Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2006 Eastern Mass Divisional X-C Championships

Boston, MA, November 11, 2006

[Boy's Div I Overall | Boy's Div I Team | Boy's Div II Overall | Boy's Div II Team | Boy's Div III Team | Boy's Div IV Overall | Boy's Div IV Team | Girl's Div I Overall | Girl's Div I Team | Girl's Div II Overall | Girl's Div II Team | Girl's Div III Overall | Girl's Div III Team | Girl's Div IV Overall | Girl's Div IV Team ]

Boy's Div III Overall

       2006 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
                         Franklin Park, Boston MA
                             November 11, 2006

          ============== BOY's DIV III 5k RACE =================



Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School                Time  Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ===================== ===== ===== 
    1    1  2070 Eric Mcdonald             JR Pentucket             16:23  5:17 
    2    2  2184 Tom Mayell                SR Wellesley             16:41  5:23 
    3    3  1944 Steve Mckinley            SR Duxbury               16:44  5:24 
    4    4  1875 Nick Campbell             SR Bishop Feehan         16:51  5:26 
    5    5  2061 Mike Moverman             SO Oliver Ames           16:55  5:27 
    6    6  1996 Conner Sheridan           JR Hopkinton             16:59  5:28 
    7    7  1924 Mitch Giroux              SR Dighton-Rehoboth      17:06  5:31 
    8    8  2001 Adam Kingsbury            SR Marblehead            17:07  5:31 
    9    9  1939 Mark Brust                SO Duxbury               17:10  5:32 
   10   10  1980 Greg Dube                 JR Holliston             17:10  5:32 
   11   11  2023 Dan O'connell             SR Medfield              17:11  5:32 
   12   12  1971 Jason Cerilli             SO Hingham               17:15  5:33 
   13   13  1988 Drew Clark                JR Hopkinton             17:16  5:34 
   14   14  2180 Nick Carroll              SR Wellesley             17:17  5:34 
   15   15  1977 Eric Bachrach             JR Holliston             17:18  5:34 
   16   16  2206 Peter Steele              JR Winchester            17:20  5:35 
   17   17  2017 Dave Aigler               SR Medfield              17:21  5:35 
   18   18  1974 Drew Morrissey            SO Hingham               17:22  5:36 
   19   19  2186 Greg Stravinski           SR Wellesley             17:23  5:36 
   20   20  2129 Robert Stockbridge        SR Stoneham              17:25  5:37 
   21   21  2168 Eric Place                SR Wareham               17:26  5:37 
   22   22  2187 Will Volkmann             SO Wellesley             17:29  5:38 
   23   23  2021 Chris Laplant             SR Medfield              17:31  5:39 
   24   24  1926 Zach Stebbings            SR Dighton-Rehoboth      17:33  5:39 
   25   25  1876 John Cook                 SO Bishop Feehan         17:33  5:39 
   26   26  2053 Kevin Manning             SR Milton                17:34  5:40 
   27   27  1976 Tyler Waldecker           JR Hingham               17:35  5:40 
   28   28  2005 Eric Tremblay             SR Marblehead            17:36  5:40 
   29   29  1998 Kevin Bennett             SR Marblehead            17:39  5:41 
   30   30  2067 Andrew Gallant            SR Pentucket             17:39  5:41 
   31   31  2188 Andrew Wagner             SR Wellesley             17:41  5:42 
   32   32  1938 Ben Bray                  SR Duxbury               17:41  5:42 
   33   33  2152 Eric Flaman               JR Walpole               17:42  5:42 
   34   34  2050 Ryan Connors              SR Milton                17:43  5:43 
   35   35  2126 James Morgan              SR Stoneham              17:45  5:43 
   36   36  1994 Pat Olson                 SR Hopkinton             17:45  5:43 
   37   37  2019 Jack Clopeck              JR Medfield              17:45  5:43 
   38   38  1979 Andrew Coleman            SR Holliston             17:47  5:44 
   39   39  2065 Austin Strange            SR Oliver Ames           17:47  5:44 
   40   40  1995 Alex Picozza              JR Hopkinton             17:49  5:44 
   41   41  1945 Evan Novakowski           SR Duxbury               17:50  5:45 
