Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Central Track & Field Tournament

Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA, May 27, 2006

[Boys Results & Team Scores ]

Girls Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      MIAA Central Track 2006 - 5/27/2006                      
                    Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Rafferty            SO Uxbridge                 13.03Q  2 
  2 Carolyn Noyes             SO Parker Chart             13.08Q  4 
  3 Samantha Austin           SR Algonquin                13.12q  4 
  4 Rachel Naar               SR Algonquin                13.14Q  3 
  5 Melissa Shaw              JR Fitchburg                13.15q  3 
  6 Henley Siergrist          SO Bromfield                13.21Q  6 
  7 Colleen Olen              FR Doherty                  13.28q  2 
  8 Jillian St. George        SO St. P-M                  13.29Q  1 
  9 Risa Langelo              SO Nashoba                  13.36q  6 
 10 Noelle Richard            FR Oxford                   13.39Q  5 
 11 Angela Clark              JR Shrewsbury               13.41q  1 
 12 Eva Mahan                 FR Groton-Dun               13.41q  5 
 13 Bethany Staiti            JR Quabbin                  13.45q  5 
 14 Caitlin Piper             SO Westborough              13.48q  4 
 15 Alyson Foisy              SO Narragansett             13.51q  3 
 16 Shelby Farland            FR Tantasqua                13.53q  5 
 17 Ashley Cardona            SR Hudson                   13.54   1 
 18 Brittany Pulford          SR Groton-Dun               13.56   4 
 19 Alyssa Eisner             FR BMR                      13.70   2 
 20 Caitlyn Miller            JR Northbridge              13.70   5 
 21 Morgan VanClief           SO Groton-Dun               13.74   2 
 22 Gabby Tenalia             SO Milford                  13.74   1 
 23 Emily Billings            SO Grafton                  13.76   6 
 24 Jen Stanwick              SR Holy Name                13.80   1 
 25 Kim Kasprak               SO Sutton                   13.81   6 
 26 Catherne Falcone           8 Sutton                   13.86   1 
 27 Kelsey Carroll             7 Littleton                13.94   5 
 28 Ellie Cafaro              FR Westborough              13.95   2 
 29 Maria Simonelli           SR Grafton                  13.97   4 
 30 Erin Bazinet              SR Shepherd Hil             14.02   6 
 31 Melissa Chisholm          SO Oakmont                  14.02   4 
 32 Nicole Mulhearn           SO Burncoat                 14.05   6 
 33 Kaela Bresciani           SR Hopedale                 14.05   4 
 34 Alexis Simmers-Swanson     8 Murdock                  14.09   2 
 35 Lauren Boucher            SO Gardner                  14.09   3 
 36 Christen Caragian         SO Hudson                   14.11   1 
 37 Nicole Halliday           JR Oakmont                  14.27   6 
 38 Kayley Fannon             FR Hudson                   14.33   3 
 39 Brittany Gavin            JR Westborough              14.44   3 
 -- Liz Brooks                SO Shepherd Hil                FS   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sarah Rafferty            SO Uxbridge                 13.00Q  2 
  2 Carolyn Noyes             SO Parker Chart             13.02Q  1 
  3 Samantha Austin           SR Algonquin                13.13q  1 
  4 Melissa Shaw              JR Fitchburg                13.17q  2 
  5 Angela Clark              JR Shrewsbury               13.23q  1 
  6 Rachel Naar               SR Algonquin                13.25q  1 
  7 Jillian St. George        SO St. P-M                  13.30q  2 
  8 Colleen Olen              FR Doherty                  13.33q  2 
  9 Eva Mahan                 FR Groton-Dun               13.38   2 
 10 Henley Siergrist          SO Bromfield                13.47   2 
 11 Risa Langelo              SO Nashoba                  13.48   1 
 12 Noelle Richard            FR Oxford                   13.49   1 
 13 Bethany Staiti            JR Quabbin                  13.55   2 
 14 Alyson Foisy              SO Narragansett             13.61   1 
 15 Caitlin Piper             SO Westborough              13.75   1 
 16 Shelby Farland            FR Tantasqua                14.01   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Rafferty            SO Uxbridge                 13.00    10  
  2 Melissa Shaw              JR Fitchburg                13.32     8  
  3 Carolyn Noyes             SO Parker Chart             13.33     6  
  4 Jillian St. George        SO St. P-M                  13.35     4  
  5 Samantha Austin           SR Algonquin                13.40     2  
  6 Colleen Olen              FR Doherty                  13.45     1  
