Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

45th Annual District E Invitational for BOYS

Fitchburg, MA, May 20, 2006

[Boys Class A Meet Results and Team Scores | Boys Class B Meet Results and Team Scores ]

Boys Class C Meet Results and Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                45th Annual District E Invitational - 5/20/2006                
                          Track & Field Meet for Boys                          
                         Crocker Field- Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 37  Boys Shot Put Class C
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donald Trinque            JR Ayer                  47-03.00     14.40m   10  
  2 Dillon Marinelli          SR Murdock               45-00.25     13.72m    8  
  3 Kevin Berthiaume          SR Lunenburg             43-06.75     13.27m    6  
  4 Garrett Lockard           SO Ayer                  43-06.25     13.26m    4  
  5 Kevin Eglitis             SO Maynard               40-01.00     12.21m    2  
  6 Chris Fournier            SO Sutton                38-01.25     11.61m    1  
  7 Stephen Wright            JR Ayer                  36-06.00     11.12m 
  8 Prince Asante             JR Lunenburg             35-10.00     10.92m 
 -- Benjamin Randloph         SR W-C                         ND            
 -- Adam Jankauskas           SR Narragansett                ND            
 
Event 38  Boys Discus Throw Class C
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garrett Lockard           SO Ayer                    135-06     41.30m   10  
  2 Wate Sanden               SR Narragansett            125-02     38.15m    8  
  3 Kevin Eglitis             SO Maynard                 122-03     37.26m    6  
  4 Dillon Marinelli          SR Murdock                 121-06     37.03m    4  
  5 Kevin Carr                SR Maynard                 111-08     34.03m    2  
  6 Ivan Gomez                   Assabet                 109-08     33.42m    1  
  7 Sam Fiore                 SR Sutton                  105-02     32.05m 
  8 Jessie Rende              SO Ayer                    102-03     31.16m 
  9 Larry Sun                 JR Bromfield               100-00     30.48m 
 10 Scott Reinhardt           SR Lunenburg                95-06     29.10m 
 11 Jon McNabb                   Assabet                  92-07     28.21m 
 12 Stephen Wright            JR Ayer                     87-00     26.51m 
 13 Victor Masaitis           FR Lunenburg                74-09     22.78m 
 -- Spenser Burns             JR W-C                         ND            
 -- Joe Clayton               SO Hopedale                    ND            
 -- Matt Salem                JR Sutton                      DQ            
 
Event 39  Boys Javelin Throw Class C
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donald Trinque            JR Ayer                    168-06     51.35m   10  
  2 Sam Fiore                 SR Sutton                  147-05     44.93m    8  
  3 Ian Wildman               SR Sutton                  140-01     42.69m    6  
  4 Adam Jankauskas           SR Narragansett            135-05     41.27m    4  
  5 Mike Racca                JR Ayer                    132-10     40.48m    2  
  6 Mike Sears                SO Narragansett            123-10     37.74m    1  
  7 Casey Fiore               FR Sutton                  121-01     36.90m 
  8 Brandin Munson             8 Ayer                    115-08     35.25m 
  9 Josh Grammel              SR Lunenburg               110-00     33.52m 
 -- Scott Ciaffi              JR Lunenburg                   ND            
 -- Paul Wright               JR W-C                         ND            
 -- Erik Twombly              SR St. Bernard'                ND            
 
Event 40  Boys Long Jump Class C
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Victor Lalli              JR Maynard               19-01.50      5.82m   10  
  2 Derek Bacon               SO Ayer                  18-08.00      5.68m    8  
  3 Antoine Payne             JR Ayer                  18-06.25      5.64m    6  
  4 Joe Reopell               SR Lunenburg             17-10.50      5.44m    4  
  5 Chris Kenney              JR Bromfield             17-10.00      5.43m    2  
  6 Joe Senecal               FR Sutton                17-06.50      5.34m    1  
  7 Jon Pasquale                 Assabet               16-03.75      4.97m 
  8 David Clossey                Assabet               15-10.25      4.83m 
  9 Carl McVea                SO Lunenburg             15-06.75      4.74m 
 -- Sean Homan                SO Parker                      ND            
 -- Matt Barnes               JR Lunenburg                   ND            
 -- Yutatsu Nakoma            JR Bromfield                   ND            
 
Event 41  Boys High Jump Class C
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charlie Jones             SO Ayer                   6-02.00      1.87m   10  
  2 Raheem Lewis              SO Sutton                 6-00.00      1.82m    8  
  3 Trent Raltzell            FR Sutton                 5-10.00      1.77m    6  
  4 Skylar White              SR Ayer                   5-06.00      1.67m    4  
 -- Alex Lucier               JR W-C                         NH            
 -- Von Smith                 SR Lunenburg                   NH            
 -- Walter Lahood             FR Ayer                        NH            
 -- Josh Jones                FR Parker                      NH            
 
