Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

45th Annual District E Invitational for BOYS

Fitchburg, MA, May 20, 2006

[Boys Class A Meet Results and Team Scores | Boys Class C Meet Results and Team Scores ]

Boys Class B Meet Results and Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                45th Annual District E Invitational - 5/20/2006                
                          Track & Field Meet for Boys                          
                         Crocker Field- Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Boys Shot Put Class B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 William Hassette          SR Oxford                42-04.00     12.90m   10  
  2 Scott Sacra               SR Nashoba               41-10.50     12.76m    8  
  3 Jon Hart                  SR Clinton               41-02.00     12.54m    6  
  4 Neil Hagermoser           SR Nashoba               40-02.75     12.26m    4  
  5 Justin Tervo              SO Millbury              39-11.00     12.16m    2  
  6 Wesley Lomax              SR Bmr                   39-05.00     12.01m    1  
  7 Brett Walberg             SO Bmr                   38-10.00     11.83m 
  8 Joe Amarol                JR Auburn                38-09.75     11.83m 
  9 Jared Stone               SR Hudson                38-02.75     11.65m 
 10 Justin Kwedor             JR Oakmont               37-10.75     11.55m 
 11 Ryan Parker               JR Hudson                37-00.50     11.29m 
 12 Aaron Dungc               SR Leicester             36-10.00     11.22m 
 13 Tim Kennedy               SR Oakmont               36-00.25     10.97m 
 14 Lee Premo                 SO Leicester             35-11.25     10.95m 
 15 Ben Libbey                JR Hudson                33-10.25     10.31m 
 16 Matt Mullen               SR Northbridge           31-03.25      9.53m 
 -- Corey Magliozzi           SR Groton-Dun.                 ND            
 -- Justin DeYoung            SR Uxbridge                    ND            
 -- Kevin Whalen              SR Groton-Dun.                 ND            
 -- Joe Pinheiro              SR Uxbridge                    ND            
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Throw Class B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Craig Robertson           SR Nipmuc                  148-11     45.38m   10  
  2 Jared Stone               SR Hudson                  121-05     37.00m    8  
  3 Andre Machado             SR Oxford                  120-06     36.72m    6  
  4 Kevin Antonellis          SR Hudson                  118-04     36.06m    4  
  5 Jon Hart                  SR Clinton                 115-09     35.28m    2  
  6 Joe Reidy                 SR Millbury                110-11     33.80m    1  
  7 Connor hegan              SR Nashoba                 109-11     33.50m 
  8 Justin Vogel              JR Uxbridge                106-02     32.35m 
  9 Corey Lefebrve            JR Groton-Dun.             103-10     31.64m 
 10 Neil Hagermoser           SR Nashoba                  98-10     30.12m 
 11 Armen antranigtan         SR Nipmuc                   96-01     29.28m 
 12 Keith Lorenzen            JR Oakmont                  95-11     29.23m 
 13 Gunnar Benson             SR Clinton                  95-02     29.00m 
 14 Brian Flynn               JR Groton-Dun.              92-05     28.16m 
 15 Ryan Parker               JR Hudson                   90-09     27.66m 
 16 Mark Hassette             SR Oxford                   90-03     27.50m 
 17 Robert Rival              SO Bmr                      85-01     25.93m 
 18 Cody Giampa               FR Millbury                 83-02     25.34m 
 19 Joe Slisorski             SO Leicester                82-07     25.17m 
 20 Cody Harrod               SO Bmr                      81-10     24.94m 
 21 Kevin Mazyck              FR Oakmont                  81-07     24.86m 
 22 Matt Cherry               SR Leicester                72-00     21.94m 
 23 Aaron Dungc               SR Leicester                70-07     21.51m 
 -- Matt Dolan                SR David Prouty                ND            
 -- Cote Toomey               SR David Prouty                ND            
 -- Justin Andrews            SR David Prouty                ND            
 -- Jeff Charette             JR Nipmuc                      ND            
 -- David Graham              SR Northbridge                 ND            
 -- Bill Duduia               SR Holy Name                   ND            
 
