Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The 44th Annual Walter Childs Memorial Race of Champions Marathon

Holyoke, MA, May 7, 2006

Overall

Race of Champions - Holyoke Marathon, May 7, 2006

Race of Champions - Holyoke Marathon, May 7, 2006

Overall Finish List

May 07, 2006


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Default Division

Place

Name Team

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Mark Bell

40

1 M 39-49

2:52:25.0

6:35/M

2

Rowly Brucken

37

1 M 0-38

2:55:04.0

6:41/M

3

Stephen Marsalese

40

2 M 39-49

3:02:06.0

6:57/M

4

John Lesperance

43

3 M 39-49

3:03:05.0

6:59/M

5

Brett Sherwood

31

2 M 0-38

3:06:46.0

7:08/M

6

Jay Seney SCS

46

4 M 39-49

3:08:06.0

7:11/M

7

Michael Prukalski GSH

44

5 M 39-49

3:08:31.0

7:12/M

8

Ed Buckley EORC

48

6 M 39-49

3:08:58.0

7:13/M

9

Andrew Seeley

34

3 M 0-38

3:09:19.0

7:14/M

10

Daniel Damasca

44

7 M 39-49

3:11:37.0

7:19/M

11

Bill Romito GSH

52

1 M 50-59

3:13:32.0

7:23/M

12

Mike Carroll TVFR

40

8 M 39-49

3:15:10.0

7:27/M

13

Corey DuBois

35

4 M 0-38

3:15:19.0

7:27/M

14

Meghan Lout GSH

27

1 F 0-38

3:15:32.0

7:28/M

15

Ken Klemp

48

9 M 39-49

3:18:39.0

7:35/M

16

Nick Jubok

49

10 M 39-49

3:19:45.0

7:37/M

17

Joe Alfano CMS

40

11 M 39-49

3:21:44.0

7:42/M

18

Steve O'Neil GSH

54

2 M 50-59

3:22:11.0

7:43/M

19

Richard Homenick

42

12 M 39-49

3:22:24.0

7:44/M

20

Tom Veilleau

43

13 M 39-49

3:23:39.0

7:46/M

21

Harry Lepp

49

14 M 39-49

3:24:27.0

7:48/M

22

John Cote GSH

43

15 M 39-49

3:24:48.0

7:49/M

23

Anthony Testa

44

16 M 39-49

3:25:50.0

7:51/M

24

Robert Shapiro

32

5 M 0-38

3:26:03.0

7:52/M

25

Ralph Swenson GMAA

58

3 M 50-59

3:26:28.0

7:53/M

26

Dana Royer

30

6 M 0-38

3:28:47.0

7:58/M

27

Suzie Snyder

24

2 F 0-38

3:28:54.0

7:58/M

28

Mike Wininger

25

7 M 0-38

3:33:17.0

8:08/M

29

Marc Edwards

42

17 M 39-49

3:34:01.0

8:10/M

30

Mike O'Hara

49

18 M 39-49

3:34:25.0

8:11/M

31

Peter Follet

33

8 M 0-38

3:38:00.0

8:19/M

32

Eric Bucher

47

19 M 39-49

3:38:44.0

8:21/M

33

Javier Aponte

34

9 M 0-38

3:38:58.0

8:21/M

34

Anthony Ong

33

10 M 0-38

3:39:07.0

8:22/M

35

Cliff Bresett GSH

54

4 M 50-59

3:40:28.0

8:25/M

36

Heather Lynn

28

3 F 0-38

3:40:31.0

8:25/M

37

Christopher Risko

37

11 M 0-38

3:40:52.0

8:26/M

38

Mark Shok

47

20 M 39-49

3:41:10.0

8:26/M

39

David Greene

34

12 M 0-38

3:41:31.0

8:27/M

40

Jeffrey Hill

40

21 M 39-49

3:41:43.0

8:28/M

41

Paul Vinci

54

5 M 50-59

3:42:07.0

8:29/M

42

Rick Walsh

40

22 M 39-49

3:42:41.0

8:30/M

43

Edward Steele

40

23 M 39-49

3:45:08.0

8:36/M

44

Craig Stokowski EORC

48

24 M 39-49

3:46:44.0

8:39/M

45

Joe Beyer CRR

43

25 M 39-49

3:46:58.0

8:40/M

46

Gina Marie Ciampa

29

4 F 0-38

3:47:13.0

8:40/M

47

Donald Landry

60

1 M 60-99

3:47:44.0

8:42/M

48

Ray Zirblis GMAA

51

6 M 50-59

3:48:33.0

8:43/M

49

Matthew Richer

40

26 M 39-49

3:49:05.0

8:45/M

50

Dilton Dornelas

44

27 M 39-49

3:50:46.0

8:48/M

51

Seth Roberts GSH

54

7 M 50-59

3:51:09.0

8:49/M

52

Frank Roberts

23

13 M 0-38

3:51:09.0

8:49/M

53

Amy Robertson

45

1 F 39-49

3:53:52.0

8:56/M

54

Carla Williams

19

5 F 0-38

3:54:38.0

8:57/M

55

Donald Martin

55

8 M 50-59

3:54:59.0

8:58/M

56

Annie Ryan CMS

49

2 F 39-49

3:55:30.0

8:59/M

57

Patrick Hussey

45

28 M 39-49

3:56:12.0

9:01/M

58

