Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

6th Annual Triathlon by the Sea

Marblehead, MA, May 7, 2006

[Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Awards | Clydesdale/Athena Results | Team Results ]

Overall Individual Results

Presented by; Jewish Community Center of the North Shore

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                     6TH  ANNUAL TRIATHLON BY THE SEA
 May 7, 2006       1/8 Mile Swim/10 Mile Bike/3.5 Mile Run  Marblehead, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537   steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ======== ===== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
    1   1/25   M3034 Dean Phillips              31 M   Wenham MA                   8    3    3:21    4   25:19  23.7    8   21:52  6:15    1   50:32 
    2   1/25   M3539 Peter Daly                 35 M   Cheshire CT                 2    2    3:20    5   28:35  21.0    5   21:30  6:09    2   53:24 
    3   1/8    M5054 Bruce Butterworth          53 M   Hampton NH                 44   50    4:31    8   28:42  20.9    3   21:09  6:03    3   54:21 
    4   2/25   M3034 Jonathan Tower             33 M   Groton MA                  57   36    4:21   12   30:51  19.4    6   21:39  6:12    4   56:50 
    5   1/14   M2529 David Bedoya               29 M   Somerville MA              34   16    3:51   35   33:33  17.9    1   19:30  5:35    5   56:54 
    6   2/14   M2529 Rob Ricard                 25 M   Berwick ME                 10    7    3:39   21   32:13  18.6    2   21:05  6:02    6   56:57 
    7   1/18   F3034 Maureen Forsyth            32 F   Salem MA                   71   48    4:30   15   31:48  18.9    4   21:13  6:04    7   57:31 
    8   1/19   M4044 Steven Cunningham          40 M   Reading MA                169  159    6:08    1   23:13  25.8   78   28:50  8:15    8   58:10 
    9   2/25   M3539 Scott Fuller               39 M   Woburn MA                  61   32    4:14    9   30:40  19.6   13   23:20  6:40    9   58:12 
   10   2/19   M4044 Peter Rondinone            42 M   Goffstown NH               36   44    4:27    6   28:36  21.0   35   25:31  7:18   10   58:33 
   11   3/25   M3034 Jamil Madati               32 M   Jamaica Plain MA           64   37    4:22   19   32:08  18.7    9   22:31  6:26   11   59:00 
   12   3/14   M2529 Kevin Reen                 28 M   Swampscott MA               6   31    4:11   10   30:46  19.5   19   24:07  6:54   12   59:03 
   13   4/14   M2529 Micheal Cooley             25 M   Norwich VT                 45   17    3:53   40   34:06  17.6    7   21:41  6:12   13   59:39 
   14   1/4    M1924 Ethan Miller               19 M   Durham NH                  51   18    3:56   17   32:03  18.7   22   24:28  7:00   14 1:00:26 
   15   1/20   M4549 Michael Richardson-Bach    45 M   Marblehead MA              18   12    3:46   16   31:50  18.8   27   25:01  7:09   15 1:00:37 
   16   1/9    M5559 Don Callahan               56 M   Wayland MA                 87   40    4:25   22   32:34  18.4   16   23:49  6:49   16 1:00:47 
   17   2/20   M4549 Gordon Clough              45 M   Marblehead MA              52   76    4:55   20   32:13  18.6   15   23:42  6:47   17 1:00:49 
   18   4/25   M3034 Russell Herbert            31 M   Boston MA                   5    4    3:24   31   33:17  18.0   20   24:13  6:56   18 1:00:54 
   19   3/25   M3539 Vin Miserandino            35 M   Lynn MA                    11   47    4:30   24   32:40  18.4   17   23:51  6:49   19 1:01:00 
   20   3/20   M4549 Bruce Perry                45 M   Byfield MA                 46   74    4:54   30   33:08  18.1   11   23:02  6:35   20 1:01:03 
   21   5/25   M3034 Andrew Thompson            30 M   Somerville MA             107   41    4:25   32   33:20  18.0   14   23:25  6:42   21 1:01:10 
   22   4/25   M3539 Chris White                39 M   Windam NH                 141  130    5:43   11   30:49  19.5   25   24:42  7:04   22 1:01:13 
   23   4/20   M4549 Richard Miller             46 M   Marblehead MA              58   52    4:31   38   33:50  17.7   10   22:58  6:34   23 1:01:18 
   24   5/25   M3539 Don Sweeney                35 M   Marblehead MA              80   79    4:57   18   32:07  18.7   28   25:05  7:10   24 1:02:08 
   25   5/14   M2529 Joshua Callahan            28 M   Cambridge MA               68   49    4:30   36   33:38  17.8   18   24:03  6:53   25 1:02:10 
   26   2/4    M1924 Hank Moon                  24 M   Somerville MA              54   51    4:31   23   32:37  18.4   30   25:17  7:14   26 1:02:24 
   27   6/25   M3539 Thor Kileis                36 M   North Reading MA          139  120    5:34   42   34:13  17.5   12   23:05  6:36   27 1:02:51 
