Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Race Up Boston Place

Boston, MA, March 11, 2006

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Firefighters | Teams ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services




                Results Sponsored By:  WHOLE FOODS MARKETS
          To Benefit:  American Lung Association of Massachusetts
Place Name                No.   Plc/Tot  Div   Town               Club                      Finish  
===== =================== ===== ======== ===== ================== ========================= ======= 
    1 BENJAMIN REGAN         71   1/16   M2529 BROCKTON MA        TRAVIS CYCLE                 4:49 
    2 BRIAN TINGER           28   2/16   M2529 SOMERVILLE MA                                   5:13 
    3 LISA GOLDSMITH          2   1/2    F4049 NEDERLAND CO                                    5:17 
    4 KEVIN KAM              37   1/4    M2024 BOSTON MA                                       5:18 
    5 PAUL CURLEY             5   1/2    M5059 TAUNTON MA                                      5:19 
    6 MIKE ERICSON          145   1/17   M3539 ASHLAND MA         GFRC STUPID RUNNING FRIEN    5:34 
    7 WILLIAM SAWYER         67   1/4    M5054 ARLINGTON MA       GEARWORKS CYCLING TEAM       5:40 
    8 JIM DUBE               32   2/17   M3539 FISKDALE MA                                     5:50 
    9 DANIEL MURPHY          18   3/16   M2529 WOBURN MA          TEAM MGH                     5:52 
   10 DEREK STENQUIST        39   1/1    M1819 HUDSON MA          TEAM PREP                    5:58 
   11 RYAN CHILDS            38   4/16   M2529 BOXBOROUGH MA      TEAM PREP                    6:11 
   12 GERARD HORGAN          90   1/7    M4549 BOSTON MA          SUFFOLK COUNTY SHERIFFS      6:11 
   13 SARA CUSHMAN           63   1/17   F3034 NEWTONVILLE MA     GEARWORKS CYCLING TEAM       6:12 
   14 IAN BAKER              59   1/5    M4044 CHARLESTOWN MA     UNCLE WELLY                  6:20 
   15 FRANK GIBBS            70   5/16   M2529 BROCKTON MA        TRAVIS CYCLE                 6:22 
   16 PATRICK COLLINS         1   1/4    M4049 BOSTON MA          OBP-STAFF                    6:26 
   17 STEPHEN IVESTER        64   2/7    M4549 NEW BEDFORD MA     GEARWORKS CYCLING TEAM       6:27 
   18 CHRIS SMITH            36   1/13   M3034 RAYNHAM MA         TRAVIS CYCLE                 6:32 
   19 JOHN TICKLE            75   3/7    M4549 WARREN RI          BIKEWORKS/BLOUNT/SVC CYCL    6:33 
   20 GREG GORDON            19   2/13   M3034 BOSTON MA          LORING, WOLCOTT & COOLIDG    6:35 
   21 JOOP GREVELINK         20   2/4    M5054 BOSTON MA          TEAM MGH                     6:39 
   22 SEAN CUMMINGS          69   6/16   M2529 BROCKTON MA        TRAVIS CYCLE                 6:44 
   23 KIT WISE                4   2/2    M5059 WESTPORT MA        NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB       6:45 
   24 ERIC BERENDT            7   1/5    M1929 MILFORD CT         WEDNESDAY RIDERS             6:46 
   25 MATTHEW NEWMAN         34   3/13   M3034 BOSTON MA                                       6:46 
   26 STUART SMITH          123   7/16   M2529 CAMBRIDGE MA       ALKERMES STAIRMASTERS        6:48 
   27 JAMES VOGEL            10   2/4    M4049 EAST GREENWICH RI                               6:50 
   28 EMY FURTADO            72   1/11   F3539 SWANSEA MA         BIKEWORKS/BLOUNT/SVC CYCL    6:52 
   29 RYAN OCONNOR          103   4/13   M3034 ARLINGTON MA       STANDISH MELLON              6:57 
