Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Meet

Springfield College - Springfield, MA, May 19, 2006

[Results & Team Scores Women ]

Results & Team Scores Men

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            2006 ECAC Division III Outdoor - 5/18/2006 to 5/19/2006            
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                        Blake Track Springfield College                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brallier, Jon             JR Franklin & Marsh         4.51m   14-09.50   10  
  2 Zanetti, Jake             FR SUNY Cortland           J4.51m   14-09.50    8  
  3 Owens, Jacob              SR Stockton College        J4.51m   14-09.50    6  
  4 Wilson, Kyle              JR Fitchburg State          4.36m   14-03.50    5  
  5 Maxwell, Rory             JR E. Conn. State          J4.36m   14-03.50    4  
  6 Haggerty, Adam            JR Southern Maine          J4.36m   14-03.50    3  
  7 Herb, Michael             JR RIT                     J4.36m   14-03.50    2  
  8 Polite, Adam              SR USMMA                   J4.36m   14-03.50    1  
  9 Legault, Jason            SR RPI                      4.21m   13-09.75 
  9 Mang, Scott               SO Grove City               4.21m   13-09.75 
  9 Hoffman, Brian            SR College of NJ            4.21m   13-09.75 
 10 Baringer, Zach            JR Franklin & Marsh        J4.21m   13-09.75 
 11 Defeo, Anthony            SO Stockton College        J4.21m   13-09.75 
 12 Metzger, Justin           FR RPI                     J4.06m   13-03.75 
 12 Malone, Mike              JR Ursinus College         J4.06m   13-03.75 
 12 Bassell, Timothy          SR Tufts                   J4.06m   13-03.75 
 12 Wendt, Stephen            JR SUNY Cortland           J4.06m   13-03.75 
 13 Gloekler, Dan             SO Rochester               J4.06m   13-03.75 
 -- Fertig, Doug              SO Alfred U.                   NH            
 -- Kulinski, Matt            SO Grove City                  NH            
 -- Bennett, Jerome           FR Bates                       NH            
 
Event 2  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Mike              SO Springfield               6284    10  
  2 Miley, John               SO Bates                     6010     8  
  3 Bradley, Matthew          SO WPI                       5656     6  
  4 Steigerwalt, Chris        JR Widener                   4945     5  
  5 Lange, Andrew             SR Rochester                 4711     4  
 
Event 5  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bergeron, Dave            SR Westfield State         61.37m     201-04   10  
  2 Turchetti, Cameron        JR Springfield             60.67m     199-00    8  
  3 Burns, Stephen            SO RIT                     60.61m     198-10    6  
  4 Reynolds, Rob             SO Stockton College        58.26m     191-02    5  
  5 Blum, Steven              SO Coast Guard             56.55m     185-06    4  
  6 Soltysiak, Drew           JR Westfield State         56.26m     184-07    3  
  7 Levesque, Jason           SO UMass Dartmouth         54.62m     179-02    2  
  8 Millon, Chris             FR USMMA                   53.84m     176-08    1  
  9 McCorquodale, Shawn       SR Westfield State         53.65m     176-00 
 10 Stewart, Graham           FR William Paterson        52.24m     171-05 
 11 Mitchell, Dan             JR PSU-Behrend             51.28m     168-03 
 12 Petermann, Cory           FR Ithaca College          50.92m     167-01 
 13 Govern, Matt              FR Ursinus College         50.86m     166-10 
 14 Joseph, Archie            SO E. Conn. State          50.80m     166-08 
 15 Crowley, Tom              SR Coast Guard             50.75m     166-06 
 16 Kansler, Zach             FR Lebanon Valley C        49.97m     163-11 
 17 Johnson, Mark             FR Worcester State         48.34m     158-07 
 18 Cummings, Pat             SO Union                   47.20m     154-10 
 19 Kopplin, Will             SO E. Conn. State          45.64m     149-09 
 
Event 7  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Jonathan          JR UMass Dartmouth          14.92Q  2 
  2 Fudge, John               SR Lincoln (PA)             15.40Q  1 
  3 Sorel, Jimmy              SO RIT                      15.15q  2 
  4 Morris, Jermaine          FR Lincoln (PA)             15.57q  1 
  5 Buckingham, Zane          SR St. Lawrence             15.61q  1 
  6 Slabek, Chris             JR Widener                  15.69q  2 
  7 Cowan, Dan                SO Babson                   15.96q  2 
  8 Sams, Malik               FR Rochester                16.09q  2 
  9 Nardozzi, Anthony         SR Bridgewater Stat         16.42q  1 
 10 Palmer, Brandon           FR Westfield State          16.96q  1 
 
