Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2006 Eastern Mass Divisional X-C Championships

Boston, MA, November 11, 2006

[Boy's Div I Overall | Boy's Div I Team | Boy's Div II Overall | Boy's Div II Team | Boy's Div III Overall | Boy's Div III Team | Boy's Div IV Overall | Boy's Div IV Team | Girl's Div I Overall | Girl's Div I Team | Girl's Div II Overall | Girl's Div II Team | Girl's Div III Overall | Girl's Div III Team | Girl's Div IV Team ]

Girl's Div IV Overall

       2006 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
                         Franklin Park, Boston MA
                             November 11, 2006

          ============== GIRL's DIV IV 5k RACE =================



Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School                Time  Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ===================== ===== ===== 
    1    1   832 Emily Lanois              SO Hamilton-Wenham       19:12  6:11 
    2    2   800 Cara Giaimo               SR Dover-Sherbon         19:25  6:15 
    3    3  1046 Lindsay Murphy            SR Weston                19:52  6:24 
    4    4   886 Christi Gallagher         SR Marian                19:55  6:25 
    5    5   831 Grace Kerr                SR Hamilton-Wenham       19:57  6:26 
    6    6  1005 Lyndsay Walsh             FR Swampscott            20:03  6:27 
    7    7   835 Cyrena Shiland            FR Hamilton-Wenham       20:09  6:30 
    8    8   779 Lauryn Wadlow             SR Carver                20:12  6:30 
    9    9   989 Jessica Scott             SR Seekonk               20:21  6:33 
   10   10   965 Marissa Bonito            JR Rockland              20:28  6:36 
   11   11   833 Kellyann Moniz            SR Hamilton-Wenham       20:28  6:36 
   12   12   964 Jackie Bohenek            JR Rockland              20:38  6:39 
   13        879 Monica Adler              FR Manchester Essex      20:42  6:40 
   14   13   978 Victoria Kessinger        JR Sacred Heart          20:43  6:41 
   15   14   803 Jane Milne                FR Dover-Sherbon         20:46  6:41 
   16   15   982 Tessa Vercollone          JR Sacred Heart          20:58  6:45 
   17   16   997 Amelia Antrim             FR Swampscott            21:05  6:48 
   18   17   912 Kim Martins               SO Newburyport           21:05  6:48 
   19        746 Philomena Hall            JR Bishop Connolly       21:06  6:48 
   20   18   991 Amanda Sweet              SO Seekonk               21:16  6:51 
   21   19   934 Nicole Weiler             SO Norwell               21:16  6:51 
   22   20   882 Kelly Egan                SO Marian                21:20  6:52 
   23   21  1006 Kelly Walton              SO Swampscott            21:25  6:54 
   24   22   966 Ashley Burroughs          SR Rockland              21:26  6:54 
   25   23   917 Maura Welch               SO Newburyport           21:27  6:54 
   26   24   969 Katie Kilgallen           SR Rockland              21:29  6:55 
   27   25   829 Meghan Gaucher            FR Hamilton-Wenham       21:30  6:56 
   28   26   804 Nikki Seidman             SO Dover-Sherbon         21:31  6:56 
   29   27   889 Erin Mcpherson            SR Marian                21:31  6:56 
   30   28   973 Hailey Cuomo              SO Sacred Heart          21:31  6:56 
   31        745 Erica Iosue               SO Bellingham            21:31  6:56 
   32   29   806 Sarah Stone               JR Dover-Sherbon         21:38  6:58 
   33   30   910 Kristin Cole              SO Newburyport           21:39  6:58 
   34   31   909 Meghan Clark              SO Newburyport           21:39  6:59 
   35   32   708 Stacey Dybel              JR Academy Of Notre Dame 21:44  7:00 
   36   33   925 Lexi Bates                FR Norwell               21:47  7:01 
