Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

RJ Crowleys 3 Mile Run for Dana Farber

West Newton, MA, March 18, 2006

Complete Results

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions



     R. J. Crowleys                              Distance  3.0 In Newton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 11:25:34  03/18/06
FIRST       LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
Marc        Antone       16:08.3    1     34 M 1     80    5.23   Brookline     
Andrew      Wortham      16:36.5    2     14 M 1     225   5.32                 
Frank       Perina       17:06.7    3     42 M 1     75    5.42   Newton        
David       Plotkin      17:20.5    4     16 M 2     141   5.47   Newton        
John        Megan        17:54.7    5     39 M 2     200   5.58   Southborough  
Andy        Greenspon    17:57.2    6     16 M 3     198   5.59   Newton        
Julie       Lavelle      18:04.3    7     32 F 1     79    6.01   Brookline     
Judy        Chiavetta    18:12.9    8     30 F 2     162   6.04   Arlington     
Scott       Newkirk      18:15.9    9     49 M 2     36    6.05   N.Scituate    
Keith       Manning      18:28.9    10    44 M 3     363   6.10   Arlington     
Keith       Gamble       18:36.8    11    37 M 3     195   6.12   Wellesley     
Mark        Blandin      18:38.9    12    26 M 4     257   6.13   Brockton      
Daniel      Green        19:09.4    13    29 M 5     359   6.23   Watertown     
Ryan        McLaughlin   19:10.9    14    20 M 6     149   6.24   Brewer        
Tom         Rooney       19:12.6    15    43 M 4     399   6.24   Mansfield     
Michael     Gilio        19:13.5    16    41 M 5     4     6.25   Dover         
Chris       Ahearn       19:14.0    17    44 M 6     107   6.25   Framingham    
Mike        Drumm        19:14.8    18    44 M 7     125   6.25   Medfield      
Dennis      Keohane      19:19.5    19    28 M 7     338   6.27   Waltham       
Gary        Smith        19:23.0    20    45 M 8     291   6.28   Watertown     
Brendan     Murray       19:34.6    21    33 M 8     341   6.32   Newton        
Chris       Pepi         19:37.5    22    14 M 4     164   6.33   Sudbury       
Michael     Menovich     19:39.8    23    56 M 1     233   6.33   Lexington     
Dave        Menard       19:43.9    24    40 M 9     280   6.35                 
Donald      Malloy       19:50.6    25    40 M 10    318   6.37   Lynnfield     
Chris       Vezeau       19:52.2    26    38 M 9     110   6.37   Brighton      
Arthur      O'Brien      20:01.8    27    44 M 11    151   6.41   Brookline     
Courtney    Lavelle      20:05.9    28    28 F 3     76    6.42   Brookline     
Carol       Chaoui       20:08.1    29    42 F 1     189   6.43   Wellesley     
Larry       Driscoll     20:17.1    30    43 M 12    289   6.46   Boston        
Jeff        Cox          20:23.2    31    40 M 13    215   6.48   Newton        
Joe         Drugan       20:25.1    32    63 M 2     234   6.48   Hopedale      
Christina   Connolly     20:34.5    33    40 F 2     54    6.51   Natick        
James       Pike         20:44.1    34    47 M 14    300   6.55   Canton        
Mike        Burke        20:46.6    35    40 M 15    332   6.56   Belmont       
Mark        White        20:47.9    36    43 M 16    216   6.56   Concord       
Jason       Doyle        20:50.0    37    25 M 10    245   6.57   Waltham       
Mark        Hoffman      20:51.5    38    48 M 17    298   6.57   Dover         
Joerama     Valianti     20:53.1    39    47 M 18    274   6.58   Marlboro      
Mark        Fabian       20:54.6    40    39 M 11    19    6.58   Millis        
Michael     Quinn        20:57.1    41    42 M 19    3     6.59   Arlington     
Brian       Conroy       21:03.4    42    37 M 12    275   7.01   Dedham        
Steve       Belletete    21:13.8    43    39 M 13    319   7.05   Littleton     
Chris       Regan        21:15.9    44    38 M 14    238   7.05   Stoughton     
A.J.        Ahmad        21:17.7    45    11 M 5     226   7.06   Hampton       
Bob         Strange      21:19.5    46    49 M 20    219   7.07   W. Newton     
Gregory     Mazman       21:21.0    47    49 M 21    178   7.07   Wenham        
