Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

30th Annual Attleboro YMCA 5k and 10k Road Race

Attleboro, MA, May 6, 2006

[5k Overall | 5k Age Group | 10k Overall ]

10k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:30  5:53    1 19-29    1 M   388 Anthony Crudale             Cranston,RI                                                  
 2     37:01  5:58    1 40-49    2 M   351 Mike Sawyer                 Bellingham,MA        TVFR                                    
 3     37:32  6:03    1 30-39    3 M   468 Ben Coyle                   Cumberland,RI                                                





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:42  6:34    1 30-39    1 F   465 Lynn Johnson                N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     43:44  7:03    1 19-29    2 F   370 Julie Paradis               Oakham,MA                                                    
 3     45:51  7:24    1 40-49    3 F   357 Sandra Sheehy               N Attleboro,MA                                               



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:10  7:27    1 60-69   28 M   273 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     50:41  8:10    2 60-69   42 M   236 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                    
 3     53:59  8:42    3 60-69   49 M   359 Tony Fascitelli             Cumberland,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:55  6:26    1 50-59    9 M   482 Steve Connolly              Sharon,MA                                                    
 2     39:57  6:27    2 50-59   10 M   477 Joseph Kvilhaug             Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     40:59  6:37    3 50-59   12 M   378 Mike Darigan                Coventry,RI                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:43  6:15    2 40-49    6 M   382 Khamfeua Haleudeth          Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     39:43  6:24    3 40-49    8 M   411 Greg Illson                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     43:01  6:56    4 40-49   15 M   265 David Matheson              Attleboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:31  6:13    2 30-39    5 M   397 Ben Pease                   Attle,MA                                                     
 2     41:41  6:43    3 30-39   13 M   484 Kirk Bogardus               Wrentham,MA                                                  
 3     43:29  7:01    4 30-39   18 M   481 Sean McNamara               Attleboro,MA       Y                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:26  6:22    2 19-29    7 M   467 Brendan Cryan               W Rox,MA           4                                         
 2     40:37  6:33    3 19-29   11 M   320 Justin Manganaro            Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     43:07  6:57    4 19-29   16 M   483 Michael Sullivan            Dorchester,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:29  7:49    1 01-18   33 M   416 Aj Ahmad                    Hampton,NH                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     55:34  8:58    1 60-69   15 F   235 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     50:40  8:10    1 50-59    9 F   355 Mary Connolly               Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     54:31  8:48    2 50-59   13 F   307 Pat Allen Sousa             Seekonk,MA         Y                                         
 3     55:06  8:53    3 50-59   14 F   485 Paula Foresman              Mansfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:54  7:24    2 40-49    4 F   234 Kristen Dori                W Warwick,RI                                                 
 2     48:02  7:45    3 40-49    5 F   455 Cindy Rice                  Attle,MA                                                     
 3     54:24  8:46    4 40-49   11 F   255 Joan Barrett                Attleboro,MA       Y                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     50:26  8:08    2 30-39    8 F   248 Deborah Beck                Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     54:29  8:47    3 30-39   12 F   328 Tracy Araujo                Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 3     58:01  9:21    4 30-39   18 F   262 Tracy Brumble               Mansfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:06  7:45    2 19-29    6 F   488 Sally Gouck                 N Attleboro,MA     Y                                         
 2     54:01  8:43    3 19-29   10 F   473 Jessica Corff               N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     56:14  9:04    4 19-29   16 F   384 Elizabeth Cecere            N Attle,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:30  5:53    1 19-29    1 M   388 Anthony Crudale             Cranston,RI                                                  
 2     37:01  5:58    1 40-49    2 M   351 Mike Sawyer                 Bellingham,MA        TVFR                                    
 3     37:32  6:03    1 30-39    3 M   468 Ben Coyle                   Cumberland,RI                                                
 4     38:22  6:11     Age?      4 M   389 Bill Wardyga                Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 5     38:31  6:13    2 30-39    5 M   397 Ben Pease                   Attle,MA                                                     
 6     38:43  6:15    2 40-49    6 M   382 Khamfeua Haleudeth          Mansfield,MA                                                 
 7     39:26  6:22    2 19-29    7 M   467 Brendan Cryan               W Rox,MA           4                                         
 8     39:43  6:24    3 40-49    8 M   411 Greg Illson                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 9     39:55  6:26    1 50-59    9 M   482 Steve Connolly              Sharon,MA                                                    
 10    39:57  6:27    2 50-59   10 M   477 Joseph Kvilhaug             Taunton,MA                                                    
 11    40:37  6:33    3 19-29   11 M   320 Justin Manganaro            Taunton,MA                                                    
 12    40:59  6:37    3 50-59   12 M   378 Mike Darigan                Coventry,RI                                                   
 13    41:41  6:43    3 30-39   13 M   484 Kirk Bogardus               Wrentham,MA                                                   
 14    41:53  6:45    4 50-59   14 M   453 Bill McGinnon               Cumberland,RI                                                 
 15    43:01  6:56    4 40-49   15 M   265 David Matheson              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 16    43:07  6:57    4 19-29   16 M   483 Michael Sullivan            Dorchester,MA                                                 
 17    43:17  6:59    5 50-59   17 M   352 Martin Auty                 Medway,MA            TVFR                                     
 18    43:29  7:01    4 30-39   18 M   481 Sean McNamara               Attleboro,MA       Y                                          
 19    43:46  7:04    6 50-59   19 M   371 George Paradis              Oakham,MA                                                     
 20    44:19  7:09    5 30-39   20 M   489 Michael Noke                Mansfield,MA       Y                                          
 21    44:35  7:11    5 40-49   21 M   476 Tim Finhenstaedt            Wrentham,MA                                                   
 22    44:41  7:12    6 40-49   22 M   470 Marc Pelletier              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 23    45:04  7:16    6 30-39   23 M   463 Onoe Pham                   Lawrence,MA                                                   
 24    45:28  7:20    7 30-39   24 M   266 Chet Swiszcz                Taunton,MA                                                    
 25    45:34  7:21    7 40-49   25 M   487 Joe Martin                  Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 26    45:38  7:22    7 50-59   26 M   321 Thomas Murphy               Norwood,MA                                                    
 27    45:42  7:22    8 50-59   27 M   278 James Dupont                Raynham,MA                                                    
 28    46:10  7:27    1 60-69   28 M   273 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 29    46:54  7:34    9 50-59   29 M   486 Michael Touloumtzis         Mansfield,MA                                                  
 30    47:17  7:38    8 40-49   30 M   319 Mark Young                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
 31    47:49  7:43    9 40-49   31 M   305 Larry Taylor                Plainville,MA      Y                                          
 32    48:16  7:47   10 40-49   32 M   425 Billy Allen                 N Quincy,MA                                                   
 33    48:29  7:49    1 01-18   33 M   416 Aj Ahmad                    Hampton,NH                                                    
 34    48:53  7:53   11 40-49   34 M   471 Jim Miller                                                                             
 35    49:00  7:54   12 40-49   35 M   353 Paul Shanahan               Franklin,MA          TVFR                                     
 36    49:27  7:59    8 30-39   36 M   479 Can Ozcan                   Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 37    49:38  8:00   10 50-59   37 M   356 Kevin Donnelly              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 38    49:56  8:03    9 30-39   38 M   233 Robert Rose                 Douglas,MA                                                    
 39    50:06  8:05   10 30-39   39 M   230 Jim Kitsock                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 40    50:19  8:07   11 30-39   40 M   478 Craig Berube                Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 41    50:27  8:08   11 50-59   41 M   311 Gary MacDougal              Sharon,MA            Back Of The Pack #2                      
 42    50:41  8:10    2 60-69   42 M   236 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                     
 43    50:50  8:12   12 50-59   43 M   326 Leonard Busa                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 44    51:15  8:16   13 50-59   44 M   365 Steve Olson                 S Attleboro,MA                                                
 45    51:36  8:19     Age?     45 M   322 Kent Landium                Fall River,MA                                                 
 46    51:51  8:22   14 50-59   46 M   363 Robert Ethier               Attleboro,MA       Y                                          
 47    52:39  8:30   12 30-39   47 M   472 Matt Hartnett               N Attle,MA                                                    
 48    52:49  8:31   15 50-59   48 M   367 Tom MacKenzie               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 49    53:59  8:42    3 60-69   49 M   359 Tony Fascitelli             Cumberland,RI                                                 
 50    54:02  8:43   16 50-59   50 M   474 George Corff                Stow,MA                                                       

