Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Central Cross Country Tournament

Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA, November 11, 2006

[Division I Boys Results & Team Scores | Division II Girls Results & Team Scores | Division I Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Division II Boys Results & Team Scores

FTO

 First Time Out - Contractor License                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 MIAA 2006 Cross Country Tournament - 11/11/2006                  
                                     Central                                      
                   Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 2.9 Mile Run CC II
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #420 Jeff Hill            SR BMR                     5:11.0    15:01.9    1   
  2 #520 Colin Ogilvie        JR Hopedale                5:16.7    15:18.3    2   
  3 #512 Christopher Betscha  SO Hopedale                5:20.7    15:30.0    3   
  4 #455 Arleigh McRae        FR David Prouty            5:22.1    15:34.1    4   
  5 #516 Joseph Jarvis        SR Hopedale                5:23.6    15:38.5    5   
  6 #521 Matthew Turco        SR Hopedale                5:24.2    15:40.2    6   
  7 #490 Will Faden           SO Grafton                 5:25.2    15:43.1    7   
  8 #596 Pete Beaulieau       JR Narragansett            5:27.1    15:48.5    8   
  9 #421 Derek Lockwood       JR BMR                     5:28.2    15:51.6    9   
 10 #427 Max Flaton           FR Bromfield               5:30.2    15:57.6   10   
 11 #743 Josh Bickford        SR Sutton                  5:32.3    16:03.7   11   
 12 #583 Tim Mazeika          SO Millbury                5:33.6    16:07.4   12   
 13 #812 Brent Schouler       FR Whitinsville C.         5:34.3    16:09.5   13   
 14 #805 Peter Bloem          SO Whitinsville C.         5:36.8    16:16.5   14   
 15 #742 Trent Baltzell       SO Sutton                  5:37.2    16:17.8   15   
 16 #744 Graham Devon         SR Sutton                  5:37.3    16:18.2   16   
 17 #597 Tom Beaulieau        FR Narragansett            5:38.6    16:21.8   17   
 18 #422 Nick Toupin          SO BMR                     5:38.8    16:22.5   18   
 19 #806 Caleb Bryce          SR Whitinsville C.         5:39.0    16:23.1   19   
 20 #417 Jacob Radzik         SO Blackstone V T          5:40.2    16:26.4   20   
 21 #513 Sam Butler           FR Hopedale                5:40.6    16:27.6   21   
 22 #749 Zachary Walsh        JR Sutton                  5:41.0    16:28.8   22   
 23 #810 Ryan McMorrow        SR Whitinsville C.         5:41.2    16:29.4   23   
 24 #514 Joseph Clayton       JR Hopedale                5:41.7    16:30.8   24   
 25 #415 Jesus Pena           SR Blackstone V T          5:45.0    16:40.5   25   
 26 #431 Ben Waldman          SO Bromfield               5:45.1    16:40.8   26   
 27 #418 Tyler Dilibero       SO BMR                     5:45.7    16:42.4   27   
 28 #595 Guy Tenney           SO Murdock                 5:47.5    16:47.8   28   
 29 #419 Zach Freitas         SO BMR                     5:47.7    16:48.2   29   
 30 #780 James Gornall        JR Uxbridge                5:48.3    16:50.0   30   
 31 #424 Alex Calderwood      JR Bromfield               5:48.9    16:51.8   31   
 32 #519 Adam Miller          JR Hopedale                5:51.5    16:59.3   32   
 33 #533 Patrick Bridge       SO Hudson Catholic         5:52.2    17:01.4   33   
 34 #598 Zach Dossett         JR Narragansett            5:52.5    17:02.2   34   
 35 #741 Dan Anderson         SO Sutton                  5:53.2    17:04.1   35   
 36 #808 Matt Hudson           8 Whitinsville C.         5:53.4    17:04.9   36   
 37 #492 Rob Reinhardt        JR Grafton                 5:54.0    17:06.6   37   
 38 #807 Austin Holt          JR Whitinsville C.         5:55.0    17:09.6   38   
 39 #616 David Granato        JR Nipmuc                  5:55.2    17:10.0   39   
 40 #813 Jordan Vander Baan   SR Whitinsville C.         5:55.9    17:12.0   40   
 41 #600 Evan Foisy           FR Narragansett            5:57.1    17:15.4   41   
 42 #426 Jack Fellows         SR Bromfield               5:57.4    17:16.5   42   
 43 #449 Todd Sowa            SR Clinton                 5:58.2    17:18.8   43   
 44 #445 Justin Moran         SO Clinton                 5:58.5    17:19.6   44   
 45 #666 Kyle Reeves          SR Parker Charter          6:00.7    17:25.9   45   
 46 #432 Kevin Winter         SR Bromfield               6:01.3    17:27.6   46   
 47 #663 Sean McDougall       FR Parker Charter          6:01.7    17:28.9   47   
 48 #601 Ben Repucci          SR Narragansett            6:02.1    17:30.0   48   
