Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wareham Y 5K Road Race

Onset Beach, Wareham, MA, May 7, 2006

[Overall | All The Ladies | Walkers ]

Age Group


                                        
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                    4th. Annual Wareham Y 5K Road Race
                                 3.1 MILES
                        Onset Village, Wareham, MA
                         May 7th, 2006  10:00 am.
                   Results by: JB's Road Race Management

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    75 Dillon C Slattery     8 Plymouth           MA   25:25 
    2    96 Alec McBride         10 Marion             MA   26:45 
    3   100 Max Medina           10 Marion             MA   26:52 
    4   101 Brendan Gelson       10 Marion             MA   26:56 
    5   138 Jarred Reuter        10 Rochester          MA   29:46 
    6   149 Logan Price          10 Plymouth           MA   30:31 
    7   180 Grant Reuter          7 Rochester          MA   34:11 
    8   182 Kiom Keyghobad       10 Marion             MA   35:59 
    9   184 Collin Fitzpatrick    6 Marion             MA   36:10 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   163 Jennifer A Hughe      8 Rochester          MA   31:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    20 Dana Dourdeville     13 Marion             MA   20:46 
    2    21 Randal Bemis         14 West Wareham       MA   20:56 
    3    27 Rob Goodman          14 Mattapoisett       MA   21:24 
    4    28 Logan Cederholm      14 Wareham            MA   21:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    73 Kate Middleton       13 Mattapoisett       MA   25:22 
    2   146 Kelsey Price         12 Plymouth           MA   30:22 
    3   151 Kelsey E. Callahan   14 Mattapoisett       MA   30:32 
    4   164 Nicole Slattery      13 Plymouth           MA   32:02 
    5   165 Kandace Slattery     11 Plymouth           MA   32:02 
    6   173 Allison Medina       12 Marion             MA   32:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     9 Eric Place           17 Wareham            MA   18:16 
    2    12 Robert D Smith       16 Buzzards Bay       MA   18:29 
    3    17 Brian Place          17 Wareham            MA   19:02 
    4    26 Justin McClurg       18 Rochester          MA   21:17 
    5    34 TJ Dyer              15 Marion             MA   22:16 
    6    41 Erik Gall            15 Wareham            MA   23:07 
    7    43 Kyle Cassidy         16 Rochester          MA   23:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    53 Lauren Garant        17 Lakeville          MA   24:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     1 Nephi Tyler          24 Fairhaven          MA   15:16 
    2     4 Paul O'Keefe         20 Buzzards Bay       MA   17:51 
    3     7 Douglas Hickey       23 Mattapoisett       MA   18:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   120 Kayla Hutton         23 Weymouth           MA   28:15 
    2   157 Laura Senst          24 Fall River         MA   31:09 
    3   170 Katie L. Maguire     24 Marion             MA   32:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     2 Jeff Reed            27 Fall River         MA   16:27 
    2    11 Marc Blandin         26 Brockton           MA   18:28 
    3    13 Jason Caisse         25 Baldwinville       MA   18:34 
    4    14 Chistopher Terry     28 Brighton           MA   18:37 
    5    77 Quirino Docanto      26 Wareham            MA   25:36 
    6   112 Thomas M. Sanford    27 New Bedford        MA   27:44 
    7   117 Casey Bowen          29 Milton             MA   28:03 
    8   195 Nate Kaynor          27 Quincy             MA   39:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    31 Jennifer Cornwell    29 Wareham            MA   22:06 
    2    56 Eileen Kennedy       29 Somerville         MA   24:12 
    3    67 Margot Feeney        26 Mattapoisett       MA   25:04 
    4    99 Maggie Kuppens       29 Wareham            MA   26:50 
    5   131 Kerry Smith          29 East Wareham       MA   29:08 
    6   144 Erin M. Sanford      27 New Bedford        MA   30:20 
    7   158 Danielle Konary      28 Cotuit             MA   31:29 
    8   159 Jessica Bigelow      29 Buzzards Bay       MA   31:29 
    9   166 Brook Brady          29 Fairhaven          MA   32:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    19 Sal Corrao           34 Mattapoisett       MA   19:47 
    2    24 Timothy Fisher-Jeff  33 x                       21:01 
    3    35 Jeremy Hanson        31 Middleboro         MA   22:23 
    4    36 Steven Shea          34 Bellingham         MA   22:35 
    5    54 Daniel Roveda        30 New Bedford        MA   24:06 
    6    69 Chris Severance      32 Marion             MA   25:14 
    7    71 Aaron Volkringer     33 Plymouth           MA   25:21 
    8   126 Christopher Smith    30 East Wareham       MA   28:37 