Adam        Newman       21:23.2    48    44 M 22    367   7.08   Charlotte     
Nathan      Sylvester    21:24.9    49    26 M 15    206   7.08   Watertown     
Jim         Dodge        21:26.4    50    44 M 23    324   7.09   Medfield      
Carol       Lahiff       21:27.8    51    41 F 3     272   7.09   Cambridge     
Greg        Sullivan     21:29.2    52    47 M 24    212   7.10   Framingham    
Marie       Christian    21:31.0    53    39 F 4     258   7.10   Quincy        
Brad        Stengel      21:32.5    54    43 M 25    354   7.11   Stoughton     
Joanne      Thorndike    21:34.6    55    47 F 4     378   7.12   Dover         
Dick        Evans        21:35.9    56    66 M 3     271   7.12   Concord       
Dan         Pucci        21:36.9    57    30 M 16    370   7.12   Charlestown   
Nick        Pescatello   21:42.8    58    28 M 17    345   7.14   Boston        
Amber       Ayer         21:44.9    59    25 F 5     90    7.15   Cambridge     
Matt        Bergin       21:46.5    60    0  M 6     7     7.15   S.Boston      
Kevin       Ledoux       21:47.7    61    30 M 18    168   7.16   Medford       
Paul        Farris       21:49.2    62    27 M 19    294   7.16   Newton        
Kathleen    Crawford     21:50.6    63    39 F 6     213   7.17   Charlestown   
Tom         McMannemin   21:50.9    64    35 M 20    387   7.17   Southboro     
John        Voccio       21:52.2    65    42 M 26    175   7.17   W.Newton      
Derek       Brown        21:53.2    66    36 M 21    30    7.18   Sudbury       
Christine   Finney       21:56.7    67    29 F 7     172   7.19   Cambridge     
Kathy       Hynes        21:58.1    68    44 F 5     292   7.19   Watertown     
Christine   Stone        21:58.5    69    27 F 8     296   7.20   Winchester    
Steven      Leonard      22:03.8    70    35 M 22    261   7.21   Newton        
Rebecca     Hunnewell    22:05.7    71    26 F 9     166   7.22   W.Newton      
Katherine   Pyskaty      22:07.7    72    27 F 10    123   7.23   Belmont       
Walter      Branson      22:08.9    73    45 M 27    302   7.23   Newton        
Kevin       Quirk        22:10.3    74    99 M 59    348   7.23   Dedham        
Claire      Murphy       22:10.8    75    40 F 6     336   7.24   Needham       
Dorothy     Bowe         22:12.5    76    41 F 7     170   7.24   Belmont       
Bob         Kelley       22:16.1    77    38 M 23    243   7.25   Needham       
Don         Butler       22:17.5    78    40 M 28    398   7.26   Wayland       
Jj          Larner       22:22.0    79    49 M 29    402   7.27   Boston        
Joseph      Biotti       22:25.3    80    46 M 30    187   7.28   Wellesley     
Johnny      Durango      22:27.9    81    39 M 24    356   7.29   Belchertown   
Ellen       Biotti       22:29.1    82    44 F 8     188   7.30   Wellesley     
Glenn       O'Connor     22:30.3    83    43 M 31    255   7.30   Milford       
John        Bergeron     22:30.9    84    39 M 25    177   7.30   Amherst       
Scott       Cassa        22:37.1    85    26 M 26    182   7.32   Nashua        
Scott       Rumrill      22:38.8    86    33 M 27    390   7.33   Cambridge     
Rebecca     Casabon      22:43.1    87    30 F 11    185   7.34   Chestnut Hill 
Thor        Helgason     22:44.7    88    44 M 32    171   7.35   Newton        
Alan        Garry        22:47.3    89    13 M 7     241   7.36   Walpole       
Mark        Wolfgang     22:48.5    90    40 M 33    130   7.36   Newton        
Darlene     Dakin        22:49.9    91    30 F 12    235   7.37   Natick        
Beth        Jones        22:51.4    92    43 F 9     224   7.37   Wellesley     
Andrew      Hohenstein   22:52.9    93    24 M 28    111   7.38   Crestview     
Zachary     Raymond      22:54.2    94    29 M 29    222   7.38   Newton        
P.J.        Castaldini   23:03.9    95    27 M 30    190   7.41   Belmont       
Katie       Pfaffmann    23:06.4    96    28 F 13    343   7.42   Brookline     
John        Studley      23:07.4    97    39 M 31    344   7.42   Canton        
Dick        Driscoll     23:07.9    98    47 M 34    217   7.43   Concord       
Sarah       Keniston     23:10.0    99    42 F 10    383   7.43   Belmont       
Rachel      Saks         23:11.6    100   34 F 14    380   7.44   Waltham       
