Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Western Mass State Qualifier Meet

Holyoke, MA, May 27, 2006

Results & Team Scoring

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:33 PM  5/27/2006  Page 1
                                           M.I.A.A. Western Massachusetts
                                          State Meet QualifIer  - 5/27/2006
                                      Arthur H. Roberts Sports Complex- Holyoke
                                                       Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
  Meet Record:    12.20 #
      Name                          Yr  School                             Prelims            H#
Preliminaries
   1  Convertino, Haley              SR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        12.70 q           3
   2  Diotalevi, Meagan              SR Ludlow High School                   12.81 q           3
   3  Carusotto, Christie            JR Taconic High School                  13.09 q           2
   4  Schnepp, Jessica               FR East Longmeadow High School          13.11 q           1
   5  VanNess, Jillian               FR Agawam High School                   13.15 q           1
   6  Bailey, Paula                  SO Minnechaug Regional High Scho        13.20 q           1
   7  Mondon, Kenya                  JR Spfld HS of Sci-Tech                 13.23 q           3
   8  Thomas, Ya-Nais                JR Longmeadow High School               13.27 q           2
   9  Savoie, Kristen                JR Holyoke Catholic HS                  13.34 q           4
  10  Raymond, Kelsey                SR Westfield High School                13.41 q           4
  11  Kusiak, Rachel                 JR Longmeadow High School               13.43 q           3
  13  LeMaire, Sophia                JR Springfield Cathedral HS             13.55 q           2
  14  Lentes, Katelyn                FR Holyoke High School                  13.62 q           3
  15  Afriyie, Nana                     Spfld HS of Sci-Tech                 13.68 q           3
  16  Bond, Aliya                    SO Amherst Regional HS                  13.71 q           2
  18  Ryan, Chelsea                  SO Ludlow High School                   13.74             4
  19  Willhoyte, Kylie               SO Westfield High School                13.79             2
  20  Hopkins, Annie                 SO Longmeadow High School               13.80             4
  21  Steele, Katie                  FR Chicopee High School                 13.81             1
  22  Dowe, Karen                    SO Spfld HS of Commerce                 13.86             2
  23  Fryer, Danielle                SO Minnechaug Regional High Scho        13.87             3
  25  Parsons, Sam                   SR Northampton High School              13.99             4
  26  Mayhew, Shannon                FR Westfield High School                14.19             4
 ---  Higgs, Hillary                 SO Springfield Central HS                  FS             4
 ---  Jerome, Jordan                 SO Wahconah Regional High School           FS             1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
  Meet Record:    12.20 #
      Name                          Yr  School                               Semis            H#
Semi-Finals
   1  Convertino, Haley              SR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        12.69 q           2
   2  Diotalevi, Meagan              SR Ludlow High School                   12.88 q           1
   3  Savoie, Kristen                JR Holyoke Catholic HS                  12.93 q           2
   4  Schnepp, Jessica               FR East Longmeadow High School          12.94 q           2
   5  VanNess, Jillian               FR Agawam High School                   12.96 q           2
   6  Carusotto, Christie            JR Taconic High School                  13.16 q           1
   7  Thomas, Ya-Nais                JR Longmeadow High School               13.19 q           2
   8  Mondon, Kenya                  JR Spfld HS of Sci-Tech                 13.22 q           1
   9  Bailey, Paula                  SO Minnechaug Regional High Scho        13.25             1
  10  LeMaire, Sophia                JR Springfield Cathedral HS             13.39             2
  11  Raymond, Kelsey                SR Westfield High School                13.40             1
  13  Bond, Aliya                    SO Amherst Regional HS                  13.64             2
  14  Kusiak, Rachel                 JR Longmeadow High School               13.65             1
  15  Lentes, Katelyn                FR Holyoke High School                  13.86             1
  16  Afriyie, Nana                     Spfld HS of Sci-Tech                 15.58             1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
  Meet Record:    12.20 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
Finals
   1  Convertino, Haley              SR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        12.78                    10
   2  Diotalevi, Meagan              SR Ludlow High School                   12.79                     8
   3  VanNess, Jillian               FR Agawam High School                   13.08                     6
   4  Schnepp, Jessica               FR East Longmeadow High School          13.09                     4
   5  Carusotto, Christie            JR Taconic High School                  13.13                     2
   6  Savoie, Kristen                JR Holyoke Catholic HS                  13.14                     1
   7  Mondon, Kenya                  JR Spfld HS of Sci-Tech                 13.19
   8  Thomas, Ya-Nais                JR Longmeadow High School               13.29
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
  Meet Record:    24.62 #  5/27/2006  Sarah Wernik, Northhampton
      Name                          Yr  School                             Prelims            H#
Preliminaries
   1  Wernik, Sarah                  SR Northampton High School              25.25 q           3
   2  Rome, Emily                    FR Longmeadow High School               26.23 q           2
   4  Maxley, Morgan                 42 Longmeadow High School               26.50 q           1
   6  Suprenant, Lauren              SR Agawam High School                   26.76 q           3
   7  Morell, Kaitlyn                FR Ludlow High School                   26.92 q           3
   8  Honecker, Beth                 SR East Longmeadow High School          27.02 q           2
   9  Bramwell, Shakera              FR Spfld HS of Commerce                 27.02             1
  10  Graham, Alison                 SO East Longmeadow High School          27.17             1
  11  Bradley, Shannon               SO Amherst Regional HS                  27.59             1
  12  Boyd, Meredith                 JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        27.61             2
  13  Desrosiers, Jillian            JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        27.80             2
  14  Miller, Kayley                 FR Ludlow High School                   27.86             2
  15  Tonelli, Jill                  FR Wahconah Regional High School        27.90             2
  16  Black, Allison                 FR Agawam High School                   28.17             1
  17  Lownds, Nicole                 SO Agawam High School                   28.20             3
  18  Mello, Emily                   SR Wahconah Regional High School        28.21             3
  19  Robinson, Chelsea              SO Taconic High School                  28.22             2
  20  Forrette, Lindsay              FR Chicopee Comp HS                     28.28             1
  21  Oaks, Tatina                   JR Springfield Central HS               28.50             3
  22  Keith, Eliza                   SO Wahconah Regional High School        28.59             1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
  Meet Record:    24.62 #  5/27/2006  Sarah Wernik, Northhampton
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
Finals
   1  Wernik, Sarah                  SR Northampton High School              24.62 #                  10
   2  Rome, Emily                    FR Longmeadow High School               26.01                     8
   3  Maxley, Morgan                 42 Longmeadow High School               26.21                     6
   4  Honecker, Beth                 SR East Longmeadow High School          26.77                     4
   5  Suprenant, Lauren              SR Agawam High School                   26.86                     2
   6  Morell, Kaitlyn                FR Ludlow High School                   26.86                     1
Girls 1 Mile Run Division 1
  Meet Record:  4:41.80 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Rinderle, Allyson              SO Amherst Regional HS                5:04.18                    10
   2  Powell, Barbara                SR Holyoke Catholic HS                5:22.76                     8
   3  Litscher, Lauren               SO East Longmeadow High School        5:31.33                     6
   4  Condit, Cailey                 JR Amherst Regional HS                5:33.94                     4
   5  Kuntz, Maggie                  FR Holyoke Catholic HS                5:35.50                     2
   6  McClung, Melissa               SR Amherst Regional HS                5:36.01                     1
   7  Ferrarini, Maura               SO Springfield Cathedral HS           5:37.02
   8  Lefebvre, Brianne              JR West Springfield HS                5:40.26
   9  Hamill, Allison                SO Minnechaug Regional High Scho      5:41.22
  10  Papa, Emilie                   JR Taconic High School                5:44.37
  11  DeMont, Diana                  SO Holyoke Catholic HS                5:55.95
  12  Lampiasi, Catherine            SO Pittsfield High School             5:56.85
  13  Marrone, Katrina               SO Springfield Central HS             5:59.86
Girls 2 Mile Run Division 1
  Meet Record: 10:48.84 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Veit, Kristen                  FR Holyoke Catholic HS               11:25.70                    10
   2  Rodriguez, Lea                 SO Westfield High School             11:25.76                     8
   3  VanCleef, Bryce                SR Amherst Regional HS               11:49.46                     6
   4  Callaghan, Carolyn             JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho     12:22.81                     4
   5  Conway, Claire                 FR West Springfield HS               12:24.07                     2
   6  Rising, Lisa                   FR Amherst Regional HS               12:31.95                     1
   7  Ianello, Carolynn              SR Springfield Cathedral HS          12:35.94
   8  Kline, Emily                   SR Minnechaug Regional High Scho     12:37.00
   9  Beroth, Jessica                SO Agawam High School                13:02.01
  10  Adamo, Elise                   SR Pittsfield High School            13:04.72
  11  Rooke, Kerri                   SR Springfield Central HS            13:09.45
  12  Fimognari, Allison             JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho     13:15.17
  13  Powell, Sarah                  SO Holyoke Catholic HS               13:18.46
Girls 400 Meter Run Division 1
  Meet Record:    56.33 #  5/28/2005  Mandela Graves-Fulgham, Amherst
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals            H#     Points
   1  Rome, Sara                     JR Longmeadow High School             1:00.48             4      10
   2  Pease, Cara                    FR Wahconah Regional High School      1:01.89             3       8
   3  Alves, Caitlin                 FR Ludlow High School                 1:01.92             4       6
   4  Moltenbrey, Megan              FR Westfield High School              1:02.67             3       4
   5  Roux, Angela                   JR Agawam High School                 1:03.19             4       2
   6  Davies, Alanna                 SO Holyoke Catholic HS                1:03.57             2       1
   7  Decker, Courtney               SO Taconic High School                1:04.09             4
   8  St. Louis, Angelica            SR Springfield Central HS             1:04.24             4
   9  McKenna, Kate                  SR Holyoke High School                1:04.24             4
  10  Lefebvre, Courtney             JR West Springfield HS                1:04.40             2
  11  Doyle, Tara                    JR Chicopee High School               1:04.86             2
  12  Cardillo, Carina               FR Taconic High School                1:05.01             3
  13  Cole, Katie                    SO Holyoke Catholic HS                1:05.61             3
  14  Boyd, Caroline                 FR Minnechaug Regional High Scho      1:05.84             2
  15  Breault, Caitlin               JR Agawam High School                 1:06.30             4
  16  Jaroszewicz, Maria             SO East Longmeadow High School        1:07.84             2
  17  Scibelli, Angela               JR South Hadley HS                    1:08.51             2
  18  Esposito, Alexandria           FR Minnechaug Regional High Scho      1:08.97             1
  19  Hoff, Carolyn                  SO Longmeadow High School             1:09.84             2
 ---  Budri, Michelle                JR Westfield High School                   DQ             1
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
  Meet Record:  2:13.42 #  5/27/2006  Emily Bourdeau, Longmeadow
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Bourdeau, Emily                SR Longmeadow High School             2:13.42 #                  10
   2  Leal, Gabby                    SO Ludlow High School                 2:22.54                     8
   3  Yam, Kelsey                    FR Longmeadow High School             2:23.32                     6
   4  Engell, Rebecca                JR Longmeadow High School             2:26.90                     4
   5  Stocker, Lauren                JR Springfield Cathedral HS           2:27.78                     2
