Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2006 WMASS XC Championships

Northfield, MA, November 11, 2006

[Boys Division I | Boys Division II | Girls Division II ]

Girls Division I

  Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart   ANAGER  5:05 PM  11/11/2006  Page 1
                      2006 WMASS XC Championship - 11/11/2006
                   Northfield Mtn Recreation Center, Northfield
                                     Rankings
  Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Girls DI
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Poin
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Stocker            SR Cathedral High S        6:39.6   20:41.42    1
  2 Jamie Sullivan            SR Longmeadow High         6:45.5   20:59.86    2
  3 Cailey Condit             SR Amherst-Pelham R        6:48.1   21:07.93    3
  4 Maura Ferrarini           JR Cathedral High S        6:52.8   21:22.30    4
  5 Lauren Litscher           JR East Longmeadow         6:53.6   21:24.89    5
  6 Emile Papa                SR Taconic High School     6:55.4   21:30.35    6
  7 Melissa McClung           SR Amherst-Pelham R        6:55.7   21:31.45    7
  8 Maya Nair-Noonan          SR Amherst-Pelham R        6:56.0   21:32.38    8
  9 Skye Bagley               FR Pittsfield High         6:59.8   21:44.15    9
 10 Molly Krifka              SO Amherst-Pelham R        7:01.9   21:50.52   10
 11 Ashley Ferreira           SO Ludlow High School      7:04.3   21:58.25   11
 12 Keri Lambert              SO Amherst-Pelham R        7:08.1   22:10.06   12
 13 Melanie Ray               JR Taconic High School     7:09.1   22:12.88   13
 14 Mellissa Hine             SR South Hadley Hig        7:09.4   22:13.89   14
 15 Jess Kennedy              SO South Hadley Hig        7:10.3   22:16.67   15
 16 Sarah Higley              SR Amherst-Pelham R        7:10.6   22:17.66   16
 17 Katie Kallar              JR Taconic High School     7:10.8   22:18.46   17
 18 Molly Driscoll            FR Northampton High        7:15.7   22:33.46   18
 19 Casey Ferriter            FR Northampton High        7:17.6   22:39.40   19
 20 Whitney Birtwell          SR Longmeadow High         7:17.7   22:39.64   20
 21 Amanda King               SR Chicopee High Sc        7:18.6   22:42.63   21
 22 Melissa King              SR Chicopee High Sc        7:18.8   22:43.05   22
 23 Carolyn Callaghan         SR Minnechaug Regio        7:19.3   22:44.87   23
 24 Meghan Harris             JR Taconic High School     7:21.6   22:51.82   24
 25 Lisa Rising               SO Amherst-Pelham R        7:22.8   22:55.71   25
 26 Allie Jacquemin           JR Longmeadow High         7:23.9   22:58.87   26
 27 Kate Baquis               SO Longmeadow High         7:25.1   23:02.60   27
 28 Allison Fimognari         SR Minnechaug Regio        7:25.5   23:03.84   28
 29 Becca Montano             SO Agawam High School      7:26.6   23:07.52   29
 30 Jordan Taras              SR Belchertown High        7:26.8   23:08.01   30
 31 Angela Roux               SR Agawam High School      7:28.0   23:11.79   31
 32 Dana Shypula              SR Longmeadow High         7:29.8   23:17.37   32
 33 Julie Lemanski            JR East Longmeadow         7:31.2   23:21.83   33
 34 Julia Merton              SO East Longmeadow         7:31.9   23:23.90   34
 35 Allaire Gaudette          SO South Hadley Hig        7:32.2   23:24.86   35
 36 Sarah Torrey              JR Agawam High School      7:32.3   23:25.23   36
 37 Elizabeth Lewis           SR Wachonah Regiona        7:33.3   23:28.25   37
 38 Molly Brunelle            SO Minnechaug Regio        7:33.9   23:30.09   38
 39 Kristin Weiss             SO East Longmeadow         7:34.5   23:31.92   39
 40 Kortney Boos              FR Taconic High School     7:35.4   23:34.75   40
 41 Annette Szlosek           FR Ludlow High School      7:35.6   23:35.51   41
 42 Lindsey Dybdhal           SR Longmeadow High         7:38.5   23:44.43   42
 43 Alli Molleur              SO Taconic High School     7:39.1   23:46.21   43
 44 Claire Nelson             FR South Hadley Hig        7:40.0   23:49.01   44
 45 Kyra Burnett              SO Minnechaug Regio        7:40.3   23:49.86   45
 46 Tess McGovern             SO Pittsfield High         7:40.7   23:51.25   46
 47 Ruari Egan                SO Pittsfield High         7:41.2   23:52.77   47
 48 Margaret Boyle            JR Cathedral High S        7:41.4   23:53.29   48
