Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape AnneLeague Junior Varsity Championship Meet

Topsfield Ma Bradley Palmer State Park, MA, November 1, 2006

[Girls Junior Varsity Team Results | Boys Junior Varsity Individual Results | Boys Junior Varsity Team Results ]

Girls Junior Varsity Individual Results

Special thanks to the Coaches


                                                                      Page 1
    2006 CAPE ANN LEAGUE   GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY
MASSACHUSETTES HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
Date Oct 28, 2006 Location: Bradley Palmer  State Park Course
Place Name                    Club                 Timegjv 
===== ======================= ============================ 
    1 COLE KRISTIN            NEWBURYPORT            21:26 
    2 SPEARING SARAH          HAMILTON-WENHAM        21:40 
    3 MEEHAN JENNIFER         PENTUCKET              21:50 
    4 ALLISON SYDNEY          MASCONOMET             21:52 
    5 LETVINCHUK ALISON       MASCONOMET             21:53 
    6 PENTA ALEXANDRIA        MASCONOMET             22:10 
    7 JOHNSON ANNE            MASCONOMET             22:15 
    8 STEPHENSON ABBY         PENTUCKET              22:18 
    9 SPONGBERG ASHLEY        HAMILTON-WENHAM        22:24 
   10 MCNAMARA ERIN           PENTUCKET              22:27 
   11 LAFRANCE CHEYANNE       PENTUCKET              22:28 
   12 MURPHY GILLIAN          HAMILTON-WENHAM        22:49 
   13 GENNACO JILLIAN         MASCONOMET             22:55 
   14 HUGHES MADELINE         MASCONOMET             23:02 
   15 ROY DANA                NEWBURYPORT            23:04 
   16 ROBERTSON DANI          IPSWICH                23:06 
   17 PENTA ELIZABETH         MASCONOMET             23:09 
   18 PETRAS JULIA            NEWBURYPORT            23:12 
   19 IMBODEN KATHERINE       MASCONOMET             23:21 
   20 BARRY KIRSTIE           PENTUCKET              23:23 
   21 DELANEY CHARLOTTE       MASCONOMET             23:24 
   22 DWINELL ELIZABETH       MASCONOMET             23:37 
   23 CROSBY LAUREN           MASCONOMET             23:39 
   24 MORROW SAMMY            PENTUCKET              23:40 
   25 SAVAGE CATHARINE        MASCONOMET             23:50 
   26 BARTON HILLARY          MASCONOMET             24:02 
   27 SOUCY CATHERINE         MASCONOMET             24:04 
   28 CHRISTIE CORRIE         PENTUCKET              24:05 
   29 RUEGGER EMILY           MASCONOMET             24:15 
   30 O'GRADY LAUREN          GEORGETOWN             24:18 
   31 BRAZEL MEGAN            MASCONOMET             24:29 
   32 OPRE TANYA              NEWBURYPORT            24:31 
   33 ALDEBORGH ERIKA         MASCONOMET             24:36 
   34 COX  ALICIA             TRITON                 24:42 
   35 VISILLI ASHLEY          PENTUCKET              24:43 
   36 QUINN KATELYN           NEWBURYPORT            24:45 
   37 MURPHY EMILY            MASCONOMET             24:46 
   38 BEATON JESSIE           MASCONOMET             24:47 
   39 CORNACCHIO ANNA         IPSWICH                24:49 
   40 BRIGNAC HAILEY          PENTUCKET              24:57 
   41 STASIO MALLORY          NEWBURYPORT            24:58 
   42 YOUNG SARAH             HAMILTON-WENHAM        24:59 
   43 COX  ELENA              TRITON                 25:04 
   44 WALLACE ALLYSON         PENTUCKET              25:07 
   45 OSTROW JULIE            MASCONOMET             25:08 
   46 FULLER DENISE           MASCONOMET             25:09 
   47 LITTLE JULIA            MASCONOMET             25:10 
   48 GEOGHEGAN HANNA         PENTUCKET              25:12 
   49 TANCRETI SARAH          NEWBURYPORT            25:13 
   50 EVANS ANDREA            NEWBURYPORT            25:14 