Event 21  Boys Javelin Throw Class B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sean Katlarz                 Nashoba                 163-06     49.83m   10  
  2 Tom Jarques               JR Uxbridge                158-10     48.41m    8  
  3 Joe Mongeau               SR Hudson                  158-06     48.31m    6  
  4 Dave Lauritan             SR Nashoba                 147-01     44.83m    4  
  5 Corey Magliozzi           SR Groton-Dun.             146-07     44.67m    2  
  6 Jim Ludlow                SR Groton-Dun.             142-11     43.56m    1  
  7 Connor hegan              SR Nashoba                 142-06     43.43m 
  8 Ryan Berry                SO Hudson                  140-03     42.74m 
  9 Brian Martel              SO Nipmuc                  137-05     41.88m 
 10 Chris Funch               JR Groton-Dun.             136-02     41.50m 
 11 Dave Oevermann            SR Grafton                 135-04     41.24m 
 12 Dan Blood                 JR David Prouty            127-05     38.83m 
 13 Mike McDonald             SO Oxford                  124-08     37.99m 
 14 Ian Davis                 SO Auburn                  121-08     37.08m 
 15 Justin Jordan             SR Nipmuc                  121-06     37.03m 
 16 Joel Cosme                JR Clinton                 121-03     36.95m 
 17 Matt Carpino              SO Oxford                  118-03     36.04m 
 17 Chris Raymond             SR Oxford                  118-03     36.04m 
 19 Andrew Abolerazzag        SR Auburn                  114-03     34.82m 
 20 Alex Conrad               SR Grafton                 106-08     32.51m 
 -- Nick Coffin               FR Bmr                         ND            
 -- Justin Andrews            SR David Prouty                ND            
 -- Alex Latzka               SR Hudson                      ND            
 -- Joe Reidy                 SR Millbury                    ND            
 -- Cote Toomey               SR David Prouty                ND            
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump Class B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Dubois               JR Oakmont               19-11.00      6.07m   10  
  2 John Griffin              JR Oakmont               19-10.50      6.05m    8  
  3 Cody Brown                SO Oakmont               19-03.50      5.88m    6  
  4 Alex Medina               JR Monty Tech.           19-00.00      5.79m    4  
  5 William Ramos             SR Bmr                   18-10.00      5.74m    2  
  6 Jason Tarantion           JR Millbury             J18-10.00      5.74m    1  
  7 Mario Reyes               SR Hudson                18-08.50      5.70m 
  8 Gordon Daniels            SO Clinton               18-07.00      5.66m 
  9 Alex Engel                SR David Prouty          18-04.00      5.58m 
 10 Lawrence Scott            SR Oxford                18-02.00      5.53m 
 11 Graham Howe               SR Nipmuc                18-01.00      5.51m 
 12 Ben Moore                    Nashoba               18-00.00      5.48m 
 13 Travis Johnson            SO Nashoba               17-11.50      5.47m 
 14 Dan Campo                 SR Northbridge           17-06.00      5.33m 
 14 Josh Aponte               SR Hudson                17-06.00      5.33m 
 16 Dan Hughes                SO Grafton               17-05.50      5.32m 
 17 Ben Wheat                 SR Grafton               17-04.50      5.29m 
 18 Jim Ludlow                SR Groton-Dun.           17-03.00      5.25m 
 19 Kevin Greene              SR Groton-Dun.           17-02.50      5.24m 
 20 Zachary Imparato          SO Nipmuc                17-02.00      5.23m 
 21 Josiah Stratman           JR Uxbridge              16-04.00      4.97m 
 22 Nick Grote                SR Hudson                15-10.00      4.82m 
 -- Drew Rolfe                JR Holy Name                   ND            
 -- Keith Koerten             JR Uxbridge                    ND            
 -- Eddie McCarron            JR Groton-Dun.                 ND            
 
