Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Girl's Championship Meet

Oxford, MA, May 17, 2006

Complete Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               2006 Southern Worcester County League - 5/17/2006               
                          Girl's League Meet - 3:30pm                          
                              Oxford High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirsten Orrell            09 Millbury              34-04.00    10  
  2 Liz Brooks                08 Shepherd Hill         33-02.75     8  
  3 Deanna Flaherty           07 Millbury              32-00.50     6  
  4 Tuyen Tran                08 Leicester             30-06.00     4  
  5 Nicole Atchue             07 Grafton               30-05.00     2  
  6 Stephanie Kerber          07 Tantasqua             30-00.50     1  
  7 Taylor Murkland           08 Grafton               29-03.75  
  8 Katie Gaucher             08 Millbury              28-10.50  
  9 Meghan Kennedy            08 Tantasqua             28-05.00  
 10 Kaitlyn Sasseville        09 David Prouty          27-06.25  
 11 Ashley Valanzola          06 Grafton               26-03.50  
 12 Danielle Salmonsen        06 Uxbridge              25-08.00  
 13 Jill Bartolini            09 Shepherd Hill         25-02.50  
 14 Amy Wayman                07 Shepherd Hill         25-01.75  
 15 Allison Rogers            08 Millbury              24-11.50  
 16 Tiffany Santilli          07 Tantasqua             24-08.50  
 17 Ryan O'Hara               06 Grafton               23-08.50  
 18 Amanda Connor             07 Bartlett              23-08.00  
 18 Adrianna Sodano           08 Shepherd Hill         23-08.00  
 20 Jen Reichert              08 Northbridge           23-05.50  
 21 Concetta Boschetto        08 Auburn                23-00.50  
 21 Hillary Rotatori          06 Auburn                23-00.50  
 23 Laurie Susienka           07 Northbridge           22-07.75  
 24 Laura Budney              07 Bartlett              22-03.25  
 25 Kate Greene               08 Uxbridge              22-01.00  
 26 Amanda Morales            09 Uxbridge              22-00.00  
 27 Meg McDonald              08 Tantasqua             21-11.00  
 28 Smanatha Girard           09 David Prouty          21-05.00  
 29 Megan Granahan            09 Oxford                20-09.00  
 30 Stephanie Urella          06 Oxford                20-03.50  
 31 Amanda Stokowski          08 Oxford                19-09.00  
 32 Lan Kha                   09 Auburn                19-04.00  
 32 Rachel Drywa              09 Uxbridge              19-04.00  
 34 Erin Munsch               07 Bartlett              16-07.50  
 35 Heather Grover            06 Bartlett              16-05.00  
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liz Brooks                08 Shepherd Hill           104-04    10  
  2 Kirsten Orrell            09 Millbury                101-07     8  
  3 Danielle Salmonsen        06 Uxbridge                100-02     6  
  4 Ashley Valanzola          06 Grafton                  85-03     4  
  5 Kim Chevalier             07 Tantasqua                85-02     2  
  6 Jordynn Frollo            08 Uxbridge                 82-00     1  
  7 Alexis Babineau           09 Leicester                80-09  
  8 Rachel Lamson             07 Leicester                79-09  
  9 Chelsea Desrosiers        06 Auburn                   78-10  
 10 Stephanie Kerber          07 Tantasqua                76-09  
 11 Samantha Rafferty         06 Uxbridge                 75-11  
 12 Lindsey Hebert            06 Millbury                 74-00  
 13 Deanna Flaherty           07 Millbury                 73-10  
 14 Meghan Lizotte            07 Shepherd Hill            71-01  
 15 Nicole Arseault           07 Grafton                  67-06  
 16 Jenna Murphy              08 Auburn                   67-00  
 17 Kaitlyn Sasseville        09 David Prouty             66-00  
 18 Maura Kilcoyne            08 Northbridge              65-11  
 19 Amanda Connor             07 Bartlett                J65-11  
 20 Amanda Morales            09 Uxbridge                 65-04  
 21 Claire Snow               08 Northbridge              63-09  
 21 Melissa Dono              06 Shepherd Hill            63-09  
 21 Julianne Proulx           08 Bartlett                 63-09  
 24 Ryan O'Hara               06 Grafton                  63-05  
 25 Meg Page                  06 Shepherd Hill            60-10  
 26 Katie Barker              06 Oxford                   59-01  
