Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

W Suburban YMCA's Angino Memorial Road Race/Fun Run

Newton, MA, March 26, 2006

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Angino Memorial Road Race/Fun Run                 
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:18  5:46    1 30-39    1 M   154 Arthur Magni                Newton,MA                                                     
   2   17:49  5:56    1 19-29    2 M    55 Chris Messinger             Newton,MA                                                     
   3   17:50  5:57    1 01-14    3 M   139 Ben Finch                   Waban,MA                                                      
   4   18:02  6:01    1 40-49    4 M   152 Kevin McGovern              Framingham,MA                                                 
   5   18:11  6:04    1 50-59    5 M   118 Bob Strout                  Salisbury,MA                                                  
   6   18:29  6:10    2 30-39    6 M   127 Neil Amison                 York,ME                                                       
   7   18:33  6:11    2 19-29    7 M   151 Jeff Bashara                Roxbury,MA                                                    
   8   18:36  6:12    2 50-59    8 M   144 Kevin McNamara              Newton,MA                                                     
   9   19:00  6:20    3 19-29    9 M    58 Christopher Flouton-Barnes  Newton,MA                                                     
  10   19:03  6:21    3 30-39   10 M   141 Arron Grofn                 Brookline,MA                                                  
  11   19:10  6:23    3 50-59   11 M   121 Bruno Gallinelli            Lexington,MA                                                  
  12   19:17  6:26    1 30-39    1 F   122 Sue Kiley                   Andover,MA                                                    
  13   19:30  6:30    4 30-39   12 M   135 Anthony Filippone           Brighton,MA                                                   
  14   19:39  6:33    4 19-29   13 M   126 Anthony Angino              Brooklyn,NY                                                   
  15   19:52  6:37    2 40-49   14 M   167 Tom Wilder                  Newton,MA                                                     
  16   20:07  6:42    3 40-49   15 M   101 Sam Parkman                 Newtom,MA                                                     
  17   20:23  6:48    4 40-49   16 M   149 Larry Driscoll              Boston,MA                                                     
  18   20:52  6:57    2 01-14   17 M    17 Michael Goldenberg          Newton,MA                                                     
  19   20:56  6:59    5 30-39   18 M    28 Shawn Hoyt                  Newton,MA                                                     
  20   21:19  7:06    5 40-49   19 M   108 Bob Strange                 West Newton,MA                                                
  21   21:21  7:07    3 01-14   20 M   103 Alex Pierce                 Newton,MA                                                     
  22   21:31  7:10    6 40-49   21 M   155 Joerama Valianti            Marlboro,MA                                                   
  23   21:32  7:11    2 30-39    2 F   173 Sarina Tihereprun           Newton,MA                                                     
  24   21:33  7:11    7 40-49   22 M    32 Robert A. Kalish            Newton,MA                                                     
  25   21:34  7:11    8 40-49   23 M   100 Jeff Ecker                  Newton,MA                                                     
  26   22:02  7:21    9 40-49   24 M    84 Todd Ongaro                 Newton,MA                                                     
  27   22:04  7:21   10 40-49   25 M    79 Paul Donovan                Newton,MA                                                     
  28   22:06  7:22    3 30-39    3 F   136 Amy Brown                   Sadbury,MA                                                    
  29   22:16  7:25   11 40-49   26 M   128 David Melville              Dover,MA                                                      
  30   22:36  7:32    5 19-29   27 M    48 Chris Kramer                Omaha,NE                                                      
  31   22:47  7:36   12 40-49   28 M   116 Kurt Douty                  Framingham,MA                                                 
  32   22:51  7:37    4 01-14   29 M    37 Noah Roberts                Newton,MA                                                     
  33   22:57  7:39    1 40-49    4 F    77 Roni Coughlin               Newton,MA                                                     
  34   23:02  7:41    1 60-69   30 M   168 Jim Foster                  Boston,MA                                                     
  35   23:08  7:43    2 40-49    5 F     4 Julie Huber                 Newton,MA                                                     
  36   23:13  7:44    4 50-59   31 M    59 John Lane                   Natick,MA                                                     
  37   23:16  7:45    1 19-29    6 F    38 Chantel Dore                Roxbury Crossin,MA                                            
  38   23:21  7:47    1 15-18    7 F   147 Christina Matulis           Needham,MA                                                    
  39   23:23  7:48    3 40-49    8 F    35 Meghan Santosus             Natick,MA                                                     
