Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Freshman Sohomore Large Schools

Franklin, MA, May 6, 2006

[Girls ]

Boys

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/6/2006 04:34 PM
               MSTCA Freshman Sophomore Invitational - 5/6/2006                
                                  Franklin HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   251 Todman, Jordan      10 Dartmouth High           11.51q  2 
  2   622 Rose, Jeff             Newbedford High          11.52q  3 
  3   488 William, Datron     09 Madison Park Hig         11.68q  1 
  4   452 Mattar, Jeff           King Philip High         11.76q 10 
  5   164 Hall, Sherreiff     08 Brockton High            11.91q 10 
  6    79 Nezier, Joe         08 Attleboro High S         11.92q  5 
  7   997 Osullivan, Zack        Taunton High Sch         11.93q  1 
  8   248 Smoot, Kameron      10 Dartmouth High           12.08q  4 
  9   545 Maxwell, Nate       10 Mansfield                12.10q  9 
 10   166 James, Khalil          Brockton High            12.16q  6 
 11   397 Silva, Josh         10 Franmingham High         12.19q  8 
 11   809 Mukasa, Ivan        SO Sharon HS                12.19q  5 
 13    25 Bynum, Ezara        10 Amherst Regional         12.21   8 
 14   115 Arzu, Harold        10 Braintree High S         12.27  10 
 15    75 Kruja, Ali          08 Attleboro High S         12.31   9 
 15  1060 Enos, Max           08 Westford Academy         12.31   2 
 17   325 Wilson, Brendan     SO Falmouth HS              12.38   3 
 18   573 Brentzel, Zack      08 Marshfield High          12.40   1 
 19   268 Ingham, Prince      10 Durfee                   12.42   7 
 20  1127 Smith, Bryon        10 Woburn High Scho         12.48   4 
 21   623 Veale, Kyle            Newbedford High          12.62   6 
 22   272 Platt, Billy        10 Durfee                   12.65   6 
 23   678 Letherwood, Damian  09 North Qunicy Hig         12.76   3 
 24   458 Solberg, Eric       08 King Philip High         12.92   1 
 25   794 Ding, Luke          SO Sharon HS                12.94   9 
 25   370 Delacruz, Joann     10 Franklin High Sc         12.94   2 
 27  1055 Clancy, Matt        09 Westford Academy         12.96  10 
 28   399 Trotta, Chris       10 Franmingham High         12.98   5 
 29    98 Colby, Tim          10 Boston Latin             12.99   9 
 29   803 Kahn, Omar          SO Sharon HS                12.99   4 
 31   270 Penh, Soroth        09 Durfee                   13.02   6 
 32   321 Mansfield, Tyler    SO Falmouth HS              13.08   5 
 33   445 Cox, Zach           08 King Philip High         13.12   2 
 34   547 Mueller, Sean        9 Mansfield                13.18   8 
 35  1123 Keane, Chris        10 Woburn High Scho         13.19   8 
 36   597 Harel, Benjamin     08 Needtham High SC         13.21   7 
 37  1197 Barbo, Corey           Dennis-Yarmouth          13.27   8 
 38   852 Borezo, Dan         10 Shephard Hill            13.28   3 
 38   381 Owens, Jordan       10 Franklin High Sc         13.28   7 
 40   952 Wade, Michael       09 Stoughton High S         13.29   4 
 41   105 Yuen, Casey         10 Boston Latin             13.33   9 
 42   499 Restuccia, Joe      SO Malden Catholic          13.35   7 
 43   537 Dowd, Brycen         9 Mansfield                13.37   2 
 44   947 Julien, Rodney      09 Stoughton High S         13.44  10 
 45   854 Bzuro, Conrad        9 Shephard Hill            13.45   9 
 46   477 Starr, John         10 Lincoln Sudbury          13.64   2 
 47   949 Numero, Jeff        09 Stoughton High S         13.67  10 
 48   496 Medeeiros, Cole     SO Malden Catholic          13.70   6 
 49   851 Berg, Trevor         9 Shephard Hill            13.72   4 
 50   761 Woolson, Corey       9 Plymouth North           13.90   6 
 51   478 Stranberg, Chris     9 Lincoln Sudbury          13.92   5 
 52    31 Hasting, Ben         9 Amherst Regional         13.98   4 
 53   242 Galego, Tristan      9 Dartmouth High           14.06   5 
 54    27 Dahlinger, Chris     9 Amherst Regional         14.34   8 
 55   476 Ray, Kyle            9 Lincoln Sudbury          14.79   1 
 56   102 Liu, Ricky          10 Boston Latin             14.82   7 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   251 Todman, Jordan      10 Dartmouth High           11.25q  1 
  2   622 Rose, Jeff             Newbedford High          11.28q  2 
  3   488 William, Datron     09 Madison Park Hig         11.32q  2 
  4   452 Mattar, Jeff           King Philip High         11.65q  1 
  5    79 Nezier, Joe         08 Attleboro High S         11.71q  2 
  6   164 Hall, Sherreiff     08 Brockton High            11.74q  1 
  7   166 James, Khalil          Brockton High            11.90   2 
  8   997 Osullivan, Zack        Taunton High Sch         11.91   2 
  9   248 Smoot, Kameron      10 Dartmouth High           12.02   1 
 10   545 Maxwell, Nate       10 Mansfield                12.07   1 
 11   397 Silva, Josh         10 Franmingham High         12.13   2 
 12   809 Mukasa, Ivan        SO Sharon HS                12.21   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   622 Rose, Jeff             Newbedford High          11.23  
