Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Husky Spring Invitational

Dedham, MA, March 25, 2006

Meet Results


                                   Husky Spring Open - 3/25/2006
                                      Northeastern University
                                            Dedham, MA
                                              Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#


   1 115 Mearn, Kaitlyn           College of the Holy Cross     13.71           1
   2 79 Bautista, Lesley          College of the Holy Cross     13.72           7
   3 215 Rybalko, Alice           Northeastern University       13.73           1
   4 301 Fuller, Kristy           Stonehill College             13.74           2
   5 243 Brown, Katrina           Sacred Heart University       13.75           1
   6 195 Hill, Colleen            Northeastern University       13.76           1
   7 361 McGill, Kristen          University of Rhode Islan     13.77           2
   8 244 Cantave, Taneisha        Sacred Heart University       13.79           2
   9 168 Armstrong, Brittany      Gordon College                13.82           2
  10 353 LaRose, Jackie           University of Rhode Islan     14.07           3
  11 358 Lyons, Liz               University of Rhode Islan     14.12           3
  12 142 LaMarr, Katie            Eastern Connecticut State     14.16           3
  12 291 O'Rourke, erinn          State University of New Y     14.16           7
  14 303 Greenfield, Shelby       Stonehill College             14.19           2
  15 13 King, Lauren              Assumption College            14.23           2
  15 90 Curley, Jamie             College of the Holy Cross     14.23           1
  17 22 Pankey, Nicole            Assumption College            14.36           2
  18 317 Casado, Glenny           Umass Boston                  14.50           5
  18 237 Lewandowski, Katie       Rhode Island College          14.50           3
  20 228 Lanctot, Kristen         Regis College                 14.53           4
  20 232 St. Juste, Geralda       Regis College                 14.53           5
  22 148 Adams, Julie             Emmanuel College              14.54           4
  23 78 Barowski, Lynn            College of the Holy Cross     14.73           2
  24 137 Corey, Jacqui            Eastern Connecticut State     14.80           5
  25 160 Stockley, Brittany       Emmanuel College              14.99           4
  26 125 Shaw, Kelly              College of the Holy Cross     15.01           4
  27 316 Simil, Andrise           U-Umass Boston                15.09           4
  27 260 Mosher, Maureen          Sacred Heart University       15.09           3
  29 231 Saul, Priscilla          Regis College                 15.15           6
  30 224 Elysee, Ricki            Regis College                 15.17           6
  31 121 Newell, Christina        College of the Holy Cross     15.24           4
  32 285 West, Nicole             Salem State College           15.27           7
  33 76 Anzuoni, Kristen          College of the Holy Cross     15.32           3
  34 230 Remy, Nadine             Regis College                 15.33           6
  35 223 Brown, Alison            Regis College                 15.36           5
  36 97 Ferolito, Clarice         College of the Holy Cross     15.40           4
  37 290 Frank, Nicole            State University of New Y     15.46           6
  38 319 Francois, Yendy          Umass Boston                  15.97           6
  39 80 Bearfield, Gillian        College of the Holy Cross     15.99           5
  40 233 Zheng, Zinnia            Regis College                 16.27           6
  41 18 Mudymba, Joyce            Assumption College            16.36           6
  42 226 Garozzo, Katerina        Regis College                 16.64           6
  43 227 Jean-Louis, Cassie       Regis College                 17.43           7
  44 295 yee, cynthia             State University of New Y     18.33           7
Women 200 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#
   1 357 Ly, Rama                 University of Rhode Islan     27.96           2
(Women 200 Meter Dash)
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#
   2 41 Guenette, Kaitlin         Boston College                28.01           4
   3 361 McGill, Kristen          University of Rhode Islan     28.03           3
   4 303 Greenfield, Shelby       Stonehill College             28.19           3
   5 261 Mugavero, Jessica        Sacred Heart University       28.24           2
   6 168 Armstrong, Brittany      Gordon College                28.35           4
   7 185 Ballard, Erin            Northeastern University       28.37           2
   8 115 Mearn, Kaitlyn           College of the Holy Cross     28.48           3
   9 195 Hill, Colleen            Northeastern University       28.50           1
   9 135 Winacoo, Emily           College of the Holy Cross     28.50           5
  11 301 Fuller, Kristy           Stonehill College             28.56           4
  12 90 Curley, Jamie             College of the Holy Cross     28.75           5
  13 358 Lyons, Liz               University of Rhode Islan     28.76           4
  14 127 Spinelli, Katie          College of the Holy Cross     28.84           5
  15 291 O'Rourke, erinn          State University of New Y     28.89           9
  16 283 Morin, Liz               Salem State College           29.02           7
  17 206 Newsome, Nubia           Northeastern University       29.03           2
  18 101 Grammenos, Sophia        College of the Holy Cross     29.36           4
  19 350 Klenk, Kelsey            University of Rhode Islan     29.41           6
  20 88 Cody, Carolyn             College of the Holy Cross     29.54           7
  21 142 LaMarr, Katie            Eastern Connecticut State     29.69           7
  22 134 Williams, Megan          College of the Holy Cross     29.70           5
  23 177 Diarra, Mbathio          Greater Boston Track Club     29.91           7
  23 157 Nigro, Ashley            Emmanuel College              29.91           7
  25 353 LaRose, Jackie           University of Rhode Islan     30.04           6
  26 342 Chiodo, Jackie           University of Rhode Islan     30.10           6
  27 341 Calamita, Kristen        University of Rhode Islan     30.36           6
  27 103 Harmer, Kelsey           College of the Holy Cross     30.36           7
  29 318 Cazeau, Judy             Umass Boston                  30.37           2
  30 84 Carroll, Christine        College of the Holy Cross     30.71           5
  31 137 Corey, Jacqui            Eastern Connecticut State     31.44           8
  32 76 Anzuoni, Kristen          College of the Holy Cross     31.63           7
  33 231 Saul, Priscilla          Regis College                 31.68           8
  34 290 Frank, Nicole            State University of New Y     32.24           7
  35 224 Elysee, Ricki            Regis College                 32.56           8
  36 230 Remy, Nadine             Regis College                 32.57           8
  37 140 Jablonski, Tiffany       Eastern Connecticut State     33.47           8
  38 233 Zheng, Zinnia            Regis College                 33.58           9
  39 226 Garozzo, Katerina        Regis College                 34.35           9
  40 281 Hill, Robin              Salem State College           37.33           8
  41 295 yee, cynthia             State University of New Y     38.26           9
Women 400 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#
   1 197 Kimbrel, Jordine         Northeastern University       58.90           1
   2 185 Ballard, Erin            Northeastern University     1:00.17           1
   3 187 Brown, Davianne          Northeastern University     1:01.33           1
   4 359 Mariani, Jen             University of Rhode Islan   1:01.40           2
   5 62 Weider, Katie             Boston University           1:01.59           1
   6 135 Winacoo, Emily           College of the Holy Cross   1:01.92           2
(Women 400 Meter Dash)
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#
   7 130 Tallon, Lauren           College of the Holy Cross   1:02.38           2
   8 255 Lee, Amanda              Sacred Heart University     1:02.49           1
   9 191 Gibney, Amber            Northeastern University     1:02.58           3
  10 360 McCauley, Kolleen        University of Rhode Islan   1:02.80           1
  11 357 Ly, Rama                 University of Rhode Islan   1:02.88           1
  12 74 White, Whitney            Bridgewater State College   1:03.21           2
  13 239 Skorupa, dana            Rhode Island College        1:03.38           3
  14 339 Bickford, Laurel         University of Rhode Islan   1:03.65           2
  15 60 Shea, Erica               Boston University           1:03.93           5
  16 101 Grammenos, Sophia        College of the Holy Cross   1:04.12           3
  17 127 Spinelli, Katie          College of the Holy Cross   1:04.25           2
  18 282 Kennedy, Shawna          Salem State College         1:05.16           5
  19 199 Leventhal, Cassie        Northeastern University     1:05.73           1
  20 103 Harmer, Kelsey           College of the Holy Cross   1:06.49           3
  21 333 Criag, Jynika            University of New Haven     1:06.85           4
  22 39 Edmunds, Jillian          Boston College              1:06.87           3
  23 228 Lanctot, Kristen         Regis College               1:07.38           5
