:38.9    96    39 M 8   160   7.32   Sharon     
Kevin        Curran        37:40.2    97    18 M 10  43    7.32   N. Easton  
Kevin        Donnelly      37:41.5    98    56 M 18  287   7.32   Mansfield  
Cindy        Carroll       37:43.9    99    42 F 6   254   7.33   Easton     
Benjamin     Lester        37:44.4    100   13 M 11  380   7.33   Medfield   
Mike         Carroll       37:46.3    101   37 M 9   373   7.33   Stoughton  
Bill         Hewitson      37:47.8    102   35 M 10  319   7.34   Taunton    
Hillary      Hewitson      37:49.4    103   34 F 7   318   7.34   Taunton    
Ronald       Robitaille    37:50.9    104   66 M 2   9     7.34   Norton     
Art          Freitas       37:58.6    105   34 M 11  332   7.36   Rockland   
Marianne     Withington    38:00.1    106   51 F 1   59    7.36   Plymouth   
Al           Lawrence      38:03.9    107   44 M 30  371   7.37   N. Easton  
Tom          Ryan          38:06.3    108   48 M 31  96    7.37   Taunton    
Bob          Kelley        38:08.9    109   44 M 32  180   7.38   N. Easton  
Sara         Lupica        38:10.8    110   39 F 8   328   7.38   N. Easton  
Scott        Goodale       38:16.8    111   38 M 12  158   7.39   Stoughton  
Timothy      Dooling       38:18.5    112   37 M 13  187   7.40   Mansfield  
Jeff         Robarge       38:21.1    113   40 M 33  13    7.40   N. Easton  
Scott        Turner        38:22.6    114   37 M 14  358   7.41   Stoughton  
Charis       Smith         38:24.1    115   45 M 34  330   7.41   Sparks     
Clayton      Gardner       38:26.4    116   54 M 19  290   7.41   Whitman    
Bruce        Hoffmann      38:32.5    117   37 M 15  154   7.42   Sharon     
Michael      Regan         38:50.6    118   46 M 35  228   7.46   Fort Lauder
Michael      Hagerty       38:57.9    119   48 M 36  84    7.48   N. Easton  
Melanie      Harris        38:59.4    120   51 F 2   15    7.48   N. Easton  
Alexandra    Papagano      39:04.2    121   18 F 6   103   7.49   Easton     
Tom          Whitty        39:08.1    122   45 M 37  109   7.50   N. Easton  
Lisa         Kole          39:16.7    123   41 F 7   236   7.51   Raynham    
Vin          Brod          39:18.7    124   38 M 16  157   7.52   Bridgewater
Unknown      Entrant       39:19.8    125   0    0   390   7.52              
Ann          Binney        39:21.3    126   45 F 8   78    7.52   S. Easton  
Mark         Murphy        39:22.7    127   33 M 17  325   7.53   Brockton   
Unknown      Entrant       39:23.1    128   0    0   391   7.53              
Matthew      Perham        39:23.8    129   32 M 18  320   7.53   Westboro   
Matthew      Joyce         39:25.4    130   23 M 10  232   7.53   New York   
Heather      Luke          39:32.4    131   35 F 9   362   7.54   Taunton    
Ashley       Venturo       39:33.9    132   16 F 7   98    7.55   Weymouth   
Adam         Creedon       39:35.2    133   26 M 11  192   7.55   New York   
Steven       Sloan         39:35.5    134   46 M 38  344   7.55   N. Easton  
Elizabeth    Creedon       39:37.9    135   23 F 5   231   7.56   New York   
George       Lester        39:40.7    136   48 M 39  381   7.56   Medfield   
Danny        O'Connor      39:44.7    137   14 M 12  360   7.57   Taunton    
Paul         Ruggiero      39:46.3    138   59 M 20  312   7.57   Norton     
Katie        Cataldo       39:48.0    139   13 F 8   262   7.58   Attleboro  
Ed           Huntress      39:48.3    140   43 M 40  25    7.58   West Bridge
Heidi        White         39:50.5    141   36 F 10  259   7.58   Sharon     
Jeanne       Sullivan      39:52.2    142   48 F 9   226   7.58   Brockton   
Richard      Dacosta       39:55.5    143   42 M 41  317   7.59   N. Easton  
Sean         Grummer       39:58.1    144   24 M 12  212   7.60   N. Easton  
