Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Central Track & Field Tournament

Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA, May 27, 2006

[Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Boys Results & Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      MIAA Central Track 2006 - 5/27/2006                      
                    Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Griffin              JR Oakmont                  11.05q  4 
  2 Malcolm Wilbur            SR Fitchburg                11.38q  2 
  3 Alan Cavanaugh            SO North Middle             11.49q  3 
  4 Jake Hochard              JR Gardner                  11.57q  4 
  5 Prince Asante             JR Lunenburg                11.60q  3 
  6 Joe Reopell               SR Lunenburg                11.63q  1 
  7 Alex Alvarez              SO Shrewsbury               11.68q  1 
  8 Jason Tarantino           JR Millbury                 11.68q  3 
  9 Luis Perez                JR Murdock                  11.69   2 
 10 Mike Greehan              SR Algonquin                11.71   4 
 11 Mike Salvucci             JR Marlborough              11.73   2 
 12 Tom Dowd                  SR Wachusett                11.84   2 
 13 Kyle Thibodeau            JR Whitinsville             11.88   2 
 14 Michael McDonald          SO Oxford                   11.88   1 
 15 Aiello Phil               JR North Middle             11.89   3 
 16 Charlie Jones             SO Ayer                     11.90   1 
 17 Jack Mulhern              SR Doherty                  11.91   1 
 18 Kevin Stechler            SO Westborough              11.93   1 
 19 Alex Medina               JR Monty Tech.              11.99   2 
 20 Andrew Brank              JR St. John's               12.04   4 
 21 Jared Hartwell            JR Auburn                   12.04   3 
 22 Gui Laroche               JR Milford                  12.09   3 
 23 Brandon Ladeau            SR Quabbin                  12.11   4 
 24 Rolfe Drew                JR Holy Name                12.15   3 
 25 Alex Lucier               JR Whitinsville             12.18   1 
 26 Robert Glaude             SO BMR                      12.20   4 
 27 Dave Brockmann            JR Algonquin                12.30   2 
 28 Greg LeMoine              SR Parker Chart             12.32   4 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 John Griffin              JR Oakmont                  11.11    10  
  2 Malcolm Wilbur            SR Fitchburg                11.42     8  
  3 Alan Cavanaugh            SO North Middle             11.52     6  
  4 Jake Hochard              JR Gardner                  11.57     4  
  5 Prince Asante             JR Lunenburg                11.63     2  
  6 Jason Tarantino           JR Millbury                 11.82     1  
  7 Alex Alvarez              SO Shrewsbury               11.83  
  8 Joe Reopell               SR Lunenburg                11.89  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Engel                SR David Prouty             22.89q  4 
  2 Lawrence Scott            SR Oxford                   23.05q  2 
  3 Justin Gay                JR North Middle             23.25q  2 
  4 Carig Robertson           SR Nipmuc                   23.27q  1 
  5 Ryan DiGregorio           SR Tantasqua                23.29q  1 
  6 Eric DePalo               SR Westborough              23.58q  3 
  7 Graham Howe               SR Nipmuc                   23.62q  3 
  8 Brandon Kent              SR North Middle             23.98q  3 
  9 Travis Johnson            SO Nashoba                  23.98   2 
 10 Zack Picotte              JR Northbridge              24.01   1 
 11 Will Allen                SR Gardner                  24.06   3 
 12 William Fitzgerald        JR Clinton                  24.09   1 
 13 Ryan Greico               SR Algonquin                24.16   1 
 14 Jeff Hollander            JR Algonquin                24.18   4 
 15 Jason Grant               SR Doherty                  24.34   2 
 16 Pat Duopuis               JR Lunenburg                24.39   2 
 17 Chris Grubel              JR Leominster               24.43   1 
 18 Vic Lalli                 JR Maynard                  24.50   4 
 19 Brad Heglin               SO Gardner                  24.50   4 
 20 Dan Evans                 JR St. John's               24.50   4 
 21 Raheem Lewis              SO Sutton                   24.52   4 
 22 Matt Cole                 JR Tantasqua                24.74   2 
 23 Derek Bacon               SO Ayer                     24.79   3 
 24 Jason Kody                JR Algonquin                24.84   3 
