Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Division 2 Track & Field Championship Meet

Westford, MA, May 27, 2006

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/27/2006 06:14 PM
                  M.I.A.A. Eastern Massachusetts - 5/27/2006                   
                  Div. II Outdoor Track & Field Championships                  
                               Westford Academy                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 11.90  1993        Joanne Durant, Stoughton HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    54 Mintor, Nerlande    JR Charlestown              12.82q  6 
  2   219 King, Violet        SR Needham                  12.89q  1 
  3   351 Ryding, Cassandra   FR Westfrd Acad             13.09q  6 
  4   275 Timmons, Joanna     SR N.D.-Hingham             13.19q  3 
  4   363 Hinkley, Brittany   SO Whitman-Hans             13.19q  4 
  6   247 Goldberg, Adrienne  SR NO Attleboro             13.25q  5 
  7   173 Newcomb, Molly      FR Marshfield               13.32q  3 
  8     5 Finestone, Emma     SR Belmont                  13.36q  3 
  9   344 Zontini, Kristina   SO Tewksbury                13.40q  5 
 10   301 Riedel, Emma        FR Sandwich                 13.42q  2 
 11   204 Clark, Steph        SO Natick                   13.46q  4 
 12   249 Hennessey, Kathlee  JR NO Attleboro             13.47q  2 
 13    17 Louis, Janelle      FR Beverly                  13.48   6 
 14    31 Evangelista, Ashle  FR Central Cath             13.49   1 
 15   311 Vonleh, Bianca      JR Sharon                   13.50   1 
 16   178 Aversa, Nicole      JR Masco Reg.               13.52   6 
 17   117 Fontaine, Sam       SR Franklin                 13.63   3 
 18   339 Reynolds, Julie     SO Tewksbury                13.66   3 
 19   242 Cappadona, Juliann  FR NO Attleboro             13.67   1 
 19   101 Giannopoulos, Kati  SO Dracut                   13.67   4 
 21   166 Steinhoff, Hillary  SO Mansfield                13.68   2 
 22   134 Gulino, Kara        SR King Philip              13.71   1 
 23   375 Lisacki, Kristina   SO Woburn                   13.72   1 
 24   128 Fernandes, Alyssa   SO Gr. New Bedf             13.76   4 
 24   330 Irvine, Laurie      JR Tewksbury                13.76   2 
 26   223 Moderi, Laura       JR Needham                  13.78   3 
 27   157 James, Jodi         SO Mansfield                13.85   4 
 28    91 Sheret, Annie       JR Dennis-Yarm              13.87   2 
 29    89 Reopelle, Taylor    FR Dennis-Yarm              13.93   6 
 30   265 Invernizzi, Stepha  FR N.D.-Hingham             13.95   5 
 30   152 Fernandez, Alyssa   FR Mansfield                13.95   5 
 32   318 Desir, Cynthia      SO Stoughton                13.96   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 11.90  1993        Joanne Durant, Stoughton HS                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   219 King, Violet        SR Needham                  12.77Q  1 
  2    54 Mintor, Nerlande    JR Charlestown              12.88Q  2 
  3   363 Hinkley, Brittany   SO Whitman-Hans             13.00q  2 
  4   351 Ryding, Cassandra   FR Westfrd Acad             13.05q  1 
  5   247 Goldberg, Adrienne  SR NO Attleboro             13.08q  1 
  6   344 Zontini, Kristina   SO Tewksbury                13.10q  2 
  7   275 Timmons, Joanna     SR N.D.-Hingham             13.17   2 
  8   173 Newcomb, Molly      FR Marshfield               13.35   1 
  9     5 Finestone, Emma     SR Belmont                  13.41   2 
 10   249 Hennessey, Kathlee  JR NO Attleboro             13.45   2 
 11   204 Clark, Steph        SO Natick                   13.47   1 
 12   301 Riedel, Emma        FR Sandwich                 13.56   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 11.90  1993        Joanne Durant, Stoughton HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   219 King, Violet        SR Needham                  12.72    10  
  2    54 Mintor, Nerlande    JR Charlestown              12.84     8  
  3   363 Hinkley, Brittany   SO Whitman-Hans             13.07     6  
  4   351 Ryding, Cassandra   FR Westfrd Acad             13.10     4  
  5   344 Zontini, Kristina   SO Tewksbury                13.24     2  
  6   247 Goldberg, Adrienne  SR NO Attleboro             13.25     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 24.20  1993        Sarah Meeks, Norwood HS                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   239 Adeyemi, Tinuke     SR NO Attleboro             26.39q  5 
  2    19 Murphy, Roz         SR Beverly                  26.44q  4 
  3    29 Diodati, Danielle   JR Central Cath             26.58q  2 
  4   198 Talbot, Kim         SO Masco Reg.               26.90q  1 
  5   303 Warren, Caroline    SO Sandwich                 27.18q  5 
  6   349 Nallon, Karen       FR Westfrd Acad             27.19q  2 
  7    61 Laura, Cote         FR Concord-Carlisle         27.31   3 
  8   252 McLoughlin, Kriste  SO NO Attleboro             27.33   1 
  9   172 Marchioni, Jill     SO Marshfield               27.38   3 
 10   314 Devine, Kristen     SR Silver Lake Regi         27.53   3 
 11   212 Reiters, Julie      SR Natick                   27.62   2 
 12   368 Morrill, Briley     JR Whitman-Hans             27.63   4 
 13   347 Hanly, Alish        FR Westfrd Acad             27.76   1 
 14   269 McManus, Elizabeth  FR N.D.-Hingham             27.87   5 
 15   100 Giannasca, Sara     SR Dracut                   27.95   1 
 16     3 Caruso, Catherine   SR Belmont                  27.97   1 
 17   144 Allen, Jess         SR Mansfield                27.99   2 
 18   370 Barrett, Jacqui     SR Woburn                   28.13   4 
 19   146 Clapp, Meghan       JR Mansfield                28.17   4 
 20   268 McCourt, Michelle   SR N.D.-Hingham             28.18   2 
 21   283 Dyson, Olivia       FR Reading                  28.23   5 
 22    55 Riddock, Shanika    JR Charlestown              28.33   1 
 23   205 Foley, Shannon      FR Natick                   28.39   4 
 24   305 Iokehles, Anna      SR Sharon                   28.61   3 
 25    26 Boss, Adrienne      JR Central Cath             28.84   3 
 26   261 Battaglia, Janey    SO N.D.-Hingham             28.94   5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 24.20  1993        Sarah Meeks, Norwood HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   239 Adeyemi, Tinuke     SR NO Attleboro             25.44    10  
  2    19 Murphy, Roz         SR Beverly                  25.94     8  
  3    29 Diodati, Danielle   JR Central Cath             26.24     6  
  4   349 Nallon, Karen       FR Westfrd Acad             26.54     4  
  5   303 Warren, Caroline    SO Sandwich                 26.94     2  
  6   198 Talbot, Kim         SO Masco Reg.               27.00     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 56.90  1983        Genessa Eddins, West Robury HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   122 Ryan, Kathleen      FR Franklin                 58.94   5   10  
  2   291 Nally, Madeline     JR Reading                  59.75   5    8  
  3   324 Cunha, Nikki        SO Tewksbury              1:00.08   5    6  
  4   163 Murphy, Melissa     SR Mansfield              1:00.41   5    4  
  5   254 Parker, Amanda      SO NO Attleboro           1:00.49   4    2  
  6    64 Nyholm, Kathie      JR Concord-Carlisle       1:00.64   4    1  
  7   288 Greichen, Tara      SO Reading                1:01.08   5 
  8    99 Ferri, Andrea       SR Dracut                 1:01.33   5 
  9   244 Flannery, Katy      SO NO Attleboro           1:01.60   4 
 10   217 Boyd, Olivia        SO Needham                1:02.54   1 
 11   309 Tootell, Caddy      SO Sharon                 1:02.77   4 
 12    92 Thompson, LaPortia  SO Dennis-Yarm            1:02.92   3 
 13   320 Callan, Laura       SO Tewksbury              1:03.09   1 
 14   358 Channell, Jeannie   SR Whitman-Hans           1:03.28   4 
 15   270 Moriarty, Fiona     JR N.D.-Hingham           1:03.41   3 
 16   220 Lindauer, Dana      JR Needham                1:03.44   2 
 17   284 Favaloro, Heather   FR Reading                1:03.65   3 
 18   213 Rodriguez, Katie    JR Natick                 1:03.78   4 
 18    10 Zarowin, Erika      JR Belmont                1:03.78   3 