  7 Rachel Naar               SR Algonquin                13.48  
  8 Angela Clark              JR Shrewsbury               13.54  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chrissy Silvar            JR Fitchburg                26.50q  2 
  2 Madeline Merchant         SO Monty Tech.              26.60q  3 
  3 Katelyn Wye               SO BMR                      26.80q  2 
  4 Jamie Massarelli          SR Notre Dame               26.82q  1 
  5 Sarah Colaianni           JR Hudson                   27.38q  2 
  6 Mara Kralian              SO Grafton                  27.40q  1 
  7 Alex Barba                FR Hudson                   27.50q  1 
  8 Heather Hoglund           FR Groton-Dun               27.58q  3 
  9 Sarah Lord                SR Shrewsbury               27.80   3 
 10 Kimmy Arvidson            FR Westborough              27.92   2 
 11 Catherine Wilson          SR Parker Chart             27.96   2 
 12 Kayla Heaney              JR Milford                  28.11   1 
 13 Hilary Rotatori           SR Auburn                   28.21   3 
 14 Kayle McElroy             FR Wachusett                28.26   2 
 15 Stacy Watt                JR Oakmont                  28.33   1 
 16 Alicia Ryan               FR North Middle             28.43   1 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chrissy Silvar            JR Fitchburg                26.24    10  
  2 Madeline Merchant         SO Monty Tech.              26.33     8  
  3 Jamie Massarelli          SR Notre Dame               26.75     6  
  4 Mara Kralian              SO Grafton                  27.05     4  
  5 Katelyn Wye               SO BMR                      27.29     2  
  6 Heather Hoglund           FR Groton-Dun               27.66     1  
  7 Sarah Colaianni           JR Hudson                   27.67  
  8 Alex Barba                FR Hudson                   28.05  
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Courtney Baker            JR Nashoba                1:00.18   4   10  
  2 Katherine Finnegan        FR Bromfield              1:00.52   4    8  
  3 Christine Griffin         SR Notre Dame             1:00.94   4    6  
  4 Nicki Serapiglia          SR Algonquin              1:01.14   4    4  
  5 Tracy Howell              SR Grafton                1:01.25   4    2  
  6 Amma Agyeman              JR Millbury               1:02.15   3    1  
  7 Andrea Ferdinand          SR Leicester              1:02.19   3 
  8 Colleen Hall              JR Oakmont                1:02.41   4 
  9 Kathleen Brekka           FR Quabbin                1:02.96   2 
 10 Lauren Papalia             8 Marlborough            1:02.97   3 
 11 Casey Robertson           SO Wachusett              1:02.99   2 
 12 Clare Kearney             SO Doherty                1:03.39   1 
 13 Emily Scannell            SO Wachusett              1:03.54   2 
 14 Sophia Mercandante        FR Lunenburg              1:03.59   3 
 15 Allison Trzaskos          JR Algonquin              1:04.07   2 
 16 Ida Henry                 SR Shrewsbury             1:04.25   4 
 17 Deanna Julian             SO Shepherd Hil           1:04.54   3 
 18 Vicky DeLacey             SO Shepherd Hil           1:04.72   3 
 19 Kayelani Ortiz            SO Fitchburg              1:04.83   2 
 20 Dayna Margarita           JR North Middle           1:04.92   1 
 21 Helen Kwan                SO Westborough            1:04.96   2 
 22 Tayler VanBuskirk         FR Milford                1:05.10   1 
 23 Casey Glynn               FR Shepherd Hil           1:05.24   2 
 24 Tiffany Armas              8 BMR                    1:05.47   2 
 25 Marena Batzanian          SO Milford                1:05.98   1 
 26 Rema Tolkati              FR Doherty                1:06.16   1 
 27 Tiffany Lutke             SR Algonquin              1:06.33   4 
 28 Briana Wise               FR Burncoat               1:16.69   3 
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bo Dunn                   SO Bromfield              2:19.54    10  
  2 Corey Conner              SO North Middle           2:21.15     8  
  3 Megan Gearin              SR Groton-Dun             2:21.90     6  
  4 Lisa Reedich              FR Bromfield              2:21.97     4  
  5 Amber Cardos              SO Littleton              2:25.19     2  
  6 Kristen Ross              SO Shrewsbury             2:25.24     1  
  7 Jess Carpenter            SR Wachusett              2:25.87  
  8 Maho Kobayashi            FR Whitinsville           2:27.86  
  9 Jackie Wilkins            SR Hudson                 2:27.87  
 10 Christina Kunycky         JR Marlborough            2:28.05  
 11 Allie Beauregard          SO Hudson                 2:29.68  
 12 Talley Wright              8 Whitinsville           2:29.94  