   42   42  1922 Richie Chace              JR Dighton-Rehoboth      17:51  5:45 
   43       2121 Matt Wood                 JR Southeastern          17:52  5:45 
   44   43  1928 Sam Benoit                SO Diman                 17:53  5:46 
   45   44  2036 Jack Norcross             JR Melrose               17:53  5:46 
   46   45  1886 Michael Nickerson         SR Bishop Fenwick        17:53  5:46 
   47   46  2059 Joe Curari                SO Oliver Ames           17:54  5:46 
   48   47  1970 Alastair Butler           SO Hingham               17:54  5:46 
   49   48  1983 Cody Legross              JR Holliston             17:54  5:46 
   50   49  2006 Ben Waller                JR Marblehead            17:55  5:46 
   51   50  2024 Reade Pizzonia            SO Medfield              17:55  5:46 
   52       2082 Garard Mcdonald           SO Randolph              17:55  5:46 
   53   51  2022 Steve Marvel-Coen         SR Medfield              17:57  5:47 
   54   52  1964 Derek Ricci               SR Foxborrough           17:59  5:48 
   55   53  1882 Dave Phipps               SO Bishop Feehan         17:59  5:48 
   56   54  1959 Shawn Geary               SR Foxborrough           18:00  5:48 
   57   55  2003 Chris Peckbeaton          SR Marblehead            18:01  5:48 
   58   56  2066 Mike Baker                SR Pentucket             18:02  5:49 
   59   57  2122 Scott Fixman              JR Stoneham              18:02  5:49 
   60   58  1873 Justin Barnes             JR Bishop Feehan         18:03  5:49 
   61   59  1985 Dan Slyne                 SR Holliston             18:05  5:50 
   62   60  2156 Chris Lotsbom             SO Walpole               18:05  5:50 
   63   61  1921 Bobby Ceurvels            JR Dighton-Rehoboth      18:10  5:51 
   64   62  1878 Ethan Loew                SO Bishop Feehan         18:12  5:52 
   65   63  2062 Anthony Paparazzo         SR Oliver Ames           18:13  5:52 
   66   64  1973 Colton Dwyer              SR Hingham               18:13  5:52 
   67   65  2025 Rob Salino                JR Medfield              18:14  5:52 
   68   66  1997 Jackson Barber            JR Marblehead            18:15  5:53 
   69   67  1879 Pat Lucas                 SO Bishop Feehan         18:15  5:53 
   70   68  2167 Brian Place               SR Wareham               18:16  5:53 
   71       2083 Gabe Solis                SR Randolph              18:17  5:53 
   72   69  1984 Bob Naughton              SR Holliston             18:19  5:54 
   73   70  1907 Jacob Sharpe              SR Canton                18:22  5:55 
   74   71  2069 Ben Hills                 SR Pentucket             18:23  5:55 
   75   72  1912 Christopher Chapruet      FR Danvers               18:23  5:55 
   76   73  2058 Brian Cohen               JR Oliver Ames           18:27  5:57 
   77   74  2008 Lucas Emin                JR Martha's Vineyard     18:27  5:57 
   78   75  2171 Dan Eisenson              JR Wayland               18:28  5:57 
   79       2040 Zachary Maddigan          FR Middleboro            18:28  5:57 
   80   76  2196 Tom Valente               FR Wilmington            18:29  5:57 
   81   77  2161 Adam Scipione             SR Walpole               18:30  5:58 
   82   78  2135 Brian Cosgrove            SO Triton                18:32  5:58 
   83   79  1941 Paul Dacey                SO Duxbury               18:32  5:58 
   84   80  2057 Kevin Clark               SR Oliver Ames           18:33  5:58 
   85   81  2177 Brett Stein               JR Wayland               18:33  5:59 
   86   82  2010 Evan Kendall              JR Martha's Vineyard     18:35  5:59 
   87   83  1978 Steve Blackmore           JR Holliston             18:38  6:00 
   88   84  2183 Billy Littlefield         SO Wellesley             18:39  6:00 
   89   85  2071 Wes Meserve               SR Pentucket             18:40  6:01 
   90   86  1927 Jared Torres              SR Dighton-Rehoboth      18:41  6:01 
   91   87  1930 Dan Demelo                SR Diman                 18:44  6:02 
   92   88  2091 Brian Mcguinness          JR Scituate              18:45  6:03 
   93   89  1864 Mike Logan                SR Apponequet            18:49  6:04 