 20   177 Wilson, Laura       SO Marshfield             1:03.82   2 
 21    52 Hasberry, Mikayla   JR Charlestown            1:04.35   3 
 22   259 Mills, Melissa      JR Norwood                1:04.55   3 
 23    76 Roullard, Molly     FR Dartmouth              1:04.56   1 
 24   308 Schindelar, Lilly   SO Sharon                 1:04.89   2 
 25   130 McElroy, Janay      SO Gr. New Bedf           1:05.73   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:58.30  2002        Lindsay Donaldson, Lincoln Sudbury Hs     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    93 Wetherbee, Colleen  JR Dennis-Yarm            5:04.86    10  
  2   233 Kasper, Kirstein    FR No. Andover            5:07.76     8  
  3    65 Pearl, Stevie       SR Concord-Carlisle       5:08.04     6  
  4   240 Banks, Jenna        SR NO Attleboro           5:19.60     4  
  5   216 White, Becca        FR Natick                 5:23.62     2  
  6   124 McNiff, Avery       SO Gloucester             5:24.77     1  
  7   108 Meagher, Christine  JR Fontbonne              5:25.21  
  8    15 Kluge, Kaz          SO Beverly                5:27.24  
  9   175 Shanley, Molly      SO Marshfield             5:30.94  
 10   266 Lewis, Brett        FR N.D.-Hingham           5:31.41  
 11   354 Alves, Jill         SO Whitman-Hans           5:32.04  
 12   193 Meinelt, Sarah      FR Masco Reg.             5:32.55  
 13   292 Perry, Julia        FR Reading                5:35.06  
 14   125 White, July         JR Gloucester             5:35.13  
 15   276 Doyle, Tamara       SR Plymouth North         5:38.05  
 16   192 McCann, Molly       SO Masco Reg.             5:39.71  
 17   359 Cunningham, Laura   SO Whitman-Hans           5:40.27  
 18   300 Jensen, Sarah       JR Sandwich               5:43.44  
 19   246 Gavilanez, Chelsea  FR NO Attleboro           5:43.56  
 20   202 Brown, Marielle     JR Natick                 5:43.68  
 21   139 Sheehan, Kelly      JR King Philip            5:44.21  
 22    69 Schumacher, Emma    SR Concord-Carlisle       5:49.13  
 23   151 Dominesey, Elaina   SO Mansfield              5:49.54  
 24   335 Moore, Kristine     SR Tewksbury              5:52.62  
 25   272 O'Riordan, Hillary  JR N.D.-Hingham           5:54.50  
 26   245 Fry, Marrah         JR NO Attleboro           6:01.97  
 27    46 Richardson, Macken  SR Central Cath           6:02.65  
 28    35 Martin, Erica       SO Central Cath           6:03.53  
 29   372 Carbone, Brittney   JR Woburn                 6:07.44  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:43.20  1984        Kelly Madden, St. Claire's HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   350 Pancoast, Stephani  SR Westfrd Acad          11:27.90    10  
  2   310 Tran, Emily         SR Sharon                11:38.23     8  
  3   194 Moniz, Sarah        JR Masco Reg.            11:39.99     6  
  4   253 McNamara, Stephani  JR NO Attleboro          11:46.48     4  
  5    36 Martin, Kristen     JR Central Cath          11:58.30     2  
  6   210 Price, Anya         SO Natick                12:04.60     1  
  7    37 Mathers, Kate       SR Central Cath          12:15.74  
  8    20 Norton, Jackie      SR Beverly               12:19.74  
  9   319 Bonomo, Sarah       JR Tewksbury             12:29.41  
 10    97 Butler, Gina        FR Dracut                12:33.21  
 11   297 Teutsch, Gwen       FR Reading               12:33.38  
 12   255 Swanson, Shannon    JR NO Attleboro          12:34.61  
 13   184 Forbes, Liz         SO Masco Reg.            12:37.08  
 14   208 Panek, Erin         JR Natick                12:38.51  
 15   162 Morse, Jess         FR Mansfield             12:39.73  
 16   307 Pham, Ngoc          SR Sharon                12:40.56  
 17   225 Schwinden, Caitlin  SO Needham               12:41.68  
 18   214 Schafer, Jamie      JR Natick                12:44.07  
 19    87 Muse, Jenn          JR Dennis-Yarm           12:47.94  
 20   141 Wessman, Alex       SR King Philip           12:50.39  
 21    60 Keesler, Ginny      FR Concord-Carlisle      12:50.92  
 22    38 Metayer, Steph      FR Central Cath          12:56.00  
 23   123 Swanson, Lianne     SO Franklin              12:57.20  
 24    81 Crosby, Caitlyn     SO Dennis-Yarm           12:57.56  
 25   345 Bhatt, Alka         FR Westfrd Acad          12:58.26  
 26   348 Mastrandrea, Rache  SO Westfrd Acad          12:58.48  
 27   353 Affannato, Nicole   SO Whitman-Hans          13:04.58  
 28   126 Bergeron, Ashley    JR Gr. New Bedf          13:05.09  
 29    21 Ouellet, Megan      SR Beverly               13:05.57  
 30   154 George, Alex        SO Mansfield             13:07.22  
 31   116 Duffy, Siobhan      FR Franklin              13:07.62  
 32   114 Dacey, Courtney     SR Franklin              13:11.41  
 33    22 Settles, Jessica    JR Beverly               13:21.11  
 34     1 Caputo, Cherie      JR Belmont               13:25.24  
 35   183 Dwinell, Liz        JR Masco Reg.            13:33.13  
 36   196 Penta, Allie        FR Masco Reg.            13:53.75  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:14.20  1986        Valeria Harris, Randolph HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    96 Burgess, Courtney   JR Dracut                 2:21.28    10  
  2   250 Krasney, Sara       SO NO Attleboro           2:22.05     8  
  3   161 Meagher, Katie      SR Mansfield              2:22.48     6  
  4     8 Reder, Hillary      JR Belmont                2:22.86     4  
  5   227 Baker, Rebecca      SO No. Andover            2:23.39     2  
  6    47 Rokas, Krissy       SR Central Cath           2:24.22     1  
  7   112 Booth, Lindsey      JR Franklin               2:25.17  
  8   312 Wasserman, Rachel   FR Sharon                 2:25.22  
  9    23 Wrable, Maddy       SO Beverly                2:25.86  
 10   361 Folan, Lauren       JR Whitman-Hans           2:26.01  
 11   263 Grzybinski, Jennif  SR N.D.-Hingham           2:26.68  
 12   171 Doherty, Taryn      FR Marshfield             2:29.28  
 13   107 Kelly, Katie        SO Fontbonne              2:30.17  
 14   313 Darsch, Rachel      SO Silver Lake Regi       2:30.51  
 15    74 Green, Kelsey       JR Dartmouth              2:30.73  
 16   274 Randhawa, Jaskaren  SR N.D.-Hingham           2:31.02  
 17   206 Levinsky, Sophie    SO Natick                 2:31.72  
 18   155 Gillis, Kacy        SO Mansfield              2:32.34  
 19     7 Pomponi, Julie      FR Belmont                2:33.36  
 20   195 Musto, Vanessa      SR Masco Reg.             2:33.48  
 21    58 Cooney, Olivia      JR Concord-Carlisle       2:34.01  
 22    33 Grange, Kaylyn      JR Central Cath           2:34.50  
 23   165 Sionne, Brianna     SR Mansfield              2:37.40  
 24   293 Riccardi, Lauren    FR Reading                2:38.73  
 25   221 Marsh, Ceile        SO Needham                2:38.76  
 26   323 Conners, Catt       SR Tewksbury              2:39.21  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.30  1981        Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   153 Ferreira, Meghan    FR Mansfield                15.86q  3 
  2   260 Ryan, Tayla         SR Norwood                  15.96q  4 
  3   160 Lincoln, Courtney   SR Mansfield                16.26q  2 
  4    12 Davis, Christina    SR Beverly                  16.44q  1 
  5   376 Tobin, Brianna      SR Woburn                   16.50q  1 
  6   337 Pariseau, Amber     SR Tewksbury                16.56q  4 
  7   329 Harrington, Kaylie  JR Tewksbury                16.75   2 
  8   119 Lawrence, Caitlin   SR Franklin                 16.78   2 
  9    34 Harkins, Katrina    SR Central Cath             16.84   4 
 10   248 Gutauskas, Alex     FR NO Attleboro             17.17   4 
 11   203 Caouette, Nicole    JR Natick                   17.40   1 
 12     9 Watson, Grace       JR Belmont                  17.42   3 
 13   322 Conley, Katie       JR Tewksbury                17.47   3 
 14   299 Williams, Laura     SO Reading                  17.49   2 
 15   336 Paolella, Chelsea   SO Tewksbury                17.50   3 
 16   115 Dixon, Kat          JR Franklin                 17.59   1 
 17   185 Garafalo, Alicia    JR Masco Reg.               17.68   4 
 18   143 Yavarow, Alex       JR King Philip              17.72   1 
 19   142 Willoughby, Hannah  SO King Philip              18.16   3 
