Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA All- State Cross Country Championships

Northfield, MA, November 18, 2006

[Girls Division I Individuals & Team Scores | Girls Division II Individuals & Team Scores | Boys Division I Individuals & Team Scores ]

Boys Division II Individuals & Team Scores

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             MIAA All State Cross Country Championships - 11/18/2006             
                         Northfield Mt. - Northfield, MA                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Division II
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #513 Pacione, Gabe        JR Hamilton-Wenham          16:29    1             
  2 #416 Hill, Jeff           SR Bmr                      16:36    2             
  3 #694 Moverman, Mike       SO Oliver Ames              17:01                  
  4 #412 Campbell, Nick       SR Bishop Feehan            17:01                  
  5 #561 Ogilvie, Colin       JR Hopedale                 17:02    3             
  6 #564 Sheridan, Conner     JR Hopkinton                17:03                  
  7 #740 Heller, Chris        JR Swampscott               17:04    4             
  8 #658 Kehoe, Nate          JR Mohawk Trail Reg         17:06    5             
  9 #671 Fogel, Nick          JR Mt. Greylock Reg         17:07    6             
 10 #478 McKinley, Steve      SR Duxbury                  17:09    7             
 11 #468 Terrett, Jack        SR Dover-Sherborn           17:10    8             
 12 #442 Massard, Andrew      SR Cape Cod Academy         17:10                  
 13 #553 Betschart, Christop  SO Hopedale                 17:11    9             
 14 #619 McAllister, Patrick  SR Marian                   17:11                  
 15 #747 Rakoc, Sam           SO Swampscott               17:12   10             
 16 #551 Ferro, Steve         SR Hoosac Valley Re         17:13                  
 17 #457 McRae, Arleigh       FR David Prouty             17:14                  
 18 #598 Eaton, Alex          SR Manchester Essex         17:17                  
 19 #715 Gibbons, Alex        SR Seekonk                  17:18   11             
 20 #739 Bennett, Steve       SR Swampscott               17:19   12             
 21 #503 Faden, Will          SO Grafton                  17:19                  
 22 #481 Mitchell, Chas       SR Fairhaven                17:24                  
 23 #563 Clark, Drew          JR Hopkinton                17:24                  
 24 #758 Mayell, Tom          SR Wellesley                17:26   13             
 25 #670 Dethier, Evan        SR Mt. Greylock Reg         17:31   14             
 26 #746 Rakoc, Dan           JR Swampscott               17:31   15             
 27 #557 Jarvis, Joseph       SR Hopedale                 17:31   16             
 28 #544 Morrissey, Drew      SO Hingham                  17:32   17             
 29 #613 Kingsbury, Adam      SR Marblehead               17:32   18             
 30 #524 Murphy, Mike         JR Hanover                  17:36   19             
 31 #722 Sweet, Mike          SR Seekonk                  17:36   20             
 32 #639 O'Connell, Dan       SR Medfield                 17:37   21             
 33 #610 Bennett, Kevin       SR Marblehead               17:38   22             
 34 #547 Bachrach, Eric       JR Holliston                17:38                  
 35 #767 Newell, William      SR Weston                   17:39                  
 36 #541 Cerilli, Jason       SO Hingham                  17:39   23             
 37 #460 Allfather, Peter     SR Dover-Sherborn           17:40   24             
 38 #562 Turco, Matthew       SR Hopedale                 17:40   25             
 39 #548 Dube, Greg           JR Holliston                17:42                  
 40 #473 Brust, Mark          SO Duxbury                  17:42   26             
 41 #609 Barber, Jackson      JR Marblehead               17:43   27             
 42 #760 Stravinski, Greg     SR Wellesley                17:43   28             
 43 #508 Howard, Kevin        SR Hamilton-Wenham          17:43   29             
 44 #620 McDermott, Chris     SR Marian                   17:44                  
 45 #458 Giroux, Mitch        SR Dighton-Rehoboth         17:44                  
 46 #761 Volkmann, Will       SO Wellesley                17:45   30             
 47 #633 Aigler, Dave         SR Medfield                 17:45   31             
 48 #479 Novakowski, Evan     SR Duxbury                  17:46   32             
 49 #656 Henry, Isaac         JR Mohawk Trail Reg         17:47   33             
 50 #637 LaPlant, Chris       SR Medfield                 17:48   34             
 51 #472 Bray, Ben            SR Duxbury                  17:49   35             
 52 #782 Steele, Peter        JR Winchester               17:51                  
 53 #510 Jermain, Colin       SR Hamilton-Wenham          17:51   36             
 54 #429 Flaton, Max          FR Bromfield                17:54                  
 55 #754 Carroll, Nick        SR Wellesley                17:54   37             
 56 #677 Beaulieau, Pete      JR Narragansett             17:55                  
 57 #550 Beauchemin, Mitch    SR Hoosac Valley Re         17:55                  
 58 #729 Stockbridge, Robert  SR Stoneham                 17:56                  
 59 #552 Rosenthal, Doug      JR Hoosac Valley Re         17:57                  
 60 #515 Rice, Josh           JR Hamilton-Wenham          17:57   38             
