Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Billy Kelly 5k & 5 Miler

Mansfield, MA, November 19, 2006

[Overall 5 Mile | Overall 5K | 5K Age Group ]

5 Mile Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:44  5:33    1 30-39    1 M   589 Ben Nephew                  Mansfield,MA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:05  6:13    1 30-39    1 F   497 Lynn Johnson                N Attleboro,MA                                               



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:06  7:49    1 70-98   67 M   335 Joe Fernandez               Fairhaven,MA                                                 
 2     46:28  9:18    2 70-98  105 M   352 Lawrence Cole               Harwichport,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:02  7:24    1 60-69   49 M   318 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     38:34  7:43    2 60-69   61 M   368 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                    
 3     39:34  7:55    3 60-69   72 M   526 Woody Wilson                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:06  6:01    1 50-59    5 M   323 Donald Burke                Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     31:52  6:22    2 50-59   12 M   110 Scott Newkirk               N Scituate,MA                                                
 3     32:09  6:26    3 50-59   13 M   481 Randolph Marshall           Wellesley,NH                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:31  6:06    1 40-49    6 M   313 Stephen Warren              Sharon,MA                                                    
 2     30:35  6:07    2 40-49    7 M   304 Khamfella Haleu Deth        Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     30:47  6:09    3 40-49    9 M   379 Michael Ferrari             Mansfield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:21  5:52    2 30-39    2 M   350 Ben Coyle                   Cumberland,RI                                                
 2     30:39  6:08    3 30-39    8 M   568 Matt Flinders               Watertown,MA                                                 
 3     31:45  6:21    4 30-39   11 M   440 Sean McNamara               Attleboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:36  5:55    1 20-29    3 M   552 Kent Taylor                 N Dighton,MA                                                 
 2     29:41  5:56    2 20-29    4 M   433 Nick Wirth                  Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     31:37  6:19    3 20-29   10 M   395 Neal Gombeski               Cambridge,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:39  6:32    1 14-19   15 M   426 Alex Browning               Rumford,RI                                                   
 2     35:25  7:05    2 14-19   31 M   344 Nicholas Nagliozzi          Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     38:32  7:42    3 14-19   60 M   574 Vinny Buonora               Mansfield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:17  9:27    1 01-13  107 M   450 Ryan Leary                  Stoughton,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:47  8:21    1 60-69   29 F   367 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                    
 2     46:16  9:15    2 60-69   54 F   413 Theresa Tattersall          49 Colburn Stre,MA                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:52  7:10    1 50-59    4 F   365 Patricia Manning            Norton,MA                                                    
 2     42:38  8:32    2 50-59   34 F   436 Paula Foresman              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     44:07  8:49    3 50-59   44 F   528 Shirley Caldarone           N Smithfield,RI                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:39  7:20    1 40-49    7 F   327 Jean Miller                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     36:48  7:22    2 40-49    8 F   345 Christine Bradley           N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     36:57  7:23    3 40-49    9 F   533 Karen Reagan                Somerset,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:40  7:08    2 30-39    3 F   333 Pamela Riccio               Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     36:12  7:14    3 30-39    5 F   321 Mary Holt Wilson            Westwood,MA                                                  
 3     37:27  7:29    4 30-39   11 F   570 Tanja Clements              N Attleboro,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:38  7:44    1 20-29   14 F   305 Katelyn Snakey              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     40:25  8:05    2 20-29   22 F   408 Ananya Dubey                Milford,MA                                                   
 3     41:19  8:16    3 20-29   26 F   431 Tara Smallidge              Foxboro,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:25  7:17    1 14-19    6 F   523 Kathryn Fetteroll           Medfield,MA                                                  
 2     40:52  8:10    2 14-19   23 F   429 Grace Kennedy               Norton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:28  7:06    1 01-13    2 F   597 Catherine Browning          Rumbord,RI                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:44  5:33    1 30-39    1 M   589 Ben Nephew                  Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     29:21  5:52    2 30-39    2 M   350 Ben Coyle                   Cumberland,RI                                                
 3     29:36  5:55    1 20-29    3 M   552 Kent Taylor                 N Dighton,MA                                                 
 4     29:41  5:56    2 20-29    4 M   433 Nick Wirth                  Mansfield,MA                                                 
 5     30:06  6:01    1 50-59    5 M   323 Donald Burke                Mansfield,MA                                                 
 6     30:31  6:06    1 40-49    6 M   313 Stephen Warren              Sharon,MA                                                    
