Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape AnneLeague Junior Varsity Championship Meet

Topsfield Ma Bradley Palmer State Park, MA, November 1, 2006

[Girls Junior Varsity Individual Results | Girls Junior Varsity Team Results | Boys Junior Varsity Team Results ]

Boys Junior Varsity Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
      2006 CAPE ANN LEAGUE    BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
MASSACHUSETTES HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
Date Oct 28, 2006 Location: Bradley Parlmer State Park
Place Name                    Club                 Timebjv 
===== ======================= ============================ 
    1 ZAPPALA ANDREW          PENTUCKET              18:16 

    2 CIAMPA MICHAEL          MASCONOMET             18:20 
    3 SANTOS   III THOMAS     MASCONOMET             18:21 
    4 ROBERTS ALEX            PENTUCKET              18:30 
    5 PILKANIS CHARLES        HAMILTON-WENHAM        18:31 
    6 MCGOUGH NATHANIEL       HAMILTON-WENHAM        18:41 
    7 WINSLOW SAMUEL          MASCONOMET             18:44 
    8 TRUNFIO JOEL            HAMILTON-WENHAM        18:45 
    9 GREELEY LELAND          MASCONOMET             18:46 
   10 CONNOR  GREG            TRITON                 18:54 
   11 GOLDMAN DANIEL          MASCONOMET             18:55 
   12 FELTAULT ROBERT         MASCONOMET             18:57 
   13 HEIL JUSTIN             PENTUCKET              19:01 
   14 AMERO DAVID             NEWBURYPORT            19:02 
   15 DUBOIS JACLYN           MASCONOMET             19:03 
   16 MIRANDI  NICK           TRITON                 19:04 
   17 ROBERTS ADAM            PENTUCKET              19:05 
   18 EMMA JONATHON           MASCONOMET             19:07 
   19 CARDILLO MICHAEL        MASCONOMET             19:14 
   20 BARRY JACK              NEWBURYPORT            19:15 
   21 RENDALL SAM             HAMILTON-WENHAM        19:17 
   22 FLINN ALEXANDER         NORTH ANDOVER          19:21 
   23 SMITH CONNOR            MASCONOMET             19:25 
   24 WHITE BRENDAN           PENTUCKET              19:28 
   25 BARTLETT NICHOLAS       MASCONOMET             19:31 
   26 CLARKE MATT             LYNNFIELD              19:31 
   27 SWAHN ERIK              NORTH ANDOVER          19:31 
   28 LYONS CHRIS             PENTUCKET              19:33 
   29 KONIARES MICHAEL        MASCONOMET             19:35 
   30 ANTRIM  WILL            TRITON                 19:37 
   31 RAGAN TIMOTHY           MASCONOMET             19:38 
   32 SPENCER ERIC            MASCONOMET             19:39 
   33 SHEPARD KYLE            MASCONOMET             19:40 
   34 VON-STAATS BEN          HAMILTON-WENHAM        19:41 
   35 QUINN STEPHEN           PENTUCKET              19:42 
   36 INDIGARO MICHAEL        NORTH ANDOVER          19:45 
   37 LAMM JOSHUA             NORTH ANDOVER          19:48 
   38 HINDS JOSHUA            PENTUCKET              19:53 
   39 FOSTER MICHAEL          NORTH ANDOVER          19:53 
   40 MANTARIAN  BEN          TRITON                 19:54 
   41 KAMINSKE  TOM           TRITON                 19:57 
   42 SHREWSBURY NICHOLAS     MASCONOMET             20:03 
   43 MILLS RYAN              MASCONOMET             20:05 
   44 HAYDEN DEREK            MASCONOMET             20:05 
   45 KAUFMAN JOHN            PENTUCKET              20:07 
   46 COLLINGS DEVIN          LYNNFIELD              20:10 
   47 PEARSALL MATT           PENTUCKET              20:11 
   48 KASTRINELIS TIMOTHY     MASCONOMET             20:13 
   49 WHITING ERIC            MASCONOMET             20:17 
   50 JACKSON SEAN            MASCONOMET             20:19 