 27 Paige Szcypian            07 Tantasqua                58-10  
 28 Taylor Murkland           08 Grafton                  58-03  
 29 Elizabeth Kasputis        10 Millbury                 58-01  
 30 Erin Munsch               07 Bartlett                 53-05  
 31 Katherine Bruzios         09 Oxford                   51-01  
 32 Concetta Boschetto        08 Auburn                   50-06  
 33 Amanda Stokowski          08 Oxford                   48-11  
 34 Heather Grover            06 Bartlett                 46-10  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Raffery             08 Uxbridge              15-07.50    10  
  2 Katie DiBuono             07 Auburn                15-07.00     8  
  3 Erin Bazinet              06 Shepherd Hill         15-01.00     6  
  4 Tracy Howell              06 Grafton               15-00.50     4  
  5 Maggie Dawidczyk          06 Oxford                14-11.00     2  
  6 Kelley McFee              09 David Prouty          14-10.00     1  
  7 Leah Walczak              08 Northbridge           14-09.50  
  8 Mara Kralian              08 Grafton              J14-09.50  
  9 Kaitlyn Chenevert         09 Uxbridge              14-07.00  
 10 Amma Agyeman              07 Millbury             J14-07.00  
 11 Anna Burakiewicz          06 Shepherd Hill         14-06.50  
 12 Christina Merulla         07 Millbury              14-05.50  
 13 Shelby Farland            09 Tantasqua             14-01.50  
 14 Emily Berard              06 Uxbridge              14-00.00  
 14 Maria Simonelli           06 Grafton               14-00.00  
 16 Vanessa Ward              07 Auburn                13-09.50  
 17 Chelsea Perkins           10 Millbury              13-09.25  
 18 Christine Lesieur         08 Oxford                13-08.25  
 19 Stephanie Roche           06 Auburn                13-05.00  
 20 Katie Alton               08 Shepherd Hill         13-04.00  
 20 Andrea Ferdinand          06 Leicester             13-04.00  
 22 Bailey Harmon             06 Shepherd Hill         13-00.00  
 23 Kim Boulavong             08 Millbury              12-10.00  
 23 Stacey Snyder             08 Oxford                12-10.00  
 25 Natalie Marchi            09 Northbridge           12-09.00  
 26 Sarah Strazzullo          08 Bartlett              12-08.75  
 27 Cria Picco                06 Tantasqua             12-08.00  
 28 Jennie Lareau             06 Oxford                12-06.50  
 28 Jackie Kaing              07 Bartlett              12-06.50  
 30 Katy Polucha              08 Northbridge           12-06.00  
 31 Loucia Adamopolous        09 Bartlett              12-05.00  
 32 Nicholette DiChiara       09 David Prouty          12-02.50  
 33 Kelley McGee              08 Tantasqua             11-06.00  
 34 Marybeth Casey            06 Tantasqua             10-10.00  
 35 Kelly Seilis              09 David Prouty          10-06.00  
 
Event 4  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catherine Beaudette       08 Uxbridge              34-09.00    10  
  2 Tracy Howell              06 Grafton               32-05.00     8  
  3 Katie DiBuono             07 Auburn               J32-05.00     6  
  4 Alyson Richer             07 Shepherd Hill         32-02.50     4  
  5 Julie Almstrom            07 Auburn                31-11.50     2  
  6 Erika Higginbottom        09 Millbury              31-05.00     1  
  7 Maggie Dawidczyk          06 Oxford                31-02.50  
  8 Anna Burakiewicz          06 Shepherd Hill         31-02.00  
  9 Kelley McFee              09 David Prouty          31-01.00  
 10 Andrea Ferdinand          06 Leicester            J31-01.00  
 11 Christine Lesieur         08 Oxford                31-00.50  
 12 Caitlin Miller            07 Northbridge           30-03.50  
 13 Emily Berard              06 Uxbridge              30-02.00  
 14 Steph Crain               07 Millbury              30-00.50  
 15 Amma Agyeman              07 Millbury              29-10.00  
 16 Sean Kielar               08 Bartlett              29-07.25  
 17 Lindsay Stone             10 Bartlett              29-07.00  
 18 Stephanie Roche           06 Auburn                29-06.00  
 19 Stacey Snyder             08 Oxford                29-05.50  
 20 Steph Pecora              08 Shepherd Hill         29-00.00  
 21 Laura Chapman             10 Millbury              28-09.50  
 22 Samantha Rafferty         06 Uxbridge              28-09.00  
 23 Samantha Bedard           09 Uxbridge              28-07.50  