Meghan       Williams      39:59.3    145   24 F 6   216   7.60   N. Easton  
Jon          Cushman       40:01.5    146   15 M 13  308   8.00   Plainville 
Rich         Kole          40:03.2    147   42 M 42  237   8.01   Raynham    
Michael      Daly          40:04.7    148   38 M 19  200   8.01   N. Easton  
Ed           Cullinane     40:14.7    149   50 M 21  117   8.03   Brookline  
Bryan        Haynes        40:16.1    150   29 M 13  309   8.03   N. Easton  
Candice      Narsasian     40:17.3    151   19 F 7   28    8.03   S. Easton  
Joe          Coughlin      40:18.9    152   29 M 14  359   8.04   N. Attlebor
Brian        Quinn         40:20.6    153   52 M 22  202   8.04   N. Easton  
Meghan       Curran        40:26.7    154   19 F 8   42    8.05   N. Easton  
Larry        Howard        40:27.3    155   40 M 43  241   8.05   Bridgewater
Kate         Cunningham    40:27.9    156   38 F 11  342   8.06   Canton     
Desrae       Sixtus        40:28.4    157   32 F 12  221   8.06   Stoughton  
Caitlin      Haynes        40:29.6    158   24 F 9   311   8.06   N. Easton  
Adrienne     Gilmore       40:31.3    159   33 F 13  267   8.06   Canton     
Karen        Newberger     40:33.9    160   52 F 3   273   8.07   S. Easton  
Carol        Schanz        40:40.9    161   44 F 10  302   8.08   Sharon     
Wayne        Southworth    40:43.6    162   59 M 23  60    8.09   N. Easton  
Diana        Notartomaso   40:44.2    163   22 F 10  218   8.09   N. Easton  
Barbara      Smith         40:46.9    164   43 F 11  329   8.09   Sparks     
Mike         Belanger      40:48.8    165   49 M 44  89    8.10   Easton     
Julia        Stapleton     40:53.9    166   22 F 11  135   8.11   S. Easton  
Ann          Andrew        40:55.1    167   42 F 12  338   8.11   N. Easton  
Janet        Teehan        40:55.6    168   38 F 14  346   8.11   N. Easton  
Susan        Hurley        40:59.6    169   38 F 15  270   8.12   Canton     
Alexis       Jeannotte     41:05.9    170   25 F 12  209   8.13   Washington 
John         Williams      41:07.7    171   59 M 24  215   8.14   N. Easton  
Kim          Dacosta       41:15.9    172   39 F 16  315   8.15   Easton     
Brian        Cushman       41:21.7    173   47 M 45  306   8.16   Plainville 
Frederick    Murray        41:30.5    174   44 M 46  64    8.18   N. Easton  
Jack         Sprague       41:32.7    175   22 M 15  356   8.19   Easton     
Tom          Lyman         41:41.0    176   64 M 3   246   8.20   Canton     
Angela       Dolloff       41:51.2    177   44 F 13  251   8.22   Raynham    
Monique      Robitaille    42:03.3    178   64 F 1   8     8.25   Norton     
Bill         Sprague       42:04.9    179   51 M 25  355   8.25   Easton     
Shawn        Hogan         42:14.9    180   39 M 20  368   8.27   S. Easton  
Nicole       Powers        42:19.6    181   27 F 13  3     8.28   Taunton    
Lori         Freedman      42:20.9    182   39 F 17  73    8.28   Sharon     
Sabrina      Kline         42:22.2    183   47 F 14  94    8.28   N. Easton  
Jennifer     Fuller        42:23.8    184   33 F 18  304   8.29   Middleboro 
Linda        Hyde          42:24.4    185   46 F 15  370   8.29   N. Easton  
Jim          Hanley        42:26.1    186   38 M 21  224   8.29   S. Easton  
John         Motta         42:28.1    187   50 M 26  252   8.30   S. Easton  
Deanne       Viveiros      42:29.9    188   20 F 14  143   8.30   Tiverton   
Joshua       Rabinovitz    42:31.9    189   31 M 22  79    8.30   San Diego  
Michael      Harrington    42:40.3    190   38 M 23  159   8.32   Stoughton  
Ron          Wrathem       42:42.5    191   48 M 47  295   8.33   N. Easton  
Megan        Cutler        42:44.2    192   14 F 9   138   8.33   Attleboro  
Timothy      Cutler        42:45.6    193   39 M 24  137   8.33   Attleboro  