   37   34   927 Gwynne Gallagher          JR Norwell               21:49  7:02 
   38   35   794 Kristina St. Cyr          SR Dedham                21:49  7:02 
   39   36   940 Tiffany Rozenas           SR Old Rochester         21:53  7:03 
   40   37   990 Julia Spencer             FR Seekonk               21:55  7:04 
   41   38   777 Nicole Sidiropoulos       JR Carver                21:58  7:05 
   42   39   872 Fran Kloza                SR Lynnfield             22:05  7:07 
   43   40   951 Alexa Teevens             JR Pembroke              22:08  7:08 
   44   41   769 Catherine Lynch           JR Cardinal Spellman     22:09  7:08 
   45   42  1022 Kara Mclaughlin           SO Ursuline Academy      22:09  7:08 
   46   43   908 Samantha Baribeault       FR Newburyport           22:09  7:08 
   47   44   915 Kim Smith                 SO Newburyport           22:09  7:08 
   48   45  1047 Kelly Pedergast           SR Weston                22:11  7:09 
   49   46   916 Kelly Warwick             JR Newburyport           22:12  7:09 
   50   47   881 Liz Connors               SR Marian                22:13  7:09 
   51   48   977 Jessica Judge             SR Sacred Heart          22:14  7:10 
   52   49   888 Mary Hazen                SO Marian                22:18  7:11 
   53   50   836 Sarah Spearing            SR Hamilton-Wenham       22:18  7:11 
   54   51   875 Sarah O'neill             SO Lynnfield             22:19  7:11 
   55   52   801 Charlotte Kelsey          SO Dover-Sherbon         22:21  7:12 
   56   53   972 Selina Welles             SR Rockland              22:21  7:12 
   57   54   899 Allison Peters            JR Mashpee               22:21  7:12 
   58   55  1039 Becky Smith               SO West Bridgewater      22:22  7:12 
   59   56   784 Megan Bernard             SO Coyle & Cassidy       22:22  7:12 
   60   57   837 Ashley Spongberg          JR Hamilton-Wenham       22:22  7:12 
   61   58   781 Abigail Alegi             FR Coyle & Cassidy       22:23  7:13 
   62   59   863 Lauren Lynch              SO Ipswch                22:24  7:13 
   63   60  1023 Alison Nadeau             JR Ursuline Academy      22:26  7:14 
   64        751 Kat Ragone                JR Bourne                22:28  7:14 
   65   61   981 Kelly Sweeney             SO Sacred Heart          22:30  7:15 
   66   62   887 Helena Halterman          SR Marian                22:31  7:15 
   67   63   790 Kelsie Driscoll           SO Dedham                22:36  7:17 
   68   64   929 Lauren Harrison           JR Norwell               22:36  7:17 
   69   65   926 Kristin Capaldo           SR Norwell               22:39  7:18 
   70   66   986 Lauren Ferrara            SR Seekonk               22:40  7:18 
   71   67  1042 Pamela Charpie            SR Weston                22:43  7:19 
   72   68   935 Nikita Bourque            JR Old Rochester         22:44  7:19 
   73   69   802 Stephanie Mayer           SR Dover-Sherbon         22:46  7:20 
   74   70   766 Kassie Gibbs              JR Cardinal Spellman     22:48  7:21 
   75   71   714 Meghan Macri              JR Academy Of Notre Dame 22:49  7:21 
   76   72   772 Elizabeth O'malley        JR Cardinal Spellman     22:49  7:21 
   77   73   771 Caitlin O'malley          JR Cardinal Spellman     22:50  7:21 
   78   74   985 Sarah Beaulieu            JR Seekonk               22:50  7:21 
   79   75  1044 Eve Jakubowski            FR Weston                22:50  7:21 
   80   76   928 Brenda Halloran           SO Norwell               22:52  7:22 
   81   77  1030 Elizabeth Phillips-Jones  JR Watertown             22:53  7:22 
   82   78   958 Elizabeth Mulroney        JR Prsentation Of Mary   22:54  7:22 
   83   79  1043 Lauren Chow               FR Weston                22:55  7:23 