Event 7  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Jonathan          JR UMass Dartmouth          14.49   2   10  
  2 Sorel, Jimmy              SO RIT                      14.67   2    8  
  3 Fudge, John               SR Lincoln (PA)             14.83   2    6  
  4 Morris, Jermaine          FR Lincoln (PA)             14.97   2    5  
  5 Laird, Bryon              JR Lebanon Valley C         15.04   2    4  
  6 Slabek, Chris             JR Widener                  15.35   2    3  
  7 Adu, Joseph               JR Bowdoin                  15.46   1    2  
  8 Cowan, Dan                SO Babson                   15.47   2    1  
  9 Sams, Malik               FR Rochester                15.61   1 
 10 Rummel, Bob               SO Grove City               15.64   1 
 11 Routier, Reginald         SO SUNY Farmingdale         15.96   1 
 12 Wodarski, Michael         FR Ithaca College           16.34   1 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hussey, Ronald            SO New Jersey City          10.73Q  1 
  2 Bynum III, Eddie          SO Salem State              10.86Q  4 
  3 McIntosh, Feron           SO York College             10.86Q  3 
  4 Hunter, Thomas            SO New Jersey City          11.16Q  5 
  5 Pearson, Terry            JR New Jersey City          11.22Q  2 
  6 Arons, Andrew             SO Williams                 10.99q  3 
  7 Siddeeq, Amaan            JR SUNY Cortland            11.04q  4 
  8 Cheeks, David             SO Frostburg State          11.07q  1 
  9 Evans, Brandon            SO Ursinus College          11.10   3 
 10 Andrews, Stephen          SR College of NJ            11.10   3 
 11 Blau, David               SR MIT                      11.13   4 
 12 Bellamy, Donnie           SO New Jersey City          11.14   1 
 13 Hannum, Joshua            JR Ursinus College          11.18   4 
 14 Hawkins, Ivan                Waynesburg               11.19   3 
 15 Miles, Anthony            SO New Jersey City          11.20   5 
 16 Cockrell, Karim           SR College of NJ            11.24   1 
 17 Ayeni, Tope               SO E. Conn. State           11.25   2 
 18 Reed, Joe                 FR Oneonta                  11.26   5 
 19 Capone, Matthew           JR Bates                    11.26   4 
 20 Wright, Michael           FR Wheaton (MA)             11.29   2 
 21 Wetherby, Nick            JR SUNY Cortland            11.29   2 
 22 Symanski, John            SR Williams                 11.31   2 
 23 McNeil, Taylor            FR Bethany College          11.32   1 
 24 Ma, Kevin                 SO SUNY Cortland            11.36   1 
 25 Adams, Marcus             FR Bethany College          11.41   3 
 26 Pavia, Dave               SR E. Conn. State           11.42   1 
 27 Turner, Marquis           FR Rochester                11.46   1 
 28 Nalls, Elbert             FR SUNY Cortland            11.46   4 
 29 Nason, Tyson              FR WPI                      11.49   3 
 30 Murchie, Derek            JR Southern Maine           11.52   4 
 31 Gomolinski, Jake          SO Franklin & Marsh         11.63   5 
 32 Keyser, Chris             SR Springfield              11.74   5 
 33 Roach, Rashaad            SR Springfield              11.83   5 
 34 Putman, Andy              SR SUNY Cortland            12.01   2 
 35 Gregory, Tony             FR Cabrini                  12.90   3 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hussey, Ronald            SO New Jersey City          10.67    10  
  2 Bynum III, Eddie          SO Salem State              10.69     8  
  3 Hunter, Thomas            SO New Jersey City          10.82     6  
  4 Arons, Andrew             SO Williams                 10.91     5  
  5 McIntosh, Feron           SO York College             10.91     4  
  6 Pearson, Terry            JR New Jersey City          11.02     3  
  7 Cheeks, David             SO Frostburg State          11.05     2  
  8 Siddeeq, Amaan            JR SUNY Cortland            11.21     1  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McAuley, Brian            FR NYU                    9:27.15    10  
  2 Miller, Zach              SR Widener                9:35.51     8  
  3 Norte, Hunter             FR Trinity                9:40.21     6  
  4 Bojanowski, Dereck        SO RIT                    9:40.28     5  
  5 Burgess, Grant            SO Williams               9:42.15     4  
  6 Edsall, Robert            FR USMMA                  9:42.27     3  
  7 Johnson, Dan              SR Bates                  9:42.31     2  
  8 Foote, Peter              FR Amherst                9:42.32     1  
  9 Viglione, Niko            FR SUNY Cortland          9:44.00  
 10 Boley, Robert             JR Amherst                9:44.07  
 11 McGraw, Ross              SO NYU                    9:45.64  
 12 Wilson, Richard           JR Amherst                9:49.63  
 13 Murtagh, Brian            FR Conn College           9:49.99  
 14 Sanders, Will             FR Stevens Inst.          9:50.26  
 15 Alden, Jeff               JR Colby                  9:52.30  
 16 Gravel, Nate              JR Trinity               10:00.09  
 17 Wheeler, Nick             SO Southern Maine        10:00.30  
 18 Medeiros, Matt            SO Plattsburgh           10:00.39  
 19 Karczewski, Matt          SO Alfred U.             10:19.22  
 20 Durkin, Matt              JR Oneonta               10:19.35  
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schneider, Jesse          FR NYU                   31:57.09    10  
  2 French, Jon               SR St. Lawrence          32:20.09     8  
  3 Moschella, Daniel         SR NYU                   32:31.47     6  
  4 Hodge, Drew               FR Ithaca College        32:40.15     5  
  5 Hughes, Pat               SO Nazareth              32:47.95     4  
  6 DeSantis, Nick            SR Rowan                 33:16.57     3  
  7 Asher, Bobby              JR Plattsburgh           33:25.70     2  
  8 Whydra, Dave              SR Plattsburgh           33:44.85     1  
  9 Biggart, Matthew          SR Bates                 33:52.29  
 10 Ruble, Curtis             SO Frostburg State       34:21.61  
 -- Cunningham, Kevin         SR Widener                    DNF  
 
