Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Track & Field Meet

Westford Academy - Westford , MA, May 17, 2006

[Boy's Results and Team Scores ]

Girl's Results and Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Dual County Spring  League Meet - 5/17/2006                  
                        Westford Academy - Westford, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Idora Sopin-Vilme         SR Wayland               31-06.50    10  
  2 Jessica Faraci            SR Acton-Boxborough      31-01.25     8  
  3 Katie Braun               JR Lincoln-Sudb          29-11.50     6  
  4 Elizabeth Orr             SR Concord-Carl          29-05.00     4  
  5 AJ Millett                FR Westford Ac.          29-00.00     2  
  6 Rebecca Jeyaraj           SR Newton South          28-01.50     1  
  7 Georgia O'Rourke          SO Bedford               27-06.50  
  8 Sterling Berliant         SR Lincoln-Sudb          27-05.00  
  9 Jenny Carrington          SO Acton-Boxborough      27-03.75  
 10 Elisabeth Jeyaraj         SO Newton South          27-02.00  
 11 Manal Assil               JR Lincoln-Sudb          26-08.50  
 12 Lisa Bamel                SR Wayland               26-04.50  
 13 Liz Isenstein             JR Concord-Carl          25-11.25  
 14 Kay Smith                 FR Boston Latin          25-06.50  
 15 Lauren Sarson             SO Bedford               25-03.25  
 16 Azra Borogovac            SR Boston Latin          22-06.50  
 17 Camille Reid              SO Weston                22-05.75  
 18 Amanda Nicolosa           FR Westford Ac.          22-02.00  
 
Event 3  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Faraci            SR Acton-Boxborough        103-01    10  
  2 Jackie Jarmulowicz        JR Lincoln-Sudb             93-01     8  
  3 Sarah Christman           JR Concord-Carl          81-07.50     6  
  4 Rebecca Jeyaraj           SR Newton South          81-00.50     4  
  5 Elizabeth Orr             SR Concord-Carl             80-07     2  
  6 Hillary Bloom             SO Newton South             75-10     1  
  7 Shelly Fang               JR Lincoln-Sudb             75-04  
  8 Camille Reid              SO Weston                71-11.50  
  9 Alicia Mueller            SR Acton-Boxborough         69-11  
 10 Elizabeth Burisch         SR Bedford               68-00.50  
 11 Teri Tardif               SR Wayland               64-09.50  
 12 Krisin Borrero            JR Westford Ac.          60-01.50  
 13 Azra Borogovac            SR Boston Latin          54-07.50  
 14 Gwen Hyland               SR Wayland               49-06.50  
 15 Katherine Mella           SR Boston Latin             49-06  
 16 Nicole Cherng             SR Westford Ac.          40-06.75  
 
Event 5  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackie Jarmulowicz        JR Lincoln-Sudb            116-04    10  
  2 Elyse Ogletree            SO Wayland                 100-04     8  
  3 Shelly Fang               JR Lincoln-Sudb             95-09     6  
  4 Caty Erickson             SO Acton-Boxborough         90-10     4  
  5 Emily Cacciatore          FR Westford Ac.             87-02     2  
  6 Tess Guttadauro           JR Concord-Carl             85-10     1  
  7 Jenny Carrington          SO Acton-Boxborough         84-10  
  8 Kay Smith                 FR Boston Latin             81-04  
  9 Liz Isenstein             JR Concord-Carl             78-07  
 10 Kelly Borrero             JR Westford Ac.             78-01  
 11 Jenna Mitchell            JR Bedford                  76-09  
 12 Nalis Mbianda             FR Newton South             75-00  
 13 Lasonta Darlington        SR Wayland                  70-05  
 14 Emma Krosschell           JR Newton South             64-03  
 15 Jennifer Chan             SR Boston Latin             63-01  
 16 Christine Ganley          SO Westford Ac.             62-00  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olga Ponomarenko          JR Concord-Carl          17-09.25    10  
  2 Hope Bigda-Peyton         SO Bedford               15-08.00     8  
  3 Caitlin Moss              JR Concord-Carl          15-04.00     6  
  4 Dana Jamieson             SO Lincoln-Sudb          15-01.50     4  
  5 Larina Kleynerman         JR Lincoln-Sudb          14-10.50     2  
  6 Jessica Gottlieb          SO Weston                14-10.00     1  
  7 Sophie Leung              JR Wayland               14-09.50  
  8 Karen Nallen              FR Westford Ac.          14-07.25  
  9 Nicole Szamrej            SR Westford Ac.          12-09.00  
 10 Samantha Demezieux        SO Boston Latin          10-10.75  
 