   6  Mancuso, Mary                  FR Holyoke Catholic HS                2:30.51                     1
   7  Blanchette, Karen              SR Northampton High School            2:30.52
   8  Marcotte, Aurelie              SR Minnechaug Regional High Scho      2:31.08
   9  Lemanski, Julie                SO East Longmeadow High School        2:31.79
  10  McCullough, Erin               FR Ludlow High School                 2:35.64
  11  Warren, Mikayla                FR Amherst Regional HS                2:35.70
  12  Cullinan, Elizabeth            JR Springfield Cathedral HS           2:36.23
  13  Dzialo, Christine              SR Holyoke Catholic HS                2:39.53
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
  Meet Record:    14.70 #
      Name                          Yr  School                             Prelims            H#
Preliminaries
   1  McGeoghan, Katherine           SO Agawam High School                   16.05 q           3
   3  Raimondi, Lauren               JR East Longmeadow High School          16.62 q           1
   4  Robitaille, Carrie             SO Ludlow High School                   16.87 q           2
   5  Zguro, Angela                  SR East Longmeadow High School          17.22 q           3
   8  Dougherty, Kellen              SR Amherst Regional HS                  17.46 q           3
   9  Johnson, Haley                 SR East Longmeadow High School          17.49 q           3
  10  Lussier, Nicole                SO Wahconah Regional High School        17.59 q           1
  12  Lenihan, Meghan                SR Holyoke High School                  17.62 q           1
  14  Karolinski, Ariel              SR Longmeadow High School               17.88 q           2
  15  Miller, Ariel                  SO Chicopee High School                 17.93 q           2
  16  Hatch, Elisabeth               SR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        18.24 q           2
  17  Alarie, Monique                JR Wahconah Regional High School        18.27             2
  18  Brown, Shannon                 JR Longmeadow High School               18.40             2
  19  Bertelli, Angela               SR Longmeadow High School               18.57             1
  21  Laskey, Sarah                  JR Holyoke Catholic HS                  18.92             2
  22  Laquerre, Michelle             SR Springfield Central HS               22.10             3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
  Meet Record:    14.70 #
      Name                          Yr  School                               Semis            H#
Semi-Finals
   1  McGeoghan, Katherine           SO Agawam High School                   16.07 q           2
   2  Robitaille, Carrie             SO Ludlow High School                   16.41 q           2
   3  Raimondi, Lauren               JR East Longmeadow High School          16.46 q           1
   4  Lenihan, Meghan                SR Holyoke High School                  17.18 q           2
   5  Johnson, Haley                 SR East Longmeadow High School          17.36 q           2
   6  Zguro, Angela                  SR East Longmeadow High School          17.38 q           2
   8  Lussier, Nicole                SO Wahconah Regional High School        17.53 q           1
  11  Hatch, Elisabeth               SR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        18.33             2
  12  Miller, Ariel                  SO Chicopee High School                 18.77             1
  13  Dougherty, Kellen              SR Amherst Regional HS                  23.56             2
 ---  Karolinski, Ariel              SR Longmeadow High School                 DNF             1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
  Meet Record:    14.70 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
Finals
   1  McGeoghan, Katherine           SO Agawam High School                   15.72                    10
   2  Robitaille, Carrie             SO Ludlow High School                   16.08                     8
   3  Raimondi, Lauren               JR East Longmeadow High School          16.32                     6
   4  Zguro, Angela                  SR East Longmeadow High School          17.27                     4
   5  Lenihan, Meghan                SR Holyoke High School                  17.28                     2
   6  Johnson, Haley                 SR East Longmeadow High School          17.47                     1
   7  Lussier, Nicole                SO Wahconah Regional High School        17.55
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
  Meet Record:    44.83 #
     Name                          Yr  School                              Finals            H#     Points
   1  Pfau, Lindsey                  JR Agawam High School                   47.54             4      10
   2  Conant, Kim                    JR Taconic High School                  47.89             4       8
   3  Pare, Vanessa                  SR Holyoke Catholic HS                  48.04             4       6
   4  Mercure, Aubree                FR Holyoke Catholic HS                  48.05             4       4
   5  McGregor, Brittanie            FR Ludlow High School                   49.34             4       2
   6  Pangiarella, Catherine         SO Ludlow High School                   49.65             4       1
   7  Dougherty, Jackie              SO Amherst Regional HS                  50.07             3
   8  Jacks, Lindsay                 SO Agawam High School                   50.29             3
   9  Twohig, Kelly                  JR Holyoke Catholic HS                  50.97             3
  10  Delaney, Shelbie               SO Northampton High School              51.40             1
  11  Broderick, Lindsey             JR Westfield High School                51.58             3
  12  Pavolko, Brittany              JR Pittsfield High School               51.71             2
  13  Brock, Christiana              FR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        52.57             2
  14  McGilpin, Julie                FR Westfield High School                52.60             2
  15  Piscitelli, Gina               JR East Longmeadow High School          52.84             2
  16  Hamm, Tenesha                  JR Spfld HS of Commerce                 55.57             1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
  Meet Record:    49.90 #
      Team                              Relay                               Finals            H#     Points
   1  Minnechaug Regional High Sc                                            50.49             4      10
   2  Longmeadow High School                                                 50.72             4       8
   3  East Longmeadow High School                                            50.88             4       6
   4  Springfield Central HS                                                 51.06             4       4
   5  Agawam High School                                                     51.26             4       2
   6  Spfld HS of Commerce                                                   51.33             4       1
   7  Ludlow High School                                                     52.48             3
   8  Spfld HS of Sci-Tech                                                   52.62             3
   9  Wahconah Regional High Scho                                            52.81             4
  10  Northampton High School                                                52.89             2
  11  Westfield High School                                                  53.27             3
  12  Holyoke High School                                                    56.28             1
  13  Amherst Regional HS                                                    56.64             2
  14  Springfield Cathedral HS                                             1:00.19             1
 ---  Pittsfield High School                                                    FS             2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
  Meet Record:  4:08.33 #
      Team                              Relay                               Finals            H#     Points
   1  Ludlow High School                                                   4:09.67             4      10
   2  Longmeadow High School                                               4:11.43             4       8
   3  Agawam High School                                                   4:13.67             4       6
   4  Holyoke Catholic HS                                                  4:13.69             4       4
   5  Westfield High School                                                4:20.51             4       2
   6  East Longmeadow High School                                          4:20.92             4       1
   7  Pittsfield High School                                               4:27.19             3
   8  Amherst Regional HS                                                  4:31.26             2
   9  Springfield Central HS                                               4:33.65             1
  10  Wahconah Regional High Scho                                          4:34.99             3
  11  West Springfield HS                                                  4:36.43             2
  12  Minnechaug Regional High Sc                                          4:39.63             4
  13  Taconic High School                                                  4:39.72             4
  14  Spfld HS of Commerce                                                 4:44.68             2
  15  Springfield Cathedral HS                                             4:50.27             2
  16  Holyoke High School                                                  5:04.26             1
 ---  South Hadley HS                                                          DNF             1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
  Meet Record:  9:53.10 #
      Team                              Relay                               Finals                   Points
   1  Amherst Regional HS                                                 10:00.11                    10
   2  Holyoke Catholic HS                                                 10:08.16                     8
   3  Longmeadow High School                                              10:18.32                     6
   4  Springfield Cathedral HS                                            10:18.89                     4
   5  Ludlow High School                                                  10:20.24                     2
   6  East Longmeadow High School                                         10:39.95                     1
   7  Minnechaug Regional High Sc                                         10:48.05
   8  Taconic High School                                                 10:58.56
   9  Westfield High School                                               11:05.79
  10  Pittsfield High School                                              11:07.29
  11  Agawam High School                                                  11:14.97
  12  South Hadley HS                                                     11:19.38
  13  Springfield Central HS                                              11:52.98
Girls High Jump Division 1
  Meet Record:  5-05.75 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  McGeoghan, Katherine           SO Agawam High School                 5-02.00                    10
   5  Raimondi, Lauren               JR East Longmeadow High School       J4-10.00                     7
   5  St. Louis, Angelica            SR Springfield Central HS            J4-10.00                     7
   8  Trant, Katie                   SR Westfield High School             J4-10.00                     4
  10  Broderick, Lindsey             JR Westfield High School             J4-10.00                     2
  11  Ferrarini, Maura               SO Springfield Cathedral HS          J4-10.00                       .50
  11  Berube, Ellen                  SO Longmeadow High School            J4-10.00                       .50
  13  Blanchette, Karen              SR Northampton High School           J4-08.00
  13  Smith, Rebecca                 SR Minnechaug Regional High Scho     J4-08.00
  16  Oaks, Tatina                   JR Springfield Central HS            J4-08.00
  18  Conant, Kim                    JR Taconic High School               J4-08.00
  20  Brunelle, Molly                FR Minnechaug Regional High Scho     J4-06.00
  20  Jerome, Jordan                 SO Wahconah Regional High School     J4-06.00
  24  Chartier, Lauren               JR Agawam High School                J4-06.00
 ---  Gardner, Jessica               FR Minnechaug Regional High Scho           NH
 ---  Gamidova, Kamilla              FR Minnechaug Regional High Scho           NH
 ---  Miller, Ariel                  SO Chicopee High School                    NH
Girls Pole Vault Division 1
  Meet Record:    10-06 #  5/28/2005  Nelly Denehy, Frontier
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   4  McDiarmid, Susan               SR Minnechaug Regional High Scho     J9-00.00                    10
   5  Pfau, Lindsey                  JR Agawam High School                J8-06.00                     8
   7  Prokup, Allison                SR Ludlow High School                J8-00.00                     6
   8  Forrette, Lindsay              FR Chicopee Comp HS                  J8-00.00                     3
   8  Flinker, Sarah                 SO Northampton High School           J8-00.00                     3
  10  Carney, Lisa                   JR Agawam High School                J8-00.00                     1
  11  Gamidova, Kamilla              FR Minnechaug Regional High Scho     J8-00.00
  12  Cadirova, Chelsea              SO Longmeadow High School            J7-06.00
  12  Dion, Melissa                  SR Ludlow High School                J7-06.00
  16  Parker, Alyssa                 SR Minnechaug Regional High Scho     J7-00.00
  16  Manzi, Jen                     SR Longmeadow High School            J7-00.00