 24 Lindsay Mutell            07 Northbridge           28-00.50  
 25 Jordan Dauphinais         09 Grafton               27-10.75  
 26 Diedre Vincent            08 Bartlett              27-09.50  
 27 Amanda Tota               08 Grafton               27-08.00  
 28 Maria Simonelli           06 Grafton               27-05.50  
 29 Samantha Andricovitch     07 Northbridge           27-05.00  
 30 Sage Foley                07 Tantasqua             26-09.50  
 30 Jackie Kaing              07 Bartlett              26-09.50  
 32 Lisa Radivonyk            08 Shepherd Hill         26-07.50  
 33 Jennie Lareau             06 Oxford                25-10.00  
 34 Miah DiGregorio           09 Tantasqua             24-08.00  
 35 Kelley McGee              08 Tantasqua             24-07.00  
 36 Meghan Speidel            07 Tantasqua             22-10.50  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christina Merulla         07 Millbury               5-00.00    10  
  2 Catherine Beaudette       08 Uxbridge              J5-00.00     8  
  3 Steph Crain               07 Millbury               4-10.00     6  
  4 Kaitlyn Chenevert         09 Uxbridge              J4-10.00     4  
  5 Diedre Vincent            08 Bartlett               4-08.00     2  
  6 Stephanie Urella          06 Oxford                J4-08.00     0.2
  6 Gretchen Anderson         08 Grafton               J4-08.00     0.2
  6 Emily Friedman            07 Leicester             J4-08.00     0.2
  6 Chelsea Perkins           10 Millbury              J4-08.00     0.2
 10 Samantha Andricovitch     07 Northbridge           J4-08.00  
 10 Erin Bazinet              06 Shepherd Hill         J4-08.00  
 12 Leah Walczak              08 Northbridge           J4-08.00  
 13 Jill Breckenridge         08 Auburn                J4-08.00  
 14 Hilary Murphy             08 Tantasqua              4-06.00  
 14 Carolyn McGee             07 Shepherd Hill          4-06.00  
 14 Erica DiCrescentis        07 Uxbridge               4-06.00  
 14 Lianne Gozdowski          07 Tantasqua              4-06.00  
 14 Jessica Eidenger          07 Uxbridge               4-06.00  
 19 Danielle Croke            08 Tantasqua              4-04.00  
 19 Lindsay Stone             10 Bartlett               4-04.00  
 21 Megan Granahan            09 Oxford                 4-02.00  
 21 Brittany Ambruson         09 David Prouty           4-02.00  
 21 Michelle Thompson         08 Oxford                 4-02.00  
 21 Vanessa Ward              07 Auburn                 4-02.00  
 21 Brandi Cassassa           09 Leicester              4-02.00  
 26 Julie Almstrom            07 Auburn                 4-00.00  
 -- Emily Billings            08 Grafton                     NH  
 -- Katie Todd                07 Shepherd Hill               NH  
 
Event 6  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Atchue             07 Grafton                  88-06    10  
  2 Jordynn Frollo            08 Uxbridge                 88-02     8  
  3 Jacque Sprague            07 Oxford                   86-09     6  
  4 Smanatha Girard           09 David Prouty             86-05     4  
  5 Sanna Osseyran            06 Tantasqua                83-07     2  
  6 Amy Wayman                07 Shepherd Hill            82-00     1  
  7 Katie Gaucher             08 Millbury                 79-00  
  8 Brittany Vincent          09 David Prouty             78-06  
  9 Alexis Babineau           09 Leicester                78-03  
 10 Chelsea Carey             06 Grafton                  76-05  
 11 Chelsea Desrosiers        06 Auburn                   76-01  
 12 Jenna Tasse               07 Tantasqua                71-06  
 13 Madeline Haynes           06 Grafton                  69-04  
 14 Katie Barker              06 Oxford                   68-04  
 15 Michelle Thompson         08 Oxford                   68-03  
 16 Alycia DesMarais          08 Grafton                  67-08  
 17 Megan Pescheta            11 Millbury                 67-02  
 18 Erica DiCrescentis        07 Uxbridge                 66-04  
 19 Chelsea Zonia             09 Bartlett                 65-04  
 20 Olivia Curtis             10 Millbury                 65-00  
 21 Shelby Farland            09 Tantasqua                64-11  
 22 Laura Budney              07 Bartlett                 61-00  
 23 Katherine Bruzios         09 Oxford                   60-09  
 24 Carrie Chapman            06 Millbury                 60-04  