Event 9  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anja Hergrueter           SR Newton South          34-03.00    10  
  2 Carina Clifford           JR Wayland               33-02.50     8  
  3 Rosanna Xia               JR Acton-Boxborough      32-04.25     6  
  4 Leah Jacques              FR Wayland               32-02.50     4  
  5 Lindsey Liu               SR Westford Ac.          31-11.00     2  
  6 Allison Lukacic           JR Acton-Boxborough      31-08.75     1  
  7 Jill Crowley              SO Acton-Boxborough      30-10.50  
  8 Amanda Glantz             SR Lincoln-Sudb          30-05.25  
  9 Samantha Dweck            FR Concord-Carl          29-11.00  
 10 Hope Bigda-Peyton         SO Bedford               29-05.75  
 11 Laura Ferguson            JR Weston                29-02.00  
 12 Candace Bailey            JR Newton South          28-11.00  
 13 Meg Dana                  SO Westford Ac.          28-10.00  
 14 Bianca Dragone            SO Concord-Carl          28-09.75  
 15 Arley Donovan             SO Concord-Carl          28-01.50  
 16 Samantha Demezieux        SO Boston Latin          24-09.75  
 17 Jennifer Chan             SR Boston Latin          22-00.50  
 
Event 11  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olga Ponomarenko          JR Concord-Carl           5-06.00    10  
  2 Anja Hergrueter           SR Newton South           5-02.00     8  
  3 Cassandra Ryding          FR Westford Ac.           5-00.00     6  
  4 Sophia Romeri             FR Lincoln-Sudb           4-10.00     3  
  4 Alish Hanly               FR Westford Ac.           4-10.00     3  
  6 Natalie Sullivan          SO Westford Ac.           4-08.00     1  
  7 Marta Lefevre-Levy        FR Wayland               J4-08.00  
  8 Laura Ferguson            JR Weston                 4-06.00  
  9 Madeline Schultz          SR Concord-Carl          J4-06.00  
 10 Amanda Glantz             SR Lincoln-Sudb          J4-06.00  
 11 Kathryn Ellis             SO Newton South          J4-06.00  
 
