Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual An Ros Mor 5k Road Race

Somerville, MA, March 26, 2006

[Overall | Special Categories ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:11  5:13    1 20-29    1 M  1269 Ben Schmeckpeper            Boston,MA                                                    





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:11  6:31    1 20-29    1 F  1273 Lauren Byler                Somerville,MA                                                



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-79

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:20 12:41    1 70-79  189 M  1161 Jerry Panarese              Lynnfield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:29  6:36    1 60-69   19 M  1304 Doug Escher                 Garden City,NY                                               
 2     21:33  6:57    2 60-69   29 M  1284 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,MA          Law Or Firefighter                      
 3     21:57  7:05    3 60-69   38 M  1133 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:32  6:57    1 50-59   28 M  1037 Jack Casey                  Harvard,MA                                                   
 2     21:52  7:03    2 50-59   33 M  1280 Larry Kidney                Westport,MA                                                  
 3     21:54  7:04    3 50-59   35 M  1097 Chip Clancy                 Lynn,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:38  5:41    1 40-49    3 M  1283 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 2     18:44  6:03    2 40-49    8 M  1237 James Normile               Arlington,MA                                                 
 3     19:25  6:16    3 40-49   12 M  1345 Nivaldo Batista Vieina      Lexington,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:27  5:18    1 30-39    2 M  1225 Adam Stuhlfaut              Watertown,MA                                                 
 2     17:53  5:46    2 30-39    4 M  1321 Shane Sherwood              Winthrop,MA                                                  
 3     17:55  5:47    3 30-39    5 M  1180 Joe O'Leary                 Cambridge,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:37  6:00    2 20-29    7 M  1122 Jonathan Buckingham         Boston,MA                                                    
 2     19:06  6:10    3 20-29   10 M  1072 Patrick Wood                Brighton,MA                                                  
 3     19:09  6:11    4 20-29   11 M  1291 Brian Hutter                Cambridge,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:26  6:16    1 01-19   13 M  1110 Timothy Wood                Holden,MA                                                    
 2     20:38  6:39    2 01-19   20 M  1378 James Lapiro                Newton,MA                                                    
 3     21:34  6:57    3 01-19   30 M  1342 Derek Masse                 Woburn,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 80-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:54 15:27    1 80-98  135 F  1048 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:56  7:24    1 50-59    5 F  1352 Paula Desmond               Malden,MA                                                    
 2     24:00  7:45    2 50-59    8 F  1113 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  
 3     27:45  8:57    3 50-59   48 F  1281 Mickey Bergonzi             Westport,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:49  7:22    1 40-49    4 F  1095 Beth Clancy                 Lynn,MA                                                      
 2     23:42  7:39    2 40-49    7 F  1189 Kim Nagy                    Brighton,MA                                                  
 3     25:38  8:16    3 40-49   22 F  1335 Julie Simonds               Waburn,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:23  7:52    1 30-39   11 F  1211 Maureen OConnor             Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     24:36  7:56    2 30-39   14 F  1226 Amanda Jones                Watertown,MA                                                 
 3     25:37  8:16    3 30-39   21 F  1121 Mary Ellen Considine        Shrewsbury,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:43  7:00    2 20-29    2 F  1223 Erin Anderson               New York,NY                                                  
 2     22:41  7:19    3 20-29    3 F  1191 Michele Carletti            Somerville,MA                                                
 3     23:26  7:34    4 20-29    6 F  1243 Meaghan Brady               Denver,CO                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:11  5:13    1 20-29    1 M  1269 Ben Schmeckpeper            Boston,MA                                                    
 2     16:27  5:18    1 30-39    2 M  1225 Adam Stuhlfaut              Watertown,MA                                                 
 3     17:38  5:41    1 40-49    3 M  1283 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 4     17:53  5:46    2 30-39    4 M  1321 Shane Sherwood              Winthrop,MA                                                  
 5     17:55  5:47    3 30-39    5 M  1180 Joe O'Leary                 Cambridge,MA                                                 
 6     18:30  5:58    4 30-39    6 M  1318 Tom Dmukauskas              Cambridge,MA                                                 
 7     18:37  6:00    2 20-29    7 M  1122 Jonathan Buckingham         Boston,MA                                                    
 8     18:44  6:03    2 40-49    8 M  1237 James Normile               Arlington,MA                                                 
 9     18:52  6:05    5 30-39    9 M  1101 Warren Macphail             Winthrop,MA                                                  
 10    19:06  6:10    3 20-29   10 M  1072 Patrick Wood                Brighton,MA                                                   