Event 17  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Akil            JR SUNY Farmingdale         1.90m    6-02.75    9  
  1 Geyer, Zach               JR Coast Guard              1.90m    6-02.75    9  
  3 Burns, Markus             SR Williams                J1.90m    6-02.75    6  
  4 Richardson, David         SR Westfield State         J1.90m    6-02.75    5  
  5 Arak, Jeremy              SO Tufts                    1.85m    6-00.75    2  
  5 McMahan, Ted              FR Tufts                    1.85m    6-00.75    2  
  5 Krug, Andrew              FR Plattsburgh              1.85m    6-00.75    2  
  5 Huch, Chris               FR Stockton College         1.85m    6-00.75    2  
  5 Williams, Richard         FR St. Lawrence             1.85m    6-00.75    2  
 10 Nock, Justin              FR Washington & Jef        J1.85m    6-00.75 
 10 Bradley, James            FR Tufts                   J1.85m    6-00.75 
 -- Evans, Brandon            SO Ursinus College             NH            
 -- Teemer, Raymond           FR William Paterson            NH            
 -- Donohue, Shane            FR Ramapo                      NH            
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 New Jersey City College  'A'                          41.63   4   10  
     1) Miles, Anthony SO               2) Hunter, Thomas SO              
     3) Hussey, Ronald SO               4) Pearson, Terry JR              
  2 Lincoln University  'A'                               41.74   4    8  
     1) Morris, Jermaine FR             2) Dawkins, Randy FR              
     3) Young, Bobby JR                 4) Wigfall, Lance JR              
  3 Williams College  'A'                                 42.10   4    6  
     1) Arons, Andrew SO                2) Mirach, Branden JR             
     3) Seferis, Deividas FR            4) Symanski, John SR              
  4 College of New Jersey  'A'                            42.32   4    5  
     1) Andrews, Stephen SR             2) Cockrell, Karim SR             
     3) Jones, Kevin JR                 4) McGowan, Rob FR                
  5 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'                   42.47   3    4  
     1) Joseph, Archie SO               2) Ayeni, Tope SO                 
     3) Pavia, Dave SR                  4) Nicholson, Dave SR             
  6 SUNY Cortland  'A'                                    42.60   4    3  
     1) Ma, Kevin SO                    2) Siddeeq, Amaan JR              
     3) Putman, Andy SR                 4) Wetherby, Nick JR              
  7 SUNY Plattsburg  'A'                                  42.88   3    2  
     1) Sitch, Geoff FR                 2) Hunsinger, Andrew JR           
     3) Dessureault, Jason JR           4) Santaniello, Ted SR            
  8 Bethany College  'A'                                  43.08   3    1  
     1) Adams, Marcus FR                2) Nuckols, Herman JR             
     3) Destin, Jude FR                 4) McNeil, Taylor FR              
  9 University of Rochester  'A'                          43.09   4 
     1) Ehrmann, Max SO                 2) Tierney, Matthew SR            
     3) Bristol, Kirk SR                4) Turner, Marquis FR             
 10 Springfield College  'A'                              43.13   4 
     1) Keyser, Chris SR                2) King, Bill SR                  
     3) Rehm, Tim SO                    4) Roach, Rashaad SR              
 11 Waynesburg College  'A'                               43.54   4 
     1) Hawkins, Ivan                   2) Daniels, Eric                  
     3) Emley, Nick                     4) Hunter, Dominick               
 12 Wheaton College (MA)  'A'                             43.58   3 
     1) Wright, Michael FR              2) Cunha, Jon FR                  
     3) Martinez, Victor FR             4) Sisodia, Ajay SR               
 13 Grove City College  'A'                               44.12   3 
     1) Allebach, Chris FR              2) Majewski, Dave JR              
     3) Kuwabara, Yu JR                 4) Fox, Seth JR                   
 14 Pennsylvania State University  'A'                    44.13   2 
     1) Yurkewicz, Mike FR              2) Choate, Andrew FR              
     3) Scheuer, Dennis SR              4) Stuczynski, Phil FR            
 15 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'                   44.22   1 
     1) Marshall, Virgil SO             2) Jones, Curt FR                 
     3) Smith, Jeff FR                  4) Simms, Chris SO                
 16 York College  'A'                                     44.27   3 
     1) Edwards, Robert SO              2) McIntosh, Feron SO             
     3) Shepherd, Germaine JR           4) Blunte, Kerron SO              
 17 Misericordia College  'A'                             44.29   2 
     1) Rogers, Eric SO                 2) Post, Jim FR                   
     3) Jayne, Brandon JR               4) Osborne, Brian FR              
 18 Frostburg State University  'A'                       44.36   2 
     1) Siemann, Michael FR             2) Turton, Tade FR                
     3) William-white, Kevin SO         4) Cheeks, David SO               
 19 Rochester Institute of Technol  'A'                   44.51   1 
     1) Sorel, Jimmy SO                 2) Sorrentino, Giovanni SO        
     3) Smith, Querstein SO             4) Hozdic, Joe SO                 
 20 Ithaca College  'A'                                   44.71   1 
     1) Wodarski, Michael FR            2) Diorio, Joshua JR              
     3) Aucoin, James SO                4) Levett, Bill SR                
 21 Salem State College  'A'                              44.78   1 
     1) Aguiller, Ernie SR              2) Chesna, David SO               
     3) Cimea, Davidson FR              4) Bynum III, Eddie SO            
 22 University of Southern Maine  'A'                     49.04   2 
     1) Whitcomb, Andrew FR             2) Sawyer, Jimmy FR               
     3) Sullivan-Smith, Trevor FR       4) Murchie, Derek JR              
 -- Worcester State College  'A'                            DNF   2 
     1) Pitts, Kevin JR                 2) Speing, Jonathan FR            
     3) Leeds, Matt FR                  4) Johnson, Mark FR               
 -- Kean University  'A'                                     DQ   3  Out of zone
     1) King, Gary FR                   2) Staggers, Jason FR             
     3) Wellington, Jose FR             4) Nazon, Fabrice SO              
 