 13 Christy Loftus            JR Algonquin              2:30.03  
 14 Kaitlyn Chenevert         FR Uxbridge               2:31.10  
 15 Caroline Cassidy          SR Leominster             2:31.23  
 16 Brianna Kunycky           FR Marlborough            2:31.79  
 17 Margaret Jones            SO Maynard                2:32.26  
 18 Izzy McKean               SO Nashoba                2:33.50  
 19 Nicole Atchue             JR Grafton                2:35.69  
 20 Kristin McCauley          JR Westborough            2:36.01  
 21 Carissa Penney            JR Gardner                2:38.11  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eliza Ives                JR Bromfield              5:18.58    10  
  2 Hannah Masse              JR Fitchburg              5:27.03     8  
  3 Kelsey Baltzell           JR Sutton                 5:27.70     6  
  4 Molly Pistrang            FR Wachusett              5:29.56     4  
  5 Jennie Ives               FR Bromfield              5:33.89     2  
  6 Katherine Banks           JR Wachusett              5:36.32     1  
  7 Megan Lemmerman           SO Algonquin              5:36.36  
  8 Stasia Geigucz            JR Westborough            5:39.84  
  9 Tracey Vinciullo          SO Hudson                 5:43.36  
 10 Cassie Harmon             SO Shepherd Hil           5:44.29  
 11 Hannah Waight             SR Oakmont                5:47.22  
 12 Christine Bettencourt     FR Leominster             5:48.06  
 13 Margaret Ogilvie           8 Hopedale               5:49.18  
 14 Meredith Roberts          JR Groton-Dun             5:49.98  
 15 Katherine Anderson        FR Whitinsville           5:50.30  
 16 Anne Rochleau             SO Shrewsbury             5:54.69  
 17 Jacqueline Dawson         SO Maynard                5:58.83  
 18 Kate Albertini             8 Lunenburg              6:00.05  
 19 Alexis Mowry              FR BMR                    6:02.08  
 20 Megan Cullinane           FR Nashoba                6:04.78  
 21 Susannah Greenwood        SO Doherty                6:05.59  
 22 Nicole Fitzgerald         SO Lunenburg              6:07.75  
 23 Margaret Cardenas         JR Bromfield              6:09.41  
 24 Kate Wirzbicki            SO Gardner                6:19.34  
 -- Lindsey Horowitz          SO Nashoba                    DNF  
 
Event 6  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Jones               FR Bromfield             11:08.77    10  
  2 Sarah Croteau             SR Oakmont               11:29.62     8  
  3 Cathy Withers              8 Marlborough           11:30.24     6  
  4 Rebekah MacKay            JR Whitinsville          11:43.49     4  
  5 Liz Lee                   SO Bromfield             11:55.78     2  
  6 Amy Wilfert               JR Westborough           11:58.71     1  
  7 Allie Conner              JR North Middle          12:15.65  
  8 Lauren Croteau            SO Leominster            12:23.67  
  9 Rachael Cadrin            FR Sutton                12:28.60  
 10 Faith Clayton             FR Algonquin             12:30.32  
 11 Taylor Cardosi            SO Bromfield             12:32.33  
 12 Ellen Huber               JR Bromfield             12:35.11  
 13 Tessa McGrail             SO Shrewsbury            12:39.88  
 14 Caitlin Forgit            SR St. P-M               12:44.33  
 15 Dessie Stefanova          SO Marlborough           12:52.36  
 16 Melissa Gross             SO Wachusett             12:56.75  
 17 Caitlin Kasala-Hallinan   JR Doherty               13:04.61  
 18 Jess Maxner               SR North Middle          13:06.83  
 19 Alexis Teevens            FR Westborough           13:07.41  
 20 Kelly Farrell             SO Algonquin             13:10.18  
 21 Heatherlee Webb           SO North Middle          13:11.92  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicki Wilson              SR Milford                  16.24q  4 
  2 Ashlyn Derosier           SO Shrewsbury               16.27q  3 
  3 Angie Stakus              SO Nipmuc                   16.35q  1 
  4 Ally Richer               JR Shepherd Hil             16.47q  2 
  5 Sarah Conroy              SR Fitchburg                16.57q  2 
  6 Stephanie Crain           SO Millbury                 16.82q  2 
  7 Caitlin Pond              SR Westborough              17.02q  1 
  8 Hilary Moore              FR Whitinsville             17.35q  4 
  9 Julie Almstrom            JR Auburn                   17.38   3 
 10 Hillary Lewis             SO Bromfield                17.41   3 
 11 Leah Martel               SR Nipmuc                   17.73   2 
 12 Beth Kiuru                JR Oakmont                  17.73   2 
 13 Laurie MacManus           SO Milford                  17.74   1 
