Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mayflower League Meet

West Bridgewater HS - West Bridgewater, MA, May 25, 2006

[Girl's Results & Team Scores ]

Boy's Results & Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 2006 Mayflower League Track Meet - 5/25/2006                  
                  West Bridgewater HS - West Bridgewater, MA                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brian Seibert             SR Bristol Plymouth         17.77q  1 
  2 Carl Alessi               JR Bristol Plymouth         17.87q  3 
  3 Gus Paquette-Whall        SO Martha's V.              18.53q  3 
  4 David Flanders            FR Martha's V.              18.69q  2 
  5 Jason Mello               JR Martha's V.              18.98q  1 
  6 Michael Charron           SR W. Bridgewater           19.10q  1 
  7 Mike Davidson             JR Blue Hills               19.59   1 
  8 Helio Matos               SO Diman                    19.96   3 
  9 Joe Chapin                   Sacred Heart             20.37   1 
 10 Easton Mello              SO Diman                    20.78   3 
 11 Adam Afzali                  Sacred Heart             21.72   3 
 12 Daniel Carmona            FR Tri-County Voc.          22.46   3 
 13 Frank Harper              SR Tri-County Voc.          22.71   2 
 14 Joe Cassle                FR Tri-County Voc.          23.16   2 
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Seibert             SR Bristol Plymouth         16.98    10  
  2 Carl Alessi               JR Bristol Plymouth         17.76     8  
  3 Gus Paquette-Whall        SO Martha's V.              18.51     6  
  4 David Flanders            FR Martha's V.              18.54     4  
  5 Michael Charron           SR W. Bridgewater           19.31     2  
 -- Jason Mello               JR Martha's V.                 FS  
 
Event 2  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Benoit                FR Diman                 10:54.20    10  
  2 Mason Fischer             SR Martha's V.           11:02.95     8  
  3 Alex Sinkevich            JR Diman                 11:10.24     6  
  4 Mike Akusis               SO Bristol Plymouth      11:40.24     4  
  5 Dennis McElhinney         SR W. Bridgewater        11:43.10     2  
  6 Mike Zembruski               Sacred Heart          12:00.45     1  
  7 Dan Damery                   Sacred Heart          12:06.13  
  8 Todd Thorp                   Sacred Heart          12:10.89  
  9 Charles Fung              JR W. Bridgewater        12:40.18  
 10 Zack Sinkevich            SO Diman                 13:18.80  
 11 Lucas Brown               FR Bristol Plymouth      14:10.25  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jose Gurly                SO W. Bridgewater           24.03q  1 
  2 David Amabile             JR Martha's V.              24.37q  2 
  3 Ryan Ledin                SO Bristol Plymouth         24.53q  3 
  4 Casey Decker              SR Martha's V.              24.82q  2 
  5 Tim Sweeney                  Sacred Heart             24.98q  4 
  6 Andrew Alvarez            SO Diman                    25.02q  1 
  7 Mike Paige                SO Southeastern Voc         25.25   4 
  8 Connor Rasmusson          JR Martha's V.              25.28   1 
  9 Lucas Mistler             FR Tri-County Voc.          25.70   2 
 10 Walter Greaney               Sacred Heart             26.08   2 
 11 Kyle Kennedy              JR Blue Hills               26.30   3 
 12 Danielson Vieira          SO W. Bridgewater           26.33   1 
 13 Israel Washington         FR Diman                    26.45   4 
 14 Chris Mosley                 Southeastern Voc         26.80   3 
 15 Sandro Braga              SR Diman                    27.85   3 
 16 Evan Carey                   Sacred Heart             29.35   3 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jose Gurly                SO W. Bridgewater           23.60    10  
  2 David Amabile             JR Martha's V.              24.03     8  
  3 Ryan Ledin                SO Bristol Plymouth         24.27     6  
  4 Casey Decker              SR Martha's V.              24.59     4  
  5 Andrew Alvarez            SO Diman                    24.72     2  
  6 Tim Sweeney                  Sacred Heart             24.77     1  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ossie Latham              SR Blue Hills               11.38q  1 
  2 Charlie Whiting           JR W. Bridgewater           11.77q  3 
  3 Mike Daly                    Sacred Heart             12.04q  2 
  4 Mike Osborne              SO Southeastern Voc         12.07q  4 
  5 Jordan DeAndrade          FR Bristol Plymouth         12.34q  3 
  6 Derek Pereira             SO Diman                    12.39q  2 
  7 Andy Johnas               SO Martha's V.              12.40   2 
  8 Steven Lang               JR W. Bridgewater           12.44   4 
  9 Andrew Goucher            FR Southeastern Voc         12.66   1 
 10 Tyler Strom               SO Tri-County Voc.          12.69   4 
 11 Chase Bradford            SO W. Bridgewater           12.88   3 
 12 Donnell Johnson-Martin    JR Southeastern Voc         13.04   4 
 13 Tyson Landers             FR Martha's V.              13.17   1 
 14 James Flaherty               Sacred Heart             13.20   2 
 15 Sean O'Brien                 Sacred Heart             13.22   1 
 16 Rodney Levine             FR Diman                    13.30   2 
 17 Phil O'Garro              FR Blue Hills               13.36   3 
 18 Tim Heno                  SO Tri-County Voc.          13.81   3 
 19 Easton Mello              SO Diman                    14.19   3 
 20 Nick Arthur               SR Tri-County Voc.          15.20   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ossie Latham              SR Blue Hills               11.33    10  
  2 Charlie Whiting           JR W. Bridgewater           11.65     8  
  3 Mike Osborne              SO Southeastern Voc         11.83     6  
  4 Mike Daly                    Sacred Heart             11.91     4  
  5 Derek Pereira             SO Diman                    12.31     2  
  6 Jordan DeAndrade          FR Bristol Plymouth         12.39     1  
 