Event 42  Boys Pole Vault Class C
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jarden Aro                SR Lunenburg             10-06.00      3.20m   10  
  2 Steve Lahti               SR Lunenburg              9-06.00      2.89m    8  
  3 James Perkins             SR Lunenburg              8-06.00      2.59m    6  
 
Event 43  Boys Triple Jump Class C
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crawford Kilpatrick       SR Ayer                  40-11.25     12.47m   10  
  2 Antoine Payne             JR Ayer                  40-09.00     12.42m    8  
  3 Isiah Connor              SO Ayer                  40-05.25     12.32m    6  
  4 Brad Holden               JR Lunenburg             40-03.50     12.28m    4  
  5 Marlon Webb               FR Narragansett          37-11.25     11.56m    2  
  6 Brent Downey              SR Lunenburg             37-09.00     11.50m    1  
  7 Kevin Balchunas           SR Narragansett          37-04.50     11.39m 
  8 Alex Martin               SO Sutton                37-00.00     11.27m 
  9 Will Lary                 FR Murdock               35-06.75     10.83m 
 10 Devon Graham              JR Sutton                35-03.75     10.76m 
 -- Josh Grzyb                SR St. Bernard'                ND            
 
Event 44  Boys 2 Mile Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Garfield             SR Murdock               10:41.59    10  
  2 Max Flaton                 8 Bromfield             10:44.16     8  
  3 Bart Walsh                SR Sutton                10:55.97     6  
  4 Zachary Walsh             SO Sutton                10:59.47     4  
  5 David MacIndoe            SR W-C                   11:01.72     2  
  6 Tom Hunter                FR Maynard               11:18.34     1  
  7 Austin Rand               SR Parker                11:51.86  
 
Event 45  Boys 1 Mile Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Bickford             JR Sutton                 4:45.53    10  
  2 Caleb Bryce               JR W-C                    4:48.70     8  
  3 Colin Ogilvie             SO Hopedale               4:49.70     6  
  4 Justin Spring             SR Parker                 4:49.96     4  
  5 Austin Holt               SO W-C                    4:52.99     2  
  6 Ben Waldman               FR Bromfield              4:54.12     1  
  7 Mike Racca                JR Ayer                   5:03.80  
  8 Gage Cummings             SR Maynard                5:07.81  
  9 Tom Christie              SO Parker                 5:13.60  
 10 Sean McDougall             8 Parker                 5:24.36  
 
Event 46  Boys 400 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Cannistraro         SO Littleton                52.76    10  
  2 Ian Wildman               SR Sutton                   53.29     8  
  3 Kevin Kozik               SO Maynard                  54.35     6  
  4 Charlie Jones             SO Ayer                     54.55     4  
  5 Jarrett Weaner            FR W-C                      56.06     2  
  6 Sean Homan                SO Parker                   57.70     1  
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crawford Kilpatrick       SR Ayer                     15.92q  2 
  2 Mike Gonzalez             SR Murdock                  16.55q  2 
  3 Alec Hudson               FR Lunenburg                17.12q  1 
  4 Trevor Mason              SR Narragansett             18.50q  1 
  4 Steve Lahti               SR Lunenburg                18.50q  1 
  6 Kevin Balchunas           SR Narragansett             18.67q  2 
  7 Matt Salem                JR Sutton                   18.68   1 
  8 Bryan Gibb                FR W-C                      20.10   2 
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Crawford Kilpatrick       SR Ayer                     15.74    10  
  2 Mike Gonzalez             SR Murdock                  16.37     8  
  3 Alec Hudson               FR Lunenburg                16.84     6  
  4 Kevin Balchunas           SR Narragansett             18.18     4  
  5 Steve Lahti               SR Lunenburg                18.50     2  
  6 Trevor Mason              SR Narragansett             21.04     1  
 
Event 48  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joe Reopell               SR Lunenburg                11.80q  1 
  2 Prince Asante             JR Lunenburg                11.83q  2 
  3 Brent Downey              SR Lunenburg                12.06q  2 
  4 Kyle Thibodeau            JR W-C                      12.26q  1 
  5 Greg LeMoine              SR Parker                   12.35q  1 
  6 Joe Senecal               FR Sutton                   12.52q  1 
  7 David Clossey                Assabet                  12.79   2 
  8 Andrew Sylvia              8 Parker                   13.06   2 
 
Event 48  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Prince Asante             JR Lunenburg                11.76    10  
  2 Joe Reopell               SR Lunenburg                11.78     8  
  3 Brent Downey              SR Lunenburg                11.99     6  
  4 Joe Senecal               FR Sutton                   12.33     4  
  5 Kyle Thibodeau            JR W-C                      12.47     2  
  6 Greg LeMoine              SR Parker                   12.49     1  
 