  2   488 William, Datron     09 Madison Park Hig         11.31  
  3   251 Todman, Jordan      10 Dartmouth High           11.45  
  4   164 Hall, Sherreiff     08 Brockton High            11.77  
  5   452 Mattar, Jeff           King Philip High         11.80  
  6    79 Nezier, Joe         08 Attleboro High S         11.81  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   163 Guerrier, Jimm         Brockton High            22.54q  4 
  2  1170 Cavanaugh, Alan     SO North Middlesex          23.30q  3 
  3  1126 Pereira, Matt       10 Woburn High Scho         23.57q  2 
  4    73 Kiehl, Jeff         08 Attleboro High S         24.01q  4 
  5   167 Marsh, Joshua          Brockton High            24.08q 10 
  6   686 Baker, Brendan      SO Northhampton HS          24.33q  1 
  7   798 Gemba, Wes          FR Sharon HS                24.42   7 
  8  1117 Tabak, Nick         10 Weymouth High            24.43   7 
  9   384 Sullivan, Derek     10 Franklin High Sc         24.53   6 
 10   226 Cutler, Karean      08 Charlestown              24.65   5 
 11  1130 Teves, Kyle         10 Woburn High Scho         24.72   9 
 12    78 McCoole, Chris      08 Attleboro High S         24.75   4 
 13  1125 McIneray, Brendan   10 Woburn High Scho         24.80   8 
 14   624 White, Jared           Newbedford High          24.83   5 
 15  1171 Wheeler, Mike       SO North Middlesex          25.00   5 
 16   231 Jackson, Damion     08 Charlestown              25.22   6 
 17  1053 Baldwin, Reid       09 Westford Academy         25.26   1 
 18   214 Parent, Joel           Brookline HighSc         25.43   2 
 19   388 Daniels, John       10 Franmingham High         25.53   9 
 20  1110 Bean, David          9 Weymouth High            25.63   6 
 21   487 Hudson, Darrell     09 Madison Park Hig         25.74   8 
 22   951 Seronick, David     08 Stoughton High S         25.79   1 
 23   599 Lee, Edwin          08 Needtham High SC         25.81   7 
 24   872 Szcuk, Brian        10 Shephard Hill            25.91   3 
 25  1187 Urban, Chad         SO Sandwich HS              26.19   6 
 26   367 Charest, Justin     10 Franklin High Sc         26.31   6 
 27  1172 Weatherell, Nolan   SO North Middlesex          26.34   5 
 28   261 Nyugen, Johnson     08 Dennis-Yarmouth          26.39   3 
 29   449 Heasney, Sean       09 King Philip High         26.47   8 
 30   585 McCarthy, Dennis    08 Marshfield High          26.59   4 
 31   804 LI, Chris           SO Sharon HS                26.62  10 
 32   925 Kennedy-Williams,    9 Somerville               26.72   5 
 33   542 Graham, Curtis      10 Mansfield                26.74   9 
 34   926 Lima, Ricaphene     10 Somerville               26.96  10 
 35   371 Dirico, Steven       9 Franklin High Sc         27.07   3 
 36   479 Tse, Larry          10 Lincoln Sudbury          27.12   4 
 37   855 Chatham, Matt       10 Shephard Hill            27.14  10 
 38   106 Zhy, Alex           10 Boston Latin             27.25   2 
 39   264 Sageir, Mike        08 Dennis-Yarmouth          27.27   2 
 40   241 Fredette, Josh       9 Dartmouth High           27.40   1 
 41   444 Connoly, James      08 King Philip High         27.42   7 
 42   676 Ingram, Greg        08 North Qunicy Hig         27.44   9 
 43   247 Rheaume, Dana        9 Dartmouth High           27.47   6 
 44   753 Hamilton, Chris     10 Plymouth North           27.50   2 
 45   472 Kenley, Ian          9 Lincoln Sudbury          27.66   2 
 46   480 Tuxbury, Andrew      9 Lincoln Sudbury          27.93   9 
 47   245 Mark, Justin         9 Dartmouth High           28.01  10 
 48   805 MACDONALD, Michael  SO Sharon HS                28.24   8 
 49   571 Bird, Dean          08 Marshfield High          28.39   3 
 50    26 Catlin, Scott        9 Amherst Regional         28.87   8 
 51   309 Carson, Devin       SO Falmouth HS              28.91  10 
 52   456 Queen, Mike         08 King Philip High         29.19   7 
 53   230 Flvius, Shulee      09 Charlestown              29.78   3 
 54  1056 Damiani, Mike       09 Westford Academy         29.81   7 
 55   497 Medeiros, Mark      FR Malden Catholic          30.14   8 
 56  1062 Fitzgerald, Brando  09 Westford Academy         32.49   9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   686 Baker, Brendan      SO Northhampton HS          23.10  
  2   163 Guerrier, Jimm         Brockton High            23.45  
  3  1126 Pereira, Matt       10 Woburn High Scho         23.59  
  4   167 Marsh, Joshua          Brockton High            24.65  
  5    73 Kiehl, Jeff         08 Attleboro High S         24.98  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1124 McDonough, Mike     10 Woburn High Scho         52.86   7 
  2  1173 Webb, DJ            FR North Middlesex          53.10   7 
  3   924 Jean-Jacques, Dord  10 Somerville               53.27   7 
  4  1065 Hartofelis, Greg    08 Westford Academy         53.71   7 
  5   818 Wilber, Andrew      SO Sharon HS                54.25   7 
  6   269 Lopes, Jordan       09 Durfee                   54.39   6 
  7   922 Flores, Elizandro   10 Somerville               55.08   6 
