Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Oleksak Lumber Half Marathon

Westfield, MA, March 26, 2006

Half Marathon Overall Results

For a story and picture about this race, see Close hard fought race.


                                                                      Page 1
                  The Oleksak Lumber Spring Half-Marathon
                     Sunday, March 26, 2006 @ 11:00 AM
   The Boys and Girls Club, 28 West Silver St., Westfield, Massachusetts
   Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1506 www.greystoneracing.net
Cloudy, windy, dry, cold, with temperatures in the low 40's.
Record 1:08:34 by              in
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST NO.   TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Robert Irwin         33 M Guilderland     NY   167 1:11:07  5:26 
    2 Michael Brouillette  27 M S. Hadley       MA   272 1:11:37  5:28 
    3 Ron Jacobs           40 M S. Hadley       MA   153 1:18:17  5:59 
    4 Aaron Kincaid        32 M                 MA   273 1:18:25  6:00 
    5 Robert Landry        37 M Ludlow          MA   251 1:18:34  6:00 
    6 Paul Fratini         41 M Ludlow          MA   226 1:19:11  6:03 
    7 Rob Higley           52 M Amherst         MA    88 1:19:57  6:07 
    8 John Colucci         47 M                 MA   253 1:22:07  6:17 
    9 Jon Rocco            39 M Colonie         NY   100 1:22:27  6:18 
   10 Larry Litscher       53 M E. Longmeadow   MA   171 1:22:51  6:20 
   11 Kurt Lenser          47 M Suffield        CT   188 1:23:14  6:22 
   12 Joseph Bator         35 M Boston          MA   216 1:23:26  6:23 
   13 James Fisk           18 M Worthington     MA    46 1:24:46  6:29 
   14 William Romito       52 M Belchertown     MA    14 1:25:52  6:34 
   15 Mark Baillargeon     43 M                 MA   227 1:25:58  6:34 
   16 Todd Salvesvold      36 M Buskirk         NY    73 1:26:52  6:38 
   17 Laura Hutchinson     23 F Amherst         MA    36 1:27:00  6:39 
   18 John Lesperance      43 M Franklin        MA   128 1:27:28  6:41 
   19 Peter Gagarin        61 M                 MA   271 1:27:30  6:41 
   20 Ken Klemp            48 M Albany          NY   126 1:28:20  6:45 
   21 John Parisella       48 M Schnectady      NY   218 1:28:20  6:45 
   22 Robert Sullivan      41 M Easthampton     MA    12 1:28:24  6:45 
   23 Allan Bates          57 M Pittsfield      MA   207 1:30:29  6:55 
   24 Jeff Hansen          36 M                 MA   234 1:30:39  6:56 
   25 Kimberly Misen-Bowl  35 F Amsterdam       NY   217 1:30:47  6:56 
   26 Jay Salus            32 M                 MA   267 1:30:50  6:57 
   27 Sue Dean             44 F Leeds           MA   177 1:31:49  7:01 
   28 Michael Hempstead    37 M                 MA   280 1:32:01  7:02 
   29 Mark Mazzola         43 M S. Deerfield    MA   108 1:32:03  7:02 
   30 Arthur Roberts       61 M                 MA   249 1:32:24  7:04 
   31 Nancy Taormina       46 F Albany          NY   215 1:33:07  7:07 
   32 Suzie Snyder         23 F Springfield     MA   154 1:33:10  7:07 
   33 Glenn Anderson       37 M                 MA   261 1:33:38  7:09 
   34 David Parry          30 M Troy            NY   157 1:33:46  7:10 
   35 Jeffery Schumann     49 M Newington       CT    89 1:33:55  7:11 
   36 Eric Brown           27 M                 MA   222 1:34:21  7:13 
   37 Erica Ruge           33 F Rhinebeck       NY   145 1:34:35  7:14 
   38 Thomas Galotto       51 M                 MA   248 1:34:51  7:15 
   39 Rogina Modestow      45 F Hampden         MA   212 1:35:04  7:16 
   40 Christopher Conz     29 M Springfield     MA   143 1:35:20  7:17 
   41 Bill Terry           43 M Southwick       MA    37 1:35:57  7:20 
   42 Franc Balaguer       38 M Fitchburg       MA   133 1:36:14  7:21 