 25 Steve Delaney             SO Hudson                   24.84   3 
 26 Josh Jones                FR Parker Chart             25.74   4 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Engel                SR David Prouty             22.31    10  
  2 Eric DePalo               SR Westborough              22.90     8  
  3 Lawrence Scott            SR Oxford                   23.16     6  
  4 Carig Robertson           SR Nipmuc                   23.18     4  
  5 Ryan DiGregorio           SR Tantasqua                23.28     2  
  6 Justin Gay                JR North Middle             23.33     1  
  7 Graham Howe               SR Nipmuc                   23.54  
  8 Brandon Kent              SR North Middle             23.95  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 David Soiles              SR St. John's               50.05   3   10  
  2 Scott Cannistrato         SO Littleton                50.61   3    8  
  3 Nick Holovnia             SR Algonquin                50.98   3    6  
  4 Sterlin Solomon           SR Grafton                  51.30   3    4  
  5 Ian Wildman               SR Sutton                   51.84   3    2  
  6 Justin Dowd               SO St. John's               52.01   3    1  
  7 Jimmy Flynn               SO Shrewsbury               52.17   3 
  8 Bryan Grenier             SR Oxford                   52.37   2 
  9 DJ Webb                   FR North Middle             52.80   2 
 10 Jake Begnoche             SO BMR                      52.91   2 
 11 Jeff Prunier              JR Doherty                  53.03   2 
 12 Jeff Brighenti            JR Oakmont                  53.10   3 
 13 Christopher Miczek        JR Leicester                53.73   1 
 14 Jeff Schiavi              SR Milford                  53.92   2 
 15 Arthur Kiritsis           JR Shepherd Hil             53.96   1 
 16 Matt Rossetti             JR Algonquin                54.60   1 
 17 David Flannery            JR Nashoba                  54.68   1 
 18 Devin Schlicting          JR Wachusett                54.73   2 
 19 Duncan Amos               SR Nashoba                  54.79   1 
 20 Kevin Kozik               SO Maynard                  55.67   2 
 21 Caleb Lopes               SR Milford                  57.87   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Mitchell             SO St. John's             2:00.85    10  
  2 Garrett Malouin           JR Fitchburg              2:01.29     8  
  3 Chris Jeznach             SR Tantasqua              2:01.82     6  
  4 Pat Brothers              SR Shepherd Hil           2:02.25     4  
  5 Ben Hunkeler              SR Sutton                 2:02.37     2  
  6 Colin Hill                SR Algonquin              2:02.60     1  
  7 James Leader              JR Leominster             2:03.07  
  8 Chris Funch               JR Groton-Dun             2:03.29  
  9 Alex Droby                SO Uxbridge               2:04.21  
 10 Ben Langelo               SR Nashoba                2:05.51  
 11 Nate Morse                JR Holy Name              2:06.90  
 12 Chris Mantos              SR Milford                2:07.25  
 13 Tom Rousseau              SR Gardner                2:07.30  
 14 Skylar White              SR Ayer                   2:07.82  
 15 Mike Berube               SR Millbury               2:07.90  
 16 Pat Grogan                JR Hudson                 2:08.02  
 17 Sheldon Vigeant           SO Marlborough            2:08.20  
 18 Luke Doherty-Munro        FR Hudson                 2:08.55  
 19 Robert Fleet              JR Nipmuc                 2:31.58  
 
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nat Saviet                JR St. John's             4:29.21    10  
  2 David Hausherr            SO North Middle           4:34.25     8  
  3 Sean Duncan               JR Gardner                4:37.43     6  
  4 Steve Polito              SO Doherty                4:37.72     4  
  5 Zack Sylvestre            SO Gardner                4:41.84     2  
  6 Brian Vinciullo           FR Hudson                 4:44.59     1  
  7 Drew Armin                SR Algonquin              4:44.67  
  8 Brendan McCarthy          JR Groton-Dun             4:46.48  
  9 Chris bergan              JR St. John's             4:47.54  
 10 Colin Ogilvie             SO Hopedale               4:49.28  
 11 Josh Bickford             JR Sutton                 4:49.67  
 12 Joe Doyle                 FR Nashoba                4:50.57  
 13 Jeff Hubley               SR Whitinsville           4:51.05  
 14 Justin Spring             SR Parker Chart           4:51.66  
 15 Caleb Bryce               JR Whitinsville           4:51.81  