 20   149 Daley, Liz          SR Mansfield                18.28   2 
 21   289 Horrigan, Brittany  SO Reading                  18.31   1 
 22   290 McElhiney, Katie    SO Reading                  18.63   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14.30  1981        Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   160 Lincoln, Courtney   SR Mansfield                15.54    10  
  2   153 Ferreira, Meghan    FR Mansfield                15.58     8  
  3   260 Ryan, Tayla         SR Norwood                  15.77     6  
  4    12 Davis, Christina    SR Beverly                  16.18     4  
  5   337 Pariseau, Amber     SR Tewksbury                16.66     2  
  6   376 Tobin, Brianna      SR Woburn                   16.90     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 43.60  1986        Lisa Hourihan, Needham HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   170 Catarius, Haley     SR Marshfield               44.33   6   10  
  2   228 Bowe, Cassie        JR No. Andover              44.74   6    8  
  3    41 O'Sullivan, Haley   JR Central Cath             45.74   6    6  
  4    85 Martinez, Kaycee    SR Dennis-Yarm              46.57   6    4  
  5   190 Magill, Katy        JR Masco Reg.               47.51   6    2  
  6   256 Vandeventer, Alix   SO NO Attleboro             47.56   5    1  
  7    11 Camire, Ciara       SR Beverly                  47.82   6 
  8   374 Hurkett, Molly      FR Woburn                   48.60   5 
  9   362 Hardiman, Liz       SR Whitman-Hans             49.17   3 
 10     2 Carter, Jessica     FR Belmont                  49.31   2 
 11   145 Brown, Lauren       SR Mansfield                49.32   4 
 12    78 Burke, Sarah        FR Dennis-Yarm              49.36   3 
 13   211 Raffol, Lindsey     JR Natick                   49.99   3 
 14   352 Sullivan, Natalie   SO Westfrd Acad             50.00   4 
 15   321 Chamberland, Laure  SO Tewksbury                50.05   2 
 16   302 Smith, Kelly        JR Sandwich                 50.08   5 
 16   136 McVay, Amanda       FR King Philip              50.08   4 
 18     6 Gras, Astrid        JR Belmont                  50.10   2 
 19   280 Cadden, Meg         JR Reading                  50.20   5 
 20   306 Norvaisa, Audra     FR Sharon                   50.59   4 
 21   264 Hadley, Kristie     JR N.D.-Hingham             50.65   4 
 22   331 Judge, Kristen      SO Tewksbury                50.71   5 
 23   102 Hickey, Julia       FR Dracut                   50.78   3 
 24   346 Cacciatore, Emily   FR Westfrd Acad             50.86   4 
 25    84 Lundquist, Kristin  SO Dennis-Yarm              50.87   2 
 26   103 Iby, Brooke         SR Dracut                   51.01   5 
 27    75 Peixoto, Cristal    JR Dartmouth                51.12   3 
 28   110 Smith, Lauren       SO Fontbonne                51.19   3 
 29    68 Schultz, Madeline   SR Concord-Carlisle         51.27   2 
 30    62 Manchester, Hilary  SO Concord-Carlisle         51.38   1 
 31    39 Molloy, Brianne     FR Central Cath             51.96   1 
 32   273 Pratt, Sarah        SR N.D.-Hingham             51.97   2 
 33   316 Marston, Noelle     SO Silver Lake Regi         52.28   1 
 34    18 Manganaro, Becky    SR Beverly                  52.45   1 
 35   127 Davis, Navisha      JR Gr. New Bedf             55.00   1 
 36   131 Miranda, Yesenia    SO Gr. New Bedf             57.13   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 49.70  1999        Needham HS                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Attleboro HS                                    49.17*  5   10  
  2 Charlestown HS                                        50.59   5    8  
  3 Central Catholic-Lawrence                             50.90   5    6  
  4 Tewksbury HS                                          51.08   5    4  
  5 Beverly HS                                            51.24   4    2  
  6 Needham HS                                            51.47   4    1  
  7 Mansfield HS                                          51.74   3 
  8 Belmont HS                                            52.17   3 
  9 Concord-Carlisle High School                          52.20   5 
 10 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                                52.33   3 
 11 Franklin HS                                           52.43   4 
 12 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                              52.65   5 
 13 Natick HS                                             52.72   4 
 14 Woburn HS                                             52.74   1 
 15 Silver Lake Regional                                  53.00   2 
 16 Sandwich HS                                           53.12   3 
 17 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                               53.19   3 
 18 Sharon HS                                             53.24   3 
 19 North Andover HS                                      53.29   4 
 20 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham                               53.39   2 
 21 Reading HS                                            53.42   4 
 22 King Philip Reg-Wrentham                              53.55   2 
 23 Stoughton HS                                          53.63   2 
 24 Dracut HS                                             53.83   2 
 25 Dartmouth HS                                          54.63   1 
 26 Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech                              55.18   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:39.10  2001        Dennis Yartmouth Hs                       
                         A. Toner, M. Priest, A. Watson, M. Sherman        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tewksbury HS                                        4:07.04   3   10  
  2 Westford Academy                                    4:08.13   3    8  
  3 Central Catholic-Lawrence                           4:08.69   3    6  
  4 Mansfield HS                                        4:09.88   3    4  
  5 Reading HS                                          4:12.84   3    2  
  6 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                             4:15.27   1    1  
  7 Franklin HS                                         4:17.02   3 
  8 Dracut HS                                           4:21.24   2 
  9 King Philip Reg-Wrentham                            4:21.99   1 
 10 Sharon HS                                           4:23.47   2 
 11 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                            4:24.04   2 
 12 North Andover HS                                    4:24.64   2 
 13 Dartmouth HS                                        4:26.17   2 
 14 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham                             4:26.80   2 
 15 Silver Lake Regional                                4:27.03   1 
 16 Fontbonne Acad.-Milton                              4:33.46   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:47.31  5/29/2004   Franklin HS, Franklin HS                  
                         M. Leenhouts, K. Leontie, S. Robbins, J. Sergi    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin HS                                         9:45.15*   10  
  2 North Attleboro HS                                  9:48.62     8  
  3 Tewksbury HS                                        9:49.82     6  
  4 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                              9:52.72     4  
  5 North Andover HS                                    9:55.46     2  
  6 Marshfield HS                                       9:56.15     1  
  7 Concord-Carlisle High School                        9:56.96  
  8 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                           10:07.19  
  9 Needham HS                                         10:10.65  
 10 Beverly HS                                         10:12.13  
 11 Westford Academy                                   10:24.47  
 12 Sharon HS                                          10:26.91  
 13 Central Catholic-Lawrence                          10:29.65  
 14 Fontbonne Acad.-Milton                             10:37.25  
 15 Dracut HS                                          10:46.31  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  5-08  1993        JDurant 93/H.Francis 96, Stoughton/Dartmouth