 49 #664 Tim Poole            SR Parker Charter          6:03.0    17:32.8   49   
 50 #412 David Lavallee       SR Blackstone V T          6:04.9    17:38.2   50   
 51 #615 Adam Freund          JR Nipmuc                  6:05.0    17:38.6   51   
 52 #656 Daniel Maki          SO Oxford                  6:05.2    17:39.1   52   
 53 #620 Andrew Majkut        FR Nipmuc                  6:06.0    17:41.2   53   
 54 #493 Josh Sjogren         SO Grafton                 6:06.0    17:41.5   54   
 55 #689 Jon McInerney        JR Saint Bernard's         6:06.5    17:42.9   55   
 56 #665 Chris Reeves         SR Parker Charter          6:07.1    17:44.6   56   
 57 #668 Craig Rossi          SR Parker Charter          6:08.1    17:47.3   57   
 58 #385 Jeff Bathalon        SO Assabet Valley Voc.     6:09.3    17:51.0        
 59 #494 Brian Sowydra        SO Grafton                 6:09.4    17:51.2   58   
 60 #409 Tyler Dunn           SO Blackstone V T          6:09.7    17:52.0   59   
 61 #617 Colin Gurney         SO Nipmuc                  6:10.3    17:53.7   60   
 62 #389 Dan McIntrye         FR Assabet Valley Voc.     6:10.3    17:53.9        
 63 #592 Will Lary            SO Murdock                 6:11.1    17:56.2   61   
 64 #406 Abraham Sifakis      JR Ayer                    6:11.3    17:56.6   62   
 65 #453 John Ethier          SR David Prouty            6:11.4    17:57.1   63   
 66 #667 Matt Restuccia       FR Parker Charter          6:12.1    17:58.9   64   
 67 #411 Brett Graham         FR Blackstone V T          6:13.1    18:02.0   65   
 68 #556 Markus Risch         SO Lunenburg               6:14.1    18:04.7   66   
 69 #746 Tom Greeno           SO Sutton                  6:15.0    18:07.4   67   
 70 #539 Nick Walsh           SO Hudson Catholic         6:15.8    18:09.8   68   
 71 #582 Nial Luu             FR Millbury                6:16.4    18:11.4   69   
 72 #425 Brendan Chen         SO Bromfield               6:16.6    18:11.9   70   
 73 #591 Andrew Kuchta        SO Murdock                 6:16.7    18:12.3   71   
 74 #588 Eric Thulin          JR Millbury                6:16.8    18:12.5   72   
 75 #782 Nick Schofield       SR Uxbridge                6:17.8    18:15.6   73   
 76 #599 Jason Drop           FR Narragansett            6:18.6    18:18.0   74   
 77 #748 Michael Thyden       JR Sutton                  6:18.8    18:18.3   75   
 78 #621 Ethan Marsh          SR Nipmuc                  6:18.9    18:18.7   76   
 79 #488 Steve Bracero        SO Grafton                 6:19.0    18:19.0   77   
 80 #661 Matt Kelly           FR Parker Charter          6:19.8    18:21.2   78   
 81 #403 Alex Cutting         JR Ayer                    6:20.0    18:22.0   79   
 82 #558 Paul Wnuk            SR Lunenburg               6:20.5    18:23.3   80   
 83 #750 Jon Bogosian         SR Tahanto                 6:22.0    18:27.6   81   
 84 #739 Steven Carrington    JR Southbridge             6:23.1    18:30.9        
 85 #552 Alex Freeman         FR Lunenburg               6:25.0    18:36.4   82   
 86 #423 Matt Bohan           SR Bromfield               6:26.2    18:40.0   83   
 87 #392 Mike Vlass           SR Assabet Valley Voc.     6:26.5    18:40.8        
 88 #408 Zachary Chauvin      FR Blackstone V T          6:26.7    18:41.2   84   
 89 #446 Gabe Rivas           JR Clinton                 6:28.1    18:45.3   85   
 90 #457 Kevin Tappin         SR David Prouty            6:28.4    18:46.3   86   
 91 #537 Sean Mucci           SO Hudson Catholic         6:28.9    18:47.7   87   
 92 #653 Tyson Gossellin      SR Oxford                  6:29.4    18:49.3   88   
 93 #613 Connor Alexander     JR Nipmuc                  6:31.3    18:54.8   89   
 94 #396 Corey Kennedy        FR Auburn                  6:31.4    18:55.1   90   
 95 #652 Patrick Flattery     SR Oxford                  6:31.7    18:55.7   91   
 96 #555 Matt Perreault       SO Lunenburg               6:33.6    19:01.3   92   
 97 #393 Joe Barkus           SO Auburn                  6:38.6    19:15.8   93   
 98 #414 Anthony Mikelonis    SO Blackstone V T          6:39.7    19:18.9   94   
 99 #550 Victor Bunish        SR Lunenburg               6:40.1    19:20.3   95   
100 #590 Seamus Fitzparick     8 Murdock                 6:40.6    19:21.8   96   
101 #489 Joe Bradford         SO Grafton                 6:41.2    19:23.3   97   
102 #388 Tim Kemp             JR Assabet Valley Voc.     6:41.3    19:23.7        
103 #686 Matt Gallagher       SO Saint Bernard's         6:41.7    19:24.8   98   
104 #594 Zak Skinner          SO Murdock                 6:41.8    19:25.3   99   
