Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Central Cross Country Tournament

Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA, November 11, 2006

[Division II Boys Results & Team Scores | Division I Boys Results & Team Scores | Division I Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Division II Girls Results & Team Scores

 First Time Out - Contractor License                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 MIAA 2006 Cross Country Tournament - 11/11/2006                  
                                     Central                                      
                   Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 2.9 Mile Run CC II
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #40 Emily Jones          SO Bromfield               5:47.6    16:48.0    1   
  2  #41 Liz Lee              JR Bromfield               5:57.0    17:15.1    2   
  3 #370 Rebekah MacKay       SR Whitinsville C.         6:01.9    17:29.5    3   
  4  #39 Eliza Ives           SR Bromfield               6:06.2    17:42.0    4   
  5 #143 Megan Landry          8 Lunenburg               6:12.7    18:00.8    5   
  6 #369 Maho Kobayashi       SO Whitinsville C.         6:24.1    18:33.7    6   
  7  #42 Cat Long             JR Bromfield               6:30.1    18:51.3    7   
  8 #374 Talley Wright        FR Whitinsville C.         6:30.3    18:51.9    8   
  9 #128 Jessica Jarrard      SO Hudson Catholic         6:31.9    18:56.4        
 10 #337 Kate Chenevert       SO Uxbridge                6:33.6    19:01.3    9   
 11 #139 Nicole Fitzgerald    JR Lunenburg               6:33.9    19:02.2   10   
 12  #43 Emily Reedich        SO Bromfield               6:36.1    19:08.6   11   
 13 #137 Kate Albertini       FR Lunenburg               6:39.3    19:17.8   12   
 14 #146 Sadiea Williams      SR Lunenburg               6:39.7    19:19.0   13   
 15 #112 Kayla Miller         FR Hopedale                6:40.5    19:21.4   14   
 16 #365 Katherine Anderson   SO Whitinsville C.         6:42.4    19:27.0   15   
 17  #44 Lisa Reedich         SO Bromfield               6:43.5    19:30.0   16   
 18 #107 Olivia Chiacchia      8 Hopedale                6:44.3    19:32.4   17   
 19 #299 Rachael Cardin       SO Sutton                  6:45.1    19:34.8   18   
 20 #215 Chelsi Gaffney       FR Notre Dame Academy      6:45.5    19:35.9   19   
 21 #165 JennaKay Boucher     SR Millbury                6:45.7    19:36.4   20   
 22 #111 Candace Miller       FR Hopedale                6:46.1    19:37.7   21   
 23  #33 Lexi Mowry           SO BMR                     6:47.4    19:41.4        
 24 #113 Meg Ogilvie          FR Hopedale                6:48.5    19:44.5   22   
 25 #304 Lauren Rothermich    SO Sutton                  6:49.2    19:46.5   23   
 26 #297 Kelsey Baltzell      SR Sutton                  6:49.3    19:46.8   24   
 27 #197 Katherine Manser     JR Nipmuc                  6:49.4    19:47.1   25   
 28 #372 Annaliese Vander Ba   8 Whitinsville C.         6:50.3    19:49.8   26   
 29 #138 Kayla Fitzgerald      8 Lunenburg               6:51.6    19:53.5   27   
 30 #366 Courtney Bernard     SO Whitinsville C.         6:53.1    19:58.0   28   
 31  #37 Emily Egan           SO Bromfield               6:54.7    20:02.5   29   
 32 #177 Molly Martorella     FR Murdock                 6:55.6    20:05.1   30   
 33 #340 Jessica Eidinger     SR Uxbridge                6:55.9    20:06.1   31   
 34 #167 Katie L'Experance    SO Millbury                6:56.8    20:08.7   32   
 35 #164 Kayla Berube         SR Millbury                6:57.7    20:11.3   33   
 36 #193 Joanna Accorsini     FR Nipmuc                  7:03.1    20:26.8   34   
 37 #368 Jillian Giles        SO Whitinsville C.         7:04.7    20:31.4   35   
 38 #298 Ashley Bock          SR Sutton                  7:05.6    20:34.2   36   
 39 #339 Samantha Copland     FR Uxbridge                7:06.3    20:36.3   37   
 40 #115 Anna Stevens          8 Hopedale                7:08.6    20:42.9   38   
 41 #172 Rachel Wall          JR Millbury                7:10.2    20:47.4   39   
 42 #166 Cassie Heckman        8 Millbury                7:12.2    20:53.2   40   
 43 #256 Katie Frazier        FR Quaboag Reg.            7:12.7    20:54.8   41   
 44 #173 Haley Amenta         FR Murdock                 7:14.3    20:59.4   42   
 45 #341 Melissa Harris       JR Uxbridge                7:14.8    21:00.9   43   
 46 #338 Samantha Cogliandro  FR Uxbridge                7:18.0    21:10.1   44   
 47 #174 Emily Johnson        SR Murdock                 7:18.1    21:10.5   45   
 48 #212 Kelsey Brodin        SO Notre Dame Academy      7:19.0    21:13.1   46   
 49 #336 Ashley Alberta       SR Uxbridge                7:20.1    21:16.4   47   
 50 #300 Nicole Courville     SO Sutton                  7:21.4    21:20.0   48   
 51 #306 Robbin Wilson        FR Sutton                  7:22.6    21:23.4   49   
 52 #219 Juliette Longvall    FR Notre Dame Academy      7:24.4    21:28.7   50   
 53 #344 Elizabeth Walsh      SO Uxbridge                7:25.8    21:32.6   51   
 54 #144 Olivia Pearson       JR Lunenburg               7:26.4    21:34.6   52   