  8   461 Toney, Brian        08 King Philip High         55.14   6 
  9  1080 Ricketson, Matt     09 Westford Academy         55.84   6 
 10   314 Haskell, Jeff       SO Falmouth HS              55.90   6 
 11    66 Dragun, Kyle        09 Attleboro High S         56.03   6 
 12   156 Depina, Greg           Brockton High            57.05   5 
 13    82 Weeney, Jared       09 Attleboro High S         57.35   5 
 14   424 Sierra, Jonovan     09 High School OF C         57.55   5 
 15   229 Dunbar, Ravon       08 Charlestown              57.61   7 
 16  1174 Boucher, Drew       SO North Middlesex          57.87   4 
 17   423 Ortiz, Zachary      08 High School OF C         57.89   5 
 18   471 Kemp, Ryan           9 Lincoln Sudbury          58.37   4 
 19   158 Donahue, Tyler         Brockton High            58.68   4 
 20   474 Mepham, Will         9 Lincoln Sudbury          59.08   3 
 21   615 Gumes, Mike            Newbedford High          59.28   1 
 22   677 Keeley, Dan         09 North Qunicy Hig         59.41   2 
 23   232 Jundoh, Yuavi       09 Charlestown              59.71   5 
 24   243 Grant, Alec          9 Dartmouth High           59.93   3 
 24   948 Kourafas, Michael   09 Stoughton High S         59.93   4 
 26   799 Hanold, Mike        FR Sharon HS              1:00.12   4 
 27    36 Woodside, Scott      9 Amherst Regional       1:00.14   2 
 28   526 Adams, Mike         10 Mansfield              1:00.27   1 
 29   877 Vielleux, Sam        9 Shephard Hill          1:00.30   2 
 30   576 Fahey, Tim          08 Marshfield High        1:00.38   4 
 31   534 Campbell, Ryan      10 Mansfield              1:00.45   2 
 32   396 Pope, Water          9 Franmingham High       1:00.60   5 
 33   608 Bodine, Zach           Newbedford High        1:01.11   2 
 34   101 Finnerty, Conor      9 Boston Latin           1:01.25   2 
 35   675 Evan-Jean, Louis    09 North Qunicy Hig       1:01.57   3 
 36    34 Mack, Allen          9 Amherst Regional       1:01.76   3 
 37   548 O'Keefe, Dan        10 Mansfield              1:02.56   1 
 38   468 Demarco, Mike        9 Lincoln Sudbury        1:03.84   3 
 39   869 Rutkiewicz, Phil    10 Shephard Hill          1:04.99   1 
 40   401 Urzar, Raul          9 Franmingham High       1:06.78   3 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   996 Norte, Brian           Taunton High Sch       4:42.90  
  2  1054 Boutin, Marc        08 Westford Academy       4:44.46  
  3   222 Aden, Omar          09 Charlestown            4:47.95  
  4   687 Clayton, Chris      FR Northhampton HS        4:49.66  
  5   206 Hardiman, Ryan         Brookline HighSc       4:52.32  
  6   538 Erwin, Andrew       10 Mansfield              4:52.65  
  7   531 Bolea, Mike         10 Mansfield              4:57.22  
  8   473 Linden, Alex        10 Lincoln Sudbury        4:59.16  
  9   682 Myers, Matt         08 North Qunicy Hig       4:59.55  
 10   475 Ravesi, Jimmy       10 Lincoln Sudbury        5:01.23  
 11   116 Higgins, Kyle       10 Braintree High S       5:02.70  
 12   262 Pallazola, Jay      09 Dennis-Yarmouth        5:05.35  
 13  1122 Delano, Zach        10 Woburn High Scho       5:05.36  
 14   921 Evett, Kyler         9 Somerville             5:05.76  
 15  1194 Connolly, Dave         King Philip High       5:08.35  
 16    28 Durmont-McCaffrey,   9 Amherst Regional       5:09.92  
 17   495 Marcella, Chris     10 Malden Catholic        5:09.95  
 18   928 Puopolo, Steven     10 Somerville             5:10.02  
 19  1064 Grad, Sam           09 Westford Academy       5:10.13  
 20   393 Montgomery, Brad    10 Franmingham High       5:10.47  
 21   596 Guck, Liam          08 Needtham High SC       5:11.86  
 22  1058 Dick, Bobby         08 Westford Academy       5:12.29  
 23   260 Lavoie, Ben         08 Dennis-Yarmouth        5:12.93  
 24   581 Leahy, Ryan         09 Marshfield High        5:13.26  
 25   259 Lake, Clinton          Dennis-Yarmouth        5:14.09  
 26   486 Zackin, Ben          9 Lincoln Sudbury        5:14.59  
 27   173 Porter, Sabastien      Brockton High          5:14.96  
 28    69 Guillette, Erik     09 Attleboro High S       5:15.40  
 29   379 McCauley, Pat       10 Franklin High Sc       5:16.46  
 30   856 Clouties, Corey     10 Shephard Hill          5:16.48  
 31   602 Newfield, Jake      09 Needtham High SC       5:17.06  
 32   373 Flanagan, Sean       9 Franklin High Sc       5:18.56  
 33   929 Rodriguez, Israel    9 Somerville             5:19.34  
 34   498 Mehuljie, Elmir      9 Malden Catholic        5:31.19  
 35   532 Brodin, Josh         9 Mansfield              5:31.46  
 36    96 Atkinson, Calvin    10 Boston Latin           5:35.75  
 37   570 Archibald, Josh     FR Marshfield High        5:42.26  
 38   374 Howley, Matt        10 Franklin High Sc       5:42.76  
 39   679 McGroarty, Matt     09 North Qunicy Hig       5:43.44  
 40  1176 Ericison, Alan      FR North Middlesex        5:44.06  
 41  1003 Walsh, Jack            Taunton High Sch       5:44.74  
 42  1227 Blea, Robert           Stoughton High S       5:45.51  
 43   100 Ennis, Conrad        9 Boston Latin           5:51.27  