Event 23  Boys High Jump Class B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Miczek              JR Leicester              5-10.00      1.77m   10  
  2 Jesie Way                 SO Nashoba               J5-10.00      1.77m    8  
  3 Ryan Pontbriand           SR David Prouty           5-08.00      1.72m    6  
  4 Ryan Randall              SR Hudson                J5-08.00      1.72m    4  
  5 Robert Fleet              JR Nipmuc                J5-08.00      1.72m    2  
  6 Chris Engel               JR David Prouty           5-06.00      1.67m    1  
  7 Drew Rolfe                JR Holy Name             J5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Alex Berry                FR Hudson                J5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Patrick Salome            JR Bmr                   J5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Woody Maynard             SR Clinton               J5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Solomon Sterlin           SR Grafton               J5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Ryan Kendall              SR Millbury                    NH            
 -- Dan Puchala               JR Millbury                    NH            
 -- Alan Lazaros              JR Uxbridge                    NH            
 -- Rob Liebold               JR Groton-Dun.                 NH            
 -- Brendan McCarthy          JR Groton-Dun.                 NH            
 -- Nick Cardone              JR Groton-Dun.                 NH            
 -- Dan Lindstrom             SR Auburn                      NH            
 -- Michael Hill              SR Bmr                         NH            
 -- Kyle Gautreau             JR Bmr                         NH            
 -- Max Martinson             SR Nashoba                     NH            
 -- Matt Perry                FR Northbridge                 NH            
 -- Josiah Stratman           JR Uxbridge                    NH            
 -- Jeremiah Manning          JR Nipmuc                      NH            
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Class B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex LeBlanc              JR Oakmont               14-01.00      4.29m   10  
  2 Sean Bush                 JR Nashoba               12-00.00      3.65m    8  
  3 Erik Cook                    Nashoba               11-06.00      3.50m    6  
  4 Zack Wallace              SR Clinton               11-00.00      3.35m    4  
  5 Brett Haschig             FR Oakmont               10-06.00      3.20m    2  
  6 Cole Durand               SR Hudson                10-00.00      3.04m    1  
  7 Andrew Lanier             JR Groton-Dun.            9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Chris Pattison            JR Hudson                      NH            
 -- Lau DiNatale              JR Nashoba                     NH            
 
Event 25  Boys Triple Jump Class B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Opp                 JR Hudson                40-07.25     12.37m   10  
  2 Zach Picotte              JR Northbridge           39-01.75     11.93m    8  
  3 Koby Eatnest              SR David Prouty          38-09.75     11.83m    6  
  4 Jim Goyette               SO Millbury              38-07.00     11.76m    4  
  5 Jeff Brighenti            JR Oakmont               38-00.50     11.59m    2  
  6 Mario Reyes               SR Hudson                38-00.00     11.58m    1  
  7 Adam Deveau               SR Uxbridge              37-11.25     11.56m 
  8 Jeremy DeBenedetto        JR Nashoba               36-09.25     11.20m 
  9 Jacob Allen               SO Oakmont               36-06.50     11.13m 
 10 Alex Latzka               SR Hudson                36-00.50     10.98m 
 11 Brian Grenier             SR Oxford                35-07.25     10.85m 
 12 Josh Adams                SO Groton-Dun.           35-06.50     10.83m 
 13 Jim Cederberg             JR Grafton               35-04.25     10.77m 
 14 Steven Koopman            SR Auburn                34-08.50     10.57m 
 15 Bill Oparowski            SR Grafton               34-01.75     10.40m 
 -- Brendan Grobowski         FR Northbridge                 ND            
 -- Jason Davis-Cook          JR Bmr                         ND            
 -- Nick Cardone              JR Groton-Dun.                 ND            
 -- Jeremy Brassard           SO Oxford                      ND            
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steve O'Brien             SR Groton-Dun.           10:25.60    10  
  2 Rob Lubenow               SR Grafton               10:36.35     8  
  3 Kyle Schaeffer            SR Hudson                10:39.98     6  
  4 John Kelley               SR Nipmuc                10:46.94     4  
  5 Conor Grogan              FR Hudson                11:03.33     2  
  6 Ben Coughlin              JR Holy Name             11:11.27     1  
  7 Kyle Petka                FR Groton-Dun.           11:14.23  
  8 Tim Mazeika               FR Millbury              11:16.41  
  9 Rob Cruz                  FR Monty Tech.           11:39.85  
 