 49 Annie Hopkins             JR Longmeadow High         7:42.7   23:57.48   49
 50 Molly Paluilis            SO Pittsfield High         7:42.9   23:57.92   50
 51 Chelsea Halon             JR Belchertown High        7:43.6   24:00.15   51
 52 Lindsay Forrette          SO Chicopee Comphre        7:44.6   24:03.25   52
  ....Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Girls DI
 53 Hannah McQuillan          SR Northampton High        7:44.8   24:03.83   53
 54 Bethany Ricci             JR Pittsfield High         7:46.3   24:08.60   54
 55 Becca Hall                FR Pittsfield High         7:46.6   24:09.68   55
 56 Elizabeth Cullinan        SR Cathedral High S        7:46.9   24:10.42   56
 57 Titi Fagade               FR Northampton High        7:47.0   24:10.75   57
 58 Ashley Tromblay           SO Minnechaug Regio        7:47.8   24:13.17   58
 59 Anna Puza                 SO Westfileld High         7:51.1   24:23.55   59
 60 Taylor Kelly              SO Westfileld High         7:52.1   24:26.54   60
 61 Caitlin White             SO Pittsfield High         7:52.6   24:28.30   61
 62 Jessica Beroth            JR Agawam High School      7:52.9   24:28.98   62
 63 Caitlin Stack             SO Ludlow High School      7:53.1   24:29.76   63
 64 Lauren Cahillane          JR Northampton High        7:53.3   24:30.50   64
 65 Whitney Fenton            JR Cathedral High S        7:53.9   24:32.06   65
 66 Caitlin Desautels         SR South Hadley Hig        7:54.6   24:34.36   66
 67 Nancy DosSantos           JR Ludlow High School      7:56.4   24:39.90   67
 68 Melanie Dubois            JR Cathedral High S        7:56.9   24:41.60   68
 69 Kaitlin Campbell          JR Cathedral High S        7:58.2   24:45.71   69
 70 Laura Sugermeyer          SR Minnechaug Regio        8:01.2   24:55.00   70
 71 Jenna O'Neil              SO Springfield Cent        8:01.3   24:55.32
 72 Teresa Cote               SR Belchertown High        8:02.7   24:59.61   71
 73 Sarah Beaudoin            SR Chicopee Comphre        8:02.8   24:59.90   72
 74 Katie Slepecki            SR Ludlow High School      8:03.3   25:01.34   73
 75 Heather Gresty            FR Westfileld High         8:04.0   25:03.56   74
 76 Lorelei Hudson            SR Wachonah Regiona        8:05.4   25:07.99   75
 77 Lindsay Gardiner          SR Taconic High School     8:06.6   25:11.55   76
 78 Johannah Hunter           SR Wachonah Regiona        8:08.2   25:16.54   77
 79 Samantha Zimmerman        FR Northampton High        8:08.9   25:18.78   78
 80 Victoria Szydlowski       SR Minnechaug Regio        8:09.7   25:21.27   79
 81 Sharon Quinn              SO Westfileld High         8:14.7   25:36.73   80
 82 Leah Visconti             JR Ludlow High School      8:16.0   25:40.96   81
 83 Jamie Roy                 JR Westfileld High         8:17.8   25:46.43   82
 84 Jameson Kebba             SO Holyoke High School     8:18.3   25:48.17   83
 85 Patricia Meyer            FR Chicopee Comphre        8:18.5   25:48.54   84
 86 Becky Marker              SR Springfield Cent        8:18.6   25:48.94
 87 Kaitlin Stevens           SR East Longmeadow         8:19.1   25:50.54   85
 88 Alex Kamyk                JR Westfileld High         8:20.1   25:53.63   86
 89 Jessica Tommila           SR Belchertown High        8:23.0   26:02.54   87
 90 Ariana Galdamez           SR Agawam High School      8:23.7   26:04.95   88
 91 Stephanie Gomes           JR Ludlow High School      8:23.9   26:05.44   89
 92 Bianca Gauley             SR Belchertown High        8:25.2   26:09.43   90
 93 Leah Maio                 SR Belchertown High        8:25.3   26:09.73   91
 94 Elizabeth Drobnak         SO Chicopee Comphre        8:25.6   26:10.75   92
 95 Kim Smith                 JR East Longmeadow         8:28.2   26:18.91   93
 96 Natasha Cantoli           FR Wachonah Regiona        8:31.7   26:29.54   94
 97 Becky Diemand             SR Northampton High        8:32.3   26:31.58   95
 98 Michelle Lemelin          FR Chicopee Comphre        8:34.8   26:39.26   96
 99 Heidy Munoz               SR Holyoke High School     8:36.5   26:44.65   97
100 Natalie Honsinger         SR Agawam High School      8:36.9   26:45.88   98
101 Kathleen Meehan           JR Chicopee High Sc        8:41.3   26:59.49   99
102 Colleen Bresnahan         SO South Hadley Hig        8:42.8   27:04.05  100
103 Mariah Blaney             FR South Hadley Hig        8:43.6   27:06.52  101