Event 5  Boys 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Houghton             JR Bristol Plymouth       2:08.28    10  
  2 Jon Buchholz                 Sacred Heart           2:10.38     8  
  3 Greg Hamalian             FR W. Bridgewater         2:13.68     6  
  4 Logan Russell             JR Martha's V.            2:16.08     4  
  5 Eric Berlo                SO Diman                  2:18.69     2  
  6 Colin Kelley              JR Martha's V.            2:23.98     1  
  7 Blair Rancich             FR Martha's V.            2:27.07  
  8 Nate Belcher              JR Tri-County Voc.        2:28.30  
  9 CJ Bradford                  Sacred Heart           2:29.62  
 10 Jon Ladas                    Sacred Heart           2:29.70  
 11 Tim Boss                  SO Tri-County Voc.        2:31.62  
 12 Matt Sylva                FR W. Bridgewater         2:32.71  
 13 Brent Sylvester           JR W. Bridgewater         2:32.81  
 14 Graham Powers             SR Diman                  2:33.41  
 15 Steve Driscoll            FR Blue Hills             2:34.89  
 16 Roy Langton                  Diman                  2:39.61  
 17 Pat Neil                  SO Blue Hills             2:46.48  
 -- Shassagne Hilaire         SO Southeastern Voc           DNF  
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Jackson              JR Martha's V.              43.19   3   10  
  2 Evan Meier                   Sacred Heart             44.11   3    8  
  3 Jared Almeida             SR Diman                    44.33   3    6  
  4 Doug Asselin              FR Martha's V.              45.10   3    4  
  5 Chaz Goodloe              FR Southeastern Voc         45.81   3    2  
  6 Steve Downs                  Sacred Heart             47.21   2    1  
  7 Jerry Meneide             FR Southeastern Voc         48.03   2 
  8 Shane Fencer              FR W. Bridgewater           48.38   2 
  9 Zack Grant                FR Bristol Plymouth         49.19   1 
 10 Thomas Knowles            SO Martha's V.              49.42   3 
 11 Mike Llanes               FR W. Bridgewater           49.67   2 
 12 David Mendes              SO Southeastern Voc         51.90   2 
 13 Andrew Brooks                Sacred Heart             52.86   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt McDonnell               Sacred Heart             52.21   4   10  
  2 Donny Demello             SR Diman                    53.66   4    8  
  3 Justin Iacovino              Sacred Heart             54.09   4    6  
  4 Ry Yennie                 JR Martha's V.              56.77   3    4  
  5 Randy Hughes              JR W. Bridgewater           57.37   4    2  
  6 Tyler Pimental            SR Diman                    59.19   4    1  
  7 Nick Harrell              SR Blue Hills               59.83   2 
  8 Adam Herman               JR Martha's V.              59.91   3 
  9 Max Freise                   Sacred Heart           1:00.51   1 
 10 Terrance Rooney           FR Tri-County Voc.        1:00.95   2 
 11 Francis Graziano          SO W. Bridgewater         1:01.72   3 
 12 McIssac Jeffrey           SO Martha's V.            1:01.80   2 
 13 Devin Gray                SR Tri-County Voc.        1:01.98   1 
 14 Jose Heard                JR Southeastern Voc       1:02.04   2 
 15 Evan Jasper               FR W. Bridgewater         1:02.10   1 
 16 Marcus Texeira            SR Diman                  1:03.96   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson Parker            SR Martha's V.            4:45.89    10  
  2 Brian Reske                  Sacred Heart           4:54.85     8  
  3 Eric Donnelly                Sacred Heart           5:02.15     6  
  4 Matt Wood                 SO Southeastern Voc       5:05.77     4  
  5 Bobby Giguere             SO Diman                  5:08.64     2  
  6 Sass Joseph               SO W. Bridgewater         5:19.17     1  
  7 Alan Wiley                SO Martha's V.            5:21.05  
  8 Mike Rousell              JR Diman                  5:28.95  
  9 Austin Chaffee            SO Bristol Plymouth       5:33.24  
 10 Keith Flavin              FR Blue Hills             5:36.50  
 11 Jorge Enriquez            FR Southeastern Voc       5:39.06  
 12 Brady Rogers              JR W. Bridgewater         5:48.09  
 13 Dan Iannitelli            SO W. Bridgewater         5:48.68  
 14 Mark Bridge                  Sacred Heart           6:00.69  
 15 Joshua Stevens            FR Southeastern Voc       6:06.83  
 16 Andrea Pena                  Blue Hills             6:11.84  
 17 Mark Melo                    Diman                  6:36.81  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Bridgewater                                      46.57   2   10  
  2 Diman                                                 47.22   1    8  
  3 Martha's Vineyard                                     47.31   2    6  
  4 Bristol Plymouth                                      48.68   2    4  
  5 Sacred Heart                                          49.65   1    2  
  6 Tri-County Voc.                                       52.92   1    1  
 -- Southeastern Voc.                                        DQ   2  Outside Zone
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart                                        3:37.52   2   10  
  2 Diman                                               3:39.37   2    8  
  3 Southeastern Voc.                                   3:43.69   2    6  
  4 Martha's Vineyard                                   3:51.87   2    4  
  5 Bristol Plymouth                                    3:59.25   2    2  
  6 West Bridgewater                                    4:11.67   1    1  
  7 Tri-County Voc.                                     4:21.94   1 
 
