Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division IV Cross-Country Championships

No. Andover, MA, November 11, 2006

[Boys Varsity Individual Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Individual Results | Boys Junior Varsity Individual Results | Boys Junior Varsity Team Results | Girls Junior Varsity Individual Results | Girls Junior Varsity Team Results ]

Girls Varsity Team Results


     N.E.P.S.T.A. DIVISION IV NEW ENGLAND CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
   Nov. 11, 2006      3.1 Miles        Brooks School, North Andover, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services             Racetime@gsrs.com          
=========================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        VARSITY GIRLS - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Middlesex                     
            2    4    5    6   10  (11) (16) =    27
         Tessa Bramhall, Charlene Fowler, Leigh Carroll , Maggie Finnegan,
         Julia Hill, Jehanne Hill , Jane Farrell 
  2. Brooks                        
           12   13   14   17   19  (23) (31) =    75
         Lai-Ping Hackett  , Caroline Gormley, Nichole Rosmarin, Julia Caffrey,
         Michaela Rosmarin, Shea Lam, Nina Cameron  
  3. St. Marks                     
            1    9   15   26   28  (40) (42) =    79
         Erin Horgan (C), Rachel Lyons, Mallory Dawson, Laura Crowley, Addison
         Hunt, Laura Tsunoda, Samantha Salamack
  4. Rivers                        
            7   21   27   34   37  (46) (48) =   126
         Jennifer Pollan , Luise Blake, Leigh Carroll, Lori Suvajian ,
         Rebecca Burns, Rachel Howe, Rebecca Yau
  5. Newton Country Day            
           18   25   29   30   32  (41) (45) =   134
         Emily Margolis, Olivia Green, Lauren Whitehead, Marya Pulaski, Olivia
         Nolan, Sheila Sullivan (C), Erin O'Donnell
  6. Hyde Bath                     
            3   24   43   44   54  (55)      =   168
         Mira Koerner-Safrata , Jasmine Cuevas , Elizabeth Wesky, Charlotte
         Sydorko, Eliza Tilbor, Camile Owens
  7. Hyde Woodstock                
           20   22   33   49   53            =   177
         Morgan Kemp, Jackie Bond, Amy Farkas, Amanda Gibson, Iolanthe Goddu
  8. Millbrook                     
            8   38   39   47   51  (52) (56) =   183
         Lucy Von Reusner, Ivonne Morales  , Abby Magovern, Rachel Carey  ,
         Liza Cowen, Joanna Ehrenreich, Patsy Gleacher
  9. Cheshire                      
           35   36   50   57   58  (59)      =   236
         Christina Wang , Hanna Kubat, Tianna DiMaria, Lauren Brochinsky,
         Allie Wang, Ji Su Kwak






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News