   84   80  1001 Nicole Laconte            SR Swampscott            22:55  7:23 
   85   81   816 Lea Signori               JR East Bridgewater      22:57  7:23 
   86   82   733 Jessie Pappagianopoulos   8  Austin Prep           22:59  7:24 
   87   83   782 Elizabeth Banville        SR Coyle & Cassidy       23:01  7:25 
   88   84  1002 Rachel Leamon             SR Swampscott            23:02  7:25 
   89       1052 Amelia Mandell            SR Westwood              23:05  7:26 
   90        901 Eliaz Leahy               SR Minuteman             23:07  7:27 
   91   85   921 Caroline Mcbride          SO North Reading         23:07  7:27 
   92   86   783 Amanda Benoit             JR Coyle & Cassidy       23:08  7:27 
   93   87   949 Jenna Nagle               SR Pembroke              23:10  7:28 
   94   88   984 Molly Beauchemin          JR Seekonk               23:13  7:29 
   95   89   780 Cory Ward                 SO Carver                23:13  7:29 
   96   90   938 Alexandra Rentumis        SO Old Rochester         23:15  7:29 
   97   91   776 Kelly Rooney              SR Carver                23:20  7:31 
   98   92   918 Victoria Clerkin          SR North Reading         23:21  7:31 
   99   93   874 Talene O'brien            JR Lynnfield             23:23  7:32 
  100   94   975 Rebecca Johnson           JR Sacred Heart          23:25  7:33 
  101   95   890 Maura Oriordan            FR Marian                23:26  7:33 
  102   96  1004 Allura Poulin             SR Swampscott            23:26  7:33 
  103   97  1013 Andrea Park               SR Tyngsborough          23:28  7:33 
  104   98  1035 Jess Hurst                FR West Bridgewater      23:29  7:34 
  105   99  1007 Hannah Buckley            FR Tyngsborough          23:32  7:35 
  106  100  1021 Elise Kroll               SO Ursuline Academy      23:32  7:35 
  107  101   788 Ashley Venturo            JR Coyle & Cassidy       23:33  7:35 
  108  102   988 Caroline Hogan            SR Seekonk               23:33  7:35 
  109  103  1003 Erica Mazman              SO Swampscott            23:35  7:36 
  110       1050 Madeline Bugeau-Heartt    FR Westwood              23:37  7:36 
  111  104   952 Ashley Tworig             JR Pembroke              23:41  7:38 
  112        844 Jen Mccann                SO Hanover               23:47  7:40 
  113  105  1016 Alanna Bernstein          SR Ursuline Academy      23:47  7:40 
  114  106   775 Vicky Cole                SR Carver                23:49  7:40 
  115        747 Jade Antonangeli          JR Bourne                23:49  7:40 
  116  107   812 Jennifer Harvey           SO East Bridgewater      23:50  7:41 
  117  108   729 Amara Delvecchio          SO Austin Prep           23:50  7:41 
  118  109   728 Grace Bonuaito            FR Austin Prep           23:52  7:41 
  119  110  1017 Colleen Gallahue          SR Ursuline Academy      23:53  7:41 
  120        905 Jill Brady                JR Mystic Valley         23:53  7:42 
  121  111   735 Jennifer Arndt            SR Bedford               23:53  7:42 
  122  112   805 Renuka Shukla             SO Dover-Sherbon         23:54  7:42 
  123  113   866 Susan Rogers              SR Ipswch                23:58  7:43 
  124  114   933 Sarah Palmer              FR Norwell               23:58  7:43 
  125  115   963 Samantha Ventolieri       FR Prsentation Of Mary   24:03  7:45 
  126  116   876 Samantha Smith            JR Lynnfield             24:03  7:45 
  127  117  1040 Christie Testa            SO West Bridgewater      24:07  7:46 
  128  118   768 Mandy Keenan              SR Cardinal Spellman     24:13  7:48 
  129  119   740 Michelle Richter          SR Bedford               24:15  7:49 
  130        842 Caitlin Jenkins           SR Hanover               24:16  7:49 