Will         Creedon       42:47.0    194   25 M 16  375   8.33   Boston     
Lee          Sternburg     42:48.3    195   36 F 19  35    8.34   Mansfield  
Paul         Carr          42:49.1    196   64 M 4   41    8.34   Foxboro    
Andrew       Dolloff       42:50.8    197   39 F 20  321   8.34   New York   
Dean         Crandell      42:52.3    198   36 M 25  293   8.34   Raynham    
Christopher  Canton        42:56.7    199   23 M 17  214   8.35   N. Easton  
Mark         Creedon       42:58.2    200   29 M 18  139   8.36   Brockton   
Mark         Rabinovitz    42:59.6    201   57 M 27  121   8.36   Charlotte  
John         Kerrigan      43:01.0    202   58 M 28  285   8.36   Raynham    
Stacy        Heroux        43:03.3    203   48 F 16  186   8.37   Attleboro  
Pat          Lemoy         43:05.7    204   51 M 29  281   8.37   Raynham    
Ellen        Reynolds      43:11.3    205   47 F 17  123   8.38   Canton     
Karen        Sprague       43:15.1    206   50 F 4   357   8.39   Easton     
Jon          Tyks          43:17.4    207   25 M 19  199   8.39   Mendon     
Amanda       Pelissier     43:22.9    208   19 F 15  18    8.41   Brockton   
Bruce        Pelissier     43:24.1    209   47 M 48  223   8.41   Brockton   
Elizabeth    Eaton         43:25.4    210   36 F 21  122   8.41   Middleboro 
Allison      Cleary        43:29.8    211   26 F 16  146   8.42   Bridgewater
Robert       Kline         43:31.3    212   11 M 2   248   8.42   Easton     
Kristin      Ricardo       43:35.0    213   33 F 22  19    8.43   Stoughton  
Julianne     Bloom         43:36.9    214   42 F 18  118   8.43   Sharon     
Nancy        Schiff        43:38.0    215   44 F 19  57    8.44   Sharon     
Christine    Petruzzo      43:39.2    216   45 F 20  23    8.44   Brockton   
Donnie       Braunstein    43:43.2    217   49 M 49  49    8.45   Sharon     
Nancy        Marvonek      43:45.9    218   43 F 21  82    8.45   N. Easton  
Peter        Buhl          43:47.9    219   66 M 5   198   8.46   N. Easton  
Haley        Machin        43:50.4    220   23 F 17  17    8.46   Sharon     
Connor       Quinn         43:57.7    221   15 M 14  203   8.48   N. Easton  
Kim          Sargent       44:02.4    222   49 F 22  162   8.48   Rehoboth   
Kevin        Powers        44:04.6    223   27 M 20  4     8.49   Taunton    
Chris        Driscoll      44:06.0    224   39 M 26  384   8.49   Newhann    
Kara         Hodges        44:08.3    225   33 F 23  181   8.50   N. Easton  
Glen         Hodges        44:09.1    226   35 M 27  182   8.50   N. Easton  
Cara         O'Brien       44:10.6    227   35 F 24  33    8.50   N. Easton  
Jamie        Kniseley      44:11.1    228   23 F 18  55    8.50   Stoughton  
Nancy        O'Brien       44:11.7    229   33 F 25  352   8.50   N. Easton  
Linda        Almeida       44:14.9    230   48 F 23  101   8.51   Norton     
Michael      Tarpey        44:16.1    231   47 M 50  92    8.51   S. Easton  
Alicia       Thibault      44:17.8    232   34 F 26  379   8.52   N. Easton  
Rachael      Wilson        44:20.2    233   32 F 27  260   8.52   Brockton   
Meg          Jones         44:20.7    234   28 F 19  378   8.52   Canton     
Unknown      Entrant       44:22.3    235   0    0   393   8.52              
Kellen       Creedon       44:23.9    236   22 M 21  377   8.53   S. Easton  
Shawn        Haskins       44:29.0    237   32 M 28  376   8.54   W. Ossippe 
Kerry        Grummer       44:31.4    238   20 F 20  213   8.54   N. Easton  
Kristin      Jones         44:38.9    239   18 F 10  207   8.56   Brockton   
Leonard      Carroll       44:49.2    240   50 M 30  282   8.58   Bridgewater
Thomas       Hyde          44:58.5    241   56 M 31  298   8.60   Brockton   
Hagit        Moverman      45:00.2    242   45 F 24  383   9.00   N. Easton  