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    66 Ponomarenko, Olga   JR Concord-Carlisle       5-04.00    10  
  2     9 Watson, Grace       JR Belmont               J5-04.00     8  
  3   176 Tassinari, Leah     SR Marshfield             5-00.00     6  
  4   291 Nally, Madeline     JR Reading               J5-00.00     3  
  4   347 Hanly, Alish        FR Westfrd Acad          J5-00.00     3  
  6   185 Garafalo, Alicia    JR Masco Reg.            J5-00.00     1  
  7   287 Greichen, Laura     JR Reading                4-10.00  
  7   351 Ryding, Cassandra   FR Westfrd Acad           4-10.00  
  9    32 Govatsos, Andrea    SR Central Cath          J4-10.00  
  9   376 Tobin, Brianna      SR Woburn                J4-10.00  
  9   149 Daley, Liz          SR Mansfield             J4-10.00  
 12   249 Hennessey, Kathlee  JR NO Attleboro          J4-10.00  
 12   355 Bernier, Sue        SR Whitman-Hans          J4-10.00  
 --    26 Boss, Adrienne      JR Central Cath                NH  
 --    57 Williams, Delicia   SO Charlestown                 NH  
 --   283 Dyson, Olivia       FR Reading                     NH  
 --   267 MacIsaac, Caroline  SO N.D.-Hingham                NH  
 --   191 McCaleb, Margaret   SO Masco Reg.                  NH  
 --   374 Hurkett, Molly      FR Woburn                      NH  
 --   250 Krasney, Sara       SO NO Attleboro                NH  
 --   119 Lawrence, Caitlin   SR Franklin                    NH  
 --   331 Judge, Kristen      SO Tewksbury                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 11-06  2002        Anna McFarlane, Concord Carlisle HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   324 Cunha, Nikki        SO Tewksbury              9-06.00    10  
  2   230 Bubar, Bridget      SR No. Andover            9-00.00     8  
  3   294 Scharr, Alex        SR Reading                8-06.00     6  
  4   200 Vandette, Arielle   FR Masco Reg.            J8-06.00     4  
  5   229 Bowersox, Abigail   JR No. Andover            8-00.00     2  
  6   341 Santos, Hadley      SO Tewksbury             J8-00.00     1  
  7   234 McManus, Kerin      FR No. Andover            7-06.00  
  8   350 Pancoast, Stephani  SR Westfrd Acad          J7-06.00  
  8    67 Reed, Maia          JR Concord-Carlisle      J7-06.00  
 10   237 Specht, Jackie      SO No. Andover            7-00.00  
 11    71 Zuerndorfer, Sarah  JR Concord-Carlisle      J7-00.00  
 11   197 Soltis, Cara        SO Masco Reg.            J7-00.00  
 11    44 Policelli, Gina     SR Central Cath          J7-00.00  
 14   186 Gaudette, Laura     FR Masco Reg.            J7-00.00  
 --   235 Moulton, Heather    SR No. Andover                 NH  
 --   182 DiGregorio, Melani  FR Masco Reg.                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 17-11  1990        Karyn Smith, Natick HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    66 Ponomarenko, Olga   JR Concord-Carlisle      18-00.00*   10  
  2   228 Bowe, Cassie        JR No. Andover           17-03.00     8  
  3     5 Finestone, Emma     SR Belmont               16-10.75     6  
  4    40 O'Donnell, Kate     JR Central Cath          16-09.50     4  
  5   219 King, Violet        SR Needham               16-08.25     2  
  6   160 Lincoln, Courtney   SR Mansfield             16-06.50     1  
  7   198 Talbot, Kim         SO Masco Reg.           J16-06.50  
  8    12 Davis, Christina    SR Beverly               15-10.50  
  8    55 Riddock, Shanika    JR Charlestown           15-10.50  
 10   252 McLoughlin, Kriste  SO NO Attleboro          15-10.00  
 11   343 Soni, Kat           SO Tewksbury             15-08.75  
 11   239 Adeyemi, Tinuke     SR NO Attleboro          15-08.75  
 13   306 Norvaisa, Audra     FR Sharon                15-05.25  
 14   317 Rogers, Sarah       FR Silver Lake Regi      15-03.25  
 15    54 Mintor, Nerlande    JR Charlestown           15-01.50  
 16    77 Benjamin, Marilyn   SO Dennis-Yarm           14-08.50  
 17   304 Governman, Lauren   SO Sharon                14-07.75  
 18   172 Marchioni, Jill     SO Marshfield            14-07.25  
 19   128 Fernandes, Alyssa   SO Gr. New Bedf          14-06.00  
 20    63 Moss, Caitlin       JR Concord-Carlisle      14-05.75  
 21    31 Evangelista, Ashle  FR Central Cath          13-09.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 38-01  1992        Joanne Durant, Stoughton HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   170 Catarius, Haley     SR Marshfield            35-04.75    10  
  2   343 Soni, Kat           SO Tewksbury             35-04.00     8  
  3   117 Fontaine, Sam       SR Franklin              34-03.00     6  
  4   362 Hardiman, Liz       SR Whitman-Hans          34-01.00     4  
  5   103 Iby, Brooke         SR Dracut                32-11.00     2  
  6   152 Fernandez, Alyssa   FR Mansfield             32-08.25     1  
  7   288 Greichen, Tara      SO Reading               32-05.25  
  8   248 Gutauskas, Alex     FR NO Attleboro          32-04.50  
  9   271 Muise, Lauren       SO N.D.-Hingham          32-04.00  
 10    52 Hasberry, Mikayla   JR Charlestown           32-02.50  
 11   153 Ferreira, Meghan    FR Mansfield             32-01.00  
 12   211 Raffol, Lindsey     JR Natick                31-09.50  
 13   273 Pratt, Sarah        SR N.D.-Hingham          31-08.25  
 14   224 Monahan, Lindsay    SO Needham               31-06.50  
 15    42 Peralta, Shavely    JR Central Cath          31-05.50  
 16   135 Linscott, Christin  JR King Philip           31-04.50  
 17   104 Lambert, Kylee      SR Dracut                31-04.00  
 18    84 Lundquist, Kristin  SO Dennis-Yarm           31-03.00  
 19   106 Rubert, Kaileigh    FR Dracut                31-02.00  
 20    92 Thompson, LaPortia  SO Dennis-Yarm           31-01.75  
 21    41 O'Sullivan, Haley   JR Central Cath          31-00.75  
 22   138 Palmer, Lauren      JR King Philip           30-10.75  
 23   329 Harrington, Kaylie  JR Tewksbury             30-09.50  
 24   226 Albert, Kelsey      JR No. Andover           30-06.75  
 25    13 Gelineau, Amy       JR Beverly               30-04.00  
 26   247 Goldberg, Adrienne  SR NO Attleboro          29-08.25  
 27    83 Fitzsimmons, Sandy  SO Dennis-Yarm           29-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 43-07.75  5/29/2004   Meredith Oçonnor, Natick HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   147 Crook, Hillary      SR Mansfield             42-00.50    10  
  2   370 Barrett, Jacqui     SR Woburn                37-09.50     8  
  3    72 Branquinho, Keri    SR Dartmouth             37-08.00     6  
  4   357 Carey, Caroline     SR Whitman-Hans          36-01.50     4  
  5    79 Canepari, Amanda    JR Dennis-Yarm           33-01.50     2  
  6    95 Brunelle, Kristen   FR Dracut                33-01.00     1  
  7   285 Feltus, Julia       SR Reading               33-00.50  
  8   188 Kendall, Olivia     JR Masco Reg.            32-06.50  
  8    73 Cole, Britany       SO Dartmouth             32-06.50  
 10   181 Comeau, Jessica     JR Masco Reg.            31-07.00  
 10   137 Morse, Josie        SR King Philip           31-07.00  
 12   238 Achin, Kelsey       SO NO Attleboro          31-06.00  
 12    28 Caruso, Steph       SR Central Cath          31-06.00  
 14   127 Davis, Navisha      JR Gr. New Bedf          29-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 132-10  5/29/2004   Meredith Oçonnor, Natick HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   365 Macias, Olivia      SR Whitman-Hans            121-04    10  
  2    86 Morley, Katherine   SR Dennis-Yarm             113-10     8  
  3    90 Romano, Sarah       SO Dennis-Yarm             107-03     6  
  4    72 Branquinho, Keri    SR Dartmouth               106-00     4  
  5    50 Sorenson, Colleen   SR Central Cath            103-00     2  
  6   188 Kendall, Olivia     JR Masco Reg.              101-11     1  
  7   251 Malone, Liz         JR NO Attleboro            101-03  
  8    82 Edwards, Lindsay    JR Dennis-Yarm              93-04  
  9   147 Crook, Hillary      SR Mansfield                92-08  
 10   338 Remigio, Danielle   JR Tewksbury                91-04  
 11   285 Feltus, Julia       SR Reading                  90-09  