Event 27  Boys 1 Mile Run Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeffery Hill              JR Bmr                    4:39.65    10  
  2 Brian Vinciullo           FR Hudson                 4:42.23     8  
  3 Joe Doyle                 FR Nashoba                4:48.32     6  
  4 Brian Martel              SO Nipmuc                 4:51.06     4  
  5 Josh Robichaud            SO Oakmont                4:53.94     2  
  6 Brendan McCarthy          JR Groton-Dun.            5:06.72     1  
  7 Kyle Kotsapolius          SR Monty Tech.            5:12.70  
  8 Tyson Gosselin            JR Oxford                 5:13.59  
  9 Nick Ridly                JR Leicester              5:19.92  
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Run Class B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Solomon Sterlin           SR Grafton                  52.13   4   10  
  2 Jake Begnoche             SO Bmr                      52.40   4    8  
  3 Ryan Randall              SR Hudson                   52.93   4    6  
  4 Jeff Brighenti            JR Oakmont                  53.17   4    4  
  5 Brian Grenier             SR Oxford                   53.86   2    2  
  6 Chris Streeks             SO Oakmont                  54.10   4    1  
  7 Chris Miczek              JR Leicester                54.83   3 
  8 Duncan Amos               SR Nashoba                  55.17   4 
  9 Ryan Boutilier            SR Millbury                 55.48   3 
 10 Andrew Davis              SR Groton-Dun.              56.10   3 
 11 Dave Flannery             JR Nashoba                  56.41   3 
 12 Woody Maynard             SR Clinton                  56.61   2 
 13 Michael Daley             JR Clinton                  56.88   2 
 14 Ryan Pontbriand           SR David Prouty             57.00   3 
 15 Nate St. Jean             FR Groton-Dun.              57.04   2 
 16 Jim Cederberg             JR Grafton                  57.10   1 
 17 Justin Hunt               SO Nipmuc                   57.14   2 
 18 Jeremy Brassard           SO Oxford                   57.59   3 
 19 Patrick Widen             SR Millbury                 59.53   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Dubois               JR Oakmont                  16.30q  3 
  2 Jeremiah Manning          JR Nipmuc                   16.44q  2 
  3 Max Martinson             SR Nashoba                  16.57q  1 
  4 Josh Atchue               SO Oxford                   17.43q  2 
  5 Pat Landers               JR Hudson                   17.63q  2 
  6 Sam LeBeau                SO Auburn                   17.94q  1 
  7 Joe Slisorski             SO Leicester                17.96   3 
  8 Tom Murray                FR Millbury                 18.41   2 
  9 Bobby Dahlstrom           JR Holy Name                18.57   3 
 10 Brendan Grobowski         FR Northbridge              18.67   3 
 11 Eric Gallo                SO Bmr                      19.25   2 
 12 Eddie McCarron            JR Groton-Dun.              19.26   1 
 13 Zack Suter                SO David Prouty             19.35   1 
 14 Andre Machado             SR Oxford                   19.59   3 
 15 Bryan Nelson              FR Millbury                 19.62   3 
 16 Andrew Grisson            JR Holy Name                19.84   1 
 17 James Mastro              SR Oxford                   20.33   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Max Martinson             SR Nashoba                  15.51    10  
  2 Matt Dubois               JR Oakmont                  16.00     8  
  3 Jeremiah Manning          JR Nipmuc                   16.23     6  
  4 Pat Landers               JR Hudson                   17.20     4  
  5 Josh Atchue               SO Oxford                   17.53     2  
  6 Sam LeBeau                SO Auburn                   17.74     1  
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graham Howe               SR Nipmuc                   11.69q  2 
  2 Jason Tarantion           JR Millbury                 11.79q  3 
  3 Zack Blanchflower         SR Nashoba                  11.86q  2 
  4 Alex Medina               JR Monty Tech.              11.94q  4 
  5 Mike McDonald             SO Oxford                   12.16q  1 
  6 Robert Glaude             FR Bmr                      12.18q  4 
  7 Zachary Imparato          SO Nipmuc                   12.36   2 
  8 Jake Manning              SR Groton-Dun.              12.47   4 
  9 Justin Tervo              SO Millbury                 12.60   1 
 10 Patrick Nelson            SR Clinton                  12.64   4 
 11 Brian Furciniti           FR Groton-Dun.              12.67   1 
 12 Andrew Willis             SO Bmr                      12.69   1 
 13 Corey Stefan              FR Oxford                   12.84   2 
 14 Andrew Bennett            JR Oxford                   12.99   3 
 -- John Griffin              JR Oakmont                     FS   4 
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham Howe               SR Nipmuc                   11.72     9  
  1 Jason Tarantion           JR Millbury                 11.72     9  
  3 Zack Blanchflower         SR Nashoba                  11.83     6  
  4 Alex Medina               JR Monty Tech.              11.98     4  
  5 Mike McDonald             SO Oxford                   12.09     2  
  6 Robert Glaude             FR Bmr                      12.18     1  
 