 16 Kyle Dunn                 SO Tantasqua              4:53.44  
 17 Matthew Brunelle          SO Quabbin                4:53.68  
 18 Patrick DeRoy             JR Douglas                4:53.72  
 19 Kevin Turner              FR St. John's             4:56.34  
 20 Austin Holt               SO Whitinsville           4:58.23  
 21 Gage Cummings             SR Maynard                4:59.90  
 22 Matt Garfield             SR Murdock                5:03.03  
 23 Tom Christie              SO Parker Chart           5:06.76  
 24 Mike Racca                JR Ayer                   5:31.23  
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson Ogilvie          SR Hopedale               9:35.69    10  
  2 Matt Tieuli               SR St. John's             9:48.27     8  
  3 David Goff                SR Doherty                9:48.86     6  
  4 Jeff Hill                 JR BMR                    9:52.79     4  
  5 Adrian Kun                JR St. John's             9:54.98     2  
  6 Keith Wood                SR Tantasqua             10:04.13     1  
  7 Adam Malke                SR Burncoat              10:16.45  
  8 Greg McDonald             SR Algonquin             10:17.01  
  9 Sonny Gamble              SR Marlborough           10:21.21  
 10 Matt Wood                 SO Wachusett             10:28.90  
 11 Steve O'Brien             SR Groton-Dun            10:37.72  
 12 Peter Sullivan            SR Westborough           10:55.58  
 13 Robert Cruz               FR Monty Tech.           11:41.08  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steve Pawlik              JR Shrewsbury               15.36q  2 
  2 Jared Engelking           SR Westborough              15.57q  2 
  3 Anthony Monteiro          SO Leominster               16.26q  1 
  4 Tom McTiernan             JR Milford                  16.43q  1 
  5 Crawford Kilpatrick       SR Ayer                     16.54q  2 
  6 Forrest Iwanik            JR Gardner                  16.91q  1 
  7 Miguel Gonzalez           SR Murdock                  16.93q  1 
  8 Sam Lebeau                SO Auburn                   16.95q  2 
  9 Patrick Massey            SR Wachusett                17.18   2 
 10 Pat Landers               JR Hudson                   17.45   1 
 11 Johann Schuerman          SO Fitchburg                17.47   1 
 12 Jeff Beal                 JR North Middle             17.57   1 
 13 Joseph Sliwoske           SO Leicester                17.85   2 
 14 Eric Hsu                  SO Algonquin                19.06   2 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Steve Pawlik              JR Shrewsbury               15.12    10  
  2 Anthony Monteiro          SO Leominster               15.52     8  
  3 Jared Engelking           SR Westborough              15.79     6  
  4 Crawford Kilpatrick       SR Ayer                     15.89     4  
  5 Tom McTiernan             JR Milford                  16.10     2  
  6 Forrest Iwanik            JR Gardner                  17.00     1  
  7 Sam Lebeau                SO Auburn                   17.08  
  8 Miguel Gonzalez           SR Murdock                  17.39  
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Max Martinson             SR Nashoba                  40.68   4   10  
  2 Matt Dubois               JR Oakmont                  41.02   4    8  
  3 Trevor Donadt             SR Algonquin                41.35   4    6  
  4 Ray Wang                  SR Algonquin                41.72   4    4  
  5 Kyle Morette              SO St. John's               41.79   3    2  
  6 Monthe Kofos              JR St. John's               42.04   4    1  
  7 Zachery Wallace           SR Clinton                  42.07   4 
  8 Andrew Powell             SO St. John's               42.70   3 
  9 Ben Jensen-Wheat          SR Grafton                  42.89   2 
 10 William Ramos             SR BMR                      43.01   4 
 11 Sam Alton                 SR Shepherd Hil             43.17   4 
 12 Mike Chapin               JR Shrewsbury               43.24   1 
 13 Matt Melvin               JR Marlborough              43.41   3 
 14 Joshua Atchue             SO Oxford                   43.58   3 
 15 Chris Dagostino           JR Littleton                43.92   2 
 16 Joe Mongeau               SR Hudson                   44.03   3 
 17 Ryan Connolly             SR Tantasqua                44.10   2 
 18 Gary Aquino               FR Northbridge              44.13   3 
 19 Michael Martin            SO North Middle             44.57   2 
 20 Adam Deveau               SR Uxbridge                 44.63   1 
 21 Thomas Maio               SR Quabbin                  44.76   1 
