Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Track & Field Meet

Westford Academy - Westford , MA, May 17, 2006

[Girl's Results and Team Scores ]

Boy's Results and Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Dual County Spring  League Meet - 5/17/2006                  
                        Westford Academy - Westford, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John McCoy                SR Acton-Boxborough      49-08.50    10  
  2 Peter Burke               SR Westford Ac.          49-02.50     8  
  3 Seamas McGuire            SR Weston                47-00.50     6  
  4 Cooper Gilbert            SR Westford Ac.          46-11.25     4  
  5 Dan Canina                JR Concord-Carl          45-10.25     2  
  6 Joe Manley                SR Wayland               45-09.00     1  
  7 Nick Cannata              JR Westford Ac.          45-00.00  
  8 Joe Treff                 JR Newton South          44-08.00  
  9 Nick Peterson             SO Acton-Boxborough      36-04.50  
 10 Ross Schultz              JR Lincoln-Sudb          35-09.00  
 11 Nick Plugis               JR Bedford               35-08.00  
 12 Ryan Beck                 SR Newton South          34-09.00  
 13 Michael Lee               SR Boston Latin          32-07.50  
 14 Ibrahim Abdussabur        FR Boston Latin          32-04.00  
 15 Sam Foltz                 SO Bedford               30-05.00  
 16 David Levens              SR Wayland               22-10.00  
 -- Eric Schreiber            SR Lincoln-Sudb                DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Treff                 JR Newton South            135-08    10  
  2 Dan Canina                JR Concord-Carl            134-00     8  
  3 Craig Lynch               SR Weston                  132-02     6  
  4 Dave McKenna              SO Concord-Carl            129-05     4  
  5 Alex Ivanov               SR Concord-Carl            122-05     2  
  6 Ben Wiesman               JR Wayland                 117-11     1  
  7 Michael Schymik           JR Acton-Boxborough        117-07  
  8 Peter Burke               SR Westford Ac.            108-09  
  9 Brendan O'Brien           SO Westford Ac.            101-07  
 10 David Byun                JR Bedford                  96-11  
 11 Chris Blum                SR Acton-Boxborough         93-07  
 12 Ross Schultz              JR Lincoln-Sudb             90-11  
 13 Josh Crofton-Macdonald    SO Acton-Boxborough         88-04  
 14 Casey Yuen                SO Boston Latin             78-05  
 15 Herman Brito              SO Wayland                  77-10  
 16 Michael Lee               SR Boston Latin             73-06  
 17 Ian Kenley                SO Lincoln-Sudb             72-07  
 18 Sam Foltz                 SO Bedford                  70-08  
 -- Jacob Waldman             SO Newton South              FOUL  
 
Event 6  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Manley                SR Wayland                 160-00    10  
  2 Seamas McGuire            SR Weston                  159-07     8  
  3 Nick Plugis               JR Bedford                 155-00     6  
  4 Alex Ivanov               SR Concord-Carl            152-02     4  
  5 Kevin Porter              SR Westford Ac.            150-05     2  
  6 Corry Farrand             SR Westford Ac.            145-04     1  
  7 Nick Eagle                SR Weston                  145-03  
  8 Ben Cutting               SO Lincoln-Sudb            136-00  
  9 Jason Mestancik           SO Concord-Carl            130-07  
 10 Ben Keyser                SR Newton South            129-06  
 11 John McCoy                SR Acton-Boxborough        123-03  
 12 Perry Fotis               JR Bedford                 114-03  
 13 Arron Rice                SO Acton-Boxborough        108-08  
 14 Ryan Beck                 SR Newton South            107-04  
 15 Eric Adams                JR Lincoln-Sudb             97-07  
 16 Connor Duggan             JR Boston Latin             95-11  
 17 Casey Yuen                SO Boston Latin             93-03  
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Pegram                SR Wayland               22-00.25    10  
  2 Robby Athan               SR Wayland               19-05.50     8  
  3 Bill Page                 FR Bedford               18-06.75     6  
  4 Ryan Evans                JR Acton-Boxborough      18-02.75     4  
  5 Peter Robitaille          SO Concord-Carl          18-00.50     2  
  6 Justin Lawson             JR Westford Ac.          18-00.00     1  
  7 Josh Sinclair             SR Concord-Carl          17-11.75  
  8 Paul Shayan               JR Acton-Boxborough      17-04.50  
  9 David Pacheco             JR Bedford               17-02.50  
 10 Boye Akinwande            JR Newton South          16-06.25  
 11 Demetrios Kechris         JR Boston Latin          15-08.00  
 12 Ryan Klapprodt            SR Westford Ac.          14-01.00  
 -- Isiah Davis               SR Lincoln-Sudb              FOUL  
 -- Arjun Collins             JR Weston                    FOUL  
 -- Pat Feger                 SR Lincoln-Sudb              FOUL  
 