  24 84 Carroll, Christine        College of the Holy Cross   1:07.56           4
  25 134 Williams, Megan          College of the Holy Cross   1:07.59           3
  26 292 ostrander, kaylan        State University of New Y   1:07.62           5
  27 150 Blanchfield, Keelyn      Emmanuel College            1:07.72           4
  28 143 Przygocki, Jessica       Eastern Connecticut State   1:07.73           5
  29 337 Holiday, Nicole          University of New Haven     1:07.76           4
  30 88 Cody, Carolyn             College of the Holy Cross   1:07.94           3
  31 232 St. Juste, Geralda       Regis College               1:09.96           5
  32 225 Ewing, Christina         Regis College               1:10.89           5
  33 155 Merritt, Elizabeth       Emmanuel College            1:22.02           5
Women 800 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals
   1 201 McCloskey, Laura         Northeastern University     2:20.79
   2 313 Allen, Ahndraea          U-Northeastern              2:23.58
   3 245 Clark, Kaitlin           Sacred Heart University     2:25.39
   4 210 Pearce, Jackie           Northeastern University     2:28.75
   5 300 Donnovan, Mary           Stonehill College           2:29.09
   6 47 McKeon, Lacey             Boston College              2:29.76
   7 264 Oberheim, Stephanie      Sacred Heart University     2:29.98
   8 200 Malone, Kathleen         Northeastern University     2:30.29
   9 217 Shaw, Tramaine           Northeastern University     2:32.40
  10 364 O'Shea, Megan            University of Rhode Islan   2:32.92
  11 297 Carnevale, Amanda        Stonehill College           2:33.69
  12 220 Warren, Alison           Northeastern University     2:33.94
  13 186 Briggs, Charity          Northeastern University     2:34.06
  14 258 Manchester, Caitlin      Sacred Heart University     2:34.68
  15 36 Schulz, Claudia           Babson College              2:35.74
  16 113 Mazzio, Courtney         College of the Holy Cross   2:36.54
  17 304 Harper, Kelly            Stonehill College           2:36.69
  18 174 Spurling, Marya          Gordon College              2:37.14
  19 321 Shapiro, Sarah           Umass Boston                2:37.49
(Women 800 Meter Run)
     Name                         School                       Finals
  20 182 Burgess, Crystal         Necc                        2:38.33
  21 34 Motta, Jennifer           Babson College              2:38.43
  22 24 Perron, Brooke            Assumption College          2:38.58
  23 46 Knespl, Medena            Boston College              2:38.78
  24 263 O'Connor, Kathryn        Sacred Heart University     2:41.54
  25 193 Henry, Shanae            Northeastern University     2:41.99
  26 257 Mahoney, Julia           Sacred Heart University     2:42.15
  27 254 Landelius, Margarit      Sacred Heart University     2:42.93
  28 31 Trembly, Nicole           Assumption College          2:43.45
  29 170 Dyess, Jenny             Gordon College              2:47.21
  30 289 cox, theresa             State University of New Y   2:48.19
  31 269 Reagan, Kelly            Sacred Heart University     2:48.62
  32 265 Palmer, Brooke           Sacred Heart University     2:49.54
  33 279 Downing, Nicole          Salem State College         2:53.20
  34 262 Murphy, Jessica          Sacred Heart University     2:54.62
  35 158 Rosa, Holly              Emmanuel College            2:57.58
  36 71 Johnstone, Lindsay        Bridgewater State College   2:58.65
  37 153 Impastato, Kristen       Emmanuel College            2:58.71
  38 277 Chapell, Lauren          Salem State College         2:59.51
  39 229 Lane, Voni               Regis College               3:06.50
  40 242 Botsford, Katelyn        Sacred Heart University     3:13.98
  41 65 Delaney, Laurie           Bridgewater State College   3:31.45
Women 1500 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals
   1 299 DeIngenis, Dana          Stonehill College           4:48.23
   2 368 Sweeney, Jamie           University of Rhode Islan   4:50.36
   3 194 Hicks, Amy               Northeastern University     4:51.22
   4 347 Guilfoyle, Kathy         University of Rhode Islan   4:52.17
   5 203 Moriarty, Brittany       Northeastern University     4:53.03
   6 363 Newton, Andrea           University of Rhode Islan   4:56.27
   7 309 Smith, Erin              Stonehill College           4:56.84
   8 364 O'Shea, Megan            University of Rhode Islan   5:00.45
   9 366 Post, Lindsay            University of Rhode Islan   5:00.47
  10 126 Spilka, Colleen          College of the Holy Cross   5:02.15
  11 46 Knespl, Medena            Boston College              5:04.01
  12 321 Shapiro, Sarah           Umass Boston                5:05.60
  13 108 Hyland, Megan            College of the Holy Cross   5:06.25
  14 211 Pennicooke, Natalie      Northeastern University     5:07.34
  15 205 Morrison, Stephanie      Northeastern University     5:08.68
  16 362 Murphy, Kayla            University of Rhode Islan   5:09.51
  17 82 Carifio, Chrissy          College of the Holy Cross   5:10.34
  18 315 Monteforte, Tricia       U-Northeastern              5:12.00
  19 104 Hickey, Marie            College of the Holy Cross   5:14.68
  20 190 Gagnon, Kristie          Northeastern University     5:14.89
  21 36 Schulz, Claudia           Babson College              5:15.37
  22 352 Krajewski, Amy           University of Rhode Islan   5:15.81
  23 298 Chaisson, Kelly          Stonehill College           5:16.39
  24 48 Melissa, McLane           Boston College              5:20.12
(Women 1500 Meter Run)
     Name                         School                       Finals
  25 302 Gardynski, Jen           Stonehill College           5:20.21
  26 263 O'Connor, Kathryn        Sacred Heart University     5:20.77
  27 86 Clay, Katie               College of the Holy Cross   5:21.58
  28 336 Holcombe, Lucinda        University of New Haven     5:24.22
  29 257 Mahoney, Julia           Sacred Heart University     5:24.30
  30 829 Burke, Kristen           College of the Holy Cross   5:24.69
  31 265 Palmer, Brooke           Sacred Heart University     5:26.70
  32 258 Manchester, Caitlin      Sacred Heart University     5:27.52
  33 367 Joyal, Amanda            Necc                        5:28.57
  34 259 McLaughlin, Amanda       Sacred Heart University     5:29.61
  35 310 Sousa, Alicia            Stonehill College           5:31.17
  36 270 Regan, Ann               Sacred Heart University     5:32.21
  37 72 L'Heureux, Alison         Bridgewater State College   5:32.86
  38 35 Salomons, Jessica         Babson College              5:34.05
  39 81 Bloomer, Elizabeth        College of the Holy Cross   5:34.19
  40 173 Scanlon, Chrissy         Gordon College              5:36.20
  41 147 Zawistowski, Amy         Eastern Connecticut State   5:37.04
  42 163 Godin, Tess              Fitchburg State College     5:37.79
  43 100 Glynn, Katie             College of the Holy Cross   5:39.15
  44 136 Behrent, Ashley          Eastern Connecticut State   5:40.06
  45 235 Daviau, Joanne           Rhode Island College        5:42.23
  46 335 Hardy, Ashley            University of New Haven     5:43.39
  47 170 Dyess, Jenny             Gordon College              5:45.18
  48 85 Charpentier, Catheri      College of the Holy Cross   5:45.24
  49 1 Bobola, Kristen            Assumption College          5:47.82
  50 139 Frechette, Terry         Eastern Connecticut State   5:54.23
  51 166 Sullivan, Emily          Fitchburg State College     5:58.88
  52 234 Clark, Hannah            Rhode Island College        6:07.14
  53 165 Mjoen, Michelle          Fitchburg State College     6:12.93
  54 242 Botsford, Katelyn        Sacred Heart University     6:13.15
  55 329 Astle, Amanda            University of New Haven     6:20.64
  56 229 Lane, Voni               Regis College               6:21.36
  57 149 Aguiar, Susan            Emmanuel College            6:43.01
  58 334 Gramp, Rebecca           University of New Haven     7:28.62
Women 5000 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals
   1 268 Pisani, Jenna            Sacred Heart University    18:42.32
   2 212 Riecke, Erica            Northeastern University    19:22.74
   3 221 Watson, Emily            Northeastern University    19:27.19
   4 198 Leedham, Amy             Northeastern University    19:36.19
   5 328 Alissa, Von schmidt      University of New Haven    19:37.33
   6 53 Stone, Julia              Boston College             19:54.54
   7 51 Reggo, Courtney           Boston College             19:58.44
   8 189 Cullen, Amber            Northeastern University    20:19.12
   9 273 Wright, Jennalee         Sacred Heart University    20:23.85
  10 112 Lytle, Meghan            College of the Holy Cross  20:27.66
  11 69 Hopkins, Sarah            Bridgewater State College  20:32.55
  12 94 Duggan, Erin              College of the Holy Cross  20:46.46
(Women 5000 Meter Run)
     Name                         School                       Finals
  13 123 Pace, Emma               College of the Holy Cross  21:14.94
  14 117 Monahan, Casey           College of the Holy Cross  21:39.21
  15 293 Prehna, Rachael          State University of New Y  21:39.99
  16 102 Greco, Jeana             College of the Holy Cross  22:29.56
  17 77 Arruda, Sarah             College of the Holy Cross  23:20.85
  18 131 Tighe, Meghan            College of the Holy Cross  23:40.18
Women 10000 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals
   1 175 Busse, Jennifer          Greater Boston Track Club  37:15.41
   2 179 Siegrist, Sloan          Greater Boston Track Club  37:17.21
   3 178 Hayden, Laura            Greater Boston Track Club  38:20.76
   4 180 Twomey, Cheryl           Greater Boston Track Club  38:29.36
   5 324 Robin, Carolyn           Unattached                 39:03.51
   6 176 Chaggaris, Maegan        Greater Boston Track Club  39:29.49
   7 114 McCarty, Maureen         College of the Holy Cross  41:32.74
   8 75 Alizzi, Elizabeth         College of the Holy Cross  41:32.81
   9 33 Bedrock, Audrey           Babson College             43:37.70
  10 184 Rudd, Laura              Necc                       44:28.77
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#
   1 206 Newsome, Nubia           Northeastern University       15.34           1
   2 52 Riel, Tiana               Boston College                15.86           1
   3 353 LaRose, Jackie           University of Rhode Islan     16.23           1
   4 331 Colandrea, Angela        University of New Haven       16.53           1
   5 116 Meder, Dannielle         College of the Holy Cross     16.60           1
   6 129 Swiatocha, Alexandr      College of the Holy Cross     17.15           2
   7 109 Johnson, Meredith        College of the Holy Cross     17.27           2
   8 252 Hyatt, Sarana            Sacred Heart University       17.35           2
   9 253 Kostan, Melissa          Sacred Heart University       17.48           1
  10 95 Dupuis, Amanda            College of the Holy Cross     17.87           2
  11 145 Tedeschi, Shontel        Eastern Connecticut State     17.94           3
  12 97 Ferolito, Clarice         College of the Holy Cross     18.05           2
  13 275 Blunda, Michelle         Salem State College           18.11           3
  14 169 Chan, Tricia             Gordon College                18.51           3
  15 172 Ireland, Colleen         Gordon College                18.52           3
  16 286 aker, amanda             State University of New Y     18.80           4
  17 99 Geoghegan, Eileen         College of the Holy Cross     18.88           3
  18 125 Shaw, Kelly              College of the Holy Cross     19.70           2
  19 222 Wilson, Ashley           Northeastern University       19.77           3
  20 140 Jablonski, Tiffany       Eastern Connecticut State     20.27           4
  21 118 Moore, Caitlin           College of the Holy Cross     20.31           2
  22 164 Landry, Jessica          Fitchburg State College       20.78           4
  23 121 Newell, Christina        College of the Holy Cross     21.39           3
  24 80 Bearfield, Gillian        College of the Holy Cross     25.33           3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#
   1 253 Kostan, Melissa          Sacred Heart University     1:06.97           1
   2 356 Long, Liz                University of Rhode Islan   1:07.06           2
   3 129 Swiatocha, Alexandr      College of the Holy Cross   1:08.42           1
   4 109 Johnson, Meredith        College of the Holy Cross   1:09.70           2
   5 116 Meder, Dannielle         College of the Holy Cross   1:10.16           1
   6 306 Lane, Ashley             Stonehill College           1:10.50           2
   7 354 Lauer, Michelle          University of Rhode Islan   1:10.52           1
   8 172 Ireland, Colleen         Gordon College              1:11.85           2
   9 312 Williams, Maura          Stonehill College           1:12.08           2
  10 49 Musso, Kara               Boston College              1:12.21           1
  11 343 DeLeon, Christina        University of Rhode Islan   1:12.64           2
  12 252 Hyatt, Sarana            Sacred Heart University     1:13.56           1
  13 305 Kaiser, Anna             Stonehill College           1:14.17           2
  14 118 Moore, Caitlin           College of the Holy Cross   1:15.77           2
  15 286 aker, amanda             State University of New Y   1:18.39           1
  16 275 Blunda, Michelle         Salem State College         1:20.52           1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
     Name                         School                       Finals
   1 247 Duffy, Kathleen          Sacred Heart University    11:14.91
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#
   1 College of the Holy Cro          A                         51.85           1
   2 Northeastern University          A                         53.15           1
   3 College of the Holy Cro          B                         53.47           1
   4 Sacred Heart University          A                         53.59           2
   5 Stonehill College                A                         53.85           1
   6 Bridgewater State Colle          A                         54.81           2
   7 Umass Boston                     A                         55.69           1
   8 State University of New          A                         58.31           2
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals
   1 Sacred Heart University          A                       4:10.02
   2 University of Rhode Isl          B                       4:12.96
   3 Stonehill College                A                       4:16.44
   4 College of the Holy Cro          A                       4:17.63
   5 College of the Holy Cro          B                       4:27.44
   6 Sacred Heart University          B                       4:30.73
   6 College of the Holy Cro          C                       4:30.73
   8 State University of New          A                       4:41.76
Women High Jump
     Name                       School                   Finals
   1 213 Ripple, Kristen        Northeastern University   1.59m    5-02.50
   2 52 Riel, Tiana             Boston College            1.57m    5-01.75
   3 342 Chiodo, Jackie         University of Rhode Isl   1.47m    4-09.75
   3 169 Chan, Tricia           Gordon College            1.47m    4-09.75
(Women High Jump)
     Name                       School                   Finals
   5 95 Dupuis, Amanda          College of the Holy Cro  J1.47m    4-09.75
   5 151 Dion, Ashley           Emmanuel College         J1.47m    4-09.75
   7 278 DeAngelo, Abby         Salem State College      J1.47m    4-09.75
 --- 3 Callahan, Megan          Assumption College           NH
 --- 119 Mullaney, Meghan       College of the Holy Cro      NH
 --- 220 Warren, Alison         Northeastern University      NH
 --- 207 Nicholas, Melanie      Northeastern University      NH
 --- 214 Rowe, Nancy            Northeastern University      NH
 --- 58 LaBella, Megan          Boston University            NH
 --- 63 Collasius, Kelsey       Bridgewater State Colle      NH
Women Pole Vault
     Name                       School                   Finals
   1 196 Kalinowski, Olivia     Northeastern University11-06.00      3.50m
   2 323 rayburn, carly         Unattached             11-06.00      3.50m
   3 79 Bautista, Lesley        College of the Holy Cro10-03.00      3.12m
   4 216 Samuels, Dara          Northeastern University 9-06.00      2.89m
   5 133 Walls, Courtney        College of the Holy CroJ9-06.00      2.89m
   6 50 Pearson, Melanie        Boston College         J9-06.00      2.89m
   7 345 Fontaine, Jackie       University of Rhode Isl 8-09.00      2.66m
   8 96 Fallon, Jessica         College of the Holy CroJ8-09.00      2.66m
   9 107 Hug, Julianne          College of the Holy Cro 8-00.00      2.43m
 --- 350 Klenk, Kelsey          University of Rhode Isl      NH
 --- 248 Gennari, Liza          Sacred Heart University      NH
 --- 173 Scanlon, Chrissy       Gordon College               NH
 --- 172 Ireland, Colleen       Gordon College               NH
 --- 166 Sullivan, Emily        Fitchburg State College      NH
 --- 146 Tignonsini, Larua      Eastern Connecticut Sta      NH
 --- 141 LaCava, Kayleigh       Eastern Connecticut Sta      NH
 --- 188 Chmielewski, Laura     Northeastern University      NH
Women Long Jump
     Name                       School                   Finals
   1 239 Skorupa, dana          Rhode Island College      4.96m   16-03.25
   2 252 Hyatt, Sarana          Sacred Heart University   4.62m   15-02.00
   3 78 Barowski, Lynn          College of the Holy Cro   4.56m   14-11.50
   4 79 Bautista, Lesley        College of the Holy Cro   4.45m   14-07.25
   5 244 Cantave, Taneisha      Sacred Heart University   4.44m   14-07.00
   6 318 Cazeau, Judy           Umass Boston              4.40m   14-05.25
   7 223 Brown, Alison          Regis College             4.37m   14-04.00
   8 54 Thompson, Ashley        Boston College            4.36m   14-03.75
   9 307 Lima, Stacy            Stonehill College         4.26m   13-11.75
  10 148 Adams, Julie           Emmanuel College          4.22m   13-10.25
  11 317 Casado, Glenny         Umass Boston              4.17m   13-08.25
  12 73 Lore, Rebecca           Bridgewater State Colle   4.12m   13-06.25
  12 316 Simil, Andrise         U-Umass Boston            4.12m   13-06.25
  14 99 Geoghegan, Eileen       College of the Holy Cro   4.07m   13-04.25
  15 95 Dupuis, Amanda          College of the Holy Cro   4.04m   13-03.25
  16 159 Sehovich, Jessica      Emmanuel College          3.97m   13-00.25
(Women Long Jump)
     Name                       School                   Finals
  17 70 Hrenko, Chrissy         Bridgewater State Colle   3.90m   12-09.50
  18 319 Francois, Yendy        Umass Boston              3.76m   12-04.00
 --- 296 Burbank, Colleen       Stonehill College          FOUL
