Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Berkshire County Individual Championships

Williamstown, MA, May 20, 2006

BCI Boys Results


05/20/06                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1
     BCI CHAMPIONSHIPS          AT  WILLIAMS COLLEGE           05/20/06    OUTDOOR

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***
   1. Mt. Greylock                      128.00     5. Monument Mt.                       71.00
   2. Pittsfield                         87.00     6. Drury                              43.00
   3. Wahconah                           85.00     7. Taconic                            28.00
   4. Hoosac Valley                      81.00     8. Lenox                               2.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1. 2 Mile run                FINAL              1.  SAM LANGENDORF         Wahconah                                  10:09.80
                                                 2.  Steve Ferro            Hoosac Valley                             10:19.30
                                                 3.  JOEL KROPINSKI         Wahconah                                  10:21.10
                                                 4.  TODD LAVIGNE           Wahconah                                  10:38.10
                                                 5.  Tim LeClair            Taconic                                   11:00.80
                                                 6.  Justin McCarthy        Drury                                     11:04.20
                                                 7.  Bryan Betters          Taconic                                   11:17.70
                                                 8.  William Alimonos       Mt. Greylock                              11:18.80
                                                 9.  Brendan Smith          Monument Mt.                              11:44.90
                                                10.  Pat Everhart           Pittsfield                                11:45.30
                                                11.  Nico Johnson           Lenox                                     11:57.50

 2. 110M HURDLES         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  John DeWolf            Pittsfield                                   17.10
                                                 2.  Bryan Hughes           Mt. Greylock                                 17.20
                                                 3.  Ryan Clairmont         Taconic                                      18.00
                                                 4.  Zack Remillard         Drury                                        18.30
                                                 5.  MARK TUCKER            Wahconah                                     18.40
                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Seth Etman             Drury                                        16.80
                                                 2.  Zach Despain           Hoosac Valley                                17.20
                                                 3.  Shaun Doscher          Taconic                                      17.90
                                                 4.  Zack Bishop            Mt. Greylock                                 19.90
                                                 5.  Drew Mintz             Monument Mt.                                 21.10
                              FINAL              1.  Seth Etman             Drury                                        16.70
                                                 2.  John DeWolf            Pittsfield                                   16.90
                                                 3.  Zach Despain           Hoosac Valley                                17.00
                                                 4.  Bryan Hughes           Mt. Greylock                                 17.30
                                                 5.  Shaun Doscher          Taconic                                      17.90
                                                 6.  Ryan Clairmont         Taconic                                      17.90

 3. 100 METER DASH       SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  MATT DUFF              Wahconah                                     11.80
                                                 2.  Scott Jamula           Pittsfield                                   11.90
                                                 3.  Tom Kolodziejczyk      Hoosac Valley                                12.10
                                                 4.  Matt Adamo             Pittsfield                                   12.40
                                                 5.  Criag Bard             Drury                                        13.60
                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  PETER GILLOOLY         Wahconah                                     11.80
                                                 2.  JOSH STRITZINGER       Wahconah                                     11.90
                                                 3.  Jared Dwyer            Monument Mt.                                 12.00
                                                 4.  Jadene Gabay           Mt. Greylock                                 12.10
                                                 5.  Jordan Banach          Monument Mt.                                 12.70
                              FINAL              1.  PETER GILLOOLY         Wahconah                                     11.30
                                                 2.  Scott Jamula           Pittsfield                                   11.60
                                                 3.  MATT DUFF              Wahconah                                     11.60
                                                 4.  JOSH STRITZINGER       Wahconah                                     11.60
                                                 5.  Jared Dwyer            Monument Mt.                                 11.80
                                                 6.  Tom Kolodziejczyk      Hoosac Valley                                11.90
                                                 7.  Jadene Gabay           Mt. Greylock                                 11.90
                                                 8.  Matt Adamo             Pittsfield                                   12.50