  40   23:25  7:48    4 30-39    9 F   125 Jeannie Sullivan            N. Andover,MA                                                 
  41   23:29  7:50    4 40-49   10 F    57 Emer O'Donoghue             Lexington,MA                                                  
  42   23:49  7:56    1 50-59   11 F   143 Leni Webber                 Newton,MA                                                     
  43   24:13  8:04    6 30-39   32 M    25 Henry Timmons               Newton,MA                                                     
  44   24:14  8:05    5 50-59   33 M    98 Will Twombly                Watertown,MA                                                  
  45   24:14  8:05    6 50-59   34 M   138 Roger Kamon                 Weston,MA                                                     
  46   24:15  8:05    1 01-14   12 F    63 Liz Alteri                  Newton,MA                                                     
  47   24:16  8:05    5 40-49   13 F   150 Susan Driscoll              Boston,MA                                                     
  48   24:27  8:09   13 40-49   35 M   146 William Maher               Newton,MA                                                     
  49   24:32  8:11    2 19-29   14 F    52 Susan Helm                  Newton,MA                                                     
  50   25:03  8:21    6 40-49   15 F    80 Maria Sullivan              Newton,MA                                                     
  51   25:21  8:27    7 40-49   16 F   148 Julie Burke                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
  52   25:26  8:29    6 19-29   36 M    54 Josh Luethy                 South Boston,MA                                               
  53   25:31  8:30    7 50-59   37 M    11 Jonathan Brant              Newton,MA                                                     
  54   25:37  8:32    3 19-29   17 F    53 Katherine Helm              Newton,MA                                                     
  55   25:45  8:35    5 30-39   18 F   137 Terry Manning               Acton,MA                                                      
  56   25:46  8:35    1 70-98   38 M    70 Dave Ford                   Newton,MA                                                     
  57   25:54  8:38   14 40-49   39 M   142 Thomas Lynch                Cambridge,MA                                                  
  58   25:59  8:40    2 01-14   19 F    88 Katie O'Malley              Hinsale,NH                                                    
  59   26:16  8:45    4 19-29   20 F    66 Sarah Allen                 Watertown,MA                                                  
  60   26:32  8:51    8 40-49   21 F    16 Marea Mullen                Medford,MA                                                    
  61   26:41  8:54    5 01-14   40 M    22 Anthony Denitto             Newton,MA                                                     
  62   26:42  8:54    6 01-14   41 M    93 Taylor Schoettle            Newton,MA                                                     
  63   26:44  8:55    9 40-49   22 F    23 Kathryn DeNitto             Newton,MA                                                     
  64   26:50  8:57   10 40-49   23 F    76 Kristina Courtney           Newton,MA                                                     
  65   26:54  8:58   11 40-49   24 F    56 Jessica Betts-O'Rourke      Newton,MA                                                     
  66   26:58  8:59    2 15-18   25 F   106 Caroline Benniford          Wellesly,MA                                                   
  67   27:02  9:01    3 15-18   26 F   107 Daphine Anthos              Wellesly,MA                                                   
  68   27:09  9:03    4 15-18   27 F   105 Erika Mendlesohn            Wellesly,MA                                                   
  69   27:17  9:06    8 50-59   42 M    34 Georges Balesoent           Watertown,MA                                                  
  70   27:25  9:08   12 40-49   28 F    82 Lyne Cloutier               Newton,MA                                                     
  71   27:34  9:11   15 40-49   43 M   102 Harold Becker               Newton,MA                                                     
  72   27:45  9:15    6 30-39   29 F    83 Hyunsuk Lee                 Newton,MA                                                     
  73   27:46  9:15    7 30-39   30 F    62 Christine Stanford          Wilmington,MA                                                 
  74   27:47  9:16    2 50-59   31 F    97 Vivianna Planine            Newton,MA                                                     
  75   27:59  9:20   16 40-49   44 M    94 Loren Lidskey               Newton,MA                                                     
  76   28:06  9:22   13 40-49   32 F    49 Edith Adams                 Needham,MA                                                    
  77   28:14  9:25    7 01-14   45 M    72 Donovan Lynch               Newton,MA                                                     
  78   28:15  9:25   17 40-49   46 M    71 Tom Lynch                   Newton,MA                                                     
  79   28:18  9:26    8 01-14   47 M   113 David Kleinberg             Holliston,MA                                                  
  80   28:19  9:26    2 70-98   48 M   158 Keith Dennis                Newton,MA                                                     