Girls Long Jump Division 1
  Meet Record: 18-10.50 #  5/28/2005  Sarah Wernik, Northhampton
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Wernik, Sarah                  SR Northampton High School           18-07.00                    10
   2  Graham, Alison                 SO East Longmeadow High School       17-08.00                     8
   3  Pangiarella, Catherine         SO Ludlow High School                16-05.00                     6
   4  Thomas, Ya-Nais                JR Longmeadow High School            16-02.25                     4
   5  Honecker, Beth                 SR East Longmeadow High School       16-00.50                     2
   6  Smith, Jasmine                 JR Spfld HS of Commerce              15-06.00                     1
   7  Hamm, Tenesha                  JR Spfld HS of Commerce              15-05.25
   8  Chham, Sokkimeng               JR Amherst Regional HS               14-04.00
  11  Harrison, Jasmine              JR Longmeadow High School            14-03.00
  12  Schnepp, Jessica               FR East Longmeadow High School       14-02.50
  13  Bradley, Shannon               SO Amherst Regional HS               13-11.50
  16  Lentes, Katelyn                FR Holyoke High School              J14-03.25
  17  Mello, Emily                   SR Wahconah Regional High School    J14-03.25
Girls Triple Jump Division 1
  Meet Record: 38-03.50 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Breault, Caitlin               JR Agawam High School                34-09.00                    10
   2  Eaton, Shaniqua                JR Spfld HS of Commerce              34-05.00                     8
   3  Botta, Chelsea                 FR East Longmeadow High School       34-01.50                     6
   4  Raymond, Kelsey                SR Westfield High School             33-08.25                     4
   5  Diotalevi, Meagan              SR Ludlow High School                33-03.00                     2
   6  Suprenant, Lindsey             SR Agawam High School                32-11.00                     1
   7  Suprenant, Lauren              SR Agawam High School                32-08.50
   8  Mercure, Aubree                FR Holyoke Catholic HS               32-07.75
   9  Robitaille, Carrie             SO Ludlow High School                32-05.00
  10  Bramwell, Shakera              FR Spfld HS of Commerce              32-03.00
  11  Chham, Sokkimeng               JR Amherst Regional HS               32-01.50
  12  Twohig, Kelly                  JR Holyoke Catholic HS               30-11.75
  13  Berger, Chelsea                JR Pittsfield High School            30-09.75
  14  Reilly, Caitlin                SR Chicopee High School              30-08.25
  15  Black, Allison                 FR Agawam High School                30-06.25
Girls Shot Put Division 1
  Meet Record:    42-08 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Thorpe, Danyelle               JR East Longmeadow High School       32-11.00                    10
   2  Bousquet, Samantha             SR Ludlow High School                31-05.50                     8
   3  Skowron, Noelle                JR Taconic High School               30-09.75                     6
   4  Donnelly, Caitlin              SR Longmeadow High School            30-08.00                     4
   5  Sawyer, Jen                    JR West Springfield HS               29-03.25                     2
   6  Suprenant, Lindsey             SR Agawam High School                29-02.75                     1
   7  Berte, Andrea                  SR Minnechaug Regional High Scho     28-09.50
   8  Boyd, Caroline                 FR Minnechaug Regional High Scho     28-06.00
   9  Perrault, Mariel               JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho     28-05.50
  10  Schnopp, Julia                 SR Pittsfield High School            28-04.25
  11  Helton, Takiah                    Spfld HS of Sci-Tech              28-04.00
  12  Brown, Heidi                   SR Minnechaug Regional High Scho     28-02.75
  13  Boober, Alison                 SR Chicopee High School              27-11.00
  14  Lucek, Krissy                  SR Chicopee High School              27-06.75
  15  King, Jenee                    FR Holyoke High School               27-03.75
  16  Barett, Eileen                 SO Ludlow High School                27-03.25
  17  Hamelin, Kate-Lyn              JR Chicopee Comp HS                  26-07.00
  18  Alarie, Monique                JR Wahconah Regional High School     26-05.25
  19  Barnhart, Lindsey              FR Minnechaug Regional High Scho     26-03.00
  20  Fowlkes, Kinshasa              SR Spfld HS of Commerce              24-11.00
  21  Sheedy, Kaylyn                 SR Taconic High School               24-09.50
  22  Bourdeau, Emily                SR Longmeadow High School            24-08.50
Girls Discus Throw Division 1
  Meet Record:   128-09 #  2003       Sarah Hickman, Amherst
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Thorpe, Danyelle               JR East Longmeadow High School          95-02                    10
   2  Bousqet, Heather               SO Ludlow High School                   95-01                     8
   3  Puzzo, Alyssa                  JR Ludlow High School                   95-00                     6
   4  Lucek, Krissy                  SR Chicopee High School                 87-09                     4
   5  Boober, Alison                 SR Chicopee High School                 86-06                     2
   6  Bousquet, Samantha             SR Ludlow High School                   86-02                     1
   7  Berte, Andrea                  SR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        86-00
   8  Santos, Mia                    SR Ludlow High School                   85-11
   9  Guihan, Kristina               SR East Longmeadow High School          84-04
  10  Strangman, Nicole              SO Amherst Regional HS                  80-02
  11  Brown, Heidi                   SR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        79-05
Girls Javelin Throw Division 1
  Meet Record:   140-03 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Persico, Juli                  JR Agawam High School                  117-09                    10
   2  Ashwell, Cassie                JR Agawam High School                  106-07                     8
   3  Schnopp, Julia                 SR Pittsfield High School              105-04                     6
   4  Dabrowski, Alycia              SR Chicopee High School                104-08                     4
   5  Wyszynski, Rachel              SO Minnechaug Regional High Scho       102-03                     2
   6  McFarlane, Ashley              SO Ludlow High School                  100-10                     1
   7  Miller, Kayley                 FR Ludlow High School                   98-04
   8  Tuitt, Miesha                  FR Springfield Central HS               97-07
   9  Stella, Maggie                 SR Westfield High School                96-02
  10  Simao, Jen                     SO Ludlow High School                   88-07
  11  Ricardi, Kati                  SR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        86-07
  12  Kebba, Jamie                   SO Holyoke High School                  86-05
  13  Keenan, Colleen                SO Wahconah Regional High School        86-00
  14  Boucher, Caroline              FR Ludlow High School                   85-09
  15  Ly, Amanda                     SO Taconic High School                  83-04
  16  Keenan, Brenna                 JR East Longmeadow High School          82-01
  16  Bukowski, Jessica              FR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        82-01
  18  Dempsey, Katie                 JR West Springfield HS                  80-00
  19  Johnson, Faith                 FR Agawam High School                   78-11
  20  Ede, Devon                     FR East Longmeadow High School          75-06
  21  Carney, Lisa                   JR Agawam High School                   67-02
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
  Meet Record:    12.20 #
      Name                          Yr  School                             Prelims            H#     Points
Preliminaries
  12  Sworzen, Sara                  FR Hoosac Valley High School            13.47 q           1
  17  Turgeon, Martine               FR Monson Jr-Sr HS                      13.72             1	8
  24  Welcome, Kaitlynde             SO Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS                 13.88             2	6
 ---  Payton, Jessi                   8 Mount Greylock Regional HS              FS             1	-
												     
Semi-Finals
  12  Sworzen, Sara                  FR Hoosac Valley High School            13.44             2       10
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
  Meet Record:    24.62 #  5/27/2006  Sarah Wernik, Northhampton
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
Preliminaries
   3  Tiegens, Jessica               SR Drury High School                    26.38 q           1
   5  Simmonds, Brandie              JR Greenfield High School               26.51 q           3
Finals
   1  Tiegens, Jessica               SR Drury High School                    26.27                    10
   2  Simmonds, Brandie              JR Greenfield High School               26.91                     8
Girls 1 Mile Run Division 2
  Meet Record:  4:41.80 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Lemme, Jackie                  FR Mount Greylock Regional HS         5:26.94                    10
   2  House, Sophia                  FR Monument Mountain HS               5:40.94                     8
   3  Richard, Jenny                 SR Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS               5:47.37                     6
   4  White, Katie                   SR Mount Greylock Regional HS         5:49.53                     4
   5  Marcotte, Rita                 SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS                5:52.66                     2
   6  Bretz, Kyrie                    8 Hampshire Regional HS              5:53.06                     1
   7  Chenail, Hannah                FR Mount Greylock Regional HS         5:54.65
   8  Evans, Allison                 JR Monson Jr-Sr HS                    5:58.59
   9  Tashjian, Tess                 FR Greenfield High School             5:59.89
  10  Welch, Kellie                  SO Hampshire Regional HS              6:01.47
  11  Reynolds, Amanda               SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS                6:03.12
Girls 2 Mile Run Division 2
  Meet Record: 10:48.84 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Pierce, Heather                SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS               11:54.13                    10
   2  Thomas-Adams, Hania            FR Frontier Regional HS              12:01.64                     8
   3  O'Neill, Caitria               JR Monson Jr-Sr HS                   12:08.71                     6
   4  Foucher, Nicole                 7 Monson Jr-Sr HS                   12:27.18                     4
   5  Beebe, Julia                   JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS               12:37.04                     2
   6  Fograshy, Lauren               SR Monson Jr-Sr HS                   12:47.01                     1
   7  Haywood, Ashlynn               SR Monument Mountain HS              12:48.04
   8  Barry, Pam                     FR Lenox Memorial High School        13:04.70
Girls 400 Meter Run Division 2
  Meet Record:    56.33 #  5/28/2005  Mandela Graves-Fulgham, Amherst
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals            H#     Points
   1  Bishop, Abby                   FR Mount Greylock Regional HS         1:01.38             4      10
   2  Patton, Randyll                SR Hampshire Regional HS              1:04.09             3       8
   3  Newcomb, Audry                 JR SouthwickTolland Reg HS            1:06.33             3       6
   4  Rodowicz, Lauren               FR Hoosac Valley High School          1:07.64             3       4
   5  Yarmosky, Alena                SR Monument Mountain HS               1:08.86             1       2
   6  Bowe, Kelsey                   FR SouthwickTolland Reg HS            1:09.40             3       1
   7  Dunkelly-Alen, Nikeshia        FR New Leadership Charter             1:12.04             2
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
  Meet Record:  2:13.42 #  5/27/2006  Emily Bourdeau, Longmeadow
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Barry, Janet                   SO Lenox Memorial High School         2:19.87                    10
   2  Fenton, Rachael                FR Frontier Regional HS               2:28.09                     8
   3  Lawless, Beth                   7 Mohawk Trail Reg HS                2:28.41                     6
   4  Dudziak, Kelsey                JR Mount Greylock Regional HS         2:30.38                     4
   5  Yarmosky, Elyee                JR Monument Mountain HS               2:32.47                     2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
  Meet Record:    14.70 #
      Name                          Yr  School                             Prelims            H#    Points
Preliminaries
   2  Festinger, Becca               JR Greenfield High School               16.58 q           3
   6  Denehy, Nelly                  JR Frontier Regional HS                 17.32 q           3
   7  Avery, Marissa                  8 Mohawk Trail Reg HS                  17.33 q           1
  11  Rivard, Brynne                 SO Hoosac Valley High School            17.61 q           1
  13  Harper, Isabelle                8 Frontier Regional HS                 17.79 q           1
  20  Ringler, Emily                 SR Monument Mountain HS                 18.91             1	2
 ---  Apkin, Alysha                  SR Mount Greylock Regional HS             DNF             2	-	
Semi-Finals
   7  Denehy, Nelly                  JR Frontier Regional HS                 17.40 q           1