Women Triple Jump
     Name                       School                   Finals
   1 22 Pankey, Nicole          Assumption College       10.11m   33-02.00
   2 73 Lore, Rebecca           Bridgewater State Colle  10.05m   32-11.75
   3 296 Burbank, Colleen       Stonehill College         9.95m   32-07.75
   4 74 White, Whitney          Bridgewater State Colle   9.90m   32-05.75
   5 182 Burgess, Crystal       Necc                      9.85m   32-03.75
   6 54 Thompson, Ashley        Boston College            9.68m   31-09.25
   7 160 Stockley, Brittany     Emmanuel College          9.30m   30-06.25
   8 307 Lima, Stacy            Stonehill College         9.26m   30-04.75
   9 159 Sehovich, Jessica      Emmanuel College          9.12m   29-11.25
  10 171 Gadow, Dawn            Gordon College            9.04m   29-08.00
  11 145 Tedeschi, Shontel      Eastern Connecticut Sta   8.72m   28-07.50
 --- 23 Pattison, Emily         Assumption College           ND
 --- 13 King, Lauren            Assumption College           ND
Women Shot Put
     Name                       School                   Finals
   1 208 Northover, Zara        Northeastern University  14.01m   45-11.75
   2 256 Locke, Marsha          Sacred Heart University  13.56m   44-06.00
   3 40 Fazekas, Jessica        Boston College           12.81m   42-00.50
   4 192 Harrison, Patricia     Northeastern University  12.70m   41-08.00
   5 369 Thornton, Sarah        University of Rhode Isl  11.84m   38-10.25
   6 351 Kostiew, Katie         University of Rhode Isl  11.74m   38-06.25
   7 831 Dorman, Paula          Unattached               11.70m   38-04.75
   8 272 Tankeng, Lenahndem     Sacred Heart University  11.66m   38-03.25
   9 241 Bernard, Balkis        Sacred Heart University  11.23m   36-10.25
  10 20 O'Connell, Molly        Assumption College       10.60m   34-09.50
  11 274 Yakubec, Christine     Sacred Heart University  10.58m   34-08.50
  12 219 Valdes, Krystina       Northeastern University  10.52m   34-06.25
  13 154 Mason, Laura           Emmanuel College         10.08m   33-01.00
  14 38 Bourke, Kendall         Boston College           10.07m   33-00.50
  15 45 Jones, Chelsea          Boston College            9.98m   32-09.00
  16 66 Fegan, Anna             Bridgewater State Colle   9.72m   31-10.75
  17 99 Geoghegan, Eileen       College of the Holy Cro   9.43m   30-11.25
  18 181 Blaney, Shana          Necc                      9.28m   30-05.50
  19 250 Hickman, Sarah         Sacred Heart University   9.17m   30-01.00
  20 350 Klenk, Kelsey          University of Rhode Isl   9.11m   29-10.75
  21 294 Schumann, Stephani     State University of New   9.03m   29-07.50
  22 285 West, Nicole           Salem State College       8.90m   29-02.50
  23 128 Steppacher, Mariss     College of the Holy Cro   8.45m   27-08.75
  24 284 Orvis, Judy            Salem State College       8.36m   27-05.25
  25 222 Wilson, Ashley         Northeastern University   8.35m   27-04.75
  26 67 Finigan, Sarah          Bridgewater State Colle   7.85m   25-09.25
  27 276 Buzzell, Jess          Salem State College       7.67m   25-02.00
(Women Shot Put)
     Name                       School                   Finals
  28 149 Aguiar, Susan          Emmanuel College          6.90m   22-07.75
Women Discus Throw
     Name                       School                   Finals
   1 369 Thornton, Sarah        University of Rhode Isl  44.18m     144-11
   2 167 Connor, Stacey         George Stevens Track Cl  41.72m     136-10
   3 40 Fazekas, Jessica        Boston College           38.94m     127-09
   4 208 Northover, Zara        Northeastern University  37.40m     122-08
   5 43 Ho, Stephanie           Boston College           36.60m     120-01
   6 256 Locke, Marsha          Sacred Heart University  33.18m     108-10
   7 87 Clifford, Katherine     College of the Holy Cro  31.04m     101-10
   8 192 Harrison, Patricia     Northeastern University  30.94m     101-06
   9 274 Yakubec, Christine     Sacred Heart University  30.80m     101-00
  10 154 Mason, Laura           Emmanuel College         30.50m     100-01
  11 272 Tankeng, Lenahndem     Sacred Heart University  28.70m      94-02
  12 181 Blaney, Shana          Necc                     26.72m      87-08
  13 351 Kostiew, Katie         University of Rhode Isl  25.16m      82-06
  14 219 Valdes, Krystina       Northeastern University  24.80m      81-04
  15 66 Fegan, Anna             Bridgewater State Colle  24.34m      79-10
  16 98 Flannery, Laura         College of the Holy Cro  22.90m      75-01
  17 120 Murphy, Sarah          College of the Holy Cro  22.70m      74-06
  18 91 D'Aquila, Theresa       College of the Holy Cro  22.32m      73-03
  19 183 Costa, Christin        Necc                     19.96m      65-06
  20 37 Suchanek, Julia         Babson College           19.14m      62-09
 --- 355 Lehmann, Jessica       University of Rhode Isl    FOUL
 --- 209 O'Connor, Meredith     Northeastern University    FOUL
 --- 93 Driscoll, Megan         College of the Holy Cro    FOUL
 --- 240 Wena, Maggie           Rhode Island College       FOUL
 --- 250 Hickman, Sarah         Sacred Heart University    FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
     Name                       School                   Finals
   1 370 Jennings, Jasmine      Unattached               46.25m     151-09
   2 208 Northover, Zara        Northeastern University  45.85m     150-05
   3 236 Horseman, Mary Ell     Rhode Island College     42.81m     140-05
   4 351 Kostiew, Katie         University of Rhode Isl  41.98m     137-09
   5 274 Yakubec, Christine     Sacred Heart University  40.44m     132-08
   6 45 Jones, Chelsea          Boston College           40.35m     132-04
   7 369 Thornton, Sarah        University of Rhode Isl  39.59m     129-11
   8 43 Ho, Stephanie           Boston College           38.12m     125-01
   9 272 Tankeng, Lenahndem     Sacred Heart University  37.92m     124-05
  10 40 Fazekas, Jessica        Boston College           36.72m     120-06
  11 56 Broome, Julia           Boston University        33.94m     111-04
  12 66 Fegan, Anna             Bridgewater State Colle  33.33m     109-04
  13 161 Adams, Gretchen        Fitchburg State College  31.93m     104-09
  14 128 Steppacher, Mariss     College of the Holy Cro  31.32m     102-09
  15 111 Letarte, Christie      College of the Holy Cro  31.10m     102-00
  16 93 Driscoll, Megan         College of the Holy Cro  30.77m     100-11
  17 202 McCoy, Megan           Northeastern University  30.27m      99-04
(Women Hammer Throw)
     Name                       School                   Finals
  18 280 Gomes, Jen             Salem State College      29.31m      96-02
  19 87 Clifford, Katherine     College of the Holy Cro  28.77m      94-05
  20 98 Flannery, Laura         College of the Holy Cro  28.34m      93-00
  21 294 Schumann, Stephani     State University of New  26.96m      88-05
  22 831 Dorman, Paula          Unattached               26.22m      86-00
  23 67 Finigan, Sarah          Bridgewater State Colle  23.75m      77-11
  24 287 Coles, Ashley          State University of New  22.85m      75-00
  25 250 Hickman, Sarah         Sacred Heart University  22.60m      74-02
  26 365 Pagano, Jessica        University of Rhode Isl  20.68m      67-10
  27 37 Suchanek, Julia         Babson College           17.33m      56-10
 --- 241 Bernard, Balkis        Sacred Heart University    FOUL
 --- 59 Ramsey, Alaina          Boston University          FOUL
 --- 120 Murphy, Sarah          College of the Holy Cro    FOUL
 --- 144 Ruggiero, Natalie      Eastern Connecticut Sta    FOUL
 --- 256 Locke, Marsha          Sacred Heart University    FOUL
 --- 288 conte, beth            State University of New    FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
     Name                       School                   Finals
   1 218 Tateosian, Andrea      Northeastern University  38.01m     124-08
   2 348 Hoffman, Dana          University of Rhode Isl  36.21m     118-09
   3 99 Geoghegan, Eileen       College of the Holy Cro  35.27m     115-08
   4 341 Calamita, Kristen      University of Rhode Isl  35.00m     114-10
   5 365 Pagano, Jessica        University of Rhode Isl  34.34m     112-08
   6 238 Nyzio, Ashley          Rhode Island College     33.64m     110-04
   7 129 Swiatocha, Alexand     College of the Holy Cro  32.97m     108-02
   8 111 Letarte, Christie      College of the Holy Cro  32.75m     107-05
   9 87 Clifford, Katherine     College of the Holy Cro  32.72m     107-04
  10 144 Ruggiero, Natalie      Eastern Connecticut Sta  32.06m     105-02
  11 15 Lalli, Melissa          Assumption College       31.64m     103-10
  12 70 Hrenko, Chrissy         Bridgewater State Colle  31.52m     103-05
  13 351 Kostiew, Katie         University of Rhode Isl  31.17m     102-03
  14 355 Lehmann, Jessica       University of Rhode Isl  31.02m     101-09
  15 214 Rowe, Nancy            Northeastern University  30.98m     101-08
  16 325 Sorenson, Colleen      Unattached               29.92m      98-02
  17 154 Mason, Laura           Emmanuel College         29.86m      97-11
  18 61 Ward, Jacqueline        Boston University        29.10m      95-06
  19 20 O'Connell, Molly        Assumption College       28.97m      95-00
  20 161 Adams, Gretchen        Fitchburg State College  28.74m      94-03
  21 253 Kostan, Melissa        Sacred Heart University  28.05m      92-00
  22 128 Steppacher, Mariss     College of the Holy Cro  27.80m      91-02