   28   1/27   F3539 Lisa Pappas                37 F   Andover MA                 72   30    4:09   14   31:48  18.9   53   27:06  7:45   28 1:03:02 
   29   2/18   F3034 Danielle Keaney            33 F   Seabrook NH                43   35    4:19   41   34:11  17.6   24   24:41  7:03   29 1:03:10 
   30   3/19   M4044 James O'rourke             41 M   Marion MA                  19   10    3:43   28   33:00  18.2   46   26:40  7:38   30 1:03:22 
   31   7/25   M3539 Daniel Leonard             36 M   Cambridge MA              160  181    6:25   26   32:50  18.3   21   24:28  7:00   31 1:03:42 
   32   2/8    M5054 Chuck Chokel               52 M   Pepper Pike OH             27   27    4:06   44   34:16  17.5   32   25:24  7:16   32 1:03:44 
   33   6/14   M2529 Andrew Schweihs            26 M   Melrose MA                  9    6    3:34   54   35:16  17.0   31   25:23  7:15   33 1:04:12 
   34   6/25   M3034 John Nicholson             30 M   Centerville MA             62   39    4:22   37   33:49  17.7   40   26:03  7:27   34 1:04:13 
   35   8/25   M3539 Michael Nesler             35 M   Brighton MA                97   38    4:22   48   34:55  17.2   33   25:26  7:16   35 1:04:41 
   36   7/25   M3034 Evan Thomas                31 M   Lynn MA                    37   64    4:46   51   35:03  17.1   26   24:56  7:08   36 1:04:44 
   37   2/9    M5559 Audie Bridges              56 M   Wakefield MA              122   89    5:06   34   33:30  17.9   42   26:10  7:29   37 1:04:44 
   38   1/9    M0118 Dan Fishkin                16 M   Marblehead MA              13   33    4:16   45   34:30  17.4   45   26:24  7:33   38 1:05:09 
   39   1/15   F4044 Ann Domigan                44 F   Reading MA                 84   93    5:12   33   33:29  17.9   47   26:41  7:38   39 1:05:21 
   40   9/25   M3539 Joe Geringer               38 M   Merrimack NH               60   54    4:33   50   35:03  17.1   39   25:57  7:25   40 1:05:31 
   41   4/19   M4044 Paul Sedgwick              42 M   Tewksbury MA               21   13    3:48   29   33:02  18.2   98   29:42  8:30   41 1:06:31 
   42   8/25   M3034 Whit Porter                33 M   Boston MA                  70   63    4:45   61   35:41  16.8   43   26:14  7:30   42 1:06:40 
   43   1/12   F1924 Katherine Mason            24 F   Cambridge MA              199  105    5:21   76   36:58  16.2   23   24:35  7:02   43 1:06:53 
   44   3/4    M1924 Luke Cheney                23 M   Brookline MA               76   23    4:04   52   35:09  17.1   58   27:46  7:56   44 1:06:59 
   45   9/25   M3034 Marty Miserandino          33 M   Salem MA                  172  126    5:40   13   31:42  18.9   97   29:42  8:29   45 1:07:03 
   46   1/2    M6569 Bill Widnall               68 M   Lexington MA              191  182    6:28   25   32:46  18.3   66   28:01  8:01   46 1:07:13 
   47   5/20   M4549 Stephen Boucher            45 M   North Andover MA           96   85    5:05   47   34:37  17.3   56   27:37  7:54   47 1:07:18 
   48   4/4    M1924 Ted Erickson               24 M   Arlington MA               73   58    4:41   49   35:01  17.1   60   27:47  7:57   48 1:07:28 
   49   2/12   F1924 Caitlin Geary              21 F   Andover MA                  1    1    3:15  103   38:56  15.4   37   25:39  7:20   49 1:07:49 
   50  10/25   M3539 Jimmy Coon                 39 M   Duxbury MA                238   80    5:00   57   35:32  16.9   57   27:37  7:54   50 1:08:08 
   5/11/2006  6:51PM


                                                                      Page 2
                     6TH  ANNUAL TRIATHLON BY THE SEA
 May 7, 2006       1/8 Mile Swim/10 Mile Bike/3.5 Mile Run  Marblehead, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537   steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ======== ===== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
   51   5/19   M4044 Victor Chapel              41 M   Marlborough MA            202  162    6:11   63   35:47  16.8   44   26:18  7:31   51 1:08:14 
   52   2/9    M0118 Zachary O'rourke           13 M   Marion MA                  26   14    3:49   89   37:54  15.8   54   27:09  7:46   52 1:08:51 
   53   6/20   M4549 Chip Shore                 45 M   Brookline MA              112   46    4:29   86   37:41  15.9   52   27:04  7:44   53 1:09:13 
   54   3/18   F3034 Megan O'neill              30 F   Arlington MA               56   61    4:44   64   35:58  16.7   75   28:36  8:11   54 1:09:17 
   55  10/25   M3034 Paul Williams              30 M   Gloucester MA              32   19    3:59   56   35:30  16.9  101   29:50  8:32   55 1:09:18 
   56  11/25   M3034 Ali Karaa                  33 M   Swampscott MA             123   70    4:48   39   33:56  17.7  122   30:35  8:45   56 1:09:18 