   94   90  2074 Alex Whitemore            SR Pentucket             18:50  6:04 
   95   91  2169 Robert Smith              JR Wareham               18:50  6:04 
   96   92  1905 Andrew Ha                 JR Canton                18:50  6:04 
   97   93  1900 Jason Steinbach           JR Burlington            18:51  6:04 
   98   94  2032 Arthur Kaynor             JR Melrose               18:51  6:04 
   99   95  2064 Kyle Roach                JR Oliver Ames           18:51  6:05 
  100   96  1932 Bob Giguere               JR Diman                 18:52  6:05 
  101   97  2099 Bjorn Hanson              FR Shawsheen Valley      18:52  6:05 
  102   98  2154 Jarrod Goula              SO Walpole               18:53  6:05 
  103   99  2131 Alex Webb                 SR Stoneham              18:53  6:05 
  104  100  2073 Ben Stephenson            SR Pentucket             18:54  6:05 
  105  101  2200 Adam Mandeville           SR Winchester            18:55  6:06 
  106  102  1897 Derik Martel              JR Burlington            18:56  6:06 
  107  103  1856 Nigel Mainville           JR Amesbury              18:56  6:06 
  108  104  2175 Kris Reichlin             SR Wayland               18:56  6:06 
  109  105  2202 Ben Moran                 SR Winchester            18:57  6:06 
  110       2045 Dillon Simmons            SO Middleboro            19:00  6:07 
  111  106  2124 Rob Macdonald             SR Stoneham              19:01  6:07 
  112  107  2009 Forest Harcourt           FR Martha's Vineyard     19:02  6:08 
  113  108  2198 Dan Feblowitz             SR Winchester            19:04  6:08 
  114  109  2004 Tyler Smith               JR Marblehead            19:04  6:09 
  115  110  2204 Nate Nocera               SR Winchester            19:05  6:09 
  116  111  1893 William Cao               JR Burlington            19:05  6:09 
  117  112  1910 Ben Willinsky             SR Canton                19:08  6:10 
  118  113  1975 Colin Robichaud           JR Hingham               19:10  6:10 
  119  114  1962 Pat Martin                FR Foxborrough           19:10  6:10 
  120  115  1887 Drew Quigley              SR Bishop Fenwick        19:10  6:11 
  121  116  1906 Mike Mitcheroney          SO Canton                19:11  6:11 
  122  117  1991 Ryan Harrison             JR Hopkinton             19:12  6:11 
  123  118  1923 Ian Gillerman             JR Dighton-Rehoboth      19:13  6:11 
  124  119  1935 Alex Sinkevich            SR Diman                 19:14  6:12 
  125  120  2170 Andrew Connaughton        SO Wayland               19:16  6:12 
  126  121  2015 Alan Wiley                JR Martha's Vineyard     19:17  6:13 
  127  122  1883 Colton Buckley            SO Bishop Fenwick        19:18  6:13 
  128  123  2007 Max Conley                FR Martha's Vineyard     19:18  6:13 
  129  124  2105 Josh Weaver               SO Shawsheen Valley      19:19  6:13 
  130  125  2016 Ben Williams              JR Martha's Vineyard     19:19  6:13 
  131  126  1881 Chase Montecalvo          SR Bishop Feehan         19:20  6:14 
  132  127  1854 Trevor Hogan              SR Amesbury              19:20  6:14 
  133  128  2133 Matt Buswell              SR Triton                19:20  6:14 
  134  129  2110 Kyle Costa                SO Somerset              19:21  6:14 
  135  130  2128 Sean Perry                SO Stoneham              19:21  6:14 
  136  131  2029 Jonathan Coveney          JR Melrose               19:21  6:14 
  137  132  1892 Matt Arsenault            SR Burlington            19:22  6:14 
  138  133  1868 Tim Donahue               SR Arlington Catholic    19:22  6:14 
  139  134  2107 Sam Bernard               SO Somerset              19:23  6:15 
  140  135  1866 Jackie Barry              SR Arlington Catholic    19:23  6:15 
  141  136  2194 Andrew Marra              JR Wilmington            19:25  6:15 
  142  137  1888 Nicholas Raby             SR Bishop Fenwick        19:26  6:16 
  143  138  2112 Isaac Mello               SO Somerset              19:26  6:16 
  144  139  2136 Ben Denman                JR Triton                19:28  6:16 
  145  140  1969 Chris Boyle               SO Hingham               19:29  6:17 