Dawn         Brown         45:03.5    243   45 F 25  333   9.01   Easton     
Kevin        Vy            45:13.0    244   99 M 152 387   9.03   Canton     
Christine    Shilo Uy      45:14.7    245   99 F 89  386   9.03   Canton     
Robert       Geary         45:22.5    246   68 M 6   367   9.05   Canton     
Maryanna     Biederman     45:25.3    247   36 F 28  261   9.05   Mansfield  
Marie        Gomes         45:36.9    248   48 F 26  54    9.07   Stoughton  
Christine    Johnson       45:39.2    249   24 F 21  265   9.08   S. Boston  
Jeannette    Volk          45:40.9    250   39 F 29  343   9.08   N. Easton  
Julia        Meehan        45:42.1    251   51 F 5   91    9.08   N. Easton  
Karen        Rosenfield    45:44.6    252   45 F 27  112   9.09   Yardley    
June         Roman         45:46.6    253   36 F 30  313   9.09   Jamaica Pla
Ann          Murphy        45:48.3    254   51 F 6   245   9.10   Waltham    
Sally        Martin        45:50.4    255   41 F 28  130   9.10   Norton     
Karyn        Granger       45:51.9    256   48 M 51  119   9.10   Wolfeboro  
Mark         Bartlett      45:53.7    257   54 M 32  129   9.11   N. Easton  
Breanne      Sullivan      45:55.4    258   24 F 22  68    9.11   N. Easton  
Amy          Magit         46:01.7    259   38 F 31  185   9.12   Sharon     
Kristin      Eaton         46:10.2    260   39 F 32  87    9.14   Plymouth   
John         Rooney        46:20.2    261   51 M 33  334   9.16   Easton     
Laura        DeSimone      46:24.4    262   50 F 7   52    9.17   Stoughton  
Dolores      Leonardo      46:33.1    263   54 F 8   90    9.19   Stoughton  
Sue          Ribeiro       46:36.8    264   52 F 9   155   9.19   Attleboro  
Shelby       Ribeiro       46:38.3    265   29 F 23  219   9.20   Norton     
Joe          Sullivan      46:41.8    266   49 M 52  227   9.20   Brockton   
Dan          Sinkiewicz    46:47.8    267   36 M 29  291   9.22   Taunton    
Kevin        Durgin        46:57.7    268   55 M 34  153   9.24   N. Easton  
Will         Reynolds      47:00.8    269   14 M 15  125   9.24   Canton     
Denise       Goyea         47:02.6    270   28 F 24  134   9.25   Groton     
Lenny        Rosenfield    47:03.9    271   46 M 53  113   9.25   Yardley    
Joanne       Horigan       47:14.6    272   48 F 29  56    9.27   Stoughton  
Irma         Walat         47:16.1    273   66 F 2   36    9.27   Brockton   
Bob          Matthews      47:20.5    274   59 M 35  148   9.28   N. Easton  
Ted          Galeota       47:22.4    275   40 M 54  88    9.28   Canton     
Kaithlin     Morse         47:32.5    276   26 F 25  193   9.31   New York   
Andrea       Creedon       47:35.5    277   51 F 10  140   9.31   Brockton   
Katie        Hoffman       47:43.3    278   28 F 26  361   9.33   N. Attlebor
Sue          Reardon       47:47.9    279   99 F 112 331   9.34   N. Easton  
Dawn         Foley         48:05.3    280   37 F 33  279   9.37   Mansfield  
Ann Marie    Dimarzio      48:07.3    281   44 F 30  316   9.37   Lakeville  
Kate         Thibault      48:13.2    282   21 F 27  80    9.39   Bridgewater
Kelly        Reynolds      48:16.0    283   21 F 28  124   9.39   Canton     
Bonnie       Donovan       48:17.3    284   40 F 31  363   9.39   N. Easton  
Gina         Corbo         48:19.7    285   54 F 11  235   9.40   Taunton    
Shannon      Donovan       48:27.9    286   20 F 29  365   9.42   Easton     
Keri         O'Brien       48:34.9    287   39 F 34  239   9.43   S. Easton  
Adam         Borbely       48:41.3    288   12 M 3   11    9.44   N. Easton  
Jean         Lee           48:43.2    289   55 F 12  349   9.45   Mansfield  
Carolyn      Lazaris       48:59.9    290   54 M 36  190   9.48   Taunton    