Event 20  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davitian, Mike            JR Williams               3:53.27    10  
  2 Williamson, Jesse         SR RIT                    3:57.35     8  
  3 Francisco, Joe            JR Widener                3:59.01     6  
  4 Flint, Mike               JR Coast Guard            3:59.12     5  
  5 Randal, Matt              SR College of NJ          3:59.66     4  
  6 Rothwell, Stephen         JR Muhlenberg             4:00.10     3  
  7 Donahoe, Eric             SO St. Lawrence           4:00.54     2  
  8 Mejia, Fabian                Salem State            4:00.98     1  
  9 Morgan, Tom               SO Dickinson              4:02.21  
 10 Hyland, Sean              JR Williams               4:02.22  
 11 Drake, Keith              JR Conn College           4:04.73  
 12 Lonergan, Eric            JR RIC                    4:05.10  
 13 McCarthy, James           JR NYU                    4:05.36  
 14 Curran, Brendan           SO Conn College           4:06.49  
 15 Sunshine, Joel            JR Brandeis               4:07.62  
 16 McGrane, Geoff            FR NYU                    4:07.90  
 17 Laurel, Eric              SO Coast Guard            4:07.95  
 18 Messer, John              SO Westfield State        4:08.10  
 19 Varble, Andrew            SO RIT                    4:08.97  
 20 Roque, Ben                FR Ithaca College         4:09.98  
 21 Suher, Dan                SO Brandeis               4:10.06  
 22 Jennings, Matt            FR Brandeis               4:10.12  
 23 Babbott, John             JR Amherst                4:12.34  
 24 Ward, Jeff                JR Misericordia Col       4:12.76  
 25 Ference, Bill             JR Williams               4:14.23  
 26 Murray, Christopher       FR Bates                  4:15.29  
 27 Blake, Shaun              SR Kean                   5:21.49  
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Reggie              Lincoln (PA)             7.05m   23-01.75   10  
  2 Leeds, Matt               FR Worcester State          6.88m   22-07.00    8  
  3 Marshall, Virgil          SO Washington & Jef        J6.88m   22-07.00    6  
  4 Jones, Fred               JR Tufts                    6.80m   22-03.75    5  
  5 Wilson, Tynez             FR SUNY Cortland            6.76m   22-02.25    4  
  6 Perez, Henry              JR St. Joseph's Col         6.67m   21-10.75    3  
  7 Song, Joe                 SO Williams                 6.66m   21-10.25    2  
  8 Wozniak, Thad             SR MIT                      6.51m   21-04.25    1  
  9 Johnson, Mark             FR Worcester State          6.40m   21-00.00 
 10 DeCelle, Nick             SO Springfield              6.36m   20-10.50 
 11 Nuckols, Herman           JR Bethany College          6.35m   20-10.00 
 12 Gossett, Houston          SO Trinity                  6.28m   20-07.25 
 13 Griffith, Hyron           JR New Jersey City          6.27m   20-07.00 
 14 Chin-Chitty, Jason        FR SUNY Farmingdale         6.26m   20-06.50 
 15 Aucoin, James             SO Ithaca College           6.18m   20-03.50 
 16 Rogers, Eric              SO Misericordia Col         6.17m   20-03.00 
 17 Jones, Kevin              JR College of NJ            6.14m   20-01.75 
 18 Nalls, Elbert             FR SUNY Cortland            6.00m   19-08.25 
 19 Adu, Joseph               JR Bowdoin                  5.85m   19-02.50 
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Orji, Uzoma               SR MIT                     56.16m     184-03   10  
  2 Austin, Dan               SR Williams                54.59m     179-01    8  
  3 Palazzo, Nicholas         SR RIC                     54.15m     177-08    6  
  4 Zagura, Matt              JR E. Conn. State          53.45m     175-04    5  
  5 Galvin, Jason             SR Tufts                   53.38m     175-01    4  
  6 Cassidy, Steve            SR Stockton College        52.84m     173-04    3  
  7 Gauthier, Noah            SO Bates                   52.52m     172-04    2  
  8 Fujah, Olaseni            JR Worcester State         51.94m     170-05    1  
  9 Orfanella, Nick           JR Lebanon Valley C        51.26m     168-02 
 10 Matyas, Marcus            SR SUNY Cortland           49.96m     163-11 
 11 Burnham, Jeremy           JR RPI                     48.76m     160-00 
 12 Lopez, Matthew            SO Bates                   48.12m     157-10 
 13 Palazzo, Richard          SR RIC                     47.85m     157-00 
 14 Crusius, Lee              JR Coast Guard             47.39m     155-06 
 15 Lewis, John               SO Springfield             46.07m     151-02 
 16 Brown, Joe                SO Tufts                   46.01m     150-11 
 17 Hunt, Chris               SO Coast Guard             45.49m     149-03 
 18 Bradley, Bill             SR William Paterson        45.14m     148-01 
 19 Kincade, Graham           SR Franklin & Marsh        44.18m     144-11 
 20 Branning, Brian           JR Ithaca College          38.59m     126-07 
 -- Burgstrom, Mike           SO Rochester                 FOUL            
 -- Kopplin, Will             SO E. Conn. State            FOUL            
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Young, Bobby              JR Lincoln (PA)             47.32   4   10  
  2 Schmidt, Mike             SO Widener                  48.53   4    8  
  3 Colony, Joel              SR Bates                    48.79   4    6  
  4 Savary, Matt              FR Stevens Inst.            48.91   2    5  
  5 Santaniello, Ted          SR Plattsburgh              49.16   4    4  
  6 Nicholson, Dave           SR E. Conn. State           49.28   4    3  
  7 Thomas, Samuel            JR Bates                    49.44   3    2  
  8 Dobson, Jeff              SO Plattsburgh              49.48   4    1  
  9 Dawkins, Randy            FR Lincoln (PA)             49.50   2 
 10 Sisodia, Ajay             SR Wheaton (MA)             49.61   2 
 11 Jackson, Frank            FR Ramapo                   49.69   3 
 12 Sawyer, Jimmy             FR Southern Maine           49.71   3 
 13 McGowan, Rob              FR College of NJ            49.92   3 
 14 Theiss, Eric              FR Oneonta                  50.02   3 
 15 William-white, Kevin      SO Frostburg State          50.07   1 
 16 Tierney, Matthew          SR Rochester                50.09   2 
 17 Wheeler, Brandon          FR Nazareth                 50.14   1 
 18 Pollard, Scott            JR Oneonta                  50.20   4 
 19 Bauer, Mike               JR Plattsburgh              50.21   2 
 20 Nahar-Brown, Nile         SO NYU                      50.38   2 
 21 Burrall, Kevin            FR St. Lawrence             50.62   1 
 22 Shepherd, Germaine        JR York College             50.87   3 
 23 Bristol, Kirk             SR Rochester                51.03   2 
 24 Osborne, Brian            FR Misericordia Col         51.52   1 
 25 Murchie, Mark             JR Grove City               51.66   1 
 26 Forrette, Dave            JR Springfield              51.75   3 
 27 Rehm, Tim                 SO Springfield              54.86   1 
 -- Santos, Francisco            Lincoln (PA)               DNF   1 
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Tynez             FR SUNY Cortland           14.58m   47-10.00   10  
  2 Griffith, Hyron           JR New Jersey City         14.50m   47-07.00    8  
  3 Marcy, Dan                SO Tufts                  J14.50m   47-07.00    6  
  4 Santiago, Patric          SR SUNY Farmingdale        13.91m   45-07.75    5  
  5 McKinney, Jon             JR PSU-Behrend             13.68m   44-10.75    4  
  6 Post, Jim                 FR Misericordia Col        13.50m   44-03.50    3  
  7 Routier, Reginald         SO SUNY Farmingdale        13.39m   43-11.25    2  
  8 Rock, Shane               SR PSU-Behrend             13.36m   43-10.00    1  
  9 Gregory, Tony             FR Cabrini                 13.35m   43-09.75 
 10 DeCelle, Nick             SO Springfield             13.30m   43-07.75 
 11 Webster, Marvin           SO Cabrini                 13.26m   43-06.00 
 12 Flynn, Chris              JR Westfield State         13.25m   43-05.75 
 13 Hodge, Dave               SO Grove City              13.24m   43-05.25 
 14 Rogers, Eric              SO Misericordia Col        13.20m   43-03.75 
 14 Drabo, Emmanuel           SO Bates                   13.20m   43-03.75 
 16 Ekwuabu, Okechuku         JR RPI                     12.92m   42-04.75 
 17 Perez, Henry              JR St. Joseph's Col        12.71m   41-08.50 
 18 Jones, Curt               FR Washington & Jef        12.69m   41-07.75 
 