 44   853 Bouzinet, Matt      10 Shephard Hill          5:51.46  
 45   318 Jacobs, Howie       SO Falmouth HS            5:53.74  
 46   813 Resnick, Dan        SO Sharon HS              5:55.03  
 47    30 Grette, Karl         9 Amherst Regional       6:22.56  
 48   862 Haggarty, Tom        9 Shephard Hill          6:32.77  
 49   319 Kavanaugh, Kevin    SO Falmouth HS            6:57.67  
 --   811 Pham, Hai           SO Sharon HS                   DQ  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1179 Hausherr, David     SO North Middlesex        9:56.89  
  2   481 Tyrell, James       10 Lincoln Sudbury        9:59.65  
  3   600 Miller, Sam         08 Needtham High SC      10:03.08  
  4   168 Montrond, Carlos       Brockton High         10:03.12  
  5   205 Burnstein, Mike        Brookline HighSc      10:26.35  
  6   806 Mattocks, Ben       SO Sharon HS             10:39.72  
  7   800 Howards, Casey      SO Sharon HS             10:41.81  
  8   546 Meagher, Kevin       9 Mansfield             10:42.61  
  9   176 Smith, Mike            Brockton High         10:42.74  
 10    67 Ennis, Patric       08 Attleboro High S      10:44.55  
 11   378 Mav, Frank          10 Franklin High Sc      10:51.95  
 12   603 Patterton, Kevin    08 Needtham High SC      11:00.52  
 13   614 Grasela, Mike          Newbedford High       11:04.80  
 14  1111 Chosen, Ben         10 Weymouth High         11:06.17  
 15  1071 Mastandrea, Phil    08 Westford Academy      11:08.85  
 16   680 McGroarty, Rob      09 North Qunicy Hig      11:10.35  
 17   465 Bradford, Jeff       9 Lincoln Sudbury       11:25.23  
 18  1082 Sandore, Billy      08 Westford Academy      11:26.44  
 19   391 Mckenzie, Stewart   10 Franmingham High      11:26.91  
 20    74 King, Evan          08 Attleboro High S      11:27.36  
 21  1129 Temple, Nolan        9 Woburn High Scho      11:30.95  
 22   369 Dacen, John          9 Franklin High Sc      11:36.46  
 23   876 Tozzo, Tony         10 Shephard Hill         11:37.12  
 24   867 Richer, Eric         9 Shephard Hill         11:40.34  
 25   375 Leverone, Rob        9 Franklin High Sc      11:45.20  
 26   594 Coles, Nathan       09 Needtham High SC      11:48.82  
 27   174 Shaprino, Dan          Brockton High         11:49.34  
 28   795 Dismukos, Max       FR Sharon HS             11:49.99  
 29   235 Sli, Ahmed          09 Charlestown           12:00.80  
 30   859 Graham, Nick        10 Shephard Hill         13:09.43  
 31  1180 Morse, Ben          FR North Middlesex       13:45.62  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1128 Sullivan, Brett     10 Woburn High Scho       1:57.03  
  2   990 Camara, Matt           Taunton High Sch       2:02.99  
  3   162 Gomas, Mike            Brockton High          2:03.99  
  4   748 Bowman, Justin      10 Plymouth North         2:06.17  
  5   467 Cutting, Ben         9 Lincoln Sudbury        2:06.64  
  6   213 Mercurio, Chris        Brookline HighSc       2:07.98  
  7   801 Howards, Emmanel    FR Sharon HS              2:09.23  
  8   385 Alvarez, Luis       10 Franmingham High       2:12.94  
  9   246 Martin, Nick         9 Dartmouth High         2:13.91  
 10  1190 Steele, Brian       FR Sandwich HS            2:14.25  
 11  1078 Powell, Mike        08 Westford Academy       2:15.06  
 12   377 Malonson, James     10 Franklin High Sc       2:15.12  
 13   104 Schwartz, Mike      10 Boston Latin           2:15.52  
 14    80 Rozek, Tom          08 Attleboro High S       2:17.14  
 15   758 Roark, Ryan          9 Plymouth North         2:18.26  
 16   175 Silva, Edson           Brockton High          2:20.84  
 17   225 Bah, Ibrahim        09 Charlestown            2:21.76  
 18   618 Michaud, Matt          Newbedford High        2:21.93  
 19   950 Sabanty, Kerry      09 Stoughton High S       2:24.88  
 20   575 Dibeneditto, Steve  09 Marshfield High        2:25.14  
 21   673 Brean, Alex         08 North Qunicy Hig       2:25.54  
 22   860 Gustafson, Jon      10 Shephard Hill          2:25.68  
 23   483 Vouta, Grag         10 Lincoln Sudbury        2:26.78  
 24   463 Wojcik, Rob         09 King Philip High       2:28.34  
 25   544 Ivas, Jeff          10 Mansfield              2:29.19  
 26  1066 Hathaway, Ben       08 Westford Academy       2:29.25  
 27   620 Onofrey, Aaron         Newbedford High        2:29.34  
 28   460 Taylor, Zach        09 King Philip High       2:29.87  
 29   590 Perry, Eric         08 Marshfield High        2:30.66  
 30    70 Gulino, Chris       09 Attleboro High S       2:31.61  
 31   469 Francis, John        9 Lincoln Sudbury        2:31.75  
 32   223 Ali, Ferrah         09 Charlestown            2:32.15  
 33    99 Deery, Sean          9 Boston Latin           2:33.10  
 34   878 White, Christian    10 Shephard Hill          2:33.20  
 35   923 Huang, John          9 Somerville             2:34.44  
 36   953 Walsh, Danny        09 Stoughton High S       2:34.68  
 37   954 Woelfel, Ryan       09 Stoughton High S       2:36.26  
 38   864 Haskell, Brian       9 Shephard Hill          2:39.79  