Elizabeth    Lindsay       49:03.9    291   34 F 35  322   9.49   N. Easton  
Deborah      Lawrence      49:10.3    292   42 F 32  297   9.50   N. Easton  
Brooke       Easton        49:13.2    293   29 F 30  149   9.51   Washington 
Patricia     Berry         49:18.9    294   22 F 31  350   9.52   N. Easton  
Mark         Puopolo       49:20.7    295   22 M 22  353   9.52   N. Easton  
Paula        Cole          49:23.9    296   49 F 33  348   9.53   Stoughton  
Patti        Bartlett      49:35.3    297   53 F 13  128   9.55   N. Easton  
Christine    Driscoll      49:44.9    298   46 F 34  173   9.57   Canton     
Gail         Callahan      49:46.4    299   55 F 14  46    9.57   Canton     
Susan        Yellope       49:49.2    300   51 F 15  163   9.58   Brockton   
Dan          Driscoll      49:49.9    301   44 M 55  58    9.58   Stoughton  
Janice       McIntyre      49:51.5    302   41 F 35  97    9.58   Weymouth   
Nick         Giordano      49:53.6    303   31 M 30  184   9.59   Plainville 
Deb          Giordano      49:54.7    304   39 F 36  183   9.59   Plainville 
Lynore       Delsett       49:56.8    305   34 F 37  277   9.59   Brockton   
Frank        Spillane      49:58.5    306   40 M 56  372   9.60   Easton     
Beth         Barrett       50:17.5    307   39 F 38  39    10.04  Stoughton  
Caleigh      Sullivan      50:21.6    308   19 F 32  67    10.04  N. Easton  
Amy          Markopoulos   50:44.7    309   24 F 33  151   10.09  Plainville 
Mike         O'Brien       50:46.7    310   39 M 31  238   10.09  S. Easton  
Laura        Harney        50:54.8    311   42 F 36  336   10.11  N. Easton  
Patty        Saganey       50:56.8    312   39 F 39  335   10.11  N. Easton  
Tracy        Griffiths     50:59.2    313   46 F 37  74    10.12  N. Easton  
Tayla        Curran        51:08.4    314   12 F 2   44    10.14  N. Easton  
Patrick      Goodman       51:08.9    315   38 M 32  385   10.14  Norton     
Adrienne     Evin          51:19.0    316   37 F 40  382   10.16  N. Easton  
Elizabeth    Benson        51:45.3    317   19 F 34  86    10.21  N. Easton  
Rachel       McIntyre      51:47.4    318   31 F 41  210   10.21  Norton     
Laura        Flanigan      51:50.8    319   38 F 42  131   10.22  Mansfield  
Al           Buckley       52:26.6    320   49 M 57  339   10.29  N. Easton  
Patricia     Maia          52:32.2    321   39 F 43  47    10.30  Norton     
Meghan       Sullivan      52:39.8    322   22 F 35  69    10.32  N. Easton  
Margaret     McGill        53:07.2    323   47 F 38  71    10.37  W. Falmouth
Paul         Sullivan      53:08.6    324   53 M 37  70    10.38  N. Easton  
Myriam       Francoeur     53:44.3    325   35 F 44  172   10.45  Canton     
Maria        Annunziato    53:45.6    326   41 F 39  132   10.45  Mansfield  
Elaine       Clement-Holbr 53:47.9    327   53 F 16  93    10.46  S. Easton  
Tom          Whitty        54:57.8    328   16 M 16  110   10.60  N. Easton  
Niki         Tattersfield  55:00.1    329   42 M 58  307   11.00  S. Easton  
Julia        Gillespie     55:01.4    330   33 F 45  144   11.00  N. Easton  
Elizabeth    Puopolo       55:39.8    331   45 F 40  354   11.08  N. Easton  
Emily        Ladow         56:28.1    332   31 F 46  347   11.18  Somerville 
Rebecca      Spillane      56:29.9    333   30 F 47  345   11.18  Easton     
Richard      Farrell       56:35.6    334   43 M 59  26    11.19  North Attle
Kathleen     Thompson      58:50.1    335   51 F 17  177   11.46  East Bridge
Troy         Whitty        1:00:21.2  336   12 M 4   111   12.04  N. Easton  
Michelle     Paparazzo     1:01:33.1  337   21 F 36  178   12.19  N. Easton  
Ruth         Kuracck       1:02:05.7  338   60 F 3   191   12.25  Foxborough 
Ruth         Albert        1:05:34.2  339   63 F 4   62    13.07  S. Easton  
