Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Franklin InterCounty Track Meet

Deerfield, MA, May 19, 2006

Complete Results

FTO

First Time Out - Contractors License              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  2:55 PM  5/21/2006  Page 1
                                 Franklin/InterCounty Championship Meet - 5/20/2006
                                            Frontier Regional High School
                                                       Results
  Girls 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Simmonds, Brandie         JR Greenfield               13.07q  2
    2 Zewski, Jocey             JR Frontier                 13.48q  1
    3 Welcome, Kaitlynde        SO Mahar                    13.99q  1
    4 VonFlatern, Kristin       SO Frontier                 14.01q  2
    5 DeWitt, Holly             JR Frontier                 14.09q  2
    6 Fontaine, Megan           SO Frontier                 14.20q  2
    7 Cusson, Cara              JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS      14.23   2
    8 Davey, Liz                FR Frontier                 14.29   1
    9 Tyler, Jaimie             SR Mahar                    14.29   2
   10 Provo, Stephanie          25 Hampshire                14.42   1
   11 Light, Marissa            JR Frontier                 14.48   1
   12 Balconoff, Helaina           Franklin County          14.52   1
  Girls 100 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Zewski, Jocey             JR Frontier                 13.61   10
    2 Simmonds, Brandie         JR Greenfield               13.72    8
    3 VonFlatern, Kristin       SO Frontier                 14.09    6
    4 Welcome, Kaitlynde        SO Mahar                    14.25    4
    5 DeWitt, Holly             JR Frontier                 14.40    2
    6 Fontaine, Megan           SO Frontier                 14.45    1
  Girls 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Simmonds, Brandie         JR Greenfield               27.24q  1
    2 Denehy, Nelly             JR Frontier                 28.60q  1
    3 Majewski, Abigail         SR Frontier                 28.60q  2
    4 Manatt-Rogers, Diana      SR Frontier                 29.15q  2
    5 Boisjolie, Justine           Hampshire                29.28q  1
    6 Butler, Sarah                Athol High School        29.59q  2
    7 Johnson, Amanda            8 Mahar                    29.87   2
    8 Schmidt, Kelsey           FR Mohawk Trail Reg HS      30.05   1
    9 Balconoff, Helaina           Franklin County          30.15   2
   10 Palmer, Kerensa           JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS      30.29   1
   11 Monahan, Jill                Hampshire                31.43   1
  Girls 200 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Simmonds, Brandie         JR Greenfield               28.08   10
    2 Majewski, Abigail         SR Frontier                 28.87    8
    3 Denehy, Nelly             JR Frontier                 28.88    6
    4 Boisjolie, Justine           Hampshire                29.10    4
    5 Manatt-Rogers, Diana      SR Frontier                 29.21    2
  ....Girls 200 Meter Dash
    6 Butler, Sarah                Athol High School        30.10    1
  Girls 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Marcotte, Rita               Mohawk Trail Reg HS    5:44.28   10
    2 Richard, Jenny            SR Mahar                  5:49.86    8
    3 Thomas-Adams, Hania       JR Frontier               5:51.77    6
    4 Tashjian, Tess            FR Greenfield             5:54.97    4
    5 Reynolds, Amanda          SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS    5:56.88    2
    6 Harriman, Ryley           SO Frontier               6:26.83    1
  Girls 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Pierce, Heather           SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS   12:03.7h   10
    2 Thomas-Adams, Hania       JR Frontier              12:13.0h    8
    3 Beebe, Julia                 Mohawk Trail Reg HS   12:44.7h    6
    4 Dorsey, Sara              SO Mahar                 14:10.8h    4
  Girls 400 Meter Run
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Patton, Randyll           SR Hampshire                62.97   2  10
    2 Schreiber, Liz            SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS      65.71   2   8
    3 Smith, Caroline           FR Frontier                 66.91   2   6
    4 Delorey, SueAnne          SR Mahar                    67.56   1   4
    5 Keimig, Sara              SO Frontier                 68.13   2   2
    6 Billings, Sarah           SR Mahar                    68.97   2   1
    7 Sokolosky, Laura             Mohawk Trail Reg HS      69.12   1
    8 Miller, Jess              JR Greenfield               69.54   1
    9 Glod, rachel                 Mohawk Trail Reg HS      69.58   2
   10 O'Connor, Sarah              Hampshire                69.97   1