 61 #769 Bloem, Peter         SO Whitinsville C.          17:58                  
 62 #546 Waldecker, Tyler     JR Hingham                  17:59   39             
 63 #766 Fahey, Colin         SR Weston                   17:59                  
 64 #742 Keeter, James        JR Swampscott               18:00   40             
 65 #762 Wagner, Andrew       SR Wellesley                18:00   41             
 66 #617 Tremblay, Eric       SR Marblehead               18:01   42             
 67 #641 Salino, Rob          JR Medfield                 18:01   43             
 68 #635 Clopeck, Jack        JR Medfield                 18:06   44             
 69 #638 Marvel-Coen, Steve   SR Medfield                 18:06   45             
 70 #662 Scranton, Shane      JR Mohawk Trail Reg         18:06   46             
 71 #640 Pizzonia, Reade      SO Medfield                 18:07   47             
 72 #413 Radzik, Jacob        SO Blackstone V T           18:08                  
 73 #632 Phelps, Colton       SR McCann Tech              18:08                  
 74 #731 Baltzell, Trent      SO Sutton                   18:09   48             
 75 #665 Boucher, Adam        JR Monson High School       18:11                  
 76 #540 Butler, Alastair     SO Hingham                  18:12   49             
 77 #716 Gregorek, John       FR Seekonk                  18:14   50             
 78 #504 Curtis, Chris        SR Greenfield High          18:15                  
 79 #618 Waller, Ben          JR Marblehead               18:15   51             
 80 #505 Nolan, Sean          SR Greenfield High          18:16                  
 81 #418 Toupin, Nick         SO Bmr                      18:16   52             
 82 #518 Bailey, Pete         JR Hanover                  18:17   53             
 83 #666 Brown, Ryan          SR Monson High School       18:18                  
 84 #693 Burke, Steve         SR Norwell                  18:19                  
 85 #661 Reynolds, Quentin    SR Mohawk Trail Reg         18:20   54             
 86 #521 Haidul, Matt         SR Hanover                  18:21   55             
 87 #732 Bickford, Josh       SR Sutton                   18:23   56             
 88 #718 Jhn, Nick            SR Seekonk                  18:24   57             
 89 #678 Beaulieau, Tom       FR Narragansett             18:24                  
 90 #771 Schouler, Brent      FR Whitinsville C.          18:25                  
 91 #721 Spencer, Sam         SO Seekonk                  18:25   58             
 92 #738 Walsh, Zachary       JR Sutton                   18:26   59             
 93 #672 Joslin, Patrick      SO Mt. Greylock Reg         18:28   60             
 94 #555 Clayton, Joseph      JR Hopedale                 18:29   61             
 95 #733 Devon, Graham        SR Sutton                   18:30   62             
 96 #743 Kramer, Dan          SR Swampscott               18:31   63             
 97 #511 Katz, Dan            JR Hamilton-Wenham          18:33   64             
 98 #741 Keeter, Andrew       JR Swampscott               18:34   65             
 99 #475 Dacey, Paul          SO Duxbury                  18:35   66             
100 #667 Alimonos, William    FR Mt. Greylock Reg         18:42   67             
101 #543 Dwyer, Colton        SR Hingham                  18:43   68             
102 #676 Yarter, Zach         JR Mt. Greylock Reg         18:46   69             
103 #466 May, John            SO Dover-Sherborn           18:47   70             
104 #615 Peckbeaton, Chris    SR Marblehead               18:47   71             
105 #566 Cuthbert, Robby      SR Lenox Memorial HS        18:48   72             
106 #770 Bryce, Caleb         SR Whitinsville C.          18:49                  
107 #539 Boyle, Chris         SO Hingham                  18:54   73             
108 #507 Black, Harry         SO Hamilton-Wenham          18:56   74             
109 #717 Heaney, Kyle         SR Seekonk                  18:56   75             
110 #554 Butler, Sam          FR Hopedale                 19:00   76             
111 #414 Dilibero, Tyler      SO Bmr                      19:00   77             
112 #556 Donaher, Jeffrey     JR Hopedale                 19:01   78             
113 #517 Avitable, John       JR Hanover                  19:04   79             
114 #509 Jackson, Arthur      SR Hamilton-Wenham          19:06   80             
115 #471 Schuekler, Alex      JR Drury High School        19:09                  
116 #727 Hickey, Shane        SO Southwick-Tollan         19:10                  
117 #415 Freitas, Zach        SO Bmr                      19:13   81             
118 #526 Powers, Dave         SR Hanover                  19:13   82             
119 #474 Cornelius, Matt      SR Duxbury                  19:17   83             
120 #616 Smith, Tyler         JR Marblehead               19:23   84             
121 #417 Lockwood, Derek      JR Bmr                      19:24   85             
122 #477 Mardigan, Clarke     SR Duxbury                  19:26   86             
123 #714 Fisk, Matt           JR Seekonk                  19:28   87             
124 #519 Cadigan, Joe         SO Hanover                  19:29   88             
125 #465 Kelsey, Tommy        SR Dover-Sherborn           19:29   89             
126 #573 Reinhart, Daniel     JR Lenox Memorial HS        19:30   90             
127 #572 Kaplan, Luke         JR Lenox Memorial HS        19:30   91             