Event 10  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Pegram                SR Wayland               42-00.75    10  
  2 Marty Lentz               JR Wayland               41-08.00     8  
  3 Alex Chase                SR Westford Ac.          41-05.00     6  
  4 Rodney Harris             JR Weston               J41-05.00     4  
  5 Greg Yuen                 JR Lincoln-Sudb          39-06.25     2  
  6 Boye Akinwande            JR Newton South          39-03.25     1  
  7 Wade Critides             JR Wayland               37-11.75  
  8 Nick Brown                JR Westford Ac.          37-06.25  
  9 Bryant Wang               SO Lincoln-Sudb          36-06.00  
 10 Ted Day-Fratto            JR Concord-Carl          36-05.50  
 11 Andrew Yee                SR Boston Latin          35-06.25  
 12 Kevin Merrigan            FR Acton-Boxborough      35-04.50  
 13 Demetrios Kechris         JR Boston Latin          34-00.25  
 14 Scott Reilley             SO Acton-Boxborough      33-08.50  
 -- Max Storto                SR Concord-Carl              FOUL  
 
Event 12  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Pruente              JR Newton South           6-02.00    10  
  2 Woodrow Carter            JR Bedford                6-00.00     8  
  3 Alex Chase                SR Westford Ac.          J6-00.00     6  
  4 David Lowe                JR Acton-Boxborough       5-10.00     4  
  5 Billy Ferguson            SR Weston                 5-08.00     2  
  6 Bryce Gurney              SR Concord-Carl           5-06.00     0.5
  6 Thomas Heimann            FR Bedford                5-06.00     0.5
  8 Marqus Lorelike           SR Wayland               J5-06.00  
  8 Paul Shayan               JR Acton-Boxborough      J5-06.00  
 10 Dan Schwartz              JR Lincoln-Sudb          J5-06.00  
 10 Nick Brown                JR Westford Ac.          J5-06.00  
 12 Greg Johnson              SR Bedford                5-04.00  
 13 Carl Nyangoni             JR Lincoln-Sudb          J5-04.00  
 14 Peter Robitaille          SO Concord-Carl           5-02.00  
 15 Wade Critides             JR Wayland               J5-02.00  
 
Event 14  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex D'Ambrosio           SR Wayland               10-06.00    10  
  2 Jeff Irwin                SO Wayland              J10-06.00     8  
  3 Kevin Porter              SR Westford Ac.         J10-06.00     6  
  4 Nate Moyer                JR Westford Ac.         J10-06.00     4  
  5 Alex Van Leer             JR Concord-Carl          10-00.00     2  
  6 Pat Rogers                SO Wayland              J10-00.00     1  
  7 Jason Mestancik           SO Concord-Carl           9-06.00  
  7 Roy Ribitzky              SO Newton South           9-06.00  
  9 Jon Starr                 SO Lincoln-Sudb           9-00.00  
 10 Justin Lawson             JR Westford Ac.           8-06.00  
 11 Eric Adams                JR Lincoln-Sudb          J8-06.00  
 11 Derek Wise                SO Acton-Boxborough      J8-06.00  
 13 Steve Alsen               SO Acton-Boxborough       8-00.00  
 -- Mark Hathaway             JR Westford Ac.                NH  
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marqus Lorelike           SR Wayland                  11.17q  3 
  2 Woodrow Carter            JR Bedford                  11.39q  1 
  3 Isiah Davis               SR Lincoln-Sudb             11.41q  1 
  4 Arjun Collins             JR Weston                   11.43q  2 
  5 Marcus Grant              SR Acton-Boxborough         11.71q  3 
  6 James Huth                SO Newton South             11.74q  1 
  7 Josh Sinclair             SR Concord-Carl             11.92   2 
  8 Scott Steed               JR Bedford                  11.96   2 
  9 Kevin Porter              SR Westford Ac.             12.09   1 
 10 John Spinelli             JR Lincoln-Sudb             12.10   3 
 11 Mark White                SR Concord-Carl             12.29   3 
 12 Akeem Mercury             FR Acton-Boxborough         12.42   3 
 13 Demetrios Kechris         JR Boston Latin             12.61   2 
 14 Chin Chu                   8 Boston Latin             12.75   1 
 -- Amin Shaikh               JR Westford Ac.                FS   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marqus Lorelike           SR Wayland                  11.40    10  
  2 Isiah Davis               SR Lincoln-Sudb             11.58     8  
  3 Woodrow Carter            JR Bedford                  11.70     6  
  4 Arjun Collins             JR Weston                   11.72     4  
  5 Marcus Grant              SR Acton-Boxborough         11.94     2  
  6 James Huth                SO Newton South             11.99     1  
 