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:42  6:34    1 30-39    1 F   465 Lynn Johnson                N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     43:44  7:03    1 19-29    2 F   370 Julie Paradis               Oakham,MA                                                    
 3     45:51  7:24    1 40-49    3 F   357 Sandra Sheehy               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 4     45:54  7:24    2 40-49    4 F   234 Kristen Dori                W Warwick,RI                                                 
 5     48:02  7:45    3 40-49    5 F   455 Cindy Rice                  Attle,MA                                                     
 6     48:06  7:45    2 19-29    6 F   488 Sally Gouck                 N Attleboro,MA     Y                                         
 7     49:05  7:55     Age?      7 F   390 Heidi Hawkins               N Attle,MA                                                   
 8     50:26  8:08    2 30-39    8 F   248 Deborah Beck                Attleboro,MA                                                 
 9     50:40  8:10    1 50-59    9 F   355 Mary Connolly               Mansfield,MA                                                 
 10    54:01  8:43    3 19-29   10 F   473 Jessica Corff               N Attle,MA                                                    
 11    54:24  8:46    4 40-49   11 F   255 Joan Barrett                Attleboro,MA       Y                                          
 12    54:29  8:47    3 30-39   12 F   328 Tracy Araujo                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 13    54:31  8:48    2 50-59   13 F   307 Pat Allen Sousa             Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
 14    55:06  8:53    3 50-59   14 F   485 Paula Foresman              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 15    55:34  8:58    1 60-69   15 F   235 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                     
 16    56:14  9:04    4 19-29   16 F   384 Elizabeth Cecere            N Attle,MA                                                    
 17    57:11  9:13     Age?     17 F   263 Mandy Theis                 Cumberland,RI                                                 
 18    58:01  9:21    4 30-39   18 F   262 Tracy Brumble               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 19    59:33  9:36    4 50-59   19 F   314 Colleen Heverly             Attleboro,MA       Y                                          
 20    60:25  9:45    5 40-49   20 F   318 Arbetta Kambe               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 21    62:42 10:07    5 30-39   21 F   316 Julie Cormier               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 22    64:12 10:21    5 19-29   22 F   271 Sara Phillips               Attleboro,MA       Y                                          
 23    64:43 10:26    6 30-39   23 F   354 Sharon Efstathiou           N Attleboro,MA                                                




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News