John        O'Malley     23:12.8    101   33 M 32    26    7.44   Woburn        
Mathew      Carson       23:14.3    102   34 M 33    92    7.45   Boston        
Scott       Hampson      23:15.9    103   29 M 34    250   7.45   Woonsocket    
Tom         Childs       23:17.4    104   44 M 35    71    7.46   Auburndale    
Peggy       Eysenbach    23:18.9    105   42 F 11    331   7.46   Belmont       
Maura       Melia        23:22.5    106   37 F 15    154   7.48   Millis        
Edward      Dinnany      23:23.9    107   58 M 4     51    7.48   Bellows Falls 
Lauren      Smith        23:25.5    108   24 F 16    223   7.49   Holliston     
Heather     Brown        23:26.3    109   14 F 1     50    7.49   Andover       
John        Gallagher    23:29.1    110   44 M 36    63    7.50   Wellesley     
Michael     Mahoney      23:33.1    111   28 M 35    60    7.51   Boston        
Melissa     Baker        23:36.5    112   99 F 29    368   7.52   Waltham       
Tim         Ferguson     23:39.7    113   48 M 37    201   7.53   Brookline     
Caroline    Preece       23:42.8    114   32 F 17    38    7.54   Natick        
Kevin       Geary        23:43.5    115   13 M 8     288   7.55   Waltham       
Ross        Niblock      23:51.2    116   28 M 36    59    7.57   Boston        
Ed          Leonard      23:54.3    117   55 M 5     155   7.58   Marshfield    
Reid        Young        23:58.8    118   32 M 37    311   7.60   Dracut        
Patty       Devaney      24:02.3    119   33 F 18    312   8.01   Cambridge     
Daniel      Cotter       24:08.2    120   46 M 39    176   8.03   Newton        
Suzanne     Karp         24:10.0    121   36 F 19    94    8.03   Waltham       
Lisa        Magyar       24:12.4    122   28 F 20    52    8.04   W.Newton      
Susan       Driscoll     24:13.7    123   42 F 12    290   8.05   Boston        
Maureen     McCann       24:15.3    124   36 F 21    337   8.05   Brighton      
Annmarie    Heavey       24:18.2    125   30 F 22    209   8.06   Boston        
Keriann     Terwedow     24:23.6    126   36 F 23    137   8.08   Waltham       
Cliff       Bargar       24:25.5    127   16 M 9     196   8.08   Newton        
William     Crowley      24:27.3    128   35 M 38    14    8.09   N.Smithfield  
Rob         Devaney      24:32.8    129   32 M 39    313   8.11   Cambridge     
Joanne      Jones        24:38.7    130   42 M 40    81    8.13   Norwood       
Greg        Billington   24:40.3    131   50 M 41    256   8.13   Cambridge     
Steve       Reale        24:42.0    132   36 M 40    385   8.14   Newton        
Brendon     Puffer       24:42.3    133   28 M 41    109   8.14   Waltham       
Peter       Zaval        24:42.7    134   22 M 42    391   8.14   W. Newton     
Joyce       MacDonald    24:44.0    135   39 F 24    159   8.15   Newton        
Katie       O'Toole      24:44.8    136   28 F 25    148   8.15   Concord       
William     Getty        24:45.1    137   27 M 43    129   8.15   Watertown     
Katie       Driscoll     24:45.4    138   12 F 2     218   8.15   Concord       
Joey        Cunning      24:49.4    139   12 M 10    239   8.16   W. Newton     
Rocky       Goodnow      24:49.6    140   28 M 44    309   8.17   Somerville    
Caroline    Tierney      24:49.8    141   32 F 26    397   8.17   Somerville    
Patty       Connors      24:50.1    142   28 F 27    352   8.17   Waltham       
Amy         Voelkl       24:51.0    143   34 F 28    322   8.17   S. Boston     
Robin       Murphy       24:52.7    144   35 F 29    89    8.18   Boston        
Katy        Augustyn     24:56.7    145   21 F 30    232   8.19   Boston        
Lew         Seelig       25:02.0    146   43 M 42    84    8.21   Waltham       
Sara        Rodehaver    25:04.0    147   32 F 31    361   8.21   Needham       
Joseph      Kelley       25:06.7    148   40 M 43    339   8.22   W. Roxbury    
Steve       Wilhelm      25:08.7    149   57 M 6     369   8.23   Auburndale    
Laura       Knott        25:09.9    150   21 F 32    308   8.23   Middleton     
Eileen      Doherty      25:10.4    151   38 F 33    153   8.23   W.Newton      
Chris       Gwynn        25:10.9    152   47 M 44    273   8.24   Quincy        
