Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape AnneLeague Junior Varsity Championship Meet

Topsfield Ma Bradley Palmer State Park, MA, November 1, 2006

[Girls Junior Varsity Individual Results | Boys Junior Varsity Individual Results | Boys Junior Varsity Team Results ]

Girls Junior Varsity Team Results

    2006 CAPE ANN LEAGUE   GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY
MASSACHUSETTES HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
Date Oct 28, 2006 Location: Bradley Palmer  State Park Course

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CAPE ANN LEAGUE  TEAM RESULTS  GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Masconomet                   
            4    5    6    7   13  (14) (17) =    35
         ALLISON SYDNEY, LETVINCHUK ALISON, PENTA ALEXANDRIA, JOHNSON ANNE,
         GENNACO JILLIAN, HUGHES MADELINE, PENTA ELIZABETH
  2. Pentucket                    
            3    8   10   11   19  (20) (21) =    51
         MEEHAN JENNIFER, STEPHENSON ABBY, MCNAMARA ERIN, LAFRANCE CHEYANNE,
         BARRY KIRSTIE, MORROW SAMMY, CHRISTIE CORRIE
  3. Newburyport                  
            1   15   18   23   25  (27) (30) =    82
         COLE KRISTIN, ROY DANA, PETRAS JULIA, OPRE TANYA, QUINN KATELYN,
         STASIO MALLORY, TANCRETI SARAH
  4. Hamilton-Wenham              
            2    9   12   28   31  (32) (33) =    82
         SPEARING SARAH, SPONGBERG ASHLEY, MURPHY GILLIAN, YOUNG SARAH, PAYNE
         BECKY, ZENG LINDA, FRYE JANE
  5. Ipswich                      
           16   26   36   42   44  (45) (57) =   164
         ROBERTSON DANI, CORNACCHIO ANNA, CORNACCHIO SARAH, GLAUBITZ EMILY,
         KUGEL JEN, O'FLYNN CATIE, ATIF MURSAL
  6. Georgetown                   
           22   35   39   40   43            =   179
         O'GRADY LAUREN, NADEAU SAMATHA, GONZALEZ JASMINE, CARLSON EMILY,
         LANGLAIS JANNELE
  7. Triton                       
           24   29   51   53   56            =   213
         COX  ALICIA, COX  ELENA, MCLAINE  NICOLE, CONNOR  GREG, CONNOR
          MELANIE
  8. Lynnfield                    
           34   37   41   50   54  (55)      =   216
         TERRANOVA MICHELINA, WILLIAMS CAROLYN, MARTIN ASHLEY, WELTER KAREN,
         KIRK KATHRYN, SONI TARA
  9. Amesbury                     
           38   46   47   48   49  (52)      =   228
         ALMON DANIELLE, REIDY MARGARET, IANNUCCILLO ELIZABETH, O'LEARY
         MADELINE, HOGAN TREVOR, CONANT EMILY






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News