   43 John Dent            52 M South Hadley    MA   210 1:36:19  7:22 
   44 Charles Vanasse      44 M Feeding Hills   MA     2 1:36:27  7:22 
   45 Matthew Goncalves    26 M                 MA   233 1:36:28  7:22 
   46 Kenneth Wilson       43 M Pittsfield      MA    51 1:36:37  7:23 
   47 Ed Buckley           48 M Southampton     MA   162 1:36:41  7:23 
   48 Jim Plaza            53 M Shutesbury      MA   120 1:36:53  7:24 
   49 Craig Stokowski      48 M                 MA   238 1:36:56  7:24 
   50 Sara Pragluski       27 F Worcester       MA    56 1:36:59  7:25 
   51 Mark Manganaro       42 M                      225 1:37:07  7:25 
   52 Anthony Kriwokulski  38 M Cromwell        CT   115 1:37:37  7:28 
   53 Stephanie Bogdan     27 F Hull            MA   166 1:38:11  7:30 
   54 Candy Goyette        31 F Westfield       MA   186 1:38:30  7:32 
   55 Blaine Freadman      42 M Richmond        MA   149 1:38:32  7:32 
   56 Andrew Butler        43 M                      252 1:38:38  7:32 
   57 Janet Aronson        39 F                      246 1:39:06  7:34 
   58 Kevin Moloney        45 M Monson          MA   156 1:39:07  7:34 
   59 Joseph Betz          22 M Jersey City     NJ    54 1:39:23  7:36 
   60 Sean Gouvin          30 M                      278 1:39:41  7:37 
   61 Marc Glettenberg     36 M                      264 1:39:50  7:38 
   62 Laura Monti          35 F                      247 1:39:57  7:38 
   63 David Maarkland      41 M                      243 1:39:58  7:38 
   64 Karin George         41 F Florence        MA   155 1:40:45  7:42 
   65 Joseph Letteri       30 M                      282 1:40:54  7:43 
   66 Timothy Londo        40 M W. Springfield  MA    43 1:40:57  7:43 
   67 Brian Goddu          56 M Chicopee        MA     1 1:41:00  7:43 
   68 Keri Finnie          37 F Westfield       MA    68 1:41:15  7:44 
   69 Chester Tumidajewic  51 M Amsterdam       NY   203 1:41:28  7:45 
   70 Laurie Gallagher     43 F Pittsfield      MA   151 1:41:31  7:45 
   71 Mary Richardson      46 F Middlefield     MA   122 1:41:38  7:46 
   72 Steve Engel          42 M Chatham         NY   137 1:41:47  7:47 
   73 Lauren Litscher      16 F E. Longmeadow   MA   168 1:41:56  7:47 
   74 John LeBlanc         46 M Northfield      MA    16 1:41:59  7:48 
   75 Bill Boyer           42 M Canaan          CT   146 1:42:01  7:48 
   76 Susan Johnson        20 F N. Hero         VT   110 1:42:06  7:48 
   77 Brian Jarry          49 M Springfield     MA   220 1:42:11  7:48 
   78 Bill Thibault        48 M Chicopee        MA    76 1:42:33  7:50 
   79 Paul Wai             33 M Hartford        CT   141 1:42:36  7:50 
   80 Michelle Costa       39 F Pittsfield      MA   138 1:42:37  7:50 
   81 Bill Russell         60 M                      230 1:42:39  7:51 
   82 Alan Vint            56 M Middlefield     MA    59 1:43:06  7:53 
   83 Sandra Dee Reulet    42 F Saratoga Spring NY   185 1:43:15  7:53 
   84 Andy Jaffe           57 M Conway          MA   193 1:43:52  7:56 
   85 Jonathan Masters     42 M Albany          NY    20 1:43:53  7:56 
   86 Thomas Adams         61 M Schenectady     NY   148 1:44:00  7:57 
   87 Tracy Perry          41 F Clifton Park    NY   214 1:44:17  7:58 
   88 Sean Smith           35 M Holyoke         MA   201 1:44:20  7:58 
   89 Korin Shaw           32 F Manchester      CT   170 1:44:25  7:59 
   90 Paul Huckins         51 M E. Longmeadow   MA   190 1:44:28  7:59 
   91 Charlie Towse        68 M Westfield       MA   112 1:44:31  7:59 
   92 John Larareo         56 M Florence        MA   135 1:44:46  8:00 
   93 Joan McGowan         42 F                      274 1:44:52  8:01 
   94 Alex Wilson          28 M Marlborough     MA   114 1:45:02  8:02 
   95 Jane Goodman*        70 F Dedham          MA    17 1:45:16  8:03 