Event 13  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sophia Romeri             FR Lincoln-Sudb          10-06.00    10  
  2 Fiona Romeri              SR Lincoln-Sudb          10-00.00     8  
  3 Helen Wen                 SR Lincoln-Sudb           8-06.00     6  
  4 Emma Burrows              SR Newton South          J8-06.00     4  
  5 Stephanie Pancost         SR Westford Ac.           8-00.00     2  
  6 Sarah Zuerndorfer         JR Concord-Carl          J8-00.00     1  
  7 Maia Reed                 SO Concord-Carl          J8-00.00  
  8 Melissa Marcotte          SO Acton-Boxborough       7-06.00  
  9 Alessia Brugnara          SO Newton South          J7-06.00  
 10 Laura Holzwasser          SO Lincoln-Sudb          J7-06.00  
 11 Kenzie Bartlett           SR Acton-Boxborough       7-00.00  
 12 Katya Gould               JR Wayland                6-06.00  
 13 Alexandra Santilli        SO Acton-Boxborough      J6-06.00  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jill Crowley              SO Acton-Boxborough         12.85q  3 
  2 Sally McInnes                Lincoln-Sudb             13.16q  1 
  3 Audrey Miller             JR Lincoln-Sudb             13.18q  1 
  4 Cassandra Ryding          FR Westford Ac.             13.19q  2 
  5 Candace Bailey            JR Newton South             13.30q  3 
  6 Jessica Gottlieb          SO Weston                   13.40q  2 
  7 Lauren Welch              SR Wayland                  13.72   1 
  8 Lydia Slocum              FR Concord-Carl             13.81   1 
  9 Alexandra Williams         8 Boston Latin             13.83   3 
 10 Helen Yuan                SO Newton South             14.08   1 
 11 Caitlin Moss              JR Concord-Carl             14.18   3 
 12 Kelly Hearld              JR Westford Ac.             14.19   2 
 13 Tanja Laituri             JR Wayland                  14.22   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jill Crowley              SO Acton-Boxborough         12.90    10  
  2 Cassandra Ryding          FR Westford Ac.             13.09     8  
  3 Jessica Gottlieb          SO Weston                   13.21     6  
  4 Sally McInnes                Lincoln-Sudb             13.28     4  
  5 Candace Bailey            JR Newton South             13.31     2  
  6 Audrey Miller             JR Lincoln-Sudb             13.32     1  
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stevie Pearl              SR Concord-Carl           5:09.76    10  
  2 Caroline O'Loughlin       JR Boston Latin           5:11.12     8  
  3 Stephanie Pancost         SR Westford Ac.           5:20.88     6  
  4 Kelsey Karys              FR Newton South           5:30.22     4  
  5 Emma Mushnick             SR Lincoln-Sudb           5:31.43     2  
  6 Liz Albanese              SO Lincoln-Sudb           5:32.47     1  
  7 Rebecca Kimball           FR Weston                 5:34.27  
  8 Lindsay Murphy            JR Weston                 5:35.03  
  9 Taylor Casey              FR Westford Ac.           5:36.64  
 10 Caity Meyer               FR Weston                 5:38.55  
 11 Rachael Potter            FR Lincoln-Sudb           5:40.79  
 12 Emma Schumacher           SR Concord-Carl           5:45.63  
 13 Alexandra Fiust           JR Wayland                5:50.93  
 14 Sonya Freeman             SO Newton South           5:52.01  
 15 Jessica Kilpatrick        FR Acton-Boxborough       5:56.03  
 16 Nina Slote                SO Newton South           5:58.40  
 17 Elyse Ogletree            SO Wayland                6:04.02  
 18 Laura LeMay               FR Bedford                6:23.93  
 19 Katie Whallon             JR Bedford                6:32.15  
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nadia Leung               SR Wayland                  48.63   3   10  
  2 Natalie Sullivan          SO Westford Ac.             49.61   3    8  
  3 Emily Cacciatore          FR Westford Ac.             49.89   2    6  
  4 Fiona Romeri              SR Lincoln-Sudb             50.47   3    4  
  5 Madeline Schultz          SR Concord-Carl             50.76   3    2  
  6 Laurel Geist              JR Acton-Boxborough         51.22   2    1  
  7 Hillary Manchester        SO Concord-Carl             51.41   1 
  8 Laura Thistle             SR Acton-Boxborough         51.86   2 
  9 Oliva Reed                SO Lincoln-Sudb             52.12   3 
 10 Shawna Sinnott            SR Boston Latin             52.40   3 
 11 AJ Millett                FR Westford Ac.             52.40   2 
 12 Megan Hughes              SR Newton South             52.84   1 
 13 Ali O'Keefe               SO Weston                   54.34   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natalie Crutchfield       JR Acton-Boxborough         25.64q  3 
  2 Casey Hsiung              FR Acton-Boxborough         26.21q  1 
  3 Dana Jamieson             SO Lincoln-Sudb             27.04q  2 
  4 Karen Nallen              FR Westford Ac.             27.28q  1 
  5 Laura Cote                FR Concord-Carl             27.46q  3 
  6 Leah Jacques              FR Wayland                  27.55q  2 
  7 Elizabeth Ellis           SO Newton South             27.58   2 
  8 Larina Kleynerman         JR Lincoln-Sudb             27.66   1 
  9 Carina Clifford           JR Wayland                  27.82   3 
 10 Kym Obusek                SR Weston                   27.93   2 
 11 Alish Hanly               FR Westford Ac.             27.94   2 
 12 Michelle Finley           SR Boston Latin             28.18   1 
 13 Jill McElligott           SR Concord-Carl             28.99   3 
 14 Arolyn Conwell            SR Acton-Boxborough         29.59   1 
 15 Gloria Ojimba              8 Boston Latin             30.17   2 
 16 Catherine Jordan-LaRoas   SO Newton South             30.36   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Crutchfield       JR Acton-Boxborough         25.63    10  
  2 Casey Hsiung              FR Acton-Boxborough         26.15     8  
  3 Dana Jamieson             SO Lincoln-Sudb             27.21     6  
  4 Karen Nallen              FR Westford Ac.             27.26     4  
  5 Laura Cote                FR Concord-Carl             27.32     2  
  6 Leah Jacques              FR Wayland                  27.97     1  
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bridget Dahlberg          FR Newton South           2:18.90    10  
  2 Emily Mepham              SO Lincoln-Sudb           2:20.13     8  
  3 Diana Braver              SO Newton South           2:25.56     6  
  4 Elizabeth Powell          SR Westford Ac.           2:27.44     4  
  5 Olivia Cooney             JR Concord-Carl           2:28.05     2  
  6 Calli Pappas              FR Lincoln-Sudb           2:28.35     1  
  7 Julia Frieze              SO Newton South           2:28.79  
  8 Lindsey Ryan              SO Lincoln-Sudb           2:29.32  
  9 Lauren Liuzzo             SR Acton-Boxborough       2:30.61  
 10 Claire Ruff               FR Boston Latin           2:31.51  
 11 Pamela Charpie            JR Weston                 2:32.32  
 12 Katya Gould               JR Wayland                2:32.46  
 13 Molly Johnson             SO Concord-Carl           2:32.77  
 14 Elyse Hannigan            SR Lincoln-Sudb           2:33.11  
 15 Christine Duggan          JR Lincoln-Sudb           2:35.96  
 16 Emily Shackleton          FR Wayland                2:38.79  
 17 Christa McGaha            FR Westford Ac.           2:40.99  
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sophie Leung              JR Wayland                  16.52q  2 
  2 Desirie Skeete            JR Newton South             16.60q  1 
  3 Amanda Glantz             SR Lincoln-Sudb             17.00q  1 
  4 Sophia Romeri             FR Lincoln-Sudb             17.09q  2 
  5 Rosanna Xia               JR Acton-Boxborough         17.89q  2 
  6 Sarah Franklin            SR Concord-Carl             18.03q  1 
  7 Laura Thistle             SR Acton-Boxborough         18.11   2 
  8 Emily Cacciatore          FR Westford Ac.             18.97   1 
  9 Lauren Sarson             SO Bedford                  20.45   1 
 -- Maia Reed                 SO Concord-Carl                FS   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sophie Leung              JR Wayland                  15.93    10  
  2 Desirie Skeete            JR Newton South             16.50     8  
  3 Amanda Glantz             SR Lincoln-Sudb             17.03     6  
  4 Sophia Romeri             FR Lincoln-Sudb             17.15     4  
  5 Rosanna Xia               JR Acton-Boxborough         17.55     2  
  6 Sarah Franklin            SR Concord-Carl             18.05     1  
 