  131  120   828 Lauren O'grady            FR Georgetown            24:18  7:50 
  132  121   796 Julianne Warren           SR Dedham                24:19  7:50 
  133  122  1015 Rebecca Aha               SR Ursuline Academy      24:20  7:50 
  134  123   860 Heather Belanger          SR Ipswch                24:20  7:50 
  135  124  1019 Sheila Keefe              JR Ursuline Academy      24:20  7:50 
  136  125  1036 Kaitlin Marquis           SO West Bridgewater      24:21  7:51 
  137  126   770 Julie Nickley             SO Cardinal Spellman     24:23  7:51 
  138  127   948 Katy Holt                 JR Pembroke              24:25  7:52 
  139  128   778 Rose Vallesio             SO Carver                24:27  7:53 
  140  129   789 Melissa Conklin           SO Dedham                24:28  7:53 
  141  130   924 Alicia Stein              SR North Reading         24:30  7:53 
  142  131   867 Andi Stewart              JR Ipswch                24:31  7:54 
  143  132   861 Anna Cornacchio           SR Ipswch                24:32  7:54 
  144  133   870 Julie Donovan             SO Lynnfield             24:35  7:55 
  145        839 Lauren Alfis              SO Hanover               24:37  7:56 
  146  134   793 Candice Radloff           JR Dedham                24:38  7:56 
  147  135   724 Cristina O'grady          SR Archbishop Williams   24:43  7:58 
  148  136  1031 Lauren Sarson             JR Watertown             24:44  7:58 
  149  137   707 Amy Caruso                SR Academy Of Notre Dame 24:46  7:59 
  150  138   970 Rebecca Mellen            JR Rockland              24:57  8:02 
  151  139   709 Erin Fandozzi             SO Academy Of Notre Dame 25:01  8:03 
  152  140   920 Eugenia Levitina          SO North Reading         25:01  8:03 
  153  141   732 Anne Jasinski             JR Austin Prep           25:07  8:05 
  154  142   765 Emily Cunningham          SO Cardinal Spellman     25:10  8:06 
  155        843 Rachel Kuhns              SO Hanover               25:14  8:07 
  156  143   710 Beth Farley               JR Academy Of Notre Dame 25:16  8:08 
  157  144   942 Alyson Wallace            SO Old Rochester         25:16  8:08 
  158        906 Caitlin Chiccuarelli      8  Mystic Valley         25:18  8:09 
  159  145   859 Kerry Armstrong           JR Ipswch                25:18  8:09 
  160  146  1037 Meagan Mccole             SR West Bridgewater      25:20  8:10 
  161  147   738 Melody Morris             SO Bedford               25:22  8:10 
  162  148   919 Samantha Duval            JR North Reading         25:24  8:11 
  163        904 Marie Wallace             SR Mount Alvernia        25:25  8:11 
  164  149   730 Jen Dickerson             SO Austin Prep           25:27  8:12 
  165  150   947 Alyssa Hennigan           FR Pembroke              25:35  8:14 
  166  151  1038 Tricia Micciantuono       JR West Bridgewater      25:35  8:14 
  167        749 Emily Johannson           SO Bourne                25:39  8:16 
  168  152   810 Erina Depina              SO East Bridgewater      25:40  8:16 
  169  153   737 Briana Lewis              SR Bedford               25:43  8:17 
  170  154  1033 Ashley Svendbye           JR Watertown             25:43  8:17 
  171  155   955 Jennifer Brooks           SO Prsentation Of Mary   25:44  8:17 
  172  156   809 Ashley Crowley            FR East Bridgewater      25:45  8:18 
  173  157   727 Rosemarie Blake           JR Austin Prep           25:46  8:18 
  174        748 Alecia Cahill             JR Bourne                25:53  8:20 
  175        761 Catherine Pajolek         JR Cape Cod Academy      25:53  8:20 
  176  158   741 Aimee Young               SO Bedford               25:58  8:22 
  177  159  1034 Shannon Deming            7  West Bridgewater      26:03  8:23 
