Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Gemini 5K for the Warrior Run

Concord, MA, May 20, 2006

[Overall | Teams ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 19-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:59  5:09    1 19-98    1 M   141 Anthony D'Amato             Midlothian,VA                                                
 2     16:38  5:22    2 19-98    2 M    79 Levi Severson               Belmont,MA                                                   
 3     17:20  5:35    3 19-98    3 M   127 Eric Beauchesne             Chelmsford,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:37  7:18    1 01-18   26 M    53 Alex DeBaere                Wayland,MA           Gemini Massachusetts                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:14  5:53    1 19-98    1 F   156 Kara Haas                   Chelmsford,MA                                                
 2     22:09  7:09    2 19-98    2 F    35 Suzanne Bosselman           Clinton,MA                                                   
 3     22:25  7:14    3 19-98    3 F   163 Ana Martin                  Nahant,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:10 15:13    1 01-18   46 F   150 Leotie Capasso              Malden,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:59  5:09    1 19-98    1 M   141 Anthony D'Amato             Midlothian,VA                                                
 2     16:38  5:22    2 19-98    2 M    79 Levi Severson               Belmont,MA                                                   
 3     17:20  5:35    3 19-98    3 M   127 Eric Beauchesne             Chelmsford,MA                                                
 4     17:35  5:40    4 19-98    4 M     9 John Martin                 Nahant,MA            General Electric                        
 5     18:50  6:05    5 19-98    5 M   154 Josa O'Dor                  Bethlehem,PA         Huskies                                 
 6     19:08  6:10    6 19-98    6 M    20 Ted Carlin                  Hanscom AFB,MA       Huskies                                 
 7     19:21  6:15    7 19-98    7 M   153 Daniel Rippey               Boston,MA            Huskies                                 
 8     19:51  6:24    8 19-98    8 M   169 Jay Salus                   Milford,MA                                                   
 9     19:55  6:25    9 19-98    9 M    90 Peter Wojtas                                                                          
 10    20:13  6:31   10 19-98   10 M   137 Lee Panas                   Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 11    20:18  6:33   11 19-98   11 M   157 Michael Haas                Chelmsfor,MA                                                  
 12    20:32  6:37   12 19-98   12 M    88 Paul Deruzzo                Concord,MA                                                    
 13    20:45  6:42   13 19-98   13 M    10 David Tweedie               Rollinsford,NH       General Electric                         
 14    20:48  6:43   14 19-98   14 M    61 Joshua Neustrom             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 15    21:02  6:47   15 19-98   15 M    12 Ben Zeskind                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 16    21:04  6:48   16 19-98   16 M    63 Randall Levere              Boston,MA                                                     
 17    21:07  6:49   17 19-98   17 M    64 Matt Lindsey                Cambridge,MA         KSG Armed Forces Club                    
 18    21:10  6:50   18 19-98   18 M    75 Matthew Shike               Hanscom Afb,MA                                                
 19    21:12  6:50   19 19-98   19 M   171 Chris Raines                Waltham,MA                                                    
 20    21:24  6:54   20 19-98   20 M     1 Stephen Fleming             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 21    21:34  6:57   21 19-98   21 M   158 Rob Eustis                  Sudbury,MA                                                    
 22    21:54  7:04   22 19-98   22 M    48 William Clark               Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 23    22:09  7:09   23 19-98   23 M    46 Dan Shedd                   North Reading,MA                                              
 24    22:18  7:12   24 19-98   24 M   174 Dean Malerba                                                                           
 25    22:32  7:16   25 19-98   25 M   162 John Roche                  Franklin,MA                                                   
 26    22:37  7:18    1 01-18   26 M    53 Alex DeBaere                Wayland,MA           Gemini Massachusetts                     
 27    22:41  7:19   26 19-98   27 M    54 Alan Foster                 Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 28    23:02  7:26   27 19-98   28 M   140 Jackson Spellman            N Attle,MA                                                    
