Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Billy Kelly 5k & 5 Miler

Mansfield, MA, November 19, 2006

[Overall 5 Mile | 5 Mile Age Group | Overall 5K ]

5K Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:51  5:07    1 20-29    1 M   508 Pat Benson                  Foxboro,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:24  5:56    1 40-49    1 F   580 Joann Mathews               Dartmouth,MA                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:36  7:37    1 70-98   75 M    55 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:26  7:14    1 60-69   56 M   525 Norman Boudreau             Fall River,MA                                                
 2     23:02  7:26    2 60-69   69 M   506 Skip Desmarais              Attle,MA                                                     
 3     23:58  7:44    3 60-69   78 M   544 Fred Gladu                  Woonsocket,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:41  6:02    1 50-59   12 M   537 Steve Connolly              Sharon,MA                                                    
 2     18:49  6:04    2 50-59   14 M    14 John DiTomasso              Greenville,RI                                                
 3     19:34  6:19    3 50-59   19 M    20 Bill Robertson              Ashland,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:07  5:12    1 40-49    2 M   267 Keiron Tumbleton            Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 2     18:15  5:53    2 40-49    8 M   556 Peter Brousseau             Prov,RI                                                      
 3     19:24  6:15    3 40-49   17 M    40 Bill Wardyga                Pawtucket,RI                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:17  5:35    1 30-39    3 M   476 Mark Capparella             Bellingham,MA                                                
 2     17:39  5:42    2 30-39    4 M   205 Thomas Miller               Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     18:20  5:55    3 30-39   10 M   139 Chris Elgar                 Attleboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:58  5:48    2 20-29    5 M   507 Ryan Patch                  Lexington,MA                                                 
 2     20:09  6:30    3 20-29   25 M   273 Nicholas Stiegelmeyer       Chicago,IL                                                   
 3     20:40  6:40    4 20-29   28 M   262 Jonathan Bassett            Worcester,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:01  5:49    1 14-19    6 M   599 Andrew Swiderski            Norton,MA                                                    
 2     18:09  5:51    2 14-19    7 M    53 David Phipps                Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     18:18  5:54    3 14-19    9 M   559 Patrick Lucas               N Attle,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:10  7:09    1 01-13   49 M   140 Evan McGuinness             Brockton,MA                                                  
 2     22:13  7:10    2 01-13   51 M    77 Kevin O'Brien               Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     22:50  7:22    3 01-13   63 M    51 Christian Johnson           Middleboro,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:15 10:24    1 60-69  103 F   451 Ann Bell                    Swansea,MA                                                   
 2     35:30 11:27    2 60-69  126 F   270 MARY DuPont                 RAYNHAM,MA                                                   
 3     40:54 13:12    3 60-69  140 F    54 Ernestine Morin             Westport,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:14  8:28    1 50-59   38 F    60 Kathy Finneran              Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     28:34  9:13    2 50-59   56 F   122 Nancy Robertson             Mendon,MA                                                    
 3     29:35  9:33    3 50-59   69 F    43 Susan Jolie                 N Falmouth,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:33  6:38    2 40-49    4 F   220 Courtney Zaharis            Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 2     21:58  7:05    3 40-49   10 F   555 Denise Brousseau            Providence,RI                                                
 3     23:04  7:26    4 40-49   14 F   461 Marcela Norton              Woburn,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:36  7:17    1 30-39   11 F   292 Jeanne Willis               North Attleboro,MA                                           
 2     23:35  7:36    2 30-39   18 F   243 Marli Piccolo               Tewksbury,MA                                                 
 3     23:56  7:43    3 30-39   19 F    67 Ellen Quirk                 Mansfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:42  6:21    1 20-29    2 F   520 Nisha Marks                 Norwood,MA                                                   
 2     21:31  6:56    2 20-29    8 F   275 Stephanie Morris            Brookline,MA                                                 
 3     23:11  7:29    3 20-29   16 F   256 Karen Lemaire               Bridgewater,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:22  6:34    1 14-19    3 F   141 Cricky Cicchetti            Concord,MA                                                   
 2     21:17  6:52    2 14-19    5 F   453 Deirdre Ginley              Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     21:26  6:55    3 14-19    6 F   530 Brittany Grueter            Foxboro,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:26  8:51    1 01-13   43 F    91 Katie Alsip                 Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     28:14  9:06    2 01-13   54 F   471 Meghan DeLang               Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     29:53  9:38    3 01-13   71 F   136 Danielle Wood               Foxboro,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:51  5:07    1 20-29    1 M   508 Pat Benson                  Foxboro,MA                                                   
 2     16:07  5:12    1 40-49    2 M   267 Keiron Tumbleton            Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 3     17:17  5:35    1 30-39    3 M   476 Mark Capparella             Bellingham,MA                                                