   30 GEOFF PAVAO           104   3/17   M3539 MEDFORD MA         STANDISH MELLON              6:58 
   31 DAVID LEWIS            51   2/5    M4044 CAMBRIDGE MA       MORE MILES                   7:02 
   32 CHRISTOPHER SCHEU      47   5/13   M3034 BOSTON MA                                       7:10 
   33 VINCENT MAGANZINI      17   3/5    M4044 MEDFORD MA                                      7:13 
   34 TUSHAR PATEL           26   8/16   M2529 BOSTON MA          PREDATORS                    7:15 
   35 JESSICA KNOLL         101   1/18   F2529 BOSTON MA          STANDISH MELLON              7:17 
   36 BRIAN BARNETT          40   9/16   M2529 BOSTON MA          UNCLE JIMMY'S JUMARS         7:18 
   37 ASHLEY GREVELINK       21   1/2    F1213 BOSTON MA          TEAM MGH                     7:19 
   38 JESSICA OLESON         60   2/17   F3034 CHARLESTOWN MA     UNCLE WELLY                  7:20 
   39 SOHIL SUD             115   2/4    M2024 BOSTON MA          PREDATORS                    7:28 
   40 MELISSA HANSCOM       100   2/18   F2529 MEDFORD MA         STANDISH MELLON              7:28 
   41 JOSEPH RANO            65   4/7    M4549 OXFORD MA          GEARWORKS CYCLING TEAM       7:31 
   42 AARON VENSKUS         184   2/5    M1929 MEDFORD MA         OPPENHEIMER                  7:38 
   43 KELLY DECOLLIBUS       22   3/18   F2529 HOLLISTON MA       AUTOTRADER.COM               7:40 
   44 MARY MCGINTY           45   1/21   F2024 BOSTON MA                                       7:43 
   45 KENNETH REARDON       223   1/7    M3039 DANVERS MA         DANVERS FIRE DEPARTMENT      7:44 
   46 MARY ELLEN CHOPOORI    43   3/17   F3034 BOSTON MA                                       7:50 
   47 JEFF MERSELIS         133   4/17   M3539 BOSTON MA          BEST DOCTORS                 7:56 
   48 KIM FORGET             30   1/7    F4549 ATTLEBORO MA                                    7:58 
   49 MELINDA NIKOLA         33   4/18   F2529 SAUGUS MA          OSI                          8:00 
   50 SARAH BRETT           205   4/17   F3034 BOSTON MA                                       8:00 
   51 ERIK EGBERTSON         23   6/13   M3034 MEDFORD MA         AUTODESK.COM                 8:02 
   52 BEN FINNEGAN          234   3/5    M1929 BOSTON MA          UNCLE JIMMY'S JUMARS         8:08 
   53 AZADEH MOINI           24   2/21   F2024 CAMBRIDGE MA                                    8:11 
   54 EMILY CURLEY           68   1/4    F1011 TAUNTON MA         GEARWORKS CYCLING TEAM       8:12 
   55 MIKE LALLY             89   5/17   M3539 BOSTON MA          SUFFOLK COUNTY SHERIFFS      8:12 
   56 JANICE NG             210   3/21   F2024 BROOKLINE MA                                    8:14 
   57 MEGHAN CLARK           41   5/18   F2529 BROOKLINE MA       UNCLE JIMMY'S JUMARS         8:14 
   58 MARC-DONALD DARBOUZ   212   4/5    M4044 DORCHESTR CTR MA                                8:16 
   59 ARSENIY SHEYDVASSER   131   1/2    M1415 SOUTHBOROUGH MA    AUTODESK.COM                 8:17 
   60 MIKE O'DAY             92   6/17   M3539 BOSTON MA          SUFFOLK COUNTY SHERIFFS      8:20 
   61 NATHAN BERKOWITZ      211  10/16   M2529 BROOKLINE MA                                    8:26 
   62 RAINER KERN           180   3/4    M5054 WAYLAND MA         OLD FAT TECHIES              8:27 
   63 JOHANNA MCENANEY      168   5/17   F3034 FRANKLIN MA        RAINBOW MOVERS               8:27 
