Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Girls Catholic Conference League Meet

NDA-Hingham, MA, May 18, 2006

[Team Scores ]

Results

Couresty of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/18/2006 06:41 PM
             Catholic ConferenceT&F Championship Meet - 5/18/2006              
                                  18th Annual                                  
                                  NDA-Hingham                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   771 Timmons, Joanna        Notre Dame               13.13Q  2 
  2   612 Carey, Michelle        Ursuline Academy         13.72Q  1 
  3   637 Gushard, Susie         Ursuline Academy         13.23q  2 
  4   638 Hackett, Kensie        Ursuline Academy         13.68q  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   771 Timmons, Joanna        Notre Dame               13.29  
  2   637 Gushard, Susie         Ursuline Academy         13.45  
  3   612 Carey, Michelle        Ursuline Academy         13.66  
  4   638 Hackett, Kensie        Ursuline Academy         13.94  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   906 McManus, Elizabeth     Notre Dame               27.38   2 
  2   681 Raftery, Taylor        Ursuline Academy         27.85   2 
  3   773 Battaglia, Janey       Notre Dame               27.95   2 
  4   469 Brady, Michelle        Notre Dame               28.60   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   691 Schlesinger, Kim       Ursuline Academy       1:02.59   2 
  2   751 Moriarty, Fiona        Notre Dame             1:03.11   2 
  3   693 Sullivan, Ashley       Ursuline Academy       1:04.02   2 
  4   376 Smith, Alex            Fontbonne Academ       1:07.43   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   669 Nadeau, Allison        Ursuline Academy       5:35.81  
  2   757 Lewis, Brett           Notre Dame             5:37.40  
  3   777 O'Riordan, Hilary      Notre Dame             5:46.47  
  4   652 Kroll, Elise           Ursuline Academy       6:25.34  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   603 Arscott, Laura         Ursuline Academy      13:37.76  
  2   800 Bird, Rachael          Notre Dame            14:21.51  
  3   356 McDougall, Casey       Fontbonne Academ      14:29.97  
  4   369 Peruzzi, Stephanie     Fontbonne Academ      14:55.54  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   659 McClaughlin, Kara      Ursuline Academy       2:25.59  
  2   776 Grzybinski, Jen        Notre Dame             2:26.83  
  3   346 Kelly, Katie           Fontbonne Academ       2:31.62  
  4   626 Fisher, Maggie         Ursuline Academy       2:46.91  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1234 Lee, Kim               Ursuline Academy         17.92Q  1 
  2   490 Griffin, Kara          Notre Dame               18.64Q  2 
  3   531 Reddington, Corie      Notre Dame               18.01q  1 
  4   526 Petit, Michaela        Notre Dame               19.94q  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1234 Lee, Kim               Ursuline Academy         17.50  
  2   531 Reddington, Corie      Notre Dame               18.27  
  3   490 Griffin, Kara          Notre Dame               18.59  
  4   526 Petit, Michaela        Notre Dame               20.12  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   494 Hadley, Kristie        Notre Dame               49.62   2 
  2   529 Pratt, Sarah           Notre Dame               51.13   2 
  3   377 Smith, Lauren          Fontbonne Academ         54.90   2 
  4   905 Catranbone, Katrin     Notre Dame               55.90   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                               53.51   2 
  2 Ursuline Academy  'A'                                 53.52   2 
  3 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                               55.61   2 
  4 Ursuline Academy  'B'                                 57.45   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:23.88  
  2 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:26.49  
  3 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                              4:37.32  
  4 Mt. Alvernia High School  'A'                       5:32.26  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                            10:36.50  
  2 Ursuline Academy  'A'                              11:45.33  
  3 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                             12:34.87  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   347 Kilroy, Kim            Fontbonne Academ       4-06.00  
  2   693 Sullivan, Ashley       Ursuline Academy      J4-06.00  
  3   557 Emmett, Kacy           Notre Dame            J4-06.00  
  4   539 Tympanick, Jody        Notre Dame             4-04.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   490 Griffin, Kara          Notre Dame            14-04.00  
  2   685 Riggle, Kelly          Ursuline Academy      13-09.00  
  3   390 Bastajian, Christi     Mt. Alvernia Hig      13-08.00  
  4  1233 Warner, Anne-Marie     Ursuline Academy      13-04.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   521 Muise, Lauren          Notre Dame            32-10.00  
  2   529 Pratt, Sarah           Notre Dame            31-10.50  
  3   531 Reddington, Corie      Notre Dame            30-05.00  
  4  1234 Lee, Kim               Ursuline Academy      29-01.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   372 Power, Kaitryn         Fontbonne Academ      28-04.50  
  2   706 Watkins, Adrienne      Ursuline Academy      27-08.00  
  3   333 Croke, Aileen          Fontbonne Academ      27-02.00  
  4   605 Bacon, Jackie          Ursuline Academy      25-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   673 O'Malley, Molly        Ursuline Academy         86-05  
  2   381 Valcourt, Jennah       Fontbonne Academ         68-06  
  3   493 Gwaltney, Rebecca      Notre Dame               68-03  
  4   524 Paquin, Catherine      Notre Dame               66-09  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   494 Hadley, Kristie        Notre Dame               87-05  
  2   501 Invernizzi, Stepha     Notre Dame               83-09  
  3   477 Crist, Natalie         Notre Dame               80-09  
  4   686 Robertson, Victori     Ursuline Academy         73-00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News