   9  Rivard, Brynne                 SO Hoosac Valley High School            17.84             1	8
  10  Harper, Isabelle                8 Frontier Regional HS                 18.15             2	6
  14  Avery, Marissa                  8 Mohawk Trail Reg HS                  23.71             1	4
 ---  Festinger, Becca               JR Greenfield High School                  FS             1	-
Finals
   1  Denehy, Nelly                  JR Frontier Regional HS                 18.21                    10
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
  Meet Record:    44.83 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals            H#     Points
   1  Lapachiniski, Jenna            JR Turners Falls                        46.21             4      10
   2  Zewski, Jocelyn                JR Frontier Regional HS                 46.88             4       8
   3  Bell, Lindsey                  SO Mount Greylock Regional HS           49.95             3       6
   4  Pennington, Kellie              8 Monson Jr-Sr HS                      50.97             3       4
   5  Labrie, Becky                  JR Hampshire Regional HS                52.38             1       2
   6  Davis, Lashawna                SO New Leadership Charter               52.66             3       1
   7  Young, Chrissy                 JR Frontier Regional HS                 53.05             1
   8  Cass, Alyssa                   JR Athol High School                    53.28             2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
  Meet Record:    49.90 #
      Team                              Relay                               Finals            H#     Points
   1  Hoosac Valley High School                                              53.92             3      10
   2  Mount Greylock Regional HS                                             54.07             3       8
   3  Mohawk Trail Reg HS                                                    54.30             2       6
   4  Greenfield High School                                                 54.31             1       4
   5  Monson Jr-Sr HS                                                        54.32             3       2
   6  Palmer High School                                                     54.79             2       1
   7  Monument Mountain HS                                                   55.11             2
   8  Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS                                                   55.22             2
   9  Turners Falls                                                          55.69             1
  10  Pioneer Valley Reg HS                                                  55.94             1
  11  Frontier Regional HS                                                   56.49             3
  12  Hampshire Regional HS                                                  57.92             4
  13  New Leadership Charter                                                 59.45             3
 ---  SouthwickTolland Reg HS                                                   FS             2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
  Meet Record:  4:08.33 #
      Team                              Relay                               Finals            H#     Points
   1  SouthwickTolland Reg HS                                              4:26.49             2      10
   2  Frontier Regional HS                                                 4:27.38             3       8
   3  Mount Greylock Regional HS                                           4:28.29             3       6
   4  Hampshire Regional HS                                                4:30.39             3       4
   5  Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS                                                 4:35.10             2       2
   6  Hoosac Valley High School                                            4:35.36             2       1
   7  Monson Jr-Sr HS                                                      4:37.36             3
   8  Mohawk Trail Reg HS                                                  4:38.36             3
   9  New Leadership Charter                                               4:42.36             1
  10  Monument Mountain HS                                                 4:46.17             3
  11  Greenfield High School                                               4:53.03             1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
  Meet Record:  9:53.10 #
      Team                              Relay                               Finals                   Points
   1  Mount Greylock Regional HS                                          10:25.36                    10
   2  Monument Mountain HS                                                10:27.95                     8
   3  Monson Jr-Sr HS                                                     10:38.09                     6
   4  Greenfield High School                                              10:53.10                     4
   5  Mohawk Trail Reg HS                                                 10:57.74                     2
   6  Hampshire Regional HS                                               11:05.40                     1
   7  Hoosac Valley High School                                           11:14.75
   8  Frontier Regional HS                                                11:33.65
   9  Palmer High School                                                  11:44.31
  10  New Leadership Charter                                              12:25.38
Girls High Jump Division 2
  Meet Record:  5-05.75 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   2  Disco, Heather                 FR SouthwickTolland Reg HS           J5-02.00                    10
   3  Avery, Marissa                  8 Mohawk Trail Reg HS               J5-00.00                     7
   3  Beauleu, Ryanne                JR Turners Falls                     J5-00.00                     7
   5  Majewski, Abigail              SR Frontier Regional HS              J4-10.00                     4
   8  Abbott, Erin                   JR Pioneer Valley Reg HS             J4-10.00                     2
  13  Miller, Jess                   JR Greenfield High School            J4-08.00                     1
  16  Lapachiniski, Jenna            JR Turners Falls                     J4-08.00
  18  George, Sarah                  SR Mount Greylock Regional HS        J4-08.00
  20  Brennan, Rachel                FR Frontier Regional HS              J4-06.00
  20  Lilly, Heidi                   JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS               J4-06.00
  24  Adams, Julie                   SR Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS              J4-06.00
  24  Serkin, Elena                  SR Monument Mountain HS              J4-06.00
 ---  Wells, Lindsey                 SO Frontier Regional HS                    NH
Girls Pole Vault Division 2
  Meet Record:    10-06 #  5/28/2005  Nelly Denehy, Frontier
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Chapin, Molly                  JR Pioneer Valley Reg HS             10-00.00                    10
   2  Denehy, Nelly                  JR Frontier Regional HS             J10-00.00                     8
   3  Young, Chrissy                 JR Frontier Regional HS               9-00.00                     6
   6  Lacoy, Lauren                  FR Pioneer Valley Reg HS             J8-00.00                     4
  12  Freytes, Marisol                8 Frontier Regional HS              J7-06.00                     2
  15  Glod, Jesse                    JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS               J7-06.00                     1
  18  Drake, Mary                    FR Frontier Regional HS              J7-00.00
 ---  Cusson, Cara                   SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS                     NH
 ---  Felicetty, Amy                 SO Monson Jr-Sr HS                         NH
Girls Long Jump Division 2
  Meet Record: 18-10.50 #  5/28/2005  Sarah Wernik, Northhampton
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Disco, Heather                 FR SouthwickTolland Reg HS           17-11.25                    10
   2  Simmonds, Brandie              JR Greenfield High School            16-09.50                     8
   3  Harper, Isabelle                8 Frontier Regional HS              15-04.00                     6
   4  VonFlatern, Kristin            SO Frontier Regional HS              14-09.50                     4
   5  Majewski, Abigail              SR Frontier Regional HS              14-09.00                     2
   6  Patton, Randyll                SR Hampshire Regional HS             14-05.00                     1
   7  Bishop, Abby                   FR Mount Greylock Regional HS        14-01.00
Girls Triple Jump Division 2
  Meet Record: 38-03.50 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Zewski, Jocelyn                JR Frontier Regional HS              34-05.25                    10
   2  Festinger, Becca               JR Greenfield High School            33-09.25                     8
   3  Dudziak, Kelsey                JR Mount Greylock Regional HS        31-10.75                     6
   4  Wells, Lindsey                 SO Frontier Regional HS              31-10.25                     4
   5  Newcomb, Audry                 JR SouthwickTolland Reg HS           31-10.00                     2
Girls Shot Put Division 2
  Meet Record:    42-08 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Schreiber, Liz                 SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS               32-04.00                    10
   2  Foster, Sanya                  FR New Leadership Charter            31-10.25                     8
   3  Ledoux, Tammy                  JR Hampshire Regional HS             31-04.50                     6
   4  Fellows, Molly                 SO Pioneer Valley Reg HS             30-11.50                     4
   5  Caulfield, Katrina              8 Palmer High School                29-11.00                     2
   6  Lucas, Amber                    8 Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS              27-01.50                     1
   7  Tulloch, Jazzmyn               SO Hoosac Valley High School         26-10.50
Girls Discus Throw Division 2
  Meet Record:   128-09 #  2003       Sarah Hickman, Amherst
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Light, Marissa                 JR Frontier Regional HS                101-08                    10
   2  Fellows, Molly                 SO Pioneer Valley Reg HS                99-11                     8
   3  Monahan, Jill                  SR Hampshire Regional HS                96-04                     6
   4  Sutliff, Paulina               JR Hoosac Valley High School            88-07                     4
   5  Curtis, Andrea                 FR Greenfield High School               78-09                     2
   6  Bliel, Allie                   SO Hoosac Valley High School            78-02                     1
   7  Shearer, Kate                  JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS                  78-00
   8  Cormier, Allison               SR Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS                 75-02
   9  Delorey, SueAnne               SR Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS                 69-00
Girls Javelin Throw Division 2
  Meet Record:   140-03 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Mackin, Molly                  SR Mount Greylock Regional HS          113-07                    10
   2  Tiegens, Jessica               SR Drury High School                   110-08                     8
   3  Dorsey, Sara                   SO Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS                100-05                     6
   4  Schreiber, Liz                 SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS                 100-03                     4
   5  Sutliff, Paulina               JR Hoosac Valley High School            99-04                     2
   6  Stevens, Allison               JR Monument Mountain HS                 98-03                     1
   7  Jarvis, Amanda                 SO Frontier Regional HS                 94-06
   8  Degray, Brittany               SO SouthwickTolland Reg HS              94-02
   9  Felton, Julianna               JR Turners Falls                        88-00
  10  Cohen, Willow                  SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS                  87-07
  11  Grandonico, Victoria           JR Frontier Regional HS                 87-01
  12  Kestyn, Sam                    JR Greenfield High School               84-09
  13  Caulfield, Katrina              8 Palmer High School                   83-05
  14  Bourdon, Erika                 SO Hoosac Valley High School            83-04
  15  Andrews, Kristina              JR Greenfield High School               81-09
  16  Shearer, Kate                  JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS                  74-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
  Meet Record:    10.87 #
      Name                          Yr  School                             Prelims            H#
Preliminaries
   1  Kauila, Clarence               JR Ludlow High School                   11.29 q           5
   2  Jolicoeur, Dave                JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        11.33 q           4
   4  Kourouma, Zach                 JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        11.34 q           1
   5  McTizic, Brandon               SO Springfield Cathedral HS             11.37 q           3
   6  Gilloly, Peter                 JR Wahconah Regional High School        11.42 q           4
   7  Pohli, Rob                     SR Longmeadow High School               11.46 q           4
   8  Lawrence, Alexander            JR Spfld HS of Commerce                 11.50 q           1
   9  Gaynor, Tyrone                 SO Spfld HS of Sci-Tech                 11.51 q           2