 39  1069 Korubkin, Marc      09 Westford Academy       2:48.11  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   533 Callanan, Matt      10 Mansfield                15.40q  1 
  2   224 Allen, Sheldon      08 Charlestown              15.90q  2 
  3   797 Gage, Steven        SO Sharon HS                16.50q  3 
  4   684 Perira, Jeff        09 North Qunicy Hig         17.00q  4 
  5  1112 Cristoferi, Mike    10 Weymouth High            17.80q  4 
  6   273 Pontes, Cameron     10 Durfee                   17.90q  3 
  7   161 Galloway, Weslee       Brockton High            18.00q  1 
  8   148 Auguste, Claude        Brockton High            18.30q  2 
  9   263 Ruffino, Jason      09 Dennis-Yarmouth          18.40q  4 
  9   808 Moskowitz, Jesse    FR Sharon HS                18.40q  3 
 11   322 McGurdy, B          FR Falmouth HS              18.90q  1 
 11  1114 Gurney, Malcolm      9 Weymouth High            18.90q  3 
 13   619 Newberry, Bryron       Newbedford High          19.40   2 
 14   485 Wuest, Sam           9 Lincoln Sudbury          19.60   3 
 15   492 Cognata, Kevin       5 Malden Catholic          19.70   2 
 16    63 Brower, Gerrit      09 Attleboro High S         20.40   4 
 17   276 Thomas, Ronald      09 Durfee                   20.50   4 
 18  1068 Kneeland, Robert    08 Westford Academy         20.70   1 
 19   450 Hughes, Max         09 King Philip High         21.00   2 
 20   366 Bertone, Joe        10 Franklin High Sc         21.20   3 
 21   446 Curtin, James       09 King Philip High         21.70   1 
 22  1074 Park, Min           08 Westford Academy         23.00   4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   533 Callanan, Matt      10 Mansfield                16.00q  1 
  1   224 Allen, Sheldon      08 Charlestown              16.00q  2 
  3   797 Gage, Steven        SO Sharon HS                16.40q  2 
  4   684 Perira, Jeff        09 North Qunicy Hig         16.90q  1 
  5  1112 Cristoferi, Mike    10 Weymouth High            17.30q  1 
  5   273 Pontes, Cameron     10 Durfee                   17.30q  2 
  7   161 Galloway, Weslee       Brockton High            17.90   2 
  8   148 Auguste, Claude        Brockton High            18.30   1 
  9   263 Ruffino, Jason      09 Dennis-Yarmouth          18.90   1 
 10   808 Moskowitz, Jesse    FR Sharon HS                19.10   2 
 11  1114 Gurney, Malcolm      9 Weymouth High            20.30   1 
 12   322 McGurdy, B          FR Falmouth HS              20.70   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   533 Callanan, Matt      10 Mansfield                15.20  
  2   224 Allen, Sheldon      08 Charlestown              15.60  
  3   797 Gage, Steven        SO Sharon HS                16.20  
  4   684 Perira, Jeff        09 North Qunicy Hig         16.40  
  5   273 Pontes, Cameron     10 Durfee                   16.70  
  6  1112 Cristoferi, Mike    10 Weymouth High            17.10  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   484 Wang, Bryant        10 Lincoln Sudbury          42.83   5 
  2   688 Koncki, Zach        SO Northhampton HS          43.15   5 
  3   394 NyaMehye, Chuck     10 Franmingham High         43.42   5 
  4  1181 Martin, Michael     SO North Middlesex          44.39   5 
  5   865 Lancilault, Brian   10 Shephard Hill            44.66   3 
  6   209 Kaye, Ari              Brookline HighSc         45.28   4 
  7   991 Estrelk, Tim           Taunton High Sch         46.03   3 
  8   550 Yang, Jon            9 Mansfield                46.83   5 
  9   119 Tousignant, Rob      9 Braintree High S         47.04   4 
 10  1229 Kemp, Kyle          10 Lincoln Sudbury          47.60   5 
 11   810 Peng, Chris         SO Sharon HS                48.79   4 
 12   249 St. Laurent, Matt   10 Dartmouth High           49.77   4 
 13   454 Oneil, Chris        08 King Philip High         51.55   1 
 14   383 Sheppardson, Zach   10 Franklin High Sc         51.88   4 
 15   870 Schmidt, Matt        9 Shephard Hill            52.01   1 
 16  1193 Sandler, Ivan          Amherst Regional         53.16   2 
 17   527 Bailey, Andrew       9 Mansfield                53.41   3 
 18   580 Langer, Eric        08 Marshfield High          54.47   3 
 19   757 Prince, John           Plymouth North           54.61   2 
 20  1085 Sontakke, Abishek   08 Westford Academy         55.62   3 
 21   994 McDonough, James       Taunton High Sch         56.20   2 
 22   807 Mickels, Alex       SO Sharon HS                56.39   2 
 23  1059 Dugas, Jeff         09 Westford Academy       1:00.25   2 
 24  1083 Scholten, Brian     09 Westford Academy       1:01.49   2 
 25   875 Todd, Kyle           9 Shephard Hill          1:09.60   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brockton High School  'A'                             45.74   4 
  2 Charlestown  'A'                                      45.99   4 
  3 Attleboro High School  'A'                            47.39   4 
  4 Woburn High School  'A'                               47.57   4 
  5 Sharon HS  'A'                                        47.59   3 
  6 Durfee  'A'                                           47.79   3 
  7 Weymouth High  'A'                                    48.00   3 
