Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2006 Eastern Mass Divisional X-C Championships

Boston, MA, November 11, 2006

[Boy's Div I Overall | Boy's Div I Team | Boy's Div II Team | Boy's Div III Overall | Boy's Div III Team | Boy's Div IV Overall | Boy's Div IV Team | Girl's Div I Overall | Girl's Div I Team | Girl's Div II Overall | Girl's Div II Team | Girl's Div III Overall | Girl's Div III Team | Girl's Div IV Overall | Girl's Div IV Team ]

Boy's Div II Overall

       2006 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
                         Franklin Park, Boston MA
                             November 11, 2006

           ============== BOY's DIV II 5k RACE =================



Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School                Time  Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ===================== ===== ===== 
    1    1   486 Ryan Collins              SR Mansfield             15:36  5:02 
    2    2   382 Matt Dewey                SR Catholic Memorial     16:04  5:11 
    3    3   448 Peter Asaro               SR Gloucester            16:05  5:11 
    4    4   381 Paul Corcoran             SR Catholic Memorial     16:27  5:18 
    5    5   435 Dan Roark                 JR Dracut                16:31  5:19 
    6    6   597 Ted Vrountas              SR Sandwich              16:33  5:20 
    7    7   491 John Lutkevich            SR Mansfield             16:35  5:21 
    8    8   635 Marc Boutin               JR Westford Academy      16:38  5:21 
    9    9   498 Peter Jusseaume           JR Marshfield            16:39  5:22 
   10   10   617 Justin Warner             SR Silver Lake           16:41  5:22 
   11   11   477 Paul Matz                 SR King Philip           16:43  5:23 
   12   12   653 Bill Taft                 SR Whitman-Hansen        16:43  5:23 
   13   13   506 Daniel Haley              SR Masconomet            16:47  5:24 
   14   14   654 Travis Wright             JR Whitman-Hansen        16:50  5:25 
   15   15   402 Dan Fidler                SR Concord-Carlisle      16:55  5:27 
   16   16   488 Andrew Erwin              JR Mansfield             16:56  5:27 
   17   17   391 Angus Macdonald           SR Central Catholic      16:57  5:28 
   18   18   501 Andrew Mcgillowey         SO Marshfield            16:59  5:28 
   19   19   502 Ryan Mitchell             JR Marshfield            17:00  5:29 
   20   20   648 Mike Mcdermott            SR Whitman-Hansen        17:01  5:29 
   21   21   572 Joe Dimaggio              SR Plymouth North        17:01  5:29 
   22   22   590 Steve Grant               SR Sandwich              17:02  5:29 
   23   23   655 Zach Delano               JR Woburn                17:04  5:30 
   24   24   456 John Ryan                 JR Gloucester            17:04  5:30 
   25   25   647 Peter Gilmore             JR Whitman-Hansen        17:05  5:30 
   26   26   400 Matt Coogan               SR Concord-Carlisle      17:06  5:31 
   27   27   410 John Gomber               SR Dartmouth             17:08  5:31 
   28   28   451 John Francis              SR Gloucester            17:10  5:32 
   29   29   555 Greg Payne                JR North Attleboro       17:10  5:32 
   30   30   549 Sean Mcmanus              JR North Andover         17:13  5:33 
   31   31   646 Kevin Gilmore             JR Whitman-Hansen        17:14  5:33 
   32   32   452 Jake Hennessey            SR Gloucester            17:17  5:34 
   33   33   552 Alex Aliberti             SR North Attleboro       17:18  5:34 
   34   34   492 Kevin Meagher             SO Mansfield             17:19  5:35 
   35   35   483 Brendan Barca             SR Mansfield             17:20  5:35 
   36   36   386 John Moriarty             SR Catholic Memorial     17:20  5:35 
   37   37   484 Mike Bolea                JR Mansfield             17:22  5:36 
   38   38   569 Kevin Arruda              SR Plymouth North        17:25  5:37 
   39   39   638 James Morrissey           SR Westford Academy      17:25  5:37 
   40   40   607 Itai Stein                SR Sharon                17:25  5:37 
   41   41   473 Ryan D'arcangelo          SR King Philip           17:26  5:37 
   42   42   449 David Brooks              SR Gloucester            17:28  5:38 
   43   43   457 Austin Sousa              JR Gloucester            17:28  5:38 
   44   44   387 James Tieso               SO Catholic Memorial     17:33  5:39 
   45   45   584 Ben Drake                 SR Reading               17:34  5:40 
   46   46   558 Brad Willox               JR North Attleboro       17:35  5:40 
   47   47   603 Ben Mattocks              JR Sharon                17:35  5:40 