Event 11  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Lopes               SR Bristol Plymouth      40-09.00    10  
  2 James Bishop              JR Martha's V.           39-11.50     8  
  3 Shane Cardoso             JR Diman                 39-10.00     6  
  4 Garrett Rice              SR Martha's V.          J39-10.00     4  
  5 Hans Kohls                SO Bristol Plymouth      39-05.00     2  
  6 Cisco carvalho            SR Blue Hills            37-11.00     1  
  7 Dave Carter               JR Blue Hills            34-00.50  
  8 Matt Ryan                 FR Bristol Plymouth      33-02.00  
  9 Chris Gerhard                Sacred Heart          32-04.00  
 10 Cory Jameson                 Southeastern Voc      30-09.50  
 11 Ty Stein                  FR Martha's V.           29-01.00  
 12 Patrick Prendergast          Sacred Heart          28-08.50  
 13 James Luiz                SO W. Bridgewater        28-01.00  
 14 Nate Pierce               JR W. Bridgewater        26-11.00  
 15 Frank Harper              SR Tri-County Voc.       26-08.50  
 16 Kyle Costa                   Diman                 25-08.50  
 17 Nick Arthur               SR Tri-County Voc.       23-05.00  
 18 Mike Soares               FR Diman                 20-02.50  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Amabile             JR Martha's V.           19-06.25    10  
  2 Matt McDonnell               Sacred Heart          19-06.00     8  
  3 Ossie Latham              SR Blue Hills            19-04.75     6  
  4 Josh Jackson              JR Martha's V.           19-02.50     4  
  5 Tim Sweeney                  Sacred Heart          18-04.00     2  
  6 Mike Llanes               FR W. Bridgewater        17-08.00     1  
  7 Chaz Goodloe              FR Southeastern Voc      16-11.50  
  8 Carl Alessi               JR Bristol Plymouth      16-11.25  
  9 Jerry Meneide             FR Southeastern Voc      16-07.25  
 10 Eric Donnelly                Sacred Heart          16-06.50  
 11 Ryan Ledin                SO Bristol Plymouth      16-05.50  
 11 Gus Paquette-Whall        SO Martha's V.           16-05.50  
 13 Mike Osborne              SO Southeastern Voc      16-03.25  
 14 Keith Piesco              JR W. Bridgewater        16-00.00  
 15 Lucas Mistler             FR Tri-County Voc.       15-08.50  
 16 Israel Washington         FR Diman                 15-03.00  
 16 Kevin Matos               FR Diman                 15-03.00  
 18 Travis Henry                 Diman                 14-02.00  
 19 Terrance Rooney           FR Tri-County Voc.       14-01.00  
 20 Tim Heno                  SO Tri-County Voc.       13-11.50  
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor Rasmusson          JR Martha's V.           38-03.75    10  
  2 Charlie Whiting           JR W. Bridgewater        37-01.00     8  
  3 Jon Buchholz                 Sacred Heart          36-01.00     6  
  4 Colin Kelley              JR Martha's V.           35-01.00     4  
  5 Dan Nelligan                 Sacred Heart          34-06.50     2  
  6 Sandro Braga              SR Diman                 34-06.00     1  
  7 Brian Kane                SO Blue Hills            34-01.75  
  8 Allen Yannone             JR W. Bridgewater        33-11.75  
  9 Helio Matos               SO Diman                 32-09.50  
 10 David Mendes              SO Southeastern Voc      32-09.00  
 11 Jermaine Carter           FR Southeastern Voc      32-01.50  
 12 Pat Comerford             SR Blue Hills            31-06.50  
 13 Tyler Pimental            SR Diman                 31-06.00  
 14 Tony Soto                 FR Blue Hills            29-11.50  
 15 Tyson Landers             FR Martha's V.           29-03.00  
 16 CJ Bradford                  Sacred Heart          26-06.00  
 