 22 Kyle Diaz                 JR Tantasqua                44.87   3 
 23 Isiah Connor              SO Ayer                     45.00   3 
 24 Tom Bowen                 JR Milford                  45.14   1 
 25 Scott Reinhardt           SR Lunenburg                47.20   2 
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. John's                                          8:21.77    10  
  2 Shrewsbury                                          8:27.55     8  
  3 Wachusett Regional                                  8:28.75     6  
  4 Doherty                                             8:29.26     4  
  5 Fitchburg                                           8:31.33     2  
  6 Grafton                                             8:34.03     1  
  7 Westborough                                         8:34.40  
  8 Gardner                                             8:37.38  
  9 Hopedale Jr/Sr                                      8:43.27  
 10 Whitinsville Christian                              8:50.12  
 11 Algonquin Regional                                  8:50.58  
 12 Marlborough                                         8:52.35  
 13 Uxbridge                                            8:54.08  
 14 Hudson                                              8:55.29  
 15 Oxford                                              9:08.25  
 16 Parker Charter School                               9:11.38  
 17 Nashoba Regional                                    9:14.61  
 18 Tantasqua                                           9:16.30  
 19 Nipmuc Regional                                     9:18.63  
 20 Leominster                                          9:41.46  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nashoba Regional                                      44.92   3   10  
  2 Lunenburg                                             45.12   3    8  
  3 Algonquin Regional                                    45.28   3    6  
  4 Westborough                                           45.28   3    4  
  5 Oakmont Regional                                      45.48   2    2  
  6 Nipmuc Regional                                       45.69   2    1  
  7 Ayer                                                  45.80   2 
  8 Gardner                                               46.18   2 
  9 St. John's                                            46.20   3 
 10 North Middlesex Regional                              46.27   3 
 11 Milford                                               46.39   3 
 12 Wachusett Regional                                    46.61   3 
 13 Doherty                                               46.64   2 
 14 Shrewsbury                                            46.88   2 
 15 Oxford                                                47.28   1 
 16 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                             47.29   2 
 17 Tantasqua                                             47.78   2 
 18 Parker Charter School                                 48.23   1 
 19 Douglas Middle HS                                     48.32   1 
 20 Hudson                                                48.63   1 
 21 Shepherd Hill Regional                                49.01   1 
 22 Leominster                                            49.59   1 
 -- Marlborough                                              DQ   1  Passing outside zone
 -- Whitinsville Christian                                   DQ   1  Passing outside zone
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. John's                                          3:27.53   4   10  
  2 Algonquin Regional                                  3:28.73   4    8  
  3 Sutton                                              3:34.27   3    6  
  4 Fitchburg                                           3:35.37   3    4  
  5 Oakmont Regional                                    3:35.73   4    2  
  6 North Middlesex Regional                            3:36.54   4    1  
  7 Shrewsbury                                          3:38.01   1 
  8 Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr                             3:38.68   2 
  9 Shepherd Hill Regional                              3:38.75   3 
 10 David Prouty Reg.                                   3:39.95   2 
 11 Leominster                                          3:39.99   3 
 12 Nashoba Regional                                    3:40.24   4 
 13 Hudson                                              3:40.81   3 
 14 Wachusett Regional                                  3:41.40   2 
 15 Westborough                                         3:42.51   3 
 16 Tantasqua                                           3:42.66   4 