    9   176 Nicolaos Papoutsis   33 Carver             MA   33:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    47 Britt Anderson       34 North Falmouth     MA   23:33 
    2    49 Meaghan Jones        33 New York           NY   23:53 
    3    50 Claire Severance     33 Marion             MA   23:56 
    4    65 Larah McClain        30 Buzzards Bay       MA   24:48 
    5    66 Ruth Kennard-Davis   30 South Africa            24:52 
    6    70 Carey M Bruce        31 Bourne             MA   25:19 
    7    89 Stephanie Berry      31 Carver             MA   26:22 
    8    90 Sheryl Briggs        32 Bourne             MA   26:25 
    9   106 Kristen L Tucker     32 Carver             MA   27:18 
   10   108 Elizabeth B Stevens  31 Marshfield         MA   27:29 
   11   116 Victoria A Brooks    34 Plymouth           MA   28:02 
   12   125 Katie L. Brightman   31 Wareham            MA   28:36 
   13   142 Jaime Patel          30 Middleboro         MA   30:02 
   14   154 Gabriela Kaynor      30 Quincy             MA   30:55 
   15   174 Susan Papoutsis      33 Carver             MA   33:04 
   16   177 Marissa Hughes       34 Rochester          MA   33:32 
   17   178 Karin Henrie         34 Middleboro         MA   33:33 
   18   192 Nicole Pierce        33 Wareham            MA   39:07 
   19   196 KatieM Bowen         30 Milton             MA   39:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     5 George Austin        38 Somerset           MA   18:04 
    2    15 James Feeney         35 Marion             MA   18:41 
    3    30 Thomas H Angus       38 Quincy             MA   21:50 
    4    68 Don Angus            36 Medford            MA   25:13 
    5    78 Steve Mendes         37 Marion             MA   25:40 
    6    81 Ricardo Aguiar       37 Rochester          MA   25:53 
    7    84 Scott Brightman      36 Wareham            MA   26:01 
    8    91 Jim Prokop           39 Wareham            MA   26:26 
    9    92 Steve Glinski        39 Buzzards Bay       MA   26:37 
   10    95 Patrick Owens        38 Marion             MA   26:43 
   11   102 Andrew Jones         37 North Attleboro    MA   26:57 
   12   109 Chris J Slattery     39 Plymouth           MA   27:30 
   13   113 Brian Fitzpatrick    35 Marion             MA   27:56 
   14   119 Brad Gordon          39 Marion             MA   28:09 
   15   145 Kyme Price           39 Plymouth           MA   30:21 
   16   155 Walter Melin         36 Wareham            MA   31:02 
   17   172 Donnie Beland        37 Wareham            MA   32:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    38 Meghan Parks         35 Marion             MA   22:53 
    2    40 Ruah Purtell         38 Marion             MA   23:06 
    3    80 Kristin Feeney       35 Marion             MA   25:44 
    4    83 Marli Piccolo        36 Tewksbury          MA   25:58 
    5    93 Elizabeth B Lynch    38 Rochester          MA   26:38 
    6    94 Audra Schiappa       36 Wareham            MA   26:39 
    7   132 Blythe Berger        38 Marion             MA   29:21 
    8   133 Bridgit Wollenhaupt  35 Marion             MA   29:23 
    9   137 Kristine Nunes       37 wareham            MA   29:42 
   10   153 Mary Carboni         37 Wareham            MA   30:48 
   11   162 Chantelle Peters     37 Wareham            MA   31:48 
   12   167 Christine Weber      37 Mansfield          MA   32:16 
   13   186 Theresa Fitzpatrick  36 Marion             MA   36:19 
   14   190 Donna M Simmons      38 Buzzards Bay       MA   38:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     3 Scott Anderson       41 New Bedford        MA   16:53 
    2    48 Steve Anderson       40 North Falmouth     MA   23:41 
    3    52 Jim Reed             44 Plymouth           MA   24:01 
    4    57 Ray Allaire          40 Wareham            MA   24:13 
    5    58 Jeffrey Perry        42 Rochester          MA   24:24 
    6    59 David Lulley         41 Marion             MA   24:25 
    7    87 Bill Fortier         40 Fairhaven          MA   26:10 
    8   141 Richard Paling       40 Wareham            MA   29:55 
    9   191 Jay Potter           41 Bourne             MA   39:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     6 JoAnn Mathews        40 Dartmouth          MA   18:08 
    2     8 Maria Servin         44 Middleboro         MA   18:14 
    3    45 Linda Driver         44 Eliot              ME   23:23 
    4    55 Joanne Kittredge     43 Manomet            MA   24:07 
    5    79 Leah Callan          42 Pplymouth          MA   25:41 
    6    98 Teresa Pekol         41 Plymouth           MA   26:50 
    7   122 Jennifer Medeiros    41 Westport           MA   28:25 
    8   123 Sally Martin         41 Norton             MA   28:26 
    9   124 Ann Marie DiMarzio   43 Lakeville          MA   28:27 
   10   143 Denise M Reuter      43 Rochester          MA   30:18 