 11    19:09  6:11    4 20-29   11 M  1291 Brian Hutter                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 12    19:25  6:16    3 40-49   12 M  1345 Nivaldo Batista Vieina      Lexington,MA                                                  
 13    19:26  6:16    1 01-19   13 M  1110 Timothy Wood                Holden,MA                                                     
 14    19:42  6:21    5 20-29   14 M  1300 Greg McCarthy               Boston,MA                                                     
 15    19:43  6:22    6 20-29   15 M  1130 Matthew Vogel               Framingham,MA                                                 
 16    19:56  6:26    7 20-29   16 M  1078 Matthew Koch                Brighton,MA          Clydesdale                               
 17    20:10  6:30    8 20-29   17 M  1292 Christoph Fraune            Camb,MA                                                       
 18    20:18  6:33    4 40-49   18 M  1316 Gary Smith                  Watertown,MA                                                  
 19    20:29  6:36    1 60-69   19 M  1304 Doug Escher                 Garden City,NY                                                
 20    20:38  6:39    2 01-19   20 M  1378 James Lapiro                Newton,MA                                                     
 21    20:39  6:40    5 40-49   21 M  1290 Scott Chandler              Nashua,NH                                                     
 22    20:52  6:44    9 20-29   22 M  1259 Andrew Piccirillo           Cambridge,MA                                                  
 23    20:57  6:45    6 40-49   23 M  1375 Paul Deruzzo                Concord,MA                                                    
 24    21:09  6:49    6 30-39   24 M  1348 Michael Fitzsimons          Boston,MA                                                     
 25    21:10  6:50    7 40-49   25 M  1340 Jack McAvoy                 Boston,MA                                                     
 26    21:11  6:50    7 30-39   26 M  1288 Tom Churchill               Somerville,MA                                                 
 27    21:21  6:53    8 40-49   27 M  1271 John Gorvin                 Wilmington,MA                                                 
 28    21:32  6:57    1 50-59   28 M  1037 Jack Casey                  Harvard,MA                                                    
 29    21:33  6:57    2 60-69   29 M  1284 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,MA          Law Or Firefighter                       
 30    21:34  6:57    3 01-19   30 M  1342 Derek Masse                 Woburn,MA                                                     
 31    21:37  6:58    9 40-49   31 M  1364 Jack Young                  Camb,MA                                                       
 32    21:48  7:02   10 40-49   32 M  1312 John Gebhardt               Upton,MA                                                      
 33    21:52  7:03    2 50-59   33 M  1280 Larry Kidney                Westport,MA                                                   
 34    21:53  7:04   11 40-49   34 M  1306 Jamie Sarkisian             Waltham,MA                                                    
 35    21:54  7:04    3 50-59   35 M  1097 Chip Clancy                 Lynn,MA                                                       
 36    21:55  7:04    8 30-39   36 M  1363 Drew Green                  Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 37    21:56  7:05    9 30-39   37 M  1082 Andy Schneider              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 38    21:57  7:05    3 60-69   38 M  1133 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
 39    21:58  7:05   10 30-39   39 M  1093 Joe Flynn                   Cambridge,MA                                                  
 40    22:15  7:11   11 30-39   40 M  1368 John Wichers                Arlington,MA         Clydesdale                               
 41    22:18  7:12   10 20-29   41 M  1282 Mike Maguire                Westborough,MA                                                
 42    22:19  7:12   12 30-39   42 M  1012 James McCrea                Somerville,MA                                                 
 43    22:20  7:12   13 30-39   43 M  1026 Jay Astle                   Somerville,MA                                                 
 44    22:22  7:13   11 20-29   44 M  1203 Timothy O'Hara              Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 45    22:25  7:14   14 30-39   45 M  1353 Paul Petersen               Belmont,MA           Clydesdale                               
 46    22:27  7:15   15 30-39   46 M  1109 David Boyle                 Atkinson,NH                                                   
 47    22:30  7:15   12 40-49   47 M  1031 James Lee                   Wakefield,MA                                                  
 48    22:34  7:17   16 30-39   48 M  1075 Terence Kenneally           Arlington,MA                                                  
 49    22:38  7:18   13 40-49   49 M  1003 Glenn O'Connor              Milford,MA           Clydesdale                               
 50    22:44  7:20   17 30-39   50 M  1039 Jeffrey Altepeter           Somerville,MA                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:11  6:31    1 20-29    1 F  1273 Lauren Byler                Somerville,MA                                                
 2     21:43  7:00    2 20-29    2 F  1223 Erin Anderson               New York,NY                                                  
 3     22:41  7:19    3 20-29    3 F  1191 Michele Carletti            Somerville,MA                                                
 4     22:49  7:22    1 40-49    4 F  1095 Beth Clancy                 Lynn,MA                                                      
 5     22:56  7:24    1 50-59    5 F  1352 Paula Desmond               Malden,MA                                                    