 25 Ashley Ostrem             09 Uxbridge                 56-08  
 26 Amanda Leclair            08 Northbridge              55-09  
 27 Jen Reichert              08 Northbridge              55-07  
 28 Kerry Kogut               08 Uxbridge                 55-05  
 29 Katie Hickey              07 Shepherd Hill            52-04  
 30 Jen Giard                 07 Northbridge              52-01  
 31 Amanda MacDougland        07 Shepherd Hill            50-03  
 32 Elizabeth Phelan          09 Northbridge              48-06  
 33 Brittany Armington        08 Leicester                48-02  
 34 Sydney Bailey             08 Auburn                   48-01  
 34 Colleen Sutor             08 Shepherd Hill            48-01  
 36 Melissa Wetherbee         06 Bartlett                 45-02  
 
Event 7  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Eidenger          07 Uxbridge              13:23.59    10  
  2 Alicia Setaro             09 Millbury              13:37.07     8  
  3 Danielle Cloutier         09 Tantasqua             13:52.34     6  
  4 Catherine Fitzgerald      08 Shepherd Hill         13:58.26     4  
  5 Ashli Alberta             07 Uxbridge              14:02.24     2  
  6 Ashley Joseph             08 Uxbridge              14:09.38     1  
  7 Emily Racicot             07 Shepherd Hill         14:21.37  
  8 Madeline Haynes           06 Grafton               14:26.30  
  9 Kristin Wood              06 Tantasqua             14:40.02  
 10 Ariel Dupont              09 Bartlett              14:48.72  
 11 Jen Brennan               09 Bartlett              14:49.64  
 12 Allison Rogers            08 Millbury              14:50.49  
 13 Siobhain Doyle            10 Bartlett              14:54.85  
 14 Ellen Anderstrom          08 Tantasqua             17:08.34  
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alyson Richer             07 Shepherd Hill            16.58   1   10  
  2 Julie Almstrom            07 Auburn                   17.15   1    8  
  3 Emily Berard              06 Uxbridge                 17.69   1    6  
  4 Katie Alton               08 Shepherd Hill            17.98   1    4  
  5 Steph Crain               07 Millbury                 18.24   1    2  
  6 Chelsea Carey             06 Grafton                  18.66   1    1  
  7 Christina Merulla         07 Millbury                 18.96   2 
  8 Jill Bartolini            09 Shepherd Hill            19.05   2 
  9 Gretchen Anderson         08 Grafton                  19.20   2 
 10 Samantha Bedard           09 Uxbridge                 19.50   2 
 11 Kelley McGee              08 Tantasqua                19.61   3 
 12 Jackie Kaing              07 Bartlett                 19.68   2 
 13 Jaimee Doucette           07 Uxbridge                 19.94   4 
 14 Jill Breckenridge         08 Auburn                   19.98   1 
 15 Lauren Toomey             07 Shepherd Hill            20.03   3 
 16 Jen Reichert              08 Northbridge              20.45   3 
 17 Jess Bylin                08 Grafton                  20.56   3 
 18 Deanna Connolly           09 Tantasqua                20.65   3 
 19 Emily Friedman            07 Leicester                20.66   2 
 20 Laura Chapman             10 Millbury                 20.69   4 
 21 Katy Polucha              08 Northbridge              20.81   3 
 22 Jennifer Kessler          07 Uxbridge                 20.85   3 
 23 Laurie Susienka           07 Northbridge              20.97   2 
 24 Cassie Parys              08 Tantasqua                21.01   4 
 25 Steph Audette             08 Leicester                21.07   2 
 26 Kelly Seilis              09 David Prouty             21.18   5 
 27 Katie Barker              06 Oxford                   21.30   4 
 28 Deanna Flaherty           07 Millbury                 21.56   4 
 29 Erin Young                09 Tantasqua                21.85   5 
 30 Katherine Bruzios         09 Oxford                   22.56   5 
 31 Diane Peterson            11 Bartlett                 23.31   5 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Raffery             08 Uxbridge                 12.93   1   10  
  2 Mara Kralian              08 Grafton                  13.21   1    8  
  3 Catherine Beaudette       08 Uxbridge                 13.33   1    6  
  4 Shelby Farland            09 Tantasqua                13.64   1    4  
  5 Noelle Richard            09 Oxford                   13.93   2    2  
  6 Liz Brooks                08 Shepherd Hill            14.01   2    1  
