Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elk's Weekly 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, May 18, 2006

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    5/18/06           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   983 NICK HOPLEY                37   1/16   M1739 GSH        17:56.8   5:47 
    2   781 ROB LANDRY                 37   2/16   M1739 EORC       18:10.0   5:51 
    3   321 ERIC GREENSPAN             21   3/16   M1739            18:39.1   6:01 
    4    16 ELVIN TORRES               42   1/16   M4049 GSH        18:51.0   6:04 
    5    24 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ           24   4/16   M1739 EORC       19:10.0   6:11 
    6   663 WILLIAM DURKEE             42   2/16   M4049 SMAC       19:19.1   6:14 
    7   964 RICK STEWART               20   5/16   M1739            19:28.1   6:16 
    8   760 KELLY JOYCE                38   1/8    F1739 GSH        19:39.4   6:20 
    9     2 JOEL BOUCHER               52   1/8    M5059 EORC       19:46.7   6:22 
   10   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI          37   6/16   M1739 EORC       19:51.2   6:24 
   11   278 WIN WHITCOMB               43   3/16   M4049 SMAC       19:59.2   6:26 
   12   509 MARK MAZZOLA               43   4/16   M4049 SMAC       20:19.8   6:33 
   13   986 JOE WILSON                 30   7/16   M1739            20:22.0   6:34 
   14   641 VINCENTE ROJAS             52   2/8    M5059 GSH        20:22.7   6:34 
   15    40 DON PRONOVOST              48   5/16   M4049 EORC       20:31.0   6:37 
   16    69 DOUG THEROUX               45   6/16   M4049 EORC       20:31.3   6:37 
   17   221 KATHY LYNCH                44   1/3    F4049 GSH        20:35.4*  6:38 
   18   959 DOUGLAS FORESTA            32   8/16   M1739            21:15.4   6:51 
   19   328 JAMES DOUGLAS              43   7/16   M4049            21:18.9   6:52 
   20    13 BILL ROMITO                52   3/8    M5059 GSH        21:23.9   6:54 
   21     6 TIM LONDO                  41   8/16   M4049 GSH        21:24.9   6:54 
   22   985 ANDREA SHWIRZ              23   2/8    F1739            21:39.9   6:59 
   23   625 SEAN WANDREI               32   9/16   M1739            21:53.1   7:03 
   24   411 BILL RUSSELL               60   1/10   M6099 EORC       21:59.9   7:05 
   25     4 BILL THIBAULT              49   9/16   M4049 EORC       22:05.1   7:07 
   26   972 KEVIN KAIFER               37  10/16   M1739            22:19.4   7:12 
   27   987 MARY MANCUSO               14   1/1    F0116            22:21.9   7:12 
   28   416 LEE HASELTINE              46  10/16   M4049            22:32.0   7:16 
   29   984 PETE WESTOVER              62   2/10   M6099 SMAC       22:38.1   7:18 
   30    76 STEVE PENNA                50   4/8    M5059 EORC       22:47.9   7:21 
   31   217 DEBBIE GIROUARD            42   2/3    F4049 EORC       22:49.6   7:21 
   32   203 MARK DEAN                  53   5/8    M5059 SMAC       22:50.3   7:22 
   33   500 JOHN TESNY                 48  11/16   M4049 EORC       23:14.0   7:29 
   34   296 JOE FOIS                   31  11/16   M1739            23:18.8   7:31 
   35   970 JASON KRIEBEL              31  12/16   M1739            23:20.2   7:31 
   36   958 DAVID RIVERA               40  12/16   M4049            23:23.0   7:32 
   37   936 DICK MURPHY                60   3/10   M6099 EORC       23:37.3   7:37 
   38   262 DAN TOWLE                  45  13/16   M4049 EORC       23:38.1   7:37 
   39   427 DARYL MALLORY              51   6/8    M5059 EORC       24:24.4   7:52 
   40   584 DAVID MENGEL               42  14/16   M4049 TGF        24:26.9   7:53 
   41    96 ROY ANDERSON               59   7/8    M5059 GSH        24:28.6   7:53 
   42   150 MARK CLARK                 49  15/16   M4049            24:30.2   7:54 
   43   313 JEREMY CLIFFORD            33  13/16   M1739            24:39.6   7:57 
   44    14 BOB MASSARO                62   4/10   M6099 EORC       24:58.4   8:03 
   45   267 LAURA MONTI                35   3/8    F1739 EORC       25:15.8   8:08 
   46   419 LYNELLE RUSSELL            50   1/1    F5059 EORC       26:03.9   8:24 
   47   460 BRETT GEARING              31  14/16   M1739            26:35.3   8:34 
   48   955 FRED BOHN                  29  15/16   M1739            26:51.1   8:39 
   49    12 DON GRANT                  64   5/10   M6099 SMAC       26:52.3   8:39 
   50   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         45  16/16   M4049 EORC       26:55.9   8:41 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




                                                                      Page 2
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    5/18/06           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51   963 ERIN LAUGHLI               29   4/8    F1739            27:48.4   8:57 
   52   980 TONY LUCIA                 68   6/10   M6099 EORC       28:17.0   9:07 
   53    94 KRIS KOZUCH                48   3/3    F4049 EORC       29:20.0   9:27 
   54   493 CLARK MATTHEWS             64   7/10   M6099 GSH        29:59.5   9:40 
   55   961 KARA HERMAN                36   5/8    F1739 EORC       30:28.8   9:49 
   56    88 WILLIAM MILKIEWICZ         51   8/8    M5059 EORC       30:55.1   9:58 
   57   971 MATT GLENNON               38  16/16   M1739            31:13.8  10:04 
   58   421 GAIL RICHARDSON            37   6/8    F1739 EORC       31:16.9  10:05 
   59   512 ROGER FARNSWORTH           69   8/10   M6099            33:37.1  10:50 
   60   106 KATIOE ANDERSON            31   7/8    F1739            34:19.7  11:03 
   61    75 DOUG RANSOM                65   9/10   M6099            34:22.9  11:04 
   62   101 JILL SWEENEY               36   8/8    F1739            40:29.0  13:02 
   63    65 BRUCE KURTZ                70  10/10   M6099 SMAC       44:05.0  14:12 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News