  10  Contuzzi, Phillip              SR Northampton High School              11.52 q           1
  11  Hopkins, Charlie               SR Longmeadow High School               11.66 q           2
  13  Jamula, Scott                     Pittsfield High School               11.70 q           1
  14  McGrath, Sean                  SR Springfield Cathedral HS             11.70 q           3
  15  Holt, Tyrone                   SR Spfld HS of Sci-Tech                 11.73 q           3
  17  Bynum, Ezra                    SO Amherst Regional HS                  11.80             3
  18  Dzefi, Kossi                   JR Spfld HS of Sci-Tech                 11.81             5
  19  Duff, Matt                     SO Wahconah Regional High School        11.84             5
  20  Bsat, Jad                      SO Longmeadow High School               11.85             4
  21  Reynolds, Arthur               FR Springfield Central HS               11.85             2
  22  Justino, Michael               FR Holyoke High School                  11.86             5
  23  Marinelli, Tim                 SR Longmeadow High School               11.88             2
  24  Medley, Mike                   SR Amherst Regional HS                  11.91             3
  25  Smith, Mike                    JR Springfield Central HS               11.92             1
  26  Bartnick, Luke                 JR East Longmeadow High School          11.98             3
  27  Coelho, Andrew                 JR Ludlow High School                   12.02             4
  29  Coveney, Steve                 JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        12.09             2
  31  Lindsay, Jeremy                   Ludlow High School                   12.15             1
  32  Stritzinger, Josh              SO Wahconah Regional High School        12.17             1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
  Meet Record:    10.87 #
      Name                          Yr  School                               Semis            H#
Semi-Finals
   1  Kourouma, Zach                 JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        11.14 q           2
   2  Kauila, Clarence               JR Ludlow High School                   11.15 q           2
   3  Lawrence, Alexander            JR Spfld HS of Commerce                 11.32 q           2
   4  Jolicoeur, Dave                JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        11.33 q           1
   5  McTizic, Brandon               SO Springfield Cathedral HS             11.37 q           2
   6  Jamula, Scott                     Pittsfield High School               11.47 q           2
   7  Contuzzi, Phillip              SR Northampton High School              11.50 q           1
   8  Pohli, Rob                     SR Longmeadow High School               11.51 q           1
   9  Gaynor, Tyrone                 SO Spfld HS of Sci-Tech                J11.51             2
  11  Gilloly, Peter                 JR Wahconah Regional High School        11.62             1
  12  McGrath, Sean                  SR Springfield Cathedral HS             11.62             1
  14  Holt, Tyrone                   SR Spfld HS of Sci-Tech                 11.66             1
  15  Hopkins, Charlie               SR Longmeadow High School               11.71             1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
  Meet Record:    10.87 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
Finals
   1  Kourouma, Zach                 JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        11.21                    10
   2  Kauila, Clarence               JR Ludlow High School                   11.27                     8
   3  Lawrence, Alexander            JR Spfld HS of Commerce                 11.34                     6
   4  McTizic, Brandon               SO Springfield Cathedral HS             11.48                     4
   5  Contuzzi, Phillip              SR Northampton High School              11.52                     2
   6  Pohli, Rob                     SR Longmeadow High School               11.64                     1
   7  Jamula, Scott                     Pittsfield High School               11.65
 ---  Jolicoeur, Dave                JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho          DNF
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
  Meet Record:    21.46 #  5/27/2006  Steven Headley, Minnechaug
      Name                          Yr  School                             Prelims            H#
Preliminaries
   1  Gomes, Marc                    SR Spfld HS of Commerce                 22.37 q           4
   2  Headley, Steven                SR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        22.55 q           5
   3  Popielarski, Jon               SR Holyoke Catholic HS                  22.81 q           3
   4  DelaRosa, Carlos               SO Holyoke High School                  22.93 q           5
   5  Hiersche, Brendon                 Ludlow High School                   23.04 q           1
   6  Renschler, Nick                JR Westfield High School                23.22 q           3
  10  Schussler, Josh                SO Minnechaug Regional High Scho        23.73             1
  12  Olivera, Steve                    Ludlow High School                   23.80             2
  15  Dias, Ryan                        Ludlow High School                   24.12             2
  16  Stauber, Stefan                SR Holyoke High School                  24.15             2
  20  Bracetty, Jesus                JR Chicopee High School                 24.29             1
  21  King, Joe                      SO Agawam High School                   24.41             4
  22  Madamba, Steve                 SO West Springfield HS                  24.45             3
  23  Le, Bryant                     SO Longmeadow High School               24.61             3
  24  Costanza, Nick                 SO Ludlow High School                   24.68             2
  25  Clark, Sean                    JR Springfield Cathedral HS             24.74             1
  26  Burnett, Deron                 FR Springfield Central HS               25.44             4
  27  Brown, Tyrell                  SO Springfield Central HS               25.79             4
 ---  Baker, Brendan                 SO Northampton High School                 FS             3
Finals
   1  Headley, Steven                SR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        21.46 #                  10
   2  Gomes, Marc                    SR Spfld HS of Commerce                 22.15                     8
   3  Popielarski, Jon               SR Holyoke Catholic HS                  22.81                     6
   4  Renschler, Nick                JR Westfield High School                23.01                     4
   5  Hiersche, Brendon                 Ludlow High School                   23.06                     2
   6  DelaRosa, Carlos               SO Holyoke High School                  23.18                     1
Boys 1 Mile Run Division 1
  Meet Record:  4:16.00 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Czupryna, Steve                SR Chicopee Comp HS                   4:27.12                    10
   2  Gordon, Zack                   SO Pittsfield High School             4:33.31                     8
   3  Kranz, Tim                     SR South Hadley HS                    4:34.46                     6
   4  Boudreau, Dan                  SO Longmeadow High School             4:35.74                     4
   5  Lee, Colin                     SO South Hadley HS                    4:39.00                     2
   6  Amirasiriwarden, Gihan         JR Amherst Regional HS                4:39.94                     1
   7  Cadirov, Nick                  SO Longmeadow High School             4:40.05
   8  Andrews, Mike                  JR Agawam High School                 4:40.54
   9  Hummel, Josh                   JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho      4:42.81
  10  Maybury, Tom                   JR East Longmeadow High School        4:46.86
  11  Clayton, Chris                 FR Northampton High School            4:49.32
  12  Desilets, Keith                   Ludlow High School                 4:52.06
  13  Prisby, Mike                   SR Springfield Cathedral HS           4:53.54
  14  Wolf, Michael                  SO Springfield Cathedral HS           4:55.11
  15  Clayton, Daniel                SR Northampton High School            4:57.38
 ---  Ferreira, Justin               FR Ludlow High School                      FS
 ---  Vomero, Peter                  SO Ludlow High School                      DQ
Boys 2 Mile Run Division 1
  Meet Record:  9:09.00 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Johnson, Kevin                 SO Ludlow High School                 9:41.56                    10
   2  Mulvaney, Andy                 SR South Hadley HS                    9:41.63                     8
   3  Norton, Paul                   JR Amherst Regional HS                9:44.70                     6
   4  Ayr, Jason                     SR Westfield High School              9:45.77                     4
   5  Johnson, David                 SO Ludlow High School                 9:45.79                     2
   6  Sullivan, Mike                 JR Westfield High School              9:54.57                     1
   7  Pietras, Zach                     Ludlow High School                10:17.05
   8  Laverdiere, Tim                JR West Springfield HS               10:19.10
   9  Marcus, Blake                  SR Amherst Regional HS               10:19.71
  10  Bancroft-Brown, Jeremy         JR Amherst Regional HS               10:21.32
  11  Matys, Zach                    SR Agawam High School                10:21.46
  12  Kropinski, Jole                JR Wahconah Regional High School     10:26.50
  13  Demagalhaes, Nick              SR East Longmeadow High School       10:37.37
  14  Allen, Ben                     JR Springfield Cathedral HS          10:39.83
  15  Kornet, Nasthaniel             JR Longmeadow High School            10:40.27
  16  Hegarty, Matt                  JR Springfield Cathedral HS          10:43.04
  17  Shaheen, Brendan               JR Longmeadow High School            10:43.60
  18  McNamara, Sean                 SO Springfield Central HS            10:45.81
  19  Sobey, Riky                    SO Minnechaug Regional High Scho     10:47.26
  20  Simkin, Adam                   JR Northampton High School           10:49.37
  21  Geanacopoulos, Matt               Ludlow High School                10:53.24
  22  Lavigne, Todd                  SR Wahconah Regional High School     10:56.88
  23  Patnode, Zak                   SR East Longmeadow High School       11:02.13
  24  Tenero, Patrick                SO Westfield High School             11:07.66
  25  Haraysz, Dan                   SO Longmeadow High School            11:18.96
Boys 400 Meter Run Division 1
  Meet Record:    48.84 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals            H#     Points
   1  Stannard, Brian                JR East Longmeadow High School          51.12             3      10
   2  Duchesne, Derek                JR Ludlow High School                   51.23             3       8
   3  Hellinger, Matt                JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        51.54             3       6
   4  Martino, Kevin                 SR Chicopee High School                 51.67             3       4
   5  Boyd, Sam                      SR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        52.02             3       2
   6  Miller, Robert                 JR Westfield High School                53.78             2       1
   7  Brunetti, Michael              SO Chicopee High School                 53.85             2
   8  Midura, Nick                   SO Agawam High School                   53.85             1
   9  Johnson, Troy                  SO Spfld HS of Sci-Tech                 54.46             1
  10  Gaddy, Miles                   SR Amherst Regional HS                  55.19             1
  11  Stevens, Dan                   JR Ludlow High School                   55.35             3
  12  Byrne, Ryan                    SR Springfield Central HS               55.50             2
  13  Bell, Anthony                  JR Northampton High School              56.33             2
  14  Towsley, Jon                   JR West Springfield HS                  57.63             1
  15  Volkman, Todd                  FR Pittsfield High School               58.22             1
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
  Meet Record:  1:55.77 #  5/28/2005  Eric Nacsin, E. Longmeadow
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Hunt, Brian                    SR Amherst Regional HS                1:58.71                    10
   2  Dennis, Matt                   SR Springfield Cathedral HS           1:59.40                     8
   3  Lee, Andrew                    JR Longmeadow High School             2:00.17                     6
   4  Udel, Aaron                    SR Wahconah Regional High School      2:01.84                     4
   5  Kulp, Ben                      SR Amherst Regional HS                2:01.96                     2
   6  Lemanski, Matt                 SR East Longmeadow High School        2:02.98                     1
   7  Sarnelli, Mike                 SR Chicopee High School               2:05.06
   8  McCormick, Dan                 SR Northampton High School            2:05.38
   9  Fontaine, George               SR Minnechaug Regional High Scho      2:05.56
  10  Langedorf, Sam                 SR Wahconah Regional High School      2:05.71
  11  Wiater, Sam                    SR South Hadley HS                    2:06.07
  12  Pierce, Kyle                   SR Westfield High School              2:06.77
  13  Langone, Nick                     Ludlow High School                 2:07.44
  14  Freccero, Marc                 SO East Longmeadow High School        2:08.44
  15  Venne, Chris                      Ludlow High School                 2:09.17