 7     30:35  6:07    2 40-49    7 M   304 Khamfella Haleu Deth        Mansfield,MA                                                 
 8     30:39  6:08    3 30-39    8 M   568 Matt Flinders               Watertown,MA                                                 
 9     30:47  6:09    3 40-49    9 M   379 Michael Ferrari             Mansfield,MA                                                 
 10    31:37  6:19    3 20-29   10 M   395 Neal Gombeski               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 11    31:45  6:21    4 30-39   11 M   440 Sean McNamara               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 12    31:52  6:22    2 50-59   12 M   110 Scott Newkirk               N Scituate,MA                                                 
 13    32:09  6:26    3 50-59   13 M   481 Randolph Marshall           Wellesley,NH                                                  
 14    32:30  6:30    4 40-49   14 M   336 Kevin McCormick             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 15    32:39  6:32    1 14-19   15 M   426 Alex Browning               Rumford,RI                                                    
 16    32:49  6:34    4 50-59   16 M   499 Joe Kvilhaug                Tauton,MA                                                     
 17    33:02  6:36    4 20-29   17 M   551 Eric Grasso                 N Smithfield,RI                                               
 18    33:04  6:37    5 40-49   18 M   359 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                      
 19    33:05  6:37    5 20-29   19 M   403 Justin Caldarone            Carver,MA                                                     
 20    33:06  6:37    5 30-39   20 M   542 Eric Worsley                Fall River,MA                                                 
 21    33:10  6:38    6 30-39   21 M   405 Mark Douglas                Hanover,MA                                                    
 22    33:33  6:43    7 30-39   22 M   337 Mark Eddy                   Mansfield,MA                                                  
 23    34:03  6:49    8 30-39   23 M   307 Carlos Montano              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 24    34:18  6:52    6 20-29   24 M   446 David Lamoureux             Lakeville,MA                                                  
 25    34:20  6:52    7 20-29   25 M   380 Michael Mitchell            Foxboro,MA                                                    
 26    34:21  6:52    5 50-59   26 M   346 John Winters                Norton,MA                                                     
 27    34:39  6:56    6 50-59   27 M   423 JAMES DuPont                RAYNHAM,MA                                                    
 28    35:04  7:01    9 30-39   28 M   588 Roland Goodell              Franklin,MA                                                   
 29    35:14  7:03    6 40-49   29 M   351 Tim Trenger                 Taunton,MA                                                    
 30    35:24  7:05   10 30-39   30 M   557 Warren Blackadar            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 31    35:25  7:05    2 14-19   31 M   344 Nicholas Nagliozzi          Attleboro,MA                                                  
 32    35:26  7:05    8 20-29   32 M   445 Andrew Wood                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 33    35:29  7:06    9 20-29   33 M   401 Cory Renzella               Exeter,NH                                                     
 34    35:34  7:07   10 20-29   34 M   397 Brian Callahan              Boston,MA                                                     
 35    35:46  7:09   11 30-39   35 M   443 Eric Lafrance               Westport Point,MA                                             
 36    35:53  7:11    7 40-49   36 M   361 Robert Paulson              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 37    35:54  7:11   12 30-39   37 M   355 Chet Swiszcz                Taunton,MA                                                    
 38    35:55  7:11   13 30-39   38 M   400 Michael Maguire             Westborough,MA                                                
 39    35:56  7:11    8 40-49   39 M   308 Paul Barrett                N Easton,MA                                                   
 40    35:58  7:12    7 50-59   40 M   435 Michael Touloumtzis         Mansfield,MA                                                  
 41    36:01  7:12    9 40-49   41 M   424 Thomas Neville              Taunton,MA                                                    
 42    36:17  7:15    8 50-59   42 M   310 Jim Morris                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
 43    36:30  7:18   14 30-39   43 M   422 Patrick Laverty             Cumberland,RI                                                 
 44    36:42  7:20   11 20-29   44 M   486 Peter Gombeski              Port Washington,NY                                            
 45    36:45  7:21   10 40-49   45 M   324 David Martin                Sharon,MA                                                     
 46    36:52  7:22   11 40-49   46 M   462 Mike Gilbert                Taunton,MA                                                    
 47    36:55  7:23   15 30-39   47 M   524 Paul Servais                N Attle,MA                                                    
 48    36:58  7:24   16 30-39   48 M   382 Michael Harkness            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 49    37:02  7:24    1 60-69   49 M   318 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 50    37:20  7:28   12 20-29   50 M   390 John Meewes                 Mansfield,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:05  6:13    1 30-39    1 F   497 Lynn Johnson                N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     35:28  7:06    1 01-13    2 F   597 Catherine Browning          Rumbord,RI                                                   
 3     35:40  7:08    2 30-39    3 F   333 Pamela Riccio               Mansfield,MA                                                 