 14 Julie Heislein            SO Nashoba                  17.96   1 
 15 Paige Bonner              JR Hudson                   18.07   1 
 16 Whitney Koch              JR Nashoba                  18.16   3 
 17 Emily Holmes              SR Groton-Dun               18.31   3 
 18 Lauren Lombardi           JR Milford                  18.33   2 
 19 Maryrose Petersen         JR Milford                  18.35   4 
 20 Chelsea Carey             SR Grafton                  18.43   4 
 21 Lindsey Lornell           SR Sutton                   18.44   3 
 22 Meghan Monsen             JR Maynard                  18.50   1 
 23 Gretchen Anderson         SO Grafton                  18.77   1 
 24 Andrew Egan               FR Groton-Dun               19.30   3 
 25 Kristin Anthony           SO Littleton                19.30   1 
 26 Stef DiLoreto             SO North Middle             19.37   4 
 27 Diana Franco              SR Doherty                  19.75   4 
 28 Liz Carter                FR Algonquin                24.93   4 
 -- Mary Angilly              SR Holy Name                  DNF   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashlyn Derosier           SO Shrewsbury               16.01    10  
  2 Angie Stakus              SO Nipmuc                   16.04     8  
  3 Nicki Wilson              SR Milford                  16.08     6  
  4 Sarah Conroy              SR Fitchburg                16.44     4  
  5 Ally Richer               JR Shepherd Hil             16.67     2  
  6 Stephanie Crain           SO Millbury                 16.77     1  
  7 Caitlin Pond              SR Westborough              17.38  
  8 Hilary Moore              FR Whitinsville             17.72  
 
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn DiBuono           JR Auburn                   47.31   3   10  
  2 Catherine Beaudette       SO Uxbridge                 48.09   3    8  
  3 Brittany Bakanowski       SR Algonquin                48.09   3    6  
  4 Fran Costello             FR Groton-Dun               49.30   3    4  
  5 Maryann Platt             JR Wachusett                50.21   3    2  
  6 Hilary Banning             8 Whitinsville             50.61   3    1  
  7 Lena Webb                 JR Narragansett             50.73   3 
  8 Katie Alton               SO Shepherd Hil             50.85   3 
  9 Alycia Meade              SO BMR                      50.99   2 
 10 Tatiana Seles             FR Wachusett                51.14   1 
 11 Heather DeRoy             JR Gardner                  51.72   1 
 12 Kim Farrington            FR Ayer                     51.91   2 
 13 Janeth Gonda               8 Littleton                52.76   1 
 14 Danielle Guillette        JR Lunenburg                52.87   2 
 15 Holly Ventura             JR Hudson                   53.32   2 
 16 Brittany Iles             SO Hudson                   53.57   1 
 17 Beth Flatley              JR North Middle             54.13   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield School                                    9:45.83    10  
  2 Marlborough                                         9:58.34     8  
  3 Algonquin Regional                                 10:02.94     6  
  4 Wachusett Regional                                 10:06.84     4  
  5 Hudson                                             10:14.59     2  
  6 Oakmont Regional                                   10:16.27     1  
  7 Gardner                                            10:21.17  
  8 Doherty                                            10:27.29  
  9 Sutton                                             10:32.56  
 10 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                          10:35.92  
 11 Shrewsbury                                         10:39.18  
 12 Westborough                                        10:45.88  
 13 Maynard                                            10:48.78  
 14 Leominster                                         10:53.20  
 15 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                              10:57.36  
 16 Grafton                                            11:12.86  
 17 Nashoba Regional                                   11:19.90  
 18 Parker Charter School                              11:31.78  
 -- Hopedale Jr/Sr                                           DQ   Jewelry
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fitchburg                                             51.57   4   10  
  2 Westborough                                           51.75   4    8  
  3 Uxbridge                                              51.95   4    6  
  4 Lunenburg                                             52.11   4    4  
  5 Bromfield School                                      52.26   3    2  