 17 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           3:43.42   2 
 18 Milford                                             3:43.91   4 
 19 Murdock Middle/High                                 3:44.35   1 
 20 Lunenburg                                           3:44.99   2 
 21 Nipmuc Regional                                     3:47.31   2 
 22 Littleton                                           3:47.48   4 
 23 Oxford                                              3:49.22   2 
 24 Whitinsville Christian                              3:50.67   3 
 25 Ayer                                                3:53.71   1 
 26 Gardner                                             3:54.42   2 
 27 Marlborough                                         3:54.69   1 
 28 Douglas Middle HS                                   3:55.25   1 
 29 Doherty                                             3:55.45   3 
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Randall              SR Hudson                 6-02.00    10  
  2 Andrew Shea               JR Westborough           J6-02.00     8  
  3 Tony Harris               SR Doherty                6-00.00     6  
  4 Charlie Jones             SO Ayer                  J6-00.00     4  
  5 Jon Boadie                SR Doherty                5-10.00     1  
  5 Thomas Maio               SR Quabbin                5-10.00     1  
  5 Trent Baltzell            FR Sutton                 5-10.00     1  
  8 David Cosenza             SR Fitchburg             J5-10.00  
  9 Charlie Baldelli          SR Algonquin             J5-10.00  
 10 Christopher Miczek        JR Leicester             J5-10.00  
 11 Jesse Way                 SO Nashoba                5-08.00  
 12 Matija Zelic              JR Westborough           J5-08.00  
 13 Ryan Pontbriand           SR David Prouty          J5-08.00  
 13 Ben Seigel                SR Westborough           J5-08.00  
 -- Josh Millea               SO St. John's                  NH  
 -- Ben Scibelli              SR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Josh Jones                FR Parker Chart                NH  
 -- Brandon Ladeau            SR Quabbin                     NH  
 -- Mathew Perry              FR Northbridge                 NH  
 -- Ryan Connolly             SR Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Robert Fleet              JR Nipmuc                      NH  
 -- Jeremiah Manning          JR Nipmuc                      NH  
 -- Eric Leger                JR Gardner                     NH  
 -- Spencer Schrank           JR Wachusett                   NH  
 -- Mike Bisset               JR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Patrick Salome            JR BMR                         NH  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric DePalo               SR Westborough           14-06.00    10  
  2 Forrest Xiao              JR Westborough          J14-06.00     8  
  3 Alex LeBlanc              JR Oakmont               14-00.00     6  
  4 Brian Daly                JR St. John's            12-06.00     4  
  5 Jim Parker                SR Westborough           12-00.00     1.5
  5 Sean Busch                JR Nashoba               12-00.00     1.5
  7 Patrick Sullivan          SR Wachusett            J12-00.00  
  8 Andrew Lanier             JR Groton-Dun            11-00.00  
  9 Brett Haschig             FR Oakmont               10-06.00  
  9 Eric Hsu                  SO Algonquin             10-06.00  
 11 Justin Bartkiewicz        FR Shrewsbury           J10-06.00  
 12 Jared Dotts               SO Westborough           10-00.00  
 12 Colin De'Aeth             SR Westborough           10-00.00  
 14 Mike Dateo                SR Fitchburg            J10-00.00  
 14 Jordan Aro                SR Lunenburg            J10-00.00  
 14 Andrew Janik              SR Wachusett            J10-00.00  
 -- Sean Atwood               SR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Jeff Brighenti            JR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Daniel Stevens            SO Quabbin                     NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Griffin              JR Oakmont               20-08.50    10  
  2 Gui Laroche               JR Milford               20-05.00     8  
  3 Mario Reyes               SR Hudson                20-04.00     6  
  4 Malcolm Wilbur            SR Fitchburg             20-01.75     4  
  5 Vic Lalli                 JR Maynard               20-01.50     2  
  6 Matt Dubois               JR Oakmont               20-01.25     1  
  7 Jamir Alexander           SR Wachusett             20-01.00  