   48   48   533 Liam Gluck                JR Needham               17:36  5:40 
   49   49   467 Tyler Rose                JR Greater New Bedford   17:36  5:40 
   50   50   373 Jason Kruczynski          SR Beverly               17:38  5:41 
   51   51   427 Evan Tuohy-Bedford        SO Dennis-Yarmouth       17:39  5:41 
   52   52   591 David Koren               JR Sandwich              17:40  5:42 
   53   53   392 Erik Mackay               SR Central Catholic      17:42  5:42 
   54   54   579 Pat Condon                SO Reading               17:42  5:42 
   55   55   649 Craig Mitchell            JR Whitman-Hansen        17:46  5:44 
   56   56   546 Alex Kramer               SO North Andover         17:47  5:44 
   57   57   553 Bill Card                 SR North Attleboro       17:48  5:44 
   58   58   511 Stephen Pawlowski         SR Masconomet            17:48  5:44 
   59   59   401 Phil Divino               JR Concord-Carlisle      17:48  5:44 
   60   60   440 John Dacey                SO Franklin              17:49  5:44 
   61   61   587 Eric Kelly                JR Reading               17:50  5:45 
   62   62   353 Kareem Bouhafs            JR Arlington             17:50  5:45 
   63   63   540 Brett Riley               SO Needham               17:50  5:45 
   64   64   522 Matt Zanchi               SR Natick                17:51  5:45 
   65   65   658 James Fletcher            SR Woburn                17:52  5:45 
   66   66   499 Mike Kerrigan             SR Marshfield            17:52  5:45 
   67   67   551 Brian Walsh               SR North Andover         17:52  5:45 
   68   68   395 Kevin Soucey              FR Central Catholic      17:52  5:45 
   69   69   507 Taylor Harper             SR Masconomet            17:53  5:46 
   70   70   592 Corey Loonan              SR Sandwich              17:53  5:46 
   71   71   447 Frank May                 JR Franklin              17:54  5:46 
   72   72   628 Sean Hurley               SO Tewksbury             17:55  5:46 
   73   73   634 Brian Tino                SR Tewksbury             17:56  5:47 
   74   74   409 Jeremy Francisco          SO Dartmouth             17:58  5:47 
   75   75   567 Peter Spadoni             SR Norwood               17:58  5:47 
   76   76   359 Benjamin Wheatley         SR Arlington             17:59  5:48 
   77   77   594 Kyle Nuss                 SR Sandwich              18:02  5:49 
   78   78   539 Kevin Potterton           JR Needham               18:04  5:49 
   79   79   639 Daniel Parker             SR Westford Academy      18:05  5:49 
   80   80   407 Alejandro Ruiz            SR Concord-Carlisle      18:05  5:50 
   81   81   406 Curtis Morrill            JR Concord-Carlisle      18:06  5:50 
   82   82   582 Josh Dockser              JR Reading               18:07  5:50 
   83   83   425 Jay Pallazola             SO Dennis-Yarmouth       18:08  5:51 
   84   84   586 Stephen Hecht             SR Reading               18:08  5:51 
   85   85   557 Derek Sweitzer            SR North Attleboro       18:09  5:51 
   86   86   474 Harrison David            JR King Philip           18:09  5:51 
   87   87   602 Casey Howards             JR Sharon                18:11  5:51 
   88   88   542 Josh Bolduc               SR North Andover         18:11  5:51 
   89   89   496 Joe Cugini                JR Marshfield            18:11  5:52 
   90   90   500 Ryan Leahy                SO Marshfield            18:12  5:52 
   91   91   641 Michael Regan             SR Westford Academy      18:13  5:52 
   92   92   566 Michael Smith             SR Norwood               18:13  5:52 
   93   93   433 Mark Paquette             SR Dracut                18:14  5:52 
   94   94   609 Alfred Channel            FR Silver Lake           18:15  5:53 
   95   95   508 Graham Hayes              SR Masconomet            18:15  5:53 
   96   96   637 Philip Mastandrea         JR Westford Academy      18:16  5:53 
   97   97   627 Devin Goodwin             JR Tewksbury             18:16  5:53 
   98   98   585 Chris Guenard             JR Reading               18:16  5:53 
   99   99   423 Ben Lavoie                JR Dennis-Yarmouth       18:17  5:53 
  100  100   630 Neil Marino               JR Tewksbury             18:17  5:54 
  101  101   397 Nate Webber               FR Central Catholic      18:18  5:54 
  102  102   355 Kostya Gorbunov           SR Arlington             18:18  5:54 
  103  103   385 Nahed Lakkis              SO Catholic Memorial     18:20  5:54 
  104  104   426 Kevin Sennott             JR Dennis-Yarmouth       18:21  5:55 