  6 Algonquin Regional                                    52.36   4    1  
  7 Shrewsbury                                            52.41   4 
  8 Parker Charter School                                 52.44   3 
  9 Nashoba Regional                                      52.53   3 
 10 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                             52.75   3 
 11 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                                 53.08   3 
 12 Doherty                                               53.10   3 
 13 Milford                                               53.56   3 
 14 Shepherd Hill Regional                                53.65   4 
 15 Hudson                                                53.80   2 
 16 Auburn                                                53.98   2 
 17 Sutton                                                54.10   2 
 18 Quabbin Regional                                      54.14   2 
 19 Grafton                                               54.25   2 
 20 Notre Dame Academy                                    54.40   2 
 21 Murdock Middle/High                                   54.52   1 
 22 Burncoat                                              54.55   2 
 23 Oakmont Regional                                      54.58   2 
 24 Gardner                                               54.70   1 
 25 Wachusett Regional                                    55.23   3 
 26 Littleton                                             55.44   4 
 27 Leicester                                             56.90   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bromfield School                                    4:11.24   3   10  
  2 Grafton                                             4:12.43   3    8  
  3 Nashoba Regional                                    4:16.85   3    6  
  4 Wachusett Regional                                  4:16.92   3    4  
  5 Algonquin Regional                                  4:20.81   3    2  
  6 Whitinsville Christian                              4:22.79   2    1  
  7 Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr                             4:22.98   2 
  8 Shrewsbury                                          4:23.79   3 
  9 Shepherd Hill Regional                              4:27.29   3 
 10 North Middlesex Regional                            4:28.47   1 
 11 Milford                                             4:31.00   2 
 12 Quabbin Regional                                    4:32.15   2 
 13 Hudson                                              4:32.59   2 
 14 Uxbridge                                            4:34.54   2 
 15 Littleton                                           4:34.58   2 
 16 Doherty                                             4:37.01   1 
 17 Marlborough                                         4:37.86   1 
 18 Sutton                                              4:38.21   2 
 19 Oakmont Regional                                    4:42.76   1 
 -- Notre Dame Academy                                       FS   3 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Conroy              SR Fitchburg              5-06.00    10  
  2 Orna Feighery             JR Westborough            5-02.00     8  
  3 Kathleen McGuane          SR Ayer                  J5-02.00     6  
  4 Amanda Batten             JR Oakmont                5-00.00     3  
  4 Kim Allen                 SO North Middle           5-00.00     3  
  6 Stephanie Schonholz       SR Algonquin             J5-00.00     1  
  7 Kelly Samioloff           SO Wachusett             J5-00.00  
  8 Rayna Harty               FR Quabbin               J5-00.00  
  9 Lindsay Campbell          JR Hudson                 4-08.00  
  9 Jenn Skawski              FR Murdock                4-08.00  
  9 Stephanie Petarb          SO Hudson                 4-08.00  
  9 Kristen Peterson          FR Wachusett              4-08.00  
  9 Jamie Massarelli          SR Notre Dame             4-08.00  
  9 Melissa Capen             SR Assabet                4-08.00  
  9 Merielle Ondreicka         8 Sutton                 4-08.00  
  9 Libby McCormick           JR Nashoba                4-08.00  
  9 Christine Andrews         FR Sutton                 4-08.00  
  9 Leah Martel               SR Nipmuc                 4-08.00  
 19 Christina Merulla         JR Millbury              J4-08.00  
 19 Helen Longvall            SO Notre Dame            J4-08.00  
 19 Megan Desmarias           JR Murdock               J4-08.00  
 19 Emily Friedman            JR Leicester             J4-08.00  
 19 Gwennie Garcia            FR Westborough           J4-08.00  
 24 Lauren Papalia             8 Marlborough           J4-08.00  