 12   373 Hamilton, Katie     SO Woburn                   90-07  
 13   371 Brothers, Courtney  JR Woburn                   90-01  
 14   158 Johnston, Kate      JR Mansfield                89-03  
 15   167 Willette, Amanda    FR Mansfield                89-02  
 16   279 Vantangoli, Maggie  SR Plymouth North           88-11  
 17    80 Cohen, Ariel        SR Dennis-Yarm              88-02  
 18   231 Green, Rachelle     JR No. Andover              87-06  
 19   140 Smith, Kaila        SO King Philip              87-04  
 20    88 Newell, Rochelle    SO Dennis-Yarm              87-03  
 21   133 D'Aniello, Arielle  JR King Philip              87-01  
 22   121 Plant, Mel          JR Franklin                 86-05  
 23   113 Boyea, Jackie       JR Franklin                 86-03  
 24   295 Sidman, Mel         SO Reading                  86-00  
 25   199 Tower, Tanya        JR Masco Reg.               82-10  
 26   139 Sheehan, Kelly      JR King Philip              81-03  
 27   132 Pye, Megan          SR Gr. New Bedf             78-01  
 28   332 Kaltenbach, Hannah  SO Tewksbury                73-08  
 29   325 Davies, Alesha      FR Tewksbury                72-10  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 164-03  1984        Kara Crehan, North Quincy HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    50 Sorenson, Colleen   SR Central Cath            127-05    10  
  2   296 Silvia, Mary        JR Reading                 119-05     8  
  3    94 Zona, Ashely        JR Dennis-Yarm             118-08     6  
  4   164 Regan, Kelly        SR Mansfield               117-01     4  
  5    27 Cargill, Julianne   SR Central Cath            114-11     2  
  6    25 Berg, Lauren        FR Central Cath            113-09     1  
  7   115 Dixon, Kat          JR Franklin                110-03  
  8   179 Balek, Lauren       SR Masco Reg.              109-00  
  9   156 Ivas, Jess          SR Mansfield               108-06  
 10   150 Deane-Costa, Irina  SR Mansfield               102-07  
 11   257 Whiting, Rachel     SO NO Attleboro            102-04  
 12   174 Polcari, Ali        SO Marshfield              100-07  
 13   137 Morse, Josie        SR King Philip              98-00  
 13    99 Ferri, Andrea       SR Dracut                   98-00  
 15   264 Hadley, Kristie     JR N.D.-Hingham             95-10  
 16   356 Branca, Jackie      SR Whitman-Hans             95-08  
 17   298 Watson, Stephanie   SR Reading                  93-09  
 18   360 Eich, Alyssa        SO Whitman-Hans             92-10  
 19   334 Lowe, Chrissy       SR Tewksbury                92-06  
 20   236 Quinlan, Danielle   SO No. Andover              88-06  
 21   279 Vantangoli, Maggie  SR Plymouth North           13-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.50  2001        Ryan LaCasse, Stoughton HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   463 Todman, Jordan      JR Dartmouth                11.54q  2 
  2   585 Young, Mike         SR Norwood                  11.56q  1 
  3   536 Gaudette, Mark      JR Masco Reg.               11.66q  1 
  4   589 O'Donnell, Andrew   SR Plymouth North           11.72q  3 
  5   558 Foote, Andrew       JR No. Andover              11.91q  1 
  6   442 Gregory, Larry      SR Chelsea HS               11.92q  2 
  7   663 Hart, Jack          SR Whitman-Hans             11.96   2 
  8   409 Rosado, Jose        SR Belmont                  12.00   3 
  9   629 Finethy, David      SR Tewksbury                12.09   3 
 10   480 Sullivan, Derek     SO Franklin                 12.23   1 
 11   505 Czyzewski, Tim      SR King Philip              12.29   2 
 12   439 Jackson, Damion     SO Charlestown              12.30   3 
 12   616 Rodriguez, Justin   JR Sharon                   12.30   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10.50  2001        Ryan LaCasse, Stoughton HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   585 Young, Mike         SR Norwood                  11.52    10  
  2   589 O'Donnell, Andrew   SR Plymouth North           11.56     8  
  3   463 Todman, Jordan      JR Dartmouth                11.58     6  
  4   536 Gaudette, Mark      JR Masco Reg.               11.74     4  
  5   558 Foote, Andrew       JR No. Andover              11.83     2  
  6   442 Gregory, Larry      SR Chelsea HS               11.95     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 22.00  1996        Conroy Whyte, English HS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   617 Smith, Jeffrey      SR Silver Lake Regi       * 21.60q  4 
  2   525 Simpson, Powell     SO Mansfield                23.10q  2 
  3   402 Leary, James        SR Arlington                23.44q  3 
  4   563 Medolo, Kyle        SO No. Andover              23.55q  4 
  5   535 Friberg, Mike       SR Masco Reg.               23.57q  4 
  6   557 Driscoll, Scott     SR No. Andover              23.58q  2 
  7   507 Mattar, Jeff        SO King Philip             J23.58   3 
  8   482 Witcher, Brian      SR Franklin                 23.69   1 
  9   411 Sullivan, Michael   SR Beverly                  23.80   2 
 10   520 Kourtelidas, Steve  JR Mansfield                23.93   4 
 11   673 Gill, Rich          SR Woburn                   24.13   3 
 12   625 Bruno, Christopher  SR Tewksbury                24.20   1 
 13   420 Kurek, Justin       SO Central Cath             24.23   4 
 14   614 Gemba, Wes          FR Sharon                   24.28   2 
 15   460 Messier, Ben        JR Dartmouth                24.38   3 
 16   624 Bernardo, Nicholas  SO Tewksbury                24.41   3 
 16   446 Day-Fratto, Ted     JR Concord-Carlisle         24.41   1 
 16   477 Galasso, Pat        JR Franklin                 24.41   1 
 19   401 Leary, Daniel       SO Arlington                24.57   2 
 20   437 Dunbar, Ravon       SO Charlestown              24.59   2 
 21   436 Cutler, Kareem      SO Charlestown              24.83   4 
 22   501 Thornhill, Andrew   JR Gr. New Bedf             24.84   1 
 23   677 McInerny, Brendon   SO Woburn                   25.13   3 
 24   506 Lesinski, Evan      JR King Philip              25.28   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 22.00  1996        Conroy Whyte, English HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   617 Smith, Jeffrey      SR Silver Lake Regi         21.81*   10  
  2   525 Simpson, Powell     SO Mansfield                22.90     8  
  3   402 Leary, James        SR Arlington                23.01     6  
  4   557 Driscoll, Scott     SR No. Andover              23.17     4  
  5   563 Medolo, Kyle        SO No. Andover              23.47     2  
  6   535 Friberg, Mike       SR Masco Reg.               23.64     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 49.20  2000        Brian Laurits, Wakefield HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   528 Hubbard, Casey      SR Marshfield               49.95   3   10  
  2   667 Moreau, Jeff        SR Whitman-Hans             50.29   3    8  
  3   651 McCusker, Sean      SR Westfrd Acad             50.57   3    6  
  4   560 Laorenza, Sam       SR No. Andover              50.59   3    4  
  5   592 Dinatale, Tom       SO Reading                  50.83   3    2  
  6   454 Storto, Max         SR Concord-Carlisle         51.57   2    1  
  7   676 McDonough, Michael  SO Woburn                   52.17   2 
  8   649 Klapprodt, Ryan     SR Westfrd Acad             52.42   3 
  9   590 Stack, Brendan      JR Plymouth North           52.60   2 
 10   462 Prentice, Bill      SR Dartmouth                52.95   2 
 11   568 Cherecwich, Andrew  JR NO Attleboro             53.22   1 
 12   647 Hartofelis, Greg    SO Westfrd Acad             53.52   1 
 13   606 Gelson, Nathan      SR Sandwich                 54.50   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:17.90  1983        Keohane, Dedham HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   657 Ashe, Eric          SR Whitman-Hans           4:25.48    10  
  2   542 Powers, Brendan     JR Masco Reg.             4:27.58     8  
  3   484 Asaro, Peter        JR Gloucester             4:27.88     6  
  4   483 Anastasia-Murphy,   SO Gloucester             4:30.60     4  
  5   447 Fidler, Dan         JR Concord-Carlisle       4:36.42     2  
  6   530 Jusseaume, Peter    SO Marshfield             4:37.47     1  