Event 29  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Orji, Uzoma               SR MIT                     16.97m   55-08.25   10  
  2 Matyas, Marcus            SR SUNY Cortland           16.28m   53-05.00    8  
  3 Grambo, Geoff             SO St. Lawrence            15.57m   51-01.00    6  
  4 Kampersal, Alex           JR Springfield             15.31m   50-02.75    5  
  5 Gauthier, Noah            SO Bates                   15.22m   49-11.25    4  
  6 Hadbavny, Adam            SR Westminster (Pa.        15.01m   49-03.00    3  
  7 Czachor, Eric             SR SUNY Cortland           14.59m   47-10.50    2  
  8 Carpenter, Matt           JR SUNY Cortland           14.49m   47-06.50    1  
  9 Perri, Bob                JR Grove City              14.33m   47-00.25 
 10 Delaura, Joe              JR St. Lawrence            14.14m   46-04.75 
 11 Sicilano, Anthony         JR Stockton College        14.05m   46-01.25 
 12 Uguccioni, Dominic        SO Springfield             14.04m   46-00.75 
 13 Sallese, Matt             JR Muhlenberg              13.54m   44-05.25 
 14 Crusius, Lee              JR Coast Guard             13.42m   44-00.50 
 15 Scheele, Eric             SO Rochester               13.19m   43-03.25 
 16 Wesley, Timothy              RIT                     13.17m   43-02.50 
 17 Skokowski, Brian          SO Washington & Jef        13.14m   43-01.50 
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matyas, Marcus            SR SUNY Cortland           48.59m     159-05   10  
  2 Lewis, John               SO Springfield             48.10m     157-10    8  
  3 DeVaughn, David           JR Williams                47.93m     157-03    6  
  4 Marcoux, Bobby            SR Middlebury              46.32m     152-00    5  
  5 Orfanella, Nick           JR Lebanon Valley C        45.55m     149-05    4  
  6 Sicilano, Anthony         JR Stockton College        44.55m     146-02    3  
  7 Hadbavny, Adam            SR Westminster (Pa.        44.53m     146-01    2  
  8 Foster, Jason             SR Colby                   43.63m     143-02    1  
  9 Fowler, Justin            SO Grove City              43.09m     141-04 
 10 Burnham, Jeremy           JR RPI                     40.58m     133-02 
 11 Kincade, Graham           SR Franklin & Marsh        40.39m     132-06 
 12 Kopplin, Will             SO E. Conn. State          40.38m     132-06 
 13 Mayrer, Charles           SR USMMA                   38.26m     125-06 
 -- Sheppard, Evan            FR Muhlenberg                FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stenuf, Nick              SO Nazareth               1:50.83    10  
  2 Gray, Tyler               JR Williams               1:51.96     8  
  3 Beeler, Chris             SO Williams               1:52.16     6  
  4 Moorthead, Sam            FR Trinity                1:52.41     5  
  5 Neal, David               SR SUNY Cortland          1:52.52     4  
  6 Lauredan, Bernier         FR NYU                    1:52.53     3  
  7 Leiter, Brian             FR Frostburg State        1:52.83     2  
  8 Nolan, Christopher        SR Rochester              1:54.93     1  
  9 Davitian, Mike            JR Williams               1:55.07  
 10 Walsh, Tom                SR Trinity                1:55.22  
 11 Anderson, Matt            SO Trinity                1:55.57  
 12 DeShane, Matt             SR Plattsburgh            1:55.73  
 13 Erickson, Jason           SO Coast Guard            1:55.99  
 14 Mercado, Lex              JR Muhlenberg             1:56.17  
 15 Blake, Shaun              SR Kean                   1:56.51  
 16 Mahoney, Patrick          SR Tufts                  1:56.67  
 17 Brown, Michael            SR York College           1:56.85  
 18 Tucker, Brandon           FR Lincoln (PA)           1:57.14  
 19 Burnham, Mark             FR St. Lawrence           1:57.31  
 20 Ference, Bill             JR Williams               1:59.60  
 21 Hayman, Sam               JR Amherst                2:02.49  
 22 Napeicek, Dan             JR NYU                    2:02.54  
 