  146  141  1857 James Parady              FR Amesbury              19:31  6:17 
  147  142  1925 Jeff Sousa                JR Dighton-Rehoboth      19:32  6:18 
  148  143  2181 Brett Epler               SR Wellesley             19:33  6:18 
  149  144  1909 Tom Waldman               JR Canton                19:33  6:18 
  150  145  2174 Michael Nguyen            SO Wayland               19:34  6:18 
  151  146  1903 Matt Carney               SO Canton                19:35  6:18 
  152  147  1904 Mike Chin                 SO Canton                19:36  6:19 
  153  148  2155 Dan Horgan                JR Walpole               19:37  6:19 
  154  149  2138 Thomas Howard             SO Triton                19:37  6:19 
  155  150  2089 Chet Kupchella            FR Scituate              19:37  6:19 
  156  151  2197 John Bryan                SR Winchester            19:38  6:19 
  157  152  2176 Dave Schneider            SO Wayland               19:38  6:20 
  158  153  2114 Eric White                SO Somerset              19:40  6:20 
  159  154  2098 Chris Damp                JR Shawsheen Valley      19:40  6:20 
  160  155  1890 John Surabian             JR Bishop Fenwick        19:41  6:20 
  161  156  2093 Pat Swanson               JR Scituate              19:41  6:21 
  162  157  1940 Matt Cornelius            SR Duxbury               19:43  6:21 
  163  158  2027 Elliott Calamari          SO Melrose               19:44  6:21 
  164  159  1989 Tim English               SR Hopkinton             19:45  6:22 
  165  160  1896 Eric Magee                JR Burlington            19:45  6:22 
  166  161  2030 Richard Downey            SO Melrose               19:48  6:23 
  167  162  2141 Peter Rock                JR Triton                19:48  6:23 
  168  163  2137 Corey Denman              JR Triton                19:49  6:23 
  169  164  1871 Kevin Pieri               SR Arlington Catholic    19:56  6:25 
  170  165  1936 Zach Sinkevich            JR Diman                 19:57  6:26 
  171  166  2094 Matt Weydt                JR Scituate              19:57  6:26 
  172  167  1992 Jon Mariano               JR Hopkinton             19:58  6:26 
  173  168  2109 Timothy Cordeiro          FR Somerset              19:58  6:26 
  174  169  2157 Rob Mccarthy              JR Walpole               20:01  6:27 
  175  170  1918 Bobby Owens               SO Danvers               20:02  6:27 
  176  171  2013 Robbie Osmers             SO Martha's Vineyard     20:03  6:28 
  177  172  1943 Clarke Mardigan           SR Duxbury               20:06  6:28 
  178  173  1929 Eric Berlo                JR Diman                 20:07  6:29 
  179  174  2086 Andy Dempsey              SO Scituate              20:08  6:29 
  180  175  1958 Jason Beland              FR Foxborrough           20:14  6:31 
  181  176  2130 Adam Vigneau              SR Stoneham              20:15  6:31 
  182  177  1855 Jeffrey Larnard           SO Amesbury              20:16  6:32 
  183  178  2047 Francis Anderson          SR Milton                20:16  6:32 
  184  179  2139 David Hudon               SR Triton                20:19  6:33 
  185  180  1889 Pablo Sosa                SO Bishop Fenwick        20:23  6:34 
  186  181  1867 Eric Ciccone              SR Arlington Catholic    20:23  6:34 
  187  182  2165 Steven Matthews           SR Wareham               20:24  6:34 
  188  183  1901 Chris Tirrell             JR Burlington            20:24  6:34 
  189  184  1950 Jake Maynard              JR Essex Agricultural    20:25  6:35 
  190  185  1891 Jon Tatone                SO Bishop Fenwick        20:26  6:35 
  191  186  2193 Chris Lyon                SR Wilmington            20:29  6:36 
  192  187  1956 James Tringale            SR Essex Agricultural    20:33  6:37 
  193  188  1934 Mike Roussel              SR Diman                 20:38  6:39 
  194  189  1898 Siddhartha Narayanan      JR Burlington            20:40  6:39 
  195       2118 Jorge Enriquez            SO Southeastern          20:41  6:40 
  196       2077 Louis Bloom               JR Randolph              20:43  6:41 
  197  190  2149 Gregory Sletterink        JR Wakefield             20:45  6:41 
  198  191  1916 Christian Morrocco        SO Danvers               20:46  6:41 
