Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

17th Evelyn's Run for the Rose 5K

Salisbury, MA, May 17, 2006

[Age Group Winners | Teams ]

Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler


Place Div/Tot  Name                Age City            Club   Time    
===== ======== =================== === =============== ====== ======= 
   1   1/17   MAUREEN FORSYTH      32                 MVS      17:17 
   2   1/7    CHRISTINA SHEEHAN    23                 MVS      17:40 
   3   1/18   LAURA HAYDEN         25 ALLSTON         GBTC     17:40 
   4   2/7    EMILY RAYMOND        24 MEDFORD         GBTC     17:43 
   5   1/37   TERRI ANNE MCGETTRI  42 ANDOVER         WHIRL    17:47 
   6   2/17   AMY HAAS             31                 MVS      17:49 
   7   3/17   CAROLINE KONDOLEON   32                 MVS      17:53 
   8   2/18   SLOAN SIEGRIST       25 BROOKLINE       GBTC     18:02 
   9   1/50   MIAE JACOBS          46 NORTH ANDOVER   WHIRL    18:20 
  10   2/37   KAREN THISTLE        40 BYFIELD         WHIRL    18:25 
  11   3/18   CRYSTAL SINEATH      25                          18:40 
  12   4/18   KATIE FAMOUS         26 CAMBRIDGE       GBTC     18:46 
  13   1/37   STACI PRINZ          37                 MVS      18:47 
  14   2/37   KELLY JENKINS        37 WEST NEWBURY    WHIRL    19:14 
  15   3/37   LAURIE GAUDREAU      37                 WCRC     19:36 
  16   2/50   LISA ZAPPALA         45 DERRY           WHIRL    19:39 
  17   3/7    BETSY SUDA           24                 BAA      19:52 
  18   4/37   CHRISTINA WINSOR     37                 MVS      19:56 
  19   3/37   JULIE MOORE          40                 MVS      20:00 
  20   5/18   JESSICA MCGARTY      29                 MVS      20:00 
  21   4/7    CAITLIN GEARY        21 ANDOVER                  20:01 
  22   3/50   SUSAN BURGESS        46 CHELMSFORD      WHIRL    20:01 
  23   4/50   MARYELLEN BORGE      48 GLOUCESTER               20:02 
  24   5/37   NADINE PALMER        35 DERRY           WHIRL    20:09 
  25   4/37   KELLY LECOURS        41 BRADFORD        MVS      20:10 
  26   6/37   ERIKA JACOBSON       36                          20:17 
  27   5/37   LINDA JOWETT         43 ATKINSON        WHIRL    20:41 
  28   6/37   CARMELA TAVERAS      43                 MVS      20:54 
  29   7/37   HEIDI FIORE-CAMPBEL  35                          20:55 
  30   8/37   KELLY BRADBURY       39                 WCRC     20:55 
  31   7/37   MELANIE HIRE         44 DRACUT          GLRR     21:01 
  32   9/37   BETHANY BOKSANSKI    39                 MVS      21:12 
  33   6/18   JEN POPOWICZ         27 DANVERS                  21:14 
  34   5/50   LINDA LONG           49                 WCRC     21:19 
  35   4/17   MELISSA BEHL         31 DANVERS         NSS      21:24 
  36   8/37   LISA HART            43                 WCRC     21:24 
  37   1/4    KRISTIN KENNEDY      15                          21:25 
  38  10/37   PEGGY GIOIOSO        35                 WCRC     21:28 
  39   1/34   LINDA WEGENER        52 CHELMSFORD      GLRR     21:29 
  40   2/34   LISA DOUCETT         50 ANDOVER         CSU      21:32 
  41   1/18   ANN KINGSLAND        99                          21:39 
  42   2/18   AMY MOSCA            99                          21:40 
  43   7/18   JILL SLYE            25 ANDOVER         MVS      21:52 
  44   6/50   KIM REDDINGTON       49                 MVS      21:53 
  45   8/18   COLLETTE MADORE      29                 MVS      21:54 
  46   9/37   BETH CLANCY          40 LYNN                     21:57 
  47   9/18   ERICA LABELLA        26 TEWKSBURY                22:06 
  48  11/37   KIM SPINNEY          39                          22:10 
  49   3/18   JOAN CULLINANE       99                          22:17 