   57   7/20   M4549 Thomas Porter              45 M   Reading MA                140  168    6:14   84   37:31  16.0   36   25:35  7:19   57 1:09:19 
   58   3/9    M5559 Barry Connell              55 M   Newburyport MA             48  104    5:20   80   37:09  16.2   49   26:57  7:42   58 1:09:24 
   59   4/18   F3034 Denise Caruso              31 F   Newton MA                 147  132    5:44  100   38:42  15.5   29   25:06  7:11   59 1:09:31 
   60   7/14   M2529 Piotr Dworak               29 M   Cambridge MA               98   24    4:05   58   35:33  16.9  106   29:55  8:33   60 1:09:32 
   61  11/25   M3539 Bryan Poisson              37 M   Marblehead MA              99   65    4:47   65   36:02  16.7   82   29:04  8:19   61 1:09:52 
   62  12/25   M3034 David Pelly                34 M   Chelsea MA                111   55    4:33   67   36:19  16.5   86   29:11  8:21   62 1:10:03 
   63  13/25   M3034 Michael Augustine          34 M   Malden MA                  29   28    4:08   78   37:07  16.2   81   29:02  8:18   63 1:10:15 
   64   6/19   M4044 Tony Dirienzo              42 M   Andover MA                194  110    5:24   46   34:36  17.3  117   30:19  8:40   64 1:10:18 
   65   1/10   F4549 Julie Haynes               47 F   Swampscott MA              65   78    4:56   87   37:43  15.9   62   27:48  7:57   65 1:10:26 
   66   7/19   M4044 James Ponsetto             43 M   Marblehead MA             130  169    6:15   43   34:15  17.5  111   30:04  8:36   66 1:10:34 
   67  12/25   M3539 Ted Kennedy                39 M   Swampscott MA              49  214    7:26   55   35:19  17.0   65   27:56  7:59   67 1:10:40 
   68  14/25   M3034 Adam Brown                 31 M   Griswold CT               200   45    4:28  129   40:59  14.6   34   25:27  7:17   68 1:10:53 
   69   8/19   M4044 Julian Villegas-Kothe      40 M   Lynn MA                    17   15    3:50   74   36:57  16.2  115   30:12  8:38   69 1:10:58 
   70   2/15   F4044 Mary Pickett               40 F   Lynnfield MA              105   66    4:47  104   39:16  15.3   50   26:58  7:43   70 1:11:00 
   71   3/12   F1924 Melissa Greer              24 F   Brookline MA               79  113    5:29   27   32:51  18.3  161   32:44  9:21   71 1:11:03 
   72   5/18   F3034 Kathleen Porter            34 F   Boston MA                  69  118    5:32   69   36:31  16.4   88   29:17  8:22   72 1:11:19 
   73   8/20   M4549 Hewitt Heiserman Jr.       46 M   Southborough MA           173  119    5:33   72   36:51  16.3   79   28:58  8:17   73 1:11:21 
   74  15/25   M3034 William Rogers             33 M   North Andover MA           20    8    3:40   88   37:52  15.8  104   29:53  8:33   74 1:11:24 
   75   9/20   M4549 John Bubello               45 M   Brockton MA               138  109    5:23   83   37:23  16.0   77   28:45  8:13   75 1:11:30 
   76  13/25   M3539 Steven Ford                35 M   Malden MA                  91  112    5:28   53   35:12  17.0  125   30:52  8:49   76 1:11:31 
   77   4/9    M5559 Donald Cloutier            57 M   Exeter NH                 183  160    6:10   79   37:07  16.2   69   28:15  8:05   77 1:11:31 
   78   5/9    M5559 Walter Drag                55 M   Winthrop MA               231  184    6:29   70   36:36  16.4   76   28:38  8:11   78 1:11:42 
   79  14/25   M3539 Jonathan Terhune           39 M   Wilmot NH                 193  140    5:51   82   37:20  16.1   74   28:35  8:10   79 1:11:45 
   80   9/19   M4044 Jim Kilcoyne               41 M   Beverly MA                149  204    6:52   60   35:36  16.9   90   29:23  8:24   80 1:11:51 
   81  15/25   M3539 Kenneth Sparrow            35 M   Haverhill MA              134   71    4:51   59   35:33  16.9  138   31:32  9:01   81 1:11:54 
   82   2/27   F3539 Kirsten Peterson           36 F   Acton MA                  143  150    6:02  118   40:00  15.0   38   25:55  7:25   82 1:11:56 
   83  16/25   M3539 Joe Digiammo               35 M   Andover MA                260   91    5:10   71   36:50  16.3  113   30:08  8:37   83 1:12:07 
   84   3/27   F3539 Kristin Gohr               35 F   Reading MA                170  193    6:37   66   36:04  16.6   92   29:27  8:25   84 1:12:07 
   85   8/14   M2529 Greg Ayres                 29 M   Boston MA                 132  114    5:30  114   39:49  15.1   48   26:52  7:41   85 1:12:10 
   86   4/12   F1924 Megan Arrow                19 F   Troy NH                   178  185    6:32    7   28:36  21.0  199   37:04 10:36   86 1:12:11 
   87  17/25   M3539 Bryan Pappas               38 M   Portsmouth NH             120   42    4:25   85   37:40  15.9  114   30:12  8:38   87 1:12:16 
   88  18/25   M3539 Josh Nagler                35 M   Brookline MA              115   81    5:00  116   39:59  15.0   55   27:25  7:50   88 1:12:23 