Marc        Pepi         25:12.7    153   44 M 45    163   8.24   Sudbury       
Oliver      Garry        25:14.3    154   39 M 45    240   8.25   Walpole       
Ed          Nolan        25:15.9    155   47 M 46    386   8.25   Medford       
Jenna       Marks        25:17.0    156   24 F 34    72    8.26   Auburndale    
Dick        Nickerson    25:19.6    157   65 M 7     220   8.27   Waltham       
Jim         Logan        25:20.9    158   53 M 47    230   8.27   Sudbury       
Bob         MacK         25:22.1    159   42 M 48    362   8.27   Needham       
Marge       Wharton      25:22.5    160   32 F 35    389   8.28   Charlestown   
Mary        Martin       25:26.8    161   53 F 13    346   8.29   Brighton      
Paul        Gruchacz     25:30.8    162   42 M 49    58    8.30   Charlestown   
Les         Dakin        25:34.5    163   32 M 46    236   8.32   Natick        
Dawn        Dues         25:39.7    164   46 F 14    169   8.33   Milford       
Randi       Tinkelman    25:40.0    165   32 F 36    40    8.33   Brighton      
Charlene    Nassa        25:41.2    166   29 F 37    126   8.34   Framingham    
Linda       Waldron      25:41.8    167   31 F 38    104   8.34   S.Boston      
Jim         Burns        25:43.8    168   47 M 50    382   8.35   Millis        
Kevin       Santoian     25:45.1    169   40 M 51    88    8.35   Newtonville   
Katie       Swan         25:46.3    170   25 F 39    1     8.35   Brighton      
Kyle        Connors      25:46.9    171   26 M 47    2     8.36   Brighton      
Michael     O'Connor     25:51.5    172   53 M 52    277   8.37   Milton        
Tracy       Bass         25:53.9    173   32 F 40    295   8.38   Watertown     
Tammy       Grady        25:57.0    174   36 F 41    18    8.39   Natick        
Laura       Connors      25:59.4    175   25 F 42    351   8.40   Waltham       
Peter       Magyar       26:00.9    176   29 M 48    98    8.40   W.Roxbury     
Steve       MacDonald    26:05.2    177   36 M 49    268   8.42   Waltham       
Roy         Dennehy      26:11.3    178   61 M 8     83    8.44   Windham       
Patricia    Pollock      26:13.4    179   36 F 43    253   8.44   Malden        
Dickran     Keosaian     26:14.7    180   67 M 9     6     8.45   Belmont       
Unknown     Entrant      26:17.6    181   99 F 61    401   8.46                 
Tim         Quirk        26:18.8    182   42 M 53    350   8.46   Dedham        
Kendra      Callahan     26:19.9    183   29 F 44    199   8.47   Boston        
Joanna      Litsas       26:20.3    184   29 F 45    203   8.47   Charlestown   
Amy         Parsons      26:21.4    185   25 F 46    70    8.47   Waltham       
Georgia     Litsas       26:21.4    186   30 F 47    204   8.47   Charlestown   
Paula       Elbert       26:23.8    187   25 F 48    183   8.48   Waltham       
Carolyn     Graham       26:25.5    188   30 F 49    120   8.49   Canton        
Anne        Donahue      26:37.5    189   32 F 50    316   8.52   Newtonville   
Debra       Robison      26:39.3    190   35 F 51    61    8.53   Boston        
Adam        Hunt         26:41.0    191   29 M 50    221   8.54   Newton        
Tammy       Moschella    26:42.6    192   41 F 15    211   8.54   Peabody       
Cody        Penton       26:42.9    193   13 M 11    10    8.54   Waltham       
Cara        Campo        26:43.7    194   24 F 52    160   8.55   Newton        
Chad        Binette      26:45.5    195   29 M 51    202   8.55   Medford       
Charles     Penton       26:51.3    196   43 M 54    8     8.57   Waltham       
Andrew      Fintzel      26:54.8    197   35 M 52    49    8.58   Jamaica Plain 
Tim         Taggart      26:57.4    198   39 M 53    299   8.59   Watertown     
Joseph      McCarthy     26:58.9    199   47 M 55    165   8.60   Arlington     
Brian       Gallagher    27:00.5    200   28 M 54    158   9.00   N.Chelmsford  
Jason       Baudreau     27:01.8    201   23 M 55    27    9.01   Natick        
Gillian     Quigley      27:02.5    202   24 F 53    24    9.01   Roxbury Cross 
Joseph      Graham       27:03.8    203   31 M 56    121   9.01   Canton        
Karl        Borne        27:04.0    204   28 M 57    122   9.01   Belmont       
Francisco   Leone        27:04.8    205   42 M 56    254   9.02   Boston        