 29    23:06  7:27   28 19-98   29 M    37 Jim Cullinane               Upton, MA,MA                                                  
 30    23:11  7:29   29 19-98   30 M   177 Jay Bradley                 Arl,MA                                                        
 31    23:31  7:35   30 19-98   31 M    71 David Lanier                Arlington,MA         KSG Armed Forces Club                    
 32    23:35  7:36   31 19-98   32 M    67 James Clarahan              Boston,MA            General Electric                         
 33    23:41  7:38   32 19-98   33 M    19 Michael Burns               N Billerica,MA                                                
 34    23:53  7:42   33 19-98   34 M    43 Dan Purtell                 Dracut,MA                                                     
 35    24:39  7:57   34 19-98   35 M    62 James Dickey                Torrington,CT                                                 
 36    25:07  8:06   35 19-98   36 M    89 Paul MacDonald              Melrose,MA                                                    
 37    25:30  8:14   36 19-98   37 M    83 Francis Roark               Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 38    25:43  8:18   37 19-98   38 M   100 Sean Vintinner              Lynn,MA              General Electric                         
 39    25:52  8:21   38 19-98   39 M    58 Adam Widett                 Boston,MA                                                     
 40    26:12  8:27   39 19-98   40 M    41 Paul Richter                Bedford,MA                                                    
 41    26:20  8:30   40 19-98   41 M    86 Rob Bowes                   Hanscom Afb,MA                                                
 42    26:24  8:31     Age?     42 M   143 Ken Morrell                 Newton,MA                                                     
 43    26:34  8:34   41 19-98   43 M    92 Michael Smith               Bedford,MA           Medics                                   
 44    26:56  8:41   42 19-98   44 M    78 Mike Williams               Lowell,MA                                                     
 45    27:15  8:47   43 19-98   45 M    36 Everett Harman              Natick,MA                                                     
 46    27:25  8:51   44 19-98   46 M    84 Brian Wiercinski            Providence,RI                                                 
 47    27:51  8:59   45 19-98   47 M    24 Robert Boyer                Somerville,MA                                                 
 48    27:58  9:01   46 19-98   48 M    81 Tim Mersereau               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 49    28:10  9:05   47 19-98   49 M   160 Seth Lewis                  Waltham,MA                                                    
 50    28:32  9:12   48 19-98   50 M   129 Philip Weed                 Watertown,MA         General Electric                         

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:14  5:53    1 19-98    1 F   156 Kara Haas                   Chelmsford,MA                                                
 2     22:09  7:09    2 19-98    2 F    35 Suzanne Bosselman           Clinton,MA                                                   
 3     22:25  7:14    3 19-98    3 F   163 Ana Martin                  Nahant,MA                                                    
 4     22:34  7:17    4 19-98    4 F   142 Veronika Brozek             Boston,M                                                     
 5     22:59  7:25    5 19-98    5 F    22 Annie Rose Willis           Lynn,MA              General Electric                        
 6     24:06  7:46    6 19-98    6 F   132 Laura Shike                 Hanscom,MA                                                   
 7     24:22  7:52    7 19-98    7 F     3 Amanda Malgari              Worcester,MA                                                 
 8     25:32  8:14    8 19-98    8 F    13 Rebecca Scibek              Cambridge,MA                                                 
 9     25:39  8:16    9 19-98    9 F    87 Lisa Battaglia              Boston,MA                                                    
 10    25:45  8:18   10 19-98   10 F   167 Marie Janette Laperte       Cambridge,MA         Boyer'S Warriors                         
 11    25:48  8:19   11 19-98   11 F   173 Lauren Widett                                                                          
 12    25:56  8:22   12 19-98   12 F    91 Katie Sullivan              Boston,MA                                                     
 13    26:45  8:38   13 19-98   13 F     6 Robyn Angley                Newton,MA                                                     