   89  10/19   M4044 Kurt Stuke                 43 M   Manchester NH             146  153    6:03   68   36:27  16.5  110   30:00  8:35   89 1:12:28 
   90   2/10   F4549 Cindy Bennett              46 F   Marblehead MA             106   60    4:43   93   37:58  15.8  100   29:48  8:31   90 1:12:29 
   91  19/25   M3539 Adam Erlich                37 M   Cambridge MA               50                                   96   29:35  8:27   91 1:13:02 
   92  11/19   M4044 Mark Schille               41 M   North Reading MA           81   86    5:05  142   41:49  14.3   41   26:09  7:29   92 1:13:02 
   93   4/27   F3539 Diana Ohlson               36 F   Marblehead MA             220  102    5:18   81   37:10  16.1  126   30:54  8:50   93 1:13:21 
   94  12/19   M4044 Greg Raposa                41 M   Newburyport MA            100   99    5:16  111   39:42  15.1   72   28:26  8:08   94 1:13:23 
   95   1/1    M6064 John Schnieder             60 M   Portland OR               192  210    7:09   77   37:06  16.2   89   29:19  8:23   95 1:13:33 
   96   6/18   F3034 Jennifer Bleiker           30 F   Swampscott MA             176  142    5:54   90   37:55  15.8  102   29:52  8:32   96 1:13:40 
   97  16/25   M3034 Glenn Varga                33 M   Gloucester MA             261   88    5:05   99   38:42  15.5  108   29:57  8:34   97 1:13:43 
   98  20/25   M3539 Jeff Walker                37 M   Marblehead MA             113  111    5:24  135   41:24  14.5   51   27:00  7:43   98 1:13:47 
   99   3/15   F4044 Leslie Granese             40 F   Beverly MA                 90   69    4:48   97   38:27  15.6  130   31:01  8:52   99 1:14:14 
  100   3/8    M5054 Ken Shiff                  52 M   Andover MA                246  203    6:50   91   37:56  15.8   94   29:29  8:26  100 1:14:14 
   5/11/2006  6:51PM


                                                                      Page 3
                     6TH  ANNUAL TRIATHLON BY THE SEA
 May 7, 2006       1/8 Mile Swim/10 Mile Bike/3.5 Mile Run  Marblehead, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537   steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ======== ===== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  101   1/9    F2529 Lindsey Teter              29 F   Arlington MA              144  145    5:57  107   39:21  15.2   87   29:11  8:21  101 1:14:29 
  102  17/25   M3034 Gideon Coltof              31 M   Brookline MA               31   67    4:47   94   38:03  15.8  144   31:43  9:04  102 1:14:33 
  103   3/9    M0118 Sam Bridges                13 M   Wakefield MA              230   95    5:14  105   39:18  15.3  120   30:29  8:43  103 1:14:59 
  104  10/20   M4549 James Cusack               46 M   Wellesley MA               88   83    5:01  136   41:33  14.4   73   28:34  8:10  104 1:15:08 
  105  11/20   M4549 James Lacy                 45 M   Salem MA                  190  180    6:24   73   36:52  16.3  147   31:58  9:08  105 1:15:14 
  106  12/20   M4549 Russell May                48 M   Londonderry NH            215  218    7:33   92   37:58  15.8   99   29:45  8:30  106 1:15:15 
  107  13/20   M4549 Roger Parkinson            49 M   North Reading MA          119  108    5:22  117   40:00  15.0  116   30:16  8:39  107 1:15:37 
  108  14/20   M4549 Christopher Schneider      46 M   Marblehead MA             216  190    6:36   98   38:33  15.6  121   30:32  8:44  108 1:15:40 
  109  21/25   M3539 David Moore                37 M   Marblehead MA              38   59    4:43  106   39:19  15.3  142   31:41  9:04  109 1:15:42 
  110   4/15   F4044 Doreen Burliss             40 F   Boxford MA                125  106    5:21  130   41:00  14.6   95   29:33  8:27  110 1:15:54 
  111   7/18   F3034 April Bowling              30 F   Essex MA                  117  127    5:41   96   38:20  15.7  148   31:58  9:08  111 1:15:58 
  112   1/4    F0118 Claire Willett             18 F   Sherborn MA                 3    5    3:24  181   44:45  13.4   64   27:50  7:57  112 1:15:58 
  113  18/25   M3034 Jeffery Morgan             31 M   Haverhill MA              188  191    6:36  139   41:40  14.4   63   27:48  7:57  113 1:16:03 
  114   4/9    M0118 Sam Cheney                 14 M   Brookline MA               78   97    5:14  122   40:17  14.9  123   30:37  8:45  114 1:16:07 
  115  15/20   M4549 Alan Thornton              47 M   Amesbury MA               189  187    6:35  140   41:42  14.4   71   28:20  8:06  115 1:16:35 
  116   5/27   F3539 Michele Barden             35 F   Swampscott MA             187  137    5:50  113   39:46  15.1  131   31:01  8:52  116 1:16:36 
  117   6/27   F3539 Donna Furse                37 F   Beverly MA                 75   94    5:12  102   38:53  15.4  160   32:41  9:21  117 1:16:45 