Alan        Branson      27:05.9    206   13 M 12    303   9.02   Newton        
Pat         Leonard      27:06.4    207   63 F 1     156   9.02   Marshfield    
Tim         Kenneally    27:07.1    208   55 M 10    157   9.02   Plymouth      
Caroline    Silliman     27:08.5    209   31 F 54    43    9.03   Newton        
Ellen       Fazewski     27:09.5    210   35 F 55    97    9.03   Weymouth      
Kim         Maxwell      27:10.4    211   34 F 56    372   9.03   Charlestown   
Rebecca     Hardy        27:10.8    212   33 F 57    131   9.04   Charlestown   
Kelly       Fahman       27:11.3    213   36 F 58    342   9.04   Newton        
Mark        Abair        27:12.9    214   27 M 58    207   9.04   Arlington     
Tom         Zappala      27:14.7    215   47 M 58    265   9.05   Needham       
Beaudoin    Walcott      27:16.4    216   41 M 59    286   9.05   Riverside     
John        Spiro        27:16.8    217   37 M 59    375   9.06   Brookline     
Jennifer    Wilson       27:17.5    218   33 F 59    248   9.06   Boston        
Laura       Auld         27:17.9    219   25 F 60    99    9.06   Waltham       
Christin    Lal          27:19.3    220   37 F 61    197   9.06   Auburndale    
John        Orthoff      27:20.6    221   48 M 60    355   9.07   Marlboro      
Carly       Gillis       27:21.3    222   26 F 62    21    9.07   Waltham       
Don         Fleming      27:21.8    223   34 M 60    229   9.07   Maynard       
Dawm        Hough        27:23.0    224   37 F 63    228   9.08   Watertown     
Jessica     Jorgensen    27:24.3    225   22 F 64    392   9.08   Cambrg        
Andrea      Finger       27:24.9    226   29 F 65    117   9.08   Boston        
Anne        Tiffin       27:27.3    227   35 F 66    374   9.09   Brookline     
Edee        Snider       27:28.4    228   46 F 16    181   9.09   Wellesley     
Steve       Borbee       27:30.3    229   43 M 61    287   9.10   Roslindale    
Marc        Gromada      27:34.0    230   49 M 62    118   9.11   Framingham    
Charlie     Degnim       27:36.5    231   45 M 63    95    9.12   N.Attleboro   
Amanda      Paotella     27:36.9    232   26 F 67    278   9.12   New Bedford   
Rich        Young        27:41.2    233   30 M 61    279   9.14   Natick        
Lisa        Kase         27:43.0    234   34 F 68    244   9.14   Watertown     
Ralph       Dente        27:44.9    235   46 M 64    269   9.15   Medfield      
Charles     Lowney       27:48.5    236   43 M 65    249   9.16   Pocasset      
Sarah       Drumm        27:50.4    237   42 F 17    124   9.17   Mefield       
Michael     Lodge        27:51.9    238   29 M 62    32    9.17   Cambridge     
Lori        Fitzgerald   27:53.4    239   29 F 69    5     9.18   Wilmington    
Mark        Lasoff       27:53.7    240   41 M 66    66    9.18   Watertown     
Kevin       Milhomme     27:53.9    241   32 M 63    113   9.18   Charlestown   
Michael     Rich         27:54.8    242   26 M 64    68    9.18   Natick        
Jim         Mackenzie    27:57.8    243   29 M 65    103   9.19   Brighton      
Jamie       Kelley       28:00.1    244   35 F 70    205   9.20   Woburn        
Nissa       Ali          28:02.2    245   28 F 71    293   9.21   Watertown     
Margaret    Boyne        28:03.7    246   26 F 72    74    9.21   Watertown     
Barbara     Grandberg    28:04.9    247   55 F 2     33    9.22   Somerville    
Keith       Dennis       28:06.5    248   76 M 11    340   9.22   Newton Centre 
Ruane       Crummett     28:12.5    249   69 M 12    147   9.24   Waltham       
Catherine   DeMello      28:16.4    250   42 F 19    62    9.25   Framingham    
Beth        Whipple      28:20.3    251   39 F 73    69    9.27   Nashua        
Peter       Lavelle      28:32.8    252   67 M 13    78    9.31   Brookline     
Avril       Silverman    28:37.6    253   36 F 74    314   9.33   Waltham       
Dan         Gramm        28:43.8    254   35 M 66    315   9.35   Waltham       
Libby       Skiba        28:45.5    255   36 F 75    138   9.35   Hopkinton     
Christine   Donovan      28:49.7    256   38 M 67    119   9.37   Newton        
Chris       Lanno        28:53.1    257   37 M 68    135   9.38   Nashua        
