Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2006 Eastern Mass Divisional X-C Championships

Boston, MA, November 11, 2006

[Boy's Div I Overall | Boy's Div I Team | Boy's Div II Overall | Boy's Div II Team | Boy's Div III Overall | Boy's Div IV Overall | Boy's Div IV Team | Girl's Div I Overall | Girl's Div I Team | Girl's Div II Overall | Girl's Div II Team | Girl's Div III Overall | Girl's Div III Team | Girl's Div IV Overall | Girl's Div IV Team ]

Boy's Div III Team

       2006 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
                         Franklin Park, Boston MA
                             November 11, 2006

          ============== BOY's DIV III 5k RACE =================



                    *********** TEAM RESULTS **********

  1. WELLESLEY                   
            2   14   19   22   31  (84)(143) =    88
         TOM MAYELL, NICK CARROLL, GREG STRAVINSKI, WILL VOLKMANN,
         ANDREW WAGNER, BILLY LITTLEFIELD, BRETT EPLER
  2. MEDFIELD                    
           11   17   23   37   50  (51) (65) =   138
         DAN O'Connell, DAVE AIGLER, CHRIS LaPlant, JACK CLOPECK,
         READE PIZZONIA, STEVE MARVEL-COEN, ROB SALINO
  3. DUXBURY                     
            3    9   32   41   79 (157)(172) =   164
         STEVE McKinley, MARK BRUST, BEN BRAY, EVAN NOVAKOWSKI, PAUL
         DACEY, MATT CORNELIUS, CLARKE MARDIGAN
  4. HINGHAM                     
           12   18   27   47   64 (113)(140) =   168
         JASON CERILLI, DREW MORRISSEY, TYLER WALDECKER, ALASTAIR
         BUTLER, COLTON DWYER, COLIN ROBICHAUD, CHRIS BOYLE
  5. MARBLEHEAD                  
            8   28   29   49   55  (66)(109) =   169
         ADAM KINGSBURY, ERIC TREMBLAY, KEVIN BENNETT, BEN WALLER,
         CHRIS PECKBEATON, JACKSON BARBER, TYLER SMITH
  6. HOLLISTON                   
           10   15   38   48   59  (69) (83) =   170
         GREG DUBE, ERIC BACHRACH, ANDREW COLEMAN, CODY LeGross, DAN
         SLYNE, BOB NAUGHTON, STEVE BLACKMORE
  7. BISHOP FEEHAN               
            4   25   53   58   62  (67)(126) =   202
         NICK CAMPBELL, JOHN COOK, DAVE PHIPPS, JUSTIN BARNES, ETHAN
         LOEW, PAT LUCAS, CHASE MONTECALVO
  8. HOPKINTON                   
            6   13   36   40  117 (159)(167) =   212
         CONNER SHERIDAN, DREW CLARK, PAT OLSON, ALEX PICOZZA, RYAN
         HARRISON, TIM ENGLISH, JON MARIANO
  9. DIGHTON-REHOBOTH            
            7   24   42   61   86 (118)(142) =   220
         MITCH GIROUX, ZACH STEBBINGS, RICHIE CHACE, BOBBY CEURVELS,
         JARED TORRES, IAN GILLERMAN, JEFF SOUSA
 10. OLIVER AMES                 
            5   39   46   63   73  (80) (95) =   226
         MIKE MOVERMAN, AUSTIN STRANGE, JOE CURARI, ANTHONY PAPARAZZO,
         BRIAN COHEN, KEVIN CLARK, KYLE ROACH

 11. PENTUCKET                   
            1   30   56   71   85  (90)(100) =   243
         ERIC McDonald, ANDREW GALLANT, MIKE BAKER, BEN HILLS, WES
         MESERVE, ALEX WHITEMORE, BEN STEPHENSON
 12. STONEHAM                    
           20   35   57   99  106 (130)(176) =   317
         ROBERT STOCKBRIDGE, JAMES MORGAN, SCOTT FIXMAN, ALEX WEBB,
         ROB MacDonald, SEAN PERRY, ADAM VIGNEAU
 13. WALPOLE                     
           33   60   77   98  148 (169)(197) =   416
         ERIC FLAMAN, CHRIS LOTSBOM, ADAM SCIPIONE, JARROD GOULA, DAN
         HORGAN, ROB McCarthy, JASON RYDER
 14. WINCHESTER                  
           16  101  105  108  110 (151)      =   440
         PETER STEELE, ADAM MANDEVILLE, BEN MORAN, DAN FEBLOWITZ, NATE
         NOCERA, JOHN BRYAN
 15. MARTHA'S VINEYARD           
           74   82  107  121  123 (125)(171) =   507
         LUCAS EMIN, EVAN KENDALL, FOREST HARCOURT, ALAN WILEY, MAX
         CONLEY, BEN WILLIAMS, ROBBIE OSMERS
 16. DIMAN                       
           43   87   96  119  165 (173)(188) =   510
         SAM BENOIT, DAN DEMELO, BOB GIGUERE, ALEX SINKEVICH, ZACH
         SINKEVICH, ERIC BERLO, MIKE ROUSSEL
 17. WAYLAND                     
           75   81  104  120  145 (152)(206) =   525
         DAN EISENSON, BRETT STEIN, KRIS REICHLIN, ANDREW CONNAUGHTON,
         MICHAEL NGUYEN, DAVE SCHNEIDER, DARRIN LIAU
 18. CANTON                      
           70   92  112  116  144 (146)(147) =   534
         JACOB SHARPE, ANDREW HA, BEN WILLINSKY, MIKE MITCHERONEY, TOM
         WALDMAN, MATT CARNEY, MIKE CHIN
 19. WAREHAM                     
           21   68   91  182  198 (209)(222) =   560
         ERIC PLACE, BRIAN PLACE, ROBERT SMITH, STEVEN MATTHEWS, NICK
         CONNOLLY, SHAWN HIGGINS, RANDY BEMIS
 20. BISHOP FENWICK              
           45  115  122  137  155 (180)(185) =   574
         MICHAEL NICKERSON, DREW QUIGLEY, COLTON BUCKLEY, NICHOLAS
         RABY, JOHN SURABIAN, PABLO SOSA, JON TATONE