   96 Tony Swana           38 M Holyoke         MA    23 1:45:24  8:03 
   97 Michael McCabe       43 M Westfield       MA    13 1:45:29  8:04 
   98 Karen Anastasio      38 F Simsbury        CT   144 1:45:32  8:04 
   99 Sarah McBride        26 F Hanover         NH   179 1:45:34  8:04 
  100 Edward Rebula        49 M                      245 1:45:40  8:04 
  101 Dave Magelinski      42 M                      263 1:45:44  8:05 
  102 Michael Lyman        44 M Feeding Hills   MA   121 1:45:47  8:05 
  103 Martha Degrazia      55 F Slingerlands    NY   187 1:45:48  8:05 
  104 Richard Pelland      51 M E. Longmeadow   MA    96 1:45:49  8:05 
  105 Don Miller           62 M Sturbridge      MA   111 1:45:56  8:06 
  106 Jodie Therrien       22 F Fitchburg       MA   254 1:46:02  8:06 
  107 Peg Carty            47 F Rensselear      NY   164 1:46:22  8:08 
  108 Richard Conroy       40 M Westfield       MA    42 1:46:30  8:08 
  109 John Pisano          46 M W. Springfield  MA    66 1:46:42  8:09 
  110 Raymond Kan          55 M W. Springfield  MA   116 1:46:43  8:09 
  111 Don Welsh            41 M Albany          NY    22 1:46:52  8:10 
  112 Mark Dean            53 M Northampton     MA   189 1:47:08  8:11 
  113 Tom Davidson         35 M                      262 1:47:22  8:12 
  114 Girouard Debbie      42 F                      229 1:47:28  8:13 
  115 Bob Authier          37 M                      237 1:47:53  8:15 
  116 Mark DeGrandpre      37 M Suffield        CT   208 1:47:58  8:15 
  117 Tom Dacy             39 M                      232 1:48:01  8:15 
  118 Neal Lamberton       57 M Springfield     MA    18 1:48:04  8:15 
  119 Bob Caron            50 M Holden          MA   161 1:48:25  8:17 
  120 Gary Fitzgerald      34 M Westfield       MA    11 1:48:38  8:18 
  121 Nancy Welsh          35 F Albany          NY    21 1:48:43  8:18 
  122 Gary Cote            48 M Granby          MA   123 1:48:55  8:19 
  123 Sharon Salesky       30 F                      239 1:48:59  8:20 
  124 Barbara Bosworth     43 F                      265 1:49:22  8:21 
  125 Allen Ross           63 M Montague        MA    69 1:49:25  8:22 
  126 James Fernandes      54 M W. Springfield  MA    52 1:49:31  8:22 
  127 John Komidar         49 M Simsbury        CT   101 1:49:42  8:23 
  128 Martha Berrouard     39 F Granby          MA    62 1:49:55  8:24 
  129 Mike Reger           56 M Deforestville   NY   130 1:50:08  8:25 
  130 Deborah Williams     35 F Holland         MA     5 1:50:33  8:27 
  131 Monique Gasson       31 F                      228 1:50:38  8:27 
  132 Doug Engel           41 M Galway          NY   213 1:50:46  8:28 
  133 Mike Frenette        51 M Florence        MA    64 1:51:13  8:30 
  134 Dick Murphy          60 M Westfield       MA    29 1:51:16  8:30 
  135 Jeff Holmes          51 M Sunderland      MA   202 1:51:26  8:31 
  136 Tiesa Graf           38 F Amherst         MA   178 1:51:27  8:31 
  137 Wesley Bauver        53 M Granville       MA    65 1:51:28  8:31 
  138 Lee Bradley          63 M Newington       CT    10 1:51:44  8:32 
  139 Robbie Briskie       14 M Schenectady     NY   183 1:51:46  8:32 
  140 Nancy Briskie        48 F Schenectady     NY   184 1:51:46  8:32 
  141 Patty Duffy          37 F                      268 1:51:47  8:32 
  142 Michelle Metcalf     43 F N. Brookfield   MA   127 1:51:56  8:33 
  143 John Sevey           47 M Pittsfield      MA   197 1:52:29  8:36 
  144 Stephen Penna        50 M Chicopee        MA   180 1:52:58  8:38 
  145 James Liebel         57 M Springfield     MA    83 1:53:04  8:38 
  146 Ramona Janowetch     45 F                      236 1:53:17  8:39 
  147 Joseph Ballou        40 M Brimfield       MA   136 1:53:23  8:40 
  148 Unknown 1                                      279 1:53:34  8:41 
