Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elk's 5K Weekly Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, May 4, 2006

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    5/4/06           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1    24 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ           24   1/11   M1739 EORC       17:56.5   5:47 
    2    16 ELVIN TORRES               42   1/10   M4049 GSH        18:35.2   5:59 
    3   180 FRANK RUCKI                56   1/12   M5059 CMS        18:46.8*  6:03 
    4    69 DOUG THEROUX               45   2/10   M4049 EORC       19:06.8   6:10 
    5   981 BRIAN DONOGHUE             23   2/11   M1739            19:41.6   6:21 
    6   760 KELLY JOYCE                38   1/8    F1739 GSH        19:49.3   6:23 
    7   248 SETH ROBERTS               54   2/12   M5059 WMAC       20:05.4   6:28 
    8   641 VINCENTE ROJAS             52   3/12   M5059 GSH        20:43.9   6:41 
    9    13 BILL ROMITO                52   4/12   M5059 GSH        20:53.3   6:44 
   10     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           43   3/10   M4049 EORC       20:55.7   6:45 
   11     2 JOEL BOUCHER               52   5/12   M5059 EORC       20:56.0   6:45 
   12   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI        54   6/12   M5059 EORC       20:58.3   6:45 
   13   221 KATHY LYNCH                44   1/3    F4049 GSH        21:06.7*  6:48 
   14   959 DOUGLAS FORESTA            32   3/11   M1739            21:12.6   6:50 
   15   411 BILL RUSSELL               60   1/9    M6099 EORC       21:52.6   7:03 
   16   110 MATT LUNARDI               37   4/11   M1739            22:17.3   7:11 
   17     4 BILL THIBAULT              49   4/10   M4049 EORC       22:21.6   7:12 
   18   500 JOHN TESNY                 48   5/10   M4049 EORC       22:25.8   7:14 
   19   483 SCOTT MARTIN               38   5/11   M1739            22:26.7   7:14 
   20   459 TINA STEVENSON             30   2/8    F1739            22:45.6   7:20 
   21   203 MARK DEAN                  53   7/12   M5059 SMAC       23:09.0   7:28 
   22   936 DICK MURPHY                60   2/9    M6099 EORC       23:10.8   7:28 
   23   977 DEBORAH WILLIAMS           35   3/8    F1739 EORC       23:25.1   7:33 
   24   416 LEE HASELTINE              46   6/10   M4049            23:31.4   7:35 
   25   970 JASON KRIEBEL              31   6/11   M1739            23:35.6   7:36 
   26   968 DAN LUNARDINI              39   7/11   M1739            23:38.9   7:37 
   27   958 DAVID RIVERA               40   7/10   M4049            23:42.5   7:38 
   28   584 DAVID MENGEL               42   8/10   M4049 TGF        23:57.7   7:43 
   29   677 TRISH WALKER               21   4/8    F1739            24:02.3   7:45 
   30   417 DAN MANSEAU                36   8/11   M1739            24:06.6   7:46 
   31    87 MIKE BUTLER                33   9/11   M1739 EORC       24:06.9   7:46 
   32    14 BOB MASSARO                62   3/9    M6099 EORC       24:12.2   7:48 
   33   709 HILARY HAYDEN-MORYL        29   5/8    F1739            24:20.1   7:50 
   34    96 ROY ANDERSON               59   8/12   M5059 GSH        24:27.7   7:53 
   35   978 ALANA CULLINGTON           42   2/3    F4049            25:10.8   8:07 
   36    46 BRIAN DAILEY               51   9/12   M5059            25:35.5   8:15 
   37   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         45   9/10   M4049 EORC       25:40.8   8:16 
   38   427 DARYL MALLORY              51  10/12   M5059 EORC       25:55.8   8:21 
   39    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            37  10/11   M1739            26:09.3   8:26 
   40   955 FRED BOHN                  29  11/11   M1739            26:14.2   8:27 
   41   419 LYNELLE RUSSELL            50   1/2    F5059 EORC       26:17.2   8:28 
   42  1520 BILL BOYLE                 49  10/10   M4049            26:51.4   8:39 
   43   413 JON HELPA                  52  11/12   M5059            27:12.5   8:46 
   44   969 DICK BARKER                64   4/9    M6099            27:20.3   8:48 
   45   604 DONNA FLYNN                46   3/3    F4049            27:27.7   8:51 
   46    12 DON GRANT                  64   5/9    M6099 SMAC       27:58.1   9:01 
   47   980 TONY LUCIA                 68   6/9    M6099 EORC       28:51.5   9:18 
   48   979 MRIANN GONZALEZ            31   6/8    F1739            28:54.1   9:19 
   49    93 KATE CARLSON               39   7/8    F1739            29:27.9   9:30 
   50    88 WILLIAM MILKIEWICZ         51  12/12   M5059 EORC       30:46.9   9:55 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




                                                                      Page 2
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY             59   2/2    F5059 EORC       31:43.6  10:13 
   52   493 CLARK MATTHEWS             63   7/9    M6099 GSH        32:23.2  10:26 
   53   512 ROGER FARNSWORTH           69   8/9    M6099            33:59.0  10:57 
   54   421 GAIL RICHARDSON            37   8/8    F1739 EORC       34:03.7  10:58 
   55    65 BRUCE KURTZ                70   9/9    M6099 SMAC       45:16.0  14:35 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News