Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tim Paige 5K

Longmeadow, MA, May 20, 2006

Overall

Results by Greater Springfield Harriers

Tim Paige 5K 
May 20th, 2006.  Longmeadow, MA. 
5 Miles 
Results  
Place 	Name 			Age	 	Time 		Pace 
1 Paul Fratini 			41M 		16:54 		5:27/M 
2 James Larson 			26M 		17:21 		5:36/M 
3 Brian Donoghue			23M 		17:47 		5:44/M 
4 Paul Bazanchuk 			51M 		18:04 		5:50/M 
5 Nate McMahan 			21M 		18:31		5:58/M 
6 Larry Litscher 			53M 		18:47 		6:04/M 
7 David Wright 			51M 		18:59		6:07/M 
8 Sarah Kasabian-Larson 		24F 		19:04 		6:09/M 
9 Mike Butler 			33M 		19:18 		6:14/M 
10 John Bigos 			52M 		19:23 		6:15/M 
11 Joel Boucher 			52M 		19:37 		6:20/M 
12 Seth Roberts 			54M 		19:41 		6:21/M 
13 Tom Dwyer 			48M 		20:22 		6:34/M 
14 Kevin Clark 			16M		20:51 		6:44/M 
15 Paul Nicholson 			49M 		20:53 		6:44/M 
16 Dan McNair 			31M 		21:00 		6:46/M 
17 Bob Nomakeo 			51M 		21:02 		6:47/M 
18 Travis Bellicchi 			27M 		21:08 		6:49/M 
19 Drew Thomas 			29M 		21:12 		6:50/M 
20 Robert Kolb 			44M 		21:13		6:51/M 
21 Adam Bazanchuk 		20M 		21:17		6:52/M 
22 Pete Campbell 			42M		21:22 		6:54/M 
23 Glenn Michelman		13M 		21:36 		6:58/M 
24 Laura Fontaine	 		39F 		21:44 		7:01/M 
25 Erich Roberts 			19M 		21:44 		7:01/M 
26 James Dhondt 			36M 		21:47 		7:02/M 
27 Paul Huckins 			51M 		21:50 		7:03/M 
28 Maura Devlin 			41F 		22:01 		7:06/M 
29 Tom Houle 			50M 		22:15 		7:11/M 
30 Lee Haseltine	 		46M 		22:20 		7:12/M 
31 Israel Schepps 			48M 		22:29 		7:15/M 
32 Willie O'Neill 			48M 		22:41 		7:19/M 
33 Sherri Ehrenberg 		35F 		22:52 		7:23/M 
34 Barbara Bosworth 		44F 		23:04 		7:26/M 
35 Bruce Randall 			45M 		23:06 		7:27/M 
36 David Martel 			63M 		23:14 		7:30/M 
37 Kevin Conway 			43M 		23:16 		7:30/M 
38 Jay Reed 			47M 		23:32 		7:35/M 
39 Jay Michelman 			50M 		23:36 		7:37/M 
40 Angel Torres 			38M 		23:51 		7:42/M 
41 Daniel Grow			44M 		24:00		7:45/M 
42 Joan McGowan 			42F 		24:07 		7:47/M 
43 Ellen Bellicchi 			56F 		24:25 		7:53/M 
44 Curtis Wohlers 			49M 		24:27 		7:53/M 
45 Terry Shotland 			50M 		24:28 		7:54/M 
46 Stephen Payne 			46M 		24:37 		7:56/M 
47 Marcia Napoli 			41F 		24:42 		7:58/M 
48 Pauline Craven 			35F 		24:49 		8:00/M 
49 David George 			17M 		24:50 		8:01/M 
50 Leo Judge 			36M 		24:58 		8:03/M 
51 Doug Shively 			49M 		25:05 		8:05/M 
52 Meredith McGowan 		10F 		25:10 		8:07/M 
53 Ari Berman 			33M	 	25:34 		8:15/M 
54 Beth Wright 			27F 		25:40	 	8:17/M 
55 Brian Sullivan	 		36M 		25:51 		8:20/M 
56 Megan Randall 			14F 		25:55 		8:22/M 
57 Richard Bellicchi 		58M 		26:00 		8:23/M 
58 Justin Vincent 			23M 		26:01 		8:24/M 
59 Bill Boyle 			49M 		26:03 		8:24/M 
60 Marci Kelly 			38F 		26:09	 	8:26/M 
61 Melissa McKellick		34F 		26:11 		8:27/M 
62 James Daigle 			36M 		27:00 		8:43/M 
63 Patricia McDonald 		47F	 	27:12 		8:46/M 
64 Tom Cleland 			62M 		27:41		8:56/M 
65 Andrew Perry 			35M 		27:42		8:56/M 
66 Marvin Howard 			69M 		27:43		8:56/M 
67 George Depina 			59M 		27:52 		8:59/M 
68 Barbara Prairie 			47F 		27:59 		9:02/M 
69 Tony Lucia 			68M 		27:59 		9:02/M 
70 Christopher O'Connor 		40M 		28:00 		9:02/M 
71 James Willemain 		55M 		28:01 		9:02/M 
72 Janice Partyka 			68F 		28:26 		9:10/M 
73 Patti Scholtz 			30F 		28:53 		9:19/M 
74 Bryant Ostrander 		15M 		29:07 		9:24/M 
75 Bob Ostrander 			42M 		29:07		9:24/M 
76 Mary Edwards 			10F 		29:12 		9:25/M 
77 Maria Hennessy 			47F 		29:26 		9:30/M 
78 Shad Hanrahan 			29M 		29:50 		9:37/M 
79 Jamie Lloyd 			29F 		31:42 		10:14/M 
80 John Murphy 			47M 		33:27 		10:47/M 
81 Ian Gauthier 			  8M 		33:41 		10:52/M 
82 Keith Gauthier 			47M 		33:42 		10:52/M 
83 Jodi Bennett 			45F 		34:14 		11:03/M 
84 Kate Seeger 			41F 		34:55 		11:16/M 
85 Jane Stream 			11F 		37:17 		12:02/M 
86 Eleanor Stream 			13F 		37:17 		12:02/M 
87 Jeffrey Stream 			48M 		37:22 		12:03/M 
88 Jill Sweeney 			36F 		38:01 		12:16/M 
89 Valerie Depina 			54F 		40:39 		13:07/M 
90 Luke Hanson 			8M 		43:55 		14:10/M 
91 David Hanson 			46M 		43:56 		14:10/M 
 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News