  118  22/25   M3539 Jamie Tedford              36 M   Marblehead MA             118  103    5:20  143   42:00  14.3   93   29:28  8:26  118 1:16:47 
  119   7/27   F3539 Mary Mann                  36 F   Hampton NH                142  146    5:57  101   38:53  15.4  150   32:03  9:10  119 1:16:52 
  120  23/25   M3539 Ed Kurja                   35 M   Wenham MA                  95   92    5:10  145   42:12  14.2  103   29:52  8:32  120 1:17:13 
  121  13/19   M4044 Simon O'leary              40 M   Newton MA                  22   20    4:01  189   45:07  13.3   68   28:06  8:02  121 1:17:14 
  122   8/27   F3539 Christine Sweeney          35 F   Lynnfield MA              201  171    6:18  152   42:50  14.0   70   28:16  8:05  122 1:17:22 
  123   5/9    M0118 James Bridges              13 M   Wakefield MA              229  207    7:01  108   39:25  15.2  128   30:58  8:51  123 1:17:23 
  124   4/8    M5054 Garth Moran                50 M   Newburyport MA             63  117    5:30  151   42:46  14.0   91   29:23  8:24  124 1:17:39 
  125   5/8    M5054 Rex Quartulli              50 M   Oakham MA                 258  228    8:02  126   40:35  14.8   83   29:05  8:19  125 1:17:40 
  126  16/20   M4549 Patrick Sheridan           45 M   Lowell MA                  30  188    6:35   95   38:17  15.7  162   32:49  9:23  126 1:17:40 
  127   8/18   F3034 Sheilah Gauch              32 F   Melrose MA                 39   11    3:44  149   42:31  14.1  141   31:39  9:03  127 1:17:54 
  128  19/25   M3034 Mike Moriello              32 M   Saugus MA                 151  175    6:20  127   40:41  14.7  129   30:59  8:51  128 1:17:59 
  129   5/15   F4044 Kathy Cunningham           40 F   Reading MA                 33   26    4:05  148   42:30  14.1  143   31:42  9:04  129 1:18:16 
  130  20/25   M3034 Jeffery Volk               30 M   New York NY                53   57    4:40  134   41:23  14.5  156   32:26  9:16  130 1:18:28 
  131   9/14   M2529 Garrett Dodge              27 M   Boston MA                 211  157    6:08  188   45:01  13.3   59   27:47  7:57  131 1:18:55 
  132   5/12   F1924 Jenna Sirkin               23 F   Cambridge MA              236   87    5:05  166   44:01  13.6  107   29:56  8:34  132 1:19:02 
  133   2/9    F2529 Bethany Orcutt             25 F   Brighton MA               157  149    6:01  169   44:09  13.6   80   29:00  8:17  133 1:19:09 
  134  17/20   M4549 Mike Fertsch               49 M   Woburn MA                 181  164    6:13  168   44:04  13.6   84   29:08  8:20  134 1:19:23 
  135  10/14   M2529 Brian Chemel               29 M   Marblehead MA              92   62    4:45  157   43:39  13.7  133   31:10  8:55  135 1:19:33 
  136   6/15   F4044 Alison Ballard             43 F   Cambridge MA              158  136    5:50  121   40:14  14.9  168   33:31  9:35  136 1:19:34 
  137   7/15   F4044 Annette Schille            40 F   North Reading MA          167  201    6:50  185   44:53  13.4   67   28:06  8:02  137 1:19:47 
  138   3/10   F4549 Lisa Hodge                 45 F   Wilmington MA              15  156    6:07  141   41:44  14.4  149   32:01  9:09  138 1:19:51 
  139   6/8    M5054 Bill Kirby                 50 M   Salem MA                  256  148    6:00  115   39:57  15.0  171   34:03  9:44  139 1:19:59 
  140   9/18   F3034 Andrea Morton              34 F   Somerville MA             242  222    7:44  112   39:43  15.1  157   32:33  9:18  140 1:20:00 
  141  10/18   F3034 Amanda Bird                30 F   Lynn MA                   244  173    6:18  137   41:34  14.4  155   32:22  9:15  141 1:20:14 
  142   9/27   F3539 Lisa Addario               35 F   Hudson NH                 249  144    5:55  147   42:20  14.2  153   32:07  9:11  142 1:20:21 
  143  21/25   M3034 Darin Zeoli                31 M   Burlington MA             186  128    5:42  119   40:04  15.0  173   34:38  9:54  143 1:20:22 
  144   4/10   F4549 Tina Truedson              47 F   Reading MA                 86  129    5:43  156   43:15  13.9  137   31:28  9:00  144 1:20:25 
  145  11/18   F3034 Amy Fair                   30 F   Townsend MA               137  151    6:02  124   40:22  14.9  174   34:40  9:55  145 1:21:03 
  146  12/18   F3034 Maureen O'neill            30 F   Somerville MA             126  107    5:22  195   46:35  12.9   85   29:09  8:20  146 1:21:05 
  147  10/27   F3539 Kathleen Davis             39 F   Reading MA                121  141    5:52  187   44:56  13.4  119   30:28  8:43  147 1:21:15 
  148   8/15   F4044 Meg Gallugi                42 F   Reading MA                 85  217    7:32  159   43:44  13.7  112   30:06  8:36  148 1:21:22 