Charles Towse GSH

68

2 M 60-99

3:56:33.0

9:02/M

59

Karla Walter CMS

40

3 F 39-49

3:58:00.0

9:05/M

60

Daniel Clark EORC

53

9 M 50-59

3:58:27.0

9:06/M

61

Joseph Pull

25

14 M 0-38

3:59:43.0

9:09/M

62

Brett Wolfgram

33

15 M 0-38

3:59:52.0

9:09/M

63

Russet Morrow Breslau

32

6 F 0-38

4:00:33.0

9:11/M

64

James Fernandes GSH

55

10 M 50-59

4:04:20.0

9:20/M

65

Paul Huckins

51

11 M 50-59

4:06:37.0

9:25/M

66

Tom Parnell

31

16 M 0-38

4:06:49.0

9:25/M

67

Robert Snook

49

29 M 39-49

4:07:23.0

9:27/M

68

Diane Dexter

55

1 F 50-59

4:09:27.0

9:31/M

69

Maya Leonard-Cahn

28

7 F 0-38

4:10:14.0

9:33/M

70

Peter Kuchinski

53

12 M 50-59

4:11:14.0

9:35/M

71

Charlie Nelson

55

13 M 50-59

4:11:14.0

9:35/M

72

Tom Gliserman

46

30 M 39-49

4:12:52.0

9:39/M

73

Jason Holmes

23

17 M 0-38

4:13:02.0

9:39/M

74

Patricia Clark CMS

46

4 F 39-49

4:13:28.0

9:40/M

75

Grayson Garrett-Peltier

28

8 F 0-38

4:13:51.0

9:41/M

76

Ivy Marwil

53

2 F 50-59

4:14:46.0

9:43/M

77

Dave Dubuc

23

18 M 0-38

4:14:55.0

9:44/M

78

Blaise Aguirre

42

31 M 39-49

4:15:20.0

9:45/M

79

William Peters

43

32 M 39-49

4:15:38.0

9:45/M

80

Lily Kosaka

56

3 F 50-59

4:15:49.0

9:46/M

81

Erin Newman

29

9 F 0-38

4:17:01.0

9:49/M

82

Wilhelm Kadunc CCAC

53

14 M 50-59

4:21:06.0

9:58/M

83

Michael Frenette

52

15 M 50-59

4:21:31.0

9:59/M

84

Ellen Duffy-Friend CMS

42

33 F 39-49

4:22:46.0

10:02/M

85

Thomas Perri

44

34 M 39-49

4:23:13.0

10:03/M

86

Shawn McDermott

44

35 M 39-49

4:23:23.0

10:03/M

87

Kathy Slyer

36

10 F 0-38

4:24:11.0

10:05/M

88

John Slyer

41

36 M 39-49

4:24:12.0

10:05/M

89

Mark Dean SMAC

53

16 M 50-59

4:24:23.0

10:05/M

90

Henry Smith

27

19 M 0-38

4:24:46.0

10:06/M

91

Jim Best SCS

63

3 M 60-99

4:25:43.0

10:09/M

92

Gary Pennell

30

20 M 0-38

4:25:44.0

10:09/M

93

Randy Zucco

35

21 M 0-38

4:28:37.0

10:15/M

94

Mario Hasz

57

17 M 50-59

4:28:56.0

10:16/M

95

Donald Malloy

40

37 M 39-49

4:30:38.0

10:20/M

96

Kristen Cushing

28

11 F 0-38

4:33:57.0

10:27/M

97

Erin Mattson

29

12 F 0-38

4:34:30.0

10:29/M

98

James Carroll

47

38 M 39-49

4:35:23.0

10:31/M

99

Newton Baker GMAA

64

4 M 60-99

4:36:22.0

10:33/M

100

Andre Mesnil SCS

47

39 M 39-49

4:37:05.0

10:35/M

 

Place

Name Team

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Albert Cho

34

22 M 0-38

4:39:01.0

10:39/M

102

Bogdan Cyrus

35

23 M 0-38

4:41:52.0

10:45/M

103

Denise Thomas

48

5 F 39-49

4:45:39.0

10:54/M

104

Krzysztot Olczyk

27

24 M 0-38

4:48:16.0

11:00/M

105

John Lavoie

53

18 M 50-59

4:48:22.0

11:00/M

106

Raymond Kan

55

19 M 50-59

4:48:54.0

11:02/M

107

Arnie James

62

5 M 60-99

4:52:23.0

11:10/M

108

Karen Nicholson

40

6 F 39-49

4:54:12.0

11:14/M

109

Howard Cohen NJM

56

20 M 50-59

5:01:38.0

11:31/M

110

Marion Landry

61

1 F 60-99

5:07:17.0

11:44/M

111

Andrew Barron TVFR

26

25 M 0-38

5:11:41.0

11:54/M

112

Kevin Counihan NSS

45

40 M 39-49

5:13:22.0

11:58/M

113

Gene Kostek

57

21 M 50-59

5:16:04.0

12:04/M

114

Bob Holland

56

22 M 50-59

5:25:37.0

12:26/M

115

Nelson Long

44

41 M 39-49

5:32:29.0

12:41/M

116

Tom Schettig

62

6 M 60-99

5:32:55.0

12:42/M

117

Gary Rhodes

66

7 M 60-99

5:32:55.0

12:42/M

118

Joe Slepski

50

23 M 50-59

6:16:09.0

14:21/M





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News