  7   470 Roark, Daniel       SO Dracut                 4:38.61  
  8   508 Matz, Paul          JR King Philip            4:39.43  
  9   400 Bouhafs, Kareem     SO Arlington              4:41.73  
 10   640 Boutin, Marc        SO Westfrd Acad           4:42.72  
 11   566 Aliberti, Alex      JR NO Attleboro           4:42.82  
 12   659 Fall, Caleb         SR Whitman-Hans           4:44.49  
 13   607 Grant, Steve        JR Sandwich               4:45.52  
 14   579 Sweitzer, Derek     JR NO Attleboro           4:47.12  
 15   575 Payne, Greg         SO NO Attleboro           4:49.82  
 16   410 Norris, Brendan     SO Beverly                4:58.50  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:20.10  2000        Matt Edmond, Marshield Hs                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   516 Collins, Ryan       JR Mansfield              9:49.96    10  
  2   459 Gomber, John        JR Dartmouth              9:56.56     8  
  3   627 Camoscio, David     SR Tewksbury              9:59.33     6  
  4   422 MacDonald, Angus    SR Central Cath          10:00.15     4  
  5   610 Vrountas, Ted       JR Sandwich              10:00.22     2  
  6   554 Miller, Sam         SO Needham               10:00.84     1  
  7   534 Flanagan, Ben       SR Masco Reg.            10:07.63  
  8   513 Cerqueira, Dan      SR Mansfield             10:08.86  
  9   524 O'Connell, Jason    SR Mansfield             10:16.60  
 10   468 O'Shea, John        FR Dracut                10:18.67  
 11   552 Beard, Charles      SR Needham               10:19.56  
 12   423 MacKay, Erik        JR Central Cath          10:21.35  
 13   665 McDermott, Mike     JR Whitman-Hans          10:30.78  
 14   518 Erwin, Andrew       SR Mansfield             10:36.69  
 15   438 Ibrahim, Mohammed   JR Charlestown           10:52.04  
 16   499 Rose, Tyler         SO Gr. New Bedf          10:55.38  
 16   489 Hennessy, Jake      JR Gloucester            10:55.38  
 18   537 Haley, Dan          JR Masco Reg.            10:59.48  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:54.30  2001        Said Ahmed, English HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   680 Sullivan, Brett     SO Woburn                 1:55.22    10  
  2   597 Horn, Sam           SR Reading                1:55.32     8  
  3   612 Darcy, Dan          SR Sharon                 1:57.47     6  
  4   417 Bakhtiari, Mike     SO Central Cath           1:57.96     4  
  5   522 Lutkevich, John     JR Mansfield              1:58.37     2  
  6   487 Fava, Mike          SR Gloucester             1:58.69     1  
  7   488 Francis, John       JR Gloucester             1:59.60  
  8   479 Mackenzie, Matt     SR Franklin               2:02.29  
  9   453 Ruiz, Alejandro     JR Concord-Carlisle       2:02.73  
 10   609 Loonan, Corey       SR Sandwich               2:02.83  
 11   529 Johnson, Alex       JR Marshfield             2:03.25  
 12   611 Collins, Will       SR Sharon                 2:03.64  
 13   588 Bowman, Justin      SO Plymouth North         2:03.74  
 14   469 Paquette, Mark      JR Dracut                 2:03.78  
 15   615 Mattocks, Ben       SO Sharon                 2:03.87  
 16   578 Sheehan, Rob        JR NO Attleboro           2:04.47  
 17   431 Zappala, Mike       SO Central Cath           2:04.63  
 18   510 Barca, Brendan      JR Mansfield              2:04.89  
 19   404 Fitzgerald, Simran  SR Belmont                2:05.31  
 20   638 Tino, Brian         JR Tewksbury              2:09.49  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 13.90  1998        Mark Jellison, Reading HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   512 Callanan, Matt      SO Mansfield                15.82q  4 
  2   448 Gurney, Bryce       SR Concord-Carlisle         15.88q  2 
  3   580 Vaughn, Robbie      SR NO Attleboro             15.91q  5 
  4   517 Conti, Pete         JR Mansfield                15.95q  3 
  5   645 Farrand, Corry      SR Westfrd Acad             16.15q  2 
  6   570 Deininger, Nick     JR NO Attleboro             16.17q  1 
  7   486 Cremeans, Jesse     SR Gloucester               16.24q  1 
  8   434 Allen, Sheldon      SO Charlestown              16.33q  3 
  9   674 Koffman, Dave       SR Woburn                   16.36q  3 
 10   605 Rumizen, Stephen    SO Reading                  16.39q  1 
 11   650 Learned, Andrew     SR Westfrd Acad             16.45q  5 
 12   443 Brown, Andy         JR Concord-Carlisle         16.53q  2 
 13   628 Day, Sean           SR Tewksbury                16.70   5 
 14   613 Gage, Steven        SO Sharon                   16.81   4 
 15   587 Boris, Alex         SR Plymouth North           16.82   2 
 16   636 Procacini, Michael  JR Tewksbury                16.84   5 
 17   424 Nunez, Mikael       JR Central Cath             16.85   3 
 18   544 Borland, Drew       JR Natick                   16.91   1 
 19   604 Reid, Dan           JR Reading                  17.02   4 
 20   475 Costello, Kevin     SR Franklin                 17.16   1 
 21   670 Sears, Chris        SR Whitman-Hans             17.17   5 
 22   531 Knowles, Mike       JR Marshfield               17.33   2 
 23   497 Medeiros, Joseph    SR Gr. New Bedf             17.40   4 
 24   548 McCummings, Theo    SO Natick                   17.41   2 
 25   644 Conlon, Tim         JR Westfrd Acad             17.54   3 
 26   532 O'Sullivan, John    SR Marshfield               17.55   1 
 --   601 O'Shea, Ian         SO Reading                     FS   4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 13.90  1998        Mark Jellison, Reading HS                   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   512 Callanan, Matt      SO Mansfield                15.52Q  2 
  2   580 Vaughn, Robbie      SR NO Attleboro             15.68Q  1 
  3   570 Deininger, Nick     JR NO Attleboro             15.97q  1 
  4   434 Allen, Sheldon      SO Charlestown              16.03q  2 
  5   605 Rumizen, Stephen    SO Reading                  16.07q  1 
  6   645 Farrand, Corry      SR Westfrd Acad             16.19q  2 
  7   443 Brown, Andy         JR Concord-Carlisle         16.38   2 
  8   486 Cremeans, Jesse     SR Gloucester               16.41   1 
  9   650 Learned, Andrew     SR Westfrd Acad             16.43   1 
 10   674 Koffman, Dave       SR Woburn                   16.60   2 
 --   448 Gurney, Bryce       SR Concord-Carlisle            DQ   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 13.90  1998        Mark Jellison, Reading HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   580 Vaughn, Robbie      SR NO Attleboro             14.98    10  
  2   512 Callanan, Matt      SO Mansfield                15.61     8  
  3   434 Allen, Sheldon      SO Charlestown              15.77     6  
  4   570 Deininger, Nick     JR NO Attleboro             16.01     4  
  5   605 Rumizen, Stephen    SO Reading                  16.03     2  
  6   645 Farrand, Corry      SR Westfrd Acad             16.40     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 38.10  1993        Liam Govostes, Burlington HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   418 Camacho, Zac        JR Central Cath             40.29   4   10  
  2   538 Haywood, John       SR Masco Reg.               40.92   4    8  
  3   511 Benjaminsen, Justi  SR Mansfield                41.05   4    6  
  4   503 Oliver, Justin      SR Gr Lowell Tech           41.37   4    4  
  5   485 Brooks, David       JR Gloucester               41.89   4    2  
  6   545 Campos, Ismar       SO Natick                   41.90   4    1  
  7   632 McCauley, David     SR Tewksbury                41.92   3 
  8   476 DiRico, David       JR Franklin                 42.11   3 
  9   571 Devlin, Zach        JR NO Attleboro             42.31   2 
 10   474 Brown, Steve        SR Franklin                 42.72   3 
 11   553 Johnson, Curtis     SO Needham                  42.85   3 
 12   461 Perry, Matt         JR Dartmouth                42.86   2 
 13   403 Rossi, Michael      SR Arlington                42.87   1 
 14   559 Joaquin, Jared      SR No. Andover              42.93   3 
 15   509 Toney, Brian        SO King Philip              42.97   2 
 16   407 Lin, Ming Kai       SO Belmont                  43.15   2 
 17   591 Chapman, Jon        SR Reading                  43.51   1 