  Girls 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Lawless, Beth                Mohawk Trail Reg HS    2:33.24   10
    2 Fenton, Rachael           FR Frontier               2:34.78    8
    3 McKenzie, Megan              Greenfield             2:41.07    6
    4 Brady, Shannon               Greenfield             2:42.46    4
    5 Parsons, Kate                Mohawk Trail Reg HS    2:45.42    2
    6 Gazillo, Julia            19 Hampshire              2:46.06    1
  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Avery, Marissa            SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS      17.32q  1
  ....Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
    2 Lapachinski, Jenna        JR Turners Falls HS         17.33q  2
    3 Festinger, Becca          JR Greenfield               17.58q  1
    4 Cass, Alyssa                 Athol High School        18.07q  3
    5 Harper, Isabelle          FR Frontier                 18.18q  3
    6 Denehy, Nelly             JR Frontier                 18.62q  2
    7 Rolins, Amanda            JR Greenfield               18.81q  1
    8 Lilly, Heidi                 Mohawk Trail Reg HS      18.93q  1
    9 Wells, Lindsey            SO Frontier                 19.12   1
   10 Labrie, Becky             JR Hampshire                19.20   2
   11 Jason, Jen                   Turners Falls HS         19.37   2
   12 Tierney, Vanessa          FR Pioneer                  19.60   3
   13 Young, Chrissy            JR Frontier                 19.68   3
   14 Adams, Julie              SR Mahar                    20.21   2
   15 Rivais, Elaina            SO Frontier                 20.74   2
  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Lapachinski, Jenna        JR Turners Falls HS         17.25   10
    2 Festinger, Becca          JR Greenfield               17.31    8
    3 Avery, Marissa            SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS      17.74    6
    4 Cass, Alyssa                 Athol High School        18.08    4
    5 Harper, Isabelle          FR Frontier                 18.25    2
    6 Lilly, Heidi                 Mohawk Trail Reg HS      19.03    1
    7 Rolins, Amanda            JR Greenfield               19.41
    8 Denehy, Nelly             JR Frontier                 20.12
  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Lapachinski, Jenna        JR Turners Falls HS         48.29   3  10
    2 Festinger, Becca          JR Greenfield               50.57   3   8
    3 Cass, Alyssa                 Athol High School        52.59   2   6
    4 Jason, Jen                   Turners Falls HS         53.00   2   4
    5 Drake, Mary               FR Frontier                 53.78   1   2
    6 Labrie, Becky             JR Hampshire                53.78   3   1
    7 Avery, Marissa            SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS      53.83   3
    8 Young, Chrissy            JR Frontier                 54.67   3
    9 Lilly, Heidi                 Mohawk Trail Reg HS      55.15   2
   10 Brogan, Austin            FR Mohawk Trail Reg HS      55.37   2
   11 Harper, Isabelle          FR Frontier                 55.76   2
   12 Miller, Jess              JR Greenfield               56.69   1
   13 Rivais, Elaina            SO Frontier                 56.86   1
   -- Zewski, Jocey             JR Frontier                    DQ   3
  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Frontier Regional HS                                  55.23   10
    2 Mohawk Trail Reg HS                                   55.44    8
  ....Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
    3 Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS                                  56.55    6
    4 Turners Falls HS                                      58.55    4
    5 Greenfield High School                                59.78    2
    6 Hampshire Regional HS                                 61.83    1
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Hampshire Regional HS                               4:33.77   10
    2 Frontier Regional HS                                4:35.99    8
    3 Mohawk Trail Reg HS                                 4:39.85    6
    4 Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS                                4:47.92    4
    5 Greenfield High School                              4:57.76    2
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Mohawk Trail Reg HS                                10:58.66   10
    2 Greenfield High School                             11:25.95    8
    3 Frontier Regional HS                               11:43.57    6
    4 Hampshire Regional HS                              11:46.43    4
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Avery, Marissa            SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS    5-00.00   10
    2 Majewski, Abigail         SR Frontier               4-10.00    8
    3 Adams, Julie              SR Mahar                  4-08.00    5
    3 Abbott, Erin              JR Pioneer                4-08.00    5