  149   6/9    M0118 Thure Wester               12 M   Lynnfield MA               12  131    5:44  164   43:54  13.7  146   31:55  9:08  149 1:21:32 
  150  22/25   M3034 Dave Guida                 31 M   Newton MA                 101   77    4:56  160   43:48  13.7  163   32:57  9:25  150 1:21:39 
   5/11/2006  6:51PM


                                                                      Page 4
                     6TH  ANNUAL TRIATHLON BY THE SEA
 May 7, 2006       1/8 Mile Swim/10 Mile Bike/3.5 Mile Run  Marblehead, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537   steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ======== ===== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  151  13/18   F3034 Whitney Guida              30 F   Newton MA                 164  199    6:48  158   43:43  13.7  135   31:13  8:55  151 1:21:43 
  152  14/19   M4044 Andrew Leibs               42 M   Portsmouth NH             206  224    7:48  171   44:12  13.6  105   29:53  8:33  152 1:21:52 
  153   6/9    M5559 Larry Guerin               58 M   Lynn MA                   179  192    6:37  109   39:30  15.2  189   35:51 10:15  153 1:21:58 
  154  14/18   F3034 Sarah Walker               30 F   Cambridge MA              110   68    4:48  138   41:37  14.4  186   35:41 10:12  154 1:22:05 
  155   7/9    M0118 Dan Eggimann               13 M   Reading MA                228  186    6:33  132   41:08  14.6  181   34:57  9:59  155 1:22:36 
  156   7/9    M5559 Jason Hoyt                 55 M   North Reading MA          165  216    7:31  110   39:33  15.2  184   35:35 10:10  156 1:22:38 
  157   8/9    M5559 Robert Schrater            55 M   Salem MA                  185  209    7:06  153   42:59  14.0  159   32:36  9:19  157 1:22:40 
  158  11/27   F3539 Joyce Tremblay             35 F   Marblehead MA              25   22    4:03  176   44:38  13.4  170   34:00  9:43  158 1:22:41 
  159  12/27   F3539 Keelin Dawe                35 F   Danvers MA                182  123    5:39  120   40:05  15.0  198   37:03 10:35  159 1:22:45 
  160  13/27   F3539 Amy Kurja                  35 F   Wenham MA                 108   90    5:08  177   44:39  13.4  165   33:00  9:26  160 1:22:46 
  161   3/9    F2529 Lindsay Benjamin           29 F   Portsmouth NH              40   34    4:19  205   47:54  12.5  124   30:46  8:48  161 1:22:58 
  162   4/9    F2529 Clare Flaherty             28 F   Medford MA                 93  125    5:40  192   45:36  13.2  145   31:44  9:04  162 1:22:58 
  163   8/9    M0118 Pj Fallon                  12 M   Marblehead MA               4    9    3:41  150   42:33  14.1  197   36:47 10:31  163 1:22:59 
  164  14/27   F3539 Bridget Macmillan          38 F   Boxford MA                198  170    6:16  163   43:51  13.7  164   33:00  9:26  164 1:23:06 
  165   9/9    M0118 Charles Bridges            13 M   Wakefield MA              234  179    6:23  125   40:26  14.8  195   36:23 10:24  165 1:23:11 
  166  15/19   M4044 Raymond Serra              40 M   Marblehead MA             227  174    6:19  133   41:12  14.6  187   35:41 10:12  166 1:23:12 
  167   5/10   F4549 Patricia Maher             45 F   N. Gros CT                 94  154    6:06  183   44:45  13.4  154   32:22  9:15  167 1:23:12 
  168   9/15   F4044 Naira Chokel               43 F   Pepper Pike OH            131  100    5:17  215   50:26  11.9   61   27:48  7:57  168 1:23:30 
  169  18/20   M4549 Steve Trupiano             45 M   Marblehead MA             135  147    5:59  198   46:54  12.8  127   30:56  8:51  169 1:23:49 
  170  24/25   M3539 Marc Stern                 36 M   Swampscott MA             180  135    5:49  173   44:37  13.4  169   33:47  9:40  170 1:24:12 
  171  16/19   M4044 John Harrington            40 M   Newburyport MA            222  219    7:37  175   44:37  13.4  152   32:05  9:10  171 1:24:19 
  172   6/12   F1924 Natalie Howlett            24 F   Worcester MA              226  215    7:28  178   44:41  13.4  158   32:33  9:18  172 1:24:42 
  173   1/2    F5054 Wendy Cheney               51 F   Brookline MA               77  139    5:50  155   43:04  13.9  191   36:01 10:18  173 1:24:55 
  174   5/9    F2529 Lauren Oneil               27 F   Exeter NH                 162  178    6:23  165   43:55  13.7  177   34:53  9:58  174 1:25:10 
  175  17/19   M4044 Steve Klibansky            40 M   Beverly MA                 59   82    5:01  209   48:40  12.3  140   31:35  9:02  175 1:25:15 
  176  15/18   F3034 Sarah Mclaughlin           30 F   Lynn MA                   209  233    9:06  190   45:09  13.3  132   31:04  8:53  176 1:25:18 
  177  10/15   F4044 Karen Giroux               40 F   Salem MA                  241  234    9:06  144   42:01  14.3  172   34:19  9:49  177 1:25:25 