  16  Miller, Eugene                 SR Holyoke High School                2:26.07
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
  Meet Record:    14.10 #
      Name                          Yr  School                             Prelims            H#
Preliminaries
   2  Schill, Ben                    SR Longmeadow High School               15.81 q           3
   3  Bardin, Bobby                  SR Longmeadow High School               16.13 q           2
   4  Maroney, Bryan                 SR Holyoke Catholic HS                  16.14 q           1
   5  Kerr, Chris                    JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        16.17 q           2
   8  Dominique, Ross                JR Ludlow High School                   16.47 q           4
   9  Schmalze, Dan                  JR East Longmeadow High School          16.55 q           3
  10  Hargrove, George               SO Springfield Central HS               16.64 q           3
  11  Judd, Stevon                   SR Amherst Regional HS                  16.74 q           1
  14  Jang, David                    JR Westfield High School                17.16 q           2
  15  Kasper, Scott                  JR East Longmeadow High School          17.43 q           1
  16  Graham, Evan                   JR Springfield Central HS               17.46 q           2
  17  DeWolf, John                   JR Pittsfield High School               17.52             3
  18  Hatwood, Anthony               FR Springfield Cathedral HS             17.65             3
  19  Dutilly, Blake                 SO Agawam High School                   17.65             2
  20  Mekal, Bryan                   SR Holyoke Catholic HS                  17.68             1
  21  Dillion, Kevin                 JR Longmeadow High School               17.88             4
  22  Clairmont, Ryan                SO Taconic High School                  17.92             4
  23  Dahl, Nate                     JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        18.37             4
 ---  Barros, Mike                   JR Ludlow High School                     DNF             2
 ---  Chase, Marquis                 SO Spfld HS of Commerce                    DQ             4
Semi-Finals
   1  Schill, Ben                    SR Longmeadow High School               15.82 q           1
   2  Maroney, Bryan                 SR Holyoke Catholic HS                  15.94 q           2
   3  Kerr, Chris                    JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        15.97 q           2
   4  Bardin, Bobby                  SR Longmeadow High School               16.25 q           1
   5  Schmalze, Dan                  JR East Longmeadow High School          16.26 q           2
   6  Jang, David                    JR Westfield High School                16.53 q           1       1
   7  Dominique, Ross                JR Ludlow High School                   16.70 q           2
   8  Judd, Stevon                   SR Amherst Regional HS                  16.95 q           1
   9  Hargrove, George               SO Springfield Central HS               17.25             1
  10  Kasper, Scott                  JR East Longmeadow High School          17.52             1
  11  Graham, Evan                   JR Springfield Central HS               18.36             2
Finals
   1  Maroney, Bryan                 SR Holyoke Catholic HS                  15.91                    10
   2  Kerr, Chris                    JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho        16.02                     8
   3  Schmalze, Dan                  JR East Longmeadow High School          16.11                     6
   4  Bardin, Bobby                  SR Longmeadow High School               16.16                     4
   5  Schill, Ben                    SR Longmeadow High School               16.76                     2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
  Meet Record:    38.73 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals            H#     Points
   1  Dzidek, Chris                  JR Chicopee High School                 39.97             3      10
   2  Macleod, Alex                  JR East Longmeadow High School          40.21             3       8
   3  Richmond, Elliot               JR Amherst Regional HS                  41.15             3       6
   4  Junior, Kendall                JR Springfield Central HS               43.43             1       4
   5  Sanchez, Luis                  JR Springfield Central HS               43.57             1       2
   6  Pelligrini, Ben                   Ludlow High School                   43.67             2       1
   7  Bennett, Tim                   JR West Springfield HS                  43.70             2
   8  Doscher, Shaun                 SO Taconic High School                  44.87             1
   9  Leverett, Sam                  SR Spfld HS of Sci-Tech                 46.13             2
 ---  Koncki, Zach                   FR Northampton High School                 DQ             3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
  Meet Record:    43.80 #
      Team                              Relay                               Finals            H#     Points
   1  Minnechaug Regional High Sc                                            44.02             4      10
   2  Spfld HS of Commerce                                                   44.44             3       8
   3  Longmeadow High School                                                 45.24             4       6
   4  Northampton High School                                                45.31             4       4
   5  Springfield Central HS                                                 45.54             3       2
   6  Spfld HS of Sci-Tech                                                   45.68             4       1
   7  Ludlow High School                                                     45.73             4
   8  Amherst Regional HS                                                    46.36             3
   9  Holyoke Catholic HS                                                    46.47             2
  10  Taconic High School                                                    46.97             2
  11  Springfield Cathedral HS                                               47.00             4
  12  Chicopee High School                                                   47.03             2
  13  Agawam High School                                                     47.04             3
  14  South Hadley HS                                                        47.05             2
 ---  Holyoke High School                                                       FS             4
 ---  Wahconah Regional High Scho                                               FS             1
 ---  East Longmeadow High School                                              DNF             2
 ---  Westfield High School                                                     DQ             1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
  Meet Record:  3:26.11 #  5/27/2006  East Longmeadow High School, E. Longmeadow
      Team                              Relay                               Finals            H#     Points
   1  East Longmeadow High School                                          3:26.11 #           5      10
   2  Ludlow High School                                                   3:26.25             5       8
   3  Minnechaug Regional High Sc                                          3:26.90             5       6
   4  Chicopee High School                                                 3:35.13             4       4
   5  Pittsfield High School                                               3:37.20             4       2
   6  Springfield Central HS                                               3:41.61             5       1
   7  Longmeadow High School                                               3:43.18             5
   8  Spfld HS of Commerce                                                 3:46.68             3
   9  Spfld HS of Sci-Tech                                                 3:48.42             1
  10  Northampton High School                                              3:48.76             4
  11  Holyoke High School                                                  3:48.97             1
  12  South Hadley HS                                                      3:49.89             4
  13  Wahconah Regional High Scho                                          3:52.25             3
  14  Agawam High School                                                   3:52.81             4
  15  Westfield High School                                                3:52.98             2
  16  West Springfield HS                                                  3:53.49             3
  17  Taconic High School                                                  3:53.80             2
  18  Amherst Regional HS                                                  3:57.70             5
  19  Springfield Cathedral HS                                             3:58.05             2
  20  Holyoke Catholic HS                                                  3:59.54             1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
  Meet Record:  8:16.60 #
      Team                              Relay                               Finals                   Points
   1  Amherst Regional HS                                                  8:23.60                    10
   2  South Hadley HS                                                      8:28.39                     8
   3  Ludlow High School                                                   8:30.69                     6
   4  Springfield Cathedral HS                                             8:31.52                     4
   5  Minnechaug Regional High Sc                                          8:34.17                     2
   6  Longmeadow High School                                               8:35.03                     1
   7  Westfield High School                                                8:38.72
   8  Wahconah Regional High Scho                                          8:41.52
   9  Agawam High School                                                   8:59.23
  10  East Longmeadow High School                                          9:04.41
  11  Holyoke Catholic HS                                                  9:16.25
  12  Taconic High School                                                  9:22.68
  13  Springfield Central HS                                               9:25.74
  14  Pittsfield High School                                               9:42.44
  15  Spfld HS of Sci-Tech                                                10:27.27
Boys High Jump Division 1
  Meet Record:  6-09.50 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   3  Kauila, Clarence               JR Ludlow High School                J6-02.00                    10
   4  Melvin, Adam                   JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho     J6-02.00                     8
   5  Ramsey, John                   JR Spfld HS of Commerce              J6-02.00                     6
   7  Contuzzi, Phillip              SR Northampton High School           J6-00.00                     4
  10  Holt, Tyrone                   SR Spfld HS of Sci-Tech              J5-10.00                     1
  10  Hatwood, Anthony               FR Springfield Cathedral HS          J5-10.00                     1
  10  Dzidek, Chris                  JR Chicopee High School              J5-10.00                     1
  14  Cornell, David                 SR Wahconah Regional High School     J5-10.00
  15  Abad, Dave                     JR East Longmeadow High School       J5-10.00
  17  Dudley, Matt                   JR Ludlow High School                J5-08.00
  17  Stauber, Stefan                SR Holyoke High School               J5-08.00
  17  Jolicoeur, Dave                JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho     J5-08.00
  20  Jang, David                    JR Westfield High School             J5-08.00
  20  Richards, Jeff                    Ludlow High School                J5-08.00
  22  Stark, Jaime                   SR Longmeadow High School            J5-08.00
  23  Pelligrini, Ben                   Ludlow High School                J5-08.00
  26  Hernandez, Isiah               SR Holyoke High School               J5-06.00
  26  Melendez, Kevin                SR Taconic High School               J5-06.00
 ---  Fontaine, Christopher          JR Holyoke Catholic HS                     NH
 ---  Towsley, Jon                   JR West Springfield HS                     NH
 ---  Bruschi, Jacob                 JR Ludlow High School                      NH
 ---  Capedeville, Jermaine          SR Springfield Central HS                  NH
Boys Pole Vault Division 1
  Meet Record: 14-02.50 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Muse, Kevin                    SR Minnechaug Regional High Scho     13-00.00                    10
   2  Dominique, Ross                JR Ludlow High School                12-06.00                     8
   4  Daniel, Justin                 SR Minnechaug Regional High Scho    J11-06.00                     6
   5  Marcus, Blake                  SR Amherst Regional HS              J11-06.00                     3
   5  Berman, Dave                   SO Longmeadow High School           J11-06.00                     3
   8  O'Brien, Bennett               JR Longmeadow High School           J11-00.00                     1
   9  Mahan, Brad                    JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho    J11-00.00
  11  Bidwell, Adam                  JR Northampton High School          J10-06.00
  12  O'Rourke, Kevin                JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho    J10-06.00
  13  Averilli, Sam                  JR Northampton High School          J10-00.00
 ---  Chang, Jeemin                  JR Longmeadow High School                  NH