    5 Lapachinski, Jenna        JR Turners Falls HS      J4-08.00    2
    6 Patton, Randyll           SR Hampshire              4-06.00    1
    7 Fenton, Rachael           FR Frontier              J4-06.00
    8 Brennan, Rachael          FR Frontier              J4-06.00
    9 Lilly, Heidi                 Mohawk Trail Reg HS   J4-06.00
   10 Mieczkowski, Ariel        FR Frontier               4-04.00
   10 Miller, Jess              JR Greenfield             4-04.00
   10 Wells, Lindsey            SO Frontier               4-04.00
   10 Smith, Betsy              JR Frontier               4-04.00
   14 Kleeberg, Erika            1 Hampshire              4-00.00
  Girls Pole Vault
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Denehy, Nelly             JR Frontier              10-00.00   10
    2 Chapin, Molly             SR Pioneer              J10-00.00    8
    3 Young, Chrissy            JR Frontier               9-00.00    6
    4 Lacoy, Lauren             SO Pioneer                8-00.00    4
    5 Freytes, Marisol          SO Frontier               7-06.00    2
    6 Glod, rachel                 Mohawk Trail Reg HS   J7-06.00    1
    7 McGuffey, Autumn          SR Frontier               7-00.00
    7 Drake, Mary               FR Frontier               7-00.00
  ....Girls Pole Vault
    7 VonFlatern, Jenny         SO Frontier               7-00.00
    7 Richards, Aly             SR Frontier               7-00.00
   11 Cusson, Cara              JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS    6-06.00
   11 Brogan, Austin            FR Mohawk Trail Reg HS    6-06.00
  Girls Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Simmonds, Brandie         JR Greenfield            16-07.00   10
    2 Zewski, Jocey             JR Frontier              15-10.00    8
    3 VonFlatern, Kristin       SO Frontier              15-07.50    6
    4 Majewski, Abigail         SR Frontier              15-04.00    4
    5 Harper, Isabelle          FR Frontier              15-02.00    2
    6 Patton, Randyll           SR Hampshire             15-01.75    1
    7 Adams, Julie              SR Mahar                 13-03.50
  Girls Triple Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Simmonds, Brandie         JR Greenfield            34-01.50   10
    2 Zewski, Jocey             JR Frontier              33-06.00    8
    3 Festinger, Becca          JR Greenfield            32-08.50    6
    4 VonFlatern, Kristin       SO Frontier              31-05.50    4
    5 Wells, Lindsey            SO Frontier              30-10.75    2
    6 Schmidt, Kelsey           FR Mohawk Trail Reg HS   30-04.50    1
    7 Gervais, Kaitlyn          SR Mahar                 29-07.00
    8 Cass, Alyssa                 Athol High School     29-06.75
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Schreiber, Liz            SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS   31-07.50   10
    2 Fellows, Molly            JR Pioneer               31-00.25    8
    3 Avery, Marissa            SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS   28-10.00    6
    4 Lucas, Amber               8 Mahar                 28-04.00    4
    5 Monahan, Jill                Hampshire             26-09.75    2
    6 Rolins, Amanda            JR Greenfield            26-07.50    1
    7 Dillon, Julia                Greenfield            26-00.00
    8 Reed, Kelly                  Franklin County       25-07.00
    9 Barber, Ashley            JR Greenfield            25-04.25
   10 Gervais, Brittany         SO Mahar                 25-02.50
   11 Young, Chrissy            JR Frontier              24-11.75
   12 Boisjolie, Justine           Hampshire             24-07.00
  Girls Discus Throw
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Fellows, Molly            JR Pioneer                 105-08   10
    2 Light, Marissa            JR Frontier                 96-06    8
    3 Shearer, Kate             JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS      95-08    6
    4 Monahan, Jill                Hampshire                94-00    4
  ....Girls Discus Throw
    5 Delorey, SueAnne          SR Mahar                    85-09    2
    6 Cormier, Allyson          SR Mahar                    82-11    1
    7 Braziel, Ashley              Mohawk Trail Reg HS      81-02
    8 Reed, Kelly                  Franklin County          76-01
    9 Curtis, Andrea               Greenfield               74-04
   10 Powell, Morgan            SO Mahar                    74-01
   11 Gervais, Brittany         SO Mahar                    73-03
   12 Kestyn, Sam               JR Greenfield               72-09
   13 Rivais, Elaina            SO Frontier                 72-02
  Girls Javelin Throw
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Schreiber, Liz            SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS      99-00   10
    2 Jarvis, Amanda            SO Frontier                 95-09    8