   64 LYNAY SMITH           153   4/21   F2024 NEWTON MA          WHOLE FOODS                  8:28 
   65 LILLI SMITH            25   6/17   F3034 CAMBRIDGE MA       AUTODESK.COM                 8:33 
   66 HEATHER ROBBINS       111   5/21   F2024 BROOKLINE MA       PREDATORS                    8:35 
   67 CAROLINE JOHNSON       79   1/2    F1415 BOSTON MA          BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL CREW     8:36 
   68 TARA BOND             238   1/2    F1929 MALDEN MA                                       8:37 
   69 RACHEL HITCHCOCK       97   6/18   F2529 SOUTH CARVER MA    TEAM RTC                     8:37 
   70 MELISSA NOVAKOFF      102   7/17   F3034 SOMERVILLE MA      STANDISH MELLON              8:38 
   71 LISA JACO             207   2/11   F3539 NATICK MA                                       8:40 
   72 APRIL PAUL            200   8/17   F3034 GRAFTON MA                                      8:45 
   73 SEAN O'BRIEN          230   2/7    M3039 DORCHESTR CTR MA                                8:46 
   74 MARIA BELAND           14   2/7    F4549 EXETER NH          MERGATROID                   8:46 
   75 JONATHAN CARVEN        27  11/16   M2529 CLINTON MA         AUTOTRADER.COM               8:49 
   76 KELLY MAKOVICH        122   6/21   F2024 ALLSTON MA         ALKERMES STAIRMASTERS        8:49 
   77 REBECCA HARDY          62   1/1    F3039 CHARLESTOWN MA     UNCLE WELLY                  8:50 
   78 ALYSSA SILVA          142   9/17   F3034 DANVERS MA         OSI                          8:53 
   79 MICHAEL DEWBERRY       35  12/16   M2529 SOMERVILLE MA      AUTODESK.COM                 8:54 
   80 MELISSA SHARKY        235   2/2    F1929 CAMBRIDGE MA       ALKERMES STAIRMASTERS        8:56 
   81 JORGE SETELO           53   7/17   M3539 NEWTON MA          MORE MILES                   8:56 
   82 TRACEY GRAY           140   3/11   F3539 HAMPTON NH         OSI                          8:58 
   83 CATHRYN HARRIMAN        3   2/2    F4049 TOPSFIELD MA                                    9:00 
   84 TIM WEIDNER           143  13/16   M2529 SALEM NH           OSI                          9:03 
   85 ANNA VOGEL             11   1/1    F1318 EAST GREENWICH RI                               9:04 
   86 MEGAN NOE             110   7/21   F2024 BOSTON MA          PREDATORS                    9:05 
   87 ILYA BASS             129   7/13   M3034 WESTON MA          AUTODESK.COM                 9:07 
   88 KATHY TARNOFF         214   4/11   F3539 ROXBURY XING MA                                 9:08 
   89 BARBARA GRANDBERG       9   1/1    F5059 SOMERVILLE MA                                   9:12 
   90 MARY BETH NALLY       141   1/6    F4044 MELROSE MA         OSI                          9:14 
   91 CHRISTINE KEENAN      121   8/21   F2024 BOLTON MA          ALKERMES STAIRMASTERS        9:15 
   92 GEORGE LUKE           175   8/13   M3034 BOSTON MA          LORING, WOLCOTT & COOLIDG    9:15 
   93 CAMILA DEZA           106   7/18   F2529 QUINCY MA          PREDATORS                    9:16 
   94 GINA PALUMBO          181   8/18   F2529 MEDFORD MA         OPPENHEIMER                  9:24 
   95 JOHN ROGALSKI          46   8/17   M3539 EPPING NH          OSI                          9:26 
   96 JIMMY CELESTE         159                WILMINGTON MA      SAMM                         9:31 
   97 CHARLES MAGNER         91   9/17   M3539 BOSTON MA          SUFFOLK COUNTY SHERIFFS      9:32 