 6     23:26  7:34    4 20-29    6 F  1243 Meaghan Brady               Denver,CO                                                    
 7     23:42  7:39    2 40-49    7 F  1189 Kim Nagy                    Brighton,MA                                                  
 8     24:00  7:45    2 50-59    8 F  1113 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  
 9     24:19  7:51    5 20-29    9 F  1148 Jenni Nettik                Medford,MA                                                   
 10    24:20  7:51    6 20-29   10 F  1074 Melissa Hayden              Brookline,MA                                                  
 11    24:23  7:52    1 30-39   11 F  1211 Maureen OConnor             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 12    24:32  7:55    7 20-29   12 F  1077 Catherine Del Vecchio       Brighton,MA                                                   
 13    24:34  7:55    8 20-29   13 F  1038 Laura Griffin               Boston,MA                                                     
 14    24:36  7:56    2 30-39   14 F  1226 Amanda Jones                Watertown,MA                                                  
 15    24:43  7:58    9 20-29   15 F  1172 Kate Kwasnik                Somerville,MA                                                 
 16    24:49  8:00   10 20-29   16 F  1100 Amy O'Connor                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 17    24:52  8:01   11 20-29   17 F  1245 Amie Gauthier               Malden,MA                                                     
 18    25:10  8:07   12 20-29   18 F  1244 Vanessa Craig               Brookline,MA                                                  
 19    25:28  8:13   13 20-29   19 F  1319 Melanie Pickett             Brookline,MA                                                  
 20    25:32  8:14   14 20-29   20 F  1241 Molly Coeling               Cambridge,MA         Filly                                    
 21    25:37  8:16    3 30-39   21 F  1121 Mary Ellen Considine        Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 22    25:38  8:16    3 40-49   22 F  1335 Julie Simonds               Waburn,MA                                                     
 23    25:39  8:16   15 20-29   23 F  1076 Elizabeth Butler            Charlestown,MA                                                
 24    25:40  8:17    4 30-39   24 F  1032 Karen Lee                   Wakefield,MA                                                  
 25    25:43  8:18    5 30-39   25 F  1255 Susan Geller                Somerville,MA                                                 
 26    25:44  8:18   16 20-29   26 F  1356 Katie Langmore              Somerville,MA                                                 
 27    25:54  8:21    6 30-39   27 F  1132 Robin Reilly                New Providence,NJ                                             
 28    26:12  8:27    7 30-39   28 F  1144 Jennifer Fields             Westborough,MA                                                
 29    26:29  8:33    8 30-39   29 F  1033 Rebecca Altepeter           Somerville,MA                                                 
 30    26:33  8:34   17 20-29   30 F  1287 Beth Orcutt                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 31    26:40  8:36   18 20-29   31 F  1017 Melanie McSally             Somerville,MA                                                 
 32    26:45  8:38   19 20-29   32 F  1256 Mika Cheng                  Boston,MA                                                     
 33    26:54  8:41    9 30-39   33 F  1337 Stefanida Blake             J P,MA                                                        
 34    26:56  8:41   10 30-39   34 F  1373 Margie Cobaton              Charlestown,MA                                                
 35    26:57  8:42   20 20-29   35 F  1258 Jennifer Goerge             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 36    26:58  8:42   11 30-39   36 F  1268 Eileen Harrington           Arlington,MA                                                  
 37    26:59  8:42   12 30-39   37 F  1370 Caroline Tierney            Somerville,MA                                                 
 38    27:09  8:45   21 20-29   38 F  1332 Meghan Holland              Charlestown,MA                                                
 39    27:11  8:46   13 30-39   39 F  1305 Mildred Mugica              Nashua,NH                                                     
 40    27:13  8:47   14 30-39   40 F  1011 Sara Wells                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 41    27:17  8:48   15 30-39   41 F  1171 Bridget Perry               Hopkinton,MA         Filly                                    
 42    27:21  8:49   22 20-29   42 F  1056 Melissa Chu                 Cambridge,MA         Filly                                    
 43    27:25  8:51    4 40-49   43 F  1254 Tammy Moschella             Peabody,MA                                                    
 44    27:30  8:52   23 20-29   44 F  1209 Amy Alsheskie               Medford,MA                                                    
 45    27:32  8:53   16 30-39   45 F  1242 Patricia Farmer             Denver,CO                                                     
 46    27:35  8:54   17 30-39   46 F  1296 Lisa Ansara                 Worcester,MA                                                  
 47    27:42  8:56    5 40-49   47 F  1328 Fernanda Barreira           Boston,MA                                                     
 48    27:45  8:57    3 50-59   48 F  1281 Mickey Bergonzi             Westport,MA                                                   
 49    27:46  8:57   24 20-29   49 F  1135 STEPHANIE Benner            NEWTON,MA                                                     
 50    27:48  8:58   18 30-39   50 F  1087 Cat Cargill                 Haverhill,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News