Event 36  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmin, Jeff              SR Lincoln (PA)             53.47   4   10  
  2 Orr, Chris                SR Trinity                  54.04   4    8  
  3 Dessureault, Jason        JR Plattsburgh              54.48   4    6  
  4 Fudge, John               SR Lincoln (PA)             55.46   4    5  
  5 Demark, Lou               JR Ursinus College          55.68   3    4  
  6 Campbell, Mason           FR Rowan                    55.78   4    3  
  7 Thompson, Asuerus         JR SUNY Cortland            55.87   4    2  
  8 Scheuer, Dennis           SR PSU-Behrend              56.04   1    1  
  9 Bauer, Chris              FR Lebanon Valley C         56.19   3 
 10 Shaw, Jeremy                 WPI                      56.27   2 
 11 Hayes, Benjamin           JR USMMA                    56.33   4 
 12 Dalton, Justin            SO RIC                      56.52   3 
 13 Kelley, Eric              SR Westfield State          56.84   3 
 14 Dippold, Sam              JR Grove City               57.04   3 
 15 Krasinskas, Joe           FR WPI                      57.29   1 
 16 Wodarski, Michael         FR Ithaca College           57.68   2 
 17 Downes, Zack              SO Ithaca College           57.78   2 
 18 Fitzgerald, Brendan       SO RIT                      57.93   1 
 19 Allebach, Chris           FR Grove City               58.05   1 
 20 Hagan, Dennis             SR Widener                  58.07   4 
 21 Fullman, Greg             FR Hamilton                 58.10   1 
 22 Burke, Jason              JR Plattsburgh              58.29   2 
 23 Callard, Troy             SR SUNY Cortland            58.43   2 
 24 Tibbetts, Andrew          JR Bates                    58.54   3 
 25 Kavanagh, Sean            SO Westfield State          58.54   2 
 