  23 91 D'Aquila, Theresa       College of the Holy Cro  27.73m      91-00
  24 105 Hinchey, Chelsea       College of the Holy Cro  27.29m      89-06
  25 106 Hinchey, Jenna         College of the Holy Cro  27.24m      89-04
  26 2 Bouthillette, Megan      Assumption College       26.72m      87-08
  27 52 Riel, Tiana             Boston College           25.57m      83-11
  28 132 Vasquez, Meredith      College of the Holy Cro  23.08m      75-09
  29 38 Bourke, Kendall         Boston College           22.79m      74-09
  30 290 Frank, Nicole          State University of New  22.34m      73-03
(Women Javelin Throw)
     Name                       School                   Finals
  31 222 Wilson, Ashley         Northeastern University  21.80m      71-06
  32 350 Klenk, Kelsey          University of Rhode Isl  21.57m      70-09
 --- 58 LaBella, Megan          Boston University          FOUL
 --- 57 Catarius, Erin          Boston University          FOUL
 --- 120 Murphy, Sarah          College of the Holy Cro    FOUL
 --- 271 Spilka, Erin           Sacred Heart University    FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#
   1 806 Bland, Michael           University of Rhode Islan     11.15           1
   2 824 Brown, Keith             Unattached                    11.44           1
   3 759 Williams, Vinnie         Stonehill College            J11.44           1
   4 548 Pavia, Dave              Eastern Connecticut State     11.46           2
   5 452 Phelps, Samuel           Boston College                11.70           3
   6 486 Viera, Fernando          Bridgewater State College     11.75           4
   7 749 Price, Torrey            Stonehill College             11.80           2
   8 508 Leader, Robert           College of the Holy Cross     11.98           3
   9 689 Napolitano, Stephen      Sacred Heart University       12.01           4
  10 651 Estrada, Eric            Rhode Island College          12.04           2
  11 610 Battle, Steven           Necc                          12.13           2
  12 539 Kuslis, Mykal            Eastern Connecticut State     12.15           4
  12 473 LaScola, Anthony         Bridgewater State College     12.15           3
  14 737 Dubuc, Kevin             Stonehill College             12.16           2
  15 772 Pierre-Louis, Emile      Umass Boston                  12.18           3
  15 631 Lam, Charles             Northeastern University       12.18           4
  17 748 Palmer, Chris            Stonehill College             12.20           5
  18 656 Mansu, Menlee            Rhode Island College          12.22           3
  19 830 Deleigh, Chris           Unattached                    12.26           1
  20 751 Richter, Danny           Stonehill College             12.30           5
  21 535 Herrick, Ryan            Eastern Connecticut State     12.56           4
  22 769 Isobor, Christopher      Umass Boston                  12.58           5
  22 433 Butera, Kevin            Babson College                12.58           6
  24 775 Tennison, Rick           Umass Boston                  12.75           5
  25 482 Stebbins, Andrew         Bridgewater State College     12.87           5
  26 562 Obisui, Manfred          Emmanuel College              12.91           6
  27 560 McNamee, Bryce           Emmanuel College              12.94           6
  28 765 Allen, Ludens            U-Umass Boston                12.99           2
  29 553 Adell, Brett             Emmanuel College              13.19           6
  30 559 Kelley, Ben              Emmanuel College              13.40           6
  31 732 zhong, Linbin            State University of New Y     13.41           6
  32 611 Eulie, David             Necc                          13.79           5
  33 766 Auguste, Abram           Umass Boston                  13.82           6
  34 668 Caruso, Joseph           Sacred Heart University       17.06           4
Men 200 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#
   1 671 Dixon, Arman             Sacred Heart University       22.26           1
   2 537 Joseph, Archie           Eastern Connecticut State     22.93           3
   3 621 Dalton, Conrad           Northeastern University       22.97           1
(Men 200 Meter Dash)
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#
   4 817 May, Kimly               University of Rhode Islan     23.00           2
   5 815 Lamboy, Brendan          University of Rhode Islan     23.02           2
   6 452 Phelps, Samuel           Boston College                23.17           1
   7 508 Leader, Robert           College of the Holy Cross     23.31           2
   8 816 Mateka, Stephen          University of Rhode Islan     23.58           2
   9 749 Price, Torrey            Stonehill College             23.74           3
  10 448 Frierson, Trevor         Boston College                23.91           2
  11 601 Biosse, Vladine          Kingston Komets               24.02           2
  11 651 Estrada, Eric            Rhode Island College          24.02           4
  13 610 Battle, Steven           Necc                          24.40           3
  14 715 czajkowski, matt         State University of New Y     24.42           9
  15 689 Napolitano, Stephen      Sacred Heart University       24.45           6
  16 737 Dubuc, Kevin             Stonehill College             24.47           5
  17 672 Falanga, Daniel          Sacred Heart University       24.97           4
  18 693 Robbins, David           Sacred Heart University       24.99           6
  19 460 Jones, Andrew            Boston University             25.05           4
  20 830 Deleigh, Chris           Unattached                    25.13           1
  21 455 Barth, David             Boston University             25.15           6
  22 751 Richter, Danny           Stonehill College             25.17           5
  23 523 Picanco, Thomas          College of the Holy Cross     25.18           4
  24 482 Stebbins, Andrew         Bridgewater State College     25.41           7
  25 496 DoRosario, Andrew        College of the Holy Cross     25.47           6
  26 560 McNamee, Bryce           Emmanuel College              25.85           7
  27 587 Herr, Kevin              Gordon College                25.88           8
  28 769 Isobor, Christopher      Umass Boston                  25.96           8
  29 562 Obisui, Manfred          Emmanuel College              26.01           9
  30 767 Cabral, Carlos           Umass Boston                  26.16           8
  31 720 keefe, brian             State University of New Y     26.68           9
  32 777 Varela, Ulisses          Umass Boston                  26.72           5
  33 698 Aguiller, Ernie          Salem State College           27.21           8
  34 773 Quaye, Chris             Umass Boston                  27.46           8
  35 498 Farrelly, Thomas         College of the Holy Cross     27.62           7
  36 774 Rosa, Marcel             Umass Boston                  27.70           8
  37 732 zhong, Linbin            State University of New Y     27.78           9
  38 559 Kelley, Ben              Emmanuel College              30.70           9
 --- 759 Williams, Vinnie         Stonehill College               DNF           1
Men 400 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#
   1 645 Watkins, Jonathan        Northeastern University       49.85           1
   2 743 Hebert, Derek            Stonehill College             50.29           1
   3 510 Maggio, Andrew           College of the Holy Cross     50.66           2
   4 817 May, Kimly               University of Rhode Islan     50.77           1
   5 816 Mateka, Stephen          University of Rhode Islan     50.95           1
   6 612 Mwangi, James            Necc                          51.08           2
   7 800 Wyche, Richard           University of New Haven       51.98           1
   8 815 Lamboy, Brendan          University of Rhode Islan     52.24           1
   9 821 Sheppard, Dennis         University of Rhode Islan     52.61           2
  10 755 Viggiano, Paul           Stonehill College             53.30           2
(Men 400 Meter Dash)
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#
  11 601 Biosse, Vladine          Kingston Komets               53.57           1
  12 701 Chesna, David            Salem State College           53.68           3
  13 702 Cimia, Davidson          Salem State College           53.72           4
  14 489 Parslow, Adam            Central Massachusetts Str     53.84           4
  15 470 Gomes, Nilton            Bridgewater State College     53.97           5
  16 623 Ensel, Dan               Northeastern University       54.33           3
  17 501 Glidden, Corey           College of the Holy Cross     54.42           2
  18 506 Jones, Patrick           College of the Holy Cross     54.45           3
  19 710 bates, john              State University of New Y     54.59           7
  20 700 Bynum, Eddie             Salem State College           54.64           4
  21 446 Dollard, Matthew         Boston College                54.77           2
  22 539 Kuslis, Mykal            Eastern Connecticut State     54.91           5
  23 549 Rossi, Ryan              Eastern Connecticut State     54.92           4
  24 587 Herr, Kevin              Gordon College                55.04           6
  25 606 Morrow, Nick             Kingston Komets               55.14           3
  26 564 Thurnauer, Michael       Emmanuel College              55.50           5