  8 Mansfield High School  'A'                            48.72   4 
  9 Westford Academy  'A'                                 48.96   2 
 10 Franklin High School  'A'                             48.99   2 
 11 Brookline High School  'A'                            49.05   3 
 12 Stoughton High School  'A'                            49.87   3 
 13 Shephard Hill  'A'                                    50.45   1 
 14 King Philip High School  'A'                          50.68   3 
 15 Dennis-Yarmouth High School  'A'                      50.91   2 
 16 Lincoln Sudbury  'A'                                  51.04   1 
 17 Amherst Regional  'A'                                 52.32   1 
 18 Somerville  'A'                                       52.48   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woburn High School  'A'                             3:28.12   2 
  2 Brockton High School  'A'                           3:30.65   2 
  3 North Middlesex Reg HS  'A'                         3:43.24   1 
  4 Lincoln Sudbury  'A'                                3:43.87   1 
  5 Taunton High School  'A'                            3:44.54   1 
  6 Marshfield High School  'A'                         3:49.04   2 
  7 Franmingham High School  'A'                        3:50.74   2 
  8 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:52.24   2 
  9 King Philip High School  'A'                        3:52.27   1 
 10 Brookline High School  'A'                          3:56.39   1 
 11 Attleboro High School  'A'                          4:07.13   1 
 12 Mansfield High School  'A'                          4:08.85   2 
 13 Amherst Regional  'A'                               4:10.40   1 
 14 Sharon HS  'A'                                      4:11.33   1 
 15 Shephard Hill  'A'                                  4:11.59   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshfield High School  'A'                         8:40.76  
  2 Brockton High School  'A'                           8:55.57  
  3 Malden Catholic HS  'A'                             9:08.23  
  4 Sharon HS  'A'                                      9:23.04  
  5 Mansfield High School  'A'                          9:27.50  
  6 Needham High School  'A'                            9:33.90  
  7 Lincoln Sudbury  'A'                                9:37.83  
  8 Franklin High School  'A'                           9:47.26  
  9 Charlestown  'A'                                   10:24.96  
 10 Shephard Hill  'A'                                 10:25.22  
 11 Westford Academy  'A'                              11:03.54  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1126 Pereira, Matt       10 Woburn High Scho       6-00.00  
  2   619 Newberry, Bryron       Newbedford High        5-10.00  
  3   315 Heide, Jame         SO Falmouth HS            5-08.00  
  4   238 Weathers, Durrell   08 Charlestown           J5-08.00  
  5    25 Bynum, Ezara        10 Amherst Regional      J5-08.00  
  6   461 Toney, Brian        08 King Philip High       5-06.00  
  7   229 Dunbar, Ravon       08 Charlestown           J5-06.00  
  8   670 Baptiste, Adam J    09 North Qunicy Hig      J5-06.00  
  9   453 Mattov, Jeff        08 King Philip High       5-04.00  
  9   624 White, Jared           Newbedford High        5-04.00  
 11   246 Martin, Nick         9 Dartmouth High         5-02.00  
 12   152 Cherry, Chris          Brockton High          5-00.00  
 12   177 Snipe, Xavier          Brockton High          5-00.00  
 12   276 Thomas, Ronald      09 Durfee                 5-00.00  
 --   857 Crowe, Tom          10 Shephard Hill               NH  
 --  1060 Enos, Max           08 Westford Academy            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   622 Rose, Jeff             Newbedford High       20-11.25  
  2   686 Baker, Brendan      SO Northhampton HS       20-02.75  
  3   748 Bowman, Justin      10 Plymouth North        19-02.75  
  4   809 Mukasa, Ivan        SO Sharon HS             19-01.75  
  5  1124 McDonough, Mike     10 Woburn High Scho      19-00.75  
  6   397 Silva, Josh         10 Franmingham High      18-09.00  
  7  1130 Teves, Kyle         10 Woburn High Scho      18-02.00  
  8   164 Hall, Sherreiff     08 Brockton High         18-01.75  
  9   264 Sageir, Mike        08 Dennis-Yarmouth       18-00.00  
  9   211 Lew, Greg              Brookline HighSc      18-00.00  
 11   586 McCauley, Brian     08 Marshfield High       17-10.00  
 12   533 Callanan, Matt      10 Mansfield             17-08.00  
 13   394 NyaMehye, Chuck     10 Franmingham High      17-06.75  
 13  1171 Wheeler, Mike       SO North Middlesex       17-06.75  
 15   484 Wang, Bryant        10 Lincoln Sudbury       17-06.00  
 16   952 Wade, Michael       09 Stoughton High S      17-00.50  
 17   924 Jean-Jacques, Dord  10 Somerville            16-08.50  
 18   321 Mansfield, Tyler    SO Falmouth HS           16-07.00  
 19   922 Flores, Elizandro   10 Somerville            16-06.00  
 20   207 Hunte, Kyle            Brookline HighSc      16-05.50  
 21  1172 Weatherell, Nolan   SO North Middlesex       16-05.00  