 24 Kathleen Brekka           FR Quabbin               J4-08.00  
 -- Sarah Stadig              JR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Keli Poirier              FR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Stephanie Urella          JR Oxford                      NH  
 -- Gretchen Anderson         SO Grafton                     NH  
 -- Becca Reusch              JR Bromfield                   NH  
 -- Meghan Flannery           JR Hudson                      NH  
 -- Liz Hamm                  JR Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Billiana Mihaylova        JR Ayer                        NH  
 -- Chelsea perkin             8 Millbury                    NH  
 -- Sonya Newton              JR Murdock                     NH  
 -- Nalani Cushing            JR Littleton                   NH  
 -- Stephanie Crain           SO Millbury                    NH  
 
Event 13  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle DePalo           JR Algonquin             10-06.00    10  
  2 Lindsay Campbell          JR Hudson                10-00.00     8  
  3 Kelly Engelking           JR Westborough          J10-00.00     6  
  4 Rachel Ackley             SO Algonquin              9-06.00     4  
  5 Ellie Cafaro              FR Westborough            9-00.00     2  
  6 Rhian Duggan              FR Algonquin             J9-00.00     1  
  7 Christen Caragian         SO Hudson                 8-06.00  
  7 Lisa-Marion Garcia        SO Westborough            8-06.00  
  9 Kristin Collins           SO Westborough            8-00.00  
  9 Crystal Bissett           SR Algonquin              8-00.00  
 11 Nicole Fitzgerald         SO Lunenburg              7-06.00  
 11 Katherine Matthews        SO Algonquin              7-06.00  
 13 Katelyn Andrews           FR Hudson                J7-06.00  
 14 Madeline Camp             JR Nashoba               J7-06.00  
 -- Orna Feighery             JR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Christen Baglaneas        FR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Hannah Mattingly          SR Marlborough                 NH  
 -- Kayley Fannon             FR Hudson                      NH  
 -- Jillena DeCarteret        FR Narragansett                NH  
 
Event 14  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taeler Connor             SR Ayer                  16-06.50    10  
  2 Kristalina Lamore         SO Hudson                16-05.00     8  
  3 Courtney Bohen            SR Westborough           16-04.50     6  
  4 Leah Walczak              SO Northbridge           16-00.00     4  
  5 Katie Fagan               SR Algonquin             15-09.25     2  
  6 Sarah Rafferty            SO Uxbridge              15-09.00     1  
  7 Erin Cahill               JR Notre Dame            15-08.75  
  8 Ashlyn Derosier           SO Shrewsbury            15-07.00  
  9 Henley Siergrist          SO Bromfield             15-05.50  
 10 Leanne Curley             FR BMR                   15-03.25  
 11 Kaitlyn Chenevert         FR Uxbridge              15-02.50  
 12 Whitney Koch              JR Nashoba               15-02.00  
 13 Kristin Anthony           SO Littleton             15-01.25  
 14 Mary Angilly              SR Holy Name             15-01.00  
 15 Lizzy Carelton            SO Westborough           15-00.00  
 16 Heather Siciliano         JR Gardner               14-11.00  
 17 Beth Kiuru                JR Oakmont               14-10.50  
 17 Fran Costello             FR Groton-Dun            14-10.50  
 19 Dana Clowes               SO Algonquin             14-10.00  
 20 Sophia Mercandante        FR Lunenburg             14-09.50  
 21 Briana Wise               FR Burncoat              14-09.25  
 22 Reagan Tierney            JR Westborough           14-09.00  
 22 Maggie Dawidzyk           SR Oxford                14-09.00  
 24 Colleen Kemmitt           FR Quabbin               14-07.50  
 25 Laura Socha               SR Wachusett             14-05.75  
 26 Emily Holmes              SR Groton-Dun            14-05.50  
 27 Patience Noah             SO Keefe Tech            14-05.00  
 28 Erin Bazinet              SR Shepherd Hil          14-04.75  
 29 Ashley Rivard             SR Murdock               14-03.25  
 30 Kelley McFee              FR David Prouty          14-03.00  
 31 Samantha Brainard         JR Maynard               14-02.75  
 32 Kim Kasprak               SO Sutton                14-01.00  
 33 Ashley Cardona            SR Hudson                14-00.00  
 34 Anna Burakiewicz          SR Shepherd Hil          13-11.00  
 35 Kate O'Rourke             FR Milford               13-10.50  
 36 Lena Webb                 JR Narragansett          13-08.75  
