Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Summer Sizzlers 8K

Springfield, MA, May 17, 2006

Overall Finishers

Summer Sizzlers 8K

Summer Sizzlers 8K

Overall Finish List

May 17, 2006


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

8K

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Elvin Torres            GSH                 42     1 M 40-49      30:27.0    6:08/M
       2    Marco Iannello                              25     1 M 20-29      31:04.0    6:15/M
       3    Mary Ferraro            GSH                 29     1 F 20-29      31:19.0    6:18/M
       4    Joe Fois                GSH                 31     1 M 30-39      31:50.0    6:24/M
       5    Meg Mathews             GSH                 24     2 F 20-29      32:12.0    6:29/M
       6    David Greene                                34     2 M 30-39      33:22.0    6:43/M
       7    Vincente Rojas          GSH                 52     1 M 50-59      33:28.0    6:44/M
       8    Kevin Clark                                 16     1 M  0-19      35:10.0    7:05/M
       9    Dan McNair                                  31     3 M 30-39      35:17.0    7:06/M
      10    Drew Thomas                                 29     2 M 20-29      35:32.0    7:09/M
      11    Brian Goddu             GSH                 56     2 M 50-59      35:34.0    7:09/M
      12    Al Cabot                GSH                 51     3 M 50-59      35:40.0    7:11/M
      13    Colleen Cummings        GSH                 40     1 F 40-49      35:46.0    7:12/M
      14    Bob Kolb                GSH                 45     2 M 40-49      35:54.0    7:13/M
      15    Ruben Rios              GSH                 38     4 M 30-39      35:56.0    7:14/M
      16    Israel Schepps          GSH                 48     3 M 40-49      36:26.0    7:20/M
      17    John Carter                                 35     5 M 30-39      36:42.0    7:23/M
      18    Melany Westwell         HTC                 36     1 F 30-39      37:15.0    7:30/M
      19    Neal Lamberton          GSH                 57     4 M 50-59      37:31.0    7:33/M
      20    Deb Williams            EORC                35     2 F 30-39      38:16.0    7:42/M
      21    Fred Aaron                                  48     4 M 40-49      38:44.0    7:48/M
      22    Barb Bosworth           GSH                 44     2 F 40-49      38:54.0    7:50/M
      23    Troy Kelley             GSH                 37     6 M 30-39      39:12.0    7:53/M
      24    Gerry Kane                                  54     5 M 50-59      39:57.0    8:02/M
      25    Joe Wynn                EORC                27     3 M 20-29      40:19.0    8:07/M
      26    Bob Massaro             EORC                62     1 M 60-69      40:27.0    8:08/M
      27    Roy Anderson            GSH                 58     6 M 50-59      40:52.0    8:13/M
      28    Bryon Dailey            GSH                 51     7 M 50-59      41:10.0    8:17/M
      29    Dan Lynes               EORC                63     2 M 60-69      42:12.0    8:29/M
      30    Peter Stasz             GSH                 58     8 M 50-59      44:21.0    8:55/M
      31    Daryl Mallory           EORC                51     9 M 50-59      44:29.0    8:57/M
      32    Don Grant               SMAC                64     3 M 60-69      44:53.0    9:02/M
      33    Robyn Long                                  23     3 F 20-29      45:17.0    9:07/M
      34    Tony Lucia              EORC                68     4 M 60-69      45:49.0    9:13/M
      35    Matt Fafard                                 32     7 M 30-39      48:06.0    9:41/M
      36    Kristin Bushard                             39     3 F 30-39      48:07.0    9:41/M
      37    Ahinoan Pollack                             15     1 F  0-19      51:23.0   10:20/M
      38    John Murphy             GSH                 47     5 M 40-49      56:16.0   11:19/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News