  50   4/18   KATHLEEN WINSLOW     99                          22:22 
  51   7/50   KATHY GEARY          49 ANDOVER                  22:24 
  52  10/37   LAUREN HAMILTON      41 WENHAM                   22:28 
  53  10/18   KATE RUBCHINUK       28                 NSS      22:29 
  54   5/18   SUSAN TALON          99                 WCRC     22:41 
  55   8/50   JOELLE MICHIGAN      46                 MVS      22:41 
  56   5/17   KATHERINE GAGE       30 DANVERS         NSS      22:44 
  57   9/50   MARY JANE RYAN       47 HAVERHILL       WCRC     22:48 
  58   1/7    DEVINNE CULLINANE     9                          22:52 
  59   3/34   BETH SAUTTER         50 CHESTER         MPP      22:53 
  60  11/18   MICHAELA BLANEY      27 NORTH ANDOVER            22:54 
  61   6/18   ELISABETH SMITH      99                          22:56 
  62  11/37   MARIA SANCARTIER     41                 MVS      22:59 
  63  10/50   JEANNIE FRASH        49 NEWBURYPORT     WCRC     23:00 
  64   1/8    WENDY BURBANK        63 BOXFORD                  23:01 
  65  12/37   KRISTEN BRODERICK    36                 WCRC     23:07 
  66  12/37   LISA PETERS          43                 WCRC     23:09 
  67  12/18   LAUREN MURRAY        27 HAVERHILL                23:13 
  68  13/37   CATHERINE CAGLE      44 WALTHAM         CSU      23:16 
  69   4/34   JANET PARKINSON      54 PORTSMOUTH      WCRC     23:17 
  70  11/50   ANNIE TESSIER        45 KINGSTON                 23:17 
  71  12/50   LAUREN BONACCORSO    48 LAWRENCE        MVS      23:20 
  72   5/34   ANNAJEAN MCMAHON     54 SAUGUS          NSS      23:25 
  73  13/50   JULIE SIMONDS        46                          23:29 
  74  14/50   CAROL MARCIN         46 TOWNSEND                 23:38 
  75   6/34   VICKI MILLER         53                 WCRC     23:46 
  76  14/37   NANCY WHITE          44 METHUEN         WCRC     23:49 
  77   6/17   KRISTEN KUZLOSKY     31 BEVERLY         NSS      23:51 
  78  15/50   LESLIE BEHAN         49 NEWTON          WCRC     23:52 
  79  13/37   PAMELA CRISWELL      39 HAMPTON                  23:55 
  80   7/17   KATE WHEELER         33 DOVER           WCRC     23:56 
  81   7/34   NANCY COLLISON       51 RYE             BBN      23:59 
  82   8/34   KAREN KILCUP         52                          24:09 
  83  15/37   SANDRA SHUTE         40 SALISBURY                24:20 
  84  14/37   MICHELLE LEMKIN      36                          24:22 
  85  16/50   ROSANN MANOCK        49 HAMPTON                  24:31 
  86  17/50   LEANNE TREMLETT      45 NEWTON                   24:32 
  87   1/20   TERRIE CAHALANE      55                 MVS      24:33 
  88   9/34   HEIDI SHEALY         54 STRATHAM                 24:37 
  89  16/37   LOUISE VALOIS        43 PORTSMOUTH      WCRC     24:39 
  90   2/4    LINDSEY HIRE         15 DRACUT          GLRR     24:40 
  91  18/50   JANIS MERROW         45 HAMPTON                  24:42 
  92  15/37   LORI HILL            35 ENFIELD                  24:44 
  93  19/50   DEBBY PODSEN         45 MERRIMAC        WCRC     24:44 
  94  17/37   VICKY YEE            42 BEVERLY         NSS      24:52 
  95  20/50   SALLY POKE           47                 MVS      24:57 
  96  10/34   CHRISTINE HEYWOOD    54 SALISBURY                25:15 
  97  11/34   KATHY MENESALE       50 BEVERLY                  25:19 
  98  18/37   JOANNE FORTUNATO     44 BEVERLY                  25:22 
  99  16/37   BETHANY LINSTAD      37                          25:24 
 100   3/4    REBECCA HARVEY       19 BERWICK                  25:24 
 101  17/37   DUE SHAIN            39                          25:25 
 102  21/50   LISA JEWETT          47 SALISBURY       WCRC     25:28 