    3 Dorsey, Sara              SO Mahar                    88-09    6
    4 Kestyn, Sam               JR Greenfield               86-02    4
    5 Grandonico, Victoria      JR Frontier                 80-07    2
    6 Miller, Jess              JR Greenfield               80-01    1
    7 Widdison, Kara            JR Greenfield               78-03
    8 Felton, Julianne             Turners Falls HS         77-09
    9 Cohen, Willow                Mohawk Trail Reg HS      75-10
   10 Shearer, Kate             JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS      75-00
   11 Duprey, MiKaela           SR Pioneer                  74-10
   12 Wilson, Ashley            FR Mahar                    70-09
  Boys 100 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Matthews - Ramirez, Thom  JR Athol High School        11.95   10
    2 Dionne, Jake              SR Greenfield               11.97    8
    3 Scott, Will                  Mahar                    12.04    6
    4 McNeal, Devin             JR Pioneer                  12.34    4
    5 Radetsky, Graham             Frontier                 12.80    2
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Gleason, Tim                 Mahar                    23.46q  1
    2 Johnston, Tyler           SR Frontier                 23.74q  2
    3 Henderson, Tyrone         JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS      24.11q  1
    4 Buckland, Mike            JR Athol High School        24.28q  2
    5 Ray, Mike                 JR Athol High School        25.10q  2
    6 Malone, Justin            JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS      25.34q  2
    7 Hartin, Brian             SO Athol High School        25.44   1
    8 Connett, CJ               FR Hampshire                25.58   1
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Gleason, Tim                 Mahar                    23.44   10
    2 Johnston, Tyler           SR Frontier                 23.87    8
    3 Buckland, Mike            JR Athol High School        23.97    6
    4 Henderson, Tyrone         JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS      24.29    4
    5 Ray, Mike                 JR Athol High School        25.00    2
    6 Malone, Justin            JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS      25.20    1
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kehoe, Nate               SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS    4:53.01   10
    2 Curtis, Chris                Greenfield             4:53.70    8
    3 Reynolds, Quentin         JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS    5:01.11    6
    4 Scranton, Shane           SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS    5:06.51    4
    5 Curelop, Nick                Athol High School      5:15.22    2
    6 Delorey, Drew                Mahar                  5:17.26    1
    7 Patel, Rinay                 Frontier               5:25.34
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kehoe, Nate               SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS   10:31.2h   10
    2 White, David                 Athol High School     10:46.5h    8
    3 Scranton, Shane           SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS   10:47.7h    6
    4 White, John               JR Athol High School     10:49.8h    4
    5 Henry, Alec                8 Mohawk Trail Reg HS   11:26.0h    2
    6 Kennedy, Randy               Frontier              11:56.4h    1
  Boys 400 Meter Run
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Verdery, Aiden            SR Turners Falls HS         52.00   2  10
    2 Stahelski, Daniel         JR Frontier                 54.37   2   8
    3 Buckland, Jeremy             Athol High School        54.76   2   6
    4 Christian, Mike           SR Hampshire                55.40   1   4
    5 Singer, Max               SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS      55.77   2   2
    6 Elliiott, Justin          24 Mahar                    60.08   1   1
  Boys 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kuzdeba, Scott            SR Frontier               2:04.50   10
    2 Brown, Adam               SR Greenfield             2:04.50    8
    3 Tenanes, Corey               Frontier               2:10.47    6
    4 Koes, John                SO Pioneer                2:14.22    4
    5 Bockus, Scott                Athol High School      2:16.53    2
    6 Hollister, Harry          FR Mohawk Trail Reg HS    2:24.26    1
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Scalise, Luke             SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS      16.49q  3
    2 Willhite, Ethan           JR Athol High School        17.26q  2
    3 Bones, Jovan                 Greenfield               17.47q  2
    4 Gerry, Dan                SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS      18.30q  1
    5 Vaidulas, Brian           JR Athol High School        19.01q  1
    6 Whiteman, Jake            JR Pioneer                  19.20q  2