  149 Darly Mallory        51 M Holyoke         MA   134 1:53:48  8:42 
  150 Cassie Tourigny      16 F Chester         VT    87 1:53:57  8:42 
  151 Leo Dipierro         55 M Cherry Plain    NJ   209 1:54:01  8:43 
  152 Jeff Lenihan         39 M                      255 1:54:05  8:43 
  153 Libby Webb           47 F Dalton          MA    24 1:54:26  8:45 
  154 Raymond Miller       37 M Westfield       MA   206 1:54:47  8:46 
  155 Mikki Mitchell       41 F                      224 1:54:51  8:46 
  156 Thomas Murphy        47 M Wilbraham       MA   132 1:54:53  8:47 
  157 Gerry Kane           54 M Wilbraham       MA   163 1:54:57  8:47 
  158 William Marshall     59 M S. Windsor      CT   191 1:55:14  8:48 
  159 Jennifer Gouvin      31 F                      276 1:55:30  8:49 
  160 Timothy O'Connor     47 M Loudonville     NY     7 1:55:39  8:50 
  161 Maureen Parker       41 F Feeding Hills   MA    32 1:55:52  8:51 
  162 Bob Kokko            59 M Amherst         NH    34 1:55:59  8:52 
  163 Andrea Prukalski     39 F Westfield       MA    28 1:56:12  8:53 
  164 Karen Stone          41 F Blandford       MA    72 1:56:20  8:53 
  165 Craig Wood           49 M                      250 1:56:45  8:55 
  166 Jose Vasquez         45 M                      241 1:57:19  8:58 
  167 William Fisher       34 M Hanover         NH   159 1:57:46  9:00 
  168 Ed Dean              48 M Leeds           MA   176 1:57:50  9:00 
  169 Raymond Wenninger    57 M Chicopee        MA   125 1:58:06  9:01 
  170 Ronald Gibbons       46 M Westfield       MA    58 1:58:14  9:02 
  171 Anita Soutier        37 F Belchertown     MA    53 1:58:16  9:02 
  172 David Stone          47 M                      242 1:58:31  9:03 
  173 Ed Carroll           40 M Tolland         MA   119 1:58:46  9:04 
  174 Edward LeBlanc       51 M Chicopee        MA    84 1:59:12  9:06 
  175 Karl Ozga            61 M Chicopee        MA    70 1:59:16  9:07 
  176 Tyler Pease          12 M Huntington      MA   256 1:59:16  9:07 
  177 Paul Goldman         48 M Schenectady     NY    50 1:59:40  9:09 
  178 Bill Patten          50 M Westfield       MA    60 1:59:51  9:09 
  179 Judith Torel         43 F Albany          NY    77 2:00:01  9:10 
  180 Debbie Petridis      42 F Albany          NY   102 2:00:17  9:11 
  181 Lucy Fryer           39 F                      223 2:00:43  9:13 
  182 Ronald Carbone       59 M Bolton          CT   172 2:01:04  9:15 
  183 Scott West           39 M Leyden          MA   160 2:01:05  9:15 
  184 Colleen Wimberly     22 F N. Brookfield   MA   113 2:01:30  9:17 
  185 Stephen Richardson   45 M Holyoke         MA    85 2:01:41  9:18 
  186 Meaghan Nelan        24 F Jersey City     NJ    55 2:01:54  9:19 
  187 Cindy Hajjar         34 F Pittsfield      MA    71 2:02:00  9:19 
  188 Sarah Perry          31 F Dorchester      MA   124 2:02:27  9:21 
  189 Tina Kakolaki        34 F Manchester      CT    99 2:02:36  9:22 
  190 Dana Caruso          33 F Easthampton     MA     3 2:02:55  9:23 
  191 Cara Kenny           35 F Florence        MA     6 2:02:56  9:23 
  192 Pamela Roberts       51 F Lenox           MA   129 2:03:00  9:24 
  193 David Bouchard       22 M Blackwood       NJ   174 2:03:26  9:26 
  194 Christine Ullmann    20 F Blackwood       NJ   175 2:03:26  9:26 
  195 Marcia Napoli        40 F                      275 2:03:34  9:26 
  196 Rich Burgess         35 M Holden          MA   103 2:03:43  9:27 
  197 Jared Colenback      33 M Easthapton      MA   150 2:03:55  9:28 
  198 Katherin Dean        40 F                      281 2:04:00  9:28 
  199 Jacqueline Choate    53 F Conway          MA     4 2:04:15  9:30 
  200 Lori Assad           31 F W. Springfield  MA   200 2:04:28  9:30 
  201 Lisa Muise           33 F Springfield     MA   199 2:04:29  9:31 