 21. MELROSE                     
           44   94  131  158  161 (207)(224) =   588
         JACK NORCROSS, ARTHUR KAYNOR, JONATHAN COVENEY, ELLIOTT
         CALAMARI, RICHARD DOWNEY, BILLY CLARK, GLEN LOVETT
 22. FOXBORROUGH                 
           52   54  114  175  200 (226)(236) =   595
         DEREK RICCI, SHAWN GEARY, PAT MARTIN, JASON BELAND, PETER
         GRUBE, GRIFFIN VACHERON, ZACHARY WATSON
 23. BURLINGTON                  
           93  102  111  132  160 (183)(189) =   598
         JASON STEINBACH, DERIK MARTEL, WILLIAM CAO, MATT ARSENAULT,
         ERIC MAGEE, CHRIS TIRRELL, SIDDHARTHA NARAYANAN
 24. MILTON                      
           26   34  178  193  196 (211)(229) =   627
         KEVIN MANNING, RYAN CONNORS, FRANCIS ANDERSON, ANDREW CORLEY,
         ROB CARPENTER, JAKE FLOWERS, JOSH ROSMARIN
 25. TRITON                      
           78  128  139  149  162 (163)(179) =   656
         BRIAN COSGROVE, MATT BUSWELL, BEN DENMAN, THOMAS HOWARD,
         PETER ROCK, COREY DENMAN, DAVID HUDON
 26. SOMERSET                    
          129  134  138  153  168 (219)      =   722
         KYLE COSTA, SAM BERNARD, ISAAC MELLO, ERIC WHITE, TIMOTHY
         CORDEIRO, RYAN McDonell
 27. SCITUATE                    
           88  150  156  166  174 (194)(225) =   734
         BRIAN McGuinness, CHET KUPCHELLA, PAT SWANSON, MATT WEYDT,
         ANDY DEMPSEY, ANDREW MARTINO, DONALD GILLESPIE
 28. AMESBURY                    
          103  127  141  177  199 (228)(231) =   747
         NIGEL MAINVILLE, TREVOR HOGAN, JAMES PARADY, JEFFREY LARNARD,
         BEN UHLARIK, ZACHARY WRIGHT, PETER SIESS
 29. WILMINGTON                  
           76  136  186  201  205 (216)(234) =   804
         TOM VALENTE, ANDREW MARRA, CHRIS LYON, JAMES DiNuccio, JOHN
         LIPIELLO, ANDREW VALENTE, BRIAN CONNELLY
 29. SHAWSHEEN VALLEY            
           97  124  154  214  215 (220)(223) =   804
         BJORN HANSON, JOSH WEAVER, CHRIS DAMP, TRAVIS CRAIGIE, NICK
         ILLSLEY, DAN METCALFE, KEVIN MAHONEY

 31. ARLINGTON CATHOLIC          
          133  135  164  181  202 (221)(232) =   815
         TIM DONAHUE, JACKIE BARRY, KEVIN PIERI, ERIC CICCONE, RYAN
         KEATING, JOHN SAIA, ANDY LANGONE
 32. DANVERS                     
           72  170  191  195  204 (210)(217) =   832
         CHRISTOPHER CHAPRUET, BOBBY OWENS, CHRISTIAN MORROCCO,
         MICHAEL COUGHLIN, JORDAN BURKE, RYAN O'Connell, KEVIN
         COUGHLIN
 33. APPONEQUET                  
           89  192  208  218  230            =   937
         MIKE LOGAN, JESSE DRANE, RANDY JOSE, TYLER CORNELL, MATT
         MOQUIN
 34. WAKEFIELD                   
          190  203  212  213  227            =  1045
         GREGORY SLETTERINK, MICHAEL ANDARALO, ARTHUR FENNELLY,
         JONATHAN LAWRENCE, JOSHUA KREPPS
 35. ESSEX AGRICULTURAL          
          184  187  233  235  237 (238)(239) =  1076
         JAKE MAYNARD, JAMES TRINGALE, ZACH LITTLEFIELD, OWEN MEEL,
         IAN RICHARDS, STEVE BACHAND-AMIRAULT, CONNOR SULLIVAN






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News