  7 Maria Simonelli           06 Grafton                  14.05   1 
  8 Emily Billings            08 Grafton                  14.10   1 
  9 Caitlin Miller            07 Northbridge              14.15   2 
 10 Erin Bazinet              06 Shepherd Hill            14.30   2 
 11 Jennifer Tabor            06 Bartlett                 14.33   1 
 12 Sarah Hilker              06 Tantasqua                14.36   3 
 13 Erika Higginbottom        09 Millbury                 14.48   3 
 14 Kate Stanton              06 Leicester                14.60   4 
 15 Rachel Rutfield           06 Grafton                  14.62   2 
 16 Megan Gosselin            09 Northbridge              14.68   2 
 17 Danielle Salmonsen        06 Uxbridge                 14.73   3 
 18 Sean Kielar               08 Bartlett                 14.75   4 
 19 Jacque Sprague            07 Oxford                   14.76   2 
 20 Vanessa Ward              07 Auburn                   14.82   3 
 21 Lindsey Hebert            06 Millbury                 14.86   3 
 22 Kim Chevalier             07 Tantasqua                14.90   3 
 23 Katie Archambeault        06 Shepherd Hill            14.99   5 
 24 Hilary Murphy             08 Tantasqua                15.05   5 
 25 Tuyen Tran                08 Leicester                15.11   4 
 26 Jamie Wall                11 Millbury                 15.14   5 
 27 Nicholette DiChiara       09 David Prouty             15.15   4 
 28 Jennifer Brook            08 Uxbridge                 15.21   3 
 29 Holly Ballard             09 David Prouty             15.25   5 
 30 Megan Granahan            09 Oxford                   15.33   2 
 31 Annie Sheerin             09 Auburn                   15.33   5 
 32 Michelle Thompson         08 Oxford                   15.49   3 
 33 Emily Corominas           09 Auburn                   15.71   5 
 
Event 10  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cassie Harmon             08 Shepherd Hill          5:47.45    10  
  2 Jennakay Boucher          07 Millbury               5:50.99     8  
  3 Kaitlyn Chenevert         09 Uxbridge               5:57.49     6  
  4 Mandy Pote                09 Tantasqua              6:04.63     4  
  5 Rachel Wall               08 Millbury               6:05.03     2  
  6 Kelley McFee              09 David Prouty           6:06.12     1  
  7 Jessica Eidenger          07 Uxbridge               6:15.36  
  8 Chelsea Desrosiers        06 Auburn                 6:16.56  
  9 Christine Lesieur         08 Oxford                 6:19.50  
 10 Brenna Haynes             08 Grafton                6:28.31  
 11 Katie L'Esperance         09 Millbury               6:29.43  
 12 Olivia Swanson            10 Grafton                6:36.75  
 13 Engle Torres              09 Tantasqua              6:38.17  
 14 Sydney Bailey             08 Auburn                 6:38.36  
 15 Jennie Lareau             06 Oxford                 6:42.34  
 16 Allie Jones               09 Tantasqua              6:43.95  
 17 Hillary Blood             09 David Prouty           6:45.41  
 18 Olivia Hebenstreit        08 Shepherd Hill          6:46.80  
 19 Alex Schott               08 Grafton                6:54.15  
 20 Kristina Foley            07 Tantasqua              6:55.05  
 21 Nikki Yakstis             09 Shepherd Hill          6:56.32  
 22 Monika Drabato            08 Bartlett               6:58.02  
 23 Kerry Kogut               08 Uxbridge               6:59.46  
 24 Caleigh Ross              08 Uxbridge               7:04.06  
 25 Kaura James               08 Bartlett               7:09.35  
 26 Kasey Looney              08 Leicester              7:27.33  
 27 Alisha LeBlanc            08 David Prouty           7:32.48  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tracy Howell              06 Grafton                1:01.27   1   10  
  2 Rachel Kralian            06 Grafton                1:02.81   1    8  
  3 Andrea Ferdinand          06 Leicester              1:03.35   1    6  
  4 Amma Agyeman              07 Millbury               1:04.76   1    4  
  5 Cria Picco                06 Tantasqua              1:04.88   1    2  
  6 Deanna Julian             08 Shepherd Hill          1:05.37   2    1  
  7 Leah Walczak              08 Northbridge            1:06.28   2 
  8 Jillian Perkins           11 Millbury               1:06.42   2 
  9 Casey Glynn               09 Shepherd Hill          1:06.84   2 
 10 Kayla Berube              07 Millbury               1:06.98   2 
 11 Sarah Strazzullo          08 Bartlett               1:07.21   2 