 103   8/17   MARCI OMLOR          34 SALEM           NSS      25:41 
 104  13/18   CAROLINE GILMAN      29 NORTH ANDOVER            25:44 
 105  18/37   CAT CARGILL          37 HAVERHILL       WCRC     25:46 
 106  19/37   SUSAN PELHAM         39 S. BOSTON                25:49 
 107  22/50   KATHLEEN GRAZIANO    48 WILMINGTON               25:54 
 108  23/50   SHARON MCKENNA       48 WAKEFIELD                26:03 
 109   2/20   RITA LABELLA         55 TEWKSBURY                26:05 
 110  20/37   ARLENE MEUSE         39 MERRIMAC                 26:13 
 111   7/18   JOANNA LADAKUS       99                          26:14 
 112  21/37   MARTHA MCQUAIDE      36 ANDOVER                  26:15 
 113  19/37   MARIBETH NETISHEM    40 ANDOVER                  26:28 
 114  22/37   JENNIFER LIBBEY      35                          26:29 
 115  12/34   CATHY HEROLD         52                          26:31 
 116  24/50   BITTI SPEARS         45                          26:32 
 117  20/37   VICKI BEST           41                          26:33 
 118   9/17   ANDREA DROWN         34 NEWBURYPORT              26:35 
 119   2/8    JEAN BARRY           61                 GLRR     26:36 
 120   3/20   BONNIE HALLINAN      56 DANVERS         NSS      26:43 
 121   4/20   LINDA FITZPATRICK    55 GEORGETOWN      NSS      26:45 
 122   3/8    JOANNE RATCLIFFE     65 SALISBURY                26:50 
 123  25/50   LINDA DIONNE         47                          26:58 
 124  10/17   LEAN ORSINI          32 BELMONT                  27:06 
 125   5/20   CONNIE GILMAN        58 NORTH ANDOVER            27:10 
 126  23/37   ELLEN NETISHEM       35 LOWELL                   27:13 
 127  26/50   MARGERY WALENTUK     49                          27:17 
 128  27/50   NICOLE PINET         47 ATKINSON                 27:23 
 129  21/37   JACQUE GRAHAM        42 HAMPTON                  27:25 
 130   2/7    HOLLY ZAHARCHUK      12 HUDSON                   27:32 
 131   8/18   BARBARA HARDEY       99                 MVS      27:34 
 132  24/37   LINDA DANYLUK        39 SALEM                    27:34 
 133  11/17   KRISTEN FARRELL      32 NEWBURYPORT              27:45 
 134                                                           27:45 
 135  25/37   LORRAINE NOLAN       37 MERRIMAC                 27:47 
 136  28/50   DEBBIE HARVEY        45 BERWICK                  27:50 
 137  26/37   MELISSA MCDEVITT     38                          27:53 
 138  29/50   DIANA CLARK          45 WEST NEWBURY             27:55 
 139   6/20   BARBARA QUIRK        55 CHELMSFORD      BBN      28:01 
 140  13/34   DALE GRANGER-ECKERT  53 NEWBURYPORT     WCRC     28:02 
 141   7/20   LIZ LANE             56 MERRIMAC                 28:05 
 142   5/7    KATIE GUNTER         23 DRACUT                   28:07 
 143  14/18   MELINDA PELOQUIN     29 DRACUT                   28:10 
 144  15/18   ALICIA PEEREBOOM     29                          28:20 
 145  30/50   LYNDA MERRILL        49 N. CHELMSFORD            28:21 
 146  14/34   DONNA PLACHOWICZ     53 TEWKSBURY                28:22 
 147  15/34   WENDY KAPLAN         52 NEWBURYPORT     WCRC     28:24 
 148  22/37   KATHLEEN BIRMINGHAM  40 GEORGETOWN               28:26 
 149  31/50   CARRIE PETZY         45 LAWRENCE                 28:34 
 150  16/34   DEBBIE PLUMER        51 BYFIELD                  28:52 
 151   8/20   LINDA HUNT           59 HOLLIS                   28:53 
 152   4/8    NANCY SPIRO          63                 WCRC     29:00 
 153  23/37   SUSAN GIVENS         43 BEVERLY                  29:03 
 154   9/20   MAUREEN FARREN       57 AMESBURY                 29:05 
 155   3/7    KELEIGH ROBINSON     13                          29:08 
 156  10/20   JANE MADORE          56                 MVS      29:09 