105 #404 Jason Jordan         SR Ayer                    6:41.9    19:25.5  100   
106 #581 James Goyette        JR Millbury                6:42.4    19:26.8  101   
107 #641 Josh Masterson       JR Northbridge             6:42.6    19:27.4        
108 #443 Matt Holfinger       JR Clinton                 6:43.1    19:28.9  102   
109 #754 Nick Lupien          SO Tahanto                 6:43.3    19:29.5  103   
110 #538 Connor Walsh         FR Hudson Catholic         6:43.6    19:30.4  104   
111 #553 Kyle Landry          SO Lunenburg               6:43.8    19:30.9  105   
112 #444 Alex Kehn            SR Clinton                 6:44.2    19:32.2  106   
113 #586 Rob Picking          JR Millbury                6:45.4    19:35.7  107   
114 #450 Dan Sullivan         SR Clinton                 6:46.4    19:38.5  108   
115 #579 Nate Church          SR Millbury                6:48.0    19:43.1  109   
116 #400 Dave Sheridan        SO Auburn                  6:50.5    19:50.3  110   
117 #447 Jeremy Snyder        FR Clinton                 6:52.5    19:56.2  111   
118 #602 Ryan Twohey          SO Narragansett            6:52.8    19:57.1  112   
119 #587 Neal Riley           JR Millbury                6:53.8    19:59.9  113   
120 #756 Brian McGahie         8 Tahanto                 6:54.5    20:02.0  114   
121 #536 Blake Marques        SO Hudson Catholic         6:57.3    20:10.0  115   
122 #778 Jeff Copland         FR Uxbridge                6:59.8    20:17.3  116   
123 #758 Andrew Sanginario     8 Tahanto                 6:59.9    20:17.7  117   
124 #395 Keith Goodrich       SO Auburn                  7:01.1    20:21.0  118   
125 #405 Ian Murphy           SO Ayer                    7:02.8    20:26.0  119   
126 #397 Sam LeBeau           JR Auburn                  7:04.1    20:29.7  120   
127 #640 Randy Cranshaw       SR Northbridge             7:04.5    20:30.9        
128 #657 Jason Sapunka        JR Oxford                  7:07.0    20:38.1  121   
129 #658 Matthew Thompson     FR Oxford                  7:08.4    20:42.2  122   
130 #394 Evan Butcher         SR Auburn                  7:09.0    20:44.1  123   
131 #454 Jerold Hughes        SO David Prouty            7:13.1    20:55.9  124   
132 #589 Timothy Brown        FR Murdock                 7:13.4    20:56.7  125   
133 #685 Alexander Blakeman   FR Saint Bernard's         7:19.8    21:15.2  126   
134 #407 Jason Smith          JR Ayer                    7:21.0    21:18.8  127   
135 #534 Tim Bridge           FR Hudson Catholic         7:21.3    21:19.6  128   
136 #757 Peter Proulx         SO Tahanto                 7:21.9    21:21.3  129   
137 #401 Ryan Stelmach        FR Auburn                  7:28.5    21:40.6  130   
138 #452 Matt Ciaffone        SR David Prouty            7:30.6    21:46.7  131   
139 #456 Trevor Sullivan      SO David Prouty            7:34.9    21:59.2  132   
140 #783 Justin Vogel         SR Uxbridge                7:36.9    22:05.1  133   
141 #777 Andrew Chapin        FR Uxbridge                7:37.1    22:05.4  134   
142 #688 Nicholas Grudziecki  JR Saint Bernard's         7:37.6    22:06.9  135   
143 #451 Neil Cheney          SO David Prouty            7:39.9    22:13.6  136   
144 #751 Tom Brown            SR Tahanto                 7:45.0    22:28.5  137   
145 #593 Cameron Provost      JR Murdock                 7:46.6    22:33.1  138   
146 #535 Alex Caissie          7 Hudson Catholic         7:46.7    22:33.3  139   
147 #773 Nick Holman           7 University Park         7:56.4    23:01.6        
148 #771 Andres Cresseri       7 University Park         7:56.5    23:01.9        
149 #690 Sean Patev           JR Saint Bernard's         8:27.4    24:31.3  140   
150 #687 Dan Gaughan          FR Saint Bernard's         9:03.9    26:17.3  141   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Hopedale                     37    2    3    5    6   21   24   32           
      Total Time:  1:18:34.60                                                     
         Average:    15:42.92                                                     
   2 Blackstone-Millville Reg.    84    1    9   18   27   29                     
      Total Time:  1:20:46.60                                                     
         Average:    16:09.32                                                     
   3 Sutton                       99   11   15   16   22   35   67   75           
      Total Time:  1:22:12.60                                                     
         Average:    16:26.52                                                     
   4 Whitinsville Christian      105   13   14   19   23   36   38   40           