 18   583 Grigoryan, Max      SR Norwood                  43.64   3 
 19   514 Choiniere, Joe      JR Mansfield                44.02   2 
 20   429 Spracklin, Chris    SO Central Cath             44.15   1 
 21   660 Ford, Mike          JR Whitman-Hans             44.29   2 
 22   654 Rice, Andrew        SR Westfrd Acad             44.47   1 
 23   678 Negron, Gabe        SR Woburn                   44.98   1 
 24   584 Webber, Alex        SO Norwood                  45.45   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 43.10  1999        West Roxbury HS                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Attleboro HS                                    43.68   3   10  
  2 Belmont HS                                            44.14   3    8  
  3 Mansfield HS                                          44.74   2    6  
  4 Dartmouth HS                                          44.90   3    4  
  5 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                              44.95   3    2  
  6 Tewksbury HS                                          45.03   3    1  
  7 Natick HS                                             45.05   1 
  8 Westford Academy                                      45.42   2 
  9 Reading HS                                            45.66   3 
 10 Charlestown HS                                        45.89   1 
 11 Concord-Carlisle High School                          45.99   1 
 12 Franklin HS                                           46.03   2 
 13 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                                46.67   2 
 14 Woburn HS                                             46.94   1 
 15 King Philip Reg-Wrentham                              46.95   1 
 16 Stoughton HS                                          47.04   1 
 17 Sharon HS                                             47.55   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:24.70  1992        Boston Technical HS                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woburn HS                                           3:26.11   3   10  
  2 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                              3:26.17   3    8  
  3 North Andover HS                                    3:27.27   3    6  
  4 Plymouth North HS                                   3:29.33   2    4  
  5 Marshfield HS                                       3:30.04   3    2  
  6 Central Catholic-Lawrence                           3:30.17   1    1  
  7 Reading HS                                          3:30.56   2 
  8 Concord-Carlisle High School                        3:32.77   3 
  9 Westford Academy                                    3:33.19   3 
 10 Tewksbury HS                                        3:34.57   1 
 11 Belmont HS                                          3:35.18   1 
 12 North Attleboro HS                                  3:35.87   2 
 13 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                            3:38.47   1 
 14 Sharon HS                                           3:39.60   2 
 15 Gloucester HS                                       3:39.75   1 
 16 Natick HS                                           3:40.60   1 
 17 Franklin HS                                         3:40.65   2 
 18 Mansfield HS                                        3:48.81   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:00.30  2002        Westford Academy                          
                         S. Hansberry, T. Smith, T. Severo, C. Steinhauser 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                              8:11.84    10  
  2 Franklin HS                                         8:14.86     8  
  3 Tewksbury HS                                        8:16.85     6  
  4 Sharon HS                                           8:17.14     4  
  5 Concord-Carlisle High School                        8:18.75     2  
  6 Mansfield HS                                        8:21.05     1  
  7 Central Catholic-Lawrence                           8:24.49  
  8 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                            8:36.48  
  9 Woburn HS                                           8:38.60  
 10 North Attleboro HS                                  8:39.53  
 11 Marshfield HS                                       8:46.65  
 12 Reading HS                                          8:46.72  
 13 North Andover HS                                    8:47.13  
 14 King Philip Reg-Wrentham                            8:49.01  
 15 Needham HS                                          8:52.03  
 16 Sandwich HS                                         8:53.28  
 17 Beverly HS                                          8:54.38  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 6-10.50  1987        Duffy, Reading HS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   561 Latina, Chris       JR No. Andover            6-00.00    10  
  2   599 Mahoney, Mike       JR Reading               J6-00.00     6  
  2   587 Boris, Alex         SR Plymouth North        J6-00.00     6  
  2   679 Pereira, Matt       SO Woburn                J6-00.00     6  
  5   485 Brooks, David       JR Gloucester            J6-00.00     2  
  6   460 Messier, Ben        JR Dartmouth             J6-00.00     1  
  7   414 Cantave, Fidal      JR Cath. Mem.            J6-00.00  
  7   461 Perry, Matt         JR Dartmouth             J6-00.00  
  9   486 Cremeans, Jesse     SR Gloucester             5-10.00  
  9   463 Todman, Jordan      JR Dartmouth              5-10.00  
 11   675 McDonough, Brad     JR Woburn                J5-10.00  
 11   509 Toney, Brian        SO King Philip           J5-10.00  
 --   671 Watt, Duncan        SO Whitman-Hans                NH  
 --   416 Kean, Brian         JR Cath. Mem.                  NH  
 --   672 Duggan, Mike        SR Woburn                      NH  
 --   481 Valdez, Will        JR Franklin                    NH  
 --   567 Badger, Brett       JR NO Attleboro                NH  
 --   635 Patel, Pranav       JR Tewksbury                   NH  
 --   589 O'Donnell, Andrew   SR Plymouth North              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14-05  1969        Conrad Watson, Watertown HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   565 Reading, Ryan       SR No. Andover           12-00.00    10  
  2   626 Bunyan, Paul        SO Tewksbury            J12-00.00     8  
  3   648 Hathaway, Mark      JR Westfrd Acad         J12-00.00     6  
  4   564 Mutter, Max         SR No. Andover           11-06.00     4  
  5   421 Lattrell, Seth      SR Central Cath          J1-00.00     1.5
  5   555 Albert, Cory        SR No. Andover           11-00.00     1.5
  7   455 Van Leer, Alex      JR Concord-Carlisle     J11-00.00  
  8   652 Moyer, Nathan       JR Westfrd Acad         J10-06.00  
  8   629 Finethy, David      SR Tewksbury            J10-06.00  
 --   653 Porter, Kevin       SR Westfrd Acad                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 23-00.50  1998        Mark Jellison, Reading HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   525 Simpson, Powell     SO Mansfield             21-06.00    10  
  2   580 Vaughn, Robbie      SR NO Attleboro          21-04.50     8  
  3   599 Mahoney, Mike       JR Reading               21-01.25     6  
  4   667 Moreau, Jeff        SR Whitman-Hans          20-02.00     4  
  5   625 Bruno, Christopher  SR Tewksbury            J20-02.00     2  
  6   521 Lincoln, Brett      JR Mansfield             19-07.75     1  
  7   411 Sullivan, Michael   SR Beverly               19-05.50  
  7   497 Medeiros, Joseph    SR Gr. New Bedf          19-05.50  
  9   586 Bettencourt, Roo    SR Plymouth North        19-05.00  
 10   490 Hernandez, Luis     FR Gloucester            18-11.75  
 11   536 Gaudette, Mark      JR Masco Reg.            18-06.75  
 12   565 Reading, Ryan       SR No. Andover           18-06.50  
 13   539 Knight, John        JR Masco Reg.            17-02.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 45-11.50  1981        Belanger, Scituate HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   574 Markie, Kevin       JR NO Attleboro          43-08.00    10  
  2   503 Oliver, Justin      SR Gr Lowell Tech        43-05.75     8  