  105  105   399 Caleb Brewer              SO Concord-Carlisle      18:21  5:55 
  106  106   571 David Cushing             SR Plymouth North        18:22  5:55 
  107  107   429 Brown Chris               FR Dracut                18:23  5:55 
  108  108   454 Liam Murphy               JR Gloucester            18:23  5:55 
  109  109   650 Brady Morgan              SR Whitman-Hansen        18:24  5:56 
  110  110   443 Steve Holt                SR Franklin              18:25  5:56 
  111  111   626 Sean Fagan                FR Tewksbury             18:25  5:56 
  112  112   366 Tom Mccants               JR Belmont               18:27  5:57 
  113  113   436 Tom Springford            JR Dracut                18:27  5:57 
  114  114   574 James Lockett             SR Plymouth North        18:27  5:57 
  115  115   380 Ed Colvin                 FR Catholic Memorial     18:28  5:57 
  116  116   518 Nate Perry                JR Natick                18:29  5:57 
  117  117   509 Sean Macdonald            SO Masconomet            18:29  5:57 
  118  118   376 Brad Olson                JR Beverly               18:29  5:57 
  119  119   538 Jacob Newfield            SO Needham               18:30  5:57 
  120  120   389 Mike Bryant               FR Central Catholic      18:30  5:58 
  121  121   664 Lake Walsh                SR Woburn                18:31  5:58 
  122  122   378 Kipp Standley             FR Beverly               18:32  5:58 
  123  123   503 Joseph Ballway            SR Masconomet            18:33  5:58 
  124  124   660 Brody Griffiths           SR Woburn                18:34  5:59 
  125  125   446 Jeff Maietta              SO Franklin              18:35  5:59 
  126  126   408 Dave Tobin                SR Concord-Carlisle      18:35  5:59 
  127  127   596 Brian Tomasini            SR Sandwich              18:36  6:00 
  128  128   640 Vincent Pisano            JR Westford Academy      18:36  6:00 
  129  129   554 Sean Maloney              SR North Attleboro       18:37  6:00 
  130  130   505 Darren Grove              SR Masconomet            18:38  6:00 
  131  131   441 Sam Davin                 SR Franklin              18:38  6:00 
  132  132   543 Chris Daley               JR North Andover         18:39  6:01 
  133  133   369 Ben Chapman               JR Beverly               18:40  6:01 
  134  134   568 Robert Stanton            SO Norwood               18:40  6:01 
  135  135   479 John Rougeau              SR King Philip           18:41  6:01 
  136  136   431 Taylor Noble              FR Dracut                18:43  6:02 
  137  137   414 Nicholas Martin           SO Dartmouth             18:44  6:02 
  138  138   419 Dave Cappellucci          SO Dennis-Yarmouth       18:45  6:02 
  139  139   556 Rob Sheehan               SR North Attleboro       18:46  6:03 
  140  140   487 Jake Doyle                JR Mansfield             18:47  6:03 
  141  141   527 Joe Johnso-Barlow         SO Nauset                18:51  6:04 
  142  142   562 Michael Notarangelo       JR Norwood               18:52  6:05 
  143  143   517 Michael Mcshane           SR Natick                18:53  6:05 
  144  144   636 Gregory Hartofelis        JR Westford Academy      18:55  6:06 
  145  145   396 Nick Sullivan             SR Central Catholic      18:55  6:06 
  146  146   548 Patrick Lutkevich         SR North Andover         18:55  6:06 
  147  147   416 Peter Ryan                FR Dartmouth             18:56  6:06 
  148  148   580 Dave Coppola              JR Reading               18:57  6:06 
  149  149   462 Jonathan Santiago         SR Greater Lowell        18:57  6:06 
  150  150   606 Will Raich                SO Sharon                18:59  6:07 
  151  151   412 Billy Hawkins             JR Dartmouth             19:00  6:07 
  152  152   544 Rob Hennessy              SO North Andover         19:02  6:08 
  153  153   578 Warren Walton             SR Plymouth North        19:03  6:08 
  154  154   631 Hurley Patrick            SR Tewksbury             19:08  6:10 
  155  155   565 Vilius Slubelis           SR Norwood               19:09  6:10 
  156  156   476 Alex Huth                 SO King Philip           19:11  6:11 
  157  157   520 Jonathan Vitale           JR Natick                19:11  6:11 
  158  158   618 Jason Cormier             JR Stoughton             19:11  6:11 
  159  159   656 Mike Estabrook            JR Woburn                19:12  6:11 
  160  160   494 Josh Archibald            JR Marshfield            19:12  6:11 
  161  161   384 John Labelle              SO Catholic Memorial     19:13  6:11 
  162  162   465 Richard Goldblatt         JR Greater New Bedford   19:13  6:11 