Event 14  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graham Powers             SR Diman                   154-02    10  
  2 Chase Bradford            SO W. Bridgewater          149-04     8  
  3 Kevin Copson              SR Blue Hills              140-08     6  
  4 Matt Williams             SR Martha's V.             138-00     4  
  5 Adam Herman               JR Martha's V.             135-03     2  
  6 Michael Charron           SR W. Bridgewater          131-08     1  
  7 Tylor Gomes               SR Bristol Plymouth        131-06  
  8 Chris Casserly               Sacred Heart            122-11  
  9 Nate Belcher              JR Tri-County Voc.         116-08  
 10 Donny Demello             SR Diman                   115-10  
 11 Mike Davidson             JR Blue Hills              114-08  
 12 Shawn Shaw                FR Bristol Plymouth        114-02  
 13 Spencer Hughes            JR Martha's V.             113-00  
 14 Jameson Powers            FR Diman                   112-09  
 15 Anthony Francesshelli     JR W. Bridgewater          111-09  
 16 Sean O'Brien                 Sacred Heart            110-04  
 17 Andrew Goucher            FR Southeastern Voc        105-04  
 18 Joe Williams              SO Blue Hills              101-09  
 19 Ed Batera                    Bristol Plymouth         92-00  
 20 Kerry Browne                 Sacred Heart             71-00  
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ry Yennie                 JR Martha's V.             120-08    10  
  2 Jerry Gainey              SR Blue Hills           116-05.50     8  
  3 Ryan Gorman               JR Martha's V.          107-03.25     6  
  4 TJ Chisholm               SO Blue Hills            97-10.50     4  
  5 David McKinnon            SO Bristol Plymouth         92-08     2  
  6 Pat Neil                  SO Blue Hills               91-10     1  
  7 John Mazzarella           JR Tri-County Voc.       91-03.50  
  8 McIssac Jeffrey           SO Martha's V.              86-04  
  9 Josh Estrella             SR Diman                 85-00.75  
 10 Charles Fung              JR W. Bridgewater           82-03  
 11 Dave Robinson                Sacred Heart             81-09  
 12 Patrick McElhinney        FR W. Bridgewater           79-03  
 13 Tyler Marchand               Diman                    71-11  
 14 Colin McCumber               Sacred Heart             71-10  
 15 Norman Everett            SR W. Bridgewater           69-09  
 16 Donnell Johnson-Martin    JR Southeastern Voc      68-06.75  
 17 Matt Keohan                  Sacred Heart             65-06  
 18 Mark Mason                FR Bristol Plymouth      58-06.50  
 19 Daniel Carmona            FR Tri-County Voc.       55-04.50  
 -- Kyle Stone                JR Diman                     FOUL  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Alvarez            SO Diman                  6-02.00    10  
  2 Mike Paige                SO Southeastern Voc       6-00.00     8  
  3 Jose Gurly                SO W. Bridgewater         5-10.00     6  
  4 EJ Sylvia                 SR Martha's V.           J5-10.00     4  
  5 Zack Grant                FR Bristol Plymouth       5-06.00     2  
  6 Kyle Kennedy              JR Blue Hills            J5-06.00     1  
  7 Lawrence Campbell         SO Southeastern Voc       5-04.00  
  7 Stepnan Greenberg         JR Martha's V.            5-04.00  
  9 Steve Downs                  Sacred Heart           5-02.00  
 10 Rodney Levine             FR Diman                 J5-02.00  
 11 Jason Mello               JR Martha's V.            5-00.00  
 12 Adam Afzali                  Sacred Heart           4-10.00  
 12 Shane Fencer              FR W. Bridgewater         4-10.00  
 14 Shassagne Hilaire         SO Southeastern Voc       4-08.00  
 -- Tim Boss                  SO Tri-County Voc.             NH  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Martha's Vineyard          139        2) Sacred Heart               83   
    3) Diman                       82        4) West Bridgewater           66   
    5) Bristol Plymouth            61        6) Blue Hills Voc.            37   
    7) Southeastern Voc.           26        8) Tri-County Voc.             1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News