128 #568 Fuore, Dan           FR Lenox Memorial HS        19:31   92             
129 #522 Horton, Mike         JR Hanover                  19:34   93             
130 #654 Mazeika, Tim         SO Millbury                 19:36                  
131 #569 Greene, Mark         SR Lenox Memorial HS        19:37   94             
132 #545 Robichaud, Colin     JR Hingham                  19:38   95             
133 #755 Epler, Brett         SR Wellesley                19:44   96             
134 #757 Littlefield, Billy   SO Wellesley                19:52   97             
135 #730 Anderson, Dan        SO Sutton                   19:54   98             
136 #673 Pudvar, Caleb        SO Mt. Greylock Reg         19:55   99             
137 #659 Popowich, Ben        FR Mohawk Trail Reg         19:57  100             
138 #469 Yon, Charlie         JR Dover-Sherborn           19:58  101             
139 #571 Johnson, Nico        JR Lenox Memorial HS        19:58  102             
140 #737 Thyden, Michael      JR Sutton                   20:18  103             
141 #657 Hollister, Harry     SO Mohawk Trail Reg         20:23  104             
142 #463 Gaskin, Michael      SR Dover-Sherborn           20:27  105             
143 #655 Henry, Alec          FR Mohawk Trail Reg         20:31  106             
144 #668 Besnard, Charlie     FR Mt. Greylock Reg         20:39  107             
145 #735 Greeno, Tom          SO Sutton                   21:19  108             
146 #567 Flanagan, Brendan    SR Lenox Memorial HS        21:55  109             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Swampscott                   81    4   10   12   15   40   63   65          
      Total Time:  1:27:06.00                                                    
         Average:    17:25.20                                                    
   2 Hopedale                    114    3    9   16   25   61   76   78          
      Total Time:  1:27:53.00                                                    
         Average:    17:34.60                                                    
   3 Wellesley                   149   13   28   30   37   41   96   97          
      Total Time:  1:28:48.00                                                    
         Average:    17:45.60                                                    
   4 Marblehead                  160   18   22   27   42   51   71   84          
      Total Time:  1:29:09.00                                                    
         Average:    17:49.80                                                    
   5 Duxbury                     166    7   26   32   35   66   83   86          
      Total Time:  1:29:01.00                                                    
         Average:    17:48.20                                                    
   6 Hamilton-Wenham             168    1   29   36   38   64   74   80          
      Total Time:  1:28:33.00                                                    
         Average:    17:42.60                                                    
   7 Medfield                    173   21   31   34   43   44   45   47          
      Total Time:  1:29:17.00                                                    
         Average:    17:51.40                                                    
   8 Hingham                     196   17   23   39   49   68   73   95          
      Total Time:  1:30:05.00                                                    
         Average:    18:01.00                                                    
   9 Seekonk                     196   11   20   50   57   58   75   87          
      Total Time:  1:29:57.00                                                    
         Average:    17:59.40                                                    
  10 Mt. Greylock Regional       216    6   14   60   67   69   99  107          
      Total Time:  1:30:34.00                                                    
         Average:    18:06.80                                                    
  11 Mohawk Trail Regional       238    5   33   46   54  100  104  106          
      Total Time:  1:31:16.00                                                    
         Average:    18:15.20                                                    
  12 Hanover                     288   19   53   55   79   82   88   93          
      Total Time:  1:32:31.00                                                    
         Average:    18:30.20                                                    
  13 Dover-Sherborn              292    8   24   70   89  101  105               
      Total Time:  1:33:04.00                                                    
         Average:    18:36.80                                                    
  14 Blackstone-Millville Reg.   297    2   52   77   81   85                    
      Total Time:  1:32:29.00                                                    
         Average:    18:29.80                                                    
  15 Sutton                      323   48   56   59   62   98  103  108          
      Total Time:  1:33:22.00                                                    
         Average:    18:40.40                                                    
  16 Lenox Memorial HS           439   72   90   91   92   94  102  109          
      Total Time:  1:36:56.00                                                    
         Average:    19:23.20                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News