  163  163   564 Michael Slowey            JR Norwood               19:14  6:12 
  164  164   390 Matt Kirkham              SO Central Catholic      19:14  6:12 
  165  165   622 Mike Morris               FR Stoughton             19:14  6:12 
  166  166   633 John Steinbrecher         SR Tewksbury             19:14  6:12 
  167  167   421 Kevin Connolly            SO Dennis-Yarmouth       19:16  6:12 
  168  168   461 German Picos              JR Greater Lowell        19:16  6:12 
  169  169   375 Brendan Norris            JR Beverly               19:16  6:13 
  170  170   595 Jack Stanton              FR Sandwich              19:21  6:14 
  171  171   577 Brendan Stack             SR Plymouth North        19:21  6:14 
  172  172   438 Andy Childs               JR Franklin              19:22  6:14 
  173  173   466 Keith Nadeau              SR Greater New Bedford   19:23  6:15 
  174  174   599 Aryeh Feinstein           SR Sharon                19:23  6:15 
  175  175   351 Nicholas Anway            SR Arlington             19:25  6:15 
  176  176   519 Andrew Robichaud          SO Natick                19:26  6:16 
  177  177   417 Will Salisbury            JR Dartmouth             19:28  6:16 
  178  178   525 Kel Cenga                 SR Nauset                19:30  6:17 
  179  179   521 Walter Woodington         SR Natick                19:30  6:17 
  180  180   515 Joe Fox                   SR Natick                19:33  6:18 
  181  181   439 Ryan Cornelius            SR Franklin              19:35  6:19 
  182  182   481 Zack Taylor               SO King Philip           19:36  6:19 
  183  183   598 Max Dismukes              JR Sharon                19:37  6:19 
  184  184   475 Eddie Dever               SO King Philip           19:38  6:19 
  185  185   610 Luke Fortini              JR Silver Lake           19:42  6:21 
  186  186   600 Elliott Gruber            SR Sharon                19:45  6:22 
  187  187   570 Justin Bowman             JR Plymouth North        19:46  6:22 
  188  188   360 Aaron Wolf                SR Arlington             19:48  6:23 
  189  189   657 Anthony Ferraguto         SR Woburn                19:49  6:23 
  190  190   563 Robert Skuncik            JR Norwood               19:51  6:24 
  191  191   428 Robert Campbell           SO Dracut                19:53  6:24 
  192  192   663 Nolan Temple              SO Woburn                19:54  6:25 
  193  193   418 Phil Allain               SO Dennis-Yarmouth       19:55  6:25 
  194  194   354 David Correll             SO Arlington             19:56  6:25 
  195  195   534 Jacob Goldstein           SR Needham               20:01  6:27 
  196  196   458 Dan Belley                JR Greater Lowell        20:10  6:30 
  197  197   362 Andrew Carey              FR Belmont               20:11  6:30 
  198  198   472 Ross Travers              FR Greater New Bedford   20:16  6:32 
  199  199   613 Chris Mccarthy            SR Silver Lake           20:18  6:32 
  200  200   615 Ryan Sachovich            SR Silver Lake           20:21  6:33 
  201  201   623 Ryan Overko               SO Stoughton             20:22  6:34 
  202  202   363 Michael Griffin           FR Belmont               20:28  6:36 
  203  203   415 Matt Perry                SR Dartmouth             20:30  6:36 
  204  204   537 Eric Morris               SR Needham               20:31  6:37 
  205  205   367 Mike Stratford            SR Belmont               20:32  6:37 
  206  206   524 Thomas Bruemmer           JR Nauset                20:33  6:37 
  207  207   468 Steve Sadeck              SR Greater New Bedford   20:47  6:42 
  208  208   356 Nathaniel Lim             SR Arlington             21:00  6:46 
  209  209   460 Evan Mcavoy               SR Greater Lowell        21:03  6:47 
  210  210   371 Win Henry                 JR Beverly               21:10  6:49 
  211  211   619 Mike Kourafas             SO Stoughton             21:11  6:50 
  212  212   361 Pierre Boucher            SR Belmont               21:11  6:50 
  213  213   528 Dugan Mcclennan           SO Nauset                21:17  6:51 
  214  214   529 Ben Moody                 FR Nauset                21:33  6:57 
  215  215   621 Dave Morris               SO Stoughton             21:38  6:58 
  216  216   459 Nick Cripps               SR Greater Lowell        21:38  6:58 
  217  217   526 Taylor Huhta              JR Nauset                22:10  7:08 
  218  218   523 Tony Argo                 SO Nauset                22:23  7:13 
  219  219   620 Evan Mccullough           FR Stoughton             22:34  7:16 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News