                                                                      Page 2
    2006 CAPE ANN LEAGUE   GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY
MASSACHUSETTES HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
Date Oct 28, 2006 Location: Bradley Palmer  State Park Course
Place Name                    Club                 Timegjv 
===== ======================= ============================ 
   51 WEAVER HANNAH           MASCONOMET             25:15 
   52 GIROUX LAUREN           MASCONOMET             25:16 
   53 PAYNE BECKY             HAMILTON-WENHAM        25:18 
   54 RAFFERTY HANNAH         NEWBURYPORT            25:34 
   55 ZENG LINDA              HAMILTON-WENHAM        25:35 
   56 TRAVERS RACHAEL         PENTUCKET              25:45 
   57 FRYE JANE               HAMILTON-WENHAM        25:48 
   58 ROBERTS MEREDITH        NEWBURYPORT            25:50 
   59 BOYS                    MANCHESTER-ESSEX       25:57 
   60 TERRANOVA MICHELINA     LYNNFIELD              25:58 
   61 ANTOS JESSICA           PENTUCKET              26:03 
   62 THORN LEANA             PENTUCKET              26:04 
   63 BYMAN MOLLY             MASCONOMET             26:05 
   64 DAAMEN KIRSTEN          PENTUCKET              26:07 
   65 PETRILLO KIMBERLY       MASCONOMET             26:16 
   66 GENTILE COLLEEN         MASCONOMET             26:24 
   67 KELLY BRENNA            NORTH ANDOVER          26:36 
   68 NADEAU SAMATHA          GEORGETOWN             26:37 
   69 CORNACCHIO SARAH        IPSWICH                26:43 
   70 VALLETTI CELINA         HAMILTON-WENHAM        26:57 
   71 WEITZLER LYDIA          MASCONOMET             27:11 
   72 WILLIAMS CAROLYN        LYNNFIELD              27:31 
   73 BARRY SAMANTHA          MASCONOMET             27:35 
   74 ALMON DANIELLE          AMESBURY               27:35 
   75 GONZALEZ JASMINE        GEORGETOWN             27:36 
   76 HENKELS SUZANNE         HAMILTON-WENHAM        27:47 
   77 MORSE REBECCA           MASCONOMET             27:51 
   78 PARKER HEATHER          PENTUCKET              28:04 
   79 CARLSON EMILY           GEORGETOWN             28:14 
   80 HULSE MERYL             HAMILTON-WENHAM        28:18 
   81 MARTIN ASHLEY           LYNNFIELD              28:28 
   82 RICHARDS AMY            MASCONOMET             28:29 
   83 JEFFERSON ZOE           MASCONOMET             28:33 
   84 GLAUBITZ EMILY          IPSWICH                28:34 
   85 POPOVIC MELISSA         PENTUCKET              28:34 
   86 ALBERT JEANIE           PENTUCKET              28:36 
   87 LANGLAIS JANNELE        GEORGETOWN             28:40 
   88 BONANNO ANNEMICHELLE    NORTH ANDOVER          28:49 
   89 GRANT KAYCEE            MASCONOMET             29:00 
   90 MANGEL HANNAH           PENTUCKET              29:09 
   91 KUGEL JEN               IPSWICH                29:20 
   92 CRONIN COURTNEY         MASCONOMET             29:22 
   93 SHAINWALD SARAH         NORTH ANDOVER          29:37 
   94 LAWSON BRIANNE          PENTUCKET              29:47 
   95 O'FLYNN CATIE           IPSWICH                29:49 
   96 REIDY MARGARET          AMESBURY               30:02 
   97 IANNUCCILLO ELIZABETH   AMESBURY               30:03 
   98 O'LEARY MADELINE        AMESBURY               30:04 
   99 HOGAN TREVOR            AMESBURY               30:28 
  100 WELTER KAREN            LYNNFIELD              30:44 





                                                                      Page 3
    2006 CAPE ANN LEAGUE   GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY
MASSACHUSETTES HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
Date Oct 28, 2006 Location: Bradley Palmer  State Park Course
Place Name                    Club                 Timegjv 
===== ======================= ============================ 
  101 MCLAINE  NICOLE         TRITON                 30:52 
  102 BASLER ANTONIA          NEWBURYPORT            30:58 
  103 CONANT EMILY            AMESBURY               31:00 
  104 CONNOR  GREG            TRITON                 31:03 
  105 KIRK KATHRYN            LYNNFIELD              31:39 
  106 SONI TARA               LYNNFIELD              31:45 
  107 CONNOR  MELANIE         TRITON                 33:33 
  108 IMBODEN REBECCA         MASCONOMET             37:05 
  109 ATIF MURSAL             IPSWICH                37:32 
  110 ROTH CHARLOTTE          MASCONOMET             38:33 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News