********************************************************************************
     12th Easton Tiger Turkey Chase              Distance  5.0 In Easton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 13:50:25  11/23/06
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Drew         Harrington    27:56.1    1     21 M 1   243   5.35   N. Easton  
Carlos       Montrand      28:15.9    2     16 M 2   286   5.39   Brockton   
Graham       Warder        29:17.1    3     46 M 3   303   5.51   Shelburne  
Donald       Burke         29:21.4    4     50 M 4   21    5.52   Mansfield  
Steve        Boedeker      29:29.3    5     37 M 5   256   5.54   Attleboro  
                              DIVISION MALES 0-12        
Kevin        Cutler        36:49.1    82    12 M 1   136   7.22   Attleboro  
Robert       Kline         43:31.3    212   11 M 2   248   8.42   Easton     
Adam         Borbely       48:41.3    288   12 M 3   11    9.44   N. Easton  
Troy         Whitty        1:00:21.2  336   12 M 4   111   12.04  N. Easton  
                              DIVISION MALES 13-18       
Carlos       Montrand      28:15.9    2     16 M 1   286   5.39   Brockton   
Danny        Shapiro       31:23.5    17    15 M 2   284   6.17   Brockton   
Anthony      Paparazzo     31:53.3    21    17 M 3   175   6.23   N. Easton  
Jake         Marcus        32:42.2    26    17 M 4   20    6.32   N. Easton  
James        Farrell       33:44.3    37    18 M 5   99    6.45   S. Easton  
                              DIVISION MALES 19-29       
Drew         Harrington    27:56.1    1     21 M 1   243   5.35   N. Easton  
Marc         Blandin       30:13.8    10    26 M 2   283   6.03   Brockton   
David        Binney        33:25.1    30    19 M 3   77    6.41   S. Easton  
Keith        Anderson      34:29.1    42    19 M 4   27    6.54   S. Easton  
Ross         Salutto       35:54.4    62    19 M 5   115   7.11   Norton     
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Steve        Boedeker      29:29.3    5     37 M 1   256   5.54   Attleboro  
Frank        Nelson        31:41.8    18    35 M 2   250   6.20   Bridgewater
Matt         Walker        32:28.2    24    36 M 3   249   6.30   Franklin   
Jay          Olsen         33:40.9    35    37 M 4   225   6.44   S. Easton  
Jay          Affanato      33:48.0    39    39 M 5   337   6.46   Mansfield  
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Graham       Warder        29:17.1    3     46 M 1   303   5.51   Shelburne  
Bruce        Hunt          29:55.3    8     47 M 2   276   5.59   Brockton   
Stephen      Warren        30:16.6    11    45 M 3   12    6.03   Sharon     
David        Foley         31:21.4    16    45 M 4   274   6.16   N. Easton  
John         Haederle      32:03.5    22    48 M 5   126   6.25   S. Easton  
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Donald       Burke         29:21.4    4     50 M 1   21    5.52   Mansfield  
Ray          Mandeville    29:40.3    7     52 M 2   280   5.56   Cumberland 
Steve        Connolly      30:07.0    9     57 M 3   269   6.01   Sharon     
Brad         Kron          30:55.5    12    57 M 4   240   6.11   Brockton   
Harvey       Blonder       31:44.3    19    53 M 5   369   6.21   Canton     
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Skip         Desmaris      36:59.8    86    61 M 1   247   7.24   Attleboro  
Ronald       Robitaille    37:50.9    104   66 M 2   9     7.34   Norton     
Tom          Lyman         41:41.0    176   64 M 3   246   8.20   Canton     
Paul         Carr          42:49.1    196   64 M 4   41    8.34   Foxboro    
Peter        Buhl          43:47.9    219   66 M 5   198   8.46   N. Easton  
                              DIVISION MALES 70 PLUS     