 4     35:52  7:10    1 50-59    4 F   365 Patricia Manning            Norton,MA                                                    
 5     36:12  7:14    3 30-39    5 F   321 Mary Holt Wilson            Westwood,MA                                                  
 6     36:25  7:17    1 14-19    6 F   523 Kathryn Fetteroll           Medfield,MA                                                  
 7     36:39  7:20    1 40-49    7 F   327 Jean Miller                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 8     36:48  7:22    2 40-49    8 F   345 Christine Bradley           N Attleboro,MA                                               
 9     36:57  7:23    3 40-49    9 F   533 Karen Reagan                Somerset,MA                                                  
 10    37:24  7:29    4 40-49   10 F   378 Kristen Dori                West Warwick,RI                                               
 11    37:27  7:29    4 30-39   11 F   570 Tanja Clements              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 12    37:54  7:35    5 40-49   12 F   325 Gail Martin                 Sharon,MA                                                     
 13    38:33  7:43    5 30-39   13 F   314 Marsha Whitman              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 14    38:38  7:44    1 20-29   14 F   305 Katelyn Snakey              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 15    38:45  7:45    6 30-39   15 F   428 Gina Golden                 Hopedale,MA                                                   
 16    38:48  7:46    6 40-49   16 F   502 Bonnie Bryce                Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 17    39:28  7:54    7 40-49   17 F   370 Luce Letourneau             Taunton,MA                                                    
 18    39:32  7:54    8 40-49   18 F   491 Carol Maloney               Brockton,MA                                                   
 19    39:55  7:59    9 40-49   19 F   425 Maria Smith                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 20    40:14  8:03   10 40-49   20 F   357 Jeannine Theall             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 21    40:22  8:04   11 40-49   21 F   389 Michele Grieves             North Attleboro,MA                                            
 22    40:25  8:05    2 20-29   22 F   408 Ananya Dubey                Milford,MA                                                    
 23    40:52  8:10    2 14-19   23 F   429 Grace Kennedy               Norton,MA                                                     
 24    41:03  8:13    7 30-39   24 F   463 Laura Coe                   Mansfield,MA                                                  
 25    41:14  8:15   12 40-49   25 F   338 Judee Marchionda            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 26    41:19  8:16    3 20-29   26 F   431 Tara Smallidge              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 27    41:29  8:18    4 20-29   27 F   434 Kristy Lamoureux            Lakeville,MA                                                  
 28    41:36  8:19   13 40-49   28 F   356 Elizabeth Sheibley          Carver,MA                                                     
 29    41:47  8:21    1 60-69   29 F   367 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                     
 30    41:48  8:22    8 30-39   30 F   430 Debbie Rhines               Plainville,MA                                                 
 31    41:51  8:22    5 20-29   31 F   386 Kristen Allessi             Cumberland,RI                                                 
 32    42:09  8:26   14 40-49   32 F   339 Joan Barrett                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 33    42:27  8:29    6 20-29   33 F   416 Tiffanie Emlinger           Mansfield,MA                                                  
 34    42:38  8:32    2 50-59   34 F   436 Paula Foresman              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 35    43:00  8:36    9 30-39   35 F   518 Dawn Foley                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 36    43:20  8:40   15 40-49   36 F   592 Lisa Learn                  Stoughton,MA                                                  
 37    43:30  8:42    7 20-29   37 F   535 Cassie Green                Brookline,MA                                                  
 38    43:44  8:45   10 30-39   38 F   319 Barbara Gutierrez           Mansfield,MA                                                  
 39    43:47  8:45   16 40-49   39 F   374 Hazel Angland               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 40    43:53  8:47   11 30-39   40 F   581 Jenn Dirico                 Milton,MA                                                     
 41    43:54  8:47   12 30-39   41 F   388 Michelle Tsimtsos           Mansfield,MA                                                  
 42    43:56  8:47   13 30-39   42 F   407 Charlene Butts              Plainville,MA                                                 
 43    43:58  8:48   17 40-49   43 F   410 Angela Robinson             Plainville,MA                                                 
 44    44:07  8:49    3 50-59   44 F   528 Shirley Caldarone           N Smithfield,RI                                               
 45    44:11  8:50   18 40-49   45 F   554 Caroline Cooney             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 46    44:21  8:52   19 40-49   46 F   488 Angela Dolloff              Raynham,MA                                                    
 47    44:22  8:52   14 30-39   47 F   331 Tracy Araujo                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 48    44:31  8:54   15 30-39   48 F   332 Sheila Leahy Cronin         S Boston,MA                                                   
 49    44:55  8:59    8 20-29   49 F   420 Sascha Werner               Brighton,MA                                                   
 50    44:56  8:59   16 30-39   50 F   392 Tamatha Bibbo               Foxboro,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News