Event 31  Boys 800 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Droby                SO Uxbridge               2:03.83    10  
  2 Robert Fleet              JR Nipmuc                 2:04.77     8  
  3 Ben Langela               SR Nashoba                2:05.18     6  
  4 Chris Funch               JR Groton-Dun.            2:05.58     4  
  5 Pat Grogan                JR Hudson                 2:07.58     2  
  6 Nate Morse                JR Holy Name              2:07.98     1  
  7 Josh Perryman             JR Holy Name              2:08.66  
  8 Mike Berube               SR Millbury               2:09.05  
  9 Luke Doherty-Monro        FR Hudson                 2:09.52  
 10 Brett Haschig             FR Oakmont                2:10.85  
 11 Daniel Paris              SR Oxford                 2:16.52  
 12 Matt Carter               SO Groton-Dun.            2:17.90  
 13 Steve Lunt                SO Groton-Dun.            2:18.99  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Engel                SR David Prouty             23.06q  3 
  2 Lawrence Scott            SR Oxford                   23.53q  1 
  3 Craig Robertson           SR Nipmuc                   23.86q  2 
  4 William Fitzgerald        JR Clinton                  24.25q  3 
  5 Zach Picotte              JR Northbridge              24.31q  2 
  5 Travis Johnson            SO Nashoba                  24.31q  2 
  7 Kevin Greene              SR Groton-Dun.              24.79   3 
  8 Steve Delaney             SO Hudson                   24.85   1 
  9 Patrick Salome            JR Bmr                      25.28   2 
 10 David Nyce                JR Millbury                 25.36   1 
 11 Eric Bradshaw             JR Uxbridge                 25.37   3 
 12 Dave Oslero               SR Monty Tech.              25.95   3 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Engel                SR David Prouty             22.68    10  
  2 Lawrence Scott            SR Oxford                   23.51     8  
  3 Craig Robertson           SR Nipmuc                   23.58     6  
  4 Zach Picotte              JR Northbridge              24.32     4  
  5 William Fitzgerald        JR Clinton                  24.36     2  
  6 Travis Johnson            SO Nashoba                  24.48     1  
 
Event 33  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zack Wallace              SR Clinton                  42.35   2   10  
  2 Joe Mongeau               SR Hudson                   42.83   1    8  
  3 Alex LeBlanc              JR Oakmont                  42.89   2    6  
  4 Ben Wheat                 SR Grafton                  43.20   2    4  
  5 William Ramos             SR Bmr                      43.55   2    2  
  6 Garry Aquino              SR Northbridge              44.25   2    1  
  7 Adam Deveau               SR Uxbridge                 44.58   2 
  8 Brian Latario             JR Groton-Dun.              45.32   1 
  9 Nial Luu                  FR Millbury                 47.30   1 
 10 Travis Binette            FR Oxford                   47.62   1 
 11 Jeff Brassard             SR Monty Tech.              48.65   1 
 12 Jake Moskow               JR Groton-Dun.              48.76   1 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grafton                                             8:52.82    10  
     1) Rob Lubenow SR                  2) Alex Conrad SR                 
     3) Solomon Sterlin SR              4) Rob Reinhardt SO               
  2 Hudson                                              8:57.77     8  
     1) Pat Grogan JR                   2) Luke Doherty-Monro FR          
     3) Chris Osmecki JR                4) Brian Vinciullo FR             
  3 Oakmont Regional                                    9:03.90     6  
  4 Uxbridge                                            9:04.03     4  
     1) Nick Schofield JR               2) Josh Audet SR                  
     3) Adam Deveau SR                  4) Alex Droby SO                  
  5 Groton-Dunstable Regional                           9:26.68     2  
     1) Steve O'Brien SR                2) Brendan McCarthy JR            
     3) Matt Carter SO                  4) Steve Lunt SO                  
  6 Nipmuc Regional                                     9:32.02     1  
  7 Oxford                                              9:39.59  
     1) Daniel Paris SR                 2) Tyson Gosselin JR              
     3) Andre Machado SR                4)                                
  8 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           9:49.46  
 