 12 Victoria Delacey          08 Shepherd Hill          1:07.26   1 
 13 Stephanie Urella          06 Oxford                 1:07.56   2 
 14 Jenna Murphy              08 Auburn                 1:07.75   2 
 15 Kayla McFee               06 David Prouty           1:08.24   3 
 16 Michelle Thompson         08 Oxford                 1:10.65   3 
 17 Megan Lovely              08 Auburn                 1:11.22   3 
 18 Lindsay Stone             10 Bartlett               1:13.85   1 
 19 Sara Garcia               00 Shepherd Hill          1:14.28   3 
 20 Julia Simonelli           08 Grafton                1:15.00   4 
 21 Amanda Zani               09 Uxbridge               1:15.07   3 
 22 Nicole Arseault           07 Grafton                1:15.16   4 
 23 Sue Emmerling             09 Northbridge            1:15.74   4 
 24 Farrah Griffin            08 Uxbridge               1:16.38   4 
 25 MaryJo Coughlin           09 Tantasqua              1:21.97   4 
 
Event 12  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Auburn H.S.  'A'                                      54.12   2   10  
  2 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                     54.74   2    8  
  3 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.  'A'                          54.87   2    6  
  4 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                    55.68   2    4  
  5 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                      56.00   1    2  
  6 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                    56.22   2    1  
  7 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                                 56.40   1 
  8 Bartlett H.S.  'A'                                    57.53   1 
  9 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                   58.93   1 
 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                              59.09   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Katie DiBuono             07 Auburn                   49.55   1   10  
  2 Catherine Beaudette       08 Uxbridge                 50.74   1    8  
  3 Katie Alton               08 Shepherd Hill            51.40   1    6  
  4 Alyson Richer             07 Shepherd Hill            52.09   1    4  
  5 Emily Berard              06 Uxbridge                 52.24   1    2  
  6 Tricia Manzaro            08 Shepherd Hill            53.51   1    1  
  7 Lisa Radivonyk            08 Shepherd Hill            54.36   1 
  8 Brittany Neeland          09 Uxbridge                 54.92   2 
  9 Keagan Neeland            09 Uxbridge                 55.09   3 
 10 Natalie Marchi            09 Northbridge              55.77   1 
 11 Diedre Vincent            08 Bartlett                 55.79   3 
 12 Christina Merulla         07 Millbury                 55.90   2 
 13 Gretchen Anderson         08 Grafton                  56.04   2 
 14 Jess Bylin                08 Grafton                  56.05   2 
 15 Sanna Osseyran            06 Tantasqua                56.93   2 
 16 Chelsea Carey             06 Grafton                  57.46   2 
 17 Deanna Connolly           09 Tantasqua                57.72   3 
 18 Deanna Flaherty           07 Millbury                 58.68   3 
 19 Marybeth Casey            06 Tantasqua                59.79   2 
 20 Laura Chapman             10 Millbury               1:00.57   3 
 21 Laurie Susienka           07 Northbridge            1:00.59   2 
 22 Katy Polucha              08 Northbridge            1:00.60   3 
 23 Brittany Vincent          09 David Prouty           1:01.16   4 
 24 Steph Crain               07 Millbury               1:01.73   3 
 25 Andria LaRocco            06 Grafton                1:02.34   4 
 26 Miah DiGregorio           09 Tantasqua              1:05.02   4 
 27 Kelly Seilis              09 David Prouty           1:08.41   4 
 28 Elizabeth Phelan          09 Northbridge            1:10.72   4 
 29 Malorie Milgate           08 David Prouty           1:11.35   4 
 30 Kayla Girard              08 David Prouty           1:17.04   4 
 
Event 14  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cassie Harmon             08 Shepherd Hill          2:33.87    10  
  2 Jennakay Boucher          07 Millbury               2:35.40     8  
  3 Katie Todd                07 Shepherd Hill          2:35.96     6  
  4 Kaitlyn Chenevert         09 Uxbridge               2:36.74     4  
  5 Nicole Atchue             07 Grafton                2:37.86     2  