  199  192  1862 Jesse Drane               SO Apponequet            20:47  6:42 
  200  193  2051 Andrew Corley             JR Milton                20:47  6:42 
  201  194  2090 Andrew Martino            SO Scituate              20:47  6:42 
  202  195  1914 Michael Coughlin          SR Danvers               20:48  6:42 
  203  196  2049 Rob Carpenter             JR Milton                20:52  6:43 
  204  197  2160 Jason Ryder               SR Walpole               20:53  6:44 
  205  198  2163 Nick Connolly             JR Wareham               20:54  6:44 
  206  199  1859 Ben Uhlarik               SO Amesbury              20:58  6:45 
  207  200  1961 Peter Grube               SR Foxborrough           21:00  6:46 
  208  201  2191 James Dinuccio            SO Wilmington            21:01  6:46 
  209  202  1869 Ryan Keating              SO Arlington Catholic    21:04  6:47 
  210  203  2142 Michael Andaralo          SO Wakefield             21:07  6:48 
  211  204  1911 Jordan Burke              SR Danvers               21:10  6:49 
  212  205  2192 John Lipiello             SR Wilmington            21:14  6:50 
  213  206  2173 Darrin Liau               SR Wayland               21:17  6:51 
  214  207  2028 Billy Clark               SO Melrose               21:18  6:52 
  215  208  1863 Randy Jose                JR Apponequet            21:19  6:52 
  216  209  2164 Shawn Higgins             SO Wareham               21:22  6:53 
  217  210  1917 Ryan O'connell            SO Danvers               21:23  6:53 
  218  211  2052 Jake Flowers              SR Milton                21:24  6:53 
  219  212  2144 Arthur Fennelly           SO Wakefield             21:24  6:54 
  220  213  2146 Jonathan Lawrence         JR Wakefield             21:26  6:54 
  221  214  2097 Travis Craigie            SO Shawsheen Valley      21:28  6:55 
  222  215  2100 Nick Illsley              JR Shawsheen Valley      21:30  6:56 
  223  216  2195 Andrew Valente            JR Wilmington            21:34  6:57 
  224  217  1913 Kevin Coughlin            SO Danvers               21:36  6:58 
  225  218  1861 Tyler Cornell             FR Apponequet            21:37  6:58 
  226  219  2111 Ryan Mcdonell             JR Somerset              21:38  6:58 
  227  220  2102 Dan Metcalfe              SR Shawsheen Valley      21:38  6:58 
  228       2046 Mike Sukeforth            JR Middleboro            21:39  6:58 
  229  221  1872 John Saia                 SR Arlington Catholic    21:42  7:00 
  230  222  2162 Randy Bemis               SO Wareham               21:44  7:00 
  231  223  2101 Kevin Mahoney             SO Shawsheen Valley      21:46  7:01 
  232  224  2035 Glen Lovett               SO Melrose               21:47  7:01 
  233  225  2088 Donald Gillespie          SR Scituate              21:51  7:02 
  234  226  1965 Griffin Vacheron          SO Foxborrough           21:52  7:03 
  235  227  2145 Joshua Krepps             JR Wakefield             22:02  7:06 
  236  228  1860 Zachary Wright            SO Amesbury              22:08  7:08 
  237  229  2054 Josh Rosmarin             SR Milton                22:17  7:11 
  238       2078 Devlin Crawford           FR Randolph              22:18  7:11 
  239  230  1865 Matt Moquin               FR Apponequet            22:19  7:11 
  240  231  1858 Peter Siess               FR Amesbury              22:29  7:14 
  241  232  1870 Andy Langone              FR Arlington Catholic    22:29  7:15 
  242  233  1949 Zach Littlefield          JR Essex Agricultural    23:05  7:26 
  243  234  2190 Brian Connelly            JR Wilmington            23:12  7:28 
  244  235  1951 Owen Meel                 FR Essex Agricultural    23:12  7:28 
  245       2038 Erik Holmberg             JR Middleboro            23:27  7:33 
  246  236  1966 Zachary Watson            JR Foxborrough           23:28  7:33 
  247  237  1953 Ian Richards              SR Essex Agricultural    26:08  8:25 
  248  238  1947 Steve Bachand-Amirault    SR Essex Agricultural    27:07  8:44 
  249  239  1955 Connor Sullivan           FR Essex Agricultural    27:15  8:47 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News