  27 770 Joseph, Marc             Umass Boston                  55.53           3
  28 767 Cabral, Carlos           Umass Boston                  55.93           6
  29 484 Sturges, Joseph          Bridgewater State College     56.19           3
  30 711 burke, chris             State University of New Y     56.28           6
  31 588 Kuehne, Ryan             Gordon College                56.35           6
  32 523 Picanco, Thomas          College of the Holy Cross     56.60           2
  33 705 Eastman, Jon             Salem State College           56.90           6
  34 592 Thompson, Dan            Gordon College                57.06           7
  35 799 Wall, Jacob              University of New Haven       57.67           5
  36 496 DoRosario, Andrew        College of the Holy Cross     58.02           6
  37 712 chacon, kevin            State University of New Y     59.26           7
  38 774 Rosa, Marcel             Umass Boston                  59.77           6
  39 706 Herman, Dillon           Salem State College         1:00.69           6
  40 641 Soto, Quinn              Northeastern University     1:00.95           7
  41 777 Varela, Ulisses          Umass Boston                1:02.50           7
  42 776 Toeum, Thy               Umass Boston                1:10.21           5
Men 800 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals
   1 740 Gerry, Richard           Stonehill College           1:58.10
   2 626 Fernandez, Jose          Northeastern University     2:00.27
   3 528 Severo, Thomas           College of the Holy Cross   2:02.52
   4 802 Barek, Tom               University of Rhode Islan   2:02.65
   5 808 Cunningham, Matthew      University of Rhode Islan   2:03.90
   6 595 Cahill, David            Greater Boston Track Club   2:04.40
   7 575 McDowell, Shane          Fitchburg State College     2:04.50
   8 666 Boerjes, Robert          Sacred Heart University     2:04.59
   9 518 Morris, Christopher      College of the Holy Cross   2:04.70
  10 664 Barbara, Joshua          Sacred Heart University     2:05.25
  11 603 Crump, Dennis            Kingston Komets             2:05.46
  12 644 Voda, Chris              Northeastern University     2:05.63
  13 750 Rich, Chris              Stonehill College           2:05.68
  14 820 Moore, Ryan              University of Rhode Islan   2:06.91
(Men 800 Meter Run)
     Name                         School                       Finals
  15 812 Gallagher, Matthew       University of Rhode Islan   2:07.74
  16 685 Matheson, Scott          Sacred Heart University     2:08.38
  17 661 Simpson, David           Rhode Island College        2:10.01
  18 652 Gillson, Michael         Rhode Island College        2:10.08
  19 643 Tirella, Christian       Northeastern University     2:10.57
  20 753 Schaalman, Andy          Stonehill College           2:11.15
  21 441 Socorro, Pat             Babson College              2:11.26
  22 599 Panas, Michael           Greater Boston Track Club   2:12.27
  23 809 Cuoco, John              University of Rhode Islan   2:12.55
  24 718 francillon, jean         State University of New Y   2:14.12
  25 771 Norton, Ryan             Umass Boston                2:14.34
  26 430 Susmann, Austin          Assumption College          2:14.48
  27 590 Lavallee, JD             Gordon College              2:14.88
  28 558 Hickey, Matt             Emmanuel College            2:16.24
  29 731 Williamson, Peter        State University of New Y   2:17.44
  30 726 morrissey, brian         State University of New Y   2:17.57
  31 555 Chviruk, Patrick         Emmanuel College            2:20.94
  32 794 Mextorf, Christophe      University of New Haven     2:23.30
  33 402 Andrews, Mike            Assumption College          2:23.34
  34 478 Powers, Dana             Bridgewater State College   2:23.78
  35 789 Hadlin, Andrew           University of New Haven     2:27.96
  36 613 Nunez, Joel              Necc                        2:29.40
  37 422 Mari, Brendan            Assumption College          2:33.58
  38 713 Chu, Cyrus               State University of New Y   2:42.69

Men 1500 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals
   1 458 Goodman, Nick            Boston University           4:03.55
   2 741 Gill, Keith              Stonehill College           4:05.09
   3 752 Ryan, Joe                Stonehill College           4:08.23
   4 802 Barek, Tom               University of Rhode Islan   4:09.65
   5 785 Beaubrun, James          University of New Haven     4:10.55
   6 655 lonergan, eric           Rhode Island College        4:10.62
   7 736 Cattogio, Tim            Stonehill College           4:11.49
   8 820 Moore, Ryan              University of Rhode Islan   4:11.78
   9 632 Meinelt, John            Northeastern University     4:12.52
  10 812 Gallagher, Matthew       University of Rhode Islan   4:16.42
  11 827 Kennedy, Brian           Northeastern University     4:17.02
  12 822 Stepan, Tom              University of Rhode Islan   4:17.55
  13 557 Griffis, TJ              Emmanuel College            4:19.49
  14 479 Powers, Mark             Bridgewater State College   4:19.56
  15 690 Palma, Joseph            Sacred Heart University     4:20.85
  16 462 McLean, Tom              Boston University           4:21.31
  17 527 Schoenberger, Steph      College of the Holy Cross   4:22.46
  18 809 Cuoco, John              University of Rhode Islan   4:22.83
  19 739 Finnegan, Richard        Stonehill College           4:22.91
  20 654 Karngar, Manny           Rhode Island College        4:22.97
  21 744 Meagher, Matt            Stonehill College           4:24.18
  22 625 Fendorak, Richard        Northeastern University     4:24.47
(Men 1500 Meter Run)
     Name                         School                       Finals
  23 647 Ahnrud, Greg             Rhode Island College        4:24.97
  24 499 Fidelus, Sebastian       College of the Holy Cross   4:25.38
  25 581 Valcourt, Keon           Fitchburg State College     4:25.40
  26 697 Zito, Stephen            Sacred Heart University     4:26.17
  27 733 Abdi, Khalid             Stonehill College           4:26.97
  28 547 Noheimer, Nicholas       Eastern Connecticut State   4:27.12
  29 649 Clark, Greg              Rhode Island College        4:28.74
  30 653 goodwin, tim             Rhode Island College        4:29.13
  31 686 McDermott, Robert        Sacred Heart University     4:29.45
  32 540 Lewis, Mark              Eastern Connecticut State   4:30.34
  33 574 Keegan, Chris            Fitchburg State College     4:33.03
  34 434 Butera, Peter            Babson College              4:33.17
  35 493 Clifford, Patrick        College of the Holy Cross   4:34.03
  36 798 Tickner, Daniel          University of New Haven     4:34.07
  37 534 Curley, Mike             Eastern Connecticut State   4:34.59
  38 556 Escobar, Carlos          Emmanuel College            4:35.93
  39 522 Ozarowski, Bernard       College of the Holy Cross   4:36.50
  40 509 Lundy, James             College of the Holy Cross   4:37.35
  41 519 Murphy, Sean             College of the Holy Cross   4:38.90
  42 515 Michienzi, Matthew       College of the Holy Cross   4:39.09
  43 596 Croteau, Ryan            Greater Boston Track Club   4:39.41
  44 607 salisbury, Stephen       Kingston Komets             4:40.17
  45 590 Lavallee, JD             Gordon College              4:40.38
  46 530 Zolotas, Stephen         College of the Holy Cross   4:41.02
  47 598 Feldman, Will            Greater Boston Track Club   4:49.16
  48 719 gillis, brandon          State University of New Y   4:49.47
  49 771 Norton, Ryan             Umass Boston                4:56.14
  50 592 Thompson, Dan            Gordon College              4:59.02
  51 797 Reese, Kevin             University of New Haven     5:03.00
  52 478 Powers, Dana             Bridgewater State College   5:04.98
  53 768 Earl, Dan                Umass Boston                5:35.80
  54 776 Toeum, Thy               Umass Boston                5:48.37
Men 5000 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals
   1 467 Bouchard, Avery          Bridgewater State College  15:32.67
   2 707 Mejia, Fabian            Salem State College        15:36.06
   3 752 Ryan, Joe                Stonehill College          15:41.55
   4 520 Murphy, Timothy          College of the Holy Cross  15:54.58
   5 736 Cattogio, Tim            Stonehill College          16:02.59
   6 634 Niles, Tim               Northeastern University    16:12.44
   7 676 Gill, Robert             Sacred Heart University    16:24.30
   8 679 Jones, David             Sacred Heart University    16:27.23
   9 796 Palumbo, Robert          University of New Haven    16:35.88
  10 764 Brunelli, Bryan          U-Northeastern             16:37.63
  11 782 Rhoades, James           Unattached                 16:39.57
  12 681 Kenworthy, John          Sacred Heart University    16:43.21
  13 786 Blackistone, Christ      University of New Haven    17:10.40
  14 466 Blair, Dan               Bridgewater State College  17:12.08
(Men 5000 Meter Run)
     Name                         School                       Finals
  15 584 Bagge, Mike              Gordon College             17:19.65
  16 787 Dallamora, Jason         University of New Haven    17:25.94
  17 586 Boyer, Erik              Gordon College             17:31.29
  18 605 Kumm, Jayme              Kingston Komets            17:38.67
  19 593 Vanacore, Kirk           Gordon College             17:48.48
  20 544 McLaughlin, Sean         Eastern Connecticut State  17:49.21