 14    26:50  8:39   14 19-98   14 F    11 Julie Zeskind               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 15    27:05  8:44   15 19-98   15 F    32 Sarah Phillips              Cambridge,MA         KSG Armed Forces Club                    
 16    27:45  8:57   16 19-98   16 F    33 Jessica Muterspaugh         Somerville,MA        KSG Armed Forces Club                    
 17    28:04  9:03   17 19-98   17 F    44 Erin Markos                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 18    28:14  9:06   18 19-98   18 F    82 Manjana Milkoreit           Allston,M            KSG Armed Forces Club                    
 19    28:14  9:06   19 19-98   19 F   134 Brooke Brody Waite          Camb,MA              KSG Armed Forces Club                    
 20    28:26  9:10   20 19-98   20 F   152 Dana Carlin                 Hanscom Afb,MA                                                
 21    28:52  9:19   21 19-98   21 F     7 Veronica Laski              Nashua,NH                                                     
 22    29:26  9:30   22 19-98   22 F    34 Jessica Quintans            Allston,MA           Boyer'S Warriors                         
 23    29:41  9:35   23 19-98   23 F   170 Christy Donnelly            Waltham,MA                                                    
 24    29:44  9:35   24 19-98   24 F    59 Melinda Peloquin            Dracut,MA                                                     
 25    29:48  9:37   25 19-98   25 F    42 Katie Gunter                Dracut,MA                                                     
 26    29:55  9:39   26 19-98   26 F   139 Chryl Kurtz                 Sudbury,MA                                                    
 27    30:56  9:59   27 19-98   27 F    18 Mary Bassett-Stanfor        Acton,MA                                                      
 28    31:20 10:06   28 19-98   28 F   130 Debbie Hurley               Dracut,MA                                                     
 29    31:45 10:15   29 19-98   29 F   159 Kerry Dalton                Waltham,MA                                                    
 30    31:51 10:16   30 19-98   30 F   151 Pat Wojtas                  Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 31    32:13 10:24   31 19-98   31 F    47 Elizabeth Rosenbaum         Watertown,MA                                                  
 32    32:35 10:31   32 19-98   32 F    72 Jennifer Flo                Belmont,MA                                                    
 33    32:40 10:32   33 19-98   33 F     2 Rebecca Tarby               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 34    33:17 10:44   34 19-98   34 F    80 Lisa Roy                    Lowell,MA                                                     
 35    35:05 11:19   35 19-98   35 F    50 Debbie Gravina              Cambridge,MA         Gemini Tampa                             
 36    37:10 11:59   36 19-98   36 F   128 Lis Jurkowski               Dracut,MA                                                     
 37    37:28 12:05   37 19-98   37 F    25 Sandy Manley                Amesbury,MA                                                   
 38    37:28 12:05   38 19-98   38 F    28 Gina McKeown                North Reading,MA                                              
 39    37:56 12:14   39 19-98   39 F   136 Victoria Jackson            Camb,MA              KSG Armed Forces Club                    
 40    37:58 12:15   40 19-98   40 F   164 Amanda Houghton             Cambridge,MA         KSG Armed Forces Club                    
 41    38:00 12:15   41 19-98   41 F   165 Heather Boaz                Boston,MA            KSG Armed Forces Club                    
 42    38:03 12:16   42 19-98   42 F    52 Joann Schmidt               Nashua,NH            Gemini Tampa                             
 43    38:28 12:25   43 19-98   43 F    77 Renata Aylward              Sudbury,MA                                                    
 44    43:46 14:07   44 19-98   44 F   133 Rosemary Weinberg           Ayer,MA                                                       
 45    46:20 14:57   45 19-98   45 F     8 Erika VanErikson            Nashua,NH                                                     
 46    47:10 15:13    1 01-18   46 F   150 Leotie Capasso              Malden,MA                                                     
 47    48:00 15:29   46 19-98   47 F    23 Elena Apostolos             Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 48    49:07 15:51   47 19-98   48 F    30 Amy Mikits                  Hanscom AFB,MA       KSG Armed Forces Club                    
 49    50:11 16:11     Age?     49 F    70 BJ Malgari                  Ipswich,MA           Gemini Massachusetts                     
 50    53:57 17:24   48 19-98   50 F   176 Susan Stewart               Wellesley,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News