Matthew     Loftus       29:10.9    258   35 M 69    35    9.44   Boston        
Jon         Larkin       29:11.2    259   35 M 70    34    9.44   Maynard       
Tricia      Crispi       29:11.3    260   35 F 76    252   9.44   Norwell       
Peter       Crispi       29:11.3    261   41 M 67    251   9.44   Norwell       
John        O'Neill      29:11.4    262   38 M 71    347   9.44   S. Boston     
Dan         Doyle        29:11.4    263   57 M 14    282   9.44   Waltham       
Frances     Hughes       29:11.5    264   45 F 20    167   9.44   Belmont       
Heather     Sylvestri    29:13.8    265   28 F 77    108   9.45   Waltham       
Ted         Curtin       29:14.0    266   53 M 68    384   9.45   Needham       
Amy         Vreeland     29:15.2    267   35 F 78    208   9.45   Charlestown   
Lisa        Mahoney      29:16.9    268   32 F 79    112   9.46   Belmont       
Lisa        Cordeiro     29:18.1    269   37 F 80    379   9.46   Weymouth      
Kristen     Lamoreau     29:20.2    270   29 F 81    393   9.47   Jamaica Plain 
David       Murphy       29:21.2    271   39 M 72    394   9.47   Watertown     
Margot      Siegrist     29:21.9    272   38 F 82    12    9.47   Weston        
Charlie     Siegrist     29:23.1    273   8  M 13    304   9.48   Weston        
Baba +gidge Warren       29:24.5    274   45 M 69    266   9.48   Waltham       
Franklin    Stearns      29:25.9    275   47 M 70    259   9.49   Newton        
Katy        Duncan       29:27.6    276   33 F 83    317   9.49   Boston        
Jeanne      Quirk        29:33.5    277   36 F 84    349   9.51   Dedham        
Kelly       Delaney      29:37.7    278   26 F 85    28    9.53   Charlestown   
Ellen       Herlihy      29:39.3    279   41 F 21    11    9.53   Norwood       
Allison     Engelhardt   29:40.9    280   35 F 86    373   9.54   Charlestown   
Bob         Popeo        29:42.9    281   39 M 73    376   9.54   Needham       
Laureen     Marks        29:44.1    282   45 F 22    73    9.55   Teaticket     
Jim         McCabe       29:44.7    283   59 M 15    152   9.55   Wellesley     
Mary        Mecury       29:45.8    284   31 F 87    321   9.55   Atlanta       
Martha      Burns        29:47.4    285   47 F 23    381   9.56   Millis        
Heidi       Roynestad    29:51.9    286   33 F 88    64    9.57   Fall River    
Jim         Buckley      29:55.3    287   40 M 71    134   9.58   Waltham       
Sheila      Young        30:06.7    288   32 F 89    310   10.02  Dracut        
Stephen     Scanlon      30:09.9    289   38 M 74    214   10.03  Weston        
Vincent     Smith        30:11.8    290   50 M 72    22    10.04  Longmeadow    
Michelle    Smith        30:14.8    291   52 F 24    23    10.05  Longmeadow    
Lynn        Clemente     30:16.1    292   33 F 90    297   10.05  Waltham       
Kevin       O'Sullivan   30:17.6    293   54 M 73    85    10.06  Mansfield     
Maureen     Morrissey    30:18.8    294   40 F 25    333   10.06  Portland      
Diane       Spinale      30:21.1    295   34 F 91    173   10.07  Milton        
David       Spinale      30:22.4    296   34 M 75    174   10.07  Milton        
Moira       Herlihy      30:23.5    297   37 F 92    15    10.08  Norwood       
Valeria     Primo        30:33.8    298   38 F 93    307   10.11  Cambridge     
Scott       Winslow      30:47.0    299   45 M 74    306   10.16  Boston        
Danielle    Astrella     30:48.8    300   28 F 94    128   10.16  Watertown     
Michele     Jullian      30:55.7    301   47 F 26    145   10.19  Norwood       
Lynne       Kirouac      31:05.7    302   40 F 27    42    10.22  Newton        
Lisa        Pepi         31:12.4    303   45 F 28    161   10.24  Sudbury       
Amy         Gorin        31:14.3    304   47 F 29    237   10.25  Needham       
David       Mahoney      31:17.1    305   35 M 76    193   10.26  Belmont       
Suzanne     Walker       31:23.2    306   31 F 95    106   10.28  Cambridge     
Sheila      Fleming      31:24.5    307   53 F 30    358   10.28  Newton        
Kyann       Anderson     31:26.3    308   32 F 96    105   10.29  Somerville    
Claudia     Moreno       31:26.9    309   39 F 97    353   10.29  Boston        
Eddy        Noonan       31:28.9    310   54 M 75    357   10.30  Waltham       