   98 BEATA COLOYAN          77   2/2    F1213 HYDE PARK MA       BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL CREW     9:33 
   99 TAJ KATTAPURAM        109   9/21   F2024 BOSTON MA          PREDATORS                    9:33 
  100 JENNIFER GENTILE       52  10/17   F3034 NEWTON MA          MORE MILES                   9:34 
  101 JANET BISHOP           42   9/18   F2529 CAMBRIDGE MA                                    9:35 
  102 ELIZABETH KELLY       154  11/17   F3034 BOSTON MA                                       9:40 
  103 ROBERT SCAFFIDI       114  14/16   M2529 BOSTON MA          PREDATORS                    9:46 
  104 MICHAEL GRAVES        221   3/7    M3039 DANVERS MA         DANVERS FIRE DEPARTMENT      9:47 
  105 JENNIFER PETERSON     182  10/18   F2529 BOSTON MA          OPPENHEIMER                  9:48 
  106 GINNY KOPACZ          150   3/7    F4549 WELLESLEY HILLS MA WHOLE FOODS                  9:49 
  107 ROBERT GELWICK        174   9/13   M3034 CHARLESTOWN MA     LORING, WOLCOTT & COOLIDG    9:50 
  108 JOE QUINTANILLA        48  15/16   M2529 CHELSEA MA         MORE MILES                   9:50 
  109 LUCIA BOSTROM          76   1/9    F1617 BOSTON MA          BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL CREW     9:52 
  110 KAYLA MONKS            84   2/9    F1617 BOSTON MA          BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL CREW     9:57 
  111 DAVID MONDI           222   4/7    M3039 DANVERS MA         DANVERS FIRE DEPARTMENT      9:57 
  112 MIKE MEDAS            125   4/4    M5054 NORTH DIGHTON MA   ATLANTIC CAFE               10:00 
  113 LAURIN JOHNSON        108  10/21   F2024 BOSTON MA          PREDATORS                   10:01 
  114 GARY BELAND            15   5/7    M4549 EXETER NH          MERGATROID                  10:02 
  115 MARK TRAVIS            13  10/17   M3539 BROCKTON MA        TRAVIS CYCLE                10:05 
  116 MATT O'MALLEY          93  11/17   M3539 BOSTON MA          SUFFOLK COUNTY SHERIFFS     10:06 
  117 LUCIANO GRUBISSICH    215  10/13   M3034 BOSTON MA                                      10:07 
  118 ALEXANDER MOVSESSIA   185  11/13   M3034 CHELMSFORD MA      PFIZER, INC.                10:09 
  119 KATHLEEN CUTTING      139   2/6    F4044 WAKEFIELD MA       OSI                         10:09 
  120 SLADJANA BARANAC      173  11/21   F2024 BOSTON MA          LORING, WOLCOTT & COOLIDG   10:16 
  121 JUSTIN PERRY          218   4/5    M1929 AMESBURY MA        DANVERS FIRE DEPARTMENT     10:17 
  122 CAROLINE KIRITSY       82   3/9    F1617 BOSTON MA          BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL CREW    10:21 
  123 ELLEN KEENAN           80   4/9    F1617 BOSTON MA          BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL CREW    10:21 
  124 MARK DAVIS             44  16/16   M2529 NEWTON HLDS MA                                 10:25 
  125 MATTHEW CELESTE       157   2/2    M1415 WILMINGTON MA      SAMM                        10:27 
  126 REBECCA ENGLE         107  12/21   F2024 JAMAICA PLAIN MA   PREDATORS                   10:29 
  127 SARA FOLTA             16   5/11   F3539 MEDFORD MA                                     10:30 
  128 EARL BILLINGSLEY      177   1/1    M5559 NORTHAMPTON MA     OLD FAT TECHIES             10:32 
  129 KATE SOMSSICH         199  13/21   F2024 BRIGHTON MA                                    10:48 
  130 LISETTE BILLINGSLEY   178  14/21   F2024 NORTHAMPTON MA     OLD FAT TECHIES             10:48 