    7 Coleman, Tom                 Athol High School        19.35q  1
    8 Slocombe, Sam                Frontier                 19.39q  1
    9 Coleman, Aaron               Athol High School        19.61   2
   10 Flematti, Tony               Mahar                    19.76   3
   11 Parks, Robert                Athol High School        20.09   2
   12 Smith, Jacob                 Franklin County          20.11   3
   13 Guy, Tim                     Frontier                 20.72   3
   14 Maliff, Ryan              FR Mohawk Trail Reg HS      27.37   1
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Scalise, Luke             SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS      16.51   10
    2 Willhite, Ethan           JR Athol High School        17.09    8
    3 Bones, Jovan                 Greenfield               17.17    6
    4 Gerry, Dan                SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS      18.25    4
    5 Vaidulas, Brian           JR Athol High School        18.90    2
    6 Slocombe, Sam                Frontier                 19.43    1
    7 Coleman, Tom                 Athol High School        19.68
    8 Whiteman, Jake            JR Pioneer                  19.72
  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Scalise, Luke             SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS      42.68   2  10
    2 Alvord, Jared             SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS      44.11   2   8
    3 Otis, Nick                FR Hampshire                44.23   2   6
    4 Dorman, Greg              JR Turners Falls HS         45.11   2   4
    5 Smith, Jerah              SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS      45.62   2   2
    6 Vasallo, Kyle                Frontier                 45.85   1   1
    7 Vaidulas, Brian           JR Athol High School        46.65   1
    8 Levielle, Dan             JR Turners Falls HS         47.45   1
    9 Flematti, Tony               Mahar                    48.68   1
  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Athol High School                                     46.45   10
    2 Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS                                  46.92    8
    3 Turners Falls HS                                      48.66    6
    4 Frontier Regional HS                                  49.16    4
  ....Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
    5 Mohawk Trail Reg HS                                   49.35    2
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Athol High School                                   3:44.40   10
    2 Hampshire Regional HS                               3:49.88    8
    3 Frontier Regional HS                                3:51.13    6
    4 Mohawk Trail Reg HS                                 4:02.22    4
    5 Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS                                4:05.89    2
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Athol High School                                   9:33.84   10
    2 Mohawk Trail Reg HS                                 9:57.41    8
    3 Frontier Regional HS                               10:03.72    6
    4 Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS                               10:16.43    4
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Henderson, Tyrone         JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS    6-00.00   10
    2 Verdery, Aiden            SR Turners Falls HS       5-08.00    8
    3 Gleason, Tim                 Mahar                 J5-08.00    6
    4 Levielle, Dan             JR Turners Falls HS      J5-08.00    4
    5 Willhite, Ethan           JR Athol High School      5-06.00    2
    6 Malone, Justin            JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS    5-04.00    1
    7 Delorey, Drew                Mahar                 J5-04.00
   -- Strong, Jason             JR Athol High School           NH
  Boys Pole Vault
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 McNeal, Devin             JR Pioneer               11-06.00   10
    2 Gerry, Dan                SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS   11-00.00    8
    3 Dorman, Greg              JR Turners Falls HS      10-00.00    6
    4 Merron, Kyle                 Athol High School    J10-00.00    4
    5 Johnson, Ken                 Athol High School    J10-00.00    2
    6 Filarey, Brad             SR Frontier               9-06.00    1
    7 Maliff, Ryan              FR Mohawk Trail Reg HS    9-00.00
    8 Mako, Calvin                 Frontier               8-06.00
  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Scalise, Luke             SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS   19-01.00   10
    2 Alvord, Jared             SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS   19-00.00    8
    3 Scott, Will                  Mahar                 18-03.25    6