Marsha      Downey       31:32.3    311   38 F 98    139   10.31  Newton        
Shauna      Downey       31:36.5    312   33 F 99    194   10.32  Framingham    
Nicole      Newport      31:44.1    313   34 F 100   192   10.35  Hingham       
Allison     Pepi         31:48.8    314   11 F 3     270   10.36  Sudbury       
Kelley      Byron        31:50.4    315   36 F 101   142   10.37  Newtonville   
Chris       Dalby        31:52.0    316   33 M 77    247   10.37  Watertown     
Stephen     MacAry       32:14.2    317   43 M 76    246   10.45  Waltham       
Drew        Womack       32:16.1    318   38 M 78    136   10.45  Watertown     
Tom         Terrio       32:22.6    319   65 M 16    227   10.48  Newton        
Marie       McMullen     32:34.7    320   42 F 31    93    10.52  Newton        
Katie       Quirk        32:37.1    321   40 F 32    396   10.52  Needham       
Skip        McKee        32:38.7    322   42 M 77    366   10.53  Westwood      
Mike        Pasciak      32:40.3    323   38 M 79    395   10.53  Needham       
Andrea      Roynestad    32:41.7    324   36 F 102   65    10.54  Littleton     
Gail        Fanselow     33:03.4    325   47 F 33    146   11.01  Westborough   
Kate        Cabral       33:13.8    326   34 F 103   260   11.05  Malden        
Kip         Hargreaves   33:49.9    327   50 M 78    360   11.17  Newton        
Sarah       Lorner       33:51.2    328   34 F 104   365   11.17  W.rox         
Danny       McEvoy       33:57.6    329   6    0     334   11.19  Needham       
Paula       McEvoy       34:03.1    330   40 F 34    335   11.21  Needham       
Rich        Cohen        34:04.8    331   58 M 17    231   11.22  W. Roxbury    
Laura       Douglas      34:14.5    332   31 F 105   96    11.25  Somerville    
Shannon     Robichaud    34:41.6    333   27 F 106   39    11.34  Watertown     
Steve       Ruscio       34:43.1    334   26 M 80    100   11.34  Norwood       
Joe         Flynn        34:44.4    335   56 M 18    281   11.35  Waltham       
Kathleen    Erker        35:07.0    336   44 F 35    320   11.42  Norwood       
Jeff        Sherman      35:09.4    337   37 M 81    267   11.43  Needham       
Campbell    Siegrist     35:17.7    338   6  F 4     305   11.46  Weston        
Robert      Siegrist     35:50.6    339   43 M 79    13    11.57  Weston        
Sherie      Lane         35:53.2    340   39 F 107   301   11.58  Boston        
Dana        Palko        48:05.0    341   32 F 108   101   16.02  W.Newton      
Kerry       Welby        48:06.0    342   34 F 109   102   16.02  W.Newton      
Rebekah     Leone        49:49.0    343   29 F 110   57    16.36  Hudson        
Angela      Leone        49:50.0    344   33 F 111   56    16.37  Hudson        
Susie Payne              55:33.0    345   2  F 5     328   18.31  Medfield      
William     Snead        55:33.5    346   63 M 19    327   18.31  Vienna        
Erin        Snead        55:34.0    347   38 F 112   326   18.31  Medfield      
Jim         McGaughey    1:00:00.0  348   54 M 80    371   20.00  Ashland       
Ray         McNamara     1:00:00.2  349   99 M 193   283   20.00  Watertown     
Louise      Civetti      1:00:00.4  350   99 F 156   284   20.00  Waltham       
Debra       Close        1:00:00.6  351   99 F 157   285   20.00  Waltham       
Bill        Lanciloti    1:00:00.8  352   50 M 81    377   20.00  Newton        
Ron         Wilson       1:00:01.0  353   50 M 82    388   20.00  Wellesley     
********************************************************************************
     R. J. Crowleys                              Distance  3.0 In Newton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 11:25:35  03/18/06
FIRST       LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Marc        Antone       16:08.3    1     34 M 1     80    5.23   Brookline     
Andrew      Wortham      16:36.5    2     14 M 2     225   5.32                 
Frank       Perina       17:06.7    3     42 M 3     75    5.42   Newton        
David       Plotkin      17:20.5    4     16 M 4     141   5.47   Newton        
John        Megan        17:54.7    5     39 M 5     200   5.58   Southborough  
                              DIVISION MALES 0-18        