  178   2/2    F5054 Sharman Lappin             50 F   Somerville MA             102  124    5:39  167   44:04  13.6  190   35:58 10:17  178 1:25:40 
  179   7/8    M5054 Jeff Eichel                51 M   Merrimac MA               203  230    8:33  170   44:10  13.6  166   33:00  9:26  179 1:25:43 
  180  15/27   F3539 Samantha Simonelli         35 F   Boxford MA                156  196    6:42  161   43:50  13.7  182   35:21 10:06  180 1:25:52 
  181   6/9    F2529 Holly Sheldon              28 F   Boston MA                 197  197    6:42  172   44:31  13.5  175   34:41  9:55  181 1:25:53 
  182                Lesley Brennan                F   Salem MA                  171  177    6:20  131   41:07  14.6  205   38:28 11:00  182 1:25:54 
  183  16/27   F3539 Pamela Bucknam Hale        39 F   Cambridge MA              133  152    6:03  200   46:56  12.8  167   33:10  9:29  183 1:26:08 
  184  23/25   M3034 Ken Lambert                33 M   Billerica MA              155  138    5:50  194   45:59  13.0  176   34:47  9:57  184 1:26:34 
  185  18/19   M4044 Werner Maass               42 M   Portsmouth NH             168  121    5:36  184   44:46  13.4  196   36:32 10:27  185 1:26:53 
  186  11/14   M2529 Tae Jeon                   27 M   Brighton MA               257   73    4:54  128   40:48  14.7  217   41:14 11:47  186 1:26:54 
  187   7/9    F2529 Sara Shoreman              25 F   Marblehead MA             217  183    6:29  208   48:37  12.3  151   32:04  9:10  187 1:27:09 
  188  11/15   F4044 Maribeth Netishen          40 F   Andover MA                184  176    6:20  213   49:36  12.1  139   31:34  9:01  188 1:27:29 
  189   7/12   F1924 Sara Wolons                23 F   Quincy MA                 124  223    7:47  210   48:47  12.3  134   31:12  8:55  189 1:27:46 
  190   1/2    F5559 Claire Cloutier            55 F   Tynsboro MA               232  221    7:40  154   43:01  13.9  200   37:10 10:37  190 1:27:50 
  191   8/9    F2529 Beth Hovey                 27 F   Cambridge MA              233  172    6:18  123   40:19  14.9  218   41:18 11:48  191 1:27:53 
  192  12/15   F4044 Katherine Linhares         41 F   Melrose MA                221  229    8:23  162   43:50  13.7  193   36:16 10:22  192 1:28:28 
  193   2/2    F5559 Martha Martini             59 F   Beverly MA                248  225    7:49  180   44:44  13.4  192   36:09 10:20  193 1:28:41 
  194   6/10   F4549 Paula Burns                47 F   Canton MA                 237  235    9:25  206   47:57  12.5  136   31:24  8:59  194 1:28:46 
  195   8/12   F1924 Lyndsey Emery              24 F   Boston MA                  35   25    4:05  196   46:37  12.9  204   38:06 10:53  195 1:28:47 
  196   7/10   F4549 Alison Sheridan            49 F   Sudbury MA                175  167    6:13  197   46:51  12.8  188   35:51 10:15  196 1:28:54 
  197  19/19   M4044 Steven Voloto              40 M   Melrose MA                 14  158    6:08  174   44:37  13.4  206   38:36 11:02  197 1:29:19 
  198   2/4    F0118 Elspeth Bridges            17 F   Wakefield MA               41   75    4:54  179   44:43  13.4  214   39:44 11:22  198 1:29:20 
  199  17/27   F3539 Amanda Libby               37 F   Danvers MA                161  194    6:39  202   47:26  12.6  185   35:38 10:11  199 1:29:43 
  200  18/27   F3539 Mary Antczak               37 F   Beverly MA                153  206    7:00  193   45:51  13.1  202   37:27 10:42  200 1:30:17 
   5/11/2006  6:51PM


                                                                      Page 5
                     6TH  ANNUAL TRIATHLON BY THE SEA
 May 7, 2006       1/8 Mile Swim/10 Mile Bike/3.5 Mile Run  Marblehead, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537   steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ======== ===== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  201  16/18   F3034 Bridget Young              32 F   Beverly MA                213  213    7:22  201   47:02  12.8  194   36:17 10:22  201 1:30:40 
  202   9/12   F1924 Jackie Squeglia            24 F   Woburn MA                 253  133    5:47  207   48:16  12.4  201   37:20 10:40  202 1:31:22 
  203  17/18   F3034 Joanna Mantell             30 F   Brookline MA              214  198    6:46  227   54:43  11.0  109   29:57  8:34  203 1:31:26 
  204   8/10   F4549 Shawn Intorcio             45 F   North Reading MA          166  208    7:05  186   44:53  13.4  213   39:42 11:21  204 1:31:39 
  205  13/15   F4044 Barbara Bourassa           44 F   North Andover MA          205  165    6:13  217   50:43  11.8  183   35:29 10:09  205 1:32:24 
  206  19/27   F3539 Mary Boyd                  35 F   Beverly MA                109   72    4:52  191   45:15  13.3  220   42:19 12:06  206 1:32:25 