Event 35  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nashoba Regional                                      45.57   2   10  
     1) Ben Moore                       2) Max Martinson SR               
     3) Travis Johnson SO               4) Zack Blanchflower SR           
  2 Nipmuc Regional                                       46.79   2    8  
  3 Millbury                                              46.95   2    6  
  4 Clinton                                               46.97   2    4  
  5 Oakmont Regional                                      46.99   2    2  
  6 Groton-Dunstable Regional                             47.84   1    1  
  7 Oxford                                                47.98   1 
  8 Hudson                                                48.10   1 
     1) Pat Landers JR                  2) Joe Mongeau SR                 
     3) Steve Delaney SO                4) Ryan Berry SO                  
  9 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                             48.17   1 
 10 Uxbridge                                              48.53   2 
 11 Montachusett Tech.                                    49.22   1 
 12 Grafton                                               50.64   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakmont Regional                                    3:40.96   2   10  
     1) Matt Dubois JR                  2) Jeff Brighenti JR              
     3) Chris Streeks SO                4) Alex LeBlanc JR                
  2 Hudson                                              3:42.24   2    8  
     1) Ryan Randall SR                 2) Will Murphy FR                 
     3) Sean Mayer JR                   4) David Opp JR                   
  3 Nashoba Regional                                    3:42.99   2    6  
  4 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           3:43.24   2    4  
  5 David Prouty                                        3:46.19   1    2  
  6 Nipmuc Regional                                     3:49.40   1    1  
  7 Grafton                                             3:51.22   1 
  8 Millbury                                            3:51.43   2 
  9 Groton-Dunstable Regional                           3:51.58   1 
 10 Oxford                                              3:53.91   2 
 11 Leicester                                           4:10.40   1 
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John's                 115        2) Westborough                86   
    3) North Middlesex Regional    48        4) Doherty Memorial           46   
    5) Fitchburg                   45        6) Algonquin Regional         43   
    7) Gardner                     30        8) Shrewsbury                 29   
    9) Milford                     25       10) Wachusett Regional         24   
   11) Shepherd Hill Regional      23.50    12) Leominster                 15   
   13) Quabbin Regional            13.50    14) Tantasqua                   7   
   15) Burncoat                     6       16) Marlborough                 2   
 
                Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nashoba Regional            93        2) Hudson                     86   
    3) Oakmont Regional            77        4) Nipmuc Regional            59   
    5) Grafton                     32        6) Oxford                     30   
    7) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   28        7) Clinton                    28   
    9) David Prouty                25       10) Millbury                   23   
   11) Uxbridge                    22       12) Groton-Dunstable Regional  21   
   13) Northbridge                 13       14) Leicester                  10   
   15) Montachusett Tech.           8       16) Holy Name                   2   
   17) Auburn                       1                                           
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ayer                       118        2) Lunenburg                 109   
    3) Sutton                     106        4) Murdock                    50   
    5) Whitinsville Christian      29        6) Maynard                    28   
    7) Hopedale                    26        7) Littleton                  26   
    9) Narragansett Regional       22       10) Parker                     14   
   11) Bromfield School            13       12) Assabet Valley Reg. Voc.    1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News