                                                                      Page 2
      2006 CAPE ANN LEAGUE    BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
MASSACHUSETTES HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
Date Oct 28, 2006 Location: Bradley Palmer State Park
Place Name                    Club                 Timebjv 
===== ======================= ============================ 
   51 KNIGHT JOHN             MASCONOMET             20:20 
   52 BERMUDEZ SCOTT          MASCONOMET             20:21 
   53 JHAVERI HEERAN          NORTH ANDOVER          20:22 
   54 LETIZIA JACOB           PENTUCKET              20:23 
   55 BURBANK DAVID           MASCONOMET             20:25 
   56 TYLER STEVEN            MASCONOMET             20:29 
   57 JOHNSON ADAM            GEORGETOWN             20:31 
   58 SAWYER NATHANIEL        PENTUCKET              20:33 
   59 BELUCCI JAKE            LYNNFIELD              20:33 
   60 TANCRETI JEFF           NEWBURYPORT            20:34 
   61 BEARD STEVEN            MASCONOMET             20:36 
   62 CAVALLARO STEPHEN       PENTUCKET              20:40 
   63 HOUSE LEE               PENTUCKET              20:41 
   64 LACKIE RYAN             MASCONOMET             20:43 
   65 MCNEIL COLBY            IPSWICH                20:44 
   66 SCANGAS NICK            LYNNFIELD              20:45 
   67 WISWELL BRYON           HAMILTON-WENHAM        20:46 
   68 BREEDLOVE  BRUCE        TRITON                 20:47 
   69 BALTAS NICOLAS          MASCONOMET             20:51 
   70 MORANDI TYLER           NORTH ANDOVER          20:52 
   71 DOUGLAS STEVEN          LYNNFIELD              20:53 
   72 JOHNSON GARRET          MASCONOMET             20:53 
   73 HANLEY GRIFFIN          NORTH ANDOVER          20:54 
   74 NETT PATRICK            PENTUCKET              20:56 
   75 BUSWELL  PETER          TRITON                 20:56 
   76 ROWETT JEFF             PENTUCKET              20:57 
   77 WARDEN JOHN             NORTH ANDOVER          20:59 
   78 SICARI MICHAEL          MASCONOMET             21:00 
   79 CALLAHAN LIAM           LYNNFIELD              21:00 
   80 MITCHELL  KENNY         TRITON                 21:02 
   81 GOODHUE NATHANIEL       MASCONOMET             21:03 
   82 ANTOS JESSICA           PENTUCKET              21:05 
   83 DEFOSSEZ CHRISTOPHER    MASCONOMET             21:11 
   84 WOLFE BRIAN             NORTH ANDOVER          21:11 
   85 GORMAN ZACH             NORTH ANDOVER          21:12 
   86 NUTILE PETER            LYNNFIELD              21:14 
   87 KINNEMAN KEVIN          NORTH ANDOVER          21:17 
   88 PRENDERGAST MATTHEW     MASCONOMET             21:20 
   89 TERMINI JOSEPH          MASCONOMET             21:20 
   90 CROTTY KEVIN            MASCONOMET             21:20 
   91 GIROUX BRIAN            MASCONOMET             21:21 
   92 BRUYNELL RYAN           NORTH ANDOVER          21:21 
   93 COX  HARLEY             TRITON                 21:21 
   94 STEHLIN DEREK           NEWBURYPORT            21:22 
   95 JAROD DAVID             GEORGETOWN             21:24 
   96 BUCYK KRISTOPHER        AMESBURY               21:24 
   97 AlI ALI                 NEWBURYPORT            21:25 
   98 SHEA HARRY              PENTUCKET              21:32 
   99 O'KEEFE DEVIN           PENTUCKET              21:36 
  100 CROKE MIKE              LYNNFIELD              21:37 