  21 791 Kenefick, Matthew        University of New Haven    17:55.75
  22 533 Clemente, Brian          Eastern Connecticut State  17:58.53
Men 10000 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals
   1 608 Sico, Alex               Kingston Komets            33:25.36
   2 594 Breen, Edward            Greater Boston Track Club  33:27.46
   3 517 Mish, Brad               College of the Holy Cross  33:30.47
   4 440 Parkhurst, Sherwin       Babson College             33:45.54
   5 437 Keshian, Gregory         Babson College             34:43.16
   6 529 Talbot, Matthew          College of the Holy Cross  35:32.43
   7 436 Cormier, Scott           Babson College             36:26.55
   8 597 Derderian, Tom           Greater Boston Track Club  39:58.85
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#
   1 687 Meek, Alonzo             Sacred Heart University       15.31           1
   2 640 Sherman, Jack            Northeastern University       15.52           1
   3 735 Burbank, Dana            Stonehill College             15.80           2
   4 477 Nardozzi, Anthony        Bridgewater State College     15.89           1
   5 633 Michelman, Mark          Northeastern University       16.38           1
   6 648 Bersseli, Blair          Rhode Island College          16.96           2
   7 567 Berry, Steven            Fitchburg State College       18.79           3
   8 572 Higginbotham, Kyle       Fitchburg State College       19.23           3
   9 678 Hyatt, Thomas            Sacred Heart University       19.32           3
  10 622 Davidian, Will           Northeastern University       20.13           2
  11 630 Kowalski, Matt           Northeastern University       20.33           2
 --- 792 Lutz, Justin             University of New Haven         DNF           1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#
   1 810 DiMola, Matthew          University of Rhode Islan     54.96           1
   2 734 Beloin, Brandon          Stonehill College             55.33           1
   3 639 Schaffer, Ryan           Northeastern University       58.11           1
   4 491 Bier, Christopher        College of the Holy Cross     58.97           1
   5 760 Woods, Tom               Stonehill College             59.52           1
   6 600 Alferos, Roman           Kingston Komets               59.96           2
   6 667 Cafararella, Adam        Sacred Heart University       59.96           2
   8 471 Grima, Michael           Bridgewater State College   1:01.50           2
   9 657 newman, dan              Rhode Island College        1:05.72           2
  10 723 Laube, Daniel            State University of New Y   1:06.70           2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
     Name                         School                       Finals
   1 781 Martin, Thomas           Unattached                  9:45.21
   2 663 Arnett, Tyler            Sacred Heart University     9:53.48
   3 604 Karwiel, Ryan            Kingston Komets            10:25.39
   4 435 Chapman, Rob             Babson College             10:48.96
   5 724 levens, craig            State University of New Y  10:57.51
   6 543 Mcgirl, Shawn            Eastern Connecticut State  11:30.40
   7 779 Hannon, Mike             Unattached                 11:36.18
   8 409 Cusack, Kevin            Assumption College         11:57.84
   9 576 Miganowicz, Jon          Fitchburg State College    12:29.56
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#
   1 Stonehill College                A                         43.30           1
   2 University of Rhode Isl          A                         43.36           1
   3 College of the Holy Cro          A                         43.63           1
   4 Eastern Connecticut Sta          A                         44.78           1
   5 Bridgewater State Colle          A                         45.67           2
   6 Eastern Connecticut Sta          B                         45.70           2
   7 State University of New          A                         46.39           2
   8 Assumption College               A                         47.85           2
   9 Umass Boston                     A                         48.26           2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#
   1 University of Rhode Isl          A                       3:28.17           1
   2 Stonehill College                A                       3:28.96           1
   3 Sacred Heart University          A                       3:37.90           1
   4 Sacred Heart University          B                       3:40.39           2
   5 University of Rhode Isl          B                       3:41.73           1
   6 Emmanuel College                 A                       3:42.91           2
   7 Sacred Heart University          C                       3:45.82           2
   8 State University of New          A                       3:50.76           1
   9 State University of New          B                       3:57.48           2
  10 State University of New          C                       4:09.41           2
Men High Jump
     Name                       School                   Finals
   1 735 Burbank, Dana          Stonehill College         1.88m    6-02.00
   2 657 newman, dan            Rhode Island College      1.83m    6-00.00
   3 526 Ryan, Daniel           College of the Holy Cro   1.78m    5-10.00
   3 678 Hyatt, Thomas          Sacred Heart University   1.78m    5-10.00
 --- 664 Barbara, Joshua        Sacred Heart University      NH
 --- 622 Davidian, Will         Northeastern University      NH
 --- 406 Caccavale, Brian       Assumption College           NH
 --- 630 Kowalski, Matt         Northeastern University      NH
Men Pole Vault
     Name                       School                   Finals
   1 620 Couch, Michael         Northeastern University15-00.00      4.57m
(Men Pole Vault)
     Name                       School                   Finals
   2 449 Kocarnik, Benjamin     Boston College         14-00.00      4.26m
   2 582 Wilson, Kyle           Fitchburg State College14-00.00      4.26m
   4 642 Stieg, Brian           Northeastern University13-03.00      4.03m
   5 450 Kushiyama, Shawn       Boston College         12-06.00      3.81m
   6 514 Meikle, Conor          College of the Holy Cro12-06.00      3.81m
 --- 696 Straughter, Ian        Sacred Heart University      NH
 --- 673 Furio, Steven          Sacred Heart University      NH
 --- 524 Regan, Terrence        College of the Holy Cro      NH
 --- 637 Paul, Jared            Northeastern University      NH
 --- 498 Farrelly, Thomas       College of the Holy Cro      NH
Men Long Jump
     Name                       School                   Finals
   1 671 Dixon, Arman           Sacred Heart University   6.13m   20-01.50
   2 743 Hebert, Derek          Stonehill College         6.12m   20-01.00
   3 742 Guilemette, Tyler      Stonehill College         6.07m   19-11.00
   4 469 Deininger, Matthew     Bridgewater State Colle   5.90m   19-04.25
   5 759 Williams, Vinnie       Stonehill College         5.84m   19-02.00
   6 497 Dowd, Kevin            College of the Holy Cro   5.79m   19-00.00
   7 656 Mansu, Menlee          Rhode Island College      5.78m   18-11.75
   8 684 Maher, Jared           Sacred Heart University   5.52m   18-01.50
   9 727 nunez, jeremy          State University of New   5.51m   18-01.00
   9 695 Sharon, Nicholas       Sacred Heart University   5.51m   18-01.00
  11 570 Gibson, Nicholas       Fitchburg State College   5.49m   18-00.25
  12 564 Thurnauer, Michael     Emmanuel College          5.39m   17-08.25
  13 751 Richter, Danny         Stonehill College         5.35m   17-06.75
  14 545 Nathman, Michael       Eastern Connecticut Sta   5.04m   16-06.50
  15 715 czajkowski, matt       State University of New   4.60m   15-01.25
  16 720 keefe, brian           State University of New   4.52m   14-10.00
 --- 433 Butera, Kevin          Babson College             FOUL
Men Triple Jump
     Name                       School                   Finals
   1 748 Palmer, Chris          Stonehill College        13.16m   43-02.25
   2 403 Biggins, Pat           Assumption College       12.81m   42-00.50
   3 497 Dowd, Kevin            College of the Holy Cro  12.54m   41-01.75
   4 742 Guilemette, Tyler      Stonehill College        12.47m   40-11.00
   5 756 Wasserman, David       Stonehill College        12.17m   39-11.25
   6 535 Herrick, Ryan          Eastern Connecticut Sta  12.00m   39-04.50
   7 526 Ryan, Daniel           College of the Holy Cro  11.94m   39-02.25
   8 512 McGuire, Patrick       College of the Holy Cro  11.71m   38-05.00
   9 758 Wilkens, Kevin         Stonehill College        11.29m   37-00.50
  10 470 Gomes, Nilton          Bridgewater State Colle  11.27m   36-11.75
  10 545 Nathman, Michael       Eastern Connecticut Sta  11.27m   36-11.75
  12 542 Mazur, Tom             Eastern Connecticut Sta  11.08m   36-04.25
  13 726 morrissey, brian       State University of New  10.94m   35-10.75
  14 720 keefe, brian           State University of New  10.75m   35-03.25
 --- 757 Wheeler, Dan           Stonehill College          FOUL
Men Shot Put
     Name                       School                   Finals
   1 803 Bell, David            University of Rhode Isl  13.70m   44-11.50
   2 780 Martin, Daniel         Unattached               12.84m   42-01.50
   3 699 Berry, Justin          Salem State College      11.80m   38-08.75
   4 464 Salem, Mike            Boston University         9.76m   32-00.25