 55 #176 Jess Mahan            8 Murdock                 7:27.0    21:36.3   53   
 56 #241 Kayla Reeves         SO Parker Charter          7:29.7    21:44.1        
 57 #333 Stephany Surrette    JR University Park         7:30.0    21:44.9   54   
 58  #27 Sara O'Leary         SR Blackstone V T          7:31.1    21:48.0   55   
 59 #213 Erin Cahil           SR Notre Dame Academy      7:31.6    21:49.5   56   
 60 #170 Amy Mietkiewicz      FR Millbury                7:31.8    21:50.3   57   
 61 #180 Jackie Soar          SO Narragansett            7:32.0    21:50.8   58   
 62 #195 Nicole Hunter        FR Nipmuc                  7:33.2    21:54.2   59   
 63 #301 Rachael Erickson     FR Sutton                  7:33.6    21:55.4   60   
 64 #114 Brittany Palmer      JR Hopedale                7:34.1    21:56.8   61   
 65 #142 Dnaielle Guillette   SR Lunenburg               7:34.3    21:57.3   62   
 66 #261 Courtney St. Cyr     FR Quaboag Reg.            7:35.2    21:59.9   63   
 67  #31 Shannon Fitzgerald   FR BMR                     7:35.4    22:00.7        
 68 #182 Brittany Zaronzinsk  JR Narragansett            7:35.8    22:01.9   64   
 69  #20 Biliana Mihalova     SR Ayer                    7:38.8    22:10.4        
 70 #175 Kate Johnson         FR Murdock                 7:39.8    22:13.4   65   
 71 #295 Alison Garieri       SO Southbridge             7:40.2    22:14.6        
 72 #332 Melissa Surrette      7 University Park         7:40.6    22:15.6   66   
 73 #169 Christina Merulla    SR Millbury                7:44.9    22:28.1   67   
 74 #217 Kathleen Leary       SR Notre Dame Academy      7:45.5    22:29.8   68   
 75  #21 Liza Carter          FR Blackstone V T          7:46.1    22:31.6   69   
 76  #87 Laura Ekross         FR Grafton                 7:48.0    22:37.2   70   
 77 #218 Helen Longvall       JR Notre Dame Academy      7:50.9    22:45.6   71   
 78  #16 Katie Pace           FR Auburn                  7:53.0    22:51.6   72   
 79  #54 Kelly McFee          SO David Prouty            7:54.7    22:56.5        
 80 #253 Rachael Bassett       8 Quaboag Reg.            7:54.8    22:56.8   73   
 81 #234 Marrissa Mahota      SR Oxford                  7:58.8    23:08.4        
 82 #202 Heidi Welch          SO Nipmuc                  8:02.1    23:17.9   74   
 83  #23 Jackie Felton        SR Blackstone V T          8:02.2    23:18.4   75   
 84 #258 Alyssa Joyce          7 Quaboag Reg.            8:03.9    23:23.1   76   
 85 #116 Megan Sutton         FR Hopedale                8:04.6    23:25.4   77   
 86 #240 Abby Nehring         FR Parker Charter          8:05.4    23:27.7        
 87  #28 Sarah Perron         SO Blackstone V T          8:06.0    23:29.5   78   
 88 #201 Emily Tuttle          8 Nipmuc                  8:06.3    23:30.2   79   
 89 #194 Alicia Aniello        8 Nipmuc                  8:06.4    23:30.4   80   
 90  #13 Kasey Dube           FR Auburn                  8:06.5    23:30.6   81   
 91  #17 Nicole Pray          FR Auburn                  8:08.6    23:36.8   82   
 92  #30 Marissa Cooper        7 BMR                     8:11.6    23:45.7        
 93 #179 Alyson Foisy         JR Narragansett            8:14.6    23:54.2   83   
 94  #19 Kasey Waters         SR Auburn                  8:19.1    24:07.4   84   
 95 #239 Maia Gibbons         FR Parker Charter          8:20.3    24:10.9        
 96  #84 Nicole Arsenault     SR Grafton                 8:21.1    24:13.1   85   
 97 #220 Liz Pinzino          SO Notre Dame Academy      8:23.9    24:21.1   86   
 98  #89 Brenna Haynes        SO Grafton                 8:24.5    24:23.0   87   
 99  #85 Jess Bylin           JR Grafton                 8:27.8    24:32.7   88   
100  #24 Brittany Grenier     SO Blackstone V T          8:28.4    24:34.4   89   
101  #90 Alexandra Schott     JR Grafton                 8:30.6    24:40.7   90   
102  #86 Stephanie Carey      JR Grafton                 8:30.9    24:41.5   91   
103 #308 Samantha Englehart   FR Tahanto                 8:31.7    24:43.8   92   
104  #12 Angela Bahnan        SR Auburn                  8:33.0    24:47.6   93   
105 #315 Erin Wolosz           8 Tahanto                 8:35.4    24:54.5   94   
106 #312 Megan Roche           7 Tahanto                 8:35.6    24:55.3   95   
107 #181 Brittany Stuart       8 Narragansett            8:43.0    25:16.7   96   
108  #55 Catherine Wood       FR David Prouty            8:44.5    25:21.0        
109 #262 Christy Stanikmas     8 Quaboag Reg.            8:45.4    25:23.6   97   
110 #309 Mae Knowles           7 Tahanto                 8:45.5    25:23.8   98   
111  #26 Kristin Lorange      SR Blackstone V T          8:46.9    25:27.8   99   
112 #310 Nicole LeDuc          8 Tahanto                 8:47.0    25:28.3  100   
113 #296 Katelyn Jernigan     JR Southbridge             8:50.2    25:37.6        
114 #254 Jessica Duncan        8 Quaboag Reg.            8:52.2    25:43.3  101   
115 #328 Vuong Diep           FR University Park         8:52.5    25:44.1  102   
116 #331 Maryette Surrette     8 University Park         8:52.7    25:44.9  103   
117 #198 Kelly Pigott         FR Nipmuc                  8:56.6    25:56.1  104   