104 C.J. Goddard              JR Wachonah Regiona        8:45.0   27:11.11  102
105 Erica Bonkowski           SO Westfileld High         8:45.6   27:12.80  103
106 Jeileen Rivera            JR Springfield Cent        8:46.5   27:15.52
107 Nicole Mougin             SR Wachonah Regiona        8:50.2   27:27.26  104
  ....Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Girls DI
108 Stephanie Kos             FR Chicopee High Sc        8:54.4   27:40.19  105
109 Kerry O'Reilly            JR Chicopee High Sc        8:54.7   27:41.06  106
110 Nicole Landry             FR Holyoke High School     8:57.2   27:48.78  107
111 Mary Lynn Scott           JR Belchertown High        9:01.1   28:00.92  108
112 Jill Koczela              SR Wachonah Regiona        9:03.7   28:09.13  109
113 Lauren Chartier           SR Agawam High School      9:04.6   28:11.92  110
114 Melissa Williams          JR Holyoke High School     9:06.9   28:18.95  111
115 Kathleen O'Shea           JR Chicopee High Sc        9:32.1   29:37.19  112
116 Beth Brancic              SR West Springfield        9:41.7   30:07.12  113
117 Rebecca Hoyt              FR Holyoke High School     9:45.8   30:19.87  114
118 Shelley Kratzer           FR Chicopee Comphre        9:54.5   30:46.85  115
119 Becka Boisseau            JR Chicopee Comphre        9:56.2   30:52.14  116
120 Jessica Swanson              West Springfield       10:35.3   32:53.58  117
121 Caitlin Dowd              SR Chicopee High Sc       10:51.4   33:43.66  118
122 Brittaney Picard          JR West Springfield       10:56.5   33:59.39  119
123 Callie Pretlow            FR Springfield Cent       10:56.6   33:59.81
124 Erin Most                 JR West Springfield       12:01.8   37:22.38  120
125 Sarah Picard              JR West Springfield       12:01.8   37:22.38  121
                                   Team Scores
================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *
================================================================================
   1 Amherst-Pelham Regional      40    3    7    8   10   12   16   25
      Total Time:  1:48:12.34
         Average:    21:38.47
   2 Taconic High School         100    6   13   17   24   40   43   76
      Total Time:  1:52:28.26
         Average:    22:29.66
   3 Longmeadow High School      107    2   20   26   27   32   42   49
      Total Time:  1:52:58.34
         Average:    22:35.67
   4 Cathedral High School       174    1    4   48   56   65   68   69
      Total Time:  1:54:39.49
         Average:    22:55.90
   5 South Hadley High School    174   14   15   35   44   66  100  101
      Total Time:  1:56:18.79
         Average:    23:15.76
   6 Minnechaug Regional High    192   23   28   38   45   58   70   79
      Total Time:  1:57:21.83
         Average:    23:28.37
   7 East Longmeadow High Scho   196    5   33   34   39   85   93
      Total Time:  1:57:33.08
         Average:    23:30.62
   8 Pittsfield High School      206    9   46   47   50   54   55   61
      Total Time:  1:57:34.69
         Average:    23:30.94
  ....Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Girls DI
   9 Northampton High School     211   18   19   53   57   64   78   95
      Total Time:  1:57:57.94
         Average:    23:35.59
  10 Agawam High School          246   29   31   36   62   88   98  110
      Total Time:  2:00:18.47
         Average:    24:03.70
  11 Ludlow High School          255   11   41   63   67   73   81   89
      Total Time:  1:59:44.76
         Average:    23:56.96
  12 Belchertown High School     329   30   51   71   87   90   91  108
      Total Time:  2:04:19.74
         Average:    24:51.95
  13 Chicopee High School        353   21   22   99  105  106  112  118
      Total Time:  2:07:46.42
         Average:    25:33.29
  14 Westfileld High School      355   59   60   74   80   82   86  103
      Total Time:  2:05:16.82
         Average:    25:03.37
  15 Wachonah Regional HS        385   37   75   77   94  102  104  109
      Total Time:  2:07:33.43
         Average:    25:30.69
  16 Chicopee Comphresensive H   396   52   72   84   92   96  115  116
      Total Time:  2:07:41.70
         Average:    25:32.34
  17 Holyoke High School         512   83   97  107  111  114
      Total Time:  2:19:00.42
         Average:    27:48.09
  18 West Springfield High Sch   590  113  117  119  120  121
      Total Time:  2:51:44.85
         Average:    34:20.97




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News