Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Camy 5K Road Race

Walpole, MA, November 11, 2006

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:21  5:36    1 30-39    1 M    94 Marco Capparella            Bellingham,MA                                                
 2     17:33  5:40    2 30-39    2 M   125 Ed Gardner                  Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     18:15  5:53    3 30-39    3 M     8 Mark D'Amico                Watertown,MA                                                 


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:33  5:59    1 40-49    1 F   116 Mimi Fallon                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     20:39  6:40    2 40-49    2 F    84 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     20:56  6:45    1 20-29    3 F   121 Amanda Ghostlaw             Foxboro,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:01  7:45    1 70-98   31 M    87 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA                                                
 2     28:12  9:06    2 70-98   61 M     7 Jacob Martin                Wellesley,MA                                                 
 3     36:08 11:39    3 70-98   71 M    20 Kenneth Fettig              Walpole,MA                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:57  7:24    1 60-69   27 M   105 Jim Logan                   E. Walpole,MA                                                
 2     25:00  8:04    2 60-69   43 M   107 Dean Pendleton              Woonsocket,RI                                                
 3     25:03  8:05    3 60-69   44 M   102 Bob Rantuccio               N. Quincy,MA                                                 
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:34  5:59    1 50-59    4 M   104 Guy Barra                   Canton,MA                                                    
 2     18:44  6:03    2 50-59    5 M   159 Steve Connolly              Sharon,MA                                                    
 3     19:24  6:15    3 50-59    9 M   164 Brad Kroh                                                                             
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:54  6:06    1 40-49    7 M    98 Bruce Hunt                  Brockton,MA                                                  
 2     19:27  6:16    2 40-49   10 M    65 Billy St George             Holliston,MA         IA Member                               
 3     20:45  6:42    3 40-49   15 M   172 John Martin                 Glendale,CO                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:47  6:04    4 30-39    6 M    47 Michael St George           Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     19:13  6:12    5 30-39    8 M   143 Kyle Gelormini              Medfield,MA                                                  
 3     21:30  6:56    6 30-39   19 M   138 Matt Seaman                 Medfield,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:07  7:08    1 20-29   22 M    39 William Holmes              Dedham,MA                                                    
 2     24:18  7:50    2 20-29   36 M   119 Joseph Wall                 Franklon,MA                                                  
 3     24:44  7:59    3 20-29   42 M   106 Brian Becker                N. Attleboro,MA                                              
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:08  7:47    1 01-19   32 M    93 Cole Swavely                Norton,MA                                                    
 2     24:13  7:49    2 01-19   33 M   176 Andrew Mucciarone           Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     25:31  8:14    3 01-19   48 M   183 Zack Bannon                 Walpole,MA                                                   
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:55  9:20    1 70-98   25 F    50 Virginia Fettig             Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     54:02 17:26    2 70-98   50 F    85 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA                                                    
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:04  8:25    1 50-59   14 F   133 Judy Conroy                 Walpole,MA           Filly                                   
 2     31:11 10:04    2 50-59   31 F    70 Mary Beth O'Brien           Medfield,MA                                                  
 3     53:41 17:19    3 50-59   49 F    32 Terry Lee Harrington        Salisbury,MA         Filly                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:19  6:53    3 40-49    4 F    64 Karen Powers                W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 2     21:41  7:00    4 40-49    5 F    95 Jennifer Egan               Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     22:29  7:15    5 40-49    6 F   117 Christine Bradley           N. Attleboro,MA                                              
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:56  8:22    1 30-39   12 F   162 Amy Turner                  Norwood,MA           Filly                                   
 2     26:55  8:41    2 30-39   15 F   101 Paula Hamilton              E. Ewalpole,MA                                               
 3     28:15  9:07    3 30-39   22 F   127 Julie Morris                Walpole,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:34  8:15    2 20-29   10 F   110 Loren Hickey                Roslindale,MA        Filly                                   
 2     27:43  8:56    3 20-29   18 F   120 Michelle Burrows            Franklin,MA        1                                         
 3     30:39  9:53    4 20-29   29 F   134 Nikole Vieira               Sharon,MA                                                    
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:12  7:48    1 01-19    9 F   175 Kristen Paralee             Fairfield,VT                                                 
 2     25:36  8:15    2 01-19   11 F   177 Katie Mucciarone            S. Walpole,MA                                                
 3     32:22 10:26    3 01-19   35 F    68 Christine O'Brien           Medfield,MA                                                  
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:21  5:36    1 30-39    1 M    94 Marco Capparella            Bellingham,MA                                                