118 #307 Milana Abidor        FR Tahanto                 9:00.2    26:06.4  105   
119 #334 Channy Tran          SR University Park         9:00.6    26:07.6  106   
120 #233 Katherine Lavoie     FR Oxford                  9:01.4    26:10.1        
121 #255 Sara Duncan          JR Quaboag Reg.            9:01.5    26:10.3  107   
122 #264 Emily Woolfrey       SO Saint Bernard's         9:27.5    27:25.8        
123 #178 Erin Anderson        SO Narragansett            9:29.2    27:30.7  108   
124 #237 Shawnee Breglia       8 Parker Charter          9:32.2    27:39.2        
125  #14 Rayanna Gaumond      SR Auburn                  9:32.4    27:40.0  109   
126 #232 Kelly Largesse       FR Oxford                  9:37.3    27:54.1        
127  #15 Valerie O'Brien      SR Auburn                 10:01.9    29:05.4  110   
128  #53 Brittany Ambruson    JR David Prouty           10:32.5    30:34.0        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bromfield                    25    1    2    4    7   11   16   29           
      Total Time:  1:29:45.00                                                     
         Average:    17:57.00                                                     
   2 Whitinsville Christian       58    3    6    8   15   26   28   35           
      Total Time:  1:34:11.90                                                     
         Average:    18:50.38                                                     
   3 Lunenburg                    67    5   10   12   13   27   52   62           
      Total Time:  1:35:33.30                                                     
         Average:    19:06.66                                                     
   4 Hopedale                    112   14   17   21   22   38   61   77           
      Total Time:  1:38:58.90                                                     
         Average:    19:47.78                                                     
   5 Sutton                      149   18   23   24   36   48   49   60           
      Total Time:  1:41:02.30                                                     
         Average:    20:12.46                                                     
   6 Uxbridge                    164    9   31   37   43   44   47   51           
      Total Time:  1:41:54.70                                                     
         Average:    20:22.94                                                     
   7 Millbury                    164   20   32   33   39   40   57   67           
      Total Time:  1:41:37.00                                                     
         Average:    20:19.40                                                     
   8 Murdock                     235   30   42   45   53   65                     
      Total Time:  1:46:04.70                                                     
         Average:    21:12.94                                                     
   9 Notre Dame Academy          239   19   46   50   56   68   71   86           
      Total Time:  1:46:37.00                                                     
         Average:    21:19.40                                                     
  10 Nipmuc                      271   25   34   59   74   79   80  104           
      Total Time:  1:48:56.20                                                     
         Average:    21:47.24                                                     
  11 Quaboag Reg.                350   41   63   73   76   97  101  107           
      Total Time:  1:54:38.20                                                     
         Average:    22:55.64                                                     
  12 Blackstone Valley Tech      366   55   69   75   78   89   99                
      Total Time:  1:55:41.90                                                     
         Average:    23:08.38                                                     
  13 Narragansett                409   58   64   83   96  108                     
      Total Time:  2:00:34.30                                                     
         Average:    24:06.86                                                     
  14 Auburn                      412   72   81   82   84   93  109  110           
      Total Time:  1:58:54.00                                                     
         Average:    23:46.80                                                     
  15 Grafton                     420   70   85   87   88   90   91                
      Total Time:  2:00:26.70                                                     
         Average:    24:05.34                                                     
  16 University Park Campus Sc   431   54   66  102  103  106                     
      Total Time:  2:01:37.10                                                     
         Average:    24:19.42                                                     
  17 Tahanto                     479   92   94   95   98  100  105                
      Total Time:  2:05:25.70                                                     
         Average:    25:05.14                                                     



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News