 157  32/50   ROSA TEJADA          47 DERRY           GDTC     29:10 
 158  33/50   JUDY GRAHAM-GARCIA   45 STRATHAM                 29:12 
 159  17/34   SUSAN SHIPLEY        53 MIDDLETON                29:13 
 160  34/50   KATHLEEN PUCCI       46 NEWBURYPORT     WCRC     29:15 
 161  27/37   KATHY MACDONAL       39 NEWBURYPORT              29:17 
 162  24/37   CATHY DUNHAM         40 BRADFORD        WCRC     29:19 
 163  11/20   MIMI CALHOUN         58 HAMPTON                  29:21 
 164  18/34   SUSAN MITCHELL       51 NEWBURYPORT     WCRC     29:25 
 165  25/37   MARY STEVENS         43                 NSS      29:29 
 166  16/18   CINDY BRAUN          27 PORTSMOUTH               29:32 
 167  35/50   NANCY SHIPLEY        47 NEWFIELDS                29:34 
 168  19/34   ALISON BERGLUND      51 CHARLESTOWN     SRR      29:36 
 169   9/18   MARTHA O'BRIEN       99                 MVS      29:37 
 170  26/37   ROSE WASHAK          44 AMESBURY                 29:39 
 171  10/18   PATRICIA JOYCE       99 WAKEFIELD                29:43 
 172  12/20   MARY MINAMI          59 MONT VERNON     GCS      29:47 
 173   4/7    JENNA POULIN         11                          29:48 
 174  17/18   ALYSON PEEREBBOM     27                          30:02 
 175  27/37   PATTI ST. JOHN       43                          30:06 
 176  18/18   JILLIAN WINFREY      25                          30:07 
 177  20/34   LISA CHRISTIE        53                 GCS      30:12 
 178  21/34   KATHLEEN TREGGIARI   52                          30:17 
 179  36/50   LYNN SANTOSUOSSO     45 PORTSMOUTH               30:20 
 180   4/4    KRISTEN WEBBER       17                          30:38 
 181  28/37   COLLEEN POULIN       42 SALISBURY                30:49 
 182  12/17   KELLI GULLISON       34 EXETER                   30:51 
 183  13/17   MAGGIE FLAHERTY      30                          30:52 
 184  11/18   KAYLA DOYLE          99                          30:54 
 185  37/50   DIANNE KAZILIONIS    46 SOUTH PORTLAND           30:58 
 186  38/50   LYNN MOSCATO         46                          31:03 
 187   5/7    EMMA MARCHANT         9 MERRIMAC                 31:03 
 188  28/37   LORNA MARCHANT       37 MERRIMAC                 31:04 
 189  39/50   DEBBIE HENRY         46 PORTLAND                 31:04 
 190  29/37   DIANE CASSELBERRY    39                 WCRC     31:10 
 191   5/8    JULIA HSIA           61 ANDOVER                  31:12 
 192  29/37   ANNE ROBINS          44                          31:15 
 193  30/37   MICHELLE CONNER      39 TOWNSEND                 31:18 
 194  40/50   LISA SPEARS          47                          31:28 
 195  41/50   ROBIN GURLITZ        48 NEWBURY                  31:31 
 196  22/34   ANN BELLIVEAU        50 GEORGETOWN               31:37 
 197  42/50   SUSAN HINES          48 NEWBURYPORT              31:38 
 198  13/20   LINDY DAVIS          59 MERRIMAC                 31:41 
 199   6/7    JONANNA JOSLIN       14 BARRINGTON               31:49 
 200  30/37   LAURA TYRRELL        43 MERRIMAC                 31:51 
 201  12/18   MARYELLEN POWERS     99                          31:52 
 202  23/34   MARYANN BAILEY       52                          31:58 
 203  13/18   ANNE PELLETIER       99                 NSS      32:04 
 204   6/8    CAROL GEIS           63                 NSS      32:12 
 205  31/37   KRISTIN JOSLIN       40 BARRINGTON               32:14 
 206  14/20   MARY TYLER           58 FRAMINGHAM               32:21 
 207  32/37   KAREN DOBSON         42 DANVERS                  32:33 
 208  31/37   AMY SHARPE           37                          32:37 
 209  33/37   ALISON BIRD          44 WEST TOWNSEND            32:47 