 2     17:33  5:40    2 30-39    2 M   125 Ed Gardner                  Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     18:15  5:53    3 30-39    3 M     8 Mark D'Amico                Watertown,MA                                                 
 4     18:34  5:59    1 50-59    4 M   104 Guy Barra                   Canton,MA                                                    
 5     18:44  6:03    2 50-59    5 M   159 Steve Connolly              Sharon,MA                                                    
 6     18:47  6:04    4 30-39    6 M    47 Michael St George           Walpole,MA                                                   
 7     18:54  6:06    1 40-49    7 M    98 Bruce Hunt                  Brockton,MA                                                  
 8     19:13  6:12    5 30-39    8 M   143 Kyle Gelormini              Medfield,MA                                                  
 9     19:24  6:15    3 50-59    9 M   164 Brad Kroh                                                                             
 10    19:27  6:16    2 40-49   10 M    65 Billy St George             Holliston,MA         IA Member                                
 11    19:30  6:17    4 50-59   11 M    97 John Detomasso              Greenville,RI                                                 
 12    19:51  6:24    5 50-59   12 M   171 Jim Limperis                Seekonk,MA                                                    
 13    20:00  6:27    6 50-59   13 M    74 Paul Peckham                E Walpole,MA                                                  
 14    20:32  6:37    7 50-59   14 M   112 Mike Darigan                Coventry,RI                                                   
 15    20:45  6:42    3 40-49   15 M   172 John Martin                 Glendale,CO                                                   
 16    21:04  6:48    8 50-59   16 M    78 Walter Stone                Walpole,MA                                                    
 17    21:13  6:51    9 50-59   17 M   118 John Winters                Norton,MA                                                     
 18    21:21  6:53    4 40-49   18 M    60 Scott Martin                Walpole,MA                                                    
 19    21:30  6:56    6 30-39   19 M   138 Matt Seaman                 Medfield,MA                                                   
 20    21:47  7:02    5 40-49   20 M   130 Daniel Damish               Walpole,MA                                                    
 21    21:51  7:03   10 50-59   21 M   170 Bobo Barry                  S. Bosotn,MA                                                  
 22    22:07  7:08    1 20-29   22 M    39 William Holmes              Dedham,MA                                                     
 23    22:09  7:09   11 50-59   23 M   103 Doug Knapp                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
 24    22:18  7:12    7 30-39   24 M   122 Wayne Ghostlaw              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 25    22:27  7:15    6 40-49   25 M   115 Chris Tecce                 Newton,MA                                                     
 26    22:45  7:20   12 50-59   26 M    69 Bill O'Brien                Medfield,MA                                                   
 27    22:57  7:24    1 60-69   27 M   105 Jim Logan                   E. Walpole,MA                                                 
 28    23:15  7:30    7 40-49   28 M   182 Greg St.cyr                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 29    23:16  7:30    8 40-49   29 M   132 David Lawson                Dedham,MA                                                     
 30    23:47  7:40    8 30-39   30 M   141 Craig Sasse                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 31    24:01  7:45    1 70-98   31 M    87 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA                                                 
 32    24:08  7:47    1 01-19   32 M    93 Cole Swavely                Norton,MA                                                     
 33    24:13  7:49    2 01-19   33 M   176 Andrew Mucciarone           Walpole,MA                                                    
 34    24:14  7:49    9 40-49   34 M    49 Michael Clayman             Sharon,MA                                                     
 35    24:16  7:50   10 40-49   35 M    80 Roger Mann                  Walpole,MA           IA Member                                
 36    24:18  7:50    2 20-29   36 M   119 Joseph Wall                 Franklon,MA                                                   
 37    24:22  7:52    9 30-39   37 M   165 Joe Mawn                    Norwood,MA           Clydes                                   
 38    24:27  7:53   13 50-59   38 M   184 Brian Macquarrle            Dorchester,MA                                                 
 39    24:32  7:55   14 50-59   39 M    54 Armand Carreira             E Prov,RI                                                     
 40    24:36  7:56   15 50-59   40 M    42 Joseph Brown                Foxboro,MA                                                    
 41    24:41  7:58   10 30-39   41 M   111 Charlie Glasson             Roslindale,MA        Clydes                                   
 42    24:44  7:59    3 20-29   42 M   106 Brian Becker                N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 43    25:00  8:04    2 60-69   43 M   107 Dean Pendleton              Woonsocket,RI                                                 
 44    25:03  8:05    3 60-69   44 M   102 Bob Rantuccio               N. Quincy,MA                                                  
 45    25:14  8:08    4 60-69   45 M   136 Charles O'Staples           Lincoln,MA                                                    
 46    25:19  8:10   16 50-59   46 M   131 Barry Jones                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 47    25:27  8:13   11 30-39   47 M   180 Mike Griffin                Franklin,MA          Clydes                                   
 48    25:31  8:14    3 01-19   48 M   183 Zack Bannon                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 49    25:44  8:18   12 30-39   49 M   154 Robert Kelleher             Walpole,MA           Clydes                                   
 50    26:37  8:35   17 50-59   50 M   128 Ralph Tella                 Medfield,MA                                                   