  131 DAVE STOCK             96  12/17   M3539 BOSTON MA          SUFFOLK COUNTY SHERIFFS     10:52 
  132 KATELYN ST.JOHN       105  15/21   F2024 CHARLESTOWN MA     STANDISH MELLON             10:56 
  133 CHRISTINE BOOTH        50  12/17   F3034 QUINCY MA          MORE MILES                  10:59 
  134 JEFF SEYLER           206  13/17   M3539 SPRINGFIELD MA                                 11:00 
  135 GREER MCCORMICK        83   2/2    F1415 SOUTH BOSTON MA    BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL CREW    11:03 
  136 NANCY MEDAS           126   4/7    F4549 TAUNTON MA         ATLANTIC CAFE               11:04 
  137 MICHAEL HEGARTY       226   5/7    M3039 DORCHESTER MA                                  11:06 
  138 BRIAN REDMOND         196   5/5    M4044 NEWTONVILLE MA                                 11:06 
  139 KENNETH HOVER         167  14/17   M3539 SEEKONK MA         RAINBOW MOVERS              11:07 
  140 MIKA NAGAOKA          213  11/18   F2529 BOSTON MA                                      11:07 
  141 TINA KARAS            132   6/11   F3539 BOSTON MA          BEST DOCTORS                11:09 
  142 ANGELA ZACHERY        186  13/17   F3034 WAYLAND MA         PFIZER, INC.                11:10 
  143 CATHERINE REUBEN      188   3/6    F4044 SOMERVILLE MA      ROBINSON & COLE             11:16 
  144 SARA SIMEONE          198  16/21   F2024 NASHUA NH                                      11:17 
  145 ELIZABETH ROZANSKI    112   7/11   F3539 NORTH GRAFTON MA   PREDATORS                   11:21 
  146 ISSA STEMLER          183  12/18   F2529 ALLSTON MA         OPPENHEIMER                 11:26 
  147 SEAN LUDLOW           151  12/13   M3034 NEWTON U F MA      WHOLE FOODS                 11:29 
  148 SARAH NICKERSON       137  13/18   F2529 BRIGHTON MA        BOSTON BOMO                 11:30 
  149 DANA PERRY            217  17/21   F2024 AMESBURY MA        DANVERS FIRE DEPARTMENT     11:36 
  150 MICHELLE MCCARTHY     152  14/18   F2529 BOSTON MA          WHOLE FOODS                 11:39 
  151 NA-HYUN KIM           209  18/21   F2024 ALLSTON MA                                     11:45 
  152 JC POTTER             187  14/17   F3034 BOSTON MA          ROBINSON & COLE             11:47 
  153 JULIE GUSTAFSON       136  15/18   F2529 BRIGHTON MA        BOSTON BOMO                 12:02 
  154 MARC SMORCZEWSKI      225   3/4    M4049 BEVERLY MA         DANVERS FIRE DEPARTMENT     12:07 
  155 CHRISSIE MACARTHUR    155   8/11   F3539 BOSTON MA                                      12:08 
  156 LAURENE DYNAN         189   1/2    F5559 HANSON MA          TEAM MGH                    12:28 
  157 STEPHANIE RUFO         85   5/9    F1617 BOSTON MA          BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL CREW    12:34 
  158 WILLIAM REDFORD       224   6/7    M3039 DANVERS MA         DANVERS FIRE DEPARTMENT     12:42 
  159 ERIN FAHY              78   6/9    F1617 BOSTON MA          BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL CREW    12:46 
  160 STEPHEN GOFF          236   4/4    M4049 WESTBORO MA        RAINBOW MOVERS              12:57 
  161 JOE KITTERICK          88  15/17   M3539 BOSTON MA          SUFFOLK COUNTY SHERIFFS     13:32 
  162 ARMANDO LEZAMA        117  16/17   M3539 BOSTON MA          OBP-STAFF                   13:52 
  163 CATHERINE ROZANSKI    113   9/11   F3539 TROY MI            PREDATORS                   14:07 
  164 GAIL MEDAS            127   1/1    F5054 TAUNTON MA         ATLANTIC CAFE               14:11 