                                      0     0    1   0     0.00              
********************************************************************************
     12th Easton Tiger Turkey Chase              Distance  5.0 In Easton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 13:50:26  11/23/06
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Lynn         Johnson       29:32.6    6     33 F 1   253   5.55   N. Attlebor
Kerry        Litka         31:04.6    13    30 F 2   275   6.13   New Hampton
Courtney     Klenk         31:11.9    14    22 F 3   258   6.14   Chartley   
Jess         Blake         31:15.1    15    29 F 4   271   6.15   Boston     
Judy         Copley        32:21.6    23    46 F 5   6     6.28   N. Easton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-12      
Paige        Almeida       35:56.0    63    12 F 1   102   7.11   Norton     
Tayla        Curran        51:08.4    314   12 F 2   44    10.14  N. Easton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 13-18     
Jessica      Pickett       33:29.5    31    17 F 1   166   6.42   S. Easton  
Kerry        Pickett       34:36.8    46    17 F 2   165   6.55   S. Easton  
Julie        Binney        34:58.3    50    15 F 3   76    6.60   S. Easton  
Rachel       Kline         35:25.1    55    13 F 4   95    7.05   N. Easton  
Corrina      Luccini       36:47.8    81    14 F 5   296   7.22   E. Bridgewa
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-29     
Courtney     Klenk         31:11.9    14    22 F 1   258   6.14   Chartley   
Jess         Blake         31:15.1    15    29 F 2   271   6.15   Boston     
Michelle     Lang          33:42.7    36    29 F 3   364   6.45   Boulder    
Renee        Sayce-dant    33:45.9    38    29 F 4   255   6.45   Middleboro 
Elizabeth    Creedon       39:37.9    135   23 F 5   231   7.56   New York   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Lynn         Johnson       29:32.6    6     33 F 1   253   5.55   N. Attlebor
Kerry        Litka         31:04.6    13    30 F 2   275   6.13   New Hampton
Kathryn      Fobert        33:31.8    32    30 F 3   340   6.42   Easton     
Paula        Holberg       33:34.1    33    39 F 4   305   6.43   N. Easton  
Kat          Wood          35:16.7    54    36 F 5   161   7.03   N. Easton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Judy         Copley        32:21.6    23    46 F 1   6     6.28   N. Easton  
Christine    Bradley       36:08.3    71    40 F 2   299   7.14   N. Attlebor
Patti        Boucher       36:15.8    73    43 F 3   51    7.15   N. Easton  
Gail         Martin        37:10.9    87    41 F 4   170   7.26   Sharon     
Rachel       Rothstein     37:21.4    90    44 F 5   108   7.28   N. Easton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Marianne     Withington    38:00.1    106   51 F 1   59    7.36   Plymouth   
Melanie      Harris        38:59.4    120   51 F 2   15    7.48   N. Easton  
Karen        Newberger     40:33.9    160   52 F 3   273   8.07   S. Easton  
Karen        Sprague       43:15.1    206   50 F 4   357   8.39   Easton     
Julia        Meehan        45:42.1    251   51 F 5   91    9.08   N. Easton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
Monique      Robitaille    42:03.3    178   64 F 1   8     8.25   Norton     
Irma         Walat         47:16.1    273   66 F 2   36    9.27   Brockton   
Ruth         Kuracck       1:02:05.7  338   60 F 3   191   12.25  Foxborough 
Ruth         Albert        1:05:34.2  339   63 F 4   62    13.07  S. Easton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70 PLUS   
                                      0     0    1   0     0.00              
********************************************************************************



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News