Event 38  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Thomas            SO New Jersey City          21.54   5   10  
  2 Wigfall, Lance            JR Lincoln (PA)             22.02   5    8  
  3 Brown, Kemar              JR RPI                      22.12   5    6  
  4 McIntosh, Feron           SO York College             22.12   1    5  
  5 Hussey, Ronald            SO New Jersey City          22.12   4    4  
  6 Reed, Joe                 FR Oneonta                  22.19   4    3  
  7 Pollard, Scott            JR Oneonta                  22.26   4    2  
  8 Morris, Jermaine          FR Lincoln (PA)             22.26   5    1  
  9 Bynum III, Eddie          SO Salem State              22.28   3 
 10 Evans, Brandon            SO Ursinus College          22.29   5 
 11 Marshall, Virgil          SO Washington & Jef         22.31   5 
 12 Symanski, John            SR Williams                 22.41   3 
 13 Nicholson, Dave           SR E. Conn. State           22.45   2 
 14 Wetherby, Nick            JR SUNY Cortland            22.47   5 
 15 Cheeks, David             SO Frostburg State          22.48   2 
 15 Hawkins, Ivan                Waynesburg               22.48   5 
 17 Gomolinski, Jake          SO Franklin & Marsh         22.54   4 
 18 Sisodia, Ajay             SR Wheaton (MA)             22.54   3 
 19 Blau, David               SR MIT                      22.60   4 
 20 Savary, Matt              FR Stevens Inst.            22.67   1 
 21 Pavia, Dave               SR E. Conn. State           22.73   2 
 22 Stryker, Nelson           SO Kean                     22.78   2 
 23 Nuckols, Herman           JR Bethany College          22.83   3 
 24 Hannum, Joshua            JR Ursinus College          22.86   2 
 25 Putman, Andy              SR SUNY Cortland            22.94   3 
 26 Theiss, Eric              FR Oneonta                  23.02   1 
 27 Bellamy, Donnie           SO New Jersey City          23.05   2 
 28 Reise, John               SO SUNY Cortland            23.15   3 
 29 Pearson, Terry            JR New Jersey City          28.45   4 
 
Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holtschulte, Neal         SR Williams              14:51.37    10  
  2 Fluke, Fontana            JR Alfred U.             14:58.21     8  
  3 Phillips, Jon             SO NYU                   15:13.69     6  
  4 Little, Ken               FR SUNY Cortland         15:15.11     5  
  5 Nally, Shamus             FR SUNY Cortland         15:15.41     4  
  6 Welch, Sheridan           FR Keene State           15:20.95     3  
  7 Schneider, Jesse          FR NYU                   15:24.68     2  
  8 Williams, Ryan            SO NYU                   15:25.24     1  
  9 McGraw, Ross              SO NYU                   15:31.73  
 10 Wheeler, Curtis           SO Southern Maine        15:34.42  
 11 Henry, Josh               FR SUNY Cortland         15:35.23  
 12 Hegarty, Joe              SR Keene State           15:35.95  
 13 McGrane, Geoff            FR NYU                   15:38.83  
 14 McGettrick, Kevin         SR Rochester             15:45.80  
 15 Harbus, Mike              SO Amherst               15:46.27  
 16 Geisinger, Erik           JR Rowan                 15:46.88  
 17 Sanders, Will             FR Stevens Inst.         15:47.81  
 18 Hughes, Pat               SO Nazareth              15:50.34  
 19 Benson, Pat               SO Wheaton (MA)          15:52.03  
 20 Glass, Danny              JR Brandeis              15:53.82  
 21 Stevenson, Andy           JR Williams              15:56.41  
 22 Asher, Bobby              JR Plattsburgh           16:00.12  
 23 Mariano, Greg             JR RPI                   16:03.17  
 24 Conrad, Claton            SR Southern Maine        16:07.76  
 25 Joynt, Robert             FR NYU                   16:31.61  
 -- Watson, Andy              JR Frostburg State            DNF  
 -- Lakehomer, Harrison       FR Amherst                    DNF  
 