 ---  Fitzgerald, William            JR Longmeadow High School                  NH
Boys Long Jump Division 1
  Meet Record:    23-08 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   3  Lark, Tommie                   JR Amherst Regional HS              J21-00.00                    10
   6  Baker, Brendan                 SO Northampton High School          J20-04.25                     8
   7  Beynon, Matt                   SR Holyoke Catholic HS              J20-02.00                     6
  10  Jolicoeur, Mike                JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho    J19-04.00                     4
  11  Stevens, Dan                   JR Ludlow High School               J19-04.00                     2
  12  McTizic, Brandon               SO Springfield Cathedral HS         J19-03.00                     1
  13  Schussler, Josh                SO Minnechaug Regional High Scho    J19-02.50
  14  Robert, Kyle                   SR Holyoke High School              J19-01.00
  15  Marinelli, Tim                 SR Longmeadow High School           J19-00.50
  16  Dutilly, Blake                 SO Agawam High School               J18-10.50
  18  Byrne, Ryan                    SR Springfield Central HS           J18-07.00
  19  lopata, Matt                      Ludlow High School               J18-07.00
  20  King, Joe                      SO Agawam High School               J18-04.00
  21  Richmond, Elliot               JR Amherst Regional HS              J18-01.50
  22  Brunetti, Michael              SO Chicopee High School             J18-00.00
  23  Contuzzi, Robert               SO Northampton High School          J17-07.00
  24  Costanza, Nick                 SO Ludlow High School               J17-04.00
Boys Triple Jump Division 1
  Meet Record:    47-06 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Davey, Josh                    SR South Hadley HS                   43-09.75                    10
   2  Lark, Tommie                   JR Amherst Regional HS               43-03.25                     8
   3  Koncki, Zach                   FR Northampton High School           42-11.00                     6
   4  Bell, Anthony                  JR Northampton High School           42-01.50                     4
   5  Bardin, Bobby                  SR Longmeadow High School            41-09.00                     2
   6  Leverett, Sam                  SR Spfld HS of Sci-Tech              41-06.00                     1
   7  Chase, Marquis                 SO Spfld HS of Commerce              40-05.50
   8  Lawrence, Alexander            JR Spfld HS of Commerce              40-03.00
   9  Hargrove, George               SO Springfield Central HS            38-04.00
   9  Abad, Dave                     JR East Longmeadow High School       38-04.00
  11  Graham, Evan                   JR Springfield Central HS            37-11.50
Boys Shot Put Division 1
  Meet Record:    57-02 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Hulley, James                  SR Northampton High School           53-00.25                    10
   2  Staples, Mark                  SR Chicopee High School              51-11.50                     8
   3  Collins, Fran                  SR Minnechaug Regional High Scho     48-00.75                     6
   4  Casey, Jack                    SR Springfield Central HS            45-11.25                     4
   5  Suares, Marc                   SO Ludlow High School                44-01.50                     2
   7  Hardy, Mark                    SO Westfield High School             42-03.00                     1
   8  Corbeil, Chris                 JR Springfield Central HS            41-08.50
   8  Bussiere, Zach                 SR Agawam High School               J43-08.50
   9  Mundo, Manny                   SR Chicopee Comp HS                  41-05.00
  10  Patrone, Chris                 SO Minnechaug Regional High Scho     40-04.50
  11  Moore, Josh                    FR Springfield Central HS            40-02.00
  12  Galas, Jarek                   JR Pittsfield High School            40-01.50
  13  Jester, Eric                   JR Pittsfield High School            40-01.00
  14  Zelisko, Adam                  JR Agawam High School                37-10.25
  15  Schmidt, Tim                   JR West Springfield HS               34-10.00
  16  Bournival, Kevin               XX Holyoke High School               34-09.50
 ---  Medley, Mike                   SR Amherst Regional HS                   FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Division 1
  Meet Record:   170-10 #  5/28/2005  Haniyf Carr, Amherst
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Staples, Mark                  SR Chicopee High School                152-04                    10
   2  Casey, Jack                    SR Springfield Central HS              149-09                     8
   3  Hulley, James                  SR Northampton High School             142-10                     6
   4  Jester, Eric                   JR Pittsfield High School              131-04                     4
   5  Collins, Fran                  SR Minnechaug Regional High Scho       127-03                     2
   6  Shelsy, Toby                   SR Wahconah Regional High School       121-06                     1
   7  Blanchard, Matt                SR Chicopee Comp HS                    113-06
   8  Santos, Greg                   JR Agawam High School                  113-01
   9  Cody, John                     SO Springfield Cathedral HS            111-03
  10  Kourouma, Zach                 JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho       109-08
  11  Samuels, Warren                SR Longmeadow High School              103-10
  12  Lusignan, Ryan                 SR Holyoke Catholic HS                 100-09
  13  Pawlishen, Douglas             JR South Hadley HS                    J100-09
Boys Javelin Throw Division 1
  Meet Record:   208-04 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Panza, Drew                    SR East Longmeadow High School         168-08                    10
   2  Robillard, Ryan                SO Ludlow High School                  163-00                     8
   3  Hellinger, Matt                JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho       153-07                     6
   4  Teece, Shawn                   SR Springfield Central HS              150-11                     4
   5  Crowley, Fran                  SR Minnechaug Regional High Scho       143-02                     2
   6  Bellenoit, Pat                 JR Longmeadow High School              142-05                     1
   7  Spence, Jack                   SO Taconic High School                J142-05
   8  Callahan, Darren               JR Chicopee High School                141-01
   9  Attridge, Ricky                JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho       139-10
  10  Bussiere, Zach                 SR Agawam High School                  135-02
  11  Cody, John                     SO Springfield Cathedral HS            118-08
  12  Kerr, Chris                    JR Minnechaug Regional High Scho       116-10
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
  Meet Record:    10.87 #
      Name                          Yr  School                             Prelims            H#    Points
Preliminaries
   3  McDonough, Aedan               JR Palmer High School                   11.34 q           3
  12  Matthews-Ramirez, Thomas       JR Athol High School                    11.69 q           5
  16  Dionne, Jake                   SR Greenfield High School               11.78 q           4
  28  Dwyer, Jared                   SR Monument Mountain HS                 12.05             2	4
  30  Perice, Jeremy                 SO Hoosac Valley High School            12.14             2	2
  33  Kolodziejczyk, Tom             SR Hoosac Valley High School            12.20             5	1
                     
Semi-Finals
  10  Matthews-Ramirez, Thomas       JR Athol High School                    11.59             2	10
  13  McDonough, Aedan               JR Palmer High School                   11.63             1	8
  16  Dionne, Jake                   SR Greenfield High School               11.76             2	6
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
  Meet Record:    21.46 #  5/27/2006  Steven Headley, Minnechaug
      Name                          Yr  School                             Prelims            H#     Points
Preliminaries
   7  Tarsa, Adam                    JR Hoosac Valley High School            23.48 q           1
   8  Edwards, Earl                  JR Mount Greylock Regional HS           23.52 q           4
   9  Buckland, Mike                 JR Athol High School                    23.60             3	6
  11  McNeal, Devin                  JR Pioneer Valley Reg HS                23.76             5	4
  13  Blake, Davis                   JR Monument Mountain HS                 24.02             3	2
  14  Galli, Mitch                   SO Mount Greylock Regional HS           24.08             1	1
  17  Henderson, Tyrone              JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS                  24.17             5
  18  Bergeron, Dan                  JR Monson Jr-Sr HS                      24.18             1
  19  McClusky, Cam                  FR Lenox Memorial High School           24.27             5
 ---  Renoldi, Giulo                 SR SouthwickTolland Reg HS                 FS             2
 ---  Gleason, Tim                   SR Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS                    FS             2
Finals
   1  Edwards, Earl                  JR Mount Greylock Regional HS           23.31                    10
   2  Tarsa, Adam                    JR Hoosac Valley High School            23.85                     8
Boys 1 Mile Run Division 2
  Meet Record:  4:16.00 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Nowak, Spike                   SR Monson Jr-Sr HS                    4:34.87                    10
   2  Sinico, Brian                  SR Monument Mountain HS               4:45.56                     8
   3  Beauchemen, Mitch              JR Hoosac Valley High School          4:51.94                     6
Boys 2 Mile Run Division 2
  Meet Record:  9:09.00 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Maddy, Craig                   SR SouthwickTolland Reg HS           10:14.44                    10
   2  Fogel, Nick                    SO Mount Greylock Regional HS        10:19.95                     8
   3  Dethier, Evan                  JR Mount Greylock Regional HS        10:20.87                     6
   4  Kehoe, Nate                    SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS               10:24.95                     4
   5  Ferro, Steve                   JR Hoosac Valley High School         10:29.51                     2
   6  White, David                   FR Athol High School                 10:41.39                     1
   7  Scranton, Shane                SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS               10:47.15
   8  White, John                    JR Athol High School                 10:53.35
   9  Brown, Ryan                    JR Monson Jr-Sr HS                   11:02.13
Boys 400 Meter Run Division 2
  Meet Record:    48.84 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals            H#     Points
   1  Castonguay, Aaron              JR Mount Greylock Regional HS           52.59             3      10
   2  Mountain, Brian                SO SouthwickTolland Reg HS              52.80             2       8
   3  Johnston, Tyler                SR Frontier Regional HS                 53.08             2       6
   4  Verdery, Aiden                 SR Turners Falls                        54.36             2       4
   5  Payton, Greg                   FR Mount Greylock Regional HS           54.45             3       2
   6  Buckland, Jeremy               FR Athol High School                    54.80             1       1
   7  Stahelski, Dan                 JR Frontier Regional HS                 58.35             1
   8  Waller, Ed                     SR SouthwickTolland Reg HS              58.39             2
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
  Meet Record:  1:55.77 #  5/28/2005  Eric Nacsin, E. Longmeadow
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Baisch, Joseph                 JR Mount Greylock Regional HS         2:00.42                    10
   2  Brown, Adam                    SR Greenfield High School             2:02.96                     8
   3  Kuzdeba, Scott                 SR Frontier Regional HS               2:03.63                     6
   4  McKenna, Dylan                 SR Monument Mountain HS               2:06.22                     4
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
  Meet Record:    14.10 #
      Name                          Yr  School                             Prelims            H#     Points
Preliminaries
   1  Kane, Dennis                   JR Monson Jr-Sr HS                      15.55 q           4
   6  Shumacher, Andrew              SR Monument Mountain HS                 16.22 q           1
   7  Bones, Jovan                   JR Greenfield High School               16.36 q           3
  12  Etman, Seth                    SR Drury High School                    17.00 q           3
  13  Willhite, Ethan                JR Athol High School                    17.12 q           4
  24  Hughes, Brian                  SO Mount Greylock Regional HS           19.39             1	1
  25  Gerry, Dan                     SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS                  20.16             2
  26  Despain, Zach                  SR Hoosac Valley High School            20.19             1
Semi-Finals
   1  Kane, Dennis                   JR Monson Jr-Sr HS                      15.57 q           2
   2  Shumacher, Andrew              SR Monument Mountain HS                 16.32 q           1
   3  Bones, Jovan                   JR Greenfield High School               16.52 q           1
   4  Willhite, Ethan                JR Athol High School                    16.66 q           2	4