Event 27  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Molly Binder              JR Lincoln-Sudb             59.90   2   10  
  2 Cara Shorey               SO Acton-Boxborough         60.13   2    8  
  3 Kathie Nyholm             JR Concord-Carl             61.35   2    6  
  4 Nicole LeBlanc            SR Westford Ac.             62.06   2    4  
  5 Marta Lefevre-Levy        FR Wayland                  63.08   1    2  
  6 Julia Parker              SR Westford Ac.             65.73   1    1  
  7 Molly Donovan             SR Wayland                  66.01   2 
  8 Arley Donovan             SO Concord-Carl             67.89   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma Rudie                JR Newton South          11:43.01    10  
  2 Kate Donaldson            SR Lincoln-Sudb          11:57.79     8  
  3 Liz Albanese              SO Lincoln-Sudb          12:02.73     6  
  4 Hannah Ziobrowski         SO Lincoln-Sudb          12:08.63     4  
  5 Hannah Westbrook          SO Newton South          12:11.32     2  
  6 Jen Gossels               FR Lincoln-Sudb          12:11.80     1  
  7 Anna Romanova             SO Acton-Boxborough      12:12.87  
  8 Terri Bello               SR Lincoln-Sudb          12:13.04  
  9 Rachael Potter            FR Lincoln-Sudb          12:21.75  
 10 Barbara MacNeill          FR Lincoln-Sudb          12:32.23  
 11 Ginny Keesler             FR Concord-Carl          12:45.52  
 12 Alkha Bhatt               FR Westford Ac.          12:47.33  
 13 Rachel Mastandrea         SO Westford Ac.          12:48.37  
 14 Theresa Fritz-Endres      FR Concord-Carl          13:04.40  
 15 Andrea Jacobs             JR Wayland               13:16.59  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough                                      49.32   2   10  
  2 Concord-Carlisle                                      51.29   2    8  
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury                                       51.61   2    6  
  4 Wayland                                               51.68   2    4  
  5 Newton South                                          52.37   2    2  
  6 Weston                                                52.99   1    1  
  7 Boston Latin School                                   53.31   1 
  8 Westford Academy                                      53.46   2 
 
Event 33  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton South                                        9:52.07    10  
  2 Westford Academy                                    9:57.53     8  
  3 Concord-Carlisle                                   10:03.38     6  
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury                                    10:07.24     4  
  5 Acton-Boxborough                                   10:09.43     2  
  6 Boston Latin School                                10:33.34     1  
  7 Weston                                             10:38.83  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury                                     4:07.92    10  
  2 Westford Academy                                    4:12.21     8  
  3 Concord-Carlisle                                    4:20.35     6  
  4 Wayland                                             4:25.77     4  
  5 Acton-Boxborough                                    4:30.09     2  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lincoln-Sudbury            149        2) Concord-Carlisle           83   
    3) Newton South                82        3) Acton-Boxborough           82   
    5) Westford Academy            75        6) Wayland                    61   
    7) Boston Latin School          9        8) Weston                      8   
    8) Bedford                      8                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News