  81   28:20  9:27    5 19-29   33 F   104 Kate Kurt                   Wellesly,MA                                                   
  82   28:21  9:27    9 50-59   49 M     1 William Fallon              Haverhill,MA                                                  
  83   28:30  9:30     Age?     34 F   133 Jessica Pederson            Wellesley,MA                                                  
  84   28:31  9:30   18 40-49   50 M    89 Jim O'Malley                Hinsale,NH                                                    
  85   28:32  9:31   14 40-49   35 F    21 Rosemary Thomsen            Newton,MA                                                     
  86   28:32  9:31    6 19-29   36 F   110 Claudia Nieves              Natick,MA                                                     
  87   28:32  9:31    9 01-14   51 M   111 Nahir Paez                  Newton,MA                                                     
  88   28:33  9:31    3 01-14   37 F   508 Elizabeth Kech                                                                         
  89   28:40  9:33    3 50-59   38 F    33 Suzanne Giroux              Watertown,MA                                                  
  90   29:06  9:42    2 60-69   52 M    27 Gene P. Connors             Wellesley,MA                                                  
  91   29:25  9:48   15 40-49   39 F    64 Kathy Alteri                Newton,MA                                                     
  92   29:27  9:49    4 01-14   40 F    73 Olivia Lynch                Newton,MA                                                     
  93   29:34  9:51   10 50-59   53 M    69 Mark Mancuso                Newton,MA                                                     
  94   29:34  9:51   16 40-49   41 F    86 Lisa Schwamm                Newton,MA                                                     
  95   29:35  9:52   10 01-14   54 M    87 Sam Schwamm                 Newton,MA                                                     
  96   29:51  9:57    7 19-29   42 F   140 Mary Badon                  New Haven,CT                                                  
  97   29:54  9:58   17 40-49   43 F    43 Deb Hicks                   Newton,MA                                                     
  98   30:05 10:02    7 30-39   55 M    61 Fran MacDonald              Watertown,MA                                                  
  99   30:29 10:10    8 30-39   44 F    91 Kim Budd                    Newton,MA                                                     
 100   31:02 10:21    9 30-39   45 F   119 Grace Ideal                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 101   31:04 10:21    4 50-59   46 F    50 Andrea Kozinetz             Newton,MA                                                     
 102   31:09 10:23   11 50-59   56 M    40 Richard Ford                Newton,MA                                                     
 103   31:10 10:23    5 01-14   47 F   134 Lexy Angino                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
 104   31:33 10:31    8 19-29   48 F     6 Gillian Ferriere            Newton,MA                                                     
 105   31:40 10:33    3 60-69   57 M    45 David Mayall                Acton,MA                                                      
 106   31:42 10:34   12 50-59   58 M   163 Eddy Noonan                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 107   31:52 10:37    3 70-98   59 M    68 Irving Backman              Newton,MA                                                     
 108   32:16 10:45   18 40-49   49 F    42 Lori Seuch                  Newton,MA                                                     
 109   32:23 10:48    5 50-59   50 F     2 JoAnn Feldstein             Newton,MA                                                     
 110   32:24 10:48    1 60-69   51 F    10 Peggy Wegman                Newton,MA                                                     
 111   32:26 10:49    9 19-29   52 F    44 Stephanie Bonadio           Newton,MA                                                     
 112   32:32 10:51    6 01-14   53 F    74 Molly Lynch                 Newton,MA                                                     
 113   32:33 10:51   19 40-49   54 F    75 Laura Pappano               Newton,MA                                                     
 114   33:10 11:03    7 01-14   55 F   132 Rebecca Sauitt              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 115   34:47 11:36    4 70-98   60 M    78 Ed Fraktman                 Newton,MA                                                     
 116   34:58 11:39    4 60-69   61 M   130 Fran Angino                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
 117   35:37 11:52    5 15-18   56 F     7 Emma Greenstein             Newton,MA                                                     
 118   35:38 11:53   19 40-49   62 M     8 Michael Greenstein          Newton,MA                                                     
 119   36:00 12:00   13 50-59   63 M    51 Paul Millette               Waltham,MA                                                    
 120   38:28 12:49    5 70-98   64 M    46 Lawrence Delaney            Natick,MA                                                     
 121   38:50 12:57    1 70-98   57 F    20 Phyllis Mays                Needham,MA                                                    
 122   38:59 13:00    5 60-69   65 M   109 Carlton Smith               Fall River,MA                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News