  8 Jon Boadie                SR Doherty               19-10.00  
  9 Tyler Noel                JR Quabbin               19-08.00  
 10 Antoine Payne             JR Ayer                  19-05.00  
 11 Michael Wheeler           FR North Middle          19-02.00  
 12 Derek Bacon               SO Ayer                  19-00.50  
 13 Cody Brown                SO Oakmont               18-11.00  
 14 Raheem Lewis              SO Sutton                18-09.50  
 15 Dennis O'Rourke           JR North Middle          18-07.00  
 16 Alex Engel                SR David Prouty          18-05.00  
 17 Lawrence Scott            SR Oxford                18-04.00  
 18 Alex Medina               JR Monty Tech.           18-02.25  
 19 Graham Howe               SR Nipmuc                18-01.50  
 20 William Ramos             SR BMR                   18-01.00  
 21 Ryan DiGregorio           SR Tantasqua             17-08.00  
 22 Mike Salvucci             JR Marlborough           17-01.00  
 23 Sterlin Solomon           SR Grafton               16-08.75  
 24 Michael McDonald          SO Oxford                16-07.50  
 -- Jack Mulhern              SR Doherty                   FOUL  
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Opp                 JR Hudson                42-08.00    10  
  2 Brian Racca               JR Algonquin             42-01.25     8  
  3 Brad Holden               JR Lunenburg             41-09.25     6  
  4 Crawford Kilpatrick       SR Ayer                  41-03.00     4  
  5 David Soiles              SR St. John's            41-01.75     2  
  6 Antoine Payne             JR Ayer                  41-00.25     1  
  7 Chris Grubel              JR Leominster            40-11.75  
  8 Zack Picotte              JR Northbridge           40-01.75  
  9 Andrew Powell             SO St. John's            39-11.50  
 10 Tony Harris               SR Doherty               39-09.00  
 11 Ray Wang                  SR Algonquin             39-04.75  
 12 Kevin Kozik               SO Maynard               39-03.25  
 13 Matija Zelic              JR Westborough           39-01.50  
 14 Monthe Kofos              JR St. John's            38-11.00  
 15 Jason Grant               SR Doherty               38-10.00  
 16 Mario Reyes               SR Hudson                38-08.50  
 16 Isiah Connor              SO Ayer                  38-08.50  
 18 Tom McTiernan             JR Milford               38-07.75  
 18 Jeff Schiavi              SR Milford               38-07.75  
 20 Matt Kimbar               SR North Middle          38-02.75  
 20 Will Schuerman            SR Fitchburg             38-02.75  
 22 Jim Goyette               SO Millbury              38-02.00  
 23 Eric Leger                JR Gardner               38-01.75  
 24 Ryan Pennesi              SO Algonquin             38-01.00  
 24 Vinnie Servello           SR Westborough           38-01.00  
 26 Koby Earnest              SR David Prouty          37-10.50  
 27 Adam Deveau               SR Uxbridge              37-07.25  
 28 Alan Sanchez              SR Marlborough           37-06.25  
 29 Jeff Heim                 JR Westborough           37-01.00  
 29 Jeremy Brassard           SO Oxford                37-01.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carig Robertson           SR Nipmuc                  145-09    10  
  2 Jake Hochard              JR Gardner                 133-04     8  
  3 Gerrett Lockard           SO Ayer                    133-01     6  
  4 Jared Stone               SR Hudson                  130-01     4  
  5 Dillon Marinelli          SR Murdock                 123-09     2  
  6 Derek Paine               JR Fitchburg               122-07     1  
  7 Kevin Eglitis             SO Maynard                 121-00  
  8 Anthony Stomski           SR Shepherd Hil            119-05  
  9 Kevin Carr                SR Maynard                 118-02  
 10 Matt Salem                JR Sutton                  117-11  
 10 Jessie Rende              SO Ayer                    117-11  
 12 Andre Machado             SR Oxford                  114-11  
 13 Tom Scarduzio             SR Shrewsbury              112-11  
 14 Joe Reidy                 SR Millbury                112-03  
 15 Steve Silvar              SO Fitchburg               111-09  
 16 Tim Douglas               SO Fitchburg               110-09  
 17 Matt Chatham              SO Shepherd Hil            110-08  
 18 Jonathan Brucato          JR Milford                 110-07  
 19 Ryan Parker               JR Hudson                  109-03  
 20 Brandon Kent              SR North Middle            105-07  