Event 42  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                               3:17.02   3   10  
     1) Symanski, John SR               2) Rodriguez, George SR           
     3) Beeler, Chris SO                4) Gray, Tyler JR                 
  2 College at Oneonta  'A'                             3:18.24   3    8  
     1) Remillard, Adam JR              2) Pollard, Scott JR              
     3) Reed, Joe FR                    4) Theiss, Eric FR                
  3 York College  'A'                                   3:19.39   3    6  
     1) Shepherd, Germaine JR           2) McIntosh, Feron SO             
     3) Brown, Michael SR               4) Anderson, Omar SO              
  4 Bates College  'A'                                  3:19.94   3    5  
     1) Capone, Matthew JR              2) Murphy, Samuel JR              
     3) Thomas, Samuel JR               4) Colony, Joel SR                
  5 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'                 3:20.89   3    4  
     1) Pavia, Dave SR                  2) Lewis, Mark JR                 
     3) Joseph, Archie SO               4) Nicholson, Dave SR             
  6 SUNY Plattsburg  'A'                                3:21.19   3    3  
     1) Santaniello, Ted SR             2) Bauer, Mike JR                 
     3) Dessureault, Jason JR           4) Dobson, Jeff SO                
  7 Springfield College  'A'                            3:23.07   2    2  
     1) Forrette, Dave JR               2) Keyser, Chris SR               
     3) King, Bill SR                   4) Rehm, Tim SO                   
  8 Tufts University  'A'                               3:23.37   2    1  
     1) Bradley, James FR               2) Virgilio, Dustin JR            
     3) Williams, Trevor SR             4) Mahoney, Patrick SR            
  9 University of Rochester  'A'                        3:24.01   3 
     1) Bristol, Kirk SR                2) Pylman, Jacob JR               
     3) MacIlvain, Brian JR             4) Tierney, Matthew SR            
 10 SUNY Cortland  'A'                                  3:24.18   3 
     1) Tripp, Collin FR                2) McConville, Pat JR             
     3) Thompson, Asuerus JR            4) Neal, David SR                 
 11 Trinity College  'A'                                3:25.70   1 
     1) Anderson, Matt SO               2) Walsh, Tom SR                  
     3) Orr, Chris SR                   4) Moorthead, Sam FR              
 12 New York University  'A'                            3:25.85   2 
     1) Szelazek, Maciej FR             2) Napeicek, Dan JR               
     3) Lauredan, Bernier FR            4) Nahar-Brown, Nile SO           
 13 Misericordia College  'A'                           3:26.28   2 
     1) Jayne, Brandon JR               2) Rogers, Eric SO                
     3) Ward, Jeff JR                   4) Osborne, Brian FR              
 14 Amherst College  'A'                                3:27.17   1 
     1) Ettinger, Jon JR                2) Porter, Tim SR                 
     3) Hayman, Sam JR                  4) Beaty, Basile SO               
 15 Ithaca College  'A'                                 3:27.64   2 
     1) Wodarski, Michael FR            2) Lang, Adam SR                  
     3) Abbott, Jeff JR                 4) Desmond, Steve JR              
 16 Alfred University  'A'                              3:28.25   1 
     1) Coyne, Rich SR                  2) Devon, Smith SO                
     3) Jason, Shirk SO                 4) Long, Adam SO                  
 17 Rochester Institute of Technol  'A'                 3:29.07   1 
     1) Sorel, Jimmy SO                 2) Smith, Querstein SO            
     3) Williamson, Jesse SR            4) Hozdic, Joe SO                 
 18 Grove City College  'A'                             3:29.54   2 
     1) Dippold, Sam JR                 2) Sunquist, Jesse JR             
     3) Kuwabara, Yu JR                 4) Murchie, Mark JR               
 19 Nazareth College  'A'                               3:32.79   2 
     1) Connelly, Craig JR              2) Wheeler, Brandon FR            
     3) Castor, Rob FR                  4) Stenuf, Nick SO                
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams College            81        2) Lincoln University         63   
    3) SUNY Cortland               62        4) New Jersey City College    51   
    5) New York University         38        6) Springfield College        33   
    7) Widener University          30        8) Bates College              29   
    8) Rochester Institute of Tec  29       10) SUNY Plattsburg            21   
   10) Massachusetts Institute of  21       12) Eastern Connecticut State  20   
   12) Tufts University            20       14) Trinity College            19   
   14) Stockton College of NJ      19       16) St. Lawrence University    18   
   16) United States Coast Guard   18       16) Westfield State            18   
   19) SUNY Farmingdale            16       20) York College               15   
   21) Nazareth College            14       22) College at Oneonta         13   
   23) University of Massachusett  12       24) Franklin & Marshall Colle  10   
   25) Salem State College          9       25) College of New Jersey       9   
   25) Worcester State College      9       28) Alfred University           8   
   28) Lebanon Valley College       8       30) Washington & Jefferson Co   6   
   30) Pennsylvania State Univers   6       30) Rensselaer Polytechnic In   6   
   30) Rhode Island College         6       30) Worcester Polytechnic Ins   6   
   30) Rowan University             6       36) Stevens Institute of Tech   5   
   36) United States Merchant Mar   5       36) Middlebury College          5   
   36) Fitchburg State College      5       36) Westminster College (Penn   5   
   36) University of Rochester      5       36) Ithaca College              5   
   43) Frostburg State University   4       43) Ursinus College             4   
   45) St. Joseph's College         3       45) Keene State College         3   
   45) Muhlenberg College           3       45) University of Southern Ma   3   
   45) Misericordia College         3       50) Bowdoin College             2   
   51) Babson College               1       51) Colby College               1   
   51) Amherst College              1       51) Bethany College             1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News