 4     17:39  5:42    2 30-39    4 M   205 Thomas Miller               Mansfield,MA                                                 
 5     17:58  5:48    2 20-29    5 M   507 Ryan Patch                  Lexington,MA                                                 
 6     18:01  5:49    1 14-19    6 M   599 Andrew Swiderski            Norton,MA                                                    
 7     18:09  5:51    2 14-19    7 M    53 David Phipps                Attleboro,MA                                                 
 8     18:15  5:53    2 40-49    8 M   556 Peter Brousseau             Prov,RI                                                      
 9     18:18  5:54    3 14-19    9 M   559 Patrick Lucas               N Attle,MA                                                   
 10    18:20  5:55    3 30-39   10 M   139 Chris Elgar                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 11    18:21  5:55    4 30-39   11 M   475 Rich Voto                   E Boston,MA                                                   
 12    18:41  6:02    1 50-59   12 M   537 Steve Connolly              Sharon,MA                                                     
 13    18:47  6:04    5 30-39   13 M   549 Michael Gorhan              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 14    18:49  6:04    2 50-59   14 M    14 John DiTomasso              Greenville,RI                                                 
 15    18:52  6:05    4 14-19   15 M   103 Andrew Ha                   Canton,MA                                                     
 16    19:19  6:14    5 14-19   16 M    11 Ian Blatz                   Taunton,MA                                                    
 17    19:24  6:15    3 40-49   17 M    40 Bill Wardyga                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 18    19:31  6:18    6 14-19   18 M    97 Joe Cole                    Mansfield,MA                                                  
 19    19:34  6:19    3 50-59   19 M    20 Bill Robertson              Ashland,MA                                                    
 20    19:38  6:20    4 50-59   20 M   482 Bill McGinnis               Cumberland,RI                                                 
 21    19:45  6:22    6 30-39   21 M   230 Joe McLoughlin              North Attleboro,MA                                            
 22    19:55  6:25    7 14-19   22 M   464 Narid Vossoughi             Canton,MA                                                     
 23    19:57  6:26    5 50-59   23 M  1458 Tracey Bob                                                                             
 24    19:59  6:27    8 14-19   24 M    79 Gregg Kennedy               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 25    20:09  6:30    3 20-29   25 M   273 Nicholas Stiegelmeyer       Chicago,IL                                                    
 26    20:38  6:39    7 30-39   26 M   550 Mike Atwood                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 27    20:39  6:40    9 14-19   27 M   255 Matt Birnie                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 28    20:40  6:40    4 20-29   28 M   262 Jonathan Bassett            Worcester,MA                                                  
 29    20:42  6:41   10 14-19   29 M   109 Tom Waldman                 Canton,MA                                                     
 30    20:43  6:41   11 14-19   30 M   553 Kevin Sylvestre             Norton,MA                                                     
 31    20:57  6:45    6 50-59   31 M    74 Dave Leclair                E Taunton,MA                                                  
 32    21:00  6:46    5 20-29   32 M   210 Matthew Tirrell             South Boston,MA                                               
 33    21:02  6:47    4 40-49   33 M   101 Matt Sukeforth              Middleboro,MA                                                 
 34    21:03  6:47   12 14-19   34 M    99 Andy Sukeforth              Middleboro,MA                                                 
 35    21:08  6:49   13 14-19   35 M   228 Jonathan Nadeau             Woonsocket,RI                                                 
 36    21:10  6:50   14 14-19   36 M   459 Jason Beland                Foxboro,MA                                                    
 37    21:12  6:50    5 40-49   37 M   234 Norm Robbie                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 38    21:18  6:52    7 50-59   38 M    30 Leonard Busa                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 39    21:20  6:53    8 30-39   39 M   527 Rob Ruffin                  Wellesley,MA                                                  
 40    21:28  6:55   15 14-19   40 M   569 Muhammad Shams              Canton,MA                                                     
 41    21:28  6:55    6 40-49   41 M    95 John Rau                    Mansfield,MA                                                  
 42    21:30  6:56   16 14-19   42 M   100 Mike Sukeforth              Middleboro,MA                                                 
 43    21:44  7:01    9 30-39   43 M   218 Dave Dumouchel              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 44    21:49  7:02   17 14-19   44 M   493 Dan Champagne               Norton,MA                                                     
 45    21:59  7:05    8 50-59   45 M   583 Sam Liao                    Sharon,MA                                                     
 46    22:01  7:06    6 20-29   46 M   284 Nicholas Gernt              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 47    22:04  7:07   10 30-39   47 M   201 Mark Blackwell Jr.          East Taunton,MA                                               
 48    22:06  7:08    7 40-49   48 M    69 Mark Bennett                Taunton,MA                                                    
 49    22:10  7:09    1 01-13   49 M   140 Evan McGuinness             Brockton,MA                                                   
 50    22:12  7:10    9 50-59   50 M  1460 John Testa                  W Bridgewater,MA                                              

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:24  5:56    1 40-49    1 F   580 Joann Mathews               Dartmouth,MA                                                 