   11   152 Ceclie Callman       44 Mattapoisett       MA   30:37 
   12   171 Gale Lotterhand      40 Wareham            MA   32:51 
   13   183 Jennifer Diglaw      41 Marion             MA   36:01 
   14   194 Michele a Howie      42 Plymouth           MA   39:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    10 Michael Sellars      47 Mashpee            MA   18:22 
    2    18 Chris Adams          46 Marion             MA   19:02 
    3    23 Jimmy Connor         47 Fall River         MA   20:59 
    4    25 PJ Costa             49 New Bedford        MA   21:02 
    5    32 Manfred Wiegandt     49 Wareham            MA   22:08 
    6    39 John Santillo        45 Portsmouth         RI   22:58 
    7    42 Lou Martin           46 Mattapoisett       MA   23:07 
    8    51 Traqvis Van Hall     45 Rochester          MA   23:58 
    9    61 John Raposo          49 Fall River         MA   24:46 
   10    62 Kevin Cassidy        48 Rochester          MA   24:47 
   11    76 Scott Muller         46 rochester          MA   25:30 
   12    85 Dennis Allen         48 West Wareham       MA   26:01 
   13   175 Darryl Medina        46 Marion             MA   33:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    72 Nancy Dorn           47 Plymouth           MA   25:22 
    2   104 Susan L Clavin       45 Onset              MA   27:09 
    3   107 Stella Witcher       47 Rochester          MA   27:21 
    4   121 Jackie A. Williamso  45 Plymouth           MA   28:23 
    5   139 Jean Rogers          49 Taunton            MA   29:48 
    6   150 Lisa McCarthy        47 Southboro          MA   30:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    37 Robert Worsley       51 Berkley            MA   22:37 
    2    74 Don Middleton        53 Mattapoisett       MA   25:23 
    3    82 James Buckley        52 Buzzards Bay       MA   25:53 
    4   110 Tom Gray             52 Fairheven          MA   27:40 
    5   115 Keith Rogers         54 Taunton            MA   28:01 
    6   134 John Retchless       53 Plymouth           MA   29:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    33 Tina Marie Varzeas   52 Mattapoisett       MA   22:14 
    2   130 Margaret A. Ishihar  51 Wareham            MA   29:08 
    3   140 Rita Pacheco         51 E Falmouth         MA   29:54 
    4   148 Nancy Ishihara       50 Cambridge          MA   30:31 
    5   156 Pamela Hall          52 Onset              MA   31:08 
    6   161 P Donovan            51 Hingham            MA   31:47 
    7   179 Charlene Sellars     50 Mashpee            MA   33:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    16 Peter Farrell        56 Marion             MA   18:52 
    2    22 Paul Grant           58 Carver             MA   20:57 
    3    44 David Simmons        55 Fairhaven          MA   23:14 
    4    60 John W. Thompson     55 Fairhaven          MA   24:46 
    5    64 Jerry Morris         56 Falmoouth          MA   24:47 
    6    88 Joe Gallant          58 Sandwich           MA   26:17 
    7   111 Alfred Legar         59 Buzzards Bay       MA   27:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    46 Penny Catalano       58 Warren             RI   23:27 
    2    86 Kathy Flynn          55 Falmouth           MA   26:10 
    3   127 Sompack Nissen       57 Rochester          MA   28:38 
    4   135 Sarah Farry          55 E Falmouth         MA   29:38 
    5   147 Norma R White        57 Wareham            MA   30:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    29 Joe Drugan           63 Hopedale           MA   21:42 
    2    63 Peter Baum           61 Onset              MA   24:47 
    3    97 Bud Holland          62 Marion             MA   26:48 
    4   105 Tony Demaral         62 East Taunton       MA   27:13 
    5   114 Gerald Shea          61 Marion             MA   27:58 
    6   118 Ed Talbot            63 Mattapoisett       MA   28:05 
    7   129 Kenneth Kenyon       62 Marion             MA   29:06 
    8   136 Gary Miller          64 E Falmouth         MA   29:41 
    9   160 Dennis Hanlon        62 E Sandwich         MA   31:46 
   10   168 James Feeney         61 Marion             MA   32:31 
   11   188 Carlton S. Smith     63 Fall River         MA   38:17 
   12   197 Paul T. Griffin      62 Onset              MA   39:13 
   13   198 Phillip L Jelloe     63 Wareham            MA   41:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   181 Rachel McGourthy     63 Mattapoisett       MA   34:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   128 Charles Donohoe      66 Wareham            MA   28:39 
    2   185 Paul Innis           69 East Wareham       MA   36:12 
    3   187 Richard Bennett      65 Waltham            MA   37:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   169 Mike Roomey          71 East Wareham       MA   32:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News