  207  14/15   F4044 Carol Morin                41 F   Haverhill MA              243  231    8:44  182   44:45  13.4  209   39:01 11:09  207 1:32:30 
  208  15/15   F4044 Laura Smith                44 F   Swampscott MA             148  115    5:30  203   47:36  12.6  215   40:14 11:30  208 1:33:19 
  209  25/25   M3539 Gary Barden                35 M   Swampscott MA             219  155    6:06  146   42:19  14.2  229   45:45 13:05  209 1:34:09 
  210   8/8    M5054 Mj Waite                   51 M   Wayland MA                225  195    6:40  212   49:15  12.2  211   39:20 11:15  210 1:35:14 
  211   9/10   F4549 Joanne Borg-Stein          45 F   Sharon MA                 245  232    8:53  214   50:05  12.0  203   37:33 10:44  211 1:36:30 
  212  20/27   F3539 Christine Bolzan           36 F   Beverly MA                195  205    6:54  218   50:50  11.8  207   38:47 11:05  212 1:36:31 
  213  10/12   F1924 Jessica Lovitz             24 F   Somerville MA             129  116    5:30  232   56:38  10.6  179   34:56  9:59  213 1:37:04 
  214  21/27   F3539 Patricia Langeleh          37 F   Tewksbury MA              207  189    6:35  204   47:50  12.5  222   42:50 12:15  214 1:37:14 
  215  11/12   F1924 Abby Herzberg              23 F   Somerville MA             128   98    5:15  233   57:13  10.5  180   34:56  9:59  215 1:37:24 
  216  18/18   F3034 Mandy Cornier              31 F   Beverly MA                154  161    6:10  216   50:36  11.9  216   40:43 11:38  216 1:37:28 
  217  12/12   F1924 Rebecca Doigan             24 F   Brighton MA               127   84    5:02  234   57:47  10.4  178   34:56  9:59  217 1:37:44 
  218   1/1    M7099 Don Ross                   76 M   Marblehead MA             239  226    7:53  221   51:18  11.7  210   39:18 11:14  218 1:38:28 
  219   9/9    F2529 Shannon Ford               25 F   Brookline MA              235  212    7:16  226   53:40  11.2  208   38:55 11:08  219 1:39:51 
  220  22/27   F3539 Lisa Marciano              36 F   Beverly MA                247  220    7:40  220   51:09  11.7  219   41:38 11:54  220 1:40:26 
  221  23/27   F3539 Jane Kapelson              35 F   Beverly MA                196  200    6:48  199   46:56  12.8  230   47:10 13:29  221 1:40:53 
  222   9/9    M5559 Andrew Geller              55 M   Wayland MA                208  163    6:11  230   55:24  10.8  212   39:20 11:15  222 1:40:55 
  223   2/2    M6569 Jim Brescia                65 M   Reading MA                224  227    7:58  211   48:57  12.3  223   44:09 12:37  223 1:41:03 
  224   3/4    F0118 Rebecca Wester             14 F   Lynnfield MA               24  134    5:48  224   52:48  11.4  225   45:10 12:55  224 1:43:45 
  225  19/20   M4549 Jon Schwartz               46 M   Boxford MA                 28   29    4:08  236 1:09:45   8.6  118   30:22  8:41  225 1:44:14 
  226  24/27   F3539 Stephanie Curtis           35 F   Marblehead MA             255  236   10:50  219   51:03  11.8  221   42:38 12:11  226 1:44:30 
  227  25/27   F3539 Andrea Freedman            39 F   Beverly MA                145  166    6:13  223   52:41  11.4  228   45:42 13:04  227 1:44:35 
  228  26/27   F3539 Jennifer Young             35 F   North Attleboro MA        223  143    5:54  228   54:44  11.0  224   44:44 12:47  228 1:45:22 
  229  24/25   M3034 Berkeley O'keefe           31 M   Sudbury MA                174  122    5:36  229   55:14  10.9  227   45:23 12:58  229 1:46:12 
  230  10/10   F4549 Jean Paddol                48 F   Beverly MA                210  211    7:12  231   55:32  10.8  226   45:11 12:55  230 1:47:54 
  231  20/20   M4549 Tom Baillie                45 M   Reading MA                 83   53    4:33  222   52:38  11.4  232   53:44 15:22  231 1:50:53 
  232   4/4    F0118 Shannon Baillie            12 F   Reading MA                 82   56    4:34  225   52:55  11.3  231   53:44 15:21  232 1:51:11 
  233  27/27   F3539 Gerri Belguendouz          35 F   Lynn MA                   212  202    6:50  235 1:07:09   8.9  233 1:01:16 17:31  233 2:15:14 
  234  12/14   M2529 Daniel Hong                25 M   Boston MA                  23   21    4:02    3   24:57  24.0                                 
  235  13/14   M2529 Tom Messervy               27 M   Boston MA                  67   96    5:14   62   35:42  16.8                                 
  236  14/14   M2529 Seth Blackley              27 M   Boston MA                  66   43    4:26   75   36:58  16.2                                 
  237  25/25   M3034 Charles Kuebler            32 M   Portsmouth NH             150  101    5:17    2   24:29  24.5                                 
   5/11/2006  6:51PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News