  178  160   711 Kyra Flynn                FR Academy Of Notre Dame 26:07  8:25 
  179  161   936 Kathleen Durocher         JR Old Rochester         26:11  8:26 
  180        753 Cassandra Dussault        SR Bristol-Plymouth      26:19  8:28 
  181  162   785 Hanna Littlefield         JR Coyle & Cassidy       26:20  8:29 
  182        764 Carling Vantine           SR Cape Cod Academy      26:21  8:29 
  183        993 Kelly Denham              SR Sturgis               26:22  8:29 
  184  163   923 Megan Sperry              JR North Reading         26:26  8:31 
  185        819 Julie Riding              JR Fairhaven             26:30  8:32 
  186  164   878 Carolyn Williams          FR Lynnfield             26:32  8:33 
  187  165   894 Lily Frye                 JR Mashpee               26:36  8:34 
  188        759 Lyssandra Ju              JR Cape Cod Academy      26:38  8:35 
  189  166   893 Halle Dias                8  Mashpee               26:48  8:38 
  190  167  1011 Franny Lebouef            FR Tyngsborough          26:59  8:41 
  191        902 Sarah O'neill-King        SR Mount Alvernia        27:01  8:42 
  192  168   739 Katie Norregaard          SO Bedford               27:06  8:44 
  193  169   957 Jackie Hughes             SO Prsentation Of Mary   27:10  8:45 
  194        760 Taylor Marvin             8  Cape Cod Academy      27:12  8:46 
  195        744 Jamie Ghazarian           JR Bellingham            27:16  8:47 
  196  170   827 Samantha Nadeau           FR Georgetown            27:25  8:50 
  197  171  1010 Melinda Jordan            FR Tyngsborough          27:29  8:51 
  198  172   716 Stephanie Sousa           FR Academy Of Notre Dame 27:37  8:54 
  199  173   968 Elizabeth Gladstone       FR Rockland              27:39  8:54 
  200  174   825 Jasmine Gonzalez          JR Georgetown            27:39  8:54 
  201  175  1032 Mackenzie Stinehart       JR Watertown             27:41  8:55 
  202  176   718 Jaclyn Connolly           FR Archbishop Williams   27:46  8:57 
  203  177   822 Emily Carlson             JR Georgetown            27:47  8:57 
  204  178   719 Jill Connors              FR Archbishop Williams   28:11  9:04 
  205        820 Lizz Robichaurd           JR Fairhaven             28:11  9:05 
  206        742 Jen Ferrero               SO Bellingham            28:22  9:08 
  207  179  1008 Nicole Capiello           FR Tyngsborough          28:28  9:10 
  208  180   787 Elena Tsonos              JR Coyle & Cassidy       28:43  9:15 
  209  181   826 Janelle Langlais          JR Georgetown            28:55  9:19 
  210        818 Lindsay Resendes          SR Fairhaven             28:57  9:19 
  211  182   722 Akilah Mateen             SO Archbishop Williams   28:58  9:20 
  212  183   960 Madhuri Parris            FR Prsentation Of Mary   29:14  9:25 
  213  184   808 Bridget Broydrick         FR East Bridgewater      29:19  9:26 
  214  185   725 Taen Putnam               FR Archbishop Williams   29:19  9:26 
  215        855 Ashley Rogers             8  Hull                  29:32  9:31 
  216  186   723 Chelsea May               FR Archbishop Williams   29:38  9:33 
  217  187  1041 Martha Allen              SO Weston                29:41  9:33 
  218  188   897 Taylor Holmes             8  Mashpee               30:44  9:54 
  219  189  1026 Katherine Breen           SR Watertown             31:12 10:03 
  220  190   900 Jessica Ronhock           SO Mashpee               31:12 10:03 
  221  191   895 Fallon Greer              FR Mashpee               31:49 10:15 
  222        743 Aubrey Gauthier           FR Bellingham            32:47 10:34 
  223  192   892 Shannon Cushing           8  Mashpee               32:53 10:35 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News