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:33  5:59    1 40-49    1 F   116 Mimi Fallon                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     20:39  6:40    2 40-49    2 F    84 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     20:56  6:45    1 20-29    3 F   121 Amanda Ghostlaw             Foxboro,MA                                                   
 4     21:19  6:53    3 40-49    4 F    64 Karen Powers                W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 5     21:41  7:00    4 40-49    5 F    95 Jennifer Egan               Walpole,MA                                                   
 6     22:29  7:15    5 40-49    6 F   117 Christine Bradley           N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 7     23:00  7:25    6 40-49    7 F    57 Teresa Prego                Medfield,MA                                                  
 8     23:06  7:27    7 40-49    8 F   140 Paula Justus                Walpole,MA                                                   
 9     24:12  7:48    1 01-19    9 F   175 Kristen Paralee             Fairfield,VT                                                 
 10    25:34  8:15    2 20-29   10 F   110 Loren Hickey                Roslindale,MA        Filly                                    
 11    25:36  8:15    2 01-19   11 F   177 Katie Mucciarone            S. Walpole,MA                                                 
 12    25:56  8:22    1 30-39   12 F   162 Amy Turner                  Norwood,MA           Filly                                    
 13    25:59  8:23    8 40-49   13 F   144 Maureen Smith               Walpole,MA                                                    
 14    26:04  8:25    1 50-59   14 F   133 Judy Conroy                 Walpole,MA           Filly                                    
 15    26:55  8:41    2 30-39   15 F   101 Paula Hamilton              E. Ewalpole,MA                                                
 16    27:17  8:48    9 40-49   16 F    83 Theresa Cidlevich           Cmilton,MA                                                    
 17    27:20  8:49   10 40-49   17 F    53 Kathleen Damish             Walpole,MA                                                    
 18    27:43  8:56    3 20-29   18 F   120 Michelle Burrows            Franklin,MA        1                                          
 19    27:53  9:00   11 40-49   19 F   148 Kim Brooks                  Norwood,MA                                                    
 20    27:55  9:00   12 40-49   20 F    66 Heidi Cerullo               Norton,MA            Filly                                    
 21    27:58  9:01   13 40-49   21 F   124 Lorraine Dondon             Walpole,MA                                                    
 22    28:15  9:07    3 30-39   22 F   127 Julie Morris                Walpole,MA                                                    
 23    28:40  9:15    4 30-39   23 F    35 Theresa Meister             Maynard,MA                                                    
 24    28:50  9:18    5 30-39   24 F   139 Kerry Ann Corsiglia         Foxboro,MA                                                    
 25    28:55  9:20    1 70-98   25 F    50 Virginia Fettig             Walpole,MA                                                    
 26    29:09  9:24    6 30-39   26 F   142 Marie Elena Sasse           Franklon,MA                                                   
 27    29:14  9:26    7 30-39   27 F   145 Mary Ellen McGrath          Walpole,MA                                                    
 28    30:18  9:46    8 30-39   28 F   126 Laura Cameron               Walpole,MA                                                    
 29    30:39  9:53    4 20-29   29 F   134 Nikole Vieira               Sharon,MA                                                     
 30    31:00 10:00    9 30-39   30 F    51 Mary Brogan                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 31    31:11 10:04    2 50-59   31 F    70 Mary Beth O'Brien           Medfield,MA                                                   
 32    31:16 10:05   10 30-39   32 F   169 Rayhme Collins              Norwood,MA                                                    
 33    31:18 10:06   11 30-39   33 F   161 Alison Sher                 Norwood,MA           Filly                                    
 34    31:19 10:06   12 30-39   34 F   168 Farah Ferris                Norwood,MA                                                    
 35    32:22 10:26    3 01-19   35 F    68 Christine O'Brien           Medfield,MA                                                   
 36    33:05 10:40    4 01-19   36 F   153 Meghan Foley                Walpole,MA           Filly                                    
 37    33:15 10:44   13 30-39   37 F   149 Julie Bruen                 Roslindale,MA                                                 
 38    33:37 10:51   14 30-39   38 F   147 Michele McCullough          Walpole,MA                                                    
 39    33:58 10:57   14 40-49   39 F   173 Erin Kane                   Walpole,MA                                                    
 40    34:00 10:58   15 40-49   40 F   179 Marggie Vose                Norwell,MA                                                    
 41    34:34 11:09   16 40-49   41 F   178 Patty Watson                Holliston,MA                                                  
 42    34:35 11:09   17 40-49   42 F   174 Eileen Harvey               Medway,MA                                                     
 43    35:25 11:25   15 30-39   43 F   167 Vickie Pagliuca             Franklin,MA                                                   
 44    35:26 11:26   16 30-39   44 F   166 Theresa Duffy               Franklin,MA                                                   
 45    36:01 11:37   17 30-39   45 F   181 Charlene Gay                Rd,WR                                                         
 46    37:52 12:13   18 40-49   46 F    59 Cecelia Murphy              Walpole,MA                                                    
 47    38:31 12:25    5 01-19   47 F   113 Emily McNeiere              Narragansett,RI                                               
 48    41:12 13:17    5 20-29   48 F   135 Karen Sullivan              Taunton,MA                                                    
 49    53:41 17:19    3 50-59   49 F    32 Terry Lee Harrington        Salisbury,MA         Filly                                    
 50    54:02 17:26    2 70-98   50 F    85 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News