 37 Emily Berard              SR Uxbridge              13-08.00  
 38 Bailey Harmon             SR Shepherd Hil          12-11.00  
 -- Melissa Keene             SO BMR                       FOUL  
 -- Heather Bilek             SR Lunenburg                 FOUL  
 -- Madeline Merchant         SO Monty Tech.               FOUL  
 
Event 15  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taeler Connor             SR Ayer                  34-03.75    10  
  2 Catherine Beaudette       SO Uxbridge              33-09.25     8  
  3 Nicki Serapiglia          SR Algonquin             33-05.25     6  
  4 Courtney Bohen            SR Westborough           33-03.25     4  
  5 Rachel Ackley             SO Algonquin            J33-03.25     2  
  6 Nadia Eke                  7 Holy Name             33-01.00     1  
  7 Kaitlyn DiBuono           JR Auburn                32-10.25  
  8 Angie Stakus              SO Nipmuc                32-10.00  
  9 Danielle Guillette        JR Lunenburg             32-08.75  
 10 Caitlyn Barth             SO Milford               32-02.00  
 11 Kim Farrington            FR Ayer                  32-01.50  
 12 Sarah Ambacher            SR BMR                   32-00.50  
 13 Patience Noah             SO Keefe Tech            32-00.00  
 14 Sarah Colaianni           JR Hudson                31-10.50  
 15 Erika Higginbottom        SO Millbury              31-10.00  
 16 Maggie Dawidzyk           SR Oxford                31-09.50  
 17 Colleen Olen              FR Doherty               31-09.25  
 18 Caela Provost             SR Murdock               31-08.50  
 19 Hilary Banning             8 Whitinsville          31-04.75  
 20 Julie Almstrom            JR Auburn                31-02.75  
 21 Andrea Ferdinand          SR Leicester             31-01.50  
 22 Christine Lesieur         SO Oxford                31-01.25  
 23 Caitlin Agnelli           SO Gardner               31-01.00  
 24 Courtney Baker            JR Nashoba               31-00.00  
 25 Kim Warner                SO Shrewsbury            30-09.00  
 26 Sarah Hebert              SO Sutton                30-07.00  
 27 Lauren Boucher            SO Gardner               30-05.50  
 28 Anna Burakiewicz          SR Shepherd Hil          30-03.75  
 29 Vanessa Alphonse          SR Shrewsbury            29-10.00  
 29 Maryann Platt             JR Wachusett             29-10.00  
 31 Megan DiDuca              SR Milford               29-08.50  
 32 Brianne Ebbeling          SR Douglas               29-04.00  
 33 Diana Franco              SR Doherty               29-03.50  
 34 Michelle Marieni          JR Marlborough           27-03.50  
 -- Helen Kwan                SO Westborough               FOUL  
 -- Ally Richer               JR Shepherd Hil              FOUL  
 
Event 16  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lisa Wilson               SR Wachusett               130-01    10  
  2 Lydia Maurer              JR Bromfield               112-03     8  
  3 Liz Brooks                SO Shepherd Hil            105-00     6  
  4 Elaine McColgan           JR Notre Dame              101-07     4  
  5 Danielle Salmonsen        SR Uxbridge                 95-10     2  
  6 Katie MacDowell           16 Littleton                94-01     1  
  7 Kristen Orrell            FR Millbury                 90-01  
  8 Molly Dufour              JR Lunenburg                89-04  
  9 Alyssa Christianson       SO Oakmont                  85-11  
 10 Kaitlin Sullivan          SR Littleton                85-02  
 11 Katherine Matthews        SO Algonquin                84-04  
 12 Elizabeth Abate           SO Hopedale                 84-03  
 13 Kerry Wagner              FR Lunenburg                84-01  
 14 Vicki Reiszner            SO Algonquin                83-03  
 15 Catherine Preusse         SO Algonquin                81-06  
 16 Kim Chevalier             JR Tantasqua                80-01  
 17 Rachel Ryan               JR Westborough              80-00  
 18 Samantha Rafferty         SR Uxbridge                 78-07  
 19 Sandra Blom               SR Shrewsbury               77-11  
 20 Kristen Krasinskas        JR Sutton                   76-10  
 21 Stephanie Kerber          JR Tantasqua                76-07  
 22 Rachel Lamson             JR Leicester                76-03  
 23 Ashley Valenzola          SR Grafton                  75-02  
 24 Kristin Collins           SO Westborough              74-01  
 25 Meggan Carkin             SO North Middle             71-07  
 26 Chelsea Desrosiers        SR Auburn                   70-01  
 27 Bailey Chick              SR Littleton                68-00  
 27 Logen Ryley               SR Leominster               68-00  
 29 Melissa Dona              SR Shepherd Hil             60-03  
 