  6 Kristen Cameron           10 Bartlett               2:41.36     1  
  7 Katelyn Anderstrom        08 Tantasqua              2:45.23  
  8 Kelley McFee              09 David Prouty           2:46.50  
  9 Hope Hopkins              09 Tantasqua              2:48.22  
 10 Jen Giard                 07 Northbridge            2:48.23  
 11 Christine Lesieur         08 Oxford                 2:51.24  
 12 Alicia Setaro             09 Millbury               2:53.91  
 13 Rachel Wall               08 Millbury               2:56.27  
 14 Sage Foley                07 Tantasqua              2:56.57  
 15 Jamie Dunn                09 Shepherd Hill          2:57.14  
 16 Ashley Ostrem             09 Uxbridge               2:57.99  
 17 Brenna Haynes             08 Grafton                2:59.71  
 18 Lan Kha                   09 Auburn                 2:59.97  
 19 Samantha Pingitore        08 David Prouty           3:00.66  
 20 Amy Foley                 09 Tantasqua              3:01.29  
 21 Ktisten Sandstrom         07 Shepherd Hill          3:04.24  
 22 Samantha Andricovitch     07 Northbridge            3:05.12  
 23 Kelsey Rioux              08 Oxford                 3:05.12  
 24 Karyn Blanchard           06 Grafton                3:06.07  
 25 Madeline Haynes           06 Grafton                3:06.17  
 26 Monika Drabato            08 Bartlett               3:16.12  
 27 Steph Cogswell            08 Leicester              3:30.03  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mara Kralian              08 Grafton                  27.37   1   10  
  2 Sarah Raffery             08 Uxbridge                 27.59   1    8  
  3 Hillary Rotatori          06 Auburn                   28.26   1    6  
  4 Jordynn Frollo            08 Uxbridge                 28.32   1    4  
  5 Shelby Farland            09 Tantasqua                28.61   1    2  
  6 Maria Simonelli           06 Grafton                  29.05   2    1  
  7 Tracy Howell              06 Grafton                  29.20   1 
  8 Chelsea Perkins           10 Millbury                 29.22   1 
  9 Caitlin Miller            07 Northbridge              29.42   1 
 10 Sarah Hilker              06 Tantasqua                29.44   2 
 11 Heather Carlson           08 Shepherd Hill            30.21   2 
 12 Erin Phillips             09 Northbridge              30.46   3 
 13 Stephanie Urella          06 Oxford                   30.62   2 
 14 Lindsay Mutell            07 Northbridge              30.73   2 
 15 Katie Archambeault        06 Shepherd Hill            30.85   3 
 16 Rachel Rutfield           06 Grafton                  31.31   2 
 17 Alexis Babineau           09 Leicester                31.41   4 
 18 Nicholette DiChiara       09 David Prouty             32.12   4 
 19 Danielle Croke            08 Tantasqua                32.53   3 
 20 Amanda Zani               09 Uxbridge                 32.64   3 
 21 Holly Ekstrom             09 Millbury                 32.64   4 
 22 Katherine Bruzios         09 Oxford                   32.83   2 
 23 Emily Arnone              09 Tantasqua                32.86   4 
 24 Farrah Griffin            08 Uxbridge                 32.95   3 
 25 Katie Barker              06 Oxford                   34.28   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.  'A'                        4:26.63    10  
  2 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                  4:27.51     8  
  3 Auburn H.S.  'A'                                    4:27.58     6  
  4 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                   4:37.78     4  
  5 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            4:41.22     2  
  6 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                  4:47.68     1  
  7 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                               4:52.65  
 -- Leicester H.S.  'A'                                     DNF  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Uxbridge H.S.              116        2) Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.   102   
    3) Millbury H.S.               85.25     4) Grafton H.S.               80.25
    5) Auburn H.S.                 56        6) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.        25   
    7) Oxford H.S.                 12.25     8) Leicester H.S.             10.25
    9) David Prouty Reg. H.S.       6       10) Bartlett H.S.               3   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News