Event 18  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Donovan               JR Newton South           4:31.25    10  
  2 Dan Fidler                JR Concord-Carl           4:38.44     8  
  3 Marc Boutin               SO Westford Ac.           4:40.98     6  
  4 Dan Waters                JR Bedford                4:41.18     4  
  5 Daniel Grant              SO Acton-Boxborough       4:41.19     2  
  6 Brenden Olson             SR Newton South           4:45.90     1  
  7 John Beck                 FR Newton South           4:46.68  
  8 Chris Gabrielson          SR Westford Ac.           4:52.48  
  9 Alex Linden               SO Lincoln-Sudb           4:53.92  
 10 Ben Watson                JR Lincoln-Sudb           4:55.12  
 11 Robert Deegan             SR Boston Latin           4:55.93  
 12 David Tobin               JR Concord-Carl           4:57.16  
 13 Dan Eisenson              SO Wayland                5:04.38  
 14 Keon Reed                 JR Acton-Boxborough       5:09.69  
 15 Andy Criscione            SR Bedford                5:12.46  
 16 Tyler Robison             JR Wayland                5:21.13  
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marty Lentz               JR Wayland                  41.57   3   10  
  2 Brad Pruente              JR Newton South             41.74   3    8  
  3 Dan Schwartz              JR Lincoln-Sudb             42.00   3    6  
  4 David Lowe                JR Acton-Boxborough         42.45   3    4  
  5 Andrew Musacchio          JR Acton-Boxborough         42.77   3    2  
  6 Bryant Wang               SO Lincoln-Sudb             42.97   2    1  
  7 Bryce Gurney              SR Concord-Carl             43.30   3 
  8 Andrew Rice               SR Westford Ac.             43.47   2 
  9 Steve Tenure              JR Lincoln-Sudb             43.68   2 
 10 Sam Carus                 SR Newton South             44.03   1 
 11 Ben Taylor                SR Acton-Boxborough         44.18   2 
 12 Tim Conlon                JR Westford Ac.             45.53   1 
 13 Peter Caradonna           JR Wayland                  46.47   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marqus Lorelike           SR Wayland                  22.69q  3 
  2 Stanley Ye                SO Acton-Boxborough         23.53q  1 
  3 Tyler Freeman             SO Weston                   23.66q  2 
  4 Sateesh Venkatesh         SR Bedford                  23.79q  2 
  5 Ted Day-Fratto            JR Concord-Carl             24.22q  1 
  6 Aldi Kaza                 SR Wayland                  24.30q  2 
  7 Chris Donovan             JR Lincoln-Sudb             24.32   1 
  8 Jared Pierce              SR Newton South             24.33   3 
  9 Thomas Heimann            FR Bedford                  24.41   1 
 10 Evan Tierney              JR Concord-Carl             24.58   3 
 11 Pat Feger                 SR Lincoln-Sudb             24.65   3 
 12 Mike Engber               JR Acton-Boxborough         24.89   2 
 13 Dan Apicco                JR Westford Ac.             25.29   3 
 14 Will Hunt                 SR Westford Ac.             25.98   2 
 15 Tim Colby                 SO Boston Latin             26.29   2 
 16 Jake Edelman              JR Boston Latin             26.33   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marqus Lorelike           SR Wayland                  23.16    10  
  2 Stanley Ye                SO Acton-Boxborough         23.17     8  
  3 Sateesh Venkatesh         SR Bedford                  23.94     6  
  4 Tyler Freeman             SO Weston                   24.14     4  
  5 Aldi Kaza                 SR Wayland                  24.51     2  
  6 Ted Day-Fratto            JR Concord-Carl             24.63     1  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Smith              SR Lincoln-Sudb           1:59.41    10  
  2 Brett Stein               SO Wayland                2:01.17     8  
  3 Nick Abele                SR Newton South           2:02.02     6  
  4 Sean Morris               SR Concord-Carl           2:02.49     4  
  5 Doug Garron               SR Weston                 2:02.55     2  
  6 Colin Fahey               JR Weston                 2:03.36     1  
  7 Ben Cutting               SO Lincoln-Sudb           2:04.95  
  8 Will Cha                  FR Newton South           2:05.19  
  9 Alejandro Ruiz            JR Concord-Carl           2:05.50  
 10 Greg Hartofelis           SO Westford Ac.           2:05.76  
 11 Zach DelNero              SR Acton-Boxborough       2:06.83  
 12 Chris Diaz                SO Acton-Boxborough       2:07.46  
 13 Luke Davis                JR Bedford                2:10.13  
 14 Michael Schwartz          SO Boston Latin           2:12.32  
 15 Kris Reichlen             JR Wayland                2:12.33  
 16 Nick Johnson              SR Westford Ac.           2:25.94  
 