 21 Ivan Gomez                JR Assabet                 103-05  
 22 Connor Hogan              SR Nashoba                 102-05  
 23 Nate Sanden               SR Narragansett             98-11  
 24 Justin Andrews            SR David Prouty             96-10  
 25 Kevin Antonellis          SR Hudson                   91-08  
 
Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Laham                SR Westborough             162-10    10  
  2 Donald Trinque            JR Ayer                    162-07     8  
  3 Tyler Merchant            SR Gardner                 161-08     6  
  4 Travis Marcoux            JR Leominster              158-05     4  
  5 Samuel Fiore              SR Sutton                  157-02     2  
  6 Alex Latzka               SR Hudson                  155-03     1  
  7 Jim Ludlow                SR Groton-Dun              153-11  
  8 Joah Laboda               SR Doherty                 151-03  
  9 Connor Hogan              SR Nashoba                 150-01  
 10 Jeff Solimine             37 Milford                 148-07  
 11 Derek Craig               SR Leominster              148-05  
 12 Matt Melvin               JR Marlborough             145-08  
 13 Kevin Mackie              JR Algonquin               144-10  
 14 Anthony Rash              SR Shepherd Hil            143-07  
 15 Dan Christo               JR St. John's              141-11  
 16 Jared Engelking           SR Westborough             141-08  
 17 Ryan Barry                SO Hudson                  138-08  
 17 Ian Wildman               SR Sutton                  138-08  
 17 Justin Andrews            SR David Prouty            138-08  
 20 Zach Kofos                FR St. John's              138-06  
 21 Brennan Green             JR Tantasqua               135-08  
 22 Ben Scibelli              SR Shrewsbury              135-02  
 23 Tom Jacques               JR Uxbridge                134-04  
 24 Arthur Kiritsis           JR Shepherd Hil            132-10  
 25 Joe Mongeau               SR Hudson                  127-11  
 26 Ian Hayes                 SO Westborough             125-09  
 27 Corey Magliozzi           SR Groton-Dun              115-04  
 28 Chris Funch               JR Groton-Dun                1.25  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Claude Kassab        SR St. John's            47-00.75    10  
  2 Donald Trinque            JR Ayer                  46-08.00     8  
  3 Dillon Marinelli          SR Murdock               45-09.50     6  
  4 Sean Marshia              SO North Middle          44-07.50     4  
  5 Gerrett Lockard           SO Ayer                  43-09.25     2  
  6 Tom Scarduzio             SR Shrewsbury            43-06.00     1  
  7 Tyler Russell             SR Wachusett             43-01.50  
  8 Greg Hylton               SR Shrewsbury            42-04.25  
  9 Kevin Berthiaume          SR Lunenburg             42-00.75  
 10 AJ Heidenfelter           SR Doherty               41-09.75  
 11 Derek Maylin              SR Gardner               40-07.00  
 12 Jonathan Hart             SR Clinton               40-05.25  
 13 Anthony Stomski           SR Shepherd Hil          40-01.25  
 14 Neil Hagermoser           SR Nashoba               39-10.50  
 15 Gabe Casiello             SO Burncoat              37-08.75  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John's                  80        2) Westborough                55.50
    3) Algonquin Regional          39        3) Oakmont Regional           39   
    5) Ayer                        37        6) Hudson                     32   
    7) Fitchburg                   27        7) Gardner                    27   
    9) Nashoba Regional            21.50    10) Doherty                    21   
   11) North Middlesex Regional    20       12) Shrewsbury                 19   
   13) Lunenburg                   16       14) Nipmuc Regional            15   
   15) Sutton                      13       16) Leominster                 12   
   17) David Prouty Reg.           10       17) Milford                    10   
   17) Hopedale Jr/Sr              10       20) Tantasqua                   9   
   21) Littleton                    8       21) Murdock Middle/High         8   
   23) Wachusett Regional           6       23) Oxford                      6   
   25) Grafton                      5       26) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   4   
   26) Shepherd Hill Regional       4       28) Maynard                     2   
   29) Quabbin Regional             1       29) Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr     1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News