Event 17  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Stern               SO Lunenburg               129-03    10  
  2 Molly Dufour              JR Lunenburg               113-09     8  
  3 Elaine McColgan           JR Notre Dame              109-03     6  
  4 Kaylin Burke              SR Leominster              106-03     4  
  5 Jordynn Frollo            SO Uxbridge                102-06     2  
  6 Shannon Carroll           SR Shrewsbury              100-04     1  
  7 Melissa Shaw              JR Fitchburg                99-01  
  8 Christina Lombardi        FR Marlborough              97-00  
  9 Samantha Girard           FR David Prouty             92-09  
 10 Kelly Engelking           JR Westborough              92-01  
 11 Kayla Pacheco             FR Sutton                   91-08  
 12 Brooks Johanson           FR Littleton                90-11  
 13 Susan Konola              JR Wachusett                88-06  
 14 Kayle McElroy             FR Wachusett                87-10  
 15 Jacque Sprague            JR Oxford                   87-07  
 16 Molly Dube                JR Shrewsbury               87-01  
 17 Kasey Soucy               SR Notre Dame               86-05  
 18 Amy Wayman                JR Shepherd Hil             85-05  
 19 Colleen O'Brien           SR Shrewsbury               82-07  
 20 Nicole Atchue             JR Grafton                  82-06  
 21 Erica Ferrelli            SR Milford                  82-02  
 21 Meredith Westbrook        JR Wachusett                82-02  
 23 Meghan Wallace            SR Oakmont                  78-11  
 24 Christina Carr            SO Westborough              78-10  
 25 Mia Lopes                 FR Milford                  76-10  
 
Event 18  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lisa Wilson               SR Wachusett             39-03.00    10  
  2 Julie Scunziano           SO Ayer                  35-03.75     8  
  3 Bethany Staiti            JR Quabbin               33-01.25     6  
  4 Kristen Orrell            FR Millbury              32-11.50     4  
  5 Alicia Marshia            JR North Middle          32-04.50     2  
  6 Rachel Ryan               JR Westborough           32-03.00     1  
  7 Deanna Flaherty           JR Millbury              31-10.50  
  8 Nicole Halliday           JR Oakmont               31-07.50  
  9 Stephanie Mitchell        SR Shrewsbury            30-11.75  
 10 Christine Griffin         SR Notre Dame            30-07.75  
 11 Jackie Kelley             FR Gardner               30-07.50  
 12 Taylor Murkland           SO Grafton               29-10.50  
 13 Brianna Stidsen           JR Shrewsbury            29-08.00  
 14 Kaylee DeVincent          FR Algonquin             28-11.75  
 15 Katie MacDowell           16 Littleton             28-06.25  
 16 Whitney Cyr               FR Milford               28-03.50  
 16 Stephanie Kerber          JR Tantasqua             28-03.50  
 18 Alex Touhey               SR Milford               28-03.25  
 19 Tuyen Tran                SO Leicester             27-02.00  
 19 Brittany Langford         SO Holy Name             27-02.00  
 21 Bailey Chick              SR Littleton             26-02.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bromfield School            76        2) Fitchburg                  50   
    3) Algonquin Regional          47        4) Uxbridge                   37   
    5) Westborough                 36        6) Wachusett Regional         35   
    7) Ayer                        34        8) Lunenburg                  22   
    8) Notre Dame Academy          22       10) Hudson                     18   
   11) Nashoba Regional            16       12) Marlborough                14   
   12) Grafton                     14       14) North Middlesex Regional   13   
   15) Shrewsbury                  12       15) Oakmont Regional           12   
   17) Groton-Dunstable Reg.       11       18) Auburn                     10   
   19) Montachusett Reg. Voc.       8       19) Nipmuc Regional             8   
   19) Shepherd Hill Regional       8       22) Milford                     6   
   22) Sutton                       6       22) Parker Charter School       6   
   22) Quabbin Regional             6       22) Whitinsville Christian      6   
   22) Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr      6       28) St. Peter-Marian            4   
   28) Northbridge                  4       28) Leominster                  4   
   31) Littleton                    3       32) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   2   
   33) Holy Name                    1       33) Doherty                     1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News