                                                                      Page 3
      2006 CAPE ANN LEAGUE    BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
MASSACHUSETTES HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
Date Oct 28, 2006 Location: Bradley Palmer State Park
Place Name                    Club                 Timebjv 
===== ======================= ============================ 
  101 SZABO SAM               NEWBURYPORT            21:52 
  102 KIBARIAN DAN            LYNNFIELD              22:01 
  103 CARAGLIA MATT           GEORGETOWN             22:01 
  104 CLINTON BRETT           MASCONOMET             22:02 
  105 QUATTRINI NICK          PENTUCKET              22:04 
  106 MOEGELIN JOSEPH         NORTH ANDOVER          22:06 
  107 PLIMPTON EUGENE         MASCONOMET             22:11 
  108 BASSO ROBERT            AMESBURY               22:13 
  109 HOGAN PATRICK           AMESBURY               22:15 
  110 BATCHELDER RYAN         LYNNFIELD              22:18 
  111 KASTRINELIS MIKE        PENTUCKET              22:21 
  112 IHLE JEREMIAH           MASCONOMET             22:22 
  113 GODIN STEPHEN           PENTUCKET              22:23 
  114 GEIDT JASON             MANCHESTER-ESSEX       22:24 
  115 SHORES DANNY            GEORGETOWN             22:25 
  116 CLARK STEPHEN           MASCONOMET             22:25 
  117 ALLYN ANDREW            MASCONOMET             22:26 
  118 MORRIS JOHN             AMESBURY               22:30 
  119 CUNEO MICHAEL           NEWBURYPORT            22:31 
  120 DEPALMA ALEX            LYNNFIELD              22:33 
  121 CHAN ROBERT             LYNNFIELD              22:38 
  122 BELL KYLE               AMESBURY               22:39 
  123 BURTON MATTHEW          MASCONOMET             22:42 
  124 HAFFTY MICHAEL          MASCONOMET             22:45 
  125 MA MICHAEL              NORTH ANDOVER          22:52 
  126 SMITH NATHANIEL         LYNNFIELD              22:54 
  127 ANTONIO DEAN            GEORGETOWN             22:59 
  128 MCADAMS  RYAN           TRITON                 23:02 
  129 HARMS GARRET            NEWBURYPORT            23:13 
  130 PEARSON MATT            PENTUCKET              23:14 
  131 MENDELSON PETER         NEWBURYPORT            23:15 
  132 BROWN CONOR             MASCONOMET             23:17 
  133 LUDWICK ANDREW          NEWBURYPORT            23:18 
  134 ROWETT DAN              PENTUCKET              23:27 
  135 ASTUCCIO  MIKE          TRITON                 23:40 
  136 ROHR BRIAN              MASCONOMET             23:44 
  137 MONIZ TIMOTHY           MASCONOMET             23:45 
  138 MCINNIS AUSTIN          HAMILTON-WENHAM        23:46 
  139 ROLLINS KEVIN           GEORGETOWN             23:47 
  140 SULLIVAN CONNOR         PENTUCKET              23:48 
  141 PAVAO KYLE              LYNNFIELD              23:51 
  142 LARUSSA JAMES           LYNNFIELD              23:58 
  143 SULLIVAN JEFF           GEORGETOWN             24:00 
  144 HAMBURGER MAXIMILLIAN   MASCONOMET             24:06 
  145 MARTIN BILLY            HAMILTON-WENHAM        24:07 
  146 LEONARDI GREGORY        MASCONOMET             24:11 
  147 HUTCHISON-MAXWELL JOHN  PENTUCKET              24:13 
  148 DINEEN JAMES            GEORGETOWN             24:16 
  149 KING IAN                AMESBURY               24:19 
  150 CAMPIOLA NICK           GEORGETOWN             24:23 










                                                                      Page 4
      2006 CAPE ANN LEAGUE    BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
MASSACHUSETTES HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
Date Oct 28, 2006 Location: Bradley Palmer State Park
Place Name                    Club                 Timebjv 
===== ======================= ============================ 
  151 KANE ROBERT             MASCONOMET             24:28 
  152 SOLOMON  ZACH           TRITON                 24:29 
  153 DEFOSSEZ NICHOLAS       MASCONOMET             24:33 
  154 LADD  TOM               TRITON                 24:44 
  155 PETERSON ZAC            IPSWICH                24:49 
  156 DUGGAN SEAN             LYNNFIELD              24:59 
  157 ADRIAN MILES            MASCONOMET             25:05 
  158 DECKER ANDREW           LYNNFIELD              25:17 
  159 DEKANTER MICHAEL        NEWBURYPORT            25:23 
  160 SPEARS  PAUL            TRITON                 25:28 
  161 ALTIERI TIM             LYNNFIELD              25:51 
  162 ROKOWSKI PETER          HAMILTON-WENHAM        25:52 
  163 WEBBER CHRISTOPHER      NORTH ANDOVER          26:10 
  164 ALLYN BRIAN             MASCONOMET             26:15 
  165 O'CONNELL DANIEL        MASCONOMET             26:30 
  166 KRINSKY SCOTT           LYNNFIELD              26:35 
  167 SOUCY ANDREW            MASCONOMET             26:39 
  168 TURCOTTE EVAN           MASCONOMET             26:45 
  169 SEGAL MAX               AMESBURY               26:54 
  170 BRATT MIKE              LYNNFIELD              27:31 
  171 VAUGHN WILL             LYNNFIELD              27:50 
  172 PICKARD SEAN            NEWBURYPORT            27:50 
  173 RUSSELL WILL            LYNNFIELD              28:02 
  174 SMITH RAPOPORT CAMERON  NEWBURYPORT            28:17 
  175 BERNSTEIN MATT          LYNNFIELD              28:31 
  176 MORAN  THOMAS           TRITON                 28:32 
  177 LEVENSON AARON          MASCONOMET             28:34 
  178 MORIARTY  JON           TRITON                 29:03 
  179 RYAN  KELLEN            TRITON                 29:13 
  180 CAREY GEORGE            MASCONOMET             29:19 
  181 DUFORD  JEFF            TRITON                 30:22 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News