  165 ALICIA BILLINGSLEY    179   1/1    F1819 NORTHAMPTON MA     OLD FAT TECHIES             14:11 
  166 EMILY WEBB             87   7/9    F1617 BOSTON MA          BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL CREW    14:34 
  167 EILEEN FARRELL        190   2/2    F5559 JAMAICA PLAIN MA   TEAM MGH                    14:41 
  168 JAMES HULTGREN         31  13/13   M3034 DERRY NH           OSI                         14:56 
  169 JUSTIN PLAZA           95  17/17   M3539 BOSTON MA          SUFFOLK COUNTY SHERIFFS     15:09 
  170 JANELLE CELESTE       158   2/4    F1011 WILMINGTON MA      SAMM                        15:16 
  171 CHRISTINE GREENWOOD   191   5/7    F4549 NORTH READING MA   TEAM MGH                    15:51 
  172 OLEG SHEYDVASSER      130   6/7    M4549 SOUTHBOROUGH MA    AUTODESK.COM                15:57 
  173 KIM ARCHER            124   4/6    F4044 TAUNTON MA         ATLANTIC CAFE               16:09 
  174 JAMES CELESTE         156   7/7    M4549 WILMINGTON MA      SAMM                        16:22 
  175 KRISTINA FAY          162  19/21   F2024 REVERE MA          SAMM                        16:42 
  176 JAMES DEMERS          165   3/4    M2024 PLAINVILLE MA      RAINBOW MOVERS              16:54 
  177 JEANNE DEVASIER       135  16/18   F2529 PLAINVILLE MA      BOSTON BOMO                 17:02 
  178 SUSAN HEWITT          192   5/6    F4044 TAUNTON MA                                     17:06 
  179 SHANNON FAY           161   8/9    F1617 WILMINGTON MA      SAMM                        17:10 
  180 COURTENEY SMITH        86   9/9    F1617 BOSTON MA          BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL CREW    17:23 
  181 TRICIA BIELINSKI      134  17/18   F2529 RIVERSIDE RI       BOSTON BOMO                 17:31 
  182 LOUISA QUINTANILLA     49  10/11   F3539 CHELSEA MA         MORE MILES                  17:34 
  183 DEBORAH CELESTE       160   6/7    F4549 WILMINGTON MA      SAMM                        17:37 
  184 CHRISTINE LEDIN        99  11/11   F3539 PLYMOUTH MA        TEAM RTC                    17:50 
  185 JEFF BEATON           164   4/4    M2024 MILFORD MA         RAINBOW MOVERS              17:51 
  186 ELIZABETH DALRYMPLE   149  15/17   F3034 NEWTON MA          WHOLE FOODS                 18:01 
  187 SETH HEALEY           220   5/5    M1929 IPSWICH MA         DANVERS FIRE DEPARTMENT     18:04 
  188 ASHLEY DE LA VEGA     148   3/4    F1011 ROXBURY XING MA    GOIN' BANANNAS              18:21 
  189 SAMANTHA COMMESSO     146   4/4    F1011 ROXBURY XING MA    GOIN' BANANNAS              18:22 
  190 DANIELLE PERIGARD     169  20/21   F2024 MILFORD MA         RAINBOW MOVERS              18:22 
  191 MICHELLE DE LA VEGA   147  18/18   F2529 ROXBURY XING MA    GOIN' BANANNAS              18:24 
  192 JIM GERAKINES         219   7/7    M3039 WILMINGTON MA      DANVERS FIRE DEPARTMENT     19:35 
  193 LINDA HAEHNEL          29   7/7    F4549 DUXBURY MA         TEAM RTC                    26:44 
  194 BRIANNE LAMBERT        98  21/21   F2024 DUXBURY MA         TEAM RTC                    27:41 
  195 GUERLINE ALCY         172  16/17   F3034 BOSTON MA          LORING, WOLCOTT & COOLIDG   30:21 
  196 DAWNE GATEWOOD        166  17/17   F3034 FRANKLIN MA        RAINBOW MOVERS              30:23 
  197 MARIBETH PERRON       170   6/6    F4044 WORCESTER MA       RAINBOW MOVERS         DNF           




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News