   5 476 Moreau, Matthew        Bridgewater State Colle   8.20m   26-11.00
 --- 468 Clark, Christopher     Bridgewater State Colle    FOUL
Men Discus Throw
     Name                       School                   Finals
   1 617 Anderson, Derek        Northeastern University  52.02m     170-08
   2 629 Hunter, Nate           Northeastern University  49.01m     160-09
   3 683 Lasher, Evan           Sacred Heart University  45.12m     148-00
   4 691 Paradis, Michael       Sacred Heart University  44.18m     144-11
   5 818 McCarthy, Ryan         University of Rhode Isl  43.01m     141-01
   6 454 Unis, James            Boston College           42.87m     140-08
   7 832 Semir, Allie           Necc                     41.04m     134-08
   8 804 Bernardo, Mike         University of Rhode Isl  40.80m     133-10
   9 538 Kopplin, Will          Eastern Connecticut Sta  39.76m     130-05
  10 826 McBrine, Mark          Northeastern University  39.68m     130-02
  11 513 Medeiros, Jonathan     College of the Holy Cro  38.90m     127-07
  12 823 Trappen, Michael       University of Rhode Isl  38.17m     125-03
  13 451 Lucia, David           Boston College           37.24m     122-02
  14 624 Faboyede, Bamidele     Northeastern University  36.43m     119-06
  15 762 Galvin, Jason          Tufts University         34.53m     113-03
  16 488 Mills, Steve           C.O.F. Track Club        34.43m     112-11
  17 504 Ignachuck, Alex        College of the Holy Cro  33.85m     111-01
  18 507 Laney, Stephen         College of the Holy Cro  33.62m     110-04
  19 780 Martin, Daniel         Unattached               33.28m     109-02
  20 674 Germain, Brian         Sacred Heart University  31.72m     104-01
  21 640 Sherman, Jack          Northeastern University  31.55m     103-06
  22 468 Clark, Christopher     Bridgewater State Colle  31.51m     103-04
  23 630 Kowalski, Matt         Northeastern University  31.22m     102-05
  24 511 Mandravelis, Steph     College of the Holy Cro  29.62m      97-02
  25 761 Brown, Joe             Tufts University         29.27m      96-00
  26 660 Polak, James           Rhode Island College     28.64m      93-11
  27 709 Welch, Mike            Salem State College      28.51m      93-06
  28 472 Kolentas, Chris        Bridgewater State Colle  28.32m      92-11
  29 618 Bettina, Andy          Northeastern University  27.75m      91-00
  30 550 Sheridan, Brian        Eastern Connecticut Sta  27.72m      90-11
  31 485 Sturges, Josh          Bridgewater State Colle  27.68m      90-10
  32 457 Daggett, Greg          Boston University        27.12m      89-00
  33 470 Gomes, Nilton          Bridgewater State Colle  26.27m      86-02
  34 487 Williams, Jason        Bridgewater State Colle  26.00m      85-04
  35 532 Banville, Tyler        Eastern Connecticut Sta  24.51m      80-05
  36 432 Burke, Alex            Babson College           22.78m      74-09
  37 763 Groff, Tyler           Tufts University         21.22m      69-07
  38 703 Comeau, Jay            Salem State College      20.23m      66-04
 --- 728 robinson, kyle         State University of New    FOUL
(Men Discus Throw)
     Name                       School                   Finals
 --- 464 Salem, Mike            Boston University          FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
     Name                       School                   Finals
   1 825 Freeman, John          Unattached               56.10m     184-01
   2 804 Bernardo, Mike         University of Rhode Isl  55.40m     181-09
   3 617 Anderson, Derek        Northeastern University  54.80m     179-09
   4 624 Faboyede, Bamidele     Northeastern University  53.34m     175-00
   5 638 Reardon, Ed            Northeastern University  51.98m     170-06
   6 762 Galvin, Jason          Tufts University         51.84m     170-01
   7 492 Carr, Nicholas         College of the Holy Cro  51.62m     169-04
   8 790 Jussaume, Steven       University of New Haven  50.50m     165-08
   9 658 Palazzo, Nicholas      Rhode Island College     50.34m     165-02
  10 683 Lasher, Evan           Sacred Heart University  48.42m     158-10
  11 609 Hengrasmy, Anthony     Narragansett Track Club  48.10m     157-10
  12 538 Kopplin, Will          Eastern Connecticut Sta  45.20m     148-03
  13 818 McCarthy, Ryan         University of Rhode Isl  44.32m     145-05
  14 823 Trappen, Michael       University of Rhode Isl  44.06m     144-07
  15 507 Laney, Stephen         College of the Holy Cro  43.64m     143-02
  16 746 Miranda, Russell       Stonehill College        42.94m     140-10
  17 659 Palazzo, Richard       Rhode Island College     42.28m     138-08
  18 451 Lucia, David           Boston College           39.76m     130-05
  19 503 Hutchings, Samuel      College of the Holy Cro  39.50m     129-07
  20 761 Brown, Joe             Tufts University         38.76m     127-02
  21 763 Groff, Tyler           Tufts University         37.54m     123-02
  22 504 Ignachuck, Alex        College of the Holy Cro  37.50m     123-00
  23 571 Gillespie, Brian       Fitchburg State College  37.36m     122-07
  24 627 Halpern, Anthony       Northeastern University  36.04m     118-03
  25 826 McBrine, Mark          Northeastern University  35.86m     117-08
  26 511 Mandravelis, Steph     College of the Holy Cro  33.32m     109-04
  27 728 robinson, kyle         State University of New  32.90m     107-11
  28 550 Sheridan, Brian        Eastern Connecticut Sta  31.32m     102-09
  29 513 Medeiros, Jonathan     College of the Holy Cro  31.30m     102-08
  30 468 Clark, Christopher     Bridgewater State Colle  29.82m      97-10
  31 708 Scanio, Anthony        Salem State College      28.92m      94-10
  32 487 Williams, Jason        Bridgewater State Colle  28.30m      92-10
  33 578 Rivard, Robert         Fitchburg State College  27.12m      89-00
  34 438 Labbe, Chris           Babson College           26.54m      87-01
  35 485 Sturges, Josh          Bridgewater State Colle  26.24m      86-01
  36 717 dunnells, matt         State University of New  20.64m      67-08
 --- 532 Banville, Tyler        Eastern Connecticut Sta    FOUL
 --- 691 Paradis, Michael       Sacred Heart University    FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
     Name                       School                   Finals
   1 494 Couture, Nathaniel     College of the Holy Cro  55.21m     181-02
   2 674 Germain, Brian         Sacred Heart University  53.23m     174-08
   3 683 Lasher, Evan           Sacred Heart University  53.02m     173-11
   4 813 Griffin, Jared         University of Rhode Isl  52.49m     172-02
(Men Javelin Throw)
     Name                       School                   Finals
   5 805 Blackson, Jamal        University of Rhode Isl  52.42m     172-00
   6 636 Parente, Ricardo       Northeastern University  52.01m     170-08
   7 734 Beloin, Brandon        Stonehill College        51.75m     169-09
   8 682 L'Homme, Michael       Sacred Heart University  51.58m     169-03
   9 669 Congalton, Robert      Sacred Heart University  51.02m     167-05
  10 463 Pike, Joseph           Boston University        49.12m     161-02
  11 680 Katalinas, Matthew     Sacred Heart University  48.75m     159-11
  12 747 Morse, Dave            Stonehill College        48.28m     158-05
  13 619 Conway, Ron            Northeastern University  47.14m     154-08
  14 640 Sherman, Jack          Northeastern University  47.09m     154-06
  15 738 Dwyer, Brian           Stonehill College        46.99m     154-02
  16 456 Beatman, Andrew        Boston University        46.92m     153-11
  17 538 Kopplin, Will          Eastern Connecticut Sta  46.54m     152-08
  18 811 Folcarelli, Mason      University of Rhode Isl  44.76m     146-10
  19 432 Burke, Alex            Babson College           42.67m     140-00
  20 505 Jerome, Benjamin       College of the Holy Cro  41.88m     137-05
  21 439 Nadile, Justin         Babson College           41.44m     135-11
  22 537 Joseph, Archie         Eastern Connecticut Sta  41.21m     135-02
  23 407 Capuano, Joe           Assumption College       40.46m     132-09
  24 571 Gillespie, Brian       Fitchburg State College  40.14m     131-08
  25 550 Sheridan, Brian        Eastern Connecticut Sta  39.34m     129-01
  26 617 Anderson, Derek        Northeastern University  38.64m     126-09
  27 795 Neihart, Jeffrey       University of New Haven  37.92m     124-05
  28 457 Daggett, Greg          Boston University        37.04m     121-06
  29 699 Berry, Justin          Salem State College      36.86m     120-11
  30 564 Thurnauer, Michael     Emmanuel College         36.26m     118-11
  31 678 Hyatt, Thomas          Sacred Heart University  35.02m     114-11
  32 637 Paul, Jared            Northeastern University  34.82m     114-03
  33 464 Salem, Mike            Boston University        33.60m     110-03
  34 438 Labbe, Chris           Babson College           31.00m     101-08
  35 555 Chviruk, Patrick       Emmanuel College         29.08m      95-05
  36 404 Boulanger, Brad        Assumption College       28.96m      95-00
  37 828 Milburiv, Pat          College of the Holy Cro  24.48m      80-04
  38 565 Vallee, Joseph         Emmanuel College         23.44m      76-11
  39 557 Griffis, TJ            Emmanuel College         23.16m      76-00
 --- 476 Moreau, Matthew        Bridgewater State Colle    FOUL
 --- 561 Meagher, Philip        Emmanuel College           FOUL




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News