      Total Time:  1:22:23.40                                                     
         Average:    16:28.68                                                     
   5 Narragansett                148    8   17   34   41   48   74  112           
      Total Time:  1:23:57.90                                                     
         Average:    16:47.58                                                     
   6 Bromfield                   155   10   26   31   42   46   70   83           
      Total Time:  1:24:14.30                                                     
         Average:    16:50.86                                                     
   7 Blackstone Valley Tech      219   20   25   50   59   65   84   94           
      Total Time:  1:26:39.10                                                     
         Average:    17:19.82                                                     
   8 Grafton                     233    7   37   54   58   77   97                
      Total Time:  1:26:41.40                                                     
         Average:    17:20.28                                                     
   9 Parker Charter Essential    254   45   47   49   56   57   64   78           
      Total Time:  1:27:59.50                                                     
         Average:    17:35.90                                                     
  10 Nipmuc                      279   39   51   53   60   76   89                
      Total Time:  1:28:42.20                                                     
         Average:    17:44.44                                                     
  11 Murdock                     355   28   61   71   96   99  125  138           
      Total Time:  1:31:43.40                                                     
         Average:    18:20.68                                                     
  12 Millbury                    361   12   69   72  101  107  109  113           
      Total Time:  1:31:33.80                                                     
         Average:    18:18.76                                                     
  13 Clinton                     380   43   44   85  102  106  108  111           
      Total Time:  1:32:24.80                                                     
         Average:    18:28.96                                                     
  14 Hudson Catholic             407   33   68   87  104  115  128  139           
      Total Time:  1:33:39.30                                                     
         Average:    18:43.86                                                     
  15 David Prouty                408    4   63   86  124  131  132  136           
      Total Time:  1:35:00.10                                                     
         Average:    19:00.02                                                     
  16 Lunenburg                   415   66   80   82   92   95  105                
      Total Time:  1:33:26.00                                                     
         Average:    18:41.20                                                     
  17 Oxford                      474   52   88   91  121  122                     
      Total Time:  1:36:44.40                                                     
         Average:    19:20.88                                                     
  18 Uxbridge                    486   30   73  116  133  134                     
      Total Time:  1:39:33.40                                                     
         Average:    19:54.68                                                     
  19 Ayer                        487   62   79  100  119  127                     
      Total Time:  1:37:28.90                                                     
         Average:    19:29.78                                                     
  20 Auburn                      531   90   93  110  118  120  123  130           
      Total Time:  1:38:51.90                                                     
         Average:    19:46.38                                                     
  21 Tahanto                     544   81  103  114  117  129  137                
      Total Time:  1:39:38.10                                                     
         Average:    19:55.62                                                     
  22 Saint Bernard's             554   55   98  126  135  140  141                
      Total Time:  1:45:01.11                                                     
         Average:    21:00.22                                                     



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News