 21   951 Seronick, David     08 Stoughton High S      16-05.00  
 23   226 Cutler, Karean      08 Charlestown           16-03.50  
 24   537 Dowd, Brycen         9 Mansfield             15-11.50  
 25    70 Gulino, Chris       09 Attleboro High S      15-10.75  
 26  1065 Hartofelis, Greg    08 Westford Academy      15-08.75  
 27   243 Grant, Alec          9 Dartmouth High        15-05.00  
 28   577 Goodhue, Brian      08 Marshfield High       15-03.75  
 29  1197 Barbo, Corey           Dennis-Yarmouth       15-01.00  
 30   599 Lee, Edwin          08 Needtham High SC      14-10.75  
 31   445 Cox, Zach           08 King Philip High      14-10.00  
 32   474 Mepham, Will         9 Lincoln Sudbury       14-08.50  
 33   370 Delacruz, Joann     10 Franklin High Sc      14-08.00  
 34    78 McCoole, Chris      08 Attleboro High S      14-06.00  
 35   753 Hamilton, Chris     10 Plymouth North        14-02.50  
 36   761 Woolson, Corey       9 Plymouth North        14-02.25  
 37   477 Starr, John         10 Lincoln Sudbury       13-02.00  
 38    31 Hasting, Ben         9 Amherst Regional      13-01.25  
 39   576 Fahey, Tim          08 Marshfield High       12-11.00  
 40  1063 Fowler, Chris       09 Westford Academy      12-10.00  
 41   231 Jackson, Damion     08 Charlestown           12-09.75  
 42   242 Galego, Tristan      9 Dartmouth High        12-07.00  
 43   245 Mark, Justin         9 Dartmouth High        12-06.25  
 --  1088 Zhang, Mike         09 Westford Academy          FOUL  
 --   270 Penh, Soroth        09 Durfee                    FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   688 Koncki, Zach        SO Northhampton HS       40-02.75  
  2   871 Smith, Scott        10 Shephard Hill         39-08.00  
  3   384 Sullivan, Derek     10 Franklin High Sc      39-02.00  
  4   224 Allen, Sheldon      08 Charlestown           39-01.75  
  5   248 Smoot, Kameron      10 Dartmouth High        37-06.25  
  6   796 Gage, Stephen          Sharon HS             37-03.75  
  7   269 Lopes, Jordan       09 Durfee                35-07.25  
  8  1080 Ricketson, Matt     09 Westford Academy      35-03.75  
  9   997 Osullivan, Zack        Taunton High Sch      35-02.00  
 10   225 Bah, Ibrahim        09 Charlestown           34-09.00  
 11   160 Fils, Anthony          Brockton High         34-03.50  
 12   314 Haskell, Jeff       SO Falmouth HS           34-01.50  
 13   153 Coriarty, Phillip      Brockton High         33-07.00  
 14  1114 Gurney, Malcolm      9 Weymouth High         33-00.50  
 15   450 Hughes, Max         09 King Philip High      32-09.75  
 15   263 Ruffino, Jason      09 Dennis-Yarmouth       32-09.75  
 17   454 Oneil, Chris        08 King Philip High      32-06.75  
 18   920 Edouard, Keivin      9 Somerville            32-02.00  
 19   457 Quern, Mike         08 King Philip High      31-03.25  
 20    27 Dahlinger, Chris     9 Amherst Regional      30-10.50  
 21  1067 Jung, John          09 Westford Academy      29-11.50  
 22   994 McDonough, James       Taunton High Sch      29-08.25  
 23   757 Prince, John           Plymouth North        28-01.50  
 24  1057 Dhal, Ankan         09 Westford Academy      24-00.75  
 --    97 Chan, Jeff          10 Boston Latin              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   930 Wackman, Zach       10 Somerville            44-10.75  
  2   541 Goodale, Billy      10 Mansfield             41-10.00  
  3  1073 Obrien, Brendan     08 Westford Academy      40-08.00  
  4  1184 Marshia, Sean       SO North Middlesex       40-04.50  
  5    61 Brauneis, Chris     08 Attleboro High S      40-03.00  
  6   755 Nguyen, Lee         10 Plymouth North        39-04.25  
  7   500 Steinberg, Marc     AO Malden Catholic       38-09.00  
  8  1192 Schcichilone, Andr  27 Sandwich HS           38-06.00  
  9   613 Florent, Andrew        Newbedford High       37-06.50  
 10   999 Ramey, Adam            Taunton High Sch      36-01.00  
 11    71 Howe, Matt          08 Attleboro High S      35-05.75  
 12    75 Kruja, Ali          08 Attleboro High S      35-00.75  
 13   671 Bergeron, Chris     09 North Qunicy Hig      34-10.00  
 14   172 Poliseno, Nicole       Brockton High         34-06.75  
 15   868 Rush, Stephen       10 Shephard Hill         34-05.00  
 16   402 Williams, Michael   10 Franmingham High      34-01.00  
 17   244 Hashemi-Poor, Aria   9 Dartmouth High        33-09.00  
 18   313 Grawford, Josh      SO Falmouth HS           32-07.25  
 19   317 Holcomb, Mike       SO Falmouth HS           31-11.25  
 20  1196 Ramos, Dan             Franmingham High      31-08.25  
 21    24 Brown, Michael      10 Amherst Regional      31-07.75  
 22   494 Long, Patrick       10 Malden Catholic       30-08.00  
 23    95 Aboussabur, Ibrahi  10 Boston Latin          30-01.50  
 24   539 Fong, Chris          9 Mansfield             29-06.50  
 25   528 Benjaminsen, Ryan    9 Mansfield             29-02.75  
 26  1076 Peters, Cory        09 Westford Academy      28-10.75  
 27   601 Murowchick, Mike    08 Needtham High SC      28-04.75  
 28   311 Fuccino, Xander     FR Falmouth HS           28-04.00  
 29   252 Winterhalter, Jame  10 Dartmouth High        28-00.00  