Event 26  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryce Gurney              SR Concord-Carl             15.78q  1 
  2 Andrew Musacchio          JR Acton-Boxborough         16.38q  2 
  3 Corry Farrand             SR Westford Ac.             16.41q  2 
  4 Andrew Learned            SR Westford Ac.             16.49q  2 
  5 Brian Tran                JR Newton South             16.80q  2 
  6 Greg Yuen                 JR Lincoln-Sudb             16.97q  1 
  7 Alex Caron                FR Newton South             17.82   2 
 -- Bryant Wang               SO Lincoln-Sudb                DQ   1  No attempt to clear
 
Event 26  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryce Gurney              SR Concord-Carl             15.64    10  
  2 Andrew Musacchio          JR Acton-Boxborough         15.85     8  
  3 Corry Farrand             SR Westford Ac.             16.10     6  
  4 Andrew Learned            SR Westford Ac.             16.31     4  
  5 Greg Yuen                 JR Lincoln-Sudb             16.78     2  
  6 Brian Tran                JR Newton South             16.93     1  
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sean McCusker             SR Westford Ac.             50.31   3   10  
  2 Ryan Klapprodt            SR Westford Ac.             51.26   3    8  
  3 Sy Schotz                 SR Newton South             51.41   3    6  
  4 Max Storto                SR Concord-Carl             52.43   3    4  
  5 John Murphy               FR Acton-Boxborough         54.30   2    2  
  6 Roy Bondurant             SR Concord-Carl             54.62   3    1  
  7 Nick Morley               SR Concord-Carl             55.76   2 
  8 Kyle Kemp                 SO Lincoln-Sudb             57.85   2 
  9 Maneesh Singhal           SR Wayland                  57.93   1 
 10 Ryan Kemp                 FR Lincoln-Sudb             58.61   1 
 11 Josh Sadagursky           SO Wayland                  59.28   1 
 12 Sam Boshback              SR Acton-Boxborough         60.34   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah MacNeil              JR Lincoln-Sudb           9:58.62    10  
  2 James Tyrell              SO Lincoln-Sudb          10:01.20     8  
  3 Andrew Wortham            FR Newton South          10:08.80     6  
  4 John Cordo                SR Lincoln-Sudb          10:17.78     4  
  5 Kelton Finch              SR Newton South          10:21.80     2  
  6 Jon Gault                 FR Bedford               10:28.24     1  
  7 Teddy Farley              FR Acton-Boxborough      10:33.68  
  8 John Skillman             SO Acton-Boxborough      10:40.15  
  9 Phil Divino               SO Concord-Carl          10:40.52  
 10 Tom Schnitzer             SR Concord-Carl          10:53.61  
 11 Phil Mastandrea           SO Westford Ac.          11:05.33  
 12 Steven Kinney             SR Wayland               11:07.79  
 13 Anton Trubitsyn           SR Acton-Boxborough      11:33.07  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough                                      44.12   2   10  
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury                                       45.14   2    8  
  3 Bedford                                               45.67   1    6  
  4 Wayland                                               45.70   2    4  
  5 Newton South                                          45.74   2    2  
     1) Sam Carus SR                    2) James Huth SO                  
     3) Tom Iancovici JR                4) Jared Pierce SR                
  6 Weston                                                45.81   2    1  
  7 Westford Academy                                      45.97   1 
  8 Concord-Carlisle                                      46.86   1 
  9 Boston Latin School                                   50.41   2 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough                                    8:21.13    10  
  2 Concord-Carlisle                                    8:27.29     8  
  3 Weston                                              8:29.55     6  
  4 Newton South                                        8:31.77     4  
     1) Will Cha FR                     2) Sam Donovan JR                 
     3) Brenden Olson SR                4) Scott Wehrwein SR              
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury                                     8:53.11     2  
  6 Wayland                                             8:55.79     1  
  7 Westford Academy                                    8:55.82  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westford Academy                                    3:27.88    10  
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury                                     3:29.55     8  
  3 Concord-Carlisle                                    3:34.77     6  
  4 Acton-Boxborough                                    3:39.76     4  
  5 Bedford                                             3:44.97     2  
 -- Newton South                                             DQ  
     1) Nick Abele SR                   2) Brad Pruente JR                
     3) Victor Rosario SR               4) Sy Schotz SR                   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wayland                    112        2) Westford Academy           82   
    3) Acton-Boxborough            70        4) Lincoln-Sudbury            69   
    5) Newton South                68        6) Concord-Carlisle           66.50
    7) Bedford                     45.50     8) Weston                     44   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News