 210  43/50   SUMMER OLIVER        47 EXETER                   32:57 
 211  34/37   VALERIE WEBBER       44                          33:00 
 212  44/50   KATHY ZAHARCHUK      48 HUDSON                   33:06 
 213  32/37   ANN MARIE DEAN       36                          33:33 
 214  15/20   MARIELL LYONS        57 NEWBURY                  35:00 
 215                                                           35:42 
 216  24/34   JOAN CLARKE          54 GEORGETOWN               35:48 
 217  25/34   BETTY VITALE         51 PLAISTOW                 35:48 
 218  26/34   DALE BATES           54                          35:53 
 219  35/37   NATHALIE LOIGNON     40                          36:06 
 220  45/50   DEB BUNTING          46 NEWTON                   36:06 
 221  27/34   DIANNE KELLY         51 NEWBURYPORT              36:07 
 222  14/18   BECKY DILL           99                          36:08 
 223  36/37   DARLENE GRAY         40 TOWNSEND                 36:10 
 224  33/37   SUSAN GROSS          35                          36:26 
 225   7/8    FITZ WINSLOW         68 ROWLEY                   37:22 
 226  14/17   HETTIE FELDMAN       33 BOSTON          SHIRL    37:31 
 227  46/50   GAYLENE CHALOUT      49 STRATHAM                 38:05 
 228  47/50   DONNA BUXTON         45 EXETER                   38:06 
 229  48/50   BRENDA DUBOIS        46 SANFORD                  38:56 
 230   1/2    ESTHER PELLETIER     81 ANDOVER                  40:36 
 231   7/7    SAMI MARDEN           9                          40:41 
 232  34/37   SUE MARDEN           37                          40:45 
 233  28/34   JANICE KOVACH        50 NEWBURY                  40:47 
 234  49/50   LINDA SWEENEY        48                          41:00 
 235  37/37   STACY GREENLER       40 GEORGETOWN               41:47 
 236  29/34   LINDA COLOMBOSIAN    53                 NHF      41:48 
 237  15/18   MARIAN LEVY          99                 NHF      41:48 
 238   1/1    NANCY WILSON         71                          41:51 
 239  16/20   MAUREEN MARCOTTE     59 DERRY           GDTC     41:51 
 240  15/17   MICHELLE LAVOIE      33 DERRY                    42:58 
 241  16/17   BRYAN WHITE          30                          44:37 
 242  16/18   KATHLEEN O'NEIL      99                          44:38 
 243   8/8    ELAINE DROLET        60 MERRIMAC                 44:39 
 244  17/20   GRETCHEN HANDERSON   56 MERRIMAC                 45:32 
 245  18/20   JOYCE CARTIER        57 KINGSTON                 45:40 
 246   6/7    HEATHER LINDSTROM    24 AMESBURY                 45:43 
 247   7/7    CHRISTINA MULLIN     23 BRADFORD                 45:48 
 248  17/17   KRISTEN COOLEN       33                          46:20 
 249  30/34   MAUREEN WILLEY       50 SALISBURY                46:20 
 250  50/50   AMY CURLEY           46                          46:53 
 251  19/20   TERRY LEE HARRINGTO  55 SALISBURY                48:28 
 252  35/37   CAREN ROSSI-PRESSEY  37 LEE             MPP      48:57 
 253  31/34   LISA BROWN-KUCHARSK  50 HAMPTON FALLS   MPP      49:30 
 254  32/34   CAROL ANN HEAD       50 BRENTWOOD       MPP      49:42 
 255  36/37   JESSICA KENNEDY      35                 MPP      50:02 
 256   2/2    LOUISE ROSETTI       84                          50:06 
 257  17/18   PAT SAMUELS          99                          50:06 
 258  33/34   ANNE LEONARD         53 EXETER                   50:09 
 259  18/18   MARIAH GREENHAOH     99                          50:10 
 260  20/20   CHARLENE GELINEAU    57 STRATHAM                 50:55 
 261  34/34   DOTTIE LONG          53 STRATHAM        CAA      50:56 
 262  37/37   KIMBERLY SCHOLTZ     36 AMESBURY                 51:03 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News