 2     19:42  6:21    1 20-29    2 F   520 Nisha Marks                 Norwood,MA                                                   
 3     20:22  6:34    1 14-19    3 F   141 Cricky Cicchetti            Concord,MA                                                   
 4     20:33  6:38    2 40-49    4 F   220 Courtney Zaharis            Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 5     21:17  6:52    2 14-19    5 F   453 Deirdre Ginley              Taunton,MA                                                   
 6     21:26  6:55    3 14-19    6 F   530 Brittany Grueter            Foxboro,MA                                                   
 7     21:27  6:55    4 14-19    7 F   294 Amy Valladares              Harvard,MA                                                   
 8     21:31  6:56    2 20-29    8 F   275 Stephanie Morris            Brookline,MA                                                 
 9     21:54  7:04    5 14-19    9 F   269 Megan O'Sadnick             Norton,MA                                                    
 10    21:58  7:05    3 40-49   10 F   555 Denise Brousseau            Providence,RI                                                 
 11    22:36  7:17    1 30-39   11 F   292 Jeanne Willis               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 12    22:39  7:18    6 14-19   12 F   454 Bridget Ginley              Taunton,MA                                                    
 13    22:48  7:21    7 14-19   13 F   242 Stacey Allen                Norton,MA                                                     
 14    23:04  7:26    4 40-49   14 F   461 Marcela Norton              Woburn,MA                                                     
 15    23:08  7:28    5 40-49   15 F   207 Nancy Dorn                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 16    23:11  7:29    3 20-29   16 F   256 Karen Lemaire               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 17    23:18  7:31    4 20-29   17 F   204 Kristina O'Brien            Trumbull,CT                                                   
 18    23:35  7:36    2 30-39   18 F   243 Marli Piccolo               Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 19    23:56  7:43    3 30-39   19 F    67 Ellen Quirk                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 20    24:09  7:47    4 30-39   20 F   244 Larah McClain               Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 21    24:27  7:53    5 20-29   21 F   288 Laura Zerbinopoulos         Newton,MA                                                     
 22    24:38  7:57    6 20-29   22 F   295 Anne Mingolelli             Somerville,MA                                                 
 23    24:52  8:01    6 40-49   23 F    46 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                   
 24    24:55  8:02    8 14-19   24 F    62 Emily Miller                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 25    24:58  8:03    7 40-49   25 F   560 Donna Lucas                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 26    25:04  8:05    9 14-19   26 F    10 Mariah Blatz                Taunton,MA                                                    
 27    25:16  8:09    7 20-29   27 F    32 Michelle Miceli             Norton,MA                                                     
 28    25:18  8:10   10 14-19   28 F   531 Amanda Connolly             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 29    25:19  8:10    5 30-39   29 F   510 Amy Chartier                N Attle,MA                                                    
 30    25:22  8:11    8 20-29   30 F   293 Stephanie Bauer             Newton,MA                                                     
 31    25:25  8:12   11 14-19   31 F   522 Sarah Regan                 Norton,MA                                                     
 32    25:26  8:12    9 20-29   32 F   515 Tasha Vincent               N Attle,MA                                                    
 33    25:39  8:16    8 40-49   33 F   120 Suzanne Villee              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 34    25:45  8:18   12 14-19   34 F   297 Ashley Calder               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 35    25:48  8:19    6 30-39   35 F   582 Tina Clinton                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 36    25:54  8:21    9 40-49   36 F   287 Kristin Weisker             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 37    26:02  8:24   10 40-49   37 F   534 Donna McKeown               Canton,MA                                                     
 38    26:14  8:28    1 50-59   38 F    60 Kathy Finneran              Braintree,MA                                                  
 39    26:23  8:31   11 40-49   39 F   562 Sonja Bieg                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
 40    26:39  8:36    7 30-39   40 F   543 Kerri Caldarone             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 41    27:06  8:45   10 20-29   41 F   558 Kristin Dissinger           Attle,MA                                                      
 42    27:08  8:45   12 40-49   42 F   546 Maura Borah                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 43    27:26  8:51    1 01-13   43 F    91 Katie Alsip                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 44    27:32  8:53   13 40-49   44 F   208 Kathi Ferragamo             Walpole,MA                                                    
 45    27:35  8:54   11 20-29   45 F    16 Lynn Casey                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
 46    27:37  8:55   14 40-49   46 F   529 Deborah Grueter             Foxboro,MA                                                    
 47    27:38  8:55   13 14-19   47 F    26 Elizabeth Sullivan          Mansfield,MA                                                  
 48    27:39  8:55   15 40-49   48 F   513 Elena Varney                Cumberland,RI                                                 
 49    27:52  8:59    8 30-39   49 F   567 Christine Eddy              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 50    27:53  9:00   16 40-49   50 F   536 Yolanda Mazzoni             Foxboro,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News