   5  Etman, Seth                    SR Drury High School                    17.00 q           2	2
Finals
   1  Kane, Dennis                   JR Monson Jr-Sr HS                      15.31                    10
   2  Shumacher, Andrew              SR Monument Mountain HS                 15.99                     8
   3  Bones, Jovan                   JR Greenfield High School               16.23                     6
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
  Meet Record:    38.73 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals            H#     Points
   1  Scalise, Luke                  SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS                  41.41             3      10
   2  Manley, Nolan                  FR Monson Jr-Sr HS                      43.34             2       8
   3  Burgess, Kyle                  SR Athol High School                    43.68             3       6
   4  Mastay, Ben                    SR Palmer High School                   43.75             2       4
   5  Kubler, Carl                   SR Mount Greylock Regional HS           44.05             3       2
   6  Erderski, Walter               JR Hoosac Valley High School            44.51             3       1
   7  Mills, Tom                     JR SouthwickTolland Reg HS              44.57             2
   8  Bishop, Zack                   SO Mount Greylock Regional HS           44.58             1
   9  Otis, Nick                     FR Hampshire Regional HS                44.67             2
  10  Alvord, Jared                  SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS                  44.80             2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
  Meet Record:    43.80 #
      Team                              Relay                               Finals            H#     Points
   1  Mount Greylock Regional HS                                             44.25             4      10
   2  Athol High School                                                      45.72             3       8
   3  Monson Jr-Sr HS                                                        46.12             2       6
   4  Hoosac Valley High School                                              46.38             3       4
   5  Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS                                                   47.02             3       2
   6  Frontier Regional HS                                                   48.00             2       1
 ---  SouthwickTolland Reg HS                                                   FS             1
 ---  Greenfield High School                                                    FS             1
 ---  Palmer High School                                                       DNF             3
 ---  Turners Falls                                                             DQ             1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
  Meet Record:  3:26.11 #  5/27/2006  East Longmeadow High School, E. Longmeadow
      Team                              Relay                               Finals            H#     Points
   1  Frontier Regional HS                                                 3:33.71             3      10
   2  Mohawk Trail Reg HS                                                  3:37.85             3       8
   3  Athol High School                                                    3:40.22             5       6
   4  Monument Mountain HS                                                 3:43.00             5       4
   5  Drury High School                                                    3:48.08             2       2
   6  Hampshire Regional HS                                                3:49.95             4       1
   7  Monson Jr-Sr HS                                                      3:50.81             3
   8  Mount Greylock Regional HS                                           3:54.23             4
   9  Palmer High School                                                   3:57.65             2
  10  Hoosac Valley High School                                            3:58.45             3
  11  Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS                                                 4:05.27             3
  12  Lenox Memorial High School                                           4:05.90             1
 ---  SouthwickTolland Reg HS                                                   FS             4
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
  Meet Record:  8:16.60 #
      Team                              Relay                               Finals                   Points
   1  Monument Mountain HS                                                 8:39.21                    10
   2  Mount Greylock Regional HS                                           8:46.37                     8
   3  Monson Jr-Sr HS                                                      8:55.98                     6
   4  Mohawk Trail Reg HS                                                  8:59.04                     4
   5  Athol High School                                                    9:08.76                     2
   6  Hoosac Valley High School                                            9:09.07                     1
   7  Drury High School                                                    9:31.83
   8  SouthwickTolland Reg HS                                              9:39.11
   9  Palmer High School                                                   9:48.05
  10  Frontier Regional HS                                                 9:48.57
Boys High Jump Division 2
  Meet Record:  6-09.50 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Gennari, Arty                  SR Monument Mountain HS               6-06.00                    10
   2  Kane, Dennis                   JR Monson Jr-Sr HS                    6-04.00                     8
   5  Henderson, Tyrone              JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS               J6-02.00                     6
   8  McDonough, Aedan               JR Palmer High School                J6-00.00                     4
   9  Verdery, Aiden                 SR Turners Falls                     J6-00.00                     2
  13  Gleason, Tim                   SR Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS              J5-10.00                     1
  15  Willhite, Ethan                JR Athol High School                 J5-10.00
  24  Tarsa, Adam                    JR Hoosac Valley High School         J5-06.00
  25  Malone, Justin                 JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS               J5-06.00
  26  Delorey, Drew                  FR Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS              J5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault Division 2
  Meet Record: 14-02.50 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   3  Gerry, Dan                     SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS              J12-00.00                    10
   7  Lenois, Tyler                  JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS              J11-06.00                     8
  10  McNeal, Devin                  JR Pioneer Valley Reg HS            J11-00.00                     6
 ---  Dorman, Greg                   JR Turners Falls                           NH
Boys Long Jump Division 2
  Meet Record:    23-08 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Gennari, Arty                  SR Monument Mountain HS              21-06.25                    10
   2  Castonguay, Aaron              JR Mount Greylock Regional HS        21-01.25                     8
   4  Payton, Greg                   FR Mount Greylock Regional HS       J20-07.25                     6
   5  Scalise, Luke                  SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS              J20-06.25                     4
   8  Waller, Russell                SO SouthwickTolland Reg HS          J19-06.50                     2
   9  Lenois, Tyler                  JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS              J19-05.50                     1
  17  Matthews-Ramirez, Thomas       JR Athol High School                J18-07.00
Boys Triple Jump Division 2
  Meet Record:    47-06 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Brida, Chris                   SO Hampshire Regional HS             41-07.50                    10
   2  Tenanes, Corey                 SO Frontier Regional HS              40-09.25                     8
   3  Alvord, Jared                  SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS               40-04.25                     6
   4  Shumacher, Andrew              SR Monument Mountain HS             J40-04.25                     4
   5  Bergeron, Dan                  JR Monson Jr-Sr HS                   39-00.50                     2
   6  Waller, Russell                SO SouthwickTolland Reg HS           37-09.00                     1
Boys Shot Put Division 2
  Meet Record:    57-02 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Jablonski, Pat                 JR Frontier Regional HS              52-08.50                    10
   3  Dufresne, Cody                 SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS               39-08.75                     8
   7  Powers, Rob                    JR Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS             J43-08.50                     6
Boys Discus Throw Division 2
  Meet Record:   170-10 #  5/28/2005  Haniyf Carr, Amherst
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Powers, Rob                    JR Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS                141-00                    10
   2  Dufresne, Cody                 SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS                 131-10                     8
   3  Strong, Jason                  JR Athol High School                   114-03                     6
   4  Garmalo, Christopher           SR Pioneer Valley Reg HS                97-10                     4
 ---  Ryan, Justin                   JR Mount Greylock Regional HS            FOUL
 ---  Jablonski, Pat                 JR Frontier Regional HS                  FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Division 2
  Meet Record:   208-04 #
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Verrilli, Dan                  SR Frontier Regional HS                183-09                    10
   2  Gwozdz, Steve                  JR Hoosac Valley High School           159-04                     8
   3  Skribiski, Steve               JR Frontier Regional HS                149-06                     6
   4  Malone, Justin                 JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS                 149-03                     4
   5  Waller, Ed                     SR SouthwickTolland Reg HS             142-02                     2
   6  Jianaces, Anthony              SR Palmer High School                  138-09                     1
   7  Ryan, Justin                   JR Mount Greylock Regional HS          137-07
   8  Perras, Marc                   SR Hoosac Valley High School           137-02
   9  Tasker, John                   JR Palmer High School                  135-02
  10  Peloquin, Dennis               SR Greenfield High School              127-06
  11  Campoli, Ross                  SR Hoosac Valley High School           126-07
  12  Schultz, Dylan                 JR Mount Greylock Regional HS          125-02
  13  Vigneault, Jeff                SR Greenfield High School              123-04
 ---  Atwood, Timothy                SR Drury High School                     FOUL
  
	    Division 1 Girl’s Team Scores
	Place	School	                      Points
	1	Agawam High School	 	87
	2	Ludlow High School	 	84
	3	East Longmeadow High School	76
	4	Longmeadow High School	 	74.50
	5	Holyoke Catholic HS	 	45
	6	Minnechaug Regional High Schoo	36
	7	Amherst Regional HS	 	32
	8	Westfield High School	 	24
	9	Northampton High School	 	23
	10	Taconic High School	 	16
	11	Springfield Central HS	 	11
	12	Chicopee High School	 	10
	12	Spfld HS of Commerce	 	10
	14	Wahconah Regional High School	 8
	15	Springfield Cathedral HS	 6.50
	16	Pittsfield High School	 	 6
	17	West Springfield HS	 	 4
	18	Chicopee Comp HS	 	 3
	19	Holyoke High School	 	 2
	    Division 2 Girl's Team Scores
	Place	School	                      Points
	1	Frontier Regional HS	 	104
	2	Mount Greylock Regional HS	 74
	3	Mohawk Trail Reg HS	 	 60
	4	SouthwickTolland Reg HS		 39
	5	Greenfield High School		 35
	6	Hampshire Regional HS		 29
	7	Pioneer Valley Reg HS		 28
	8	Monson Jr-Sr HS			 31
	9	Hoosac Valley High School	 30
	10	Monument Mountain HS		 23
	11	Drury High School		 18
	12	Turners Falls			 17
	13	Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS		 15
	14	Lenox Memorial High School	 10
	15	New Leadership Charter		  9
	16	Palmer High School		  3

	    Division 1 Boy’s Team Scores
	Place	School	Points
	1	Minnechaug Regional High Schoo	98
	2	Ludlow High School		75
	3	Amherst Regional HS		56
	4	East Longmeadow High School	45
	5	Northampton High School		44
	6	Chicopee High School		37
	7	South Hadley HS			34
	8	Longmeadow High School		31
	9	Spfld HS of Commerce		28
	10	Springfield Central HS		25
	11	Holyoke Catholic HS		22
	12	Springfield Cathedral HS	18
	13	Pittsfield High School		14
	14	Westfield High School		12
	15	Chicopee Comp HS		10
	16	Wahconah Regional High School	 5
	17	Spfld HS of Sci-Tech		 3
	18	Holyoke High School		 1

	    Division 2 Boy’s Team Scores
	Place	School			      Points
	1	Mount Greylock Regional HS	82
	2	Mohawk Trail Reg HS		81	
	3	Monument Mountain HS		64
	4	Frontier Regional HS		57
	5	Monson Jr-Sr HS			50
	5	Athol High School		50
	7	Hoosac Valley High School	33	
	8	SouthwickTolland Reg HS		23
	9	Greenfield High School		20
	10	Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS		19
	11	Palmer High School		17
	12	Pioneer Valley Reg HS		14	
	13	Hampshire Regional HS		11	
	14	Turners Falls			 6
	15	Drury High School		 4




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News