    4 Lemay, Chris                 Greenfield            18-02.50    4
  ....Boys Long Jump
    5 Otis, Nick                FR Hampshire             18-01.75    2
    6 Matthews - Ramirez, Thom  JR Athol High School     18-00.25    1
    7 Brida, Chris              SO Hampshire             17-10.50
    7 Henderson, Tyrone         JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS   17-10.50
    9 Buckland, Jeremy             Athol High School     17-05.50
   10 Buckland, Mike            JR Athol High School     17-02.00
   11 Rau, Scott                JR Turners Falls HS      17-01.75
   12 Bones, Jovan                 Greenfield            17-00.75
   13 Bowman, Chris                Frontier              16-09.50
  Boys Triple Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Brida, Chris              SO Hampshire             40-09.50   10
    2 Tenanes, Corey               Frontier              40-07.00    8
    3 Scalise, Luke             SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS   38-08.00    6
    4 Matthews - Ramirez, Thom  JR Athol High School     38-05.50    4
    5 Gerry, Dan                SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS   37-01.50    2
    6 Otis, Nick                FR Hampshire             36-10.75    1
    7 Elliiott, Justin          24 Mahar                 36-05.75
    8 Burgess, Kyle             SR Athol High School     36-04.25
    9 Buckland, Jeremy             Athol High School     34-01.50
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Jablonski, Pat            JR Frontier              50-08.00   10
    2 Powers, Rob               JR Mahar                 45-09.25    8
    3 Dufresne, Cody            SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS   41-09.25    6
    4 Blanchard, Josh           JR Athol High School     40-03.00    4
    5 Jernigan, Patrick            Franklin County       39-10.00    2
    6 Cameron, Joel             SR Athol High School     38-05.00    1
    7 Demers, Nick                 Franklin County       36-08.50
    8 Birrenbach, Adrian        JR Pioneer               35-04.50
  Boys Discus Throw
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Jablonski, Pat            JR Frontier                149-07   10
    2 Dufresne, Cody            SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS     137-03    8
    3 Powers, Rob               JR Mahar                   120-11    6
    4 Strong, Jason             JR Athol High School       119-09    4
    5 Alvord, Jared             SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS     115-05    2
    6 Carter, Ed                SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS     113-10    1
    7 Blanchard, Josh           JR Athol High School       112-08
    8 Garmalo, Chris            SR Pioneer                 109-01
    9 Cameron, Joel             SR Athol High School       108-11
   10 Mullen, Mike               8 Mohawk Trail Reg HS     105-01
   11 Jernigan, Patrick            Franklin County         103-08
   12 Grybko, Tim                  Mahar                   102-04
  Boys Javelin Throw
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Verrilli, Dan             SR Frontier                164-00   10
    2 Skribski, Steve           JR Frontier                161-02    8
    3 Williams, Josh            SO Greenfield              145-07    6
    4 Nalepinski, Mat              Franklin County         141-01    4
    5 Peloquin, Dennis          SR Greenfield              135-09    2
    6 Malone, Justin            JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS     133-08    1
    7 O'Dea, Joe                JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS     106-07
  =========================================================================================
                          Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  =========================================================================================
      1) Frontier Regional HS       172        2) Mohawk Trail Reg HS       123
      3) Greenfield High School      92        4) Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS       49
      5) Hampshire Regional HS       39        6) Pioneer Valley Reg HS      35
      7) Turners Falls HS            30        8) Athol High School          11
  =========================================================================================
                            Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  =========================================================================================
      1) Mohawk Trail Reg HS        157        2) Athol High School         102
      3) Frontier Regional HS       100        4) Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS       58
      5) Greenfield High School      42        6) Turners Falls HS           38
      7) Hampshire Regional HS       31        8) Pioneer Valley Reg HS      18
      9) Franklin County Technical    6




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News