  202 Bill Boyle           49 M                      269 2:04:32  9:31 
  203 Tom Shields          44 M Vernon          VT   173 2:04:36  9:31 
  204 Julie Flahive        31 F Easthampton     MA   139 2:04:37  9:31 
  205 Denise Jarry         45 F Springfield     MA   219 2:05:59  9:37 
  206 Lynelle Russell      50 F                      231 2:05:59  9:38 
  207 Donna Flynn          46 F Granby          CT    81 2:06:00  9:38 
  208 Andre Pietrzykowski  36 M                      277 2:07:16  9:43 
  209 Steven Phelps        32 M Douglas         MA   165 2:07:17  9:43 
  210 Hugh Moriarty        64 M Wilbraham       MA    25 2:07:18  9:44 
  211 Peter Johnson        51 M N. Hero         VT   109 2:07:35  9:45 
  212 Daniel Lynes         63 M                      244 2:07:36  9:45 
  213 Larry Saczawa        63 M Greenfield      MA   142 2:07:52  9:46 
  214 Don Grant            63 M                      240 2:08:21  9:48 
  215 Max Teto             57 M Templeton       MA   211 2:08:31  9:49 
  216 Rosemarie Bonner     53 F Westfield       MA   198 2:08:51  9:51 
  217 Patricia Hajjar      32 F Quincy          MA   106 2:09:07  9:52 
  218 Michael Maguire      30 M                      260 2:09:26  9:53 
  219 Steve Feinstein      57 M Hampden         MA    19 2:09:43  9:55 
  220 Dionisia Varypataki  49 F                      257 2:09:58  9:56 
  221 Dave Avakian         46 M                      266 2:10:25  9:58 
  222 Maureen Scanlin      26 F                      270 2:10:44  9:59 
  223 Danielle Alderman    27 F Holyoke         MA   181 2:10:51 10:00 
  224 Deb Anderson         31 F E. Longmeadow   MA   105 2:11:09 10:01 
  225 James Orphan         53 M Walpole         MA    79 2:11:38 10:03 
  226 Louis Disessa        61 M Westfield       MA    91 2:12:14 10:06 
  227 Malissa Hrasna       36 F Amherst         MA   158 2:13:06 10:10 
  228 Annie Roynyne        39 F Dalton          MA    94 2:13:07 10:10 
  229 Joanie Roynayne      43 F Dalton          MA    98 2:13:07 10:10 
  230 Elizabeth Corse      47 F Easthampton     MA     9 2:14:00 10:14 
  231 Maria Rinaldi        35 F Waterbury       CT    38 2:14:25 10:16 
  232 Mark Shelton         41 M Greenfield      MA    86 2:15:47 10:22 
  233 Mike Szklarz         58 M Springfield     MA    44 2:15:51 10:23 
  234 Rae Ann Chase        47 F Florence        MA    63 2:16:07 10:24 
  235 Bruce Stanforth      45 M Amherst         MA   195 2:17:48 10:32 
  236 Kris Kozuch          48 F Holyoke         MA   131 2:18:54 10:37 
  237 Kate Carlson         42 F W. Springfield  MA   235 2:18:55 10:37 
  238 Amy Canata           35 F W. Springfield  MA    39 2:19:09 10:38 
  239 Kimberly Ducharme    35 F Holyoke         MA    40 2:19:10 10:38 
  240 Laura Raybould       25 F Chicopee        MA    41 2:19:10 10:38 
  241 David Williams       34 M Holyoke         MA   152 2:21:09 10:47 
  242 George Wilso         55 M Newington       CT    90 2:21:49 10:50 
  243 Kathleen Tersigni    35 F                      259 2:22:45 10:54 
  244 Stephen Obermayer    44 M                      258 2:22:46 10:54 
  245 Unknown 2                                      901 2:22:59 10:55 
  246 Marci Yoss           51 F Florence        MA    82 2:23:03 10:56 
  247 Susan Griffin        51 F Vernon          CT   192 2:26:32 11:12 
  248 Ray Beckerman        58 M Jamaica         NY    30 2:26:43 11:12 
  249 Kevin Hope           46 M New Braintree   MA   196 2:46:18 12:42 
  250 Christine Barton     36 F Westfield       MA     8 2:47:12 12:46 
  251 Maureen Belliveau    42 F                      221 2:48:17 12:51 
  252 Regina Tumidajewicz  79 F Amsterdam       NY   204 3:05:36 14:11
*add 1:40:00 
Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1506 www.greystoneracing.net



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News