 4. 200 METER DASH       SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Earl Edwards           Mt. Greylock                                 23.40
                                                 2.  Mitch Galli            Mt. Greylock                                 24.10
                                                 3.  Cam McClusky           Lenox                                        24.30
                                                 4.  MATT DUFF              Wahconah                                     24.50
                                                 5.  MATT ALBANO            Wahconah                                     25.00
                                                 6.  Sohael Gilani          Taconic                                      25.40
                                                 7.  Chris Plankey          Pittsfield                                   25.40
                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Adam Tarsa             Hoosac Valley                                23.90
                                                 2.  Blake Davis            Monument Mt.                                 24.60
                                                 3.  Dan Lovett             Mt. Greylock                                 25.00
                                                 4.  Jeremy Perice          Hoosac Valley                                25.20
                                                 5.  Darren Clapper         Taconic                                      25.20
                                                 6.  Brian Seminara         Lenox                                        25.90
                                                 7.  Jack Gueriwo           Drury                                        26.20
                              FINAL              1.  Earl Edwards           Mt. Greylock                                 23.50
                                                 2.  Adam Tarsa             Hoosac Valley                                23.60
                                                 3.  Blake Davis            Monument Mt.                                 24.20
                                                 4.  Mitch Galli            Mt. Greylock                                 24.20
                                                 5.  Cam McClusky           Lenox                                        24.20
                                                 6.  Dan Lovett             Mt. Greylock                                 25.00

 5. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Joe Baisch             Mt. Greylock                               2:01.80
                                                 2.  AARON UDEL             Wahconah                                   2:02.00
                                                 3.  Dylan McKenna          Monument Mt.                               2:07.30
                                                 4.  MITCH COOPER           Wahconah                                   2:08.60
                                                 5.  Miles Ketchum          Monument Mt.                               2:11.20
                                                 6.  Paolo DiGirolomo       Taconic                                    2:12.10
                                                 7.  Kai Chee               Hoosac Valley                              2:13.80
                                                 8.  Alex Schueckler        Drury                                      2:15.60
                                                 9.  Seth Kelly             Mt. Greylock                               2:17.80
                                                10.  Will Cogswell          Lenox                                      2:20.70

 6. 1 Mile Run                FINAL              1.  Zack Gordon            Pittsfield                                 4:34.40
                                                 2.  Brian Sinico           Monument Mt.                               4:37.50
                                                 3.  Nick Fogel             Mt. Greylock                               4:40.00
                                                 4.  Evan Dethier           Mt. Greylock                               4:45.40
                                                 5.  Mitch Beauchemin       Hoosac Valley                              4:48.00
                                                 6.  Ethen Cohen-Mann       Drury                                      4:54.20
                                                 7.  Tim Murphy             Taconic                                    5:12.90
                                                 8.  Patrick Joslin         Mt. Greylock                               5:13.50
                                                 9.  Gabe Rossman           Monument Mt.                               5:18.90
                                                10.  Ben Krol               Pittsfield                                 5:18.90
                                                11.  Nico Johnson           Lenox                                      5:23.20

 7. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                    43.70
                                                   (Mitch Galli,Greg Payton,Earl Edwards,Aaron Castonguay)
                                                 2.  Pittsfield (A)                                                      47.60
                                                   (Ryan Jacob,Chris Plankey,Matt Adamo,Scott Jamula)
                                                 3.  Wahconah (A)                                                        48.20
                                                   (MATT ALBANO,DAVID CORNELL,RICHARD DEGORGIS,PETER GILLOOLY)
                                                 4.  Taconic (A)                                                         49.00
                                                   (Darren Clapper,David Markham,Justin Medina,Darren Bushey)
                                                 5.  Hoosac Valley (A)                                                   49.40
                                                   (Joe Pasquairelle,Adam Tarsa,Jeremy Perice,Kai Chee)

 8. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Simon Reinhardt        Mt. Greylock                                 58.80
                                                 2.  Doug Rosenthal         Hoosac Valley                                59.00
                                                 3.  Pat LeBourdais         Pittsfield                                 1:00.00
                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Aaron Castonguay       Mt. Greylock                                 51.20
                                                 2.  Greg Payton            Mt. Greylock                                 52.30
                                                 3.  Jake Hopkins           Drury                                        54.60
                                                 4.  Todd Volkman           Pittsfield                                   54.90
                                                 5.  Conor O'Malley         Monument Mt.                                 55.40
                                                 6.  JARED DEFOE            Wahconah                                     55.60
                                                 7.  Steve Bopp             Drury                                        58.80
                              FINAL              1.  Aaron Castonguay       Mt. Greylock                                 51.20
                                                 2.  Greg Payton            Mt. Greylock                                 52.30
                                                 3.  Jake Hopkins           Drury                                        54.60
                                                 4.  Todd Volkman           Pittsfield                                   54.90
                                                 5.  Conor O'Malley         Monument Mt.                                 55.40
                                                 6.  JARED DEFOE            Wahconah                                     55.60
                                                 7.T Simon Reinhardt        Mt. Greylock                                 58.80
                                                  .T Steve Bopp             Drury                                        58.80
                                                 9.  Doug Rosenthal         Hoosac Valley                                59.00
                                                10.  Pat LeBourdais         Pittsfield                                 1:00.00