Event 49  Boys 800 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson Ogilvie          SR Hopedale               1:59.39    10  
  2 Ben Hunkeler              SR Sutton                 2:03.67     8  
  3 Jarden Aro                SR Lunenburg              2:09.78     6  
  4 Andrew Vander Meer        SR W-C                    2:12.85     4  
  5 Skylar White              SR Ayer                   2:14.81     2  
  6 Nick Hill                 SO Maynard                2:19.06     1  
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luis Perez                JR Murdock                  24.15q  2 
  2 Raheem Lewis              SO Sutton                   24.58q  2 
  3 Derek Bacon               SO Ayer                     24.70q  1 
  4 Kevin Berthiaume          SR Lunenburg                25.11q  2 
  5 Marlon Webb               FR Narragansett             25.35q  1 
  6 Josh Jones                FR Parker                   25.64q  1 
  7 Matt Barnes               JR Lunenburg                25.69   1 
  8 Devon Graham              JR Sutton                   26.26   2 
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Luis Perez                JR Murdock                  24.11    10  
  2 Raheem Lewis              SO Sutton                   24.53     8  
  3 Derek Bacon               SO Ayer                     24.82     6  
  4 Kevin Berthiaume          SR Lunenburg                24.93     4  
  5 Marlon Webb               FR Narragansett             25.26     2  
  6 Josh Jones                FR Parker                   25.62     1  
 
Event 51  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Reinhardt           SR Lunenburg                43.69    10  
  2 Chris Dagostino           JR Littleton                44.58     8  
  3 Isiah Connor              SO Ayer                     46.04     6  
  4 Mikhail Krevosky          SO Sutton                   46.62     4  
 
Event 52  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hopedale                                            8:42.10    10  
     1) Joe Jarvis                      2) Matt Turco                     
     3) Colin Ogilvie SO                4) Thompson Ogilvie SR            
  2 Whitinsville Christian                              8:52.10     8  
     1) Andrew Vander Meer SR           2) David MacIndoe SR              
     3) Austin Holt SO                  4) Jeff Hubley SR                 
  3 Sutton                                              9:14.70     6  
     3) Zachary Walsh SO                4) Bart Walsh SR                  
  4 Lunenburg                                           9:21.60     4  
     1)                                 2) Tim Rouleau SO                 
  5 Bromfield School                                    9:35.00     2  
  6 Parker                                              9:44.00     1  
  7 Murdock                                            10:15.27  
     1) Will Lary FR                    2)                                
 
Event 53  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class C
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                             45.52    10  
     1) Joe Reopell SR                  2) Prince Asante JR               
     3) Brent Downey SR                 4) Evan Vincent                   
  2 Sutton                                                49.59     8  
  3 Parker                                                51.68     6  
  4 Murdock                                               52.83     4  
 
Event 54  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sutton                                              3:43.14   2   10  
     1) Ben Hunkeler SR                 2) Ian Wildman SR                 
     3) Josh Bickford JR                4) Raheem Lewis SO                
  2 Littleton                                           3:49.86   2    8  
  3 Murdock                                             3:49.93   1    6  
  4 Lunenburg                                           3:49.99   1    4  
  5 Ayer                                                3:54.48   1    2  
  6 Whitinsville Christian                              3:54.59   1    1  
  7 Bromfield School                                    3:58.34   2 
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John's                 115        2) Westborough                86   
    3) North Middlesex Regional    48        4) Doherty Memorial           46   
    5) Fitchburg                   45        6) Algonquin Regional         43   
    7) Gardner                     30        8) Shrewsbury                 29   
    9) Milford                     25       10) Wachusett Regional         24   
   11) Shepherd Hill Regional      23.50    12) Leominster                 15   
   13) Quabbin Regional            13.50    14) Tantasqua                   7   
   15) Burncoat                     6       16) Marlborough                 2   
 
                Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nashoba Regional            93        2) Hudson                     86   
    3) Oakmont Regional            77        4) Nipmuc Regional            59   
    5) Grafton                     32        6) Oxford                     30   
    7) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   28        7) Clinton                    28   
    9) David Prouty                25       10) Millbury                   23   
   11) Uxbridge                    22       12) Groton-Dunstable Regional  21   
   13) Northbridge                 13       14) Leicester                  10   
   15) Montachusett Tech.           8       16) Holy Name                   2   
   17) Auburn                       1                                           
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ayer                       118        2) Lunenburg                 109   
    3) Sutton                     106        4) Murdock                    50   
    5) Whitinsville Christian      29        6) Maynard                    28   
    7) Hopedale                    26        7) Littleton                  26   
    9) Narragansett Regional       22       10) Parker                     14   
   11) Bromfield School            13       12) Assabet Valley Reg. Voc.    1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News