 30   228 Dorneval, Darley    08 Charlestown           27-09.50  
 31   595 Evine, Jared        08 Needtham High SC      27-07.00  
 32   150 Castegheto, Mike       Brockton High         26-05.00  
 33   482 Vargo, Andrew       10 Lincoln Sudbury       24-08.75  
 34   854 Bzuro, Conrad        9 Shephard Hill         21-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   277 Yarbough, Robert    10 Durfee                  121-03  
  2   540 Glavin, Dan          9 Mansfield               114-11  
  3   855 Chatham, Matt       10 Shephard Hill           114-06  
  4   382 Polanski, Pat       10 Franklin High Sc        100-03  
  5   274 Robinson, Patrick   10 Durfee                   98-10  
  6   589 Noga, Alex          08 Marshfield High          97-07  
  7   400 Tsar, Rich          10 Franmingham High         96-09  
  8   817 White, John         SO Sharon HS                95-04  
  9   310 Fraser-Kulis, Coli  SO Falmouth HS              93-00  
 10   489 Brennan, Ryan          Malden Catholic          92-10  
 11  1182 Harris, Freeman     SO North Middlesex          91-07  
 12   578 Grankewicz, Justin  09 Marshfield High          89-10  
 13   611 Deandrade, Kyle        Newbedford High          88-03  
 14   529 Bilentschuk, Sebas   9 Mansfield                87-10  
 15   617 Ledoux, Tom            Newbedford High          83-09  
 16   616 Kosta, Jon             Newbedford High          82-11  
 17   157 Depina, Ross           Brockton High            81-10  
 18    64 Brown, Chris        08 Attleboro High S         80-09  
 19  1188 Husson, Chris       SO Sandwich HS              79-11  
 20  1061 Feng, Alex          09 Westford Academy         76-09  
 21   366 Bertone, Joe        10 Franklin High Sc         68-10  
 21   466 Butle, Famz         10 Lincoln Sudbury          68-10  
 23   530 Biswas, Jeetayu      9 Mansfield                67-11  
 24    76 Manfanella, Nick    09 Attleboro High S         64-06  
 25   448 Favrin, Matt        09 King Philip High         63-09  
 26   250 Sylvia, Brian        9 Dartmouth High           60-10  
 27   240 Desjardins, Adam    10 Dartmouth High           59-06  
 28   234 Silvelo, Deron      09 Charlestown              58-07  
 29    68 Friedander, Ryan    09 Attleboro High S         54-00  
 30   584 Mayes, Mike         09 Marshfield High          53-10  
 31   606 Weintraub, Gabe     08 Needtham High SC         52-00  
 32  1081 Ross, Camrin        08 Westford Academy         48-10  
 33  1086 Stefanski, Nick     09 Westford Academy         45-09  
 --   253 Allain, Phil        09 Dennis-Yarmouth           FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   467 Cutting, Ben         9 Lincoln Sudbury         141-06  
  2   367 Charest, Justin     10 Franklin High Sc        138-00  
  3   395 Ouma, Paul          10 Franmingham High        133-05  
  4  1077 Pfister, Alex       08 Westford Academy        130-11  
  5   118 O'Neill, Devon       9 Braintree High S        125-04  
  6  1168 Trust, Zach         FR North Middlesex         119-10  
  7   989 Bosrrorth, Nickola     Taunton High Sch        115-00  
  8   490 Cataldo, Andrew     10 Malden Catholic         112-03  
  9   677 Keeley, Dan         09 North Qunicy Hig        109-11  
 10   676 Ingram, Greg        08 North Qunicy Hig        105-09  
 11   372 Donovan, Ryan       10 Franklin High Sc        105-05  
 12   992 Gray, Austin           Taunton High Sch        103-11  
 13   674 Dashi, Mario        09 North Qunicy Hig        103-10  
 14   459 Soldberg, Eric      08 King Philip High        103-01  
 15   267 Demello, Mark       09 Durfee                  102-09  
 16  1169 Dion, Mark          FR North Middlesex         101-07  
 17   861 Guy, Jon            10 Shephard Hill            99-11  
 18  1225 Jocelyn, David         Sandwich HS              97-08  
 19   482 Vargo, Andrew       10 Lincoln Sudbury          95-07  
 20   451 Kost, Sam           08 King Philip High         94-10  
 21   312 Geary, John         FR Falmouth HS              93-08  
 22   816 Sheroff, Dan        SO Sharon HS                93-07  
 23   592 Shine, Chris        08 Marshfield High          92-09  
 24    32 Leiser-Mitchell, J   9 Amherst Regional         91-09  
 25   582 Macedo, Matt        08 Marshfield High          91-00  
 26    81 Vincent, Tony       08 Attleboro High S         90-02  
 27   858 David, Bob          10 Shephard Hill            89-06  
 28  1084 Smith, Peter        09 Westford Academy         88-08  
 29  1186 Mihill, Andy        SO North Middlesex          88-04  
 30   308 Butman, Dylan          Falmouth HS              86-07  
 31   716 Lawrence, Ryan       9 Franklin High Sc         86-01  
 32   717 Panciocco, Mark     08 Stoughton High S         84-11  
 33   316 Hickey, Pat         FR Falmouth HS              83-11  
 34    36 Woodside, Scott      9 Amherst Regional         70-00  
 35   105 Yuen, Casey         10 Boston Latin             69-09  
 36  1193 Sandler, Ivan          Amherst Regional         69-01  
 37  1087 Vandan, Ryan        08 Westford Academy         56-11  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News