 9. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Nick Simeone           Pittsfield                                   48.30
                                                 2.  Drew Mintz             Monument Mt.                                 49.60
                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Shaun Doscher          Taconic                                      44.60
                                                 2.  Ryan Wilson            Mt. Greylock                                 45.10
                                                 3.  MARK TUCKER            Wahconah                                     45.80
                                                 4.  Zach Yarter            Mt. Greylock                                 46.50
                                                 5.  Chris Milanesi         Drury                                        48.90
                                                 6.  Dan Elliot             Taconic                                      49.60
                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Carl Kubler            Mt. Greylock                                 42.40
                                                 2.  Walter Erderski        Hoosac Valley                                43.20
                                                 3.  Seth Etman             Drury                                        44.10
                                                 4.  Zack Bishop            Mt. Greylock                                 44.30
                                                 5.  Zach Despain           Hoosac Valley                                46.60
                              FINAL              1.  Carl Kubler            Mt. Greylock                                 42.40
                                                 2.  Walter Erderski        Hoosac Valley                                43.20
                                                 3.  Seth Etman             Drury                                        44.10
                                                 4.  Zack Bishop            Mt. Greylock                                 44.30
                                                 5.  Shaun Doscher          Taconic                                      44.60
                                                 6.  Ryan Wilson            Mt. Greylock                                 45.10
                                                 7.  MARK TUCKER            Wahconah                                     45.80
                                                 8.  Zach Yarter            Mt. Greylock                                 46.50
                                                 9.  Zach Despain           Hoosac Valley                                46.60
                                                10.  Nick Simeone           Pittsfield                                   48.30
                                                11.  Chris Milanesi         Drury                                        48.90
                                                12.T Drew Mintz             Monument Mt.                                 49.60
                                                  .T Dan Elliot             Taconic                                      49.60

10. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                  8:57.10
                                                   (Carl Kubler,Evan Dethier,Nick Fogel,Joe Baisch)
                                                 2.  Taconic (A)                                                       9:13.70
                                                   (Paolo DiGirolomo,Brandon Croshier,Bryan Betters,Tim LeClair)
                                                 3.  Wahconah (A)                                                      9:21.90
                                                   (MITCH COOPER,JARED DODGE,GORDON FICKETT,AARON UDEL)
                                                 4.  Drury (A)                                                         9:35.70
                                                   (Alex Schueckler,Ethen Cohen-Mann,Drew Boudreau,Ben Carlson)
                                                 5.  Monument Mt. (A)                                                  9:36.30
                                                   (Buddy Ferris,Gabe Rossman,Chris Cardillo,Brian Sinico)
                                                 6.  Hoosac Valley (A)                                                10:21.60
                                                   (Corey Russell,Dan Longevin,Dan Sumy,Ben Langer)
                                                 7.  Pittsfield (A)                                                   10:53.70
                                                   (Nick Simeone,Mike O'Keef,Eric Jester,Ben Krol)

11. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Monument Mt. (A)                                                  3:45.70
                                                   (Conor O'Malley,Dylan McKenna,Miles Ketchum,Will Casey)
                                                 2.  Pittsfield (A)                                                    3:46.10
                                                   (Todd Volkman,Tim Vrabel,Ryan Jacob,Zack Gordon)
                                                 3.  Hoosac Valley (A)                                                 3:49.10
                                                   (Doug Rosenthal,Garrett Wood,Walter Erdeski,Steve Ferro)
                                                 4.  Wahconah (A)                                                      3:51.80
                                                   (JARED DEFOE,MICHAEL DOYLE,ZACK GLANTZ,MAT KELLY)
                                                 5.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                  4:00.20
                                                   (Seth Kelly,Jadene Gabay,Dan Lovett,Ryan Wilson)
                                                 6.  Drury (A)                                                         4:00.60
                                                   (Steve Bopp,Jake Hopkins,Jack Guerino,Drew Boudreau)
                                                 7.  Taconic (A)                                                       4:04.40
                                                   (Nick Walser,Sohael Gilani,Justin Medina,Brandon Croshier)
                                                 8.  Lenox (A)                                                         4:16.90
                                                   (Charlie Holt,Bill Sitzer,Will Cogswell,Cam McClusky)

12. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Jarek Galas            Pittsfield                               43'09.25"
                                                 2.  Eric Jester            Pittsfield                               42'09.00"
                                                 3.  Justin Burdick         Hoosac Valley                            40'10.00"
                                                 4.  Tim Atwood             Drury                                    38'04.50"
                                                 5.  Ricky Sabellico        Taconic                                  38'00.50"
                                                 6.  Tom Kolodziejczyk      Hoosac Valley                            37'08.50"
                                                 7.  Kyle LaHart            Taconic                                  37'06.00"
                                                 8.  PETER GILLOOLY         Wahconah                                 36'10.00"
                                                 9.  Dan Ouellette          Hoosac Valley                            36'09.75"
                                                10.  TOBY SHELSY            Wahconah                                 36'05.50"
                                                11.  Matt Wilson            Mt. Greylock                             35'01.50"
                                                12.  Tim Butterworth        Monument Mt.                             33'11.00"
                                                13.  Tyler Cowan            Taconic                                  32'04.00"
                                                14.  Kevon Plouffe          Lenox                                    30'02.00"

13. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Justin Ryan            Mt. Greylock                            121'01.00"
                                                 2.  Eric Jester            Pittsfield                              118'08.00"
                                                 3.  TOBY SHELSY            Wahconah                                118'05.00"
                                                 4.  Justin Burdick         Hoosac Valley                           110'03.00"
                                                 5.  Marc Perras            Hoosac Valley                           106'06.00"
                                                 6.  Bill Wendell           Pittsfield                              103'08.00"
                                                 7.  Jeffrey Robak          Mt. Greylock                            100'10.00"
                                                 8.  Vinny Tardibono        Taconic                                  99'03.00"
                                                 9.  Sam Schrager           Monument Mt.                             96'07.00"
                                                10.  DAVID CORNELL          Wahconah                                 94'06.00"
                                                11.  Steve Bopp             Drury                                    92'03.00"
                                                12.  Mike O'Keef            Pittsfield                               73'02.00"

14. JAVELIN                   FINAL              1.  Steve Gwozdz           Hoosac Valley                           155'05.00"
                                                 2.  Justin Ryan            Mt. Greylock                            142'05.00"
                                                 3.  Ross Campoli           Hoosac Valley                           141'10.00"
                                                 4.  Marc Perras            Hoosac Valley                           140'06.00"
                                                 5.  Jack Spence            Taconic                                 136'06.00"
                                                 6.  Steve Bopp             Drury                                   124'11.00"
                                                 7.  Evan Dethier           Mt. Greylock                            122'09.00"
                                                 8.  Ryan Clairmont         Taconic                                 109'00.00"
                                                 9.  Sam Schrager           Monument Mt.                            107'10.00"
                                                10.  Kevon Plouffe          Lenox                                   102'01.00"

15. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Arty Gennari           Monument Mt.                              6'00.00"
                                                 2.  DAVID CORNELL          Wahconah                                  5'06.00"
                                                 3.T Zack Remillard         Drury                                     5'04.00"
                                                  .T Adam Tarsa             Hoosac Valley                             5'04.00"
                                                 5.  Shaun Doscher          Taconic                                   5'02.00"

16. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Aaron Castonguay       Mt. Greylock                             20'09.00"
                                                 2.  Arty Gennari           Monument Mt.                             20'01.25"
                                                 3.  Zach Yarter            Mt. Greylock                             18'05.50"
                                                 4.  Andrew Shumacher       Monument Mt.                             18'02.25"
                                                 5.  Shaun Doscher          Taconic                                  17'11.50"
                                                 6.  Jeremy Perice          Hoosac Valley                            17'11.00"
                                                 7.  Seth Etman             Drury                                    17'10.50"
                                                 8.  Scott Jamula           Pittsfield                               17'04.00"
                                                 9.  MATT ALBANO            Wahconah                                 17'04.00"
                                                10.  Jordan Banach          Monument Mt.                             17'03.00"
                                                11.  Jared Dwyer            Monument Mt.                             17'00.00"
                                                12.  Will Cogswell          Lenox                                    16'02.00"
                                                13.  Drew Boudreau          Drury                                    15'03.75"

17. TRIPLE JUMP               FINAL              1.  Andrew Shumacher       Monument Mt.                             39'02.75"
                                                 2.  John DeWolf            Pittsfield                               38'03.75"
                                                 3.  Ryan Jacob             Pittsfield                               37'09.25"
                                                 4.  Seth Etman             Drury                                    36'09.00"
                                                 5.  AARON UDEL             Wahconah                                 35'08.75"
                                                 6.  Blake Davis            Monument Mt.                             35'06.00"
                                                 7.  Zach Despain           Hoosac Valley                            34'08.50"
                                                 8.  Drew Boudreau          Drury                                    33'08.50"
                                                 9.  Bill Sitzer            Lenox                                    27'08.50"




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News