Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. Patrick's Day Race

North Oxford, MA, March 18, 2006

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Walk Results | Walk Winners ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services




PLACE NO.   NAME                PLC/TOT  DIV   TOWN               TIME    PACE
===== ===== =================== ======== ===== ================== ======= =====
    1    70 SCOTT DESLONGCHAMPS   1/9    M3039 GROSVENORDALE CT     21:36  5:24
    2    79 BILL GAUDERE          1/10   M4049 HUDSON MA            23:01  5:46
    3    61 KEITH PELLERIN        2/10   M4049 BROOKLYN CT          23:15  5:49
    4    57 RICH MOLLOY           2/9    M3039 MILLIS MA            23:34  5:54
    5    72 PETER HESLAM          3/9    M3039 BRADFORD MA          23:41  5:56
    6    71 MARK BROOKS           4/9    M3039 OXFORD MA            24:15  6:04
    7    86 LARRY GENTILE         1/8    M5059 HOLDEN MA            24:45  6:12
    8   120 DAN GENTILE           1/5    M0117 HOLDEN MA            25:28  6:22
    9    56 TODD DESLONGCHAMPS    5/9    M3039 THOMPSON CT          25:43  6:26
   10   117 CAITLIN FORGIT        1/3    F1829 WORCESTER MA         26:06  6:32
   11    62 LESTER FORGIT         3/10   M4049 WORCESTER MA         26:10  6:33
   12   112 CYNTHIA GAUDERE       1/11   F4049 HUDSON MA            26:13  6:34
   13    58 JOHN NEUHAUSER        6/9    M3039 MAYNARD MA           26:18  6:35
   14   119 GREG JOHNSON          4/10   M4049 E GREENWICH RI       26:58  6:45
   15   129 PETER MUTIGA          1/3    M1829 WORCESTER MA         27:01  6:46
   16   130 FRANK GORHAM          2/8    M5059 CHARLTON MA          27:33  6:54
   17    53 BRIAN DUMPHY          5/10   M4049 WORCESTER MA         28:16  7:04
   18    87 BOB MAYER             3/8    M5059 PUTNAM CT            28:33  7:09
   19    67 STEVE IDE             2/3    M1829 DUDLEY MA            28:37  7:10
   20   108 BRENDA GERMAIN        2/11   F4049 WORCESTER MA         28:47  7:12
   21   123 JOHN PERSON           4/8    M5059 CHARLTON MA          29:22  7:21
   22   105 ANGELA CAMPOLITO      1/14   F3039 WEBSTER MA           29:29  7:23
   23    95 JENNIE CAISSIE        2/14   F3039 OXFORD MA            29:43  7:26
   24    73 WILLEM VAN DIJK       6/10   M4049 ARLINGTON MA         29:58  7:30
   25   118 GEODI JOHNSTON        3/11   F4049 NORTHBOROUGH MA      30:02  7:31
   26   125 DAVE CYR              7/9    M3039 DOUGLAS MA           30:11  7:33
   27   124 CHUCK CORMIER         7/10   M4049 WEBSTER MA           30:33  7:39
   28    55 CURTIS CLEAVES        5/8    M5059 WEBSTER MA           31:00  7:45
   29    76 KEVIN COLENA          8/10   M4049 OXFORD MA            31:13  7:49
   30   127 AMANDA NELSON         3/14   F3039 WORCESTER MA         31:15  7:49
   31   111 ELVERA PINGETON       4/11   F4049 NORTH OXFORD MA      31:19  7:50
   32   103 MICHELE SHARPE        4/14   F3039 DOUGLAS MA           31:38  7:55
   33    75 STEVE SAPUNKA         9/10   M4049 OXFORD MA            31:40  7:55
   34    19 MATTHEW PANCZYK       2/5    M0117 WEBSTER MA           31:48  7:57
   35    54 STEVE WALKER                       OXFORD MA            32:00  8:00
   36   128 THOMAS KING           8/9    M3039 LEICESTER MA         32:02  8:01
   37   136 DANA BRAY             5/14   F3039 GRAFTON MA           32:14  8:04
   38   126 ERIN L ROGACKI        2/3    F1829 ANDOVER MA           32:18  8:05
   39   137 KELLEY PADGETT        6/14   F3039 GRAFTON MA           32:19  8:05
   40   121 JOHN RAPOZA           9/9    M3039 WEBSTER MA           32:29  8:08
   41    84 MARK SNYDER           6/8    M5059 AUBURN MA            32:36  8:09
   42   107 CAROL COLENA          5/11   F4049 OXFORD MA            32:38  8:10
   43    85 DAVID GUSTAFSON       7/8    M5059 AUBURN MA            33:28  8:22
   44   116 CLAUDIA SOLTYS        6/11   F4049 OXFORD MA            33:41  8:26
   45   131 ANNIE SENNOTT         7/11   F4049 WORCESTER MA         34:24  8:36
   46    68 PATRICK MONAHAN       3/3    M1829 NORTH GROSVENORDAL    34:25  8:37
   47    74 MARK FRANCOLINI      10/10   M4049 AUBURN MA            34:33  8:39
   48    94 TRACY IDE             7/14   F3039 DUDLEY MA            34:42  8:41
   49    64 GEORGE CATUSI         3/5    M0117 WEBSTER MA           35:34  8:54
   50    63 JACOB DUBOIS          4/5    M0117 SHREWSBURY MA        35:49  8:58
   51    60 LYNNE M SMITH         8/14   F3039 WEBSTER MA           35:55  8:59
   52    99 CARLEEN CATUSI        9/14   F3039 WEBSTER MA           36:00  9:00
   53   106 HEATHER DUBOIS       10/14   F3039 SHREWSBURY MA        36:07  9:02
   54   134 LESLIE WOODS          8/11   F4049 GALES FERRY CT       36:52  9:13
   55   115 GRETA GENTILE         1/1    F5059 HOLDEN MA            37:17  9:20
   56   109 ELLEN SLIWOSKI        9/11   F4049 LEICESTER MA         38:28  9:37
   57    59 DINA KUJAWSKI        11/14   F3039 WEBSTER MA           39:22  9:51
   58   114 EVE JEMO             10/11   F4049 NORTH SCITUATE RI    40:52 10:13
   59   110 ELIZABETH HASSON     11/11   F4049 SEEKONK MA           41:13 10:19
   60    93 MEREDITH WRIGHT       3/3    F1829 MYSTIC CT            43:16 10:49
   61    97 KATHY HOWARTH        12/14   F3039 AUBURN MA            43:31 10:53
   62    90 LITSA CATUSI          1/2    F0117 WEBSTER MA           44:02 11:01
   63    91 REBECCA THRUSH        2/2    F0117 WEBSTER MA           44:10 11:03
   64    65 HENRY BOUNPHASAYSOH   5/5    M0117 WEBSTER MA           44:27 11:07
   65   135 TIA PHILLIPI         13/14   F3039 ASHFORD CT           44:45 11:12
   66    80 RORY FITZGERALD       8/8    M5059 NEW BRAINTREE MA     48:43 12:11
   67   104 DAWN MARIE DUZAN     14/14   F3039 AUBURNDALE MA      1:05:31 16:23




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News