Andrew      Wortham      16:36.5    2     14 M 1     225   5.32                 
David       Plotkin      17:20.5    4     16 M 2     141   5.47   Newton        
Andy        Greenspon    17:57.2    6     16 M 3     198   5.59   Newton        
Chris       Pepi         19:37.5    22    14 M 4     164   6.33   Sudbury       
A.J.        Ahmad        21:17.7    45    11 M 5     226   7.06   Hampton       
                              DIVISION MALES 19-39       
Marc        Antone       16:08.3    1     34 M 1     80    5.23   Brookline     
John        Megan        17:54.7    5     39 M 2     200   5.58   Southborough  
Keith       Gamble       18:36.8    11    37 M 3     195   6.12   Wellesley     
Mark        Blandin      18:38.9    12    26 M 4     257   6.13   Brockton      
Daniel      Green        19:09.4    13    29 M 5     359   6.23   Watertown     
                              DIVISION MALES 40-55       
Frank       Perina       17:06.7    3     42 M 1     75    5.42   Newton        
Scott       Newkirk      18:15.9    9     49 M 2     36    6.05   N.Scituate    
Keith       Manning      18:28.9    10    44 M 3     363   6.10   Arlington     
Tom         Rooney       19:12.6    15    43 M 4     399   6.24   Mansfield     
Michael     Gilio        19:13.5    16    41 M 5     4     6.25   Dover         
                              DIVISION MALES 55 PLUS     
Michael     Menovich     19:39.8    23    56 M 1     233   6.33   Lexington     
Joe         Drugan       20:25.1    32    63 M 2     234   6.48   Hopedale      
Dick        Evans        21:35.9    56    66 M 3     271   7.12   Concord       
Edward      Dinnany      23:23.9    107   58 M 4     51    7.48   Bellows Falls 
Ed          Leonard      23:54.3    117   55 M 5     155   7.58   Marshfield    
********************************************************************************
     R. J. Crowleys                              Distance  3.0 In Newton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 11:25:36  03/18/06
FIRST       LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Julie       Lavelle      18:04.3    7     32 F 1     79    6.01   Brookline     
Judy        Chiavetta    18:12.9    8     30 F 2     162   6.04   Arlington     
Courtney    Lavelle      20:05.9    28    28 F 3     76    6.42   Brookline     
Carol       Chaoui       20:08.1    29    42 F 4     189   6.43   Wellesley     
Christina   Connolly     20:34.5    33    40 F 5     54    6.51   Natick        
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-18      
Heather     Brown        23:26.3    109   14 F 1     50    7.49   Andover       
Katie       Driscoll     24:45.4    138   12 F 2     218   8.15   Concord       
Allison     Pepi         31:48.8    314   11 F 3     270   10.36  Sudbury       
Campbell    Siegrist     35:17.7    338   6  F 4     305   11.46  Weston        
Susie Payne              55:33.0    345   2  F 5     328   18.31  Medfield      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-39     
Julie       Lavelle      18:04.3    7     32 F 1     79    6.01   Brookline     
Judy        Chiavetta    18:12.9    8     30 F 2     162   6.04   Arlington     
Courtney    Lavelle      20:05.9    28    28 F 3     76    6.42   Brookline     
Marie       Christian    21:31.0    53    39 F 4     258   7.10   Quincy        
Amber       Ayer         21:44.9    59    25 F 5     90    7.15   Cambridge     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-55     
Carol       Chaoui       20:08.1    29    42 F 1     189   6.43   Wellesley     
Christina   Connolly     20:34.5    33    40 F 2     54    6.51   Natick        
Carol       Lahiff       21:27.8    51    41 F 3     272   7.09   Cambridge     
Joanne      Thorndike    21:34.6    55    47 F 4     378   7.12   Dover         
Kathy       Hynes        21:58.1    68    44 F 5     292   7.19   Watertown     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 55 PLUS   
Pat         Leonard      27:06.4    207   63 F 1     156   9.02   Marshfield    
Barbara     Grandberg    28:04.9    247   55 F 2     33    9.22   Somerville    
********************************************************************************



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News