  3   528 Hubbard, Casey      SR Marshfield            43-01.25     6  
  4   511 Benjaminsen, Justi  SR Mansfield             42-11.25     4  
  5   583 Grigoryan, Max      SR Norwood               41-05.50     2  
  6   577 Richardson, Conor   SR NO Attleboro          41-00.00     1  
  7   605 Rumizen, Stephen    SO Reading               40-10.00  
  8   539 Knight, John        JR Masco Reg.            40-06.25  
  9   480 Sullivan, Derek     SO Franklin              40-02.50  
 10   632 McCauley, David     SR Tewksbury             40-01.75  
 11   441 Ugwenze, Jerrill    JR Charlestown           39-08.00  
 12   586 Bettencourt, Roo    SR Plymouth North        39-06.75  
 13   660 Ford, Mike          JR Whitman-Hans          39-05.25  
 14   450 Leonard, Mike       SR Concord-Carlisle      39-04.25  
 15   582 Woodward, Kenny     SO NO Attleboro          39-04.00  
 16   477 Galasso, Pat        JR Franklin              39-03.75  
 17   613 Gage, Steven        SO Sharon                39-03.25  
 18   425 Oshodi, K B         SO Central Cath          38-10.50  
 19   529 Johnson, Alex       JR Marshfield            38-09.00  
 20   481 Valdez, Will        JR Franklin              38-07.50  
 21   412 Tibbets, Doug       JR Beverly               38-06.50  
 22   675 McDonough, Brad     JR Woburn                38-04.25  
 23   628 Day, Sean           SR Tewksbury             38-02.50  
 24   546 Etteh, Ak           SR Natick                37-11.50  
 25   434 Allen, Sheldon      SO Charlestown           37-03.75  
 26   466 Grasso, Joshua      SR Dracut                37-03.50  
 27   540 Kourmanopolous, Mi  JR Masco Reg.            37-00.00  
 28   655 Ricketson, Matthew  FR Westfrd Acad          35-01.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 61-03  1966        Driscoll, Melrose HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   426 Page, Michael       SR Central Cath          52-08.50    10  
  2   456 Cole, William       JR Dartmouth             52-04.00     8  
  3   502 Desrochers, Zachar  JR Gr Lowell Tech        51-07.00     6  
  4   598 Kwiatek, Peter      SR Reading               50-09.00     4  
  5   523 Martell, Greg       JR Mansfield             49-02.00     2  
  6   593 Doolin, Sean        SR Reading               49-00.50     1  
  7   641 Burke, Peter        SR Westfrd Acad          48-11.00  
  8   458 Gilchrist, Jimmy    JR Dartmouth             48-00.00  
  9   427 Regan, Andrew       JR Central Cath          46-02.00  
 10   576 Pirri, Jeff         SR NO Attleboro          45-11.00  
 11   519 Glavin, Dan         FR Mansfield             45-09.00  
 12   535 Friberg, Mike       SR Masco Reg.            45-04.00  
 13   430 Zappala, John       SR Central Cath          44-04.00  
 14   494 Bruno, Felix        SR Gr. New Bedf          44-03.00  
 15   600 Newton, Dan         JR Reading               43-06.50  
 16   620 Harris, Ben         JR Stoughton             43-05.00  
 17   630 Latta, John         SR Tewksbury             43-01.50  
 18   642 Cannata, Nick       JR Westfrd Acad          42-03.00  
 19   669 Mota, Chad          SR Whitman-Hans          40-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 180-11  1996        David Puloka, Arlington HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   458 Gilchrist, Jimmy    JR Dartmouth               147-01    10  
  2   658 Barron, Tyler       SR Whitman-Hans            143-01     8  
  3   523 Martell, Greg       JR Mansfield               140-03     6  
  4   464 Maryott, Andrew     JR Dennis-Yarm             140-02     4  
  5   451 McKenna, Dave       SO Concord-Carlisle        135-01     2  
  6   456 Cole, William       JR Dartmouth               133-07     1  
  7   493 Blake, Brandon      SR Gr. New Bedf            131-03  
  8   569 Debalsi, Anthony    SR NO Attleboro            129-02  
  9   502 Desrochers, Zachar  JR Gr Lowell Tech          127-05  
 10   519 Glavin, Dan         FR Mansfield               125-11  
 11   426 Page, Michael       SR Central Cath            122-04  
 12   491 Peritore, Mario     SO Gloucester              121-04  
 13   449 Ivanov, Alex        SR Concord-Carlisle        120-07  
 14   663 Hart, Jack          SR Whitman-Hans            119-06  
 15   620 Harris, Ben         JR Stoughton               118-09  
 16   664 Lazarski, TJ        SO Whitman-Hans            117-08  
 17   631 McCarthy, Teagan    SR Tewksbury               112-00  
 18   630 Latta, John         SR Tewksbury               111-05  
 19   622 Ohimor, Mudo        JR Stoughton               107-11  
 20   444 Canina, Dan         JR Concord-Carlisle        101-08  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 206-00  1996        Tim Lyons, Wakefield HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   462 Prentice, Bill      SR Dartmouth               169-05    10  
  2   449 Ivanov, Alex        SR Concord-Carlisle        164-08     8  
  3   621 Hoffman, Matt       SR Stoughton               163-10     6  
  4   595 Fodera, Jim         JR Reading                 158-10     4  
  5   500 Shepard, Eric       SR Gr. New Bedf           J158-10     2  
  6   457 Gaspardi, Anthony   SR Dartmouth               155-03     1  
  7   668 Moreau, Jon         SR Whitman-Hans            150-07  
  8   602 Pinette, Sean       JR Reading                 145-05  
  9   562 McGregor, Kevin     SR No. Andover             145-00  
 10   576 Pirri, Jeff         SR NO Attleboro            143-05  
 11   581 Warot, Alex         SR NO Attleboro            138-11  
 12   440 Skeens, Rashaud     SR Charlestown             116-07  
 13   653 Porter, Kevin       SR Westfrd Acad            115-11  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) TEWKSBURY HS                49        2) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS         48   
    2) MANSFIELD HS                48        4) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE  46   
    5) NORTH ANDOVER HS            38        6) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS    37   
    7) WESTFORD ACADEMY            29        8) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS     28   
    9) READING HS                  27        9) MARSHFIELD HS              27   
    9) Concord-Carlisle High Scho  27       12) FRANKLIN HS                26   
   13) BELMONT HS                  18       14) CHARLESTOWN HS             16   
   15) MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD    15       16) BEVERLY HS                 14   
   17) NEEDHAM HS                  13       17) DRACUT HS                  13   
   19) DARTMOUTH HS                10       20) WOBURN HS                   9   
   21) SHARON HS                    8       22) NORWOOD HS                  6   
   23) NATICK HS                    3       24) SANDWICH HS                 2   
   25) GLOUCESTER HS                1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD HS                64        2) DARTMOUTH HS               49   
    3) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS      48        4) NORTH ANDOVER HS           43.50
    5) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS          43        6) READING HS                 33   
    7) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE   30.50     8) WOBURN HS                  26   
    9) MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD    23        9) TEWKSBURY HS               23   
   11) MARSHFIELD HS               19       12) Greater Lowell Tech HS     18   
   12) PLYMOUTH NORTH HS           18       14) GLOUCESTER HS              15   
   14) Concord-Carlisle High Scho  15       16) WESTFORD ACADEMY           13   
   17) NORWOOD HS                  12       18) Silver Lake Regional       10   
   18) SHARON HS                   10       20) FRANKLIN HS                 8   
   20) BELMONT HS                   8       22) STOUGHTON HS                6   
   22) ARLINGTON HS                 6       22) CHARLESTOWN HS              6   
   25) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS      4       26) GR. NEW BEDFORD VOC TECH    2   
   26) SANDWICH HS                  